Left Banner
 
 

Vadrafjord 5 Mile

Overall Results

September 23, 2018


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5 Mile Run

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Swift Trevor 704 27:34 27:34 5:31/M Open SRR
2 Porter Adam 870 29:03 29:03 5:48/M Open WAC
3 Fitzgerald Ruth 709 29:10 29:09 5:50/M Open WAC
4 Travers Jason 760 30:51 30:50 6:10/M Open WEST WATERFORD
5 Dickenson Ken 738 31:28 31:27 6:17/M MS FOCUS ON FITNESS
6 Veale Kate 778 31:33 31:32 6:18/M Open WEST WATERFORD
7 Hale Darryl 864 31:56 31:56 6:23/M M55 WAC
8 O'Carroll Louis 865 32:07 32:06 6:25/M MS FERRYBANK AC
9 Moloney Michael 868 32:30 32:30 6:30/M M40 TRIED & TEST TRIATHLON
10 O'Sullivan John 780 32:38 32:37 6:31/M MS WAC
11 Merriman Daniel 737 32:59 32:58 6:36/M MS
12 Burns Thomas 763 33:24 33:22 6:41/M M55 WAC
13 Lynch Eoin 736 33:28 33:24 6:41/M MS
14 O'Grady George 862 33:38 33:35 6:43/M M45
15 Mangan Stephen 684 33:55 33:53 6:47/M MS
16 Barry Conor 743 33:57 33:57 6:47/M MS ST ABBANS
17 Holohan Tony 707 34:35 34:35 6:55/M M SRR
18 Sherman Clare 691 35:25 35:23 7:05/M Open
19 Keoheo Tony 706 35:52 35:50 7:10/M M SRR
20 Molloy Mary 741 36:03 36:00 7:12/M F40 CARRICK-ON-SUIR
21 Evans Darrel 732 36:20 36:19 7:16/M M SUN LIFE
22 Mullarkey Michael 685 36:26 36:18 7:17/M MS
23 O'Rourke Jamie 886 36:35 36:26 7:19/M M40 SRR
24 O'Gorman Alan 686 36:35 36:32 7:19/M M40
25 Aspel Brendan 745 36:43 36:35 7:20/M M50 WAC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 O'Driscoll Keith 708 36:46 36:45 7:21/M M WAC
27 Lacy John 879 36:52 36:48 7:22/M M45
28 Aspel Adrian 768 36:54 36:46 7:23/M M45 SRR
29 Brazil Jacinta 662 37:12 37:04 7:26/M F50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
30 Murphy Peter 791 37:23 37:17 7:28/M MS
31 O'Mara Clodagh 713 37:35 37:29 7:31/M F SUN LIFE
32 Murpy Trevor 887 37:36 37:27 7:31/M M45 SRR
33 Wymberry Kieran 725 37:38 37:35 7:31/M M SUN LIFE
34 Murphy Kieran 767 37:39 37:39 7:32/M JM
35 Walsh Dean 699 37:49 37:47 7:34/M MS CITY SQUARE
36 Prendergast Bernie 787 38:00 37:52 7:36/M F50 WEST WATERFORD
37 Murphy Brian 874 38:46 38:42 7:45/M M45
38 Murphy Mark 710 39:14 39:10 7:51/M M50
39 Healy Ken 761 39:18 39:12 7:51/M M55
40 Dunne Colm 771 39:29 39:14 7:54/M M45
41 Lawlor Eoin 735 39:35 39:32 7:55/M M45 SRR
42 Tierney John 746 39:37 39:26 7:55/M M50 WAC
43 Barron Padraig 890 39:40 39:40 7:56/M M40 WEST WATERFORD
44 McDonagh Ronan 789 39:43 39:30 7:56/M MS WATERFOR TRI CLUB
45 O'Dowd Margaret 777 39:44 39:33 7:57/M F45 WATERFOR TRI CLUB
46 Flynn Martin 776 39:45 39:33 7:57/M M45 WAC
47 Whelan Peter 700 40:04 40:01 8:01/M M50
48 Comerford Colin 790 40:12 40:12 8:02/M M45 SRR
49 Lyons Gillian 756 40:13 40:03 8:02/M FS WATERFOR TRI CLUB
50 Lally Mark 683 40:16 40:16 8:03/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Hannon Ruth 869 40:23 40:18 8:04/M FS SRR
52 Power Micahel 781 40:23 40:09 8:04/M M45 SRR
53 Sweeney Ed 694 40:40 40:32 8:08/M M40 ED SWEENEY
54 Doyle Eamonn 788 40:55 40:48 8:11/M M50 BALL CORP
55 Giles Pat 747 40:55 40:48 8:11/M M55 WAC
56 McSweeney Eimear 774 41:50 41:38 8:22/M F40
57 McDonagh Shane 775 41:51 41:38 8:22/M M45 WATERFOR TRI CLUB
58 McDonagh Cian 891 41:52 41:39 8:22/M MS
59 Fennell Amy 784 41:52 41:42 8:22/M F35
60 Hurley Nina 892 41:53 41:43 8:22/M F35 SRR
61 O'Neill Roseanne 688 42:14 41:59 8:27/M FS
62 Oneill Mary 687 42:15 42:01 8:27/M FS
63 Power Sinead 733 42:21 42:18 8:28/M F40 FERRYBANK ROADRUNNERS
64 Power Eabha 742 42:21 42:18 8:28/M JF
65 Whyte Michael 726 42:35 42:18 8:31/M M SUN LIFE
66 Power Marby 762 43:04 43:04 8:37/M F35
67 Walsh Bryan 698 43:05 43:00 8:37/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
68 Cummins John 670 43:38 43:28 8:43/M MS
69 Whelan Michael 739 44:01 43:58 8:48/M M55 SRR
70 Cuddihy Ivan 792 44:17 44:10 8:51/M M45 SRR
71 O'Brien Deirdre 772 44:35 44:29 8:55/M FS KINGS RIVER AC
72 Mulhal Tom 723 44:46 44:30 8:57/M M SUN LIFE
73 Jacob Katie 754 44:53 44:40 8:58/M FS FOCUS ON FITNESS
74 Kavanagh Edward 705 45:01 44:51 9:00/M M SRR
75 Halligan Deirdre 785 45:18 45:01 9:03/M F50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Halligan Eamon 786 45:20 45:03 9:04/M M50
77 Robinson Caroline 711 45:30 45:25 9:06/M F SUN LIFE
78 Carroll Paul 666 45:36 45:27 9:07/M M55
79 Elliott David 672 45:52 45:48 9:10/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
80 Francis Mary 676 45:59 45:49 9:12/M F50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
81 Robinson Marise 720 46:04 45:58 9:13/M F SUN LIFE
82 Bourke Joanne 769 46:07 45:55 9:13/M F
83 Gray Alan 764 46:07 46:05 9:13/M M40
84 Bourke Nicola 661 46:07 45:56 9:13/M F35
85 Hennessey Clodagh 748 46:21 46:15 9:16/M F35 CITY SQUARE
86 Keating Elaine 749 46:21 46:15 9:16/M F45 TRAMORE AC
87 Prendergast Paddy 878 46:32 46:18 9:18/M M55
88 Lenorad Tom 702 46:46 46:38 9:21/M M50 SUN LIFE
89 Connolly Tina 751 47:14 47:06 9:27/M F50
90 O'Sullivan John 884 47:14 47:06 9:27/M MS WAC
91 Crowley Claire 667 47:22 47:16 9:28/M FS
92 Fennelly Tara 673 47:22 47:17 9:28/M FS
93 Whelan Onelia 872 47:26 47:17 9:29/M JF
94 Murphy Aoibh 873 47:28 47:19 9:29/M JF
95 Houlihan Geraldine 678 47:34 47:23 9:31/M F50 CARRICK ON SUIR AC
96 Whelan Teri 871 47:34 47:26 9:31/M F45
97 Kennedcy Kathleen 885 47:41 47:32 9:32/M F50 WAC
98 McCormack Triona 770 47:45 47:36 9:33/M F40 SRR
99 White David 734 48:10 47:52 9:38/M MS WATERFOR TRI CLUB
100 Byrne Sabrina 665 48:36 48:26 9:43/M F35 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Slosarova Inga 692 48:41 48:32 9:44/M FS
102 Ryan Joe 766 49:15 49:06 9:51/M M55
103 White Michael 765 50:02 49:45 10:00/M M55 SRR
104 Power Sandra 715 50:03 49:59 10:00/M F SUN LIFE
105 Flavin Noeline 793 50:13 50:03 10:02/M F50
106 Walsh Patrick 697 52:00 51:42 10:24/M M40
107 Kiely Patrick 680 52:00 51:48 10:24/M M50
108 Lacey Vicky 757 54:34 54:25 10:55/M F50 SRR
109 McNutty Ian 758 54:35 54:25 10:55/M M45 SRR
110 Phelan Laura 740 55:15 55:04 11:03/M F35
111 Brazil Marie 755 55:55 55:55 11:11/M F50
112 Brazil Liam 863 55:55 55:55 11:11/M M55
113 Fleming Deirdre 674 56:03 55:56 11:12/M F45
114 Smyth Rebecca 693 56:03 55:55 11:12/M F45
115 Kelly Jordan 783 56:36 56:16 11:19/M FS
116 Kelly Richard 782 56:36 56:16 11:19/M M50
117 Corrigon Dara 875 56:47 56:37 11:21/M F45
118 Tobin Niamh 695 56:53 56:42 11:22/M F35
119 Cullen Glenda 669 57:59 57:53 11:36/M F35
120 Kelly Brian 679 58:00 58:00 11:36/M M CITY SQUARE
121 Leacy Aileen 716 1:02:45 1:02:40 12:33/M F SUN LIFE
122 Dunne Joesph 671 1:13:19 1:12:56 14:40/M M55
123 Clarked Michaedl 779 1:13:47 1:13:37 14:45/M M55 WAC
124 O'Mahony Maggie 722 1:17:09 1:16:53 15:26/M F SUN LIFE
125 Foskin Caroline 724 1:17:10 1:16:54 15:26/M F SUN LIFE
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Hayes Amy 889 1:18:26 1:18:08 15:41/M FS
127 O'Connor Martina 888 1:18:27 1:18:08 15:41/M F50
128 Knox Mary 682 1:19:53 1:19:29 15:58/M F50
129 Flynn Bernie 675 1:19:54 1:19:31 15:59/M F50
130 McGrath Denise 753 1:20:14 1:19:59 16:03/M F50
131 Burke Margaret 752 1:20:15 1:20:00 16:03/M F50
132 Lannigan James 703 1:21:09 1:20:46 16:14/M M
133 Flynn Corinne 867 1:21:24 1:21:02 16:17/M F35
134 Springer-Campion Marie 876 1:21:32 1:21:17 16:18/M F45
135 Griffin Antoinette 877 1:21:32 1:21:16 16:18/M F45
136 Bousseiri Hana 718 1:21:35 1:21:35 16:19/M F SUN LIFE
137 Hayes Elaine 882 1:26:21 1:25:45 17:16/M F40 DE LA SALLE SCOUT GROUP
138 Stone Elaine 883 1:26:21 1:25:46 17:16/M FS DE LA SALLE SCOUT GROUP
139 O'Dea Diane 717 1:26:44 1:26:10 17:21/M F SUN LIFE
140 Mrozik Pawel 861 1:26:46 1:26:46 17:21/M MS SUN LIFE
141 Dunphy Percy 880 1:28:57 1:28:39 17:47/M M55
142 Comerford Tara 881 1:28:59 1:28:42 17:48/M FS