Left Banner
 
 

Dunhill/Fenor 10m for Crumlin Children’s Hospital

Overall Results

March 08, 2020


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10 Mile

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Murphy Noel 557 53:23 53:23 5:20/M Open WATERFORD AC
2 Harty Philip 499 54:59 54:58 5:30/M Open FERRYBANK
3 O Rourke John 569 57:22 57:21 5:44/M Open
4 Porter Adam 640 58:00 58:00 5:48/M M40 WAC
5 Murphy Brian 551 58:58 58:58 5:54/M M40 CARRICK ON SUIR
6 Flavin Warren 641 59:10 59:10 5:55/M M40 WAC
7 Colbert Des 439 1:00:48 1:00:47 6:05/M M40 WATERFORD AC
8 Power Trevor 658 1:01:15 1:01:14 6:07/M SM WAC
9 Story Aurbury 653 1:01:21 1:01:20 6:08/M M40 WTC
10 Guiry John 492 1:01:26 1:01:26 6:09/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNRES
11 Swift Trevor 650 1:01:33 1:01:12 6:09/M M40 WAC
12 Codd Vinnie 434 1:01:36 1:01:36 6:10/M M45 WATERFORD AC
13 Wyse Paul 636 1:01:48 1:01:47 6:11/M M45 WATERFORD AC
14 Quinlan Tony 648 1:02:34 1:02:33 6:15/M SM WAC
15 Maher David 527 1:02:41 1:02:40 6:16/M M40 FERRYBANK AC
16 Haley Jack 645 1:03:02 1:03:01 6:18/M JM WAC
17 Halligan Dave 493 1:03:40 1:03:38 6:22/M M40 COMERAGH CC
18 MacKey Tommy 526 1:03:44 1:03:41 6:22/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
19 Grant Pat 489 1:03:49 1:03:48 6:23/M M40
20 O Duffy Mark 644 1:03:52 1:03:51 6:23/M SM KTC
21 Sullivan David 619 1:04:13 1:04:12 6:25/M M45 CARRIGTWOHILL AC
22 O Leary Philip 565 1:04:33 1:04:30 6:27/M M40
23 Walsh Tom 630 1:04:47 1:04:47 6:29/M M50 THOMASTOWN A.C.
24 Ahern Mick 403 1:04:52 1:04:51 6:29/M SM
25 Doyle Ciaran 465 1:06:53 1:06:51 6:41/M SM WATERFORD TRIATHLON CLUB
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 Jacob Brian 511 1:07:16 1:07:15 6:44/M SM FOCUS ON FITNESS
27 Lanigan Raymo 522 1:07:39 1:07:37 6:46/M M40 TEAM BALDIES
28 Doonan Trevor 459 1:07:44 1:07:36 6:46/M M40
29 Lyng Brendan 524 1:07:47 1:07:44 6:47/M M45 UNITED STRIDERS AC
30 Dowling Erika 462 1:07:51 1:07:49 6:47/M Open FOCUS ON FTNESS/ KTC
31 Smith Dermot 613 1:07:51 1:07:49 6:47/M M50 TULLAMORE HARRIERS
32 Holohan Tony 508 1:07:56 1:07:51 6:48/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
33 Quinlan William 597 1:08:06 1:08:02 6:49/M M45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
34 Walsh David 624 1:08:40 1:08:38 6:52/M SM
35 O Rourke Jamie 570 1:08:45 1:08:40 6:52/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
36 Doonan Naomi 460 1:08:48 1:08:45 6:53/M Open SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
37 McDonnell Shane 534 1:08:49 1:08:47 6:53/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
38 Fielding Liam 470 1:08:55 1:08:40 6:53/M M40
39 Coffey John 438 1:09:15 1:09:11 6:55/M M40
40 Nolan John 560 1:09:16 1:09:14 6:56/M M45 PACER 70MIN
41 Hogan Steve 652 1:10:13 1:10:10 7:01/M SM SRR
42 Hamm Stephen 495 1:10:16 1:10:07 7:02/M SM
43 Power Shane 588 1:10:25 1:10:15 7:02/M SM
44 Muldowney Catriona 661 1:10:29 1:10:26 7:03/M Open KRAC
45 O Sullivan John 572 1:10:49 1:10:48 7:05/M SM WATERFORD AC
46 Griffin Mark 490 1:11:08 1:11:04 7:07/M M40
47 Fitzpatrick Paul 475 1:11:16 1:11:10 7:08/M SM SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
48 O’shea Dean 575 1:11:43 1:11:38 7:10/M SM FOCUS ON FITNESS
49 Mc Kenna Damian 532 1:11:51 1:11:48 7:11/M SM
50 Walsh Eoin 628 1:12:01 1:11:56 7:12/M M45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Pickering Tadhg 586 1:12:08 1:12:07 7:13/M M45
52 Aherne Neilus 656 1:12:08 1:11:56 7:13/M M60 MAC
53 Power Dermot 594 1:12:15 1:12:11 7:13/M M60 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
54 Murphy Peter 554 1:12:22 1:12:12 7:14/M SM SATURDAY ROAD RUNNRES
55 Cashman John 657 1:12:24 1:12:11 7:14/M M55 MAC
56 Tierney Jp 621 1:12:32 1:12:12 7:15/M M40 BUTTY AC
57 Quinlan Janet 598 1:12:38 1:12:34 7:16/M F35 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
58 Kelly Richard 514 1:13:16 1:13:10 7:20/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
59 Condon David 443 1:13:26 1:13:21 7:21/M M45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNRES
60 Foley Ger 479 1:13:30 1:13:24 7:21/M M40
61 Merriman Daniel 542 1:13:39 1:13:37 7:22/M SM
62 Fitzgerald Liam 654 1:13:50 1:13:44 7:23/M M45 WWAC
63 Cody David 436 1:13:58 1:13:54 7:24/M M40 MIDLETON AC
64 O Meara Jamie 566 1:14:09 1:14:02 7:25/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
65 Ryan Joanne 606 1:14:30 1:14:28 7:27/M SM FOCUS ON FITNESS
66 Dillon Colm 453 1:14:31 1:14:26 7:27/M M45
67 Daly Mark 450 1:14:35 1:14:30 7:27/M M40 PACER 75MIN
68 Edwards Shane 467 1:15:30 1:15:19 7:33/M SM SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
69 Abreu Daniel 401 1:15:51 1:15:48 7:35/M SM
70 Smith Lee 612 1:15:56 1:15:50 7:36/M M45
71 Grant Richard 488 1:16:03 1:15:58 7:36/M M50
72 Mullarkey Michael 549 1:16:11 1:16:05 7:37/M SM
73 O'Shea Colm 582 1:16:39 1:16:29 7:40/M M45 PAT WALSH RUNNING
74 McGrath Eamon 536 1:16:50 1:16:43 7:41/M M40
75 Doyle Brendan 463 1:16:52 1:16:40 7:41/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Concannon Mick 660 1:16:53 1:16:42 7:41/M M55 WWAC
77 Foley Ciaran 478 1:16:54 1:16:44 7:41/M SM
78 Colquhoun Simon 442 1:16:57 1:16:48 7:42/M SM
79 Walsh David 627 1:17:04 1:16:58 7:42/M M45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
80 O’connor Lisa 573 1:17:07 1:16:58 7:43/M F40 CARRIGTWOHILL AC
81 Odonoghue Gerry 577 1:17:10 1:17:05 7:43/M M40 FOCUS ON FITNESS
82 Lambert Mol 521 1:17:16 1:17:04 7:44/M F45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNRES
83 Mananga Blaise 638 1:17:25 1:17:17 7:44/M SM
84 O Driscoll Keith 564 1:17:29 1:17:16 7:45/M M40 WATERFORD AC
85 Geary Conor 484 1:17:44 1:17:33 7:46/M M55 SWABY SESSIONS
86 Bulman George 642 1:17:58 1:17:51 7:48/M M60 YOUGHAL AC
87 O Donohue Brian 563 1:18:03 1:17:50 7:48/M SM
88 Quinlan Graham 599 1:18:10 1:17:58 7:49/M M40 WATERFORD AC
89 Burke Mary 423 1:18:15 1:18:06 7:49/M F40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNRES
90 Hearne Mark 503 1:18:28 1:18:21 7:51/M SM SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
91 White Brian 635 1:18:28 1:18:22 7:51/M M45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
92 O'Herlihy Eoin 580 1:18:31 1:18:22 7:51/M SM ERC (ELITE RUNNING CLUB)
93 Carroll Andrew 428 1:18:31 1:18:23 7:51/M SM ERC
94 Gunnip Deirdre 655 1:18:35 1:18:29 7:51/M F45 SRR
95 Bawden David 409 1:18:36 1:18:23 7:52/M M50 NEW ROSS TRI CLUB
96 O'Halloran Pádraig 579 1:18:40 1:18:31 7:52/M SM
97 Purcell Alan 596 1:18:51 1:18:39 7:53/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
98 Harris Brian 498 1:18:53 1:18:45 7:53/M M60 ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
99 Erfurth Anna 468 1:18:54 1:18:44 7:53/M F35 CARRIGTWOHILL A.C.
100 Crowley Andy 448 1:19:02 1:18:47 7:54/M M55 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNRES
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Battye Ed 408 1:19:02 1:18:58 7:54/M SM SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
102 Quinn Joanne 600 1:19:29 1:19:18 7:57/M SM
103 Carney Phillipa 427 1:19:38 1:19:26 7:58/M F55 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNRES
104 Cullinane Emmett 659 1:19:39 1:19:25 7:58/M M40
105 Murphy Micheál 555 1:19:39 1:19:25 7:58/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNRES
106 Clifford Alan 433 1:19:40 1:19:36 7:58/M M40 DONADEA
107 Butler Evan 425 1:19:41 1:19:33 7:58/M M45 ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
108 Moran Paul 545 1:19:41 1:19:34 7:58/M M45
109 Flynn Sharon 477 1:19:49 1:19:38 7:59/M F50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNRES
110 Herring Freddie 507 1:19:54 1:19:51 7:59/M SM WIT ARENA
111 Dunford Ann 466 1:20:00 1:19:50 8:00/M F50
112 Whelan John 634 1:20:13 1:20:05 8:01/M M50 PACER 80MIN
113 Smalle Mike 611 1:20:13 1:20:07 8:01/M SM WTC
114 Walsh Barry 629 1:20:21 1:20:14 8:02/M SM SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
115 Power Peter 595 1:20:34 1:20:19 8:03/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNRES
116 Dillon Keane Katie 454 1:20:48 1:20:35 8:05/M SM
117 Ryan Joe 604 1:21:12 1:20:54 8:07/M SM
118 Rea Kathy 601 1:22:07 1:21:55 8:13/M F40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNRES
119 Carthy Rory 430 1:22:10 1:21:56 8:13/M SM
120 Fox Mary 482 1:22:27 1:22:16 8:15/M F40 PAT WALSH RUNNING
121 McGuinness Janet 537 1:22:32 1:22:23 8:15/M F45
122 Phelan Mary 585 1:22:44 1:22:31 8:16/M F45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNRES
123 Hennebry Ann 506 1:22:48 1:22:32 8:17/M F50 FOCUS ON FITNESS
124 Oukacha Rahali 639 1:23:04 1:22:55 8:18/M M45
125 Kirby Breda 519 1:23:06 1:22:48 8:19/M F50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Lyons Gillian 525 1:23:15 1:22:59 8:19/M F35 FOCUS ON FITNESS
127 Hayden Sandra 501 1:23:16 1:23:00 8:20/M SM FOCUS ON FITNESS
128 Power David 637 1:23:18 1:23:04 8:20/M M40 WATERFORD TRI
129 Walsh Pat 626 1:23:25 1:23:14 8:20/M M55 PAT WALSH RUNNING
130 Lally Mark 520 1:23:42 1:23:35 8:22/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
131 Burke Michael 422 1:23:52 1:23:38 8:23/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNRES
132 Power Marby 649 1:23:53 1:23:37 8:23/M F40 SRR
133 Delahunty Noel 451 1:23:57 1:23:49 8:24/M SM
134 Morrissey Chris 546 1:23:59 1:23:45 8:24/M SM SWABY SESSIONS
135 Devereux Mark 452 1:24:00 1:23:50 8:24/M SM SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
136 Murphy Diana 553 1:24:01 1:23:46 8:24/M SM SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
137 Meagher Rebecca 540 1:24:06 1:23:52 8:25/M SM
138 O'Neill Mary 581 1:24:09 1:24:06 8:25/M SM
139 Power John 592 1:24:14 1:24:00 8:25/M M55
140 Brennan Melissa 419 1:24:22 1:24:08 8:26/M F45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
141 Beresford Chris 411 1:24:29 1:24:22 8:27/M M40
142 Weir Finlay 631 1:24:29 1:24:25 8:27/M M45
143 Brennan Tom 418 1:24:30 1:24:16 8:27/M M55 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
144 Stafford Jill 616 1:24:58 1:24:43 8:30/M F40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
145 Fitzpatrick Lynne 474 1:24:58 1:24:47 8:30/M F35
146 Whelan Peter 632 1:25:17 1:25:07 8:32/M M50
147 Murphy Trevor 559 1:25:17 1:25:04 8:32/M M45 PACER 85MIN
148 Jackman Brian 510 1:25:40 1:25:27 8:34/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
149 Flynn Sean 476 1:25:56 1:25:56 8:36/M M50
150 Bane Anita 406 1:26:15 1:25:57 8:37/M F45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 Murphy Jane 556 1:26:40 1:26:26 8:40/M SM WATERFORD AC
152 Norris Tara 561 1:26:42 1:26:31 8:40/M F40
153 Plant Geoff 587 1:26:54 1:26:39 8:41/M M45
154 Bohannan Serena 412 1:26:58 1:26:55 8:42/M SM
155 Power Tara 589 1:26:59 1:26:45 8:42/M SM
156 Mc Evoy Martin 531 1:27:04 1:26:49 8:42/M M45
157 Kennedy Hazel 516 1:27:21 1:27:02 8:44/M F50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
158 McHugh Kevin 538 1:27:31 1:27:14 8:45/M M45
159 Murphy Hilary 558 1:27:43 1:27:30 8:46/M SM WATERFORD AC
160 Bolger Chris 413 1:27:51 1:27:41 8:47/M SM
161 Molloy Niamh 543 1:27:58 1:27:44 8:48/M F40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
162 O'Farrell Derry 578 1:27:59 1:27:49 8:48/M M45
163 Bane Oniosa 407 1:28:03 1:27:50 8:48/M F40 TRAMORE
164 Bane Fiona 405 1:28:03 1:27:51 8:48/M F35
165 Whelan Ruairi 633 1:28:17 1:28:02 8:50/M SM SATURDAY ROAD RUNNRES
166 Mc Donald Damien 530 1:28:20 1:27:58 8:50/M M45
167 Galvin Dermot 483 1:28:28 1:28:11 8:51/M M45
168 Setters Kate 608 1:28:56 1:28:39 8:54/M SM
169 Colfer Tommy 440 1:28:57 1:28:48 8:54/M M40
170 Gooney Olivia 486 1:29:12 1:28:53 8:55/M F35
171 O’hanlon Claire 574 1:29:35 1:29:20 8:57/M F35
172 Coll Dearbhla 441 1:29:41 1:29:26 8:58/M SM
173 Cooke Gavin 444 1:29:48 1:29:33 8:59/M SM PACER 90MIN
174 Power Liam 593 1:30:27 1:30:09 9:03/M M60 HUFFERS AND PUFFERS
175 Phelan Leeanne 584 1:31:01 1:30:50 9:06/M F35 CARRICK AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 Hearne Brian 502 1:31:07 1:30:51 9:07/M M40
177 Harpur Joe 497 1:31:49 1:31:31 9:11/M M45
178 Beer Mark 410 1:31:53 1:31:34 9:11/M M50 BLACKWATER AC
179 Dooly Zets 458 1:32:05 1:31:47 9:12/M F45 WTC
180 Walsh Fiona 625 1:32:13 1:32:04 9:13/M F45 HUFFERS&PUFFERS
181 Cody Ashling 437 1:32:32 1:32:14 9:15/M F40 PAT WALSH RUNNING
182 O Neill Roseanne 567 1:32:44 1:32:40 9:16/M SM
183 Aspel Brendan 404 1:32:59 1:32:45 9:18/M M50 WATERFORD AC
184 Cullen Fiona 449 1:33:22 1:33:04 9:20/M F40
185 Kennedy Mary 517 1:33:41 1:33:22 9:22/M F40 YOUGHAL AC
186 Power Helene 591 1:33:46 1:33:29 9:23/M F45
187 Cody Antoinette 435 1:34:20 1:34:00 9:26/M F40
188 Power John J 590 1:35:31 1:35:15 9:33/M M40
189 Hannon Ruth 496 1:36:40 1:36:17 9:40/M SM SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
190 Dollard Siobhan 457 1:36:48 1:36:31 9:41/M SM
191 Pierce John 646 1:36:53 1:36:30 9:41/M M40 SRR
192 Busher Colin 643 1:36:56 1:36:34 9:42/M M50 SRR
193 Kavanagh Ann 512 1:36:58 1:36:39 9:42/M F55
194 Fitzgibbon Helen 473 1:37:11 1:36:51 9:43/M F40
195 Morvai Agnes 547 1:37:49 1:37:30 9:47/M SM
196 Croke Geraldine 447 1:38:06 1:37:47 9:49/M F45 PACER 95MIN
197 Fowler Claire 480 1:40:11 1:39:48 10:01/M F55 PACER 100MIN
198 Horgan Aoife 509 1:40:14 1:39:50 10:01/M F35
199 Faulkner Helena 469 1:40:37 1:40:12 10:04/M F50
200 Kiram Lora 518 1:44:39 1:44:20 10:28/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 Wadding Georgie 623 1:44:39 1:44:16 10:28/M F40
202 Savage Meabh 607 1:45:21 1:45:11 10:32/M F40
203 Hearne Ger 504 1:46:09 1:45:46 10:37/M M45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
204 Tierney Nicola 622 1:49:20 1:48:58 10:56/M F40 BUTTY AC
205 Burgary Joan 651 1:49:34 1:49:04 10:57/M F55
206 Ahern Carol 402 1:49:34 1:49:04 10:57/M F45
207 Doran Ian 461 1:54:05 1:53:57 11:24/M SM