Left Banner
 
 

Vadrafjord 5 Mile

Overall Results

September 22, 2019


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5 Mile Run

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Murphy Brian 2870 27:27 27:27 5:29/M Open CARRICK
2 Swift Trevor 2773 27:47 27:47 5:33/M Open WATERFORD AC
3 Murphy Matthew 2801 30:08 30:08 6:02/M Open
4 Guiry John 2856 30:37 30:36 6:07/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
5 Kirwan A 2793 30:40 30:40 6:08/M M40 FOCUS ON FITNESS
6 Murphy Kieran 2745 31:39 31:36 6:20/M JM
7 Haley Jack 2796 31:43 31:42 6:20/M JM WALKER ELECTRICS
8 Molloy Shane 2805 32:01 32:01 6:24/M M40
9 Quinlan William 2755 32:09 32:09 6:26/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
10 Ryan Eamonn 2780 32:24 32:24 6:29/M MS FOCUS ON FITNESS
11 Moloney Michael 2840 32:26 32:26 6:29/M M40 TRIED & TESTED TRIATHALON
12 Mangan Stephen 2738 32:30 32:29 6:30/M MS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
13 P. Brophy John 2774 32:49 32:49 6:34/M MS WATERFORD AC
14 Loyns Benvon 2843 33:12 33:11 6:38/M Open
15 McKinley John 2781 33:18 33:17 6:40/M M40
16 O'Sullivan John 2848 33:19 33:18 6:40/M MS WATERFORD AC
17 Power Dermot 2844 33:53 33:51 6:46/M M60 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
18 Quinlan Janet 2754 34:11 34:08 6:50/M Open SATURDAY ARIAN RUNNERS
19 Merriman Daniel 2742 34:19 34:19 6:52/M MS
20 Partic. 2857 Unknown 2857 34:40 34:40 6:56/M M
21 Phelan Jason 2753 35:02 34:59 7:00/M M40 #BVSC
22 O Shea Dean 2748 35:20 35:19 7:04/M MS FOCUS ON FITNESS
23 Coleman Milo 2861 35:29 35:21 7:06/M M50 FERRYBANK AC
24 Condon Jody 2806 35:30 35:27 7:06/M M40 WATERFORD AC
25 Smith Lee 2842 35:46 35:38 7:09/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 Comerford Colm 2859 35:52 35:48 7:10/M M40
27 Aspel Adrian 2794 36:53 36:42 7:22/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
28 O Brien Andrew 2779 37:11 37:01 7:26/M MS
29 Rea Kathy 2795 37:26 37:16 7:29/M Open SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
30 Dillon Colm 2720 37:27 37:18 7:29/M M40
31 Foley Michael 2786 37:48 37:46 7:34/M M50 WATERFORD TRI CLUB
32 Murphy Peter 2863 37:58 37:55 7:35/M MS
33 Carroll Andrew 2769 37:58 37:58 7:36/M M
34 O'Herlihy Eoin 2751 37:59 37:59 7:36/M MS
35 Brazil Jacinta 2716 38:07 38:03 7:37/M F50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
36 Murphy Trevor 2907 38:15 38:06 7:39/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
37 McGibney Jimmy 2872 38:22 38:18 7:40/M M40 WATERFORD AC
38 Lacy John 2905 38:28 38:23 7:42/M M40
39 Partic. 2799 Unknown 2799 38:29 38:29 7:42/M M
40 Fowler Claire 2868 38:39 38:33 7:44/M F50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
41 Murphy Brian 2908 38:46 38:40 7:45/M M40
42 Traynor David 2862 38:51 38:47 7:46/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
43 Condon David 2845 38:53 38:46 7:46/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
44 Carroll Tommy 2850 38:58 38:45 7:47/M MS
45 Kehoe Tony 2770 39:26 39:19 7:53/M M SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
46 Dollard Andy 2722 39:57 39:54 7:59/M M50 KILMACOW ROAD RUNNERS
47 Whelan Colm 2800 40:11 40:02 8:02/M M40 WATERFORD AC
48 Power Marby 2867 40:11 40:06 8:02/M F40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
49 Mucha Adam 2764 40:19 40:19 8:04/M M40 SUNLIFE
50 Jollie Liz 2734 40:51 40:48 8:10/M F40 KILMACOW ROAD RUNNERS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 O'Mara Clodagh 2809 40:54 40:43 8:11/M F SUNLIFE
52 Roche Crispin 2756 40:56 40:50 8:11/M MS
53 Flynn Sean 2854 41:10 41:10 8:14/M M50
54 Nagle Greta 2822 41:35 41:30 8:19/M F
55 Mitchell Bernadette 2807 41:36 41:28 8:19/M F60
56 Kelly Richard 2736 41:39 41:35 8:20/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
57 Kelly Jordan 2735 41:39 41:35 8:20/M FS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
58 Coleman Helena 2865 41:59 41:50 8:24/M F40 WATERFORD AC
59 Veaney Jimmy 2762 42:00 41:58 8:24/M M40
60 Flynn Martina 2866 42:15 42:08 8:27/M M40 WATERFORD TRI CLUB
61 Blanchfield Ciaran 2851 42:31 42:28 8:30/M MS
62 Mc Donald Damien 2739 42:35 42:25 8:31/M M40
63 Arora Harsh 2811 42:36 42:25 8:31/M M SUNLIFE
64 O Rourke James 2747 42:37 42:32 8:31/M MS WATERFORD TRIATHLON CLUB
65 O'Brien Deirdre 2860 42:53 42:52 8:35/M FS KINGS RIVER AC
66 Byrne Michelle 2821 42:56 42:50 8:35/M F
67 Tshwanelang Setlh 2785 43:04 43:04 8:37/M M
68 Kenneally Jane 2790 43:20 43:15 8:40/M FS
69 Cody Shauna 2791 43:22 43:18 8:40/M FS
70 Murphy Mark 2798 43:23 43:15 8:41/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
71 O'Leary Caroline 2826 43:24 43:14 8:41/M F SUNLIFE
72 Aspel Brendan 2782 43:27 43:17 8:41/M M50 WATERFORD AC
73 Kirwan Sonya 2792 43:29 43:25 8:42/M F40
74 O’byrne Padraic 2749 43:36 43:34 8:43/M MS
75 Walsh Brian 2824 43:57 43:49 8:47/M M SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Walsh Fiona 2763 43:57 43:56 8:47/M F40
77 Murphy Johnathan 2864 43:59 43:46 8:48/M MS
78 McCarthy Peggy 2740 44:01 44:00 8:48/M F50
79 Houlihn Pat 2808 44:07 43:56 8:49/M M SUNLIFE
80 Brown Bernard 2804 44:30 44:28 8:54/M M60
81 Hearne Gerry 2777 44:45 44:45 8:57/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
82 Quinn Annemarie 2819 45:11 45:01 9:02/M F50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
83 Finn Ruth 2823 45:14 45:14 9:03/M F
84 Moore Jenny 2743 45:16 45:03 9:03/M FS
85 Prendergast Paddy 2771 45:17 45:09 9:03/M M
86 O'Neill Niamh 2772 45:27 45:27 9:05/M FS FERRYBANK ROAD RUNNERS
87 Hogan Tracy 2849 45:30 45:28 9:06/M FS
88 Condon Joanne 2846 45:31 45:24 9:06/M FS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
89 Whelan Michael 2855 45:32 45:25 9:06/M M60 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
90 Busher Colin 2818 45:33 45:25 9:06/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
91 Culleton Richard 2838 45:33 45:26 9:07/M M40
92 Szczepanska Dorota 2759 45:55 45:54 9:11/M F40 BAB
93 Gallagher Gabriel 2788 45:57 45:46 9:11/M M50
94 Kavanagh Edward 2820 45:59 45:49 9:12/M M40
95 Mulhall Tom 2817 46:12 45:59 9:14/M M SUNLIFE
96 White David 2906 46:12 45:58 9:14/M MS WATERFORD TRI CLUB
97 Hughes Caroline 2841 46:13 46:00 9:14/M F40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
98 Robinson Marise 2810 46:16 46:05 9:15/M F SUNLIFE
99 Ryan Aoife 2757 46:17 46:17 9:15/M FJ
100 Ferguson Ali 2726 46:17 46:12 9:15/M FJ
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Sweeny Ed 2834 46:18 46:08 9:15/M M SUNLIFE
102 Cummins David 2719 46:22 46:12 9:16/M MS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
103 Hogan Carol 2789 46:35 46:33 9:19/M F50
104 Morvai Agnes 2744 46:57 46:52 9:23/M FS
105 Connolly Tina 2717 47:10 47:04 9:26/M F50
106 Van Der Valh Rosie 2858 47:11 47:04 9:26/M F50 WATERFORD AC
107 Nuggent Miriam 2766 47:20 47:14 9:28/M F50
108 Nuggent Sean 2767 47:20 47:14 9:28/M M40
109 Nuggent Michael 2768 47:20 47:14 9:28/M MS
110 McCormack Triona 2837 47:30 47:19 9:30/M F40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
111 Ivory Will 2871 47:39 47:27 9:32/M MS
112 Grant Richard 2783 47:45 47:34 9:33/M M50
113 Grant Kayleigh 2784 47:45 47:35 9:33/M FS
114 Osvath Bernadett 2752 48:11 48:11 9:38/M F40 BAB
115 Houlihan Geraldine 2733 48:12 48:06 9:38/M F50 CARRICK ON SUIR AC
116 Cooney David 2787 48:20 48:12 9:40/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
117 Suffin Ann 2765 48:35 48:23 9:43/M F HUFFERS & PUFFERS
118 Pollard Tracy 2828 48:54 48:46 9:47/M F SUNLIFE
119 Corrigan Dara 2847 49:05 49:00 9:49/M F40
120 Laffan Fiona 2737 49:05 48:54 9:49/M FS
121 Blake Lucy 2714 49:06 49:01 9:49/M F40
122 Barry Niamh 2713 49:06 48:53 9:49/M F40
123 Gregurek Damir 2730 49:12 48:59 9:50/M M40
124 Maloney Martina 2812 49:38 49:26 9:55/M F SUNLIFE
125 Courtney Una 2718 50:02 49:50 10:00/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Tyler Rosie 2761 50:04 49:52 10:01/M FS
127 Elliott David 2725 50:17 50:09 10:03/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
128 McKeon Martina 2741 50:17 50:08 10:03/M F40 WATERFORD GREENWAY JOGGERS
129 O'Connor Caroline 2750 52:06 51:53 10:25/M FS
130 Scully Siobhan 2758 52:07 51:53 10:25/M FS
131 Collins Jean 2776 52:25 52:21 10:29/M F40
132 Butler Vickie 2775 52:25 52:21 10:29/M F40
133 Mulhall Alison 2836 53:12 53:01 10:38/M F SUNLIFE
134 Mackey Aideen 2852 54:15 54:07 10:51/M F40
135 Doul Una 2797 54:15 54:07 10:51/M F40
136 Partic. 2778 Unknown 2778 1:02:43 1:02:28 12:32/M M
137 Flynn Mary 2727 1:10:25 1:10:11 14:05/M F60 WATERFORD GREENWAY JOGGERS
138 O'Deah Diane 2803 1:10:26 1:10:10 14:05/M FS SUNLIFE
139 Bousseiri Hana 2802 1:10:26 1:10:26 14:05/M FJ SUNLIFE