Left Banner
 
 

AnneValley 5 Mile Challenge

Overall Results

February 08, 2020


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5 Mile

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Maunsell William 297 25:16 25:15 5:03/M Open
2 Murphy Noel 349 27:37 27:37 5:31/M Open Waterford AC
3 Zakis Raivis 305 27:55 27:55 5:35/M Open West Waterford
4 Fleet Andy 50 28:26 28:26 5:41/M SM
5 Swift Trevor 242 29:12 29:12 5:50/M M40 Waterford A.C
6 Kynes David 217 29:12 29:11 5:50/M SM Kilcoole A.C.
7 O' Brien Craig 241 30:20 30:20 6:04/M JM Ferrybank A.C
8 Murphy Kieran 262 30:26 30:24 6:05/M JM
9 Maher David 208 31:24 31:22 6:17/M M40 Ferrybank AC
10 O Connor Paul 288 31:44 31:42 6:21/M SM
11 Guiry John 338 31:54 31:53 6:23/M M40 SRR
12 Okeeffe Eugen 269 31:58 31:57 6:23/M M50 CARRICK ON SUIR AC
13 Lanigan David 177 32:00 31:58 6:24/M M45 St Josephs AC
14 O Donovan Ronan 193 32:15 32:12 6:27/M SM St Senans AC
15 MacKey Tommy 315 32:31 32:29 6:30/M M40
16 Murray Orna 296 32:34 32:32 6:31/M Open
17 McCartan Maurice 183 32:45 32:45 6:33/M M40
18 Murphy Sinead 249 32:51 32:49 6:34/M Open
19 Quinlan William 272 32:53 32:52 6:34/M M45 SRR
20 Gunnip David 91 32:57 32:54 6:35/M M50 Waterford AC
21 Doonan Trevor 170 33:14 33:14 6:39/M M40
22 Grant Colin 215 33:21 33:20 6:40/M M45 Saturday Road Runners
23 Feneally Vivian 317 33:37 33:31 6:43/M M50
24 McHardy Ian 78 33:38 33:35 6:44/M M45 Waterford AC
25 Haley Jack 205 33:48 33:47 6:46/M JM Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 Power Dermot 190 33:59 33:57 6:48/M M60 Saturday Road Runners
27 Pickering Tadhg 233 34:05 34:05 6:49/M M45
28 O Sullivan John 219 34:09 34:07 6:50/M SM Waterford AC
29 Merryman Daniel 255 34:15 34:12 6:51/M SM
30 Stafford Sean 187 34:28 34:26 6:53/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
31 Dillon Colm 100 34:41 34:29 6:56/M M45
32 Coffey John 345 34:44 34:29 6:57/M M40
33 Kearney Michael 112 34:52 34:49 6:58/M SM Saturday Road Runners
34 Mac Manus David 171 34:54 34:51 6:59/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
35 Walsh Eoin 226 34:54 34:50 6:59/M M45 Saturday Road Runners
36 Doonan Naomi 118 34:54 34:52 6:59/M Open Saturday Road Runners
37 Crotty John 246 35:08 35:06 7:01/M SM
38 Murphy Liam 266 35:10 35:02 7:02/M SM
39 Maunsell Kevin 301 35:14 35:12 7:03/M M60
40 Carpendale George 220 35:23 35:16 7:04/M M40
41 Enright Tom 344 35:25 35:18 7:05/M SM Waterford A.C
42 Kelly Richard 175 35:28 35:25 7:06/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
43 Mc Kenna Damian 189 35:42 35:35 7:08/M SM
44 Hearne Mark 14 35:45 35:43 7:09/M SM
45 Quinlan Janet 271 35:46 35:42 7:09/M F35 SRR
46 O’shea Dean 63 35:48 35:36 7:09/M SM Focus on Fitness
47 Brophy John Paul 155 35:50 35:47 7:10/M SM
48 Lonergan Eric 322 35:53 35:39 7:10/M SM
49 Torpey Barry 256 36:04 35:54 7:13/M M45 Carrick Road Runners
50 Depaor Daithi 280 36:17 36:08 7:15/M M50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Ward Seamus 302 36:20 36:10 7:16/M M50
52 Grant Richard 160 36:25 36:18 7:17/M M50
53 Runciman Matthew 2 36:38 36:29 7:20/M SM Waterford Tri Club
54 O' Carroll Louis 239 36:40 36:38 7:20/M SM Ferrybank A.C
55 Mc Grath Ken 121 36:41 36:28 7:20/M M40 Foot Solutions Waterford
56 Murphy Michael 232 36:52 36:45 7:22/M M40 SSR
57 Carthy Rory 7 36:54 36:50 7:23/M SM
58 Smith Lee 267 36:59 36:56 7:24/M M45
59 Trihy Aoife 74 37:22 37:10 7:28/M SF
60 Harris Brian 164 37:25 37:15 7:29/M M60 Adele's Eat Train Live
61 Herring Freddie 199 37:29 37:14 7:30/M SM WIT Arena
62 Power Niall 86 37:31 37:24 7:30/M M40
63 Devereux Mark 230 37:33 37:27 7:31/M SM Saturday Road Runners
64 Walsh David 158 37:34 37:30 7:31/M M45 Saturday Road Runners
65 Frampton John 339 37:34 37:16 7:31/M SM Erins Own
66 Tebay Niamh 264 37:35 37:31 7:31/M SF WAC
67 Kiernan Enda 342 37:39 37:28 7:32/M M45
68 Ui Mhuirithe Una 294 37:43 37:37 7:32/M F55
69 Concannon Mick 343 37:44 37:31 7:33/M M55 WEST WATERFORD AC
70 Cooke Gavin 206 37:45 37:40 7:33/M SM Saturday Road Runners
71 Murphy Peter 281 37:51 37:46 7:34/M SM SRR
72 Dineen John 248 37:56 37:56 7:35/M M40 Waterford A.C
73 Dineen Breda 247 37:56 37:55 7:35/M F35 Waterford A.C
74 O Rourke Jamie 184 38:00 37:22 7:36/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
75 Obrien Luke 109 38:08 37:58 7:37/M M45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Lawlor Mikey 202 38:14 38:03 7:39/M M40
77 Swift Darrayl 283 38:17 38:17 7:39/M SM
78 Fowler Claire 54 38:19 37:59 7:40/M F55 Saturday Road Runners
79 Finn Dean 298 38:23 38:12 7:41/M SM
80 Kiely Derry 234 38:23 38:09 7:41/M M50
81 Valdifiori Simone 68 38:23 38:04 7:41/M SM
82 Duffy Andrea 108 38:32 38:29 7:42/M F40 Ferrybank AC
83 Brazil Jacinta 134 38:33 38:29 7:43/M F50 Saturday Road Runners
84 Byrne John 335 38:43 38:23 7:44/M M40
85 Burke Mary 105 38:46 38:43 7:45/M F40 Saturday Road Runners
86 Purcell Alan 240 38:46 38:41 7:45/M M50 S.R.R
87 O Connor George 57 39:13 38:59 7:51/M M55
88 Kiely Darren 174 39:16 38:52 7:51/M M40
89 Roche Crispin 32 39:27 39:08 7:53/M SM
90 Browne Michael 289 39:28 39:26 7:54/M M40
91 Carroll Brian 163 39:34 39:24 7:55/M SM
92 Flynn Sharon 194 39:37 39:31 7:55/M F50 Saturday Road Runners
93 O Connor Jim 287 39:39 39:35 7:56/M M60
94 Fox Harry 48 39:44 39:15 7:57/M SM
95 Ryan Shane 293 39:45 39:33 7:57/M SM
96 O Brien Emer 198 39:46 39:31 7:57/M F45 Fitness with Emer
97 Lacy John 243 39:47 39:33 7:57/M M45
98 Murphy Leon 179 39:48 39:30 7:58/M SM ERC (Elite Running Club)
99 Breen Elaine 28 39:52 39:43 7:58/M SF
100 Rudden Ronan 152 39:53 39:36 7:59/M M45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Coady Colm 123 39:59 39:34 8:00/M M40
102 Flynn Sean 225 39:59 39:53 8:00/M M50
103 McGuinness Janet 159 40:05 39:57 8:01/M F45
104 Ryan Joe 104 40:07 39:45 8:01/M SM
105 Murphy Brian 265 40:08 39:54 8:01/M M45
106 Dowling Jennifer 213 40:14 40:01 8:03/M F35
107 Odriscoll Donal 204 40:16 40:08 8:03/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
108 Murphy Trevor 316 40:17 40:11 8:03/M M45 S.R.R
109 Ferguson Luke 127 40:17 39:58 8:03/M SM
110 Power Deirdre 211 40:19 40:12 8:04/M F35 Carrick on Suir AC
111 Burke Michael 106 40:22 40:18 8:04/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
112 Carroll Andrew 180 40:22 40:05 8:04/M SM ERC (Elite Running Club)
113 Moore Niall 292 40:26 40:16 8:05/M M40
114 Tierney John 259 40:28 40:14 8:06/M M50
115 Dunne Sean 277 40:31 40:19 8:06/M SM CARRICK ON SUIR AC
116 Meskell Kate 95 40:32 40:13 8:06/M SF
117 Walsh Kevin 227 40:32 40:17 8:06/M SM
118 O'Herlihy Eoin 214 40:33 40:16 8:06/M SM
119 Frolich Manuel 222 40:36 40:25 8:07/M M50
120 Pierce Colm 113 40:36 40:16 8:07/M JM
121 Dollard Andy 310 40:46 40:34 8:09/M M55 Kilmacow RR
122 O'Niell Tyrone 253 40:48 40:33 8:09/M M55 Waterford Huffers and Puffers
123 Weir Finlay 172 40:55 40:42 8:11/M M45
124 Dunphy Ward 82 40:57 40:51 8:11/M M45
125 Murphy Janet 341 40:59 40:46 8:12/M SF SRR
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Power Marby 261 41:04 40:45 8:13/M F40 SRR
127 Brennan Chelley 139 41:09 41:05 8:14/M F45
128 Murphy Jonathan 146 41:10 40:47 8:14/M SM
129 Ryan Paul 254 41:14 41:03 8:15/M SM
130 Heylin Jim 162 41:16 41:00 8:15/M M50 Tramore Park Run
131 Abreu Daniel 36 41:17 41:02 8:15/M SM
132 Flynn Don 195 41:18 41:12 8:16/M M50
133 Stephson John 278 41:19 40:53 8:16/M M60
134 Whelan Peter 72 41:19 41:06 8:16/M M50
135 Wymberry Kieran 309 41:27 41:12 8:17/M M50 WAC
136 Cronin Deirdre 168 41:29 41:21 8:18/M SF
137 Phelan Thomas 228 41:30 41:18 8:18/M SM
138 Brennan Tom 92 41:31 41:22 8:18/M M55 Saturday Road Runners
139 O'Carroll Tim 49 41:33 41:27 8:19/M SM
140 Ryan Emma 270 41:35 41:24 8:19/M F35
141 Barry Seamus 286 41:41 41:18 8:20/M SM
142 Robinson Ian 231 41:47 40:44 8:21/M M45
143 Aspel Adrian 111 41:47 41:14 8:21/M M45 Saturday Road Runners
144 Walsh Johnaton 251 41:48 41:32 8:21/M SM
145 St John Oliver 300 41:50 41:39 8:22/M SM
146 McGrath Eamon 145 41:52 41:27 8:22/M M40
147 Barry Nicholas 201 41:53 41:29 8:22/M SM
148 Maher Madden Anna 221 41:55 41:43 8:23/M F40
149 Murray Niamh 295 42:07 42:00 8:25/M SF
150 Flynn David 299 42:10 41:54 8:26/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 Hand Chris 61 42:12 41:54 8:26/M SM
152 Norris Tara 77 42:14 41:54 8:27/M F40
153 Galvin Dermot 103 42:15 41:55 8:27/M M45
154 Coleman Helena 308 42:22 42:00 8:28/M F45 WAC
155 Stevenson Joanne 185 42:22 42:10 8:28/M F45 West Waterford AC
156 White Stephen 126 42:22 42:13 8:28/M SM Waterford AC
157 Carney Phillipa 26 42:23 42:14 8:28/M F55 Saturday Road Runners
158 Fitzgerald Nicola 76 42:24 42:03 8:29/M F35
159 Walshe John 154 42:31 42:27 8:30/M M60 Road Runners Club
160 Gaffney Andrea 136 42:33 42:23 8:30/M F50 West Waterford AC
161 Power Margaret 279 42:33 42:25 8:31/M F55 CARRICK ON SUIR AC
162 Crowley Owen 273 42:35 42:29 8:31/M M45
163 Ryan Marian 60 42:37 42:16 8:31/M F55
164 Phelan Martha 12 42:38 42:22 8:31/M F55 Huffers & Puffers
165 Power Katie 212 42:38 42:22 8:32/M F35 Fitness with Emer
166 Pheasey Laura 27 42:41 42:23 8:32/M SF
167 Bohannan Serena 55 42:41 42:15 8:32/M SF
168 Jolly Liz 157 42:46 42:35 8:33/M F50 St Senans AC
169 Setters Kate 75 42:48 42:32 8:34/M SF
170 Lanigan Susan 178 42:48 42:37 8:34/M F40 St Josephs AC
171 Queally Bernie 250 42:54 42:48 8:35/M F50
172 Rae Kathy 268 42:58 42:25 8:36/M F40 SRR
173 Leahy Ray 3 43:10 42:56 8:38/M M50
174 Whyte Michael 18 43:21 43:05 8:40/M M50 Waterford Huffers & Puffers
175 Connolly Paul 252 43:21 43:07 8:40/M M50 Waterford Huffers and Puffers
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 O Neill Mary 135 43:27 43:01 8:41/M SF
177 Bolger Mark 117 43:35 43:15 8:43/M SM
178 O Riordan Dermot 306 43:38 43:33 8:44/M SM West Waterford
179 Melin Jordan 347 43:42 43:36 8:44/M SM
180 Gooney Olivia 207 43:48 43:30 8:45/M F35
181 Lydon Martin 161 43:51 43:37 8:46/M M55
182 Phelan Leeanne 81 43:52 43:32 8:46/M F35 Carrick on Suir AC
183 Power Onra 319 43:59 43:04 8:48/M F50 West Waterford A.C
184 Colfer Tommy 94 44:05 43:54 8:49/M M40
185 O Brien David 98 44:05 43:51 8:49/M M45
186 Malloy Joe 238 44:10 43:47 8:50/M M45
187 Power Harry 237 44:12 43:48 8:50/M M50
188 Phelan Dawn 129 44:12 43:50 8:50/M SF
189 Power Paul 334 44:13 43:51 8:50/M M40
190 Windle John 188 44:17 44:01 8:51/M SM WIT Arena
191 Walsh Fiona 149 44:33 44:17 8:55/M F45 Huffers & Puffers
192 Vamos Teodora 156 44:36 44:23 8:55/M SF
193 O Dwyer Derek 224 44:42 44:25 8:56/M SM Carrick on Suir AC
194 Power Liam 88 44:56 44:38 8:59/M M60
195 Croke Clare 260 44:57 44:24 8:59/M F45 SRR
196 McNamara Katherine 167 44:57 44:52 8:59/M F40
197 Power Jimmy 236 45:11 45:02 9:02/M M55 Carrick Road Runners
198 Coady Aoife 124 45:15 44:50 9:03/M SF
199 Ryan Matthew 197 45:20 44:56 9:04/M SM Kilkenny City Harriers
200 Storey Norah 67 45:23 45:06 9:05/M F40 Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 Kavanagh Ann 9 45:27 45:06 9:05/M F55
202 Murray David 346 45:27 45:06 9:05/M SM
203 Dooly Zeta 87 45:35 45:25 9:07/M F45 WTC
204 Cullen Fiona 153 45:35 45:25 9:07/M F40
205 Cussen Roisin 62 45:36 45:15 9:07/M F40
206 MacCann Sinead 96 45:36 45:15 9:07/M F40
207 Pierce John 23 45:38 45:17 9:07/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
208 Gray Alan 21 45:45 45:37 9:09/M M40
209 Walsh Padraigh 196 45:51 45:28 9:10/M SM Crossfit Waterford
210 Neill Roseanne 130 45:55 45:28 9:11/M SF
211 Kirwan Tanya 337 45:58 45:44 9:11/M F35
212 Carroll Elaine 336 45:58 45:44 9:12/M F40
213 Cullinane Denis 115 46:02 45:49 9:12/M M50
214 Heylin Roisin 285 46:07 45:58 9:13/M SF
215 Casey Darren 119 46:13 46:01 9:15/M SM
216 Murphy Shelly 274 46:21 46:11 9:16/M F45
217 Hutchinson Jason 114 46:25 46:25 9:17/M JM
218 Meskell Paul 263 46:28 46:09 9:17/M M40
219 Allen Aisling 257 46:29 46:15 9:18/M SF
220 Mc Donald Aleisha 314 46:29 46:15 9:18/M JF
221 O Byrne Dermot 66 46:33 46:33 9:18/M SM
222 Aspel Brendan 58 46:45 46:14 9:21/M M50 Waterford AC
223 Lenihan Siobhan 303 46:46 46:33 9:21/M F45
224 McCarthy Peggy 348 46:58 46:41 9:23/M F55
225 Redmond Tracy 84 47:11 47:02 9:26/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 Bradley Annmarie 148 47:20 47:15 9:28/M F40
227 Fox Helen 13 47:23 46:57 9:29/M F35
228 Murphy Marcella 275 47:30 47:19 9:30/M F40
229 Doyle Liam 210 47:31 47:14 9:30/M M50
230 Frolich Mika 223 47:37 47:26 9:31/M JM
231 Keane Laura 140 47:50 47:32 9:34/M SF
232 Morvai Agnes 39 47:53 47:32 9:34/M SF
233 Moore Susie 276 47:57 47:48 9:35/M F40
234 Sheahae Susan 321 47:58 47:39 9:36/M F35
235 Proctor Paschal 137 48:15 47:56 9:39/M M60 West Waterford AC
236 Mullowney Jason 116 48:37 48:17 9:43/M SM
237 Dobbyn Richard 150 48:50 48:25 9:46/M SM
238 Ivory Will 244 48:50 48:25 9:46/M SM
239 Duggan Eugene 128 48:54 48:23 9:47/M M50
240 Mansfield Cathy 191 48:56 48:45 9:47/M F45 Clonmel AC
241 Murphy Hillary 325 49:00 48:11 9:48/M SF
242 Coakley Micheal 245 49:03 48:46 9:48/M M55 West Waterford A.C
243 McKeon Martina 35 49:03 48:11 9:48/M F45 West Waterford AC
244 Haley Margurite 235 49:32 49:13 9:54/M F35 S.R.R
245 Ryan Annabell 318 49:40 49:28 9:56/M F50
246 Shannahan Jade 323 49:43 49:27 9:56/M SF
247 McDonnell Martin 65 49:51 49:33 9:58/M SM
248 Murphy Louise 307 50:10 49:55 10:02/M SF
249 Gray Ciara 20 50:31 50:22 10:06/M F35
250 Flynn Claudia 291 50:39 50:30 10:08/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
251 Murphy Noel 324 50:59 50:59 10:12/M SM WAC
252 Swift Lisa 282 51:22 51:10 10:16/M F40
253 Walsh Ruth 284 51:23 51:11 10:17/M SF
254 Murphy Eileen 8 51:50 51:28 10:22/M F50
255 O Brien Mick 218 52:23 52:13 10:29/M SM
256 Phelan Laura 229 52:34 52:21 10:31/M F35
257 Cooney David 37 52:59 52:39 10:36/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
258 Buckley Rosaleen 79 53:01 52:32 10:36/M F55
259 Walsh Rebecca 147 53:02 52:55 10:36/M SF
260 Fekete Michaela 144 53:02 52:55 10:36/M F35
261 Herron Ann 258 53:07 52:56 10:37/M F50
262 Mc Hugh Una 313 53:08 52:57 10:37/M F45
263 Whelan Renett 101 53:08 53:03 10:38/M F35
264 Knox Darren 107 53:08 53:04 10:38/M M45
265 Kennedy Declan 151 53:13 52:48 10:38/M SM
266 Cody Lisa 176 54:15 53:52 10:51/M F45
267 Gavin Riona 312 54:33 54:16 10:54/M JF
268 Gavin Mark 311 54:34 54:17 10:55/M M45 Kilmacow RR
269 Wade Chris 52 54:47 54:17 10:57/M F40 Waterford Greenway Joggers
270 Kirwan Margaret 51 54:49 54:20 10:58/M F55 Waterford Greenway Joggers
271 Clare Josie 200 55:12 54:50 11:02/M F50
272 Fitzharris Sandra 70 55:39 55:11 11:08/M F40
273 Enright Noel 216 55:40 55:12 11:08/M M40
274 Long Ella 83 56:21 55:52 11:16/M F55 Greenway joggers
275 Foskin Mary 53 56:21 55:51 11:16/M F55 Waterford Greenway Joggers
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
276 Ryan Ursula 89 56:47 56:12 11:21/M F45
277 Nolan Deirdre 131 57:59 57:31 11:36/M F50
278 O'Connor Valerie 125 57:59 57:31 11:36/M F35
279 Clancy Deirdre 320 58:03 57:05 11:37/M F55 West Waterford A.C
280 Jacques Theresa 73 58:51 58:17 11:46/M F45 Loopers
281 Fitzpatrick Declan 44 59:10 58:44 11:50/M M45 Waterford Warriors
282 Fitzpatrick Ann-Marie 43 59:11 58:44 11:50/M F55
283 Kiely Patrick 290 59:13 58:56 11:51/M M50
284 Murray Orna 304 1:00:46 1:00:11 12:09/M F50
285 Flynn Mary 22 1:03:06 1:02:36 12:37/M F55 Waterford Greenway Joggers
286 Fitzgerald Aideen 340 1:04:29 1:03:56 12:54/M F55 Erins Own