Left Banner
 
 

The School Run

Overall Results

April 12, 2019


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5K

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Team
1 MOYLAN JAMES 2548 19:47 19:47 6:23/M Open  
2 MENTON STEPHEN 2757 21:58 21:55 7:05/M Open Greenstar
3 O'NEILL JAMES 2540 21:58 21:58 7:05/M M  
4 BRENNAN SEAN 2718 22:12 22:04 7:09/M M RD Plumbing
5 RONAN ALLAN 2768 22:28 22:28 7:15/M M  
6 HAIRE JOSEPH 2536 22:37 22:37 7:17/M M GOWRAN  
7 O'NEILL KATE 2541 22:50 22:50 7:22/M Open  
8 BURKE JACK 2556 22:51 22:51 7:22/M M  
9 RYAN NIAMH 2770 23:15 23:12 7:30/M Open  
10 BRENNAN MICHAEL 2719 23:26 23:24 7:33/M M Castlecomer AC Fit4Life
11 DILLON MARGARET 2731 23:36 23:34 7:36/M F Castlecomer AC Fit4Life
12 WALSH JOEY 2775 23:38 23:32 7:37/M M Greenstar
13 HARRINGTON AUDREY 2537 23:41 23:34 7:38/M F  
14 MC KENNA STEVEN 2755 23:43 23:35 7:39/M M RD Plumbing
15 GRACE DERMOT 2737 23:58 23:57 7:44/M M Dataworks
16 FITZPATRICK WILL 2736 24:03 23:59 7:45/M M  
17 COMERFORD JAMES 2535 24:05 24:04 7:46/M M  
18 HOGAN LEO 2740 24:07 24:03 7:46/M M Castlecomer AC Fit4Life
19 PEAVOY SUSAN 2557 24:21 24:19 7:51/M F  
20 BRENNAN MAUREEN 2717 24:31 24:28 7:54/M F  
21 JACOB ADAM 2561 24:42 24:40 7:58/M M  
22 DOYLE. P.J. 2733 24:50 24:49 8:00/M M SLI CUALANN.  
23 CLEARY AOIFE 2547 25:03 24:59 8:05/M F  
24 GRACE ROSEANN 2738 25:08 25:06 8:06/M F  
25 KEATING COLM 2746 25:11 25:04 8:07/M M Greenstar
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Team
26 TIDESWELL JULIE 2552 25:49 25:43 8:19/M F  
27 KENNEDY DEC 2748 25:57 25:49 8:22/M M SULLYS GYM  
28 LYNES RUSSELL 2752 26:18 26:09 8:29/M M  
29 BUTLER JOHN PAUL 2545 26:21 26:12 8:30/M M  
30 DOBBYN RICHARD 2732 26:23 26:13 8:30/M M  
31 DELANEY LAURA 2559 26:23 26:14 8:30/M F  
32 ALLEN SEAN 2530 26:48 26:44 8:38/M M CASTLECOMER ATHLETICS CLUB  
33 O DWYER TOMMY 2759 26:58 26:54 8:42/M M TIPP TEAM  
34 FEHNEY CATHERINE 2735 27:02 27:00 8:43/M F Castlecomer AC Fit4Life
35 PEAGRAM EMMA 2762 27:08 27:02 8:45/M F Greenstar
36 IVORY WILL 2742 27:23 27:13 8:50/M M  
37 CANTWELL EILISH 2721 27:27 27:19 8:51/M F  
38 ALLEN STEPHEN 2531 27:33 27:28 8:53/M M  
39 KEARNEY DAVID 2745 27:37 27:29 8:54/M M RD Plumbing
40 LOVE WILLIAM 2562 27:39 27:30 8:55/M M  
41 CONNOLLY AGNES 2727 27:52 27:44 8:59/M F ST MICHAELS AC  
42 WALSH TREVOR 2527 28:06 28:04 9:04/M M  
43 DWYER BILLY 2788 28:19 28:10 9:08/M M  
44 BRENNAN JOHN 2555 28:20 28:13 9:08/M M CASTLECOMER ATHLETICS CLUB  
45 MEALEY MARY 2756 28:38 28:28 9:14/M F  
46 DOHERTY RACHEL 2544 28:57 28:51 9:20/M F  
47 NOLAN FRANCES 2758 29:01 28:58 9:21/M F  
48 ROCHFORD BRIDGET 2767 29:08 29:02 9:24/M F FIT4LIFE KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS  
49 DUNNE MICHAEL 2734 29:16 29:12 9:26/M M Rapid fire and safety
50 O REILLY NORA 2760 29:34 29:23 9:32/M F  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Team
51 MCMAHON SEAN 2560 29:42 29:35 9:35/M M  
52 BRENNAN COLETTE 2543 29:43 29:39 9:35/M F  
53 RICE PAUL 2777 29:49 29:40 9:37/M M  
54 BRENNAN EDDIE 2549 29:55 29:46 9:39/M M  
55 KEOGH VALERIE 2749 30:13 30:02 9:45/M F  
56 KEOGH KATRINA 2750 30:15 30:03 9:45/M F  
57 SMITH DIARMUID 2773 30:22 30:19 9:47/M M Dataworks
58 BRENNAN MARY 2546 30:39 30:35 9:53/M F  
59 MATHIAS ELAINE 2754 30:47 30:42 9:55/M F TIPP TEAM  
60 O'SULLIVAN LIZ 2761 31:01 30:57 10:00/M F CASTLECOMER FIT4LIFE  
61 PHELAN VANESSA 2553 31:05 30:59 10:01/M F  
62 HOLOHAN CLODAGH 2741 31:06 30:58 10:02/M F  
63 SHERWOOD SUSAN 2772 31:12 31:07 10:04/M F Rapid fire and safety
64 BOLLARD EIMEAR 2534 31:29 31:18 10:09/M F  
65 BRENNAN MARIE 2551 31:29 31:26 10:09/M F  
66 CLAFFEY ANGELA 2723 31:49 31:42 10:15/M F KCH  
67 CLAFFEY JOHN 2722 31:50 31:43 10:16/M M KCH  
68 LAWLOR TRINA 2751 32:00 31:55 10:19/M F Rapid fire and safety
69 WALSHE MARINA 2776 32:03 32:01 10:20/M F FIT 4 LIFE  
70 BRENNAN LORRAINE 2720 32:43 32:38 10:33/M F Rapid fire and safety
71 POWER MICHELLE 2764 32:46 32:40 10:34/M F TEAM TYWANG  
72 MALONE JACKIE 2753 33:01 32:57 10:39/M F  
73 KEARNEY MARIA 2744 33:09 33:02 10:41/M F RD Plumbing
74 HEDIGAN MARGARET 2739 33:28 33:17 10:47/M F RUNDERMOT  
75 CURHAM LIAM 2729 33:32 33:29 10:49/M M  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Team
76 BOLGER KENNY MONIQUE 2715 34:20 34:11 11:04/M F RUNDERMOT  
77 CONNOLLY JENNIFER 2726 35:06 35:03 11:19/M F  
78 COAKLEY TRACEY 2724 35:07 35:04 11:19/M F ST LAURENCE O TOOLES  
79 BUGGY NOREEN 2550 35:20 35:17 11:24/M F  
80 NEARY BRENDAN 2558 35:33 35:33 11:28/M M  
81 CULLINAN ANNE MARIE 2728 35:43 35:36 11:31/M F  
82 CONDRON NOELEEN 2725 35:53 35:48 11:34/M F ST ABBANS AC  
83 PHELAN LOUISE 2763 36:31 36:27 11:46/M F  
84 JACQUES THERESA 2743 36:50 36:48 11:53/M F DATAWORKS Dataworks
85 QUINN JACINTA 2766 36:50 36:48 11:53/M F Dataworks
86 ABBOTT KARINA 2714 37:30 37:23 12:05/M F  
87 DEMPSEY DOROTHY 2730 37:30 37:24 12:05/M F  
88 DOWLING ANN MARIE 2532 40:22 40:15 13:01/M F  
89 SHERRY LIZ 2771 41:51 41:42 13:30/M F RUNDERMOT  
90 KELLY RACHEL 2747 41:52 41:42 13:30/M F  
91 BRENNAN CATRIONA 2554 42:49 42:43 13:48/M F  
92 VAN RIJSWIJK CHLOE 2533 46:34 46:24 15:01/M F  
93 POWER COLETTE 2765 48:12 48:07 15:33/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS