Left Banner
 
 

St Paul's Parish Frank Leahy 5 Mile Run

Overall Results

January 19, 2020


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5 Mile

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 MURPHY NOEL 1164 25:53 25:53 5:11/M Open WAC
2 QUINLAN FRANK 1151 27:25 27:25 5:29/M Open WAC
3 KYNES DAVID 977 28:34 28:34 5:43/M Open Kilcoole A.C.
4 O'BRIEN CRAIG 1141 28:40 28:40 5:44/M MJ FAC
5 QUINLAN TONY 1165 28:54 28:54 5:47/M MS WAC
6 AHERN MICK 951 28:59 28:59 5:48/M MS
7 SULLIVAN JAMES 1218 29:22 29:22 5:52/M MS
8 TRAVERS JASON 1156 29:35 29:34 5:55/M M40 W WAC
9 HEARNE EOIN 1157 29:51 29:51 5:58/M MJ FAC
10 STOREY AUBREY 1178 29:55 29:55 5:59/M M40 WAC
11 GUIRY JOHN 1163 30:00 29:58 6:00/M M40 SRR
12 WALSH DEAN 1144 30:17 30:17 6:03/M MJ
13 NOLAN JOHN 1174 30:19 30:19 6:04/M MS WAC
14 O'CONNOR ANNA 1123 30:52 30:52 6:10/M Open WAC
15 HEERY RUTH 1122 31:27 31:26 6:17/M Open WAC
16 QUINLAN WILLIAM 1222 31:41 31:40 6:20/M M40 SRR
17 RYAN EAMON 1117 31:54 31:54 6:23/M MS FOF
18 FIELDING LIAM 965 31:56 31:52 6:23/M M40
19 CUNNINGHAM DAVID 1195 31:56 31:55 6:23/M M40
20 DOYLE CIARAN 959 32:10 32:07 6:26/M MS Waterford Triathlon Club
21 LANNIGAN DAVID 1194 32:23 32:16 6:28/M M40 St JAC
22 MOLLOY MARY 1186 32:33 32:31 6:30/M Open COS AC
23 WALSH DAVID 1173 32:34 32:32 6:31/M MS
24 JACOB BRIAN 1172 32:40 32:40 6:32/M MS FOF
25 WHELAN GARY 1108 32:44 32:41 6:33/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 POWER DERMOT 998 32:51 32:49 6:34/M M60 Saturday Road Runners
27 PONCE DE LEON MIGUEL 1150 32:55 32:49 6:35/M M40 COS AC
28 LYONS BEVON 1154 33:00 32:58 6:36/M F40 FOF
29 HALEY JACK 1161 33:19 33:18 6:40/M MJ
30 MANGAN STEPHEN 979 33:24 33:11 6:41/M MS Saturday Road Runners
31 PHELAN JASON 996 33:38 33:30 6:44/M M40 #BVSC
32 O SULLIVAN JOHN 991 33:48 33:45 6:45/M MS Waterford AC
33 WALSH PAUL 1106 33:53 33:43 6:47/M M40 Waterford Triathlon Club
34 GAULE JAMES 1127 33:56 33:48 6:47/M M BVSC
35 KEARNEY MICHEAL 1111 33:58 33:48 6:47/M MS SRR
36 QUINLAN JANET 1221 33:59 33:57 6:48/M FS SRR
37 SLOAN DARREN 1155 34:16 34:02 6:51/M MS CF W
38 O’SHEA DEAN 992 34:27 34:24 6:53/M MS Focus on Fitness
39 FITZPATRICK PAUL 966 34:29 34:20 6:54/M MS Saturday Road Runners
40 TOBIN MARTIN 1132 34:31 34:19 6:54/M M50 WWAC
41 GEARY CONOR 970 34:32 34:21 6:54/M M50 Swaby sessions
42 BEHAN DIANE 1153 34:35 34:27 6:55/M F50 WAC
43 O'BRIEN JIM 1131 34:41 34:33 6:56/M M40 FOF
44 HARAN EVELYN 1192 34:44 34:41 6:57/M F40 FOF
45 MC GRATH KEN 981 34:52 34:50 6:58/M M40 Foot Solutions Waterford
46 MURPHY PETER 1176 35:05 34:45 7:01/M MS SRR
47 ENRIGHT TOM 962 35:11 35:01 7:02/M MS Waterford AC
48 GENTLEMAN KEVIN 1126 35:14 34:57 7:03/M MS St PNP
49 EVANS DARRELL 963 35:20 35:09 7:04/M M50
50 WALSH COLM 1143 35:21 35:20 7:04/M MS WAC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 WALSH ANGELA 1104 35:37 35:33 7:07/M FS Clonmel
52 LANIGAN PAUL 1182 35:45 35:42 7:09/M M40 SRR
53 CARTHY RORY 1190 35:47 35:37 7:09/M MS
54 KELLY RICHARD 1223 35:48 35:31 7:10/M M50 SRR
55 FREAMPTON JOHN 1162 35:50 35:40 7:10/M MS EO
56 MCGIBNEY JIMMY 1220 35:53 35:41 7:11/M M50
57 KIRBY COLM 1115 36:02 35:53 7:12/M MS
58 DILLON COLM 958 36:06 35:53 7:13/M M40 Back on the road club
59 O'REILLY DANNY 1202 36:14 36:14 7:15/M MJ St P B C
60 CULLINAN JAMES 1196 36:16 36:12 7:15/M M40
61 LALLY MARK 978 36:16 36:04 7:15/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
62 FEENEY MICHAEL 964 36:20 35:56 7:16/M MS
63 MULHALL AARON 985 36:23 36:15 7:17/M MS Focus on Fitness
64 DULLAGHAN SUZANNE 1137 36:30 36:06 7:18/M F40 WAC
65 CONDON JODY 1160 36:32 36:17 7:18/M M40 WTC
66 MCSWEENEY CIARA 1219 36:45 36:41 7:21/M F40 FOF
67 HOLOHAN TONY 1147 36:51 36:43 7:22/M M40 SRR
68 DOYLE BRENDAN 1177 36:52 36:44 7:22/M M50 SRR
69 WALSH DAVID 1187 36:57 36:42 7:23/M M40 SRR
70 LEE WAYNE 1120 37:04 36:52 7:25/M M40 WAC
71 TEBAY NIAMH 1128 37:08 36:54 7:26/M FS WAC
72 O'REILLY MICHEAL 1201 37:09 37:09 7:26/M MJ St P B C
73 FLYNN MARTIN 1208 37:09 36:55 7:26/M M40 WAC
74 KIRBY BREDA 975 37:14 37:04 7:27/M F50
75 O'MAHONEY SEAMUS 1210 37:23 37:17 7:28/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 DUFFY ANDREA 960 37:28 37:23 7:30/M F40 Ferrybank AC
77 O'CONNOR BRIAN 1166 37:29 37:22 7:30/M MS
78 HAYDEN CIARA 1180 37:34 37:21 7:31/M F40 CTC
79 RYAN JOANNE 1000 37:36 37:27 7:31/M FS Focus on Fitness
80 LACY JOHN 1193 37:38 37:22 7:32/M M40
81 O SULLIVAN NIGEL 990 37:48 37:40 7:33/M M40 Focus on Fitness
82 DINEEN BREDA 1214 38:03 38:02 7:36/M FS
83 MORAN BILLY 1199 38:15 38:15 7:39/M MJ St P B C
84 KEARNS KATE 1217 38:28 38:12 7:42/M FJ
85 FANNING COLIN 1118 38:37 38:17 7:43/M M40
86 O'CONNOR GEORGE 1139 38:38 38:21 7:44/M M50 WAC
87 DELAHUNTY NOEL 957 38:49 38:35 7:46/M MS
88 CORCORAN SIOBHAN 1140 38:54 38:40 7:47/M FS
89 MURPHY BRIAN 1209 38:57 38:41 7:47/M M40
90 BARRY NICHOLAS 1152 39:03 38:43 7:48/M MS
91 MCMAHON BRENDA 1149 39:12 38:50 7:50/M F40 FRR
92 O'DRISCOLL KEITH 1171 39:15 39:07 7:51/M M40 WAC
93 MCGUINESS JANET 1125 39:16 38:59 7:51/M F40
94 MURPHY PHILIP 1204 39:26 39:13 7:53/M M40 St PCC
95 POWER TARA 1113 39:30 39:23 7:54/M FS
96 NOLAN GER 1138 39:34 39:21 7:55/M M50 WTC
97 O'DONOGHUE GERRY 1216 39:38 39:23 7:55/M M40 FOF
98 CORCORAN TONY 1133 39:42 39:21 7:56/M M50
99 MORRISSEY CHRIS 984 39:46 39:25 7:57/M MS Swaby sessions
100 TIERNEY JOHN 1148 39:47 39:32 7:57/M M50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 MOLLOY NIAMH 1134 39:47 39:34 7:57/M F40 SRR
102 ROBINSON IAN 1185 39:48 39:36 7:58/M M40 SRR
103 GRIIFIN JAMES 1135 39:48 39:33 7:58/M MS WTC
104 KELLY JORDAN 1224 39:49 39:31 7:58/M FS SRR
105 MCCABE MARK 982 39:50 39:34 7:58/M M40 Shed 24
106 ROCHE SHANE 1119 39:57 39:50 7:59/M MS
107 POWER MARBY 1167 40:17 39:59 8:03/M F40 SRR
108 WHELAN PETER 1107 40:26 40:07 8:05/M M50
109 O'CARROLL TIM 993 40:31 40:23 8:06/M MS
110 FLYNN PAUL 1170 40:46 40:36 8:09/M M40 WAC
111 CULLINANE KELLY 955 40:47 40:29 8:09/M FS
112 MURPHY DIANA 986 40:55 40:37 8:11/M FS
113 BOURKE JIM 1212 41:05 40:48 8:13/M M50 WRR
114 ASPEL BRENDAN 952 41:09 41:00 8:14/M M50 Waterford AC
115 LYONS GILLIAN 1129 41:14 40:56 8:15/M FS FOF
116 CLINTON LUCY 1169 41:21 41:16 8:16/M FJ WAC
117 RYAN RICHARD 1101 41:25 41:04 8:17/M MS Tramore AC
118 CLINTON SINEAD 1168 41:28 41:23 8:18/M F40 WAC
119 BEATTY BEARNARD 1109 41:30 41:07 8:18/M MS FRR
120 MARKS EMMA 1159 41:49 41:26 8:22/M F40 FRR
121 BEATTY ANITA 1110 41:52 41:29 8:22/M FS FRR
122 HAYDEN SANDRA 1181 42:03 41:46 8:24/M FS FOF
123 NEVINS FIONA 987 42:04 41:59 8:25/M F40
124 PHELAN THOMAS 1130 42:06 41:43 8:25/M MS
125 MORAM TONY 1200 42:07 42:07 8:25/M MJ St P B C
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 PHEASEY LAURA 994 42:09 41:59 8:26/M FS
127 BRICK CAROLINE 1211 42:11 41:54 8:26/M FS
128 FOLEY DARREN 969 42:15 42:00 8:27/M MS Waterford Triathlon Club
129 BUTLER MICKY 1142 42:16 42:10 8:27/M M40
130 DOWLING JENNIFER 1188 42:37 42:32 8:31/M FS
131 COLLINS AISLING 1179 43:19 43:01 8:40/M FS St C AC
132 FLOOD KATIE 967 43:25 43:11 8:41/M FS Focus on Fitness
133 WYSE JIM 1116 43:33 43:12 8:42/M M50
134 WALSH FIONA 1105 43:36 43:19 8:43/M F40 Huffers & puffers
135 POWER LISM 997 43:40 43:20 8:44/M M60
136 O'ROURKE JAMES 1215 43:44 43:30 8:45/M MS WTC
137 GOGGIN NORMA 971 43:51 43:40 8:46/M F50 Waterford Triathlon Club
138 POWER ODHRAN 1184 44:12 43:49 8:50/M MJ
139 GOUGH NEILL 1197 44:23 44:01 8:53/M M50 St P B C
140 POWER HARRY 1183 44:26 44:04 8:53/M M50
141 PHELAN DAWN 995 44:26 44:04 8:53/M FS
142 POWER OWEN 1175 44:36 44:21 8:55/M M40 W WAC
143 BUTLER SONYA 1136 44:51 44:45 8:58/M F40 WAC
144 VEANEY JIMMY 1103 44:59 44:47 9:00/M M40
145 CASSIDY JANINE 953 45:25 45:19 9:05/M FS
146 MCCARTHY PEGGY 983 45:57 45:36 9:11/M F50
147 FITZGERALD CIARA 1213 47:06 46:51 9:25/M FS FOF
148 COLL DEARBHLA 954 47:10 47:04 9:26/M FS
149 MOORE SUSIE 1145 47:26 47:06 9:29/M F40
150 MOORE NIALL 1146 47:26 47:07 9:29/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 LEAHY KIERAN 1207 47:27 47:03 9:29/M M50
152 MC GRATH AISLING 980 47:31 47:24 9:30/M F40 Body Right Clinic Waterford
153 RYAN EMMA 999 48:05 47:46 9:37/M FS -
154 O'CONNELL HILARY 1225 49:01 48:35 9:48/M FS WAC
155 GRANT KAYLEIGH 972 49:22 49:03 9:52/M FS
156 GRANT RICHARD 1124 49:25 49:06 9:53/M M50
157 CARTHY ALICE 1189 49:26 49:02 9:53/M FS
158 MURPHY MARTIN 1198 50:31 50:10 10:06/M M50 St P B C
159 GRAY ALAN 974 50:32 50:08 10:06/M M40
160 GRAY CIARA 973 53:39 53:15 10:44/M FS
161 WALSH REBECCA 1203 55:51 55:41 11:10/M FS
162 O CONNOR CIARA 988 56:08 55:45 11:13/M FS
163 FOLEY SARAH 1112 56:08 55:45 11:13/M FS
164 O'LEARY ALICE 1114 56:11 56:09 11:14/M FS
165 WALSH MATTHEW 1191 59:25 59:05 11:53/M MJ St P Scouts
166 ETHAN 1158 59:26 59:05 11:53/M MJ St P Scouts