Left Banner
 
 

St Paul's Parish Frank Leahy 5 Mile Run

Overall Results

January 27, 2019


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5 Mile

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 O SHEA ALAN 1581 25:28 25:28 5:05/M Open Bantry AC
2 MURPHY NOEL 1639 25:58 25:58 5:11/M Open Waterford AC
3 ROCHE WARREN 1603 27:23 27:23 5:28/M Open Ferrybank AC
4 POWER TREVOR 1668 27:43 27:43 5:32/M MS Waterford AC
5 SWABY BRIAN 1575 27:49 27:49 5:34/M M40
6 OCONNOR ALAN 1661 28:13 28:12 5:38/M M40 United striders
7 MURPHY BRIAN 1676 28:26 28:25 5:41/M M40 Carrick on Suir AC
8 COAD VINNIE 1652 29:06 29:05 5:49/M M40 Waterford AC
9 KIRNAN MARTIN 1559 29:12 29:12 5:50/M MJ FOF
10 POWER SHANE 1592 29:22 29:20 5:52/M MS FOF
11 DEEGAN PAUL 1589 29:30 29:30 5:54/M M50 Gowran
12 SEAN 1614 29:37 29:35 5:55/M MS West Waterford
13 ROCHE PATRICK 1572 29:42 29:42 5:56/M M40 Carrick on Suir AC
14 TRAVERS JASON 1623 29:47 29:46 5:57/M M40 West Waterford
15 O BRIAN CRAIG 1570 29:47 29:47 5:57/M MJ Ferrybank AC
16 GATER MARK 1615 29:49 29:47 5:58/M M40 FOF
17 HEARNE EOIN 1593 29:51 29:51 5:58/M MJ Ferrybank AC
18 KITSON JACK 1527 29:55 29:54 5:59/M MS Waterford AC
19 GRANT PAT 1604 29:58 29:57 5:59/M M40
20 DEVINE DAVID 1659 30:12 30:12 6:02/M M40 FOF
21 FLYNN DARREN 1587 30:34 30:33 6:07/M M40 Grange Fermoy ac
22 MARSHALL EVAN 1613 30:40 30:40 6:08/M MJ Waterford AC
23 NOLAN JOHN 1633 30:44 30:43 6:09/M MS Waterford AC
24 BROOKE PATRICK 1591 30:49 30:48 6:10/M M50 St Josephs AC
25 CUDDIHY MARTIN 1635 31:06 31:05 6:13/M M40 Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 O'CARROLL TIM 1538 31:25 31:23 6:17/M MS
27 MANGAN STEPHEN 1528 31:36 31:29 6:19/M MS
28 CLEERE SHARON 1637 31:36 31:32 6:19/M Open
29 GEOFF JOE 1579 31:51 31:51 6:22/M M60 West Waterford
30 QUINLAN WILLIAM 1545 32:04 32:02 6:25/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
31 MCMAHON TONY 1530 32:06 32:04 6:25/M M50 Focus on Fitness
32 DOHERTY KELAN 1638 32:12 32:10 6:26/M MJ Ferrybank AC
33 GUNNIP DAVID 1522 32:14 32:12 6:27/M M40 Waterford AC
34 MORGAN LOUISE 1532 32:20 32:19 6:28/M Open Ferrybank AC
35 DICKENSON KEN 1565 32:28 32:26 6:29/M MS FOF
36 O SULLIVAM JOHN 1622 32:31 32:28 6:30/M MS Waterford AC
37 O KEEFE EUGENE 1610 32:33 32:30 6:30/M M50 Carrick on Suir AC
38 JACOB BRIAN 1599 32:55 32:53 6:35/M MS FOF
39 HAYES RICHARD 1606 33:07 33:03 6:37/M M40 Waterford AC
40 HALLIGAN DAVID 1523 33:18 33:18 6:39/M M40 Comeragh CC
41 KENNEDY SINEAD 1558 33:25 33:23 6:41/M Open FOF
42 BROPHY JOHN PAUL 1617 33:33 33:32 6:42/M MS
43 POWER DERMOT 1643 33:37 33:31 6:43/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
44 LYONS BENVON 1632 33:40 33:37 6:44/M F40
45 DOYLE BRENDAN 1666 34:04 33:59 6:49/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
46 EVANS DARREL 1588 34:05 33:59 6:49/M M40
47 O BRIAN JIM 1595 34:14 34:11 6:51/M M40 FOF
48 MAHONY JOAN 1611 34:14 34:11 6:51/M F40 Waterford AC
49 QUINLAN JANET 1546 34:29 34:24 6:54/M FS Saturday Road Runners
50 PHEALAN JASON 1577 34:35 34:29 6:55/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 BYRNE JOHN 1667 34:37 34:27 6:55/M M40
52 O GRADY GEORGE 1602 34:46 34:42 6:57/M M40
53 BATTYE ED 1646 35:00 34:54 7:00/M MS Saturday Road Runners
54 ASPEL ADRIAN 1502 35:00 34:55 7:00/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
55 DESMOND ERIC 1673 35:02 34:54 7:00/M MS W Tri Club
56 FITZPATRICK PAUL 1515 35:08 35:02 7:01/M MS Saturday Road Runners
57 GERAGHTY DARREN 1521 35:09 35:09 7:02/M MS Ferrybank AC
58 HENNEBRY JENNIFER 1524 35:23 35:19 7:04/M FS Waterford Triathlon Club
59 LEE WAYNE 1642 35:27 35:24 7:05/M M40 Waterford AC
60 HARAN EVELYN 1651 35:32 35:27 7:06/M F40
61 FLYNN PHYLIS 1585 35:41 35:41 7:08/M F50 Stragglers
62 BURNS THOMAS 1608 35:43 35:41 7:08/M M60 Waterford AC
63 OCONNOR BETH 1660 35:44 35:41 7:09/M F40 United striders
64 O CONNOR CIARAN 1536 36:06 36:04 7:13/M MS
65 FROST ROBERT 1596 36:32 36:30 7:18/M MJ FOF
66 MULHALL AARON 1556 36:33 36:27 7:18/M MS
67 ODONOGHUE GERRY 1539 36:35 36:28 7:19/M M40 Focus on Fitness
68 SMITH LEE 1553 36:39 36:31 7:20/M M40
69 CARROLL TOMMY 1509 36:49 36:39 7:22/M MS
70 O DRISCOLL KEITH 1612 36:55 36:52 7:23/M M40 Waterford AC
71 POWER TYRONE 1664 37:03 36:52 7:24/M MS Gaultier
72 RYAN JOANNE 1555 37:05 36:58 7:25/M FS
73 O RORKE JAIME 1645 37:05 36:53 7:25/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
74 MOONEY LORENA 1653 37:11 37:05 7:26/M F40
75 MURPHY TREVOR 1582 37:18 37:07 7:27/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 GOUGH STEPHEN 1583 37:19 37:19 7:28/M MS
77 LACEY JOHN 1675 37:23 37:14 7:28/M M40
78 MCNAMARA KATHERINE 1531 37:28 37:16 7:29/M F40
79 REA CATHY 1634 37:37 37:29 7:31/M FS Saturday Road Runners
80 CLORE CLARE 1600 37:38 37:26 7:31/M F40 Saturday Road Runners
81 BRANNIGAN SINEAD 1557 37:38 37:30 7:31/M FS
82 NOLAN GER 1629 38:03 38:00 7:36/M M50 W Tri Club
83 KEOGH TONY 1590 38:08 38:02 7:37/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
84 KIELY MARTIN 1568 38:09 38:06 7:38/M MS
85 KEYES ANTHONY 1554 38:11 38:00 7:38/M MS
86 COLLINS LIZ 1609 38:13 38:08 7:38/M F40
87 HYLAN COLM 1665 38:14 38:14 7:39/M MS
88 GALVIN DERMOT 1601 38:25 38:14 7:41/M M40
89 DUNGAN ANNA 1513 38:36 38:26 7:43/M FS Saturday Road Runners
90 MURPHY BRIAN 1669 38:38 38:38 7:43/M M40
91 CONDON DAVID 1567 38:54 38:48 7:47/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
92 RUDDEN RONAN 1647 39:00 38:49 7:48/M M40
93 BARRY JOHN 1628 39:01 38:52 7:48/M M50
94 FENNALY GRACE 1621 39:08 39:00 7:49/M FS
95 KEATING CATHERINE 1683 39:13 39:05 7:50/M FS Saturday Road Runners
96 OMAHONY SEAN 1656 39:14 39:05 7:51/M MS Carrick Tri Club
97 CARROLL ANDREW 1511 39:23 39:23 7:52/M MS
98 STARMER JOHN 1677 39:24 39:12 7:53/M MS ST pauls
99 WALSH SEAN 1576 39:34 39:22 7:55/M MS
100 HENNEBRY ANN 1641 39:41 39:37 7:56/M F50 FOF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 BERNIE 1584 39:42 39:37 7:56/M F50 FOF
102 ASPEL BRENDAN 1503 39:42 39:37 7:56/M M50 Waterford AC
103 FLYNN DAVID 1594 39:43 39:30 7:56/M M40
104 MURPHY JANE 1648 39:48 39:42 7:57/M FS Waterford AC
105 CORCORAN SIOBHAN 1650 39:52 39:44 7:58/M FS Waterford AC
106 MURPHY MARK 1535 39:53 39:43 7:58/M M50
107 WHEALAN PETER 1560 40:00 39:56 8:00/M M50
108 WALSH OWEN 1561 40:32 40:24 8:06/M M50
109 CARROLL PAUL 1510 40:33 40:23 8:06/M M50
110 RATHER DAVID 1574 40:51 40:44 8:10/M MS
111 ROBINSON IAN 1658 40:54 40:42 8:11/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
112 CORCORAN TONY 1663 40:54 40:39 8:11/M M50
113 DILLON KEANE KATIE 1605 40:56 40:48 8:11/M FS
114 O NEILL ADAM 1627 41:03 40:48 8:12/M MS
115 RYAN DONNAMARIE 1548 41:11 41:03 8:14/M FS Saturday Road Runners
116 MEAHER REBECCA 1578 41:12 41:04 8:14/M FS
117 Partic. 1674 Unknown 1674 41:13 41:05 8:14/M M
118 BENGIN PADRAIG 1571 41:40 41:31 8:20/M MS
119 KELLY YVONNE 1586 41:49 41:42 8:22/M F40 Saturday Road Runners
120 MCCARTHY MICHAEL 1655 42:02 41:53 8:24/M M60
121 FLYNN SEAN 1670 42:03 42:03 8:24/M M50
122 POWER DAVID 1544 42:06 41:54 8:25/M M40 Waterford Triathlon Club
123 MURPHY SHANE 1620 42:10 41:58 8:26/M M40
124 BOYLE KEVIN 1506 42:31 42:24 8:30/M MS
125 MCMAHON BENDA 1649 42:37 42:23 8:31/M F40 Ferrybank AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 WHITE DAVID 1552 42:44 42:34 8:33/M MS Waterford Triathlon Club
127 BUSHER COLIN 1644 42:47 42:40 8:33/M M40
128 CONNOLLY PAUL 1681 42:55 42:42 8:35/M M50 W Hutter and Putters
129 QUIN ANNE MARIE 1619 43:03 42:55 8:36/M F50 Saturday Road Runners
130 BYRNE JOHN PAUL 1564 43:15 43:01 8:39/M MS
131 Partic. 1626 Unknown 1626 43:19 43:06 8:40/M M
132 KIELY PAMELA 1640 43:38 43:34 8:43/M FS
133 BYRNES MICHELLE 1580 43:56 43:45 8:47/M FS
134 POWER MARBY 1543 43:57 43:45 8:47/M F40 Saturday Road Runners
135 MC DONALD DAMIEN 1529 44:06 43:55 8:49/M M40
136 HANLEY SIAN 1657 44:22 44:08 8:52/M FS Ferrybank AC
137 LODGE GEORGINA 1573 44:29 44:22 8:54/M FS
138 KIRBY KEVIN 1624 44:41 44:28 8:56/M M50
139 FREEMAN CIARA 1636 44:44 44:36 8:57/M FS Saturday Road Runners
140 HALEY MARGURITE 1618 44:50 44:42 8:58/M FS Saturday Road Runners
141 FLOOD KATIE 1517 44:51 44:36 8:58/M FS
142 HAYES SUSAN 1562 45:03 44:58 9:00/M F40
143 JACOB NICKY 1563 45:32 45:27 9:06/M M60
144 VEANEY JIMMY 1550 45:59 45:49 9:12/M M40
145 HORAN LIAMY 1525 46:01 45:53 9:12/M M50 Kingfisher
146 MCCARTHY PEGGY 1662 46:39 46:39 9:20/M F
147 BOURKE JOANNE 1504 46:42 46:34 9:20/M FS
148 BOURKE NICOLA 1505 46:44 46:36 9:21/M FS
149 POWER LIAMR 1542 47:27 47:14 9:29/M M60
150 FEWER LIAM 1607 47:33 47:19 9:30/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 FENNELLY TARA 1514 47:45 47:38 9:33/M FS
152 KIELY MAGS 1569 47:48 47:45 9:33/M F50
153 Partic. 1566 Unknown 1566 47:56 47:50 9:35/M M
154 FREEMAN GATER AMANDA 1616 47:56 47:50 9:35/M F40 Saturday Road Runners
155 FLOOD MARTHA M 1518 48:21 48:06 9:40/M F60
156 CAHILLANE AMY 1508 48:21 48:15 9:40/M FS
157 COAKLY MICHAEL 1630 48:24 48:12 9:41/M M50 West Waterford
158 JOZWIAK AGNIESZKA 1631 48:24 48:12 9:41/M FS
159 MCDONNELL MARTIN 1654 48:30 48:30 9:42/M MS
160 DE COURCY ANNA 1512 48:39 48:25 9:44/M F40 Waterford AC
161 MURPHY LINDA 1534 49:06 48:59 9:49/M FS
162 KELLY RICHARD 1597 49:31 49:17 9:54/M M50
163 KELLY JORDAN 1598 49:31 49:18 9:54/M FS
164 HAYLAN ROISIN 1672 49:34 49:22 9:55/M FS
165 OBRIEN TONY 1537 49:42 49:27 9:56/M M60
166 HOULIHAN GERALDINE 1526 50:01 49:50 10:00/M F50 Carrick on Suir AC
167 MURRAY RAY 1680 50:04 49:49 10:01/M M60 buterstown
168 COADY ARRON 1625 50:31 50:17 10:06/M MS