Left Banner
 
 

JJ Reddy Danesfort 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Overall Results

September 16, 2018


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10KM

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Lonergan Ray 1404 33:44 33:44 5:26/M Open DONORE HARRIERS
2 McPherson David 1469 33:59 33:59 5:28/M Open
3 Häcker Markus 1463 35:12 35:11 5:40/M Open TSG HEILBRONN
4 Swaby Brian 1248 35:14 35:14 5:40/M M
5 Ryan Michael 1457 35:26 35:26 5:42/M M
6 Kearney James 1308 35:34 35:34 5:43/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
7 Power David 1481 36:44 36:44 5:55/M M
8 Gleeson Michael 1383 37:58 37:58 6:07/M M TEMPLEMORE A.C.
9 O' Sullivan Denis 1334 38:32 38:32 6:12/M M THOMASTOWN A.C.
10 Dowse Andrew 1444 39:04 39:04 6:17/M M CROGHAN A.C.
11 Shortall Paraic 1402 39:06 39:05 6:18/M M
12 Walsh Adele 1024 39:21 39:20 6:20/M Open ST. SENAN'S A.C.
13 O Keeffe Edward 1389 39:27 39:25 6:21/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
14 Malone Caoilte 1413 39:39 39:38 6:23/M Open KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
15 O'Hanlon Bernard 1371 39:42 39:42 6:23/M M
16 Dermody Stephen 1139 39:48 39:48 6:24/M M KILKENNY T.C.
17 Fennelly Vivion 1053 40:03 40:02 6:27/M M KINGS RIVER A.C.
18 Grogan Linda 1146 40:23 40:22 6:30/M Open DUNDRUM
19 Carney Donagh 1378 40:49 40:49 6:34/M M
20 Walsh Tom 1298 40:54 40:53 6:35/M M THOMASTOWN A.C.
21 Lanigan David 1341 41:07 41:05 6:37/M M ST JOSEPH'S A.C.
22 Oshea John 1451 41:35 41:33 6:42/M M COOLQUILL A.C.
23 Longan John 1403 41:42 41:40 6:43/M M
24 Dempsey Paul 1282 41:43 41:42 6:43/M M
25 Mahon Alan 1461 41:53 41:50 6:45/M M KILKENNY T.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 Cunningham James 1380 42:06 42:04 6:47/M M
27 McDonald Michelle 1222 42:13 42:13 6:48/M F ST. SENAN'S A.C.
28 Meally Ronan 1314 42:21 42:18 6:49/M M KILKENNY T.C.
29 Haugh Shane 1258 42:25 42:11 6:50/M M
30 Delaney Sean 1031 42:34 42:34 6:51/M M MARINO INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION
31 Lawlor David 1230 42:37 42:33 6:52/M M DAVID LAWLOR
32 Ponce De Leon Miguel 1373 42:43 42:40 6:53/M M CARRICK ON SUIR A.C.
33 Hogan David 1388 42:56 42:54 6:55/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
34 Dermody Claire 1157 42:57 42:55 6:55/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
35 Molloy Eoin 1394 43:19 42:59 6:58/M M
36 Bolger Aifric 1108 43:40 43:37 7:02/M F
37 Kearns John 1275 43:50 43:48 7:03/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
38 Thompson Luke 1479 43:56 43:53 7:04/M M
39 Walton Brian 1183 44:26 44:23 7:09/M M KILKENNY T.C.
40 Woods Phil 1056 44:36 44:30 7:11/M M
41 Minogue Clive 1224 44:50 44:44 7:13/M M
42 Carey John 1201 44:54 44:50 7:14/M M KILKENNY T.C.
43 Young Patrick 1437 44:55 44:50 7:14/M M KILKENNY T.C.
44 Fahy Dara 1424 45:02 44:55 7:15/M M KILKENNY T.C.
45 Cummins Martin 1414 45:19 45:18 7:18/M M
46 Keane Brian 1285 45:21 45:18 7:18/M M KILKENNY T.C.
47 Dunne Paul 1453 45:27 45:23 7:19/M M
48 Warren Matthew 1344 45:28 45:21 7:19/M M
49 Partic. 1486 Unknown 1486 45:37 45:10 7:21/M M
50 Allan Ian 1406 45:49 45:46 7:23/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Lynch Richie 1418 46:07 46:06 7:25/M M SBR A.C.
52 Brennan Lucia 1173 46:17 46:12 7:27/M F
53 Limpkin Aoife 1110 46:24 46:19 7:28/M F
54 Hourigan Brian 1187 46:32 46:25 7:29/M M
55 Branigan Neil 1159 46:34 46:30 7:30/M M WOODSIDE STRIDERS
56 Ryan Luke 1021 46:39 46:33 7:31/M M
57 Mullins Derek 1064 46:41 46:37 7:31/M M
58 Ryan Karen 1464 47:02 46:51 7:34/M F KILKENNY T.C.
59 O'Brien Eoin 1448 47:12 47:08 7:36/M M WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C.
60 Miller Jim 1211 47:21 47:20 7:37/M M
61 Rea Kathy 1440 47:26 47:20 7:38/M F SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
62 Murphy John 1259 47:28 47:18 7:38/M M
63 Hickey Emer 1462 47:38 47:38 7:40/M F KINGS RIVER A.C.
64 McEvoy Ray 1082 47:38 47:26 7:40/M M
65 O’connell Kevin 1338 47:40 47:38 7:40/M M
66 Shanahan Bernie 1094 48:02 48:02 7:44/M F
67 Walshe Brendan 1421 48:13 48:07 7:46/M M
68 Feely Colin 1354 48:30 48:30 7:49/M M
69 Mullins James 1430 48:34 48:28 7:49/M M
70 Deacon Warren 1454 48:37 48:33 7:50/M M GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
71 Harris Brian 1390 48:41 48:34 7:50/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
72 Breathnach Eoin 1009 48:41 48:35 7:50/M M
73 Thompson Simon 1478 48:43 48:38 7:51/M M
74 Corcoran Olan 1271 48:43 48:37 7:51/M M
75 Drennan Julie 1126 48:49 48:39 7:51/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Sheridan Estelle 1260 48:50 48:43 7:52/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
77 Lennon Irene 1296 48:57 48:52 7:53/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
78 Sheridan Martina 1449 48:58 48:51 7:53/M F
79 O'Gorman Anne 1197 49:00 48:53 7:53/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
80 Quigley Paddy 1154 49:01 48:43 7:53/M M HACKETSTOWN RUNNING CLUB
81 Mulvahill Darrah 1028 49:04 49:01 7:54/M M
82 Gibbs Aibhlin 1070 49:15 49:10 7:56/M F
83 Walsh Angela 1195 49:20 49:10 7:56/M F CLONMEL A.C.
84 Kinane Tom 1446 49:22 49:09 7:57/M M
85 Codd Martin 1423 49:33 49:28 7:59/M M
86 Cummins Sean 1327 49:33 49:09 7:59/M M PAULIES BOOTCAMP
87 Lanigan Susan 1356 49:41 49:23 8:00/M F ST JOSEPH'S A.C.
88 O Shea Geoff 1353 49:48 49:40 8:01/M M
89 Devereux Mark 1379 49:48 49:41 8:01/M M
90 Gleese Robert 1493 49:53 49:40 8:02/M M
91 Doyle Adrian 1348 49:56 49:48 8:02/M M
92 Brennan Dinny 1385 49:59 49:50 8:03/M M KILKENNY T.C.
93 Cornally Vinny 1376 50:34 50:28 8:08/M M
94 Cornally Darren 1381 50:34 50:28 8:08/M M
95 Duggan Eleanor 1111 50:41 50:33 8:10/M F
96 O'Halloran Vincent 1477 50:45 50:17 8:10/M M
97 Byrne Alice 1014 51:03 50:53 8:13/M F
98 O’keeffe Irma 1301 51:07 50:59 8:14/M F CAOILTE TOWN
99 Moore Jason 1247 51:07 50:52 8:14/M M
100 Cleary Aoife 1375 51:08 51:01 8:14/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Fennelly Grace 1465 51:17 51:03 8:15/M F
102 Murphy Jamie 1241 51:17 51:01 8:15/M M
103 O'Reilly Monica 1387 51:20 51:15 8:16/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
104 Butler Breda 1434 51:32 51:26 8:18/M F
105 Davy Neil 1312 51:34 51:11 8:18/M M
106 Farrell Patrick 1384 51:42 51:42 8:19/M M
107 Jusztin Ferenc 1427 51:43 51:35 8:20/M M CASHEL KINGS
108 Buckley Aileen 1452 51:45 51:41 8:20/M F
109 Callanan Nigel 1339 51:47 51:47 8:20/M M
110 McLoughlin Dolores 1281 51:50 51:44 8:21/M F KINGS RIVER A.C.
111 Burns Joya 1214 52:02 51:55 8:23/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
112 Howard John 1072 52:10 52:04 8:24/M M
113 Gaffney Denis 1220 52:15 52:12 8:25/M M
114 Heneghan Gareth 1223 52:16 52:14 8:25/M M
115 Moore Angela 1132 52:22 52:02 8:26/M F
116 Barcoe Tanya 1283 52:24 52:16 8:26/M F
117 O Reilly Mags 1026 52:24 52:16 8:26/M F
118 Prendergast Roisin 1077 52:26 52:18 8:26/M F FITNESS WITH EMER
119 Woods Patrick 1090 52:26 52:20 8:26/M M
120 Mahony Jane 1405 52:29 52:12 8:27/M F
121 Frisby Linda 1450 52:37 52:36 8:28/M F
122 Casey Alan 1468 52:43 52:20 8:29/M M
123 Heggarty Gillian 1472 52:44 52:19 8:29/M F
124 Buggy Sharon 1474 52:45 52:19 8:30/M F
125 Gunning Neil 1330 52:46 52:40 8:30/M M #TEAMFFS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Mullally Sara 1429 52:49 52:47 8:30/M F FIT4LIFE TEMPLEMORE
127 Dwyer Simon 1286 52:50 52:39 8:30/M M
128 McCormack Brian 1309 52:57 52:48 8:31/M M
129 O' Rourke Angela 1098 52:58 52:53 8:32/M F
130 Walshe Declan 1254 52:59 52:51 8:32/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
131 Ruane Méabh 1435 53:01 53:01 8:32/M F
132 Doran Niall 1042 53:09 53:00 8:33/M M RUNDERMOT
133 Tierney Siobhan 1209 53:21 53:13 8:35/M F
134 Hurley Seamus 1363 53:24 53:07 8:36/M M KILKENNY T.C.
135 Doyle Brendan 1289 53:24 53:07 8:36/M M KILKENNY T.C.
136 White Roseanna 1207 53:24 53:08 8:36/M F
137 Hanafin Rosemarie 1088 53:26 53:20 8:36/M F
138 Doherty Michelle 1210 53:29 53:21 8:37/M F
139 Butler Shelagh 1113 53:36 53:27 8:38/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
140 Meagher Rebecca 1039 53:44 53:27 8:39/M F
141 Callaghan Dermot 1391 53:44 53:37 8:39/M M
142 Buggy Sharon 1482 53:53 53:27 8:40/M F
143 Bolger Conor 1313 53:55 53:54 8:41/M M
144 Varley Jackie 1431 54:08 53:59 8:43/M F
145 O'Brien Sandra 1205 54:08 53:55 8:43/M F
146 Bernie James 1046 54:09 53:46 8:43/M M RUNDERMOT
147 Ryan Richard 1168 54:12 54:00 8:44/M M
148 Cody Moira 1114 54:17 53:44 8:44/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
149 Coomey Anthony 1236 54:22 54:15 8:45/M M GOWRAN A.C.
150 Walsh Anna 1302 54:23 54:18 8:45/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 Lawlor Eimear 1034 54:31 54:23 8:47/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
152 Kirk Lorraine 1057 54:34 54:19 8:47/M F
153 McGrath Ciara Mcgrath 1264 54:36 54:24 8:47/M F
154 Maher Olive 1172 54:40 54:28 8:48/M F
155 O Brien John 1395 54:41 54:37 8:48/M M
156 Carroll Niamh 1015 54:41 54:23 8:48/M F
157 Kirwan Grainne 1078 54:43 54:43 8:49/M F
158 Dillon Keane Katie 1234 54:45 54:27 8:49/M F
159 Walsh David 1250 54:49 54:39 8:49/M M
160 Farell Cathy 1489 54:55 54:42 8:50/M F
161 Read Nicky 1466 54:55 54:45 8:50/M F
162 McGrath Christina 1218 54:56 54:43 8:51/M F
163 Lalor Dominic 1004 54:56 54:36 8:51/M M
164 Carey Ber 1279 55:00 54:53 8:51/M F
165 Maher James 1292 55:03 54:57 8:52/M M CHURCHILL RUNNERS
166 Quinn Sinead 1089 55:06 54:53 8:52/M F
167 Doyle Laura 1170 55:06 54:40 8:52/M F ADRENALINE RC
168 Doyle Paddy 1169 55:06 54:40 8:52/M M ADRENALINE RC
169 Brennan Rebecca 89 55:09 55:09 8:53/M F
170 Earl Eamonn 51 55:09 55:09 8:53/M M PAULIES BOOTCAMP
171 Glennon Joanna 1326 55:10 55:01 8:53/M F
172 Phelan Richie 1325 55:10 55:01 8:53/M M
173 Murphy Alison 1118 55:11 55:00 8:53/M F
174 Butler Helen 1147 55:20 55:15 8:54/M F
175 Brennan Nigel 1204 55:41 55:32 8:58/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 Broderick Kevin 1411 56:00 56:00 9:01/M M
177 McCarthy Sean 1494 56:01 55:31 9:01/M M
178 O' Hara Edel 1256 56:04 55:37 9:02/M F
179 Dalton Aileen 1266 56:04 55:39 9:02/M F
180 Quigley Trisha 1153 56:13 55:55 9:03/M F HACKETSTOWN RUNNING CLUB
181 Daly Anita 1377 56:23 56:07 9:05/M F
182 Mason Brendan 1368 56:23 56:17 9:05/M M
183 Mc Mahon Kirsty 1184 56:26 56:19 9:05/M F
184 Dobbyn Bridget 1237 56:26 56:15 9:05/M F
185 Brogan Trish 1115 56:34 56:28 9:06/M F
186 Walsh Breda 1249 56:45 56:36 9:08/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
187 Langrell Valerie 1346 56:57 56:45 9:10/M F ST. ABBANS A.C.
188 Byrne Joyce 1398 56:57 56:45 9:10/M F ST. ABBANS A.C.
189 Scanlon Sinead 1364 56:57 56:49 9:10/M F
190 Lahart Aisling 1420 56:59 56:59 9:10/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
191 Laffan Chloe 1141 57:03 56:44 9:11/M F
192 Breathnach Eimear 1167 57:06 56:47 9:12/M F
193 Griffin Maija 1328 57:09 56:57 9:12/M F KINGS RIVER A.C.
194 Griffin Liam 1349 57:10 56:57 9:12/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
195 McKenzie Peadar 1235 57:18 56:55 9:13/M M
196 O'Brien Liz 1189 57:34 57:26 9:16/M F NORE VALLEY A.C.
197 McLoughlin Martin 1193 57:35 57:20 9:16/M M
198 Murray Pat 1407 57:35 57:12 9:16/M M
199 Flannery Jennifer 1188 57:37 57:28 9:17/M F
200 Simpson Kate 1040 57:39 57:17 9:17/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 Collins Marian 1382 57:39 57:35 9:17/M F
202 Julian Eva 1323 57:40 57:21 9:17/M F
203 Mason Siobhan 1367 57:44 57:38 9:18/M F
204 O'Brien Aoife 1143 57:45 57:28 9:18/M F
205 Power Ted 1340 57:54 57:35 9:19/M M
206 Quigley Catherine 1152 58:01 57:43 9:20/M F HACKETSTOWN RUNNING CLUB
207 Murphy Aine 1422 58:20 57:51 9:23/M F
208 Corrigan Alan 1401 58:22 57:53 9:24/M M FIT2GO
209 Mc Ateer Michael 1274 58:22 58:22 9:24/M M
210 Murphy Maura 1005 58:24 57:59 9:24/M F
211 Fitzgerald Karen 1288 58:25 58:05 9:24/M F
212 Murphy Niall 1176 58:33 58:33 9:26/M M
213 Conway Aoife 1399 58:33 58:12 9:26/M F
214 Farrell Edwina 1471 58:37 58:22 9:26/M F
215 O Brien Thomas 1092 58:44 58:16 9:27/M M
216 Cunningham Jennifer 1267 58:47 58:22 9:28/M F
217 Dalton Elaine 1180 58:48 58:35 9:28/M F
218 O’gorman John 1307 58:51 58:29 9:28/M M
219 Peet Emer 1122 58:53 58:40 9:29/M F
220 Langton Karina 1347 58:55 58:40 9:29/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
221 MacIver Mairiann 1011 58:55 58:30 9:29/M F DANESFORT
222 Cronin David 1400 59:05 59:05 9:31/M M
223 Wong Zoe 1408 59:08 58:40 9:31/M F D4
224 Jenkinson Caroline 1432 59:08 58:41 9:31/M F
225 Coogan Roisin 1202 59:09 58:57 9:31/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 Clune Terry 1475 59:13 59:13 9:32/M M
227 Treacy Patrick 1085 59:14 58:52 9:32/M M RUNDERMOT
228 Corr Brendan 1229 59:18 59:01 9:33/M M
229 Moloney Sarah 1206 59:20 58:55 9:33/M F
230 Mc Donald Mary 1252 59:28 58:59 9:34/M F ST JOSEPH'S A.C.
231 Lennon Kathleen 1355 59:30 59:05 9:35/M F
232 McEvoy Richard 1186 59:32 59:10 9:35/M M
233 O Brien Marie 1091 59:34 59:06 9:35/M F
234 Murphy Geraldine 1025 59:36 59:11 9:36/M F
235 Scott Dee 1199 59:40 59:27 9:36/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
236 Brett Ann 1392 59:41 59:27 9:36/M F
237 Walsh Rache 1428 59:55 59:33 9:39/M F
238 Keane Trev 1492 59:56 59:32 9:39/M M
239 Kiely Plunkett 1134 1:00:07 1:00:05 9:41/M M
240 Costigan Karen 1305 1:00:08 59:42 9:41/M F
241 Haugh May 1213 1:00:08 59:55 9:41/M F
242 Hennessy Catherine 1262 1:00:08 59:39 9:41/M F ST JOSEPH'S A.C.
243 Walsh Aine 1171 1:00:11 59:57 9:41/M F
244 Walsh-Ryan Oonagh 1336 1:00:12 59:56 9:41/M F
245 Whitty Simon 1304 1:00:21 1:00:04 9:43/M M
246 Good Leona 1102 1:00:23 1:00:08 9:43/M F
247 Langton Laura 1370 1:00:46 1:00:21 9:47/M F
248 Quinn Edel 1175 1:00:49 1:00:34 9:47/M F
249 Kealy Roisin 1485 1:00:52 1:00:33 9:48/M F
250 Cussack Laura 1257 1:00:53 1:00:26 9:48/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
251 Edwards Alan 1306 1:00:53 1:00:26 9:48/M M ADRENALINE RC
252 Dreeling Ian 1480 1:01:11 1:00:52 9:51/M M
253 O'Halloran Elaine 1488 1:01:23 1:01:10 9:53/M F
254 Sexton Gavin 1135 1:01:35 1:01:24 9:55/M M
255 Heney Lauren 1409 1:01:37 1:01:25 9:55/M F
256 Byrne Rosanne 1006 1:01:41 1:01:27 9:56/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
257 Boyhan Olga 1109 1:01:53 1:01:42 9:58/M F
258 O Mahony Grainne 1144 1:01:53 1:01:37 9:58/M F
259 Cahill Maresa 1300 1:02:01 1:01:28 9:59/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
260 Dier Sharron 1219 1:02:09 1:02:05 10:00/M F ATHY T.C.
261 Bolger Brendan 1239 1:02:16 1:01:56 10:01/M M
262 Houlihan Cora 1412 1:02:21 1:01:58 10:02/M F
263 Dunne Lynda 1310 1:02:23 1:02:21 10:03/M F
264 Walsh Helen 1386 1:02:23 1:01:48 10:03/M F ST JOSEPH'S A.C.
265 Connolly Mary 1456 1:02:29 1:02:13 10:04/M F
266 Ruane Louise 1438 1:02:40 1:02:13 10:05/M F KILKENNY T.C.
267 Barry Louisa 1322 1:02:41 1:02:31 10:05/M F
268 Finnegan Lynn 1151 1:02:45 1:02:10 10:06/M F
269 Doyle Pauline 1050 1:02:54 1:02:41 10:08/M F ST. ABBANS A.C.
270 Smith Lorna 1055 1:03:01 1:02:31 10:09/M F
271 Gorey Ailis 1083 1:03:05 1:02:53 10:09/M F
272 Moloney Patrick 1343 1:03:06 1:02:57 10:10/M M
273 Power James 1268 1:03:12 1:02:53 10:10/M M
274 Condron Ronald 1243 1:03:16 1:03:03 10:11/M M
275 Deacon Norah 1455 1:03:24 1:02:51 10:12/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
276 Brownrigg Olive 1045 1:03:42 1:03:31 10:15/M F SLIABH BUIDHE ROVERS
277 Kelly Clare 1047 1:03:54 1:03:47 10:17/M F ADRENALINE RC
278 Raftice Grace 1362 1:03:56 1:03:27 10:18/M F
279 Riche Niamh 1361 1:03:56 1:03:27 10:18/M F MILE MARKER
280 Brown Ivan 1293 1:04:04 1:03:47 10:19/M M DANESFORT
281 Hore Pat 1191 1:04:15 1:03:56 10:21/M M WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB
282 Hore Anne 1074 1:04:15 1:03:57 10:21/M F
283 Gaffney Audrey 1069 1:04:18 1:04:14 10:21/M F RUNDERMOT
284 Casey Maria 1467 1:04:31 1:04:09 10:23/M F
285 Murphy Jacqueline 1473 1:04:35 1:04:19 10:24/M F
286 Brennan Sarah 1203 1:04:46 1:04:36 10:26/M F
287 Treacy Deirdre 1369 1:04:58 1:04:40 10:28/M F
288 Buckley Mairead 1365 1:04:58 1:04:40 10:28/M F
289 Cody Anne 1351 1:05:04 1:04:34 10:29/M F
290 Hyland Muireann 1163 1:05:04 1:04:43 10:29/M F
291 MacIver Michelle 1012 1:05:09 1:04:43 10:29/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
292 Reilly Derek 1076 1:05:15 1:05:00 10:30/M M RUNDERMOT
293 Dowling Patricia 1416 1:05:18 1:04:57 10:31/M F
294 Barry Aoife 1164 1:05:22 1:05:00 10:31/M F KINGS RIVER A.C.
295 Murphy Daithi 1253 1:05:29 1:05:11 10:33/M M TORY HILL RUNNING CLUB
296 Bergin Joanne 1255 1:05:30 1:05:18 10:33/M F
297 Dixon Michelle 1226 1:05:31 1:05:19 10:33/M F
298 Maher Sharon 1291 1:05:38 1:05:32 10:34/M F CHURCHILL RUNNERS
299 Purcell Michael 1162 1:05:56 1:05:50 10:37/M M
300 Shortt Alison 1181 1:05:58 1:05:44 10:37/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
301 Delahunty Patrick 1319 1:06:03 1:06:03 10:38/M M
302 Mansell Samantha 1295 1:06:04 1:06:04 10:38/M F
303 Walsh Aisling 1116 1:06:05 1:05:39 10:38/M F
304 Kiely Michael 1352 1:06:08 1:05:59 10:39/M M
305 Battle Marion 1337 1:06:11 1:05:54 10:39/M F
306 Guida Sabrina 1245 1:06:19 1:05:46 10:41/M F GRANGEMOCKLER BALLYNEALE
307 Murphy Majella 1240 1:06:22 1:05:49 10:41/M F
308 Branigan Donal 1001 1:06:23 1:06:03 10:41/M M DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C.
309 Lowndes Rosie 1100 1:06:40 1:06:19 10:44/M F
310 Lawlor Clare 1099 1:06:41 1:06:21 10:44/M F TULLAMORE HARRIERS
311 Cox Joy 1003 1:06:46 1:06:35 10:45/M F KILKENNY FIT4LIFE
312 O'Beirne Orna 1058 1:06:48 1:06:35 10:45/M F FORGET THE GYM
313 Briscoe Walsh Lucy 1149 1:07:05 1:06:46 10:48/M F
314 Cooper Jillian 1166 1:07:05 1:06:46 10:48/M F
315 Phelan Sabrina 1359 1:07:28 1:07:00 10:52/M F
316 Morris Carl 1133 1:07:41 1:07:39 10:54/M M
317 Deegan Bergin Angela 1372 1:08:04 1:07:35 10:57/M F
318 Molumby Pauline 1227 1:08:17 1:08:17 11:00/M F
319 Jackson Judith 1228 1:08:17 1:08:17 11:00/M F
320 Dwyer Stephen 1107 1:08:18 1:08:03 11:00/M M
321 Cunningham Sabrina 1130 1:08:33 1:08:12 11:02/M F
322 Deegan Annemarie 1129 1:08:33 1:08:12 11:02/M F
323 Kearney Samantha 1315 1:08:43 1:08:19 11:04/M F
324 Clarke Victor 1350 1:08:48 1:08:17 11:05/M M
325 Kavanagh Irene 1393 1:08:56 1:08:33 11:06/M F ADRENALINE HPL
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
326 Wemyss Leona 1165 1:09:08 1:08:55 11:08/M F
327 Spillane Trevor 1272 1:09:13 1:08:45 11:09/M M KILKENNY T.C.
328 Spillane Lisa 1273 1:09:13 1:08:46 11:09/M F
329 Woodcock Maurice 1445 1:09:15 1:08:54 11:09/M M
330 Brennan Martina 1032 1:09:23 1:08:56 11:10/M F
331 Flaherty Padraic 1023 1:09:30 1:08:59 11:11/M M GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
332 Whelan James 1194 1:09:37 1:09:13 11:12/M M
333 Rochford Honorah 1161 1:09:42 1:09:18 11:13/M F
334 Roche Aisling 1487 1:09:43 1:09:29 11:13/M F
335 Kelly Clare 1145 1:09:47 1:09:34 11:14/M F
336 Relis Cor 1491 1:09:53 1:09:39 11:15/M M
337 Walshe Tynan Marina 1016 1:10:06 1:09:51 11:17/M F CASTLECOMER FIT4LIFE
338 Doheny Zoe 1246 1:10:07 1:09:40 11:17/M F
339 Peralta Eliana 1261 1:10:07 1:09:53 11:17/M F
340 McEvoy Martina 1185 1:10:22 1:10:00 11:20/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
341 Haugh Patty 1212 1:10:27 1:10:12 11:21/M F ADRENALINE RC
342 Grinsell Martina 1410 1:10:31 1:10:06 11:21/M F
343 Holland Joan 1044 1:10:48 1:10:27 11:24/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
344 Rochford Bridget 1158 1:11:34 1:11:10 11:31/M F
345 Hedigan Margaret 1084 1:11:47 1:11:21 11:33/M F RUNDERMOT
346 Hughes Carmel 1277 1:11:49 1:11:32 11:34/M F ST. ABBANS A.C.
347 Gorman Owen 1278 1:11:49 1:11:32 11:34/M F
348 Condron Noeleen 1049 1:11:50 1:11:37 11:34/M F ST. ABBANS A.C.
349 Carroll Lisa 1125 1:12:07 1:11:40 11:37/M F
350 O'Brien Geraldine 1051 1:12:15 1:11:43 11:38/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
351 O'Sullivan Kate 1342 1:12:18 1:12:07 11:38/M F
352 McInerney Brown Claire 1294 1:12:22 1:12:19 11:39/M F DANESFORT
353 Bourke Ryan 1333 1:12:42 1:12:31 11:42/M M
354 McGrath Martina 1397 1:13:07 1:12:41 11:46/M F
355 O Reilly Louise 1007 1:13:08 1:12:41 11:46/M F
356 Bolger Kenny Monique 1081 1:13:09 1:12:44 11:47/M F RUNDERMOT
357 Kiely Patrick 1192 1:13:16 1:13:01 11:48/M M
358 Bourke Sharon 1297 1:13:17 1:12:43 11:48/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
359 Butler Nuala 1303 1:13:18 1:12:45 11:48/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
360 Trayer Laura 1299 1:13:20 1:12:46 11:48/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
361 Hoyne Jennifer 1320 1:14:13 1:13:48 11:57/M F
362 Jordan Antoinette 1233 1:14:43 1:14:08 12:02/M F RUNDERMOT
363 Butler Caroline 1433 1:15:01 1:14:36 12:05/M F
364 Barry Ann 1093 1:15:08 1:14:40 12:06/M F
365 O Dwyer Anna 1335 1:15:09 1:14:34 12:06/M F ST JOSEPH'S A.C.
366 McCready Roisin 1441 1:15:19 1:15:01 12:08/M F TRITANIUM T.C.
367 Connolly Seamus 1460 1:15:44 1:15:36 12:12/M M
368 Whelan Sandra 1075 1:16:15 1:16:02 12:17/M F
369 Costigan Melanie 1155 1:16:37 1:16:04 12:20/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
370 Gravenor Grainne 1013 1:17:54 1:17:24 12:32/M F
371 Taylor Christine 1287 1:18:53 1:18:16 12:42/M F
372 Clerkin Marie 1065 1:19:22 1:18:48 12:47/M F RUNDERMOT
373 Kavanagh Jackie 1066 1:19:22 1:18:48 12:47/M F RUNDERMOT
374 Cunningham Lynne 1374 1:19:49 1:19:26 12:51/M F ADRENALINE HPL
375 Pollard Elaine 1476 1:20:39 1:20:33 12:59/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
376 Ferguson Kerri 1073 1:21:29 1:21:10 13:07/M F
377 Walsh Lena 1062 1:21:30 1:21:11 13:07/M F
378 Fennelly Elizabeth 1217 1:22:29 1:21:56 13:17/M F GRAINIER BALLYCALLAN AC
379 O'Halloran Patricia 1439 1:22:29 1:21:57 13:17/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
380 Wallace Margo 1484 1:24:02 1:23:30 13:32/M F
381 Murphy Rachel 1196 1:24:02 1:23:30 13:32/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
382 Davis Anne 1357 1:24:07 1:23:44 13:33/M F
383 O'Shea Eileen 1358 1:24:07 1:23:44 13:33/M F
384 Walsh Hillary 1103 1:24:47 1:24:37 13:39/M F
385 McGarry Maria 1215 1:25:44 1:25:10 13:48/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
386 Maher Bernie 1142 1:25:44 1:25:11 13:48/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
387 Oconnor Helena 1150 1:25:44 1:25:10 13:48/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
388 O Connor Millie 1360 1:25:45 1:25:11 13:48/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
389 Mullen Liz 1317 1:26:37 1:26:12 13:57/M F
390 Galvin Lorraine 1068 1:27:08 1:27:08 14:02/M F RUNDERMOT
391 Kane Jeanann 1067 1:27:09 1:26:36 14:02/M F
392 Power Michael 1269 1:28:43 1:28:10 14:17/M M
393 Walsh June 1104 1:29:42 1:29:32 14:27/M F
394 Mc Guire Bridie 1063 1:29:53 1:29:49 14:28/M F
395 Brickell Martina 1324 1:30:30 1:30:05 14:34/M F
396 Kearney Mary 1318 1:30:30 1:30:07 14:34/M F
397 Morris Deirdre 1415 1:31:29 1:31:04 14:44/M F
398 Fortune Emma 1443 1:32:16 1:27:54 14:51/M F
399 Murphy Angela 1136 1:35:19 1:35:01 15:21/M F TEAM ATM
400 Dunbar Tina 1137 1:35:19 1:35:02 15:21/M F TEAM ATM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
401 Gorry Denis 1490 1:42:49 1:42:49 16:33/M M
DNS Avbara Linda 25       F SBR A.C.
DNS Avbara Linda 1417       F SBR A.C.
DNS Aylward Ray 1242       M
DNS Beck Harry 1086       M
DNS Breathnach Maeve 1208       F
DNS Brennan Jonathan 1182       M
DNS Brennan Padraig 1284       M GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
DNS Buckley Don 1019       M WIBBY WIBBY WOBBY WONDERS CORK
DNS Buggy Sharon 1470       F
DNS Carrigan Denis 1112       M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
DNS Cassidy Elizabeth 1396       F
DNS Cody Clare 1263       F FIT4LIFE
DNS Cogley Debbie 1200       F
DNS Comerford Tony 1020       M
DNS Cooney Tom 1238       M ST LAWRENCE O'TOOLE'S A.C.
DNS Corcoran Teresa 1316       F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
DNS Daly Aoife 1178       F
DNS Daly Nigel 1179       M
DNS Deegan Derek 1071       M
DNS Dempsey Liz 1048       F
DNS Dermody Claire 69       F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
DNS Donnelly Sophie 1120       F AWOL FITNESS
DNS Dooley Susan 1097       F RUNDERMOT
DNS Doran Fiona 1043       F RUNDERMOT
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
DNS Dowling Erika 1329       F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
DNS Dowling Ann Marie 1345       F
DNS Dreeling Philip 1276       M
DNS Duffy Pauline 1105       F
DNS Dunne Caroline 1035       F
DNS Edwards Nicola 1101       F
DNS Feeney Avril 1060       F
DNS Feeney Derek 1061       M
DNS Flanagan Rachel 1483       F
DNS Flynn Mairead 1041       F WEST WATERFORD A.C.
DNS Foley Eamonn 1127       M BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT ATHLETIC
DNS Gaskin Sinead 1052       F
DNS Gibbons Dympna 1002       F
DNS Goss Sarah 1119       F
DNS Guiden Marie 1123       F
DNS Hackett Sinéad 1458       F
DNS Healy Robbie 1160       M
DNS Hendy Hazel 1244       F
DNS Hogan Colm 1251       M
DNS Hogan Frances 1265       F
DNS Hore Sinead 1008       F
DNS Keane Trev 1029       M
DNS Kelly Mick 1290       M ST LAWRENCE O'TOOLE'S A.C.
DNF Kelly John 1425       M MALLOW A.C.
DNS Kennedy Stephanie 1131       F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
DNS Kenny Lorraine 1225       F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
DNS Keogh Jenny 1270       F
DNS Kinsella Bridget 1079       F RUNDERMOT
DNS Lalor Liz 1321       F
DNS Mason Patrick 1174       M
DNS McCall Tara 1030       F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
DNS McCarthy Brendan 1332       M
DNS Meade Nicki 1124       F
DNS Michalska Monika 59       F
DNS Michalska Monika 1419       F
DNS Moloney Lisa 1106       F
DNS Morrissey Chris 1177       M
DNS Morrissey Sandra 1426       F
DNS Murphy Jacqueline 58       F
DNS Murphy Donna 1010       F
DNS Murphy Gerard 1037       M
DNS Murphy Linda 1038       F
DNS Murphy Sharon 1117       F SBR A.C.
DNS Norman Paul 1148       M
DNS Ní Dhuibhir Neasa 1436       F
DNS O Brien Ruchard 1280       M
DNS O Loughlin Paul 1033       M
DNS O Reily Christopher 1027       M
DNS O Rourke Jamie 1231       F
DNS O'Brien Mandy 5209       F FITNESS WITH EMER
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
DNS O'Callaghan Joe 1140       M KILKENNY T.C.
DNS O'Sullivan Liz 1036       F FIT4LIFE CASTLECOMER
DNS Owens Patricia 1216       F
DNS Poole Andrea 1128       F
DNS Power Karen 1022       F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
DNS Regan Dermot 1311       M
DNS Roche Niamh 1366       F TEAM MILE MARKER
DNS Ryan Louise 1018       F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
DNS Savage Niamh 1095       F
DNS Shanley Aoife 1096       F
DNS Sherry Liz 1080       F RUNDERMOT
DNS Sherwood George 1459       M KILKENNY T.C.
DNS Stevens Paul 1017       M
DNS Wallace Margo 1198       F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN A.C.
DNS Walsh Sandra 1087       F
DNS Walsh Carol 1447       F
DNS Walshe Paul 1331       M
DNS White Jackie 1121       F RUNDERMOT
DNS Young Annmaire 1059       F
DNS Zasada Renata 1054       F