Left Banner
 
 

JJ Reddy Danesfort 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Overall Results

September 15, 2019


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5KM

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Ruane Padraig 5060 17:05 17:05 5:31/M Open KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
2 McLaughlin Dylan 5021 17:12 17:12 5:33/M Open
3 Kearney Cathal 5099 17:22 17:22 5:36/M Open KCH
4 Duggan Joey 5145 17:42 17:42 5:42/M M ST. JOSEPH'S AC
5 Bennett Chloe 5018 21:04 21:04 6:48/M Open WATERFORD ATHLETICS CLUB
6 Phelan John 5046 21:44 21:43 7:01/M M RUNDERMOT
7 Fennelly Catriona 5176 21:55 21:50 7:04/M Open KINGS RIVER AC
8 Neary Ciaran 5183 21:58 21:55 7:05/M M
9 Miller Jim 5086 22:54 22:54 7:23/M M
10 Holland Michael 5184 23:03 23:03 7:26/M M
11 Hayes Samual 5182 23:37 23:37 7:37/M M
12 Maher Jayden 5114 24:38 24:38 7:56/M M
13 MacKey Hilda 5028 24:41 24:41 7:58/M Open
14 Lawlor Jarrod 5140 24:56 24:50 8:03/M M
15 MacNamara Mary 5126 25:10 25:08 8:07/M F
16 Cunningham Oran 5147 25:22 25:11 8:11/M M
17 Clear Orla 5061 25:23 25:03 8:11/M F
18 Power John 5138 25:27 25:23 8:12/M M
19 Ronan Sean 5102 25:30 25:28 8:13/M M
20 Kearney Matthew 5098 25:53 25:37 8:21/M M
21 Scott John 5154 26:37 26:32 8:35/M M JOHN SCOTT
22 Dalton Aileen 5161 26:38 26:35 8:35/M F
23 Doran Laureve 5187 26:38 26:38 8:35/M F
24 Heatherington Ollie 5104 26:39 26:39 8:36/M M
25 Whelan Derek 5148 26:43 26:38 8:37/M M DEREK WHELAN
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 McLaughlin Sinead 5022 26:45 26:43 8:37/M F
27 Cleary Eleanor 5001 26:47 26:47 8:38/M F
28 Cunningham Jennifer 5162 26:48 26:45 8:39/M F
29 Hynes Paula 5083 26:53 26:33 8:40/M F TULLAROAN ATHLETICS CLUB
30 Shanahan Sean 5153 26:59 26:39 8:42/M M
31 Quigley Aaron 5014 27:05 26:54 8:44/M M
32 Lalor Dominic 5064 27:19 27:02 8:49/M M NO CLUB
33 Di Ruscio Emily 5054 27:39 27:35 8:55/M F
34 Shanahan Leah 5173 27:45 27:34 8:57/M F THOMASTOWN AC
35 Purcell Declan 5065 27:45 27:40 8:57/M M
36 Cullen Valerie 5175 27:48 27:36 8:58/M F
37 O'Hara Miriam 5127 27:49 27:43 8:58/M F
38 Smith Andrew 5092 27:51 27:42 8:59/M M
39 Collins Sinead 5057 27:58 27:43 9:01/M F NO CLUB
40 Mulcahy Brendan 5155 28:21 28:07 9:08/M M COBH PIRATES RFC
41 Walsh Elaine 5100 28:31 28:19 9:12/M F
42 Cotter Nollaig 5156 28:35 28:23 9:13/M F
43 Campion Rita 5186 28:48 28:48 9:17/M F
44 Partic. 5184 Unknown 5185 28:49 28:35 9:17/M M
45 Gorey Amanda 5143 28:56 28:37 9:20/M F
46 Booth Caroline 5177 28:58 28:52 9:20/M F
47 Loughnane Helena 5174 29:00 28:56 9:21/M F
48 Ní Réamoinn Siobhán 5009 29:06 28:48 9:23/M F CARLOW TRI CLUB
49 King Kathleen 5164 29:09 28:56 9:24/M F ADELE’S GAZELLES
50 King Robert 5165 29:09 28:56 9:24/M M ADELE EAT TRAIN LIVE
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Waugh Dylan 5067 29:13 29:12 9:25/M M
52 Waugh Jessica 5068 29:13 29:12 9:25/M F
53 Phelan Deirdre 5178 29:20 29:15 9:28/M F
54 O Neill Fionnuala 5011 29:26 29:15 9:29/M F YOU CAN TOO
55 Williams Patrick 5012 29:32 29:12 9:31/M M
56 Quigley Linda 5013 29:32 29:20 9:31/M F
57 Matthews James 5016 29:47 29:43 9:36/M M
58 Reilly Derek 5078 30:00 29:42 9:40/M M RUNDERMOT
59 O Brien Anne 5044 30:02 29:51 9:41/M F
60 Shanahan Rita 5152 30:14 30:06 9:45/M F ADELE’S GAZELLES
61 Mullally Olive 5142 30:17 30:03 9:46/M F KCH
62 Farrell Statia 5085 30:21 30:05 9:47/M F RUNDERMOT
63 Healy Kay 5038 30:22 30:07 9:48/M F RUNDERMOT
64 Phelan Vanessa 5168 30:24 30:09 9:48/M F
65 Quinn Jack 5094 30:26 30:11 9:49/M M
66 Timile Noma 5118 30:28 30:13 9:49/M F
67 Fleming Maire 5079 30:36 30:30 9:52/M F ST ABBANS
68 Kearney Martina 5037 30:39 30:22 9:53/M F RUNDERMOT
69 Carroll Pat 5146 30:39 30:20 9:53/M M
70 Dooley Emma 5072 30:46 30:32 9:55/M F
71 Lawlor Denise 5074 30:47 30:31 9:56/M F ADELE’S GAZELLES
72 Wallace Margaret 5167 31:11 31:01 10:03/M F ADELEGAZELLES
73 Hennessy Ian 5125 31:11 31:04 10:04/M M NO
74 Lawlor Evita 5139 31:31 31:25 10:10/M F
75 Tunstead Aoibheann 5131 31:31 31:31 10:10/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Tunstead David 5130 31:32 31:32 10:10/M M
77 Kenneally Caitriona 5171 31:43 31:28 10:14/M F KCH
78 Wilson Margaret 5055 31:50 31:30 10:16/M F GOWRAN AC
79 Rohan Deirdre 5108 31:57 31:45 10:18/M F ADELES GAZELLES
80 Murphy Jenny 5049 32:01 31:54 10:20/M F
81 Doyle Orla 5048 32:01 31:55 10:20/M F
82 Molloy Grace 5188 32:02 31:50 10:20/M F
83 Healy Kathy 5157 32:24 32:13 10:27/M F ADELE'S COUCH 2 5K
84 Drennan-Smyth Sabine 5163 32:31 32:15 10:29/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
85 Hutton David 5159 32:32 32:27 10:29/M M HUTTON 46
86 Brett Ann 5103 32:35 32:24 10:30/M F
87 Murphy Donna 5181 32:36 32:22 10:31/M F
88 Beck Harry 5150 32:49 32:43 10:35/M M
89 Flynn Nicky 5006 32:50 32:34 10:35/M F FIT4LIFE
90 O'Riordan Tanya 5106 32:52 32:52 10:36/M F
91 Egan Ana 5158 32:54 32:41 10:37/M F ANA EGAN
92 Cody Gillian 5123 32:58 32:57 10:38/M F ADELES GAZELLES
93 Burke Danila 5172 33:12 33:08 10:42/M F
94 Brandon Rob 5169 33:23 33:23 10:46/M M
95 Du Plessis Lorraine 5052 33:27 33:18 10:47/M F
96 Kelly Audrey 5080 33:31 33:23 10:49/M F
97 Hanafin Thérèse 5093 33:31 33:23 10:49/M F
98 Heffernan Therese 5091 33:45 33:40 10:53/M F
99 Sheehan Sarah 5120 33:46 33:33 10:54/M F NA
100 Fallon Jim 5180 33:47 33:23 10:54/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Bhreathnach Denise 5141 33:47 33:23 10:54/M F
102 Murphy Geraldine 5137 33:53 33:39 10:56/M F
103 Fogarty-Lyons Annemarie 5133 33:59 33:49 10:58/M F ADELE S EAT TRAIN LIVE
104 Hogan Colm 5042 34:12 34:08 11:02/M M DUBLIN FRONTRUNNERS
105 Dohney Zoe 1035 34:17 34:05 11:03/M F
106 Cullinan Anne Marie 5056 34:17 34:04 11:04/M F
107 Beck Janet 5132 34:28 34:28 11:07/M F
108 Nugent Karen 5149 34:35 34:19 11:09/M F KCH
109 Moriarty Majella 5095 34:36 34:30 11:10/M F
110 Fennelly Fiona 5121 34:55 34:55 11:16/M F
111 Doyle Valerie 5073 34:56 34:52 11:16/M F
112 Armstrong Teresa 5075 34:58 34:50 11:17/M F MURLOUGH AC
113 Keogh Caroline 5089 36:17 35:58 11:42/M F RUNDERMOT
114 Hennessy Gemma 5124 36:21 36:13 11:43/M F NO
115 Condren Laura 5119 37:11 37:01 12:00/M F
116 Rynne Gerard 5050 37:24 37:04 12:04/M M
117 Mullins Deirdre 5051 37:24 37:03 12:04/M F
118 Murphy Ethel 5081 38:00 37:51 12:15/M F
119 Loughlin Edel 5128 38:01 37:51 12:16/M F
120 MacIver Ali 5004 38:01 38:01 12:16/M F
121 Dawson Michelle 5008 38:02 37:40 12:16/M F
122 Malone Amy 5030 38:18 38:08 12:21/M F
123 Rodgers Sinead 5024 39:00 38:53 12:35/M F
124 Peacock Melissa 5007 39:00 38:53 12:35/M F
125 McGrath Vera 5059 39:27 39:17 12:43/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Reilly Angela 5077 39:31 39:12 12:45/M F RUNDERMOT
127 Garrett Marie 5135 39:40 39:35 12:48/M F
128 Swayne Carrie 5025 40:04 39:45 12:55/M F RUNDERMOT
129 Sheridan Helen 5134 40:13 40:03 12:58/M F
130 Lee Niamh 5058 40:13 39:59 12:58/M F
131 Sheridan Pamela 5117 40:13 40:04 12:58/M F
132 Dobbyn Lisa 5034 40:21 40:04 13:01/M F
133 Dobbyn Amy 5035 40:21 40:04 13:01/M F
134 Dobbyn Michelle 5033 40:21 40:05 13:01/M F
135 Gorey Carol 5144 40:26 40:06 13:02/M F
136 Kelly Jen 5039 41:31 41:22 13:23/M F
137 Murphy Valerie 5084 42:03 41:43 13:34/M F
138 Dowling Ciara 5036 42:55 42:32 13:50/M F RUNDERMOT
139 Reilly Orla 5076 44:37 44:19 14:23/M F RUNDERMOT
140 McKenzie Claire 5002 45:05 44:40 14:32/M F
141 McKenzie Peadar 5003 45:05 44:40 14:32/M M
142 Hanrahan Sheila 5136 46:50 46:37 15:06/M F
143 Goff Mary - Elizabet 5070 47:04 46:47 15:11/M F
144 Twomey Sarah 5071 47:04 46:46 15:11/M F
145 Ryan Jim 5129 47:51 47:51 15:26/M M
146 Power Colette 5041 48:55 48:55 15:47/M F
147 Collins Marian 5189 49:24 49:24 15:56/M F
148 Purcell Michael 5109 50:38 50:21 16:20/M M
149 Horakova Veronik 5045 53:47 53:24 17:21/M F
150 Moore John 5116 59:10 59:10 19:05/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 Gallagher Brian 5101 1:01:23 1:01:23 19:48/M M