Left Banner
 
 

JJ Reddy Danesfort 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Overall Results

September 15, 2019


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

HALF

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Nevin Andrew 235 1:18:21 1:18:21 5:59/M Open MULLIINGAR HARRIERS
2 Murphy Sean 311 1:19:07 1:19:07 6:02/M Open UNITED STRIDERS AC
3 Meudec Christophe 51 1:21:31 1:21:31 6:13/M Open ST LAURENCE O'TOOLE
4 Healy Ger Healy 307 1:21:38 1:21:38 6:14/M M
5 Fogarty Damien 327 1:22:20 1:22:20 6:17/M M
6 Bourne Graham 39 1:22:24 1:22:24 6:17/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
7 Butler Leanne 2 1:22:37 1:22:37 6:18/M Open
8 Ryan Colm 35 1:22:51 1:22:51 6:19/M M WEST WATERFORS
9 Dermody Stephen 23 1:23:10 1:23:10 6:21/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
10 O'Driscoll Bendan 111 1:24:26 1:24:26 6:27/M M WATERFORD AC
11 Kennedy Dale 139 1:24:27 1:24:27 6:27/M M
12 O Leary Philip 149 1:24:43 1:24:43 6:28/M M #BVSC
13 Percy Seán 5 1:25:00 1:25:00 6:29/M M TEMPLEMORE AC
14 Slattery Brian 147 1:25:15 1:25:15 6:30/M M WATERFORD TRI CLUB
15 Costello Ciaran 284 1:26:07 1:26:07 6:34/M M PIRANHA TC
16 Sheridan Ivan 68 1:26:34 1:26:34 6:36/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
17 Shanahan Neil 155 1:27:12 1:27:12 6:39/M M THOMASTOWN AC
18 Gunner Val 313 1:27:22 1:27:17 6:40/M M
19 Knowles Barry 132 1:27:37 1:27:37 6:41/M M ST ABBANS
20 McGuinness Rory 278 1:28:25 1:28:25 6:45/M M
21 Walsh Gerry 121 1:28:55 1:28:55 6:47/M M THOMASTOWN A.C.
22 Walsh Tom 289 1:29:06 1:29:06 6:48/M M THOMASTOWN AC
23 O'Keeffe Eugene 14 1:29:41 1:29:41 6:51/M M CARRICK-ON-SUIR AC
24 Colman Trevor 325 1:29:53 1:29:53 6:52/M M
25 Tideswell Kealey 269 1:29:58 1:29:58 6:52/M Open CLONMEL AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 Hogan David 25 1:30:26 1:30:26 6:54/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
27 Phelan Jason 104 1:30:31 1:30:29 6:55/M M #BVSC
28 Delaney George 215 1:31:10 1:31:09 6:58/M M TAXBACK GROUP
29 O Sullivan John 131 1:31:33 1:31:33 6:59/M M WAC
30 O Sullivan James 228 1:31:34 1:31:32 6:59/M M
31 O'Shaughnessy Mike 8 1:31:44 1:31:39 7:00/M M
32 Quinn Billy 244 1:32:24 1:32:24 7:03/M M KCH
33 O'Leary Orla 170 1:32:34 1:32:33 7:04/M Open
34 Cullen Jamie 321 1:32:38 1:32:37 7:04/M M UNITED STRIDERS
35 Mc Cormack John 231 1:32:54 1:32:54 7:05/M M
36 Lauhoff Tony 257 1:33:25 1:33:25 7:08/M M KCH
37 Egan Shane 206 1:34:06 1:34:06 7:11/M M BROTHERS PEARSE A.C.
38 Dillon Brendan 80 1:34:12 1:34:12 7:11/M M SLANEY OLYMPIC
39 Martin Andrew 337 1:34:35 1:34:35 7:13/M M
40 Brazil Jonathan 106 1:35:05 1:35:05 7:15/M M #BVSC
41 Kavanagh Seamus 191 1:35:07 1:35:01 7:16/M M KCH
42 Hogan Steve 105 1:35:21 1:35:21 7:17/M M #BVSC
43 Murphy Stephen 286 1:35:51 1:35:51 7:19/M M
44 Grogan Michael 253 1:35:57 1:35:57 7:19/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
45 Leahy Tom 237 1:36:15 1:36:15 7:21/M M WEST WATERFORD AC
46 Donohoe Maurice 81 1:36:19 1:36:09 7:21/M M SLANEY OLYMPIC
47 MacKey Tommy 330 1:36:27 1:36:27 7:22/M M
48 Keyes John 4 1:36:28 1:36:28 7:22/M M JOLLY GOOD CO.
49 Byrne Anita 189 1:36:31 1:36:31 7:22/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
50 Grace Declan 88 1:36:33 1:36:33 7:22/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Doyle Ciaran 208 1:36:50 1:36:50 7:23/M M CIARAN DOYLE
52 O'Hara Philip 32 1:37:11 1:37:11 7:25/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
53 Carroll John 117 1:37:12 1:37:12 7:25/M M CARRICK ROAD RUNNERS
54 Cunniffe Tom 314 1:37:20 1:37:14 7:26/M M
55 Boland Brian 186 1:37:26 1:37:26 7:26/M M GARDA AC
56 Kennedy Cleere David 276 1:37:41 1:37:40 7:27/M M
57 Mac Conmara Conall 279 1:37:43 1:37:32 7:28/M M
58 Meally Ronan 148 1:37:45 1:37:34 7:28/M M
59 Hynes Garrett 175 1:37:45 1:37:45 7:28/M M TULLAROAN ATHLETICS CLUB
60 McCarthy Brendan 159 1:37:47 1:37:37 7:28/M M
61 Woodcock Tony 108 1:37:49 1:37:49 7:28/M M
62 Stafford Sean 263 1:38:03 1:38:00 7:29/M M SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
63 McCarthy John 308 1:38:13 1:38:13 7:30/M M
64 Fitzgerald John 280 1:38:13 1:38:07 7:30/M M
65 Hawe Eddie 73 1:38:22 1:38:16 7:30/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
66 Partic. 322 Unknown 322 1:38:25 1:38:18 7:31/M M
67 Buckley David 178 1:38:32 1:38:32 7:31/M M SUPREME RUNNERS
68 Walton Brian 92 1:38:38 1:38:38 7:32/M M GRAIG BALLYCALLAN AC
69 Ni Chearbhaill Deidre 312 1:38:50 1:38:48 7:33/M F CRUSADERS AC
70 O Dwyer Jim 271 1:38:52 1:38:52 7:33/M M
71 Heatherington Paul 52 1:38:56 1:38:56 7:33/M M
72 Doyle Gerard 267 1:39:01 1:39:01 7:33/M M HACKETSTOWN AC
73 Walsh Ronan 258 1:39:09 1:39:09 7:34/M M RTE ATHLETICS
74 Concannon Mick 296 1:39:10 1:39:10 7:34/M M WEST WATERFORD AC
75 Hamm Stephen 60 1:39:15 1:39:10 7:35/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Guiry John 160 1:39:36 1:39:32 7:36/M M SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
77 Mullins James 221 1:40:37 1:40:37 7:41/M M
78 Gaule James 103 1:40:39 1:40:39 7:41/M M #BVSC
79 Shelley David 195 1:40:47 1:40:40 7:42/M M
80 Campbell Jane 36 1:41:17 1:41:11 7:44/M F
81 Davis John 166 1:41:44 1:41:44 7:46/M M THOMASTOWN AC
82 Bolger David 78 1:41:46 1:41:46 7:46/M M
83 Codd Patrick 83 1:41:47 1:41:47 7:46/M M SLANEY OLYMPIC
84 Kenny Cathy 304 1:41:47 1:41:37 7:46/M F
85 McCarthy Brian 315 1:42:11 1:42:11 7:48/M M
86 Carrigan Brendan 179 1:42:12 1:42:12 7:48/M M WATERFORD AC
87 Quinn Joanne 190 1:42:13 1:42:13 7:48/M F
88 Gough Michael 227 1:42:14 1:42:14 7:48/M M
89 Murphy Ger 76 1:42:23 1:42:23 7:49/M M SLANEY OLYMPIC ATHLETIC CLUB
90 Moore Jason 135 1:42:31 1:42:23 7:49/M M
91 Treacy Darren 67 1:42:35 1:42:35 7:50/M M
92 Delaney Mooney Linda 220 1:42:35 1:42:31 7:50/M F TAXBACK GROUP
93 Mohan Brian 212 1:42:35 1:42:26 7:50/M M
94 Murphy Paddy 192 1:43:37 1:43:21 7:55/M M
95 Kennedy Kate 328 1:43:42 1:43:42 7:55/M F
96 Martin Edward 303 1:43:49 1:43:49 7:55/M M BORRISOLEIGH TRACK ATTACK
97 Phelan Mia 234 1:44:30 1:44:25 7:59/M F
98 Mc Cabe Liam 123 1:44:31 1:44:31 7:59/M F
99 Di Mascio Nicholas 264 1:44:37 1:44:37 7:59/M M
100 Giblin Kate 209 1:44:41 1:44:37 7:59/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Hyland Padraig 164 1:45:04 1:44:52 8:01/M M
102 Hogan James 86 1:45:46 1:45:46 8:04/M M CARRICK ON SUIR TRIATLON CLUB
103 Drea Morgan 299 1:46:48 1:46:48 8:09/M M TULLOW RUNNERS
104 Falsey Michael 16 1:47:00 1:47:00 8:10/M M THE MILE MARKER
105 Pender Rock 309 1:47:00 1:47:00 8:10/M M SAINT LAWERENCE O TOOLS
106 Byrne David 245 1:47:13 1:47:13 8:11/M M HACKETSTOWN RUNNING CLUB HRC
107 Brennan Peadar 205 1:47:19 1:47:06 8:12/M M
108 Barrett Keith 114 1:47:39 1:47:39 8:13/M M
109 O'Donnell Pat 290 1:48:08 1:48:03 8:15/M M
110 Deegan Paul 287 1:48:12 1:48:12 8:16/M M SLIABH BUIDHE ROVERS
111 Direen Victor 150 1:48:17 1:48:08 8:16/M M CLONMEL AC
112 Van Der Poort Rene 233 1:48:28 1:48:21 8:17/M M
113 Partic. 336 Unknown 336 1:48:53 1:48:45 8:19/M M
114 O'Regan Tom 185 1:48:53 1:48:36 8:19/M M
115 O'Connor Noel 40 1:48:55 1:48:55 8:19/M M
116 Maher Donal 146 1:49:10 1:49:10 8:20/M M
117 Cuddihy Ray 152 1:49:15 1:49:15 8:20/M M JJ REDDY
118 Kennedy Patrick 157 1:49:51 1:49:51 8:23/M M
119 Buggy John 223 1:49:53 1:49:39 8:23/M M
120 Smith Henry 293 1:49:59 1:49:59 8:24/M M WATERFORD TRI
121 Hayes Vinny 262 1:50:01 1:49:54 8:24/M M
122 Smyth Sarah 247 1:50:08 1:49:57 8:24/M F
123 Nolan Brendan 84 1:50:11 1:50:11 8:25/M M ST LAURENCE O'TOOLES
124 Nugent B 202 1:50:15 1:50:15 8:25/M M
125 Grogan Geraldine 254 1:50:21 1:50:11 8:25/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Murphy John 301 1:50:26 1:50:26 8:26/M M
127 O’donnell Patricia 184 1:50:28 1:50:28 8:26/M F
128 O’meara Kevin 320 1:50:32 1:50:32 8:26/M M
129 Ryan Andrew 89 1:50:41 1:50:41 8:27/M M
130 Connell Alicia Catherin 100 1:51:05 1:51:05 8:29/M F
131 Beirne Lynn 210 1:51:10 1:51:02 8:29/M F
132 O'Neill Pat 288 1:51:38 1:51:38 8:31/M M SLIABH BUIDHE ROVERS, FERNS
133 Carey Tj 229 1:51:39 1:51:39 8:31/M M TEMPLEMORE AC
134 Murphy Paul 142 1:51:43 1:51:35 8:32/M M ST KILLIANS
135 Britton Tom 300 1:51:50 1:51:37 8:32/M M KILKENNY TRI CLUB
136 Duggan Anna 158 1:51:58 1:51:51 8:33/M F PORTLAOISE ATHLETIC CLUB
137 Cox Mark 323 1:51:59 1:51:59 8:33/M M
138 Ryan Ciara 310 1:52:13 1:52:13 8:34/M F
139 Sugrue Kate 37 1:52:17 1:52:17 8:34/M F KCH
140 Sugrue Noel 266 1:52:19 1:51:49 8:34/M M KTC
141 Whelan James 277 1:52:29 1:52:29 8:35/M M
142 Whitty Roisin 82 1:52:35 1:52:31 8:36/M F SUPREME RUNNERS
143 McEvoy Ray 71 1:52:51 1:52:43 8:37/M M
144 Earley Paul 283 1:53:31 1:53:19 8:40/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
145 Collins Pj 285 1:53:44 1:53:44 8:41/M M DUNDRUM A.C.
146 Wall Luke 204 1:53:53 1:53:43 8:42/M M
147 Kelly Jason 6 1:54:06 1:54:06 8:43/M M
148 Byrne Chloe 188 1:54:39 1:54:32 8:45/M F FERRYBANK ROAD RUNNERS
149 D'Arcy Susan 116 1:54:52 1:54:52 8:46/M F SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
150 Kindlon Niamh 119 1:54:52 1:54:52 8:46/M F SATURDY ROAD RUNNERS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 Fahy Dara 163 1:55:09 1:54:55 8:47/M M KINGS RIVER AC
152 Charlton Angela 87 1:55:14 1:54:59 8:48/M F RAHENY SHAMROCKS
153 Walshe John 177 1:55:27 1:55:14 8:49/M M KTC
154 Cummins Padraic 329 1:55:31 1:55:15 8:49/M M
155 Leeson Susan 222 1:55:33 1:55:33 8:49/M F KINGS RIVER AC
156 Walsh Mairead 145 1:55:35 1:55:35 8:49/M F
157 Dowling Jennifer 256 1:56:19 1:56:19 8:53/M F
158 Burtenshaw Amy 259 1:56:49 1:56:35 8:55/M F
159 Moloney Mick 260 1:56:50 1:56:50 8:55/M M
160 Murphy Christine 176 1:57:06 1:57:06 8:56/M F
161 Shortall Anne Marie 297 1:57:10 1:57:06 8:57/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
162 Power John 110 1:57:14 1:57:14 8:57/M M
163 Bulfin Marie 250 1:57:15 1:57:15 8:57/M F
164 Bradley Pamela 54 1:57:31 1:57:31 8:58/M F
165 Rowe Paul 90 1:57:35 1:57:26 8:59/M M
166 Hazenberg Jan 74 1:57:39 1:57:26 8:59/M M MCC
167 Haughney Padraig 251 1:57:41 1:57:23 8:59/M M
168 Conway Liam 15 1:57:42 1:57:30 8:59/M M
169 Donnelly Denise 96 1:57:44 1:57:44 8:59/M F CLONMEL AC
170 Walsh Martyn 140 1:57:45 1:57:27 8:59/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
171 McCarthy Mellissa 165 1:57:52 1:57:52 9:00/M F CLONMEL ATHLETIC CLUB
172 Mc Dermott John 211 1:58:01 1:57:42 9:00/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
173 Moriarty Anita 252 1:58:15 1:58:15 9:02/M F
174 Lennon Peter 242 1:58:15 1:58:15 9:02/M M
175 Hannigan Michael 226 1:58:16 1:58:16 9:02/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 Spillane Trevor 24 1:58:25 1:58:17 9:02/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
177 Honeyball David 112 1:58:47 1:58:47 9:04/M M
178 Ryan Lizzie 95 1:58:48 1:58:38 9:04/M F CLONMEL AC
179 Brady Aisling 156 1:58:49 1:58:49 9:04/M F
180 Hurley Seamus 98 1:59:07 1:58:55 9:06/M M KTC
181 McDermott Olivia 268 1:59:14 1:59:01 9:06/M F
182 Gilman Donal 174 1:59:16 1:59:16 9:06/M M
183 Tyrrell Brian 137 1:59:18 1:59:18 9:06/M M CLONMEL AC
184 Cahill Mike 154 1:59:21 1:59:08 9:07/M M TEAM JJ REDDY
185 Murphy Fergal 298 1:59:21 1:59:07 9:07/M M KTC
186 Bergin Padraig 91 1:59:50 1:59:50 9:09/M M
187 Lawler Thomas 281 2:01:08 2:00:52 9:15/M M RUNDERMOT
188 Lawler Josephine 305 2:01:08 2:00:52 9:15/M F
189 Jordan Michael 224 2:01:12 2:01:12 9:15/M M MICK JORDAN
190 Doyle Brendan 33 2:02:01 2:02:01 9:19/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
191 Balkova Olivia 326 2:02:24 2:02:14 9:21/M F
192 Lalor Liz 246 2:02:45 2:02:45 9:22/M F CAHIR M&T
193 Griffin Maija 199 2:03:05 2:02:54 9:24/M F
194 Griffin Liam Anthony 197 2:03:05 2:02:54 9:24/M M
195 Ryan Adrian 134 2:03:27 2:03:13 9:25/M M
196 Kennedy Thomas 255 2:04:00 2:04:00 9:28/M M
197 Grogan Aidan 85 2:04:13 2:03:57 9:29/M M
198 Odonovan Amy 302 2:04:16 2:03:56 9:29/M F
199 Moore Angela 93 2:04:26 2:04:09 9:30/M F
200 Kelly Emmet 317 2:05:06 2:05:06 9:33/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 Doran Nial 130 2:06:03 2:06:03 9:37/M M RUNDERMOT
202 Bernie James 225 2:06:23 2:06:23 9:39/M M
203 Mulcahy John 143 2:06:33 2:06:33 9:40/M M
204 Maher Fiona 115 2:06:56 2:06:56 9:41/M F
205 Cullen Paul 45 2:07:00 2:06:45 9:42/M M
206 Gordon Nicky 57 2:07:18 2:07:03 9:43/M M
207 Brett Jo 316 2:07:18 2:07:05 9:43/M F CLONMEL AC
208 Scannell Liam 151 2:07:26 2:07:19 9:44/M M
209 Phelan Siobhan 125 2:07:35 2:07:35 9:44/M F RUNDERMOT
210 Phelan Sabrina 182 2:07:53 2:07:53 9:46/M F
211 Flynn Una 22 2:08:10 2:08:10 9:47/M M
212 Ryan Matthew 230 2:08:11 2:08:11 9:47/M M
213 Brennan Nigel 58 2:08:29 2:08:29 9:48/M M
214 Simpson Kate 101 2:08:43 2:08:26 9:50/M F ADELE’S EAT TRAIN LIVE
215 McCarthy Michelle 292 2:09:14 2:09:14 9:52/M F
216 Ivors Phil 306 2:09:40 2:09:40 9:54/M M
217 Daly Patricia 47 2:09:43 2:09:25 9:54/M F WEST WATERFORD
218 Kennedy Tony 273 2:10:00 2:09:45 9:55/M M
219 Whyte Michael 136 2:10:18 2:10:18 9:57/M M WATERFORD HUFFERS & PUFFERS
220 O Gorman Noel 240 2:10:24 2:10:24 9:57/M M
221 Fowler Claire 153 2:10:25 2:10:10 9:57/M F SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
222 Mansfield Cathy 161 2:10:40 2:10:27 9:58/M F CLONMEL AC
223 Stevens Paul 59 2:10:40 2:10:21 9:58/M M
224 McEvoy Jason 133 2:11:31 2:11:15 10:02/M M
225 Monaghan Martin 79 2:11:32 2:11:32 10:02/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 Malone Michael 295 2:11:39 2:11:21 10:03/M M GRAIGUE-BALLYCALLAN AC
227 Kennedy Lisa 272 2:11:50 2:11:50 10:04/M F
228 Earl Eamonn 63 2:11:53 2:11:53 10:04/M M PAULIES BOOTCAMP
229 Brennan Beckie 64 2:11:53 2:11:34 10:04/M F PAULIES BOOTCAMP
230 O'Leary Mairead 167 2:11:55 2:11:41 10:04/M F
231 Foley Ann 275 2:12:48 2:12:34 10:08/M F
232 Cooke Carol 162 2:14:33 2:14:33 10:16/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN AC
233 Kennely Tom 331 2:15:34 2:15:34 10:21/M M
234 Bradley Shane 34 2:15:34 2:15:34 10:21/M M CHURCH HILL
235 Hayden Justin 12 2:15:36 2:15:19 10:21/M M
236 Hayden Susan 11 2:15:36 2:15:18 10:21/M F
237 Barden Ann Marie 172 2:16:02 2:15:41 10:23/M F
238 Brennan Kevin 217 2:17:39 2:17:22 10:30/M M
239 Concannon Carol 218 2:17:40 2:17:40 10:30/M F
240 Coleman Alan 198 2:19:18 2:19:11 10:38/M M
241 Byrne Stephanie 265 2:19:30 2:19:30 10:39/M F CLONMEL AC
242 Mullowney Jason 248 2:20:31 2:20:31 10:44/M M
243 Kennedyegan Maria 1 2:22:18 2:21:59 10:52/M F LUSK ATHLETIC CLUB
244 Leahy Kim 291 2:23:57 2:23:57 10:59/M M
245 Walsh Rachel 129 2:24:01 2:23:44 11:00/M F
246 Barry Louisa 3 2:24:01 2:24:01 11:00/M F
247 Fitzgerald Desmond 75 2:28:04 2:28:04 11:18/M M
248 O'Shea Vinny 282 2:30:50 2:30:32 11:31/M M
249 Haugh Patty 13 2:31:04 2:30:57 11:32/M F
250 Byrne Josephine 274 2:34:23 2:34:08 11:47/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
251 Roche Siobhan 243 2:40:52 2:40:52 12:17/M F RUN YOUR LIFE
252 Olaniyi Peace 216 2:41:51 2:41:35 12:21/M F
253 Rice Aoife 193 2:41:51 2:41:51 12:21/M F
254 O'Dwyer Ciara 194 2:43:13 2:42:57 12:28/M F
255 Phelan Mary 241 2:44:50 2:44:50 12:35/M F RSP
256 Kennedy Eleanor 173 2:49:49 2:49:29 12:58/M F CELBRIDGE AC
257 Doran Ian 183 2:50:09 2:50:04 12:59/M M KELLS ANGELS
258 Holohan Clodagh 249 2:54:27 2:54:27 13:19/M F
259 Homan Aron 17 2:54:27 2:54:09 13:19/M M