Left Banner
 
 

Kilkenny Road Race Series Race 5

Overall Results

May 24, 2019


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5 KM

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
1 Mtinsi Trust 1966 16:57 5:27/M Open
2 Fennelly Philip 1972 18:20 5:54/M Open
3 Lawlor David 1629 18:21 5:54/M Open
4 Fennelly Vivion 1976 18:21 5:54/M M
5 O'Sullivan Denis 1955 18:29 5:57/M M
6 Gunner Val 1617 18:32 5:58/M M45
7 Devine David 1974 18:58 6:06/M M
8 Deacon Warren 1603 18:59 6:06/M M50 GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
9 Muldowney Caitriona 1973 19:03 6:08/M Open
10 Dewberry Johann 1604 19:04 6:08/M M45
11 Bradley Shane 1970 19:13 6:11/M M
12 Treacy Joe 1934 19:17 6:12/M M40
13 Morrissey Niall 1975 19:21 6:13/M M
14 Carrigan Denis 1964 19:23 6:14/M M
15 Hutchinson Mollie 1942 19:26 6:15/M Open
16 Hawe Eddie 1619 19:34 6:18/M MS KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
17 Muldowney John 1941 19:36 6:18/M M
18 Hughes Ciaran 1622 19:42 6:20/M M40
19 Coady John 1962 19:46 6:21/M M
20 Egan Don 1965 19:48 6:22/M M
21 O'Shaughnessy Michael 1980 19:53 6:24/M M
22 Falsey Michael 1611 19:59 6:26/M MS THE MILE MARKER
23 Walshe Declan 1938 20:06 6:28/M M45 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
24 Grogan Michael 1615 20:11 6:29/M M50 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
25 Langton Joe 1983 20:24 6:34/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
26 Neary Ciaran 1639 20:35 6:37/M MS
27 Doyle Mervin 1610 20:40 6:39/M M45 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS AC
28 Casey Aoife 1943 20:57 6:44/M Open
29 Power Liam 1944 20:59 6:45/M M
30 McEvoy Ray 1633 21:06 6:47/M M45
31 Scanlon Neville 1978 21:08 6:48/M M
32 Hanrahan Andy 1952 21:13 6:49/M M
33 Kenny Cathy 1963 21:18 6:51/M F
34 Byrne Anita 448 21:28 6:54/M F40 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
35 Kavanagh Seamus 1623 21:32 6:56/M M45
36 Leahy Jimmy 1969 21:35 6:56/M M
37 Grogan Geraldine 1616 21:38 6:57/M F45 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
38 Fallon Paul 1946 21:52 7:02/M M
39 Brophy Terry 445 21:54 7:03/M M55 THOMASTOWN AC
40 Comerford Eric 450 21:58 7:04/M MS
41 Heagney Donal 1949 22:19 7:11/M M
42 Harris Brian 1618 22:21 7:11/M M60 ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
43 Ryan Annmarie 1948 22:32 7:15/M F
44 Dowling Margo 1608 22:34 7:15/M F45 ST. ABBAN'S
45 Matthews Evan 1956 22:44 7:19/M M
46 O Regan Shane 1642 22:46 7:19/M MS
47 Dooley Michelle 1607 23:15 7:29/M F45
48 Hayes Vinny 1947 23:21 7:31/M M
49 Spillane Trevor 1932 23:26 7:32/M M40
50 Dillon Keane Katie 1605 23:31 7:34/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
51 Kavanagh Lillian 1624 23:38 7:36/M F45
52 Comerford Ian 1957 23:45 7:38/M M
53 O'Connor David 1961 23:51 7:40/M M
54 Delahanty James 1971 24:02 7:44/M M
55 Hynes Kieran 1984 24:24 7:51/M M
56 Walsh Mick 1945 24:32 7:53/M M
57 Cahill Pat 1967 24:49 7:59/M M
58 Gustafson Sami 1968 25:40 8:15/M F
59 Dowling Martin 1979 25:47 8:18/M M
60 Dobbyn Bridget 1606 25:49 8:18/M F50
61 Jenkinson Caroline 1981 26:16 8:27/M F
62 Fitzpatrick Annette 1953 26:23 8:29/M F
63 Ryan Matthew 1650 26:35 8:33/M MS
64 O'Connor Millie 1959 27:04 8:42/M F
65 Morris Tom 1982 27:23 8:49/M M
66 Kennedy Tom 1977 27:23 8:49/M M
67 Raftice Grace 1647 27:33 8:52/M F50 THE MILE MARKER
68 Roche Niamh 1648 27:33 8:52/M F35 THE MILE MARKER
69 Doherty Rachel 1954 28:33 9:11/M F
70 Nolan Patrick 1940 29:03 9:21/M M
71 O'Connor Maurice 1960 29:16 9:25/M M
72 Roche Aisling 1649 29:27 9:28/M F35
73 Dowling Patricia 1609 29:48 9:35/M F
74 Keane Fergus 1625 30:05 9:41/M M50
75 O Dwyer Caitriona 1641 30:08 9:42/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
76 Cox Joy 1601 30:17 9:45/M F45
77 Gannon Bernard 1958 31:58 10:17/M M
78 Walsh Kathy 1936 32:13 10:22/M FS
79 Moloney Millie 1939 34:58 11:15/M F
80 Byrne Gordon 1951 34:59 11:15/M M