Left Banner
 
 

Kilkenny 10k Championships

Overall Results

August 29, 2020


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

Default Division

 
Place First Name Last Name Number Gender Finish Time Team
1 Toss Hayes 13 M 31:42 KCH
2 Niall Sheehan 87 M 33:08 Gowran
3 James Kelly 59 M 34:14 Castlecomer
4 Dean Rowe 76 M 35:30 Gowran
5 Ken Maher 12 M 35:59 KCH
6 Shane Noonan 77 M 36:35 Gowran
7 Brian Slattery 33 M 36:36 St Josephs
8 Conor Rochford 32 M 36:36 St Senans
9 James Morrissey 61 M 37:37 Castlecomer
10 Patrick Lennon 75 M 37:39 Gowran
11 Johan Muller 88 M 37:49 Gowran
12 Michael Ryan 37 M 38:04 St Josephs
13 Joey Duggan 34 M 38:11 St Josephs
14 Conor Bolger 7 M 38:27 KCH
15 Graham Bourne 6 M 38:40 KCH
16 Lauren Dermody 60 F 38:45 Castlecomer
17 Paul Deegan 86 M 38:53 Gowran
18 Denis O'Sullivan 27 M 39:01 Thomastown
19 John Coady 80 M 39:53 Gowran
20 Patrick Bookle 39 M 39:57 St Josephs
21 Adele Walsh 28 F 39:58 St Senans
22 Gerry Walsh 24 M 40:02 Thomastown
23 Paul Dempsey 26 M 40:11 Thomastown
24 Darren Evans 79 M 40:35 Gowran
25 Vinny Mackey 41 M 40:51 St Josephs
 
 
Place First Name Last Name Number Gender Finish Time Team
26 Pat Purcell 5 M 41:08 KCH
27 David Lanigan 38 M 41:17 St Josephs
28 Tom Walsh 23 M 41:22 Thomastown
29 Lyndon Barcoe 81 M 41:25 Gowran
30 Grace Richardson 14 F 41:32 KCH
31 Noel Sugrue 8 M 41:50 KCH
32 Dennis Lahart 72 M 41:52 King's River
33 Paul Flood 78 M 41:58 Gowran
34 Eamonn Bookle 42 M 42:11 St Josephs
35 Johan Dewberry 84 M 43:04 Gowran
36 Warren Deacon 1 M 43:11 Graigue-Ballycallan
37 Elaine O'Donovan 48 F 43:13 St Josephs
38 Colin Barry 43 M 43:15 St Josephs
39 Siobhan McArdle 17 F 43:22 KCH
40 Katie O'Brien 91 F 43:33 Gowran
41 Rob Lee 71 M 43:36 King's River
42 Dave Forristal 66 M 43:53 King's River
43 Donna Dunne 15 F 44:05 KCH
44 Anne Watkins 46 F 44:28 St Josephs
45 Stephen O'Connor 40 M 44:33 St Josephs
46 Maria Griffin 45 F 44:38 St Josephs
47 Orla O'Leary 65 F 45:12 King's River
48 Seamus Power 44 M 45:26 St Josephs
49 Breda Hennessy 49 F 46:40 St Josephs
50 Brian Harris 67 M 46:43 King's River
 
 
Place First Name Last Name Number Gender Finish Time Team
51 Anne Coomey 89 F 46:54 Gowran
52 Brian McMahon 62 M 46:56 King's River
53 Rebecca Kennedy 92 F 47:23 Gowran
54 Kate Millea 19 F 47:28 KCH
55 Kathryn Kennedy 90 F 47:35 Gowran
56 Maria McCormack 18 F 48:15 KCH
57 Ruth Kennedy 64 F 48:34 Gowran
58 Pat Lennon 82 M 49:47 Gowran
59 Paul Kinsella 50 M 49:48 St Josephs
60 James Delehanty 83 M 50:09 Gowran
61 Jennifer Frisby 4 F 50:33 Graigue-Ballycallan
62 Leonard O'Farrell 69 M 50:35 King's River
63 John Kennedy 70 M 51:39 King's River
64 Sinead Croke 53 F 52:16 St Josephs
65 Joya Dunne 21 F 52:55 KCH
66 Norah Deacon 3 F 56:26 Graigue-Ballycallan
67 Patsy Foskin 29 F 57:15 St Senans
68 Mike Malone 2 M 57:26 Graigue-Ballycallan
69 Denise Doyle 58 F 58:31 St Josephs
70 Oriel Glennon 54 F 1:00:38 St Josephs
71 Susan Bolger 55 F 1:00:59 St Josephs
72 Katie Kinsella 57 F 1:02:17 St Josephs
73 Tracey Malone 56 F 1:11:03 St Josephs