Left Banner
 
 

JJ Reddy Danesfort 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Overall Results

September 16, 2018


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5KM

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Kearney Cathal 5162 18:05 18:05 5:50/M Open KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
2 Lodge Tom 5163 18:30 18:30 5:58/M Open
3 Dermody Lauren 5192 18:37 18:37 6:00/M Open CASTLECOMER A.C.
4 Zielinski Mateusz 5190 19:23 19:23 6:15/M Open
5 McLaughlin Dylan 5003 19:27 19:27 6:16/M M MOYNE A.C.
6 Kirwan Aine 5183 19:31 19:31 6:17/M Open THOMASTOWN A.C.
7 Shortall Paddy 5008 19:34 19:34 6:18/M M
8 Carter Alan 5092 19:46 19:46 6:22/M M CLONMEL A.C.
9 Kenny Nigel 5076 20:22 20:22 6:34/M M
10 Kearns Joe 5148 20:58 20:58 6:45/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
11 McLaughlin Aaron 5004 21:55 21:55 7:04/M M MOYNE A.C.
12 Molloy Philip 5202 22:00 21:59 7:05/M M KILKENNY T.C.
13 McLaughlin John 5005 22:18 22:17 7:11/M M
14 Kirwan Ned 5182 22:36 22:31 7:17/M M
15 Corr Caitriona 5160 22:50 22:49 7:22/M Open GOWRAN A.C.
16 O'Connor Tom 5206 23:29 23:29 7:34/M M
17 Neary Ciaran 5178 23:37 23:36 7:37/M M
18 Cantwell Pat 5012 23:40 23:39 7:38/M M
19 Brennan Conor 5204 24:16 24:11 7:49/M M
20 Maher Brendan 5103 24:30 24:22 7:54/M M
21 McCarthy Mick 5080 24:53 24:51 8:01/M M
22 Walsh Tina 5203 25:35 25:33 8:15/M F CARRICK ON SUIR A.C.
23 Shortall Mags 5011 25:40 25:33 8:16/M F
24 Coffey Aileen 5095 25:46 25:46 8:18/M F
25 Walsh Paul 5142 26:05 26:00 8:25/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 Kiely Ivan 5106 26:10 26:08 8:26/M M
27 Doyle Colette 5042 26:13 26:08 8:27/M F RUNDERMOT
28 Cosgrove Keith 5121 26:31 26:25 8:33/M M
29 McLughlin Sinead 5002 26:38 26:37 8:35/M F MOYNE A.C.
30 Donahue Joanne 5210 27:17 27:04 8:48/M F
31 Corrigan James 5108 27:20 27:12 8:49/M M RUNDERMOT
32 Sheehan Jackie 5180 27:39 27:37 8:55/M F NVAC
33 Flynn Valerie 5061 27:41 27:41 8:55/M F EMBRACE FITNESS
34 Ivors Martin 5110 27:45 27:36 8:57/M M
35 Reilly Marie 5193 28:12 28:10 9:05/M F LOUGHREA A.C.
36 Lanigan Niamh 5158 28:21 28:10 9:08/M F
37 Shortall Lisa 5009 28:24 28:24 9:09/M F
38 Raggett Maria 5161 28:28 28:23 9:11/M F
39 Farrell Maria 5093 28:29 28:27 9:11/M F
40 Walsh Elaine 5201 28:51 28:48 9:18/M F
41 MacKey Hilda 5024 28:53 28:43 9:19/M F
42 Sinnott Billy 5114 29:02 28:56 9:22/M M
43 Keogh Michelle 5018 29:05 28:59 9:23/M F RUNDERMOT
44 Butler Paula 5075 29:06 28:59 9:23/M F HACKETSTOWN RUNNING CLUB
45 O'Keeffe Sinead 5128 29:07 29:00 9:23/M F HACKETSTOWN RUNNING CLUB
46 Sugrue Kate 5096 29:07 28:44 9:23/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
47 King Kathleen 5200 29:08 28:58 9:24/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
48 Quigley Aaron 5118 29:12 29:03 9:25/M M
49 Murray Joanne 5194 29:13 29:11 9:25/M F LOUGHREA A.C.
50 Lawlor Monica 5141 29:17 29:10 9:26/M F ADRENALINE RC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Sinnott Shane 5112 29:19 29:13 9:27/M M
52 Murphy Colette 5169 29:23 29:14 9:28/M F ADRENALINE HPL
53 Mooney Damien 5171 29:23 29:14 9:28/M M ADRENALINE HPL
54 Sugrue Noel 5097 29:24 28:59 9:29/M M KILKENNY T.C.
55 Moore Tomas 1190 29:32 29:25 9:31/M M
56 Ronan Eamon 5105 29:37 29:35 9:33/M M
57 Healy Kay 5020 29:59 29:51 9:40/M F RUNDERMOT
58 Fennelly Inez 5154 30:01 29:51 9:41/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
59 Smith Marie 5152 30:02 29:53 9:41/M F
60 Brent Emma 5070 30:03 30:01 9:41/M F WATERFORD A.C.
61 Farrell Statia 5048 30:03 30:03 9:41/M F RUNDERMOT
62 Brenna Colette 5102 30:04 30:01 9:42/M F
63 Nugent Anne 5034 30:07 30:05 9:43/M F FITNESS WITH EMER
64 Mullen Louise 5173 30:07 30:01 9:43/M F
65 Kearney Martina 5019 30:08 30:00 9:43/M F RUNDERMOT
66 O'Hara Marie 5072 30:10 30:03 9:44/M F
67 Ryan Rose 5055 30:20 30:19 9:47/M F
68 Kirwan Padraig 5137 30:40 30:39 9:53/M M
69 O’shea Ciara 5205 30:43 30:35 9:54/M F
70 O Brien Shannon 5146 30:49 30:41 9:56/M F
71 Malone Matthew 5122 30:49 30:47 9:56/M M
72 McHardy Genevieve 5157 30:52 30:43 9:57/M F
73 Pollard Deirdre 5120 30:57 30:50 9:59/M F
74 O Connor Natasha 5043 31:02 30:59 10:00/M F
75 Lawlor Denise 5153 31:03 30:52 10:01/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Maher Laura 5129 31:07 30:53 10:02/M F
77 Whelan Helen 5167 31:11 31:10 10:03/M F
78 Tunstead Aoibheann 5124 31:12 31:09 10:04/M F
79 Tunstead David 5123 31:12 31:08 10:04/M M
80 Drennan Mary 5052 31:19 31:08 10:06/M F
81 Ryan Paula 5060 31:20 31:09 10:06/M F
82 Byrne Rosemary 5140 31:21 31:21 10:06/M F ADRENALINE RC
83 O'Brien Tracey 5132 31:29 31:26 10:09/M F ST LAWRENCE O'TOOLE'S A.C.
84 Quigley Kevin 5147 31:40 31:32 10:13/M M
85 Quigley Linda 5117 31:40 31:32 10:13/M F
86 Shanahan Rita 5155 31:49 31:38 10:15/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
87 Webb Samantha 5014 31:50 31:47 10:16/M F
88 Devaux Laurence 5151 31:57 31:52 10:18/M F
89 Aspell Sonya 5050 32:10 31:56 10:22/M F
90 Dobbyn Michelle 5031 32:11 32:00 10:23/M F
91 Dobbyn Amy 5033 32:11 32:01 10:23/M F
92 O'Shaughnessy Sharon 5062 32:21 32:12 10:26/M F
93 Aldarraji Ghasaq 5029 32:38 32:34 10:31/M F RUNDERMOT
94 Scully Anita 5099 32:46 32:36 10:34/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
95 Wilson Margaret 5083 32:48 32:38 10:35/M F
96 Barker Lesley 5181 32:56 32:44 10:37/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
97 Reidy Noelette 5104 33:03 32:51 10:39/M F
98 Grace Linda 5130 33:11 32:57 10:42/M F
99 O'Brien Eileen 5100 33:12 33:00 10:42/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
100 Woodcock Ann 5197 34:00 33:51 10:58/M F G117SH
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Lynch Matthew 5068 34:01 33:51 10:58/M M ADRENALINE HPL
102 Daly Darragh 5127 34:13 34:05 11:02/M M
103 Phelan Mary 5044 34:14 34:02 11:02/M F RSP
104 Woodcock Laura 5126 34:15 34:05 11:03/M F
105 Woodcock Amy 5143 34:15 34:07 11:03/M F
106 Flynn Nicky 5081 34:15 34:08 11:03/M F FIT4LIFE
107 O'Connor Anne Marie 5082 34:18 34:07 11:04/M F
108 Casey Alison 5087 34:23 34:19 11:05/M F MONASTEREVIN RUN
109 Casey Michelle 5086 34:30 34:26 11:07/M M MONASTEREVIN RUN
110 Lalor Angela 5150 34:33 34:22 11:08/M F
111 Dawson Michelle 5131 34:40 34:31 11:11/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
112 Brennan Ivan 5195 34:42 34:37 11:11/M M
113 Hanley Megan 5066 34:46 34:42 11:13/M F
114 Jordan Nicola 5172 34:48 34:42 11:13/M F
115 Keane Ellen 5149 34:53 34:51 11:15/M F
116 Keogh Caroline 5045 35:05 34:59 11:19/M M RUNDERMOT
117 Kirwan Edel 5046 35:05 34:59 11:19/M F RUNDERMOT
118 Byrne Liz 5077 35:06 34:54 11:19/M F
119 Kavanagh Majella 1442 35:08 34:54 11:20/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
120 Walsh Catriona 1156 35:10 34:57 11:20/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
121 Phelan Geraldine 5022 35:10 34:59 11:20/M F
122 Byrne Michael 5078 35:10 34:58 11:20/M M
123 Dawson Sharon 5115 35:21 35:14 11:24/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
124 Burke Gayle 5094 35:26 35:12 11:25/M F
125 Burke Louise 5198 35:26 35:13 11:25/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Moriarty Majella 5023 35:30 35:19 11:27/M F
127 Cummins Jaime 5101 36:10 36:06 11:40/M F
128 Phelan Ross 5176 36:16 36:13 11:42/M F
129 Phelan Emer 5186 36:26 36:23 11:45/M F
130 Griffin Ann 5136 36:36 36:35 11:48/M F
131 O'Toole Lisa 1138 36:38 36:28 11:49/M F
132 Phelan Sinead 5164 36:43 36:39 11:50/M F
133 Lavin Sheena 5056 37:01 36:54 11:56/M F
134 Quirke Elizabeth 5134 37:02 36:59 11:56/M F
135 Kealy Karen 5177 37:03 36:50 11:57/M F
136 Foley Nicky 5166 37:03 36:51 11:57/M M KILMORE A.C.
137 O Hora Ewa 5185 37:32 37:26 12:06/M F
138 Newman Angela 5189 38:09 38:00 12:18/M F
139 Corrigan Mary 5109 38:10 38:00 12:18/M F RUNDERMOT
140 Kennedy Sharon 5098 38:19 38:07 12:21/M F
141 Hogan Barry 5188 39:15 39:02 12:39/M M
142 Snyders Charlene 5187 39:24 39:22 12:42/M F
143 Jordan Katie 5175 39:30 39:18 12:44/M F
144 Dobbyn Lisa 5032 39:30 39:18 12:44/M F
145 Holden Mary 5113 39:30 39:19 12:44/M F
146 Deegan Pauline 5021 39:59 39:53 12:54/M F RUNDERMOT
147 Reilly Angela 5026 39:59 39:52 12:54/M F RUNDERMOT
148 Ahern Evie 5038 40:23 40:17 13:01/M F
149 Ahern Shane 5035 40:24 40:18 13:02/M M
150 Fallon Jim 5208 41:10 41:10 13:16/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 O'Grady Roisin 5010 41:31 41:19 13:23/M F
152 Lawler Bernie 5013 42:11 42:06 13:36/M F RUNDERMOT
153 Phelan John 5027 42:11 42:05 13:36/M M RUNDERMOT
154 Ahern Faye 5037 42:20 42:14 13:39/M F
155 Ahern Leanne 5036 42:29 42:23 13:42/M F
156 Cummins Annmarie 5030 42:33 42:28 13:43/M F RUNDERMOT
157 Burke Sandra 5049 43:18 43:04 13:58/M F BFIT
158 Power Colette 5057 44:10 44:08 14:15/M F
159 Walsh Christina 5125 44:18 44:18 14:17/M F
160 Brennan Nadine 5196 44:30 44:30 14:21/M F
161 Hajkova Ruzena 5191 46:37 46:22 15:02/M F
162 Horakova Veronika 5111 46:37 46:22 15:02/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
163 Curran Sandra 5053 47:35 47:29 15:21/M F
164 Shine Marguerite 5054 47:35 47:30 15:21/M F
165 Ó Brien Anita 5058 48:54 48:43 15:46/M F
166 Conway Frank 5059 49:04 48:55 15:49/M M
167 Treacy Anita 5028 49:11 49:03 15:52/M F RUNDERMOT
168 Carroll Catherine 5174 50:34 50:34 16:18/M F
169 Kavanagh Fiona 5039 53:01 53:01 17:06/M F RUNDERMOT
170 Keogh Maryclaire 5040 53:28 53:10 17:15/M F RUNDERMOT
171 Keogh Catherine 5041 53:29 53:12 17:15/M F RUNDERMOT
172 Brennan Mickey 5145 54:34 54:26 17:36/M M
173 Whelan Shane 5144 54:34 54:27 17:36/M M
174 Brennan Valerie 5107 58:13 58:09 18:46/M F
175 McDonald Aisling 1221 58:32 58:32 18:53/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
DNS Buckley Kevin 5064       M
DNS Comerford Hilda 5088       F
DNS Costello Elaine 5065       F
DNS Cummins Tracy 5090       F
DNS Delaney Pj 5116       M
DNS Dixon Caroline 5025       F RUNDERMOT
DNS Doran Eamonn 5138       M
DNS Dunne Seamus 5199       M
DNS Egan Caroline 5074       F
DNS Fitzpatrick Ann 5015       F
DNS Fitzpatrick Mairead 5016       F
DNS Geoghegan Charlotte 5079       F
DNS Guiry John 5073       M SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
DNS Haughney Bernie 5069       F
DNS Keogh Maire 5139       F
DNS Kirwan Podge 5184       M
DNS Landy Ryan Ruth 5001       F WEST WATERFORD A.C.
DNS Loughnane Helena 5133       F
DNS Loughran Sandra 5051       F
DNS MacIver Ali 5006       F DANESFORT
DNS Maher Sarah 5091       F
DNS Manley Miriam 5017       F RUNDERMOT
DNS McCarthy Yvonne 5156       F
DNS McDonald Aisling 5207       F
DNS McGrath Catherine 5085       F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
DNS Melne Inese 5165       F
DNS Moore Tomas 5168       M
DNS Murphy Conor 5007       M
DNS Nell Steadman Noreen 5063       F
DNS O Connor Maggie 5179       F ST JOSEPH'S A.C.
DNS O Neill Aisling 5159       F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
DNS O'Gorman Marcella 5047       F RUNDERMOT
DNS O'Shea Margaret 5071       F
DNS O'Sullivan Emma 5089       F TRANSPLANT TEAM IRELAND
DNS Regan Jenny 5135       F
DNS Ruane Deirdre 5119       F FITNESS WITH EMER
DNS Shiel Anita 5170       F ADRENALINE HPL
DNS Smith Andrew 5084       M
DNS Whelan Linda 5067       F