Left Banner
 
 

The Croppy Boy Run

Overall Results

September 21, 2019


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10k

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 MAUNSELL KEVIN 192 30:33 30:33 4:55/M Open CLONMEL
2 K STIUK FREDDY 183 31:22 31:22 5:03/M Open
3 SHEIL NIALL 177 33:08 33:08 5:20/M Open ST KILLIANS
4 BARRY-CARROLL LIAM 193 35:22 35:22 5:42/M MS SOUTHAMPTON AC
5 OBRIEN CRAIG 169 36:40 36:40 5:54/M MS FERRYBANK A.C.
6 BENNETT TOM 203 37:31 37:30 6:02/M MS
7 KELLER CONNOR 158 37:43 37:43 6:04/M MS DONORE HARRIERS
8 WALSH DAVID 205 38:44 38:44 6:14/M MS
9 DOHERTY KELAN 154 39:12 39:12 6:19/M MS FERRYBANK A.C.
10 MURRAY MICHAEL 166 39:24 39:24 6:21/M MS
11 WALSH JIM 178 39:41 39:40 6:23/M M40
12 WALSH MARY 179 40:17 40:17 6:29/M Open RAHENY SHAMROCK
13 BYRNES THOMAS 204 41:36 41:35 6:42/M M50 WATERFORD AC
14 PONCE DE LEON MIGUEL 191 41:37 41:36 6:42/M M40 CARRICK AC
15 MURPHY KIERAN 165 41:59 41:59 6:46/M MS
16 O’BRIEN PADDY 168 42:00 41:59 6:46/M MS
17 HAMM STEPHEN 156 42:47 42:46 6:53/M MS
18 O'NEILL BRIAN 171 44:23 44:19 7:09/M MS
19 LARKIN EMER 159 44:47 44:47 7:13/M Open
20 O'BRIEN THOMAS 170 46:23 46:23 7:28/M MS
21 WHITE DAVID 181 46:29 46:29 7:29/M M40
22 SHERMAN CLARE 201 46:31 46:29 7:29/M Open
23 COTTER JOHN 188 47:03 47:01 7:34/M M40 MALLOW AC
24 COTTER DEIRDRE 189 47:17 47:16 7:37/M F40 MALLOW AC
25 LOFTUS HARRY 190 47:29 47:29 7:39/M M50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 DOHERTY PADRAIC 153 47:35 47:35 7:40/M M40 SWABY SESSIONS
27 GUY BILLY 206 47:42 47:40 7:41/M M40 TOWNSVILLE ROAD RUNNERS
28 MCNAMARA KATHERINE 164 47:49 47:46 7:42/M F40
29 MORONEY NICOLA 186 48:06 48:06 7:45/M FS TRIED & TESTED
30 LYNCH LAURA 195 48:17 48:14 7:46/M FS
31 CREEDON PAUDIE 151 48:34 48:34 7:49/M M50
32 NAGLE VERA 167 49:18 49:17 7:56/M FS MALLOW A.C.
33 POTTER ONRA 194 49:24 49:23 7:57/M F50 WEST WATERFORD
34 CUSACK NIGEL 152 49:29 49:29 7:58/M M40
35 QUINLAN MAURICE 175 50:47 50:47 8:11/M MS
36 MELLY NIALL 200 50:59 50:59 8:12/M MS
37 WOULFE CLIONA 182 51:22 51:20 8:16/M FS MALLOW A.C.
38 PLANT GEOFF 202 51:55 51:52 8:22/M M40 PLANT FAMILY
39 ROCHE CRISPIN 176 52:01 51:57 8:22/M MS
40 LYNCH CIARAN 161 52:05 52:05 8:23/M M50
41 QUINLAN DONAL 174 52:33 52:31 8:28/M M50
42 MCDONAGH SHANE 198 52:58 52:55 8:32/M M40 WATERFORD TRI CLUB
43 LYNCH SHANE 160 53:07 53:07 8:33/M M50
44 DELFWO NICO 199 53:25 53:21 8:36/M MS
45 CONNORS JAMES 185 53:27 53:25 8:36/M M40
46 FLYNN MARTIN 197 54:13 54:09 8:44/M M40 WATERFORD TRI CLUB
47 MCCARTAN PAUL 163 54:19 54:16 8:45/M M40
48 FLYNN-PITTEW DEE 207 54:40 54:38 8:48/M F50 TOWNSVILLE ROAD RUNNERS
49 IVORY WILL 157 56:12 56:12 9:03/M MS
50 O'REGAN MICHELLE 172 57:37 57:33 9:17/M F40 31ST WATERFORD SCOUT GROUP
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 FLEMING ANNMARIE 196 58:59 58:55 9:30/M F40
52 MURRAY PHILOMENA 184 1:00:04 1:00:04 9:40/M F40
53 MCCARTAN NICHOLAS 162 1:00:20 1:00:17 9:43/M M40
54 WATERS FIONA 180 1:01:37 1:01:34 9:55/M FS
55 KEATING PHILLIPPA 187 1:02:23 1:02:23 10:03/M FS TRIED & TESTED