Left Banner
 
 

Sheep's Head Easter Run

Overall Results

March 31, 2018


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10k Run

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 O SHEA ALAN 1376 33:46 33:46 5:24/M Top Fin
2 LORDAN GARRETT 1332 36:29 36:29 5:50/M Top Fin
3 HUGHES JONATHAN 1382 36:57 36:57 5:55/M Top Fin
4 BOUSE CIARAN 1390 37:14 37:12 5:57/M SM
5 JONES CHRIS 1337 37:28 37:28 6:00/M SM
6 MCCARTHY PATRICK 1349 38:31 38:30 6:10/M M45
7 O CONNOR PAT 1373 39:47 39:47 6:22/M M50
8 MOLONEY JOHNNY 1333 39:58 39:58 6:24/M SM
9 SHEA PADDY 1344 40:17 40:17 6:27/M SM
10 KENNY RONAN 1311 40:22 40:22 6:27/M SM RAHENY
11 KINGSTON KENNETH 1368 40:29 40:29 6:29/M SM
12 PARKER LEE 1334 40:33 40:33 6:29/M SM
13 THOMAS PIERRE 1323 40:40 40:40 6:30/M SM
14 MCGRATH BRENDAN 1314 41:09 41:05 6:35/M SM
15 STURM CHARLIE 1338 43:22 43:20 6:56/M SM
16 REGAN MAURA 1360 43:35 43:34 6:58/M Top Fin
17 WHOOLEY CORMAC 1374 43:42 43:40 6:59/M SM
18 WALSH ROBERT 1327 43:45 43:42 7:00/M M45
19 DONOHUE COLM 1347 43:54 43:52 7:01/M SM
20 O REGAN CORMAC 1391 44:14 44:09 7:04/M SM
21 HENNESSY RONAN 1392 44:32 44:29 7:07/M M
22 DUKELOW FIONA 1305 44:44 44:42 7:09/M Top Fin
23 COPPINGER ALICE 1387 44:47 44:46 7:10/M Top Fin
24 SUTTON PAUL 1389 45:12 45:10 7:14/M SM
25 O BRIEN JULIE 1380 46:16 46:16 7:24/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 KENNY JOE 1310 46:34 46:30 7:27/M M50
27 MOYNES KEITH 1315 47:02 46:59 7:31/M M40
28 O BRIEN PADRAIC 1319 47:02 47:01 7:31/M M45
29 HARRINGTON DEIRDRE 1371 47:10 47:08 7:33/M SF
30 MCCARTHY CATHAL 1393 47:11 46:58 7:33/M M40
31 O CINNEIDE FIONAN 1320 47:37 47:28 7:37/M SM
32 HURLEY MARIA 1357 48:10 48:09 7:42/M F50
33 WARD GAVAN 1352 48:32 48:27 7:46/M M40
34 MCCARTHY JOHN 1340 48:40 48:38 7:47/M M50
35 TOBIN LIAM 1369 49:08 49:05 7:52/M M50
36 SWANTON JOHN 1335 49:18 49:17 7:53/M SM
37 MCGOVERN BRID 1354 49:27 49:27 7:55/M F50
38 MCCOURT BERNICE 1351 49:31 49:25 7:55/M SF
39 KELLEHER DENISE 1308 50:35 50:32 8:05/M F40 RAHENY SHAMROCK AC
40 STEWARD NORMA 1359 50:59 50:56 8:09/M F40
41 GALLAGHER MARY CATHERINE 1378 51:05 50:58 8:10/M SF
42 O LEARY EMER 1329 51:18 51:10 8:12/M SF
43 O SHEA MAGGIE 1345 51:24 51:21 8:13/M SF
44 O SULLIVAN STACEY 1343 51:26 51:23 8:14/M SF
45 THURNHEER FRANCINE 1379 51:29 51:24 8:14/M SF
46 SMITH CAMERON 1388 51:41 51:41 8:16/M M40
47 COPPINGER CORA 1385 51:48 51:48 8:17/M F40
48 COUGHLAN DAVID 1303 51:50 51:44 8:17/M M40
49 KEANE JOE 1384 52:11 52:11 8:21/M M40
50 HARGER JOHN 1339 52:11 52:06 8:21/M M50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 HEALY PEADER 1336 53:34 53:34 8:34/M M50
52 BAIRD MARGARET 1301 54:07 54:07 8:39/M SF SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
53 O RAHILLY BILL 1381 54:41 54:41 8:45/M M50
54 O'MAHONY LAURA 1321 55:17 55:10 8:51/M SF
55 NI LAOIRE MAIREAD 1328 55:53 55:45 8:56/M SF
56 NÍ LAOIRE ÁINE 1318 55:53 55:44 8:56/M SF
57 O DONOGHUE EILEEEN 1361 57:12 57:09 9:09/M F50
58 HARRINGTON BRIAN 1306 57:25 57:18 9:11/M M50
59 BARRY MICHAEL 1363 57:39 57:29 9:13/M M50
60 COTTER JERRY 1302 57:50 57:50 9:15/M M50
61 LAWTON MARY 1366 58:04 57:58 9:17/M F
62 MCCARTHY PEGGY 1341 58:22 58:20 9:20/M F50
63 O MAHONY CLAIRE 1324 59:01 58:56 9:26/M F40
64 DUGGAN JOHN 1383 59:32 59:25 9:31/M M40
65 DALY HELEN 1326 59:44 59:36 9:33/M F40
66 MASON ROWENA 1346 59:57 59:57 9:35/M SF
67 NI CHALLANAIN DEIRDRE 1342 1:00:25 1:00:25 9:40/M F50
68 COTTER GERALDINE 1377 1:00:31 1:00:31 9:41/M F
69 FITZGIBBONS DEIRDRE 1386 1:00:41 1:00:34 9:42/M F40
70 COWAP PETER 1304 1:00:44 1:00:42 9:43/M M50
71 O DONOVAN ANNIE 1356 1:00:52 1:00:47 9:44/M SF
72 KEANE DANIEL 1355 1:00:52 1:00:46 9:44/M M50
73 MCCUE FRANCES 1313 1:01:58 1:01:58 9:55/M F50
74 HURLEY DIARMUID 1358 1:02:26 1:02:21 9:59/M M50
75 CAREY VALERIE 1330 1:03:29 1:03:24 10:09/M F45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 OLDHAM NIAMH 1362 1:03:34 1:03:31 10:10/M F45
77 COLLINS MAJELLA 1364 1:04:12 1:04:05 10:16/M F
78 BEVAN COPPINGER RUTH 1372 1:05:27 1:05:22 10:28/M F40
79 ZALEWSKI TIM 1365 1:07:31 1:07:22 10:48/M SM
80 MULHALL PATRICK 1316 1:08:09 1:08:02 10:54/M M50
81 MANNING DOMINIC 1350 1:09:28 1:09:20 11:07/M SM
82 WILLOUGHBY CAROLINE 1353 1:09:28 1:09:20 11:07/M SF
83 MILLER BOB 1325 1:11:58 1:11:50 11:31/M M50
84 HODNETT ANGELA 1307 1:12:29 1:12:22 11:36/M SF
85 KENNEDY DENISE 1309 1:12:30 1:12:21 11:36/M SF
86 DALY ANNE 1375 1:14:08 1:14:03 11:52/M F40
87 O DONOVAN KEVIN 1370 1:44:41 1:44:39 16:45/M SM