Left Banner
 
 

The School Run

Overall Results

April 15, 2018


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10K

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 GEOGHEGAN SEAN 3726 36:10 36:10 5:49/M Top Fin
2 KELLY BRIAN 1260 38:18 38:18 6:10/M Top Fin
3 O'SULLIVAN DENIS 3711 39:09 39:09 6:18/M Top Fin
4 MAHONY LAURENCE 3693 39:28 39:28 6:21/M M
5 FOGARTY DAMIEN 3706 39:55 39:54 6:26/M M
6 BURKE NOEL 3710 41:09 41:09 6:37/M M
7 TIDESWELL KEALEY 3724 41:28 41:28 6:40/M Top Fin
8 MOLLOY EOIN 3704 41:48 41:47 6:44/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
9 LOWRY ANDREW 3692 42:11 42:01 6:47/M M
10 O'SHEA JOHN 3725 43:06 43:06 6:56/M M
11 MAHONY LOUISE 3715 43:18 43:18 6:58/M Top Fin
12 MULDOWNEY CATRIONA 3736 44:08 44:02 7:06/M Top Fin
13 KNOWLES BARRY 3712 44:32 44:28 7:10/M M
14 O'BRIEN EOIN 3686 44:43 44:34 7:12/M M BALLYROAN
15 MULLEN SHANE 3717 45:25 45:23 7:19/M M
16 MAHONY AINE 3714 46:45 46:44 7:32/M F
17 SHERMAN CLARE 3685 47:11 47:10 7:36/M F
18 MULCAHY BREDA 3719 47:25 47:23 7:38/M F
19 HEALY SHAY 3729 48:19 48:17 7:47/M M
20 MORRISSEY AIDAN 3731 48:32 48:28 7:49/M M
21 DELANEY DEIRDRE 3734 48:59 48:55 7:53/M F
22 BEASLEY RÓNÁN 3691 49:07 49:03 7:54/M M
23 MULCAHY JOHN 3702 49:32 49:28 7:58/M M
24 PRENDERGAST LEE 3673 50:22 50:16 8:06/M M
25 MOORE MAIREAD 3716 50:45 50:44 8:10/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 DOLLARD GRAINNE 3684 51:15 51:09 8:15/M F
27 TIDESWELL JULIE 3723 52:34 52:31 8:28/M F
28 BRENNAN RICHARD 3683 53:34 53:24 8:37/M M
29 GRIFFIN DEE 3705 53:44 53:39 8:39/M F
30 FITZPATRICK SINEAD 3696 54:07 53:59 8:43/M F MERLYN
31 VAN ROOYEN STEVE 3697 54:07 53:59 8:43/M M MERLYN
32 MCKENNA NICOLE 3701 54:18 54:11 8:44/M F KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
33 HORAN JACINTA 3733 54:23 54:18 8:45/M F
34 GLENNON ENDA 3732 54:30 54:25 8:46/M F
35 DOBBYN BRIDGET 3699 54:39 54:36 8:48/M F
36 NICHOL ANN 3718 55:03 55:02 8:52/M F
37 PHELAN CATHERINE 3728 55:13 55:12 8:53/M F
38 FOLEY SINEAD 3713 55:18 55:16 8:54/M F
39 PHELAN ANDY 3678 55:20 55:15 8:54/M M
40 COOMEY ANTHONY 3682 55:32 55:23 8:56/M M GOWRAN AC
41 SUGRUE KATE 3694 56:47 56:35 9:08/M F
42 SUGRUE NOEL 3695 56:49 56:36 9:09/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
43 MAHER FIONA 3709 57:01 56:58 9:11/M F
44 FOLEY PATRICIA 3672 57:20 57:09 9:14/M F HAPPY FEET
45 FARRELL EMMA 3720 57:29 57:26 9:15/M F
46 PRENDERGAST TREVOR 3675 58:07 58:01 9:21/M M
47 O'SULLIVAN SARAH 3735 58:34 58:27 9:26/M F
48 SHANNON COLETTE 3698 58:59 58:53 9:30/M F KCH
49 O'SHEA MIRANDA 3721 59:39 59:28 9:36/M F
50 NOLAN FRANCES 3676 1:00:09 1:00:02 9:41/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 MCDONALD MARY 3690 1:00:27 1:00:23 9:44/M F
52 BROPHY MARIA 3707 1:00:33 1:00:31 9:45/M F
53 BOLLARD SIOBHÁN 3708 1:00:33 1:00:32 9:45/M F
54 PRENDERGAST PATRICK 3674 1:03:03 1:02:57 10:09/M M
55 HOGAN JAMES 3688 1:05:19 1:05:04 10:31/M M
56 HOGAN ALAN 3689 1:05:19 1:05:04 10:31/M M