Left Banner
 
 

Sanofi 5 Mile for MS

Overall Results

November 10, 2019


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5 Mile

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 CONNICK ANDREW 213 25:45 25:45 5:09/M Open FerryBank AC
2 MURPHY NOEL 254 25:56 25:56 5:11/M Open Waterford AC
3 STACK LIAM 181 27:24 27:24 5:29/M Open Ferrybank A.C.
4 ROCHE WARREN 222 27:27 27:27 5:29/M MS FerryBank AC
5 SWIFT TREVOR 185 27:48 27:48 5:33/M M40 Waterford A.C.
6 BAGGE JAKE 207 28:46 28:46 5:45/M MJ FerryBank AC
7 FITZGERALD RUTH 215 28:51 28:50 5:46/M Open Waterford
8 DEEGAN PAUL 218 29:06 29:06 5:49/M M50 Gowran Mighty
9 SULLIVAN JAMES 184 29:16 29:16 5:51/M MS
10 KIRBY NIALL 100 30:05 30:05 6:01/M MS Focus on Fitness
11 CULLOTY DENIS 32 30:07 30:06 6:01/M MS Ferrybank A.C.
12 QUINLAN TONY 171 30:24 30:23 6:05/M MS Waterford A.C.
13 MAHER DAVID 116 30:30 30:30 6:06/M M40 Ferrybank A.C.
14 TRAVERS JASON 130 30:35 30:34 6:07/M M45
15 KIRWAN MARTIN 106 30:43 30:42 6:08/M M45 Focus on Fitness
16 RYAN EAMMON 204 30:44 30:44 6:09/M MS Focus on Fitness
17 COLLINS SMITH COLE 202 30:56 30:56 6:11/M MS
18 SWEENEY CARL 208 30:58 30:53 6:12/M MS
19 COLFER CHRIS 27 31:23 31:22 6:17/M MS Ferrybank A.C.
20 QUINLAN WILLIAM 170 31:25 31:23 6:17/M M45 Saturday Road Runners
21 GOUGH JOE 74 31:54 31:51 6:23/M M60 West Waterford A.C.
22 DORAN THEON 43 31:56 31:48 6:23/M MS
23 PONCEDELEON MIGUEL 240 32:07 32:05 6:25/M M45 Carrick AC
24 MACKEY TOMMY 115 32:27 32:18 6:29/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
25 PHELAN JASON 161 32:30 32:28 6:30/M M45 #BVSC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 HALLEY PASCHAL 249 32:37 32:34 6:31/M M50 Waterford AC
27 MANGAN STEPHEN 118 32:40 32:30 6:32/M MS Saturday Road Runners
28 O'SULLIVIAN JOHN 243 32:54 32:46 6:35/M MS Waterford AC
29 HALE DARRYL 77 32:55 32:52 6:35/M M55 Waterford A.C.
30 LYONS BENVON 114 32:58 32:55 6:35/M Open Focus on Fitness
31 BURNS THOMAS 15 32:59 32:57 6:36/M M60
32 POWER DERMOT 237 33:01 32:57 6:36/M M60 Sat Road Runners
33 BUTLER MARY 244 33:16 33:13 6:39/M Open Carrick AC
34 CONNICK SHANE 214 33:19 33:18 6:40/M MS FerryBank AC
35 HOYNACKI PETER 253 33:45 33:43 6:45/M M40
36 MURPHY EAMONN 139 33:58 33:52 6:47/M MS
37 DILLON COLM 38 34:03 33:59 6:48/M M45
38 MOLLOY CONOR 127 34:13 34:08 6:50/M MS
39 DUNPHY DYLAN 47 34:18 34:13 6:52/M MS
40 GEARY CONOR 70 34:27 34:18 6:53/M M55 Tramore Wheelers
41 QUINLAN JANET 268 34:30 34:25 6:54/M F35 Sat Road Runners
42 HEYLIN SIOBHAN 266 34:32 34:29 6:54/M FS Waterford AC
43 SULLIVAN TONY 183 34:32 34:32 6:54/M MS
44 BEHAN DIANE 228 34:41 34:33 6:56/M F50 Waterford AC
45 MCHARDY IAN 206 34:57 34:51 6:59/M M45
46 HEYLIN COLM 267 35:05 35:02 7:01/M MS
47 FITZPATRICK PAUL 55 35:15 35:03 7:03/M MS
48 LANIGAN PAUL 108 35:17 35:14 7:03/M M45 Saturday Road Runners
49 MURPHY TREVOR 234 35:18 35:12 7:03/M M45 Sat Road Runners
50 CAMACHO MARC-SEBASTIEN 20 35:19 35:07 7:04/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 LONG EDWARD 225 35:21 35:12 7:04/M M45 Waterford Trilation Team
52 O CONNOR KIREAN 233 35:23 35:18 7:04/M MS
53 SMITH LEE 180 35:32 35:20 7:06/M M45
54 GOFF DARAGH 72 35:35 35:26 7:07/M M45
55 HENNESSY DAMIEN 83 35:40 35:36 7:08/M MS
56 FITZPATRICK LINDA 54 35:46 35:46 7:09/M F35
57 O'CONNOR RICHARD 256 35:52 35:42 7:10/M M40
58 WILSON JOHN 196 35:52 35:40 7:10/M MS Kilkenny T.C.
59 ORGAN JAMIE 160 35:59 35:46 7:12/M MS
60 KIRWAN MAG 105 35:59 35:49 7:12/M F50
61 BATTYE ED 216 36:02 35:57 7:12/M MS Sat Road Runners
62 HARRIS BRIAN 78 36:04 35:55 7:13/M M60 Adele's Eat Train Live
63 O'BRIEN JIM 155 36:22 36:10 7:16/M M45 Focus on Fitness
64 MCSWEENEY CIARA 126 36:23 36:11 7:17/M F40 Focus on Fitness
65 O'CONNOR NOEL 156 36:23 36:19 7:17/M MS
66 LOSTY CIARA 112 36:32 36:29 7:18/M F40 Waterstown Warriors
67 MURPHY PETER 138 36:41 36:37 7:20/M MS
68 FOWLER CLAIRE 63 36:47 36:38 7:21/M F55 Saturday Road Runners
69 BYRNE JOHN 271 36:53 36:46 7:23/M M45
70 MC GRATH KEN 122 36:54 36:48 7:23/M M40 Sanofi
71 HENNESSAY RITA 247 36:55 36:53 7:23/M F45 St Josephs
72 CARNEY PATSY 252 36:59 36:50 7:24/M M55 Sat Road Runners
73 KELLY RICHARD 210 36:59 36:50 7:24/M M50
74 FITZGERALD LIAM 53 37:00 36:57 7:24/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
75 CARTHY RORY 21 37:02 36:55 7:24/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 O'BRIEN ANDREW 270 37:03 36:54 7:25/M MS FerryBank AC
77 DEVEREUX MARK 238 37:08 36:55 7:25/M MS Sat Road Runners
78 VALDIFIORI SIMONE 188 37:20 37:14 7:28/M MS
79 WALLACE COLIN 190 37:29 37:23 7:30/M M40
80 FOLEY MICHAEL 59 37:36 37:32 7:31/M M55 Waterford T.C.
81 MURPHY CLARE 241 37:48 37:33 7:34/M FS
82 O CONNOR GEORGE 146 37:50 37:36 7:34/M M55
83 O SULLIVAN NIGEL 154 37:50 37:39 7:34/M M45 Focus on Fitness
84 HOGAN CLARA 85 37:53 37:46 7:35/M FS Waterford Warriors
85 LUCAS RICHARD 113 38:03 37:57 7:36/M MS Ferrybank A.C.
86 KIRBY BREDA 101 38:04 38:02 7:37/M F50
87 RAPELA SLAWOMIR 172 38:08 37:50 7:37/M MS
88 HUGHES URSULA 88 38:12 38:00 7:38/M FS Waterford A.C.
89 PURCELL HEATHER 168 38:15 38:04 7:39/M F45 Kilkenny T.C.
90 CAROL TOMMY 205 38:20 38:09 7:40/M MS
91 CARNEY PHILLIPA 251 38:23 38:15 7:41/M F55 Sat Road Runners
92 KEHOE LUKE 92 38:31 38:17 7:42/M MJ
93 BRAZIL JACINTA 9 38:33 38:25 7:42/M F50 Saturday Road Runners
94 SINNOTT ANTHONY 179 38:34 38:19 7:43/M M45 United Striders A.C.
95 KEHOE SEAMUS 91 38:34 38:20 7:43/M M55 United Striders A.C.
96 WHITE STEPHEN 193 38:39 38:31 7:44/M MS Waterford A.C.
97 FEIGHERY JEANNETTE 51 38:46 38:34 7:45/M F35
98 MURPHY JANE 246 38:56 38:46 7:47/M FS Waterford AC
99 O'DONOGHUE DONAL 229 39:05 38:52 7:49/M M50 Waterford Grasshill
100 CUSACK NIALL 226 39:08 39:01 7:50/M M45 West Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 HUGHES JONATHAN 89 39:09 39:01 7:50/M MS Waterford Warriors
102 TIERNEY JOHN 219 39:10 39:02 7:50/M M50
103 O LOUGHLIN JENNY 149 39:11 39:04 7:50/M FS
104 BROWN THOMAS 239 39:13 39:02 7:50/M M50 Focus onfitness
105 TEBAY NIAMH 230 39:20 39:07 7:52/M FS Waterford AC
106 FLYNN MARTIN 265 39:20 39:07 7:52/M M45 Waterford AC
107 POWER DEIRDRE 164 39:24 39:08 7:53/M F35 Carrick on Suir A.C.
108 MURPHY LAURA 136 39:24 39:16 7:53/M FS
109 FOX HARRY 64 39:29 39:28 7:54/M MS
110 BOLGER CANICE 7 39:30 39:15 7:54/M M40 Gowran A.C.
111 LANE DEIRDRE 107 39:32 39:25 7:54/M F35 Joe's Group
112 DUNNE SEAN 273 39:37 39:21 7:55/M MS Carrick AC
113 SAUVAGE WARREN 177 39:40 39:32 7:56/M M40
114 BYRNE CHLOE 19 39:42 39:31 7:56/M FS Ferrybank Road Runners
115 BURNS MICHELLE 14 39:50 39:43 7:58/M FS
116 MCNAMAREA KATHERINE 276 39:50 39:42 7:58/M F40
117 O ROURKE JAMES 153 39:53 39:48 7:58/M MS Waterford T.C.
118 MURPHY SHANE 221 39:57 39:41 7:59/M M40
119 BYRNE LIAM 17 39:58 39:51 8:00/M M40 Waterford Road Runners
120 MURPHY HILLARY 255 40:01 39:44 8:00/M FS Waterford AC
121 BREATHNACH EOIN 10 40:05 39:46 8:01/M MS
122 PURCELL JASON 169 40:07 40:02 8:01/M M40
123 MORRISSEY CHRIS 131 40:09 40:02 8:02/M MS Swaby Sessions
124 DOLLARD ANDY 42 40:10 40:00 8:02/M M55 Kilmacow Road Runners
125 ENRIGHT EOIN 275 40:15 40:15 8:03/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 HIGGINS TONY 84 40:22 40:10 8:04/M M50
127 FINN RUTH 52 40:22 40:15 8:04/M F40
128 JOLLY LIZ 250 40:24 40:14 8:05/M F45 St Senan
129 HEALY KEN 81 40:37 40:32 8:07/M M55
130 ASPEL BRENDAN 2 40:38 40:30 8:07/M M50 Waterford A.C.
131 DALY RITCHIE 35 40:41 40:33 8:08/M M50
132 BROPHY BRIAN 12 40:43 40:32 8:08/M M40
133 WALL JIM 198 40:44 40:37 8:09/M M40
134 POWER ANITA 259 40:48 40:31 8:09/M F40 Owe 5
135 RYAN RICHARD 174 40:49 40:42 8:10/M MS
136 HENNEBRY ANN 82 40:51 40:39 8:10/M F50 Focus on Fitness
137 MCMAHON HELEN 260 40:58 40:41 8:11/M F40
138 KIRBY BRENDAN 102 41:03 41:02 8:13/M M50
139 KIELY DARREN 99 41:06 41:06 8:13/M M40
140 FLYNN KIERAN 58 41:13 41:11 8:15/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
141 CULLETON RICHARD 31 41:14 41:01 8:15/M M40
142 DEVEREUX BRIAN 37 41:27 41:13 8:17/M MS
143 NOLAN GER 140 41:30 41:18 8:18/M M55 Waterford T.C.
144 COLBERT RUTH 26 41:33 41:18 8:18/M F45
145 RYAN JOE 176 41:33 41:20 8:18/M MS
146 O NEILL MAURA 150 41:49 41:36 8:22/M F55 Carrick on Suir A.C.
147 KELLY SIOBHAIN 93 41:55 41:41 8:23/M F45
148 HENNESSAY SARAH 248 42:03 42:01 8:24/M FS St Josephs
149 MC DONALD DAMIEN 121 42:08 41:55 8:25/M M45
150 COFFEY TERENCE 25 42:11 42:02 8:26/M M50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 NOLAN RICHIE 141 42:14 41:51 8:27/M M45
152 KINSELLA JAMES 197 42:32 42:25 8:30/M M40
153 O NEILL MARY 152 42:36 42:33 8:31/M FS
154 GOGGIN NORMA 73 42:36 42:24 8:31/M F55
155 CUSACK AISHLIN 227 42:38 42:29 8:31/M F40
156 WHELAN SHANE 199 42:41 42:33 8:32/M M40
157 O'GRADY DAVID 157 42:44 42:29 8:33/M M45
158 POWER JIMMY 209 42:58 42:41 8:35/M M55
159 O DWYER DEREK 148 43:04 42:48 8:37/M MS Carrick on Suir A.C.
160 POWET MARGARET 165 43:04 42:48 8:37/M F55 Carrick on Suir A.C.
161 ABREU DANIEL 1 43:13 42:56 8:39/M MS
162 O'BRIEN SHAUNA 200 43:15 42:59 8:39/M FS
163 O'BRIEN KEVIN 201 43:15 42:59 8:39/M M55
164 FREEMAN SUZANNE 66 43:18 43:05 8:39/M FS
165 WALSH FIONA 192 43:33 43:29 8:42/M F45
166 BRETT JOHN 11 43:39 43:34 8:44/M M45
167 FOLEY DARREN 60 43:42 43:30 8:44/M MS
168 KENNEDY DAVID 95 44:02 43:51 8:48/M M40
169 WALSH JONATHAN 191 44:04 43:46 8:49/M MS
170 KENNEDY NIAMH 96 44:05 43:47 8:49/M FS
171 O NEILL ROSEANNE 151 44:05 44:03 8:49/M FS
172 LENAHAN SIOBHAN 272 44:05 43:56 8:49/M F45
173 KENNEDY DECLAN 94 44:14 43:55 8:51/M MS
174 DOBBYN RICHARD 39 44:24 44:04 8:53/M MS
175 BARDEN JACKIE 4 44:26 44:12 8:53/M F45 Fitness with Emer
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 BARRY SHANE 220 44:28 44:22 8:53/M MS
177 PHEASEY LAURA 224 44:44 44:33 8:57/M MS
178 ROCHE CRISPIN 223 44:44 44:32 8:57/M MS
179 SEXTON BERNIE 178 44:57 44:37 8:59/M F55 Carrick on Suir A.C.
180 DUNNE JACKIE 245 44:58 44:37 8:59/M F55 Carrick AC
181 HEARNE GER 217 45:13 45:08 9:03/M M45 Sat Road Runners
182 BYRNE FIONA 18 45:32 45:14 9:06/M F40
183 RYAN KEITH 203 45:32 45:32 9:06/M MS
184 WALSH ALISION 231 45:34 45:22 9:07/M FS
185 MURPHY ROSS 135 45:34 45:22 9:07/M MS
186 MCCARTHY PEGGY 124 45:44 45:28 9:09/M F55
187 DWYER DARA 48 46:11 45:57 9:14/M F40
188 BALDWIN ERIC 3 46:11 45:55 9:14/M MS
189 KHAMAR DIKSHITKUMAR 98 46:13 46:00 9:14/M MS
190 PRENDERGAST TREVOR 166 46:18 46:03 9:15/M M40
191 PRENDERGAST PADDY 167 46:30 46:15 9:18/M M60
192 COONEY DAVID 30 46:39 46:33 9:20/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
193 MORVAI AGNES 132 46:43 46:25 9:20/M FS
194 SUFFIN ANN 182 47:04 47:00 9:25/M F45 Huffers and Puffers
195 DOHERTY PADRAIC 40 47:23 47:04 9:28/M M45 Swaby Sessions
196 DOHERTY HELEN 41 47:23 47:04 9:28/M F45
197 FALCONER HELENA 50 47:26 47:12 9:29/M F50
198 POWER PAT 212 47:30 47:15 9:30/M M55
199 BUTLER VICKIE 16 48:02 47:51 9:36/M F45
200 COLLINS JEAN 28 48:04 47:54 9:37/M F40 Nypro
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 BEAVER HARRY 5 48:08 47:59 9:37/M M60
202 LINARES REBECCA 109 48:15 48:07 9:39/M FS
203 GAFFNEY MARK 68 48:15 48:00 9:39/M MS
204 O' DONNELL ANN 147 48:24 48:21 9:41/M F55
205 OBRIEN MARY 236 48:55 48:33 9:47/M F50
206 FLYNN MAIREAD 235 48:55 48:33 9:47/M F50 West Waterford AC
207 DE COURCY ANNA 36 48:56 48:39 9:47/M F45 Waterford A.C.
208 GLASCOTT BERNADETTE 71 49:05 48:45 9:49/M F55 Carrick on Suir A.C.
209 OKEEFFE DERBHLA 232 49:07 48:50 9:49/M FS Huffers and Puffers
210 KEANE LAURA 257 49:14 48:52 9:51/M FS
211 TALEC HÉLÈNE 186 49:18 49:12 9:51/M FS
212 MUCHA ADAM 133 49:18 49:13 9:51/M M40 Sun Life
213 MORRISSEY PRISCILLA 211 49:27 49:13 9:53/M F45
214 MAHER MARTINA 117 49:29 49:15 9:54/M F40
215 BOYCE GAVIN 8 49:29 49:08 9:54/M M40
216 HAYES PATRICK 80 50:44 50:38 10:09/M M60
217 HORAN LIAMY 86 51:43 51:34 10:20/M M60
218 POWER GERLADINE 261 51:51 51:32 10:22/M F50
219 GRAHAM SARAH 75 52:14 52:10 10:27/M F35
220 FOX CAROLYN 65 52:14 52:03 10:27/M F50 Teva
221 ROCKETT JADE 269 52:17 52:05 10:27/M F35
222 RUSSELL SUZANNE 173 52:17 52:06 10:27/M F40 Fitness with Emer
223 MOONEY MARIE 262 52:27 52:07 10:29/M F45
224 PHELAN THOMAS 162 53:20 53:17 10:40/M MS
225 PHELAN LAURA 163 53:20 53:17 10:40/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 JONES PETER 90 53:22 52:59 10:40/M MS
227 FLOOD KATIE 57 53:23 53:08 10:41/M FS Focus on Fitness
228 MC GRATH AISLING 123 53:36 53:13 10:43/M F40
229 FOLEY SARAH 61 54:27 54:09 10:53/M FS
230 O CONNOR CIARA 144 54:54 54:37 10:59/M FS
231 ERASMUS STEFAN 49 54:58 54:48 10:59/M MS AIB
232 KIRWAN MARGARET 104 55:15 54:54 11:03/M F55 Greenway Joggers
233 FOSKIN MARY 62 55:15 54:54 11:03/M F55 Greenway Joggers
234 LONG ELLEN 111 55:16 54:55 11:03/M F55 Greenway Joggers
235 DROHAN JANE 45 55:16 54:55 11:03/M F45 Greenway Joggers
236 MORAN SARAH 129 55:40 55:19 11:08/M F40 Fitness with Emer
237 HAYES KEITH 79 55:40 55:20 11:08/M M45 Ferrybank A.C.
238 O'LEARY CEILY 158 55:40 55:20 11:08/M F50 Fitness with Emer
239 FEWER MARIAN 258 55:45 55:23 11:09/M FS
240 MOORE SUSIE 264 56:18 55:59 11:16/M F40
241 HENNESSY MAGS 263 56:19 56:00 11:16/M F45
242 CLANCY DEIRDRE 24 56:19 55:57 11:16/M F55 West Waterford A.C.
243 MATHIEU MARIE-PIERRE 120 57:43 57:21 11:32/M F40
244 BURKE SINEAD 13 58:37 58:16 11:43/M F50