Left Banner
 
 

Kilkenny Road Race Series Race 1

Overall Results

April 24, 2019


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5km

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
1 Mtinsi Trust 106 17:58 5:47/M Open
2 Fennelly Philip 94 18:19 5:54/M Open
3 Gunner Val 58 19:04 6:09/M Open
4 Lawlor David 62 19:05 6:09/M M45
5 Bradley Shane 85 19:29 6:17/M MS
6 Devine David 104 19:36 6:19/M M45
7 Dewberry Johann 49 19:45 6:22/M M45
8 Quinn Billy 105 19:46 6:22/M M40
9 Muldowney Caitriona 95 19:51 6:24/M Open
10 Morrissey Niall 77 19:56 6:25/M M50
11 Deacon Warren 9 19:59 6:26/M M50 GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
12 Griffin Ger 88 20:00 6:27/M M45
13 Hawe Eddie 21 20:05 6:28/M MS KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
14 Egan Don 83 20:06 6:29/M M50
15 Langton Joe 96 20:13 6:31/M M40
16 Hughes Ciaran 71 20:17 6:32/M M40
17 Lacey Liam 68 20:19 6:33/M MS
18 Cody John 67 20:22 6:34/M MS
19 Neary Ciaran 31 20:28 6:36/M MS
20 Buckley David 45 20:37 6:39/M MS
21 Grogan Michael 18 20:41 6:40/M M50 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
22 Doyle Mervin 14 20:50 6:43/M M45 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS AC
23 McCabe Liam 84 20:56 6:45/M M45
24 Walshe Declan 42 21:00 6:46/M M45 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
25 Falsey Michael 15 21:07 6:48/M MS THE MILE MARKER
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
26 Ryan Richard 38 21:10 6:49/M MS THOMASTOWN AC
27 Byrne Kevin 4 21:12 6:50/M M45
28 O'Sullivan Denis 93 21:22 6:53/M MS
29 Millea Kate 81 21:28 6:55/M Open
30 Muldowney John 97 21:29 6:55/M MS
31 Byrne Anita 5 21:33 6:57/M Open KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
32 Kavanagh Seamus 64 21:36 6:58/M M45
33 Cormack Maria 73 21:39 6:59/M F45
34 Hanrahan Andy 47 21:43 7:00/M M40
35 Healy Shay 22 21:48 7:02/M M40
36 Kenny Cathy 59 21:49 7:02/M F50
37 McGrath Becky 91 21:50 7:02/M F35
38 McEvoy Ray 26 21:53 7:03/M M45
39 Phelan Mia 70 22:04 7:07/M F40
40 Dowling Margo 13 22:09 7:08/M F45 ST. ABBAN'S
41 O'Saughnessy Billy 57 22:17 7:11/M M45
42 Kirwin Mag 80 22:24 7:13/M F50
43 Grogan Geraldine 19 22:37 7:17/M F45 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
44 Ryan Eoin 76 22:42 7:19/M MS
45 Leahy Jimmy 82 22:54 7:23/M M50
46 Brophy Terry 2 22:57 7:24/M M55 THOMASTOWN AC
47 Finn Stephen 16 23:13 7:29/M MS
48 Martin Joan 63 23:17 7:30/M F40
49 Lacey Mairead 74 23:22 7:32/M F35
50 Meany Laura 27 23:30 7:35/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
51 Hynes Kieran 52 23:55 7:43/M M50
52 Spillane Trevor 39 23:56 7:43/M M40
53 Dillon Keane Katie 10 24:05 7:46/M FS
54 Comerford Eric 6 24:13 7:48/M MS
55 Kavanagh Lillian 102 24:14 7:49/M F45
56 Phelan Catherine 55 24:16 7:49/M F40
57 O Dwyer Peter 32 24:24 7:52/M MS
58 O Regan Shane 34 24:26 7:53/M MS
59 Nolan Liz 87 24:33 7:55/M F50
60 O'Connor David 61 24:42 7:58/M M50
61 Delahanty James 101 24:44 7:58/M M55
62 Dooley Michelle 12 24:52 8:01/M F45
63 Boland Kieran 1 24:57 8:03/M M55
64 Kennedy Yvonne 24 25:01 8:04/M F35
65 Kelly James 90 25:05 8:05/M M45
66 Hayes Vincent 48 25:06 8:05/M M40
67 Gannon Aisling 100 25:13 8:08/M F40
68 Tobin Emma 79 25:15 8:08/M F45
69 Purcell Roisin 50 25:28 8:13/M F40
70 Culleton Billy 8 25:37 8:15/M MS
71 Moroney Aisling 28 25:39 8:16/M FS
72 Jenkinson Caroline 51 25:55 8:21/M F35
73 McAviney Emmet 46 26:01 8:23/M M40
74 Concannon Eamon 65 26:21 8:30/M M45
75 Dobbyn Bridget 11 26:26 8:31/M F50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
76 Shortall Annmarie 54 26:41 8:36/M F45
77 O'Sullivan Sarah 78 26:59 8:42/M F35
78 Ryan Matthew 37 27:36 8:54/M MS
79 Kennedy Tom 69 28:20 9:08/M M60
80 Fitzpatrick Annette 75 28:20 9:08/M F50
81 Purcell Annmarie 86 28:55 9:19/M F35
82 Roche Niamh 36 29:21 9:28/M F35 THE MILE MARKER
83 Raftice Grace 35 29:22 9:28/M F50 THE MILE MARKER
84 Walsh Maria 53 29:25 9:29/M F45
85 Doherty Rachel 92 29:40 9:34/M FS
86 Gray Miriam 89 30:09 9:43/M F40
87 Walsh Kathy 41 30:09 9:43/M FS
88 Gorey Ailis 17 30:20 9:47/M F50
89 Roche Aisling 56 30:22 9:47/M F35
90 Nolan Patrick 43 30:24 9:48/M MS
91 Wallace William 72 30:33 9:51/M MS
92 O Dwyer Caitriona 33 31:08 10:02/M FS
93 Devine Brid 103 31:14 10:04/M F40
94 Keane Fergus 23 31:51 10:16/M M50
95 Cox Joy 7 31:59 10:19/M F45
96 O'Connor Sheila 98 33:31 10:48/M F55
97 McCarthy Stephanie 99 33:31 10:48/M F45
98 Lawlor Angela 66 34:55 11:15/M F50
99 McGrath Martina 60 34:55 11:15/M F50