Pink Rock 10k

Overall Results

July 10, 2016


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10k

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category KK Team Club
1 MCPHERSON DAVID 188 32:50 32:50 5:17/M Top Fin Thomastown A.C. - M
2 QUINLAN FRANK 217 34:45 34:45 5:36/M Top Fin   WATERFORD AC
3 KIRWAN BRIAN 202 35:04 35:04 5:39/M Top Fin   SLOTS
4 MURPHY NOEL 226 36:02 36:02 5:48/M MS   WATERFORD AC
5 MCGRATH JOHN 147 36:14 36:14 5:50/M M40   UNITED STRIDERS AC
6 MURPHY SEAN 148 36:47 36:47 5:55/M M40   UNITED STRIDERS AC
7 MTINSI TRUST 209 37:00 37:00 5:57/M MS Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. - M
8 MORAN PAUL 198 37:14 37:14 6:00/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. - M
9 MOSELEY MARTY 150 37:35 37:35 6:03/M MS Gowran A.C. - M
10 FENLON KEVIN 175 37:57 37:57 6:07/M MS Gowran A.C. - M
11 KEHOE DEREK 193 38:12 38:12 6:09/M M45 Gowran A.C. - M
12 O'SHAUGHNESY BRIAN 206 38:24 38:23 6:11/M MS   RACING 795
13 MORGAN LUKE 167 38:24 38:24 6:11/M MS St. Senan's A.C. - M
14 BOOKLE PATRICK 154 38:36 38:35 6:13/M M45 St. Joseph's A.C. - M
15 GRANT PAT 195 38:44 38:44 6:14/M MS  
16 FLANNELLY MATT 88 38:50 38:49 6:15/M M50   UNITED STRIDERS AC
17 FORRISTAL SALLY 197 39:01 39:01 6:17/M Top Fin St. Joseph's A.C. - F
18 DUGGAN PETER 186 39:02 39:02 6:17/M M45 St. Joseph's A.C. - M
19 PORTER ADAM 144 39:02 39:02 6:17/M MS  
20 SHIELS CONOR 105 39:25 39:21 6:21/M MJ   WATERFORD A.C.
21 BYRNE DAVID 210 39:53 39:52 6:25/M MS   USAC
22 MALONE CAOILTE 94 40:04 40:04 6:27/M Top Fin Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. - F
23 O'CALLAGHAN PAT 216 40:14 40:13 6:29/M M50   USAC
24 O'CONNOR STEPHEN 159 40:33 40:32 6:32/M M40 St. Joseph's A.C. - M
25 KEHOE DAVID 61 40:53 40:52 6:35/M M45   SLANEY OLYMPIC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category KK Team Club
26 OSBORNE JASON 185 41:10 41:04 6:38/M MS  
27 O DONOVAN ELAINE 19 41:16 41:15 6:39/M Top Fin St. Joseph's A.C. - F
28 PURCELL PAT 208 41:34 41:34 6:41/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. - M
29 CARDIFF ELAINE 129 41:42 41:42 6:43/M FS   KILMORE A.C.
30 O' BRIEN DENIS 126 41:56 41:53 6:45/M M45   UNITED STRIDERS AC
31 SULLIVAN ANN 145 41:56 41:56 6:45/M F50   DMP WEXFORD
32 RYAN BILLY 223 41:57 41:54 6:45/M MS  
33 KENT JOHN 194 42:00 41:55 6:46/M M40   USAC
34 MURPHY BRIAN 132 42:38 42:37 6:52/M M40  
35 CARROLL BILL 37 42:45 42:43 6:53/M M45 Thomastown A.C. - M
36 STAFFORD COLM 172 42:47 42:45 6:53/M M50   USAC
37 SHEEHAN PAUL 204 43:06 43:05 6:56/M M45 St. Joseph's A.C. - M
38 O'ROURKE JAMIE 95 43:14 43:05 6:58/M MS   SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
39 BATTYE ED 203 43:14 43:14 6:58/M MS   WATERFORD AC
40 KEHOE PETER 181 43:30 43:30 7:00/M M40   AIT
41 GLENNON ENDA 173 43:55 43:51 7:04/M M45 Castlecomer A.C. - M
42 KISSANE EOIN 41 44:02 43:56 7:05/M M45   UNITED STRIDERS AC
43 LYONS BRENDAN 157 44:04 44:00 7:06/M M40  
44 MC HALE MARK 133 44:06 44:06 7:06/M M40  
45 JOHNSON STEPHANIE 183 44:09 44:07 7:06/M F40  
46 MOLLOY MARY 190 44:18 44:17 7:08/M FS   CARRICK ON SUIR
47 O'GORMAN MICHAEL 182 44:19 44:17 7:08/M M50   USAC
48 CULLEN IAN 28 44:28 44:25 7:09/M MS  
49 KEHOE MARTIN 168 44:34 44:33 7:10/M M45   USAC
50 O'CONNOR NICK 201 44:47 44:47 7:13/M M40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category KK Team Club
51 CLEERE SHARON 71 44:49 44:46 7:13/M FS Gowran A.C. - F
52 SWAN MARK 65 45:12 45:09 7:17/M MS  
53 O'NEILL JOHN 134 45:33 45:27 7:20/M MS  
54 LACY JOHN 179 45:46 45:38 7:22/M M45  
55 MERNAGH ROCKY 143 45:55 45:54 7:23/M M50 St. Joseph's A.C. - M
56 KEARNEY MICHAEL 58 46:00 45:58 7:24/M MS   WATERFORD A.C.
57 O'KENNEDY JEAN 46 46:01 46:01 7:24/M F50   SLI CUALAINN
58 ADRICHEM DIRK 81 46:08 46:03 7:26/M MS  
59 MURPHY ZARA 165 46:15 46:11 7:27/M FS   EA CIRCUITS
60 STYLS KEITH 224 46:16 46:12 7:27/M MS   USAC
61 WALSHE DECLAN 76 46:17 46:17 7:27/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. - M
62 MILLET CATHY 192 46:28 46:25 7:29/M F50 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. - F
63 PHELAN JASON 97 46:29 46:22 7:29/M M40   WATERFORD A.C.
64 LAWLOR JOHNJOE 25 46:33 46:29 7:30/M M50 St. Joseph's A.C. - M
65 O'HARA RACHEL 117 46:58 46:55 7:34/M F45 Gowran A.C. - F
66 O'BRIEN SINEAD 115 47:13 47:13 7:36/M F40   KILMORE A.C.
67 KEHOE SEAMUS 50 47:14 47:09 7:36/M M50  
68 O'SHAUGHNESSY DUNCAN 2 47:22 47:17 7:37/M MS St. Joseph's A.C. - M
69 REIDY BRENDAN 207 47:25 47:12 7:38/M M45  
70 CARROLL PATRICK 9 47:57 47:55 7:43/M MS   BALLYLEIGH STRIDERS
71 CLEERE MICHAEL 171 47:59 47:52 7:43/M M40  
72 LAMBERT MOL 219 48:06 48:02 7:45/M F45   EA CIRCUITS
73 VALDIFIORI SIMONE 22 48:07 47:54 7:45/M MS  
74 TIERNEY JOHN 196 48:31 48:22 7:49/M M45   WATERFORD AC
75 O'CONNOR MAG HELEN 155 48:35 48:33 7:49/M F40 St. Joseph's A.C. - F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category KK Team Club
76 CARDIFF GRACE 130 48:43 48:40 7:51/M FS  
77 0 DONOVAN MAIREAD 20 49:08 49:07 7:55/M FS St. Joseph's A.C. - F
78 MURPHY EIMEAR 131 49:10 49:04 7:55/M FS  
79 O'BRIEN MICHAEL 138 49:16 49:13 7:56/M MS  
80 SINNOTT ANTHONY 103 49:21 49:11 7:57/M M45  
81 WATKINS ANNE 109 49:57 49:55 8:02/M FS  
82 O'FLYNN BRIDGET 36 50:06 50:05 8:04/M F50  
83 O'CONNOR HANORA 158 50:06 50:04 8:04/M F40 St. Joseph's A.C. - F
84 O'LEARY SIOBHAN 221 50:10 50:08 8:05/M FS St. Joseph's A.C. - F
85 MURPHY BRIAN 178 50:22 50:15 8:06/M M45  
86 GOGGIN LUCY 59 50:32 50:32 8:08/M FS  
87 DILLON MARGARET 113 50:33 50:31 8:08/M F50 Castlecomer A.C. - F
88 CROWE PAUL 60 50:44 50:30 8:10/M M40   FERRYBANK ROAD RUNNERS
89 LENNON PATRICK 135 50:48 50:42 8:11/M M50 Gowran A.C. - M
90 BAMBRICK MAURA 87 50:50 50:48 8:11/M FS Gowran A.C. - F
91 ROWE UNA 215 50:56 50:46 8:12/M FS  
92 O'LEARY FERGUS 222 51:04 50:58 8:13/M MS  
93 CUMMINS LUKE 124 51:09 51:01 8:14/M M40  
94 HARPUR PAUL 200 51:14 50:59 8:15/M MS   TULLAMORE HARRIERS
95 BYRNE CHLOE 199 51:20 51:07 8:16/M FS   FERRYBANK ROAD RUNNERS
96 NEVILLE MAURA 49 51:20 51:12 8:16/M F45   SLANEY OLYMPIC
97 MONAGHAN O'BRIEN LORRAINE 153 51:38 51:33 8:19/M F45   USAC
98 COMERFORD IAN 53 51:56 51:52 8:22/M M45 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. - M
99 KEATING CATHIE 227 52:21 52:13 8:26/M FS  
100 BURNS JOYA 111 52:36 52:29 8:28/M FS Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. - F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category KK Team Club
101 PHELAN RICHIE 151 52:37 52:32 8:28/M M40  
102 MURPHY WILLIAM 90 52:41 52:37 8:29/M MS  
103 WILKINSON BRIAN 98 52:41 52:41 8:29/M MS  
104 OHANLON LILLIAN 39 52:48 52:42 8:30/M F40  
105 MEVLIT SAMANTHA 45 52:49 52:46 8:30/M FS  
106 GAHAN TOM 212 52:58 52:54 8:32/M M45  
107 MULLALLY CAROLINE 112 53:14 53:13 8:34/M FS St. Joseph's A.C. - F
108 HORAN JACINTA 174 53:38 53:35 8:38/M F45 Castlecomer A.C. - F
109 POWER ROSE 102 53:52 53:48 8:40/M F45   WWAC
110 LONGWORTH ALAN 85 54:04 53:59 8:42/M M60  
111 PHELAN LEEANNE 89 54:07 53:56 8:43/M FS  
112 CROKE SINEAD 7 54:31 54:21 8:47/M FS St. Joseph's A.C. - F
113 O'REILLY ANN 162 54:33 54:28 8:47/M F45  
114 SOMERS KARINA 191 55:05 54:59 8:52/M FS   USAC
115 DUNGAN ANNA 110 55:08 55:04 8:53/M FS   SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
116 WALSH CAROLINE 127 55:15 55:07 8:54/M FS  
117 LAWLOR JULIE 43 55:26 55:17 8:55/M F40   UNITED STRIDERS AC
118 BRENNAN DERVILLE 220 55:30 55:27 8:56/M F50   EA CIRCUITS
119 LYONS NED 77 55:30 55:18 8:56/M MS  
120 DELAHUNTY JAMES 180 55:58 55:51 9:01/M M50 Gowran A.C. - M
121 BARRON ALMA 63 56:29 56:21 9:06/M FS  
122 DOBBYN BRIDGET 6 56:29 56:24 9:06/M F45  
123 MURPHY SIOBHAIN 24 56:35 56:26 9:07/M F40  
124 TIERNEY SONIA 31 56:56 56:47 9:10/M FS   UNITED STRIDERS AC
125 FOGARTY SINEAD 66 57:09 57:00 9:12/M F40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category KK Team Club
126 FLYNN MICHELLE 93 57:19 57:10 9:14/M FS  
127 REA PAT 146 57:22 57:13 9:14/M MS  
128 BUTLER MARY 78 57:25 57:17 9:15/M FS   UNITED STRIDERS AC
129 O'BRIEN SUSAN 54 57:51 57:49 9:19/M F40   RIGHT 4 U FITNESS
130 CROWE PAULINE 189 57:52 57:39 9:19/M FS   FERRYBANK ROAD RUNNERS
131 POWER DENISE 23 57:53 57:43 9:19/M F40  
132 HART COLETTE 213 57:57 57:42 9:20/M FS  
133 GLENNON JOANNA 139 58:00 57:54 9:20/M FS  
134 TIERNEY THERESA 8 58:05 57:56 9:21/M F45   UNITED STRIDERS AC
135 KIRWAN JEANELLE 214 58:06 57:51 9:21/M FS  
136 ROHAN MAIREAD 38 58:09 58:06 9:22/M F40  
137 BEATTY BERNARD 106 58:11 58:02 9:22/M MS   FERRYBANK ROAD RUNNERS
138 CULLETON BILLY 48 58:12 58:06 9:22/M MS  
139 POWER SHAUNA 152 58:12 58:02 9:22/M FS St. Joseph's A.C. - F
140 BRENNAN ALISON 96 58:20 58:08 9:23/M FS  
141 O'NEILL LISA 82 58:41 58:30 9:27/M FS  
142 ROWE CHANTAL 15 58:53 58:48 9:29/M F45  
143 FORAN PATRICIA 140 59:02 58:55 9:30/M F45   UNITED STRIDERS AC
144 QUINN SINEAD 32 59:20 59:07 9:33/M FS Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. - F
145 QUINN BILLY 33 59:21 59:09 9:33/M M40  
146 WALL CIARA 100 59:22 59:09 9:33/M FS  
147 WALL MICHAEL 101 59:22 59:10 9:33/M MS  
148 MURPHY GERALDINE 163 59:31 59:18 9:35/M F45  
149 CONNICK LOURDE 164 59:31 59:23 9:35/M F50  
150 ROSSITER LORRAINE 30 1:00:00 59:50 9:40/M FS  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category KK Team Club
151 FOLEY ROB 108 1:00:05 59:54 9:40/M M40 St. Joseph's A.C. - M
152 GANNON BERNARD 74 1:00:07 1:00:03 9:41/M M45  
153 QUINN BRIDGET 34 1:00:12 1:00:03 9:41/M M45  
154 CULLEN AISLING 27 1:00:27 1:00:23 9:44/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. - F
155 LAWLOR BRID 26 1:01:03 1:00:54 9:50/M F50 St. Joseph's A.C. - F
156 O'HANLON KAREN 177 1:01:17 1:01:07 9:52/M F40  
157 WALSH CHRISTOPHER 11 1:01:35 1:01:24 9:55/M MS   FERRYBANK ROAD RUNNERS
158 VEREKER CATHERINE 3 1:01:54 1:01:44 9:58/M F45   FERRYBANK ROAD RUNNERS
159 LYNG ELEANOR 79 1:02:05 1:01:59 10:00/M F45  
160 MALONE TRACEY 55 1:02:26 1:02:22 10:03/M F40 St. Joseph's A.C. - F
161 MALETA ROBERT 156 1:02:44 1:02:34 10:06/M M40   PHYSIO PASSION
162 POWER CLIONA 62 1:03:20 1:03:08 10:12/M FS  
163 CONNOLLY STEPHANIE 47 1:03:31 1:03:16 10:14/M F40 St. Joseph's A.C. - F
164 FREEMAN-BUTLER ANNE 4 1:03:38 1:03:32 10:15/M FS   UNITED STRIDERS AC
165 GANNON EILEEN 86 1:03:50 1:03:41 10:17/M F60 St. Joseph's A.C. - F
166 LANGAN DEIRDRE 51 1:03:51 1:03:39 10:17/M F40  
167 O GORMAN MAG 75 1:04:09 1:03:55 10:20/M F40  
168 MULVANY PETER 83 1:04:52 1:04:43 10:27/M M50  
169 O FARRELL LISA 21 1:05:02 1:04:47 10:28/M FS   FERRYBANK ROAD RUNNERS
170 MOORE ANGELA 169 1:05:16 1:05:06 10:30/M F45  
171 HENNESSY CATHERINE 114 1:05:39 1:05:26 10:34/M F45 St. Joseph's A.C. - F
172 MCDONALD MARY 205 1:05:39 1:05:26 10:34/M F40 St. Joseph's A.C. - F
173 MCDONALD HELEN 116 1:05:40 1:05:26 10:34/M F45 St. Joseph's A.C. - F
174 DOYLE DENISE 176 1:05:44 1:05:39 10:35/M FS St. Joseph's A.C. - F
175 KINSELLA KATIE 35 1:05:46 1:05:41 10:35/M FS St. Joseph's A.C. - F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category KK Team Club
176 KEATING LIZ 57 1:06:45 1:06:39 10:45/M FS   UNITED STRIDERS AC
177 MORRISSEY CARMEL 218 1:07:32 1:07:24 10:52/M F40   USAC
178 RYAN FIONA 52 1:07:54 1:07:43 10:56/M FS  
179 GAVIGAN MARY 84 1:08:42 1:08:37 11:04/M F50  
180 O'HANLON AMY 128 1:09:42 1:09:35 11:13/M FS  
181 ROWE AILISH 64 1:09:53 1:09:48 11:15/M F40   EA CIRCUITS
182 WICKHAM LISA 142 1:10:00 1:09:54 11:16/M F40  
183 HOLLAND JOAN 170 1:10:05 1:09:56 11:17/M F50  
184 MORRISSEY LOUISE 68 1:10:10 1:10:02 11:18/M FS  
185 MCCARTHY LEIGHANN 69 1:10:11 1:10:02 11:18/M FS  
186 FOTTRELL MICHAEL 184 1:11:03 1:10:52 11:26/M M60   USAC
187 CAMPION MARY 91 1:11:17 1:11:06 11:29/M F50 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. - F
188 O GORMAN BERNARD 92 1:11:20 1:11:10 11:29/M M50 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. - M
189 DOLLARD SIOBHAN 211 1:12:39 1:12:34 11:42/M FS  
190 MCLOUGHLUN MIRIAM 99 1:12:39 1:12:35 11:42/M FS  
191 VAN DER BLIAKE NEMONE 56 1:12:44 1:12:32 11:43/M F45  
192 CUMMINS JACINTA 125 1:14:41 1:14:33 12:01/M F40  
193 O DWYER ANNA 118 1:15:17 1:15:03 12:07/M F40 St. Joseph's A.C. - F
194 SINNOTT BERNIE 104 1:16:12 1:16:02 12:16/M F45  
195 POWER STEPHANIE 29 1:19:22 1:19:10 12:47/M FS   FERRYBANK ROAD RUNNERS
196 ANDERSON MICHELLE 73 1:20:27 1:20:27 12:57/M F40