Left Banner
 
 

Tony Donoghue Moone 10k

Overall Results

October 05, 2019


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10k

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Doran Sean 142 32:30 32:30 5:14/M Open CLONLIFFE HARRIERS
2 Lupton Tom 172 34:12 34:11 5:30/M Open PORTLAOISE A.C.
3 Lynch Paul 98 34:20 34:20 5:32/M Open SBR FERNS
4 Coyle Patrick 86 34:43 34:43 5:35/M MS CIVIL SERVICE HARRIERS
5 Farrell Ashton 137 35:57 35:57 5:47/M MS NEWBRIDGE AC
6 Dwane Davey 148 36:42 36:42 5:55/M M40 RAHENY
7 Corcoran Trevor 163 37:24 37:21 6:01/M MS ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLE
8 McCormack Vincent 127 37:38 37:37 6:03/M M45 NEWBRIDGE AC
9 Whitty Jeremy 1 37:55 37:55 6:06/M M45 NEWBRIDGE
10 Murphy Micheal 145 38:17 38:17 6:10/M MS RATHFARNHAM
11 Mc Donnell Laura 97 38:24 38:23 6:11/M Open TALLAGHT AC
12 Moran Barry 74 38:33 38:32 6:12/M M40 NAAS TRI CLUB
13 Archbold Ken 104 38:39 38:37 6:13/M M45 ST LAURENCE O TOOLES
14 Maher James 105 39:39 39:39 6:23/M M40 MSD
15 Murphy Alan 139 39:56 39:55 6:26/M MS
16 O'Brien Robert 44 40:29 40:28 6:31/M M45 ATHY TRIATHLON CLUB
17 Keeling Chris 143 41:00 41:00 6:36/M M60 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT
18 Fitzgerald Rob 154 41:18 41:17 6:39/M M40
19 Barry Helen 153 41:36 41:34 6:42/M Open SLI CUALANN
20 Kelly Stephen 66 42:02 42:02 6:46/M MS
21 Kavanagh Richard 152 42:05 42:04 6:47/M M65 SLI CUALANN
22 Dixon Ollie 55 42:23 42:23 6:49/M MS
23 Cardiff Elaine 160 42:37 42:37 6:52/M Open
24 O Neill John 80 43:04 43:03 6:56/M MS
25 Casey Terry 146 43:29 43:24 7:00/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 McLoughlin Niall 64 43:34 43:30 7:01/M M45 ST LAURENCE O TOOLE
27 Kelly Francis 30 44:28 44:23 7:09/M M40 SLOT
28 O'Grady David 166 45:07 45:04 7:16/M M45
29 Dunne Suzanne 108 45:22 45:20 7:18/M F45 SLOT
30 Kavanagh Peter 76 45:26 45:25 7:19/M MS
31 Reid Pat 114 45:31 45:27 7:20/M M50 PALATINE GAA
32 Bergin Cillian 60 45:41 45:35 7:21/M MS
33 Brophy Colm 110 45:43 45:40 7:22/M MS
34 Brady Paul 138 46:01 45:56 7:24/M M50
35 Ruddy Sarah 95 46:33 46:31 7:30/M FS
36 Cagney John 37 46:35 46:32 7:30/M MS
37 Costigan Dylan 57 46:38 46:38 7:31/M MS
38 Murphy Paddy 168 46:41 46:37 7:31/M MS
39 Cosgrave Liam 169 46:41 46:37 7:31/M MS
40 Duffey Noel 111 46:45 46:34 7:32/M M40 NO1 FITNESS
41 O'Shea Dermot 3 46:56 46:52 7:33/M M50 ST LAURENCE O'TOOLES
42 Goodhind Colin 140 47:25 47:23 7:38/M M40
43 Perry Jodie 50 47:32 47:29 7:39/M FS
44 Cullen Danny 63 48:09 48:09 7:45/M MS
45 Halton Gerry 5 48:13 48:08 7:46/M M60 NAAS A C
46 Bourke Andy 113 48:14 48:06 7:46/M MS
47 Hayden Kevin 167 48:19 48:14 7:47/M M45
48 Horan Eugene 20 48:35 48:31 7:49/M MS RUNDERMOT
49 Moore Barry 32 48:38 48:27 7:50/M M40
50 Dooley Mick 102 48:39 48:27 7:50/M M45 MOONE NS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Kavanagh Karen 94 48:57 48:55 7:53/M F45 ATHY TRI CLUB
52 Whitty Maurice 128 49:01 48:54 7:54/M M50
53 Gallagher Gerard 144 49:11 49:07 7:55/M M50
54 Fagan Eoghan 71 49:15 49:10 7:56/M MS
55 Burtenshaw Amy 42 49:23 49:21 7:57/M FS
56 Maloney Mick 43 49:23 49:21 7:57/M M45
57 Murphy Paraic 77 49:26 49:26 7:58/M MS
58 Lidierth Paul 162 49:29 49:21 7:58/M M55
59 Coyne Stuart 116 49:40 49:40 8:00/M MS
60 Thoms Daniel 117 49:40 49:38 8:00/M MS
61 Hayden Antoinette 121 49:53 49:48 8:02/M F45 CROOKSTOWN MILLVIEW
62 Hennessy Tom 122 49:54 49:49 8:02/M M40
63 Cullen Michael 40 49:56 49:49 8:02/M MS
64 Hegarty Kealan 125 50:08 49:58 8:04/M MS MOONE CELTIC F.C.
65 Hegarty Anthony 126 50:26 50:18 8:07/M MS MOONE CELTIC F.C.
66 Kelly Niamh 65 50:29 50:27 8:08/M FS
67 Bergin Eileen 23 50:30 50:28 8:08/M F45
68 Nolan Emma 119 50:54 50:53 8:12/M FS ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLE
69 Lawler Tommy 118 50:54 50:53 8:12/M M70 ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLE
70 Doyle. P.j. 75 51:44 51:42 8:20/M M50 SLI CUALANN.
71 Kirwan Gerard 96 52:10 52:06 8:24/M MS
72 Nolan Leo 90 52:33 52:30 8:28/M M55
73 Doyle Brendan 27 52:55 52:49 8:31/M M50
74 Otoole Stephen 26 52:57 52:51 8:32/M M50
75 Casey Simon 147 53:18 53:13 8:35/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Fay Lynda 2 53:29 53:28 8:37/M FS MARATHON CLUB IRELAND
77 Thornton Neil 115 53:32 51:58 8:37/M M55 ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLE
78 Kelly Brian 91 53:37 53:29 8:38/M M45
79 Carolan Jason 92 53:45 53:42 8:39/M MS ATHY TRIATHLON CLUB
80 Lawloe Cathy 14 54:07 54:04 8:43/M FS
81 Nolan Brendan 112 54:11 54:06 8:43/M M50 ST LAURENCE O'TOOLES
82 Doyle Deirdre 175 54:19 52:45 8:45/M F40 ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLE
83 Dowling Una 39 54:28 54:21 8:46/M FS
84 Langrell Valerie 16 54:31 54:27 8:47/M F40
85 McDonald Michael 11 54:31 54:31 8:47/M M55
86 Donoghue Jp 120 54:37 54:27 8:48/M M40
87 O’neill Cormac 59 54:46 54:39 8:49/M MS
88 Mehigan Robert 93 55:02 54:57 8:52/M M40
89 Doyle Colette 124 55:03 55:01 8:52/M F45 RUNDERMOT
90 Cahill Noel 130 56:02 55:54 9:01/M MS
91 Mannion Olive 155 56:08 56:08 9:02/M F55 TULLAMORE HARRIERS
92 Flynn Mary 156 56:12 56:09 9:03/M F55 RUNDERMOT
93 Walker Mary 78 56:13 56:03 9:03/M F55
94 Byrne Michael 79 56:13 56:03 9:03/M M55
95 Oneill Jenny 34 56:26 56:20 9:05/M FS
96 Lambe Mark 62 57:02 56:54 9:11/M MS
97 Cox Barry 82 57:05 57:00 9:12/M MS
98 Lawler Josephine 101 57:14 57:11 9:13/M F45 RUNDERMOT
99 Harmon Siobhan 103 57:14 57:11 9:13/M FS RUNDERMOT
100 Moore Angela 8 57:43 57:43 9:18/M F50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Flynn Darragh 46 57:52 57:44 9:19/M MS MOONE NS
102 Treacy Patrick 31 58:14 58:11 9:22/M M50 RUNDERMOT
103 Costello Shane 52 58:34 58:25 9:26/M MS
104 Robinson Sinead 45 58:34 58:31 9:26/M F40 ATHY TRIATHLON CLUB
105 Cawley Ger 157 59:22 59:20 9:34/M M55 NEWBRIDGE AC
106 Callaghan Grace 107 59:43 59:38 9:37/M FS
107 Horan Brenda 21 1:00:59 1:00:56 9:49/M FS RUNDERMOT
108 Barry Fergal 173 1:01:47 1:00:13 9:57/M M40 ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLE
109 Moore Cathal 84 1:01:48 1:01:37 9:57/M MS MOONE NS
110 Gallagher Lorraine 51 1:01:58 1:01:49 9:59/M MS
111 Austin Liz 109 1:02:03 1:01:55 10:00/M FS RUNDERMOT
112 Reilly Derek 24 1:03:34 1:03:32 10:14/M M45 CASTLEDERMOT RUNNING CLUB
113 Kinsella Helen 49 1:03:40 1:03:31 10:15/M F45 MOONE NATIONAL SCHOOL
114 Byrne Marina 35 1:04:10 1:04:06 10:20/M F45 UNITED STRIDERS
115 Breen Orla 106 1:06:01 1:05:48 10:38/M FS RUNDERMOT
116 Hanbury Kathleen 48 1:06:50 1:06:40 10:46/M F40 MOONE SCHOOL
117 Hedigan Margaret 89 1:07:35 1:07:26 10:53/M F55 RUNDERMOT
118 Holland Joan 9 1:07:35 1:07:35 10:53/M F55
119 Phelan Siobhan 123 1:09:01 1:08:56 11:07/M F45 RUNDERMOT
120 Mitchell Dermot 141 1:09:02 1:08:55 11:07/M M55
121 Hennessy Mairead 99 1:09:40 1:09:31 11:13/M FS NA
122 Judge Elaine 53 1:10:16 1:10:08 11:19/M FS
123 Butterfield Mags 41 1:10:16 1:10:08 11:19/M F45
124 Burke Tommy 17 1:11:15 1:11:15 11:28/M M45
125 Callaghan Mary Rose 81 1:11:33 1:11:27 11:31/M F60
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Qullya Watts Anita 161 1:11:33 1:11:27 11:31/M FS
127 O'Connor Noreen 164 1:12:15 1:12:05 11:38/M F50
128 Farrell Edwina 170 1:12:46 1:11:12 11:43/M F40
129 O'Connor Carmel 171 1:17:53 1:17:53 12:32/M FS
130 Halton Marie 159 1:17:55 1:17:48 12:33/M F55
131 Kelly Ruth 100 1:18:38 1:18:24 12:40/M F45 RUNDERMOT
132 Murphy Richie 133 1:20:35 1:20:34 12:58/M M65
133 Dunne Eileen 70 1:34:15 1:34:12 15:11/M F60
134 Dunne Laura 72 1:34:17 1:34:17 15:11/M FS
135 Donohoe John 151 1:34:17 1:34:09 15:11/M M70
136 McCormack Thomas 73 1:34:18 1:34:18 15:11/M M40
137 Timmons Ann 149 1:34:18 1:34:08 15:11/M F45
138 Timmons Sean 150 1:34:34 1:34:24 15:14/M M50
139 Donoghue Gerard 129 1:35:22 1:35:22 15:21/M M40 TIMOLIN HARRIERS