Left Banner
 
 

Waterford A.C. Half Marathon

Overall Results

December 01, 2018


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie Half Marathon - Wheelchair


 

Half Marathon

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1 Sittuk Freddie 36 1:08:01 1:08:01 5:11/M Open Raheny Shamrock A.C.
2 Fitzpatrick Tomas 31 1:08:05 1:08:05 5:12/M Open Tallaght A.C.
3 Hayes Thomas 34 1:08:12 1:08:12 5:12/M Open Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
4 O'Leary Cillian 20 1:09:10 1:09:10 5:17/M Open Raheny Shamrock A.C.
5 Connick Andrew 12 1:10:01 1:10:01 5:21/M Open Ferrybank A.C.
6 Stephenson Paul 26 1:10:22 1:10:22 5:22/M Open Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.
7 Dunleavy Emmett 37 1:10:38 1:10:38 5:23/M MS Sligo A.C.
8 Murphy Brendan 2782 1:12:21 1:12:21 5:31/M MS Crusaders A.C.
9 Lyons Eoin 3496 1:12:26 1:12:26 5:32/M MS Ferrybank A.C. Focus on Fitness/WTC
10 Meade John 15 1:12:47 1:12:47 5:33/M MS St. Finbarrs A.C.
11 Ó Comhraidhe Aindriu 3577 1:12:51 1:12:50 5:34/M MS St. Michael's A.C.
12 Shine John 25 1:12:55 1:12:54 5:34/M MS Leevale A.C.
13 O'Donovan Jeremy 1811 1:13:03 1:13:01 5:35/M M40 St. Finbarrs A.C.
14 Murphy Noel 3244 1:13:13 1:13:13 5:35/M MS Waterford A.C.
15 Treanor James 27 1:13:18 1:13:17 5:36/M MS Shercock A.C.
16 Boland Jimmy 2 1:13:23 1:13:23 5:36/M MS Clonmel A.C.
17 Cunningham Joe 3569 1:14:33 1:14:32 5:41/M M45 St. Finbarrs A.C.
18 Roche Warren 1453 1:15:36 1:15:36 5:46/M MS Ferrybank A.C.
19 Collins Mark 3360 1:15:55 1:15:54 5:48/M MS Grange/Fermoy A.C.
20 Murray David 1752 1:16:12 1:16:11 5:49/M MS Tullamore Harriers A.C.
21 Feery Joey 2957 1:16:32 1:16:30 5:50/M MS Clonmel A.C.
22 Mtinsi Trust 3681 1:16:51 1:16:48 5:52/M MS Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
23 Murnane Christopher 3024 1:16:56 1:16:56 5:52/M MS  
24 Buckley Michael 1302 1:17:15 1:17:15 5:54/M M40 Togher A.C.
25 Curtin Martin 1734 1:17:16 1:17:15 5:54/M M40 St. Finbarrs A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
26 Lillis Joseph 2261 1:17:19 1:17:18 5:54/M MS United Striders A.C.
27 Power David 2220 1:17:25 1:17:25 5:55/M MS Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.
28 McHale Cathal 23 1:17:31 1:17:30 5:55/M MS Mayo A.C.
29 Foley Vivian 3733 1:17:43 1:17:42 5:56/M M45 Eagle A.C.
30 Swords Graham 3721 1:18:03 1:18:01 5:57/M MS East Cork A.C.
31 O'Connor Alan 3688 1:18:03 1:18:02 5:57/M M40 United Striders A.C.
32 Flynn Anthony 1633 1:18:13 1:18:12 5:58/M MS West Waterford A.C.
33 Ennis Pauric 24 1:18:18 1:18:17 5:59/M MS Tullamore Harriers A.C.
34 O'Keeffe Sean 2272 1:18:26 1:18:26 5:59/M M40 Eagle A.C.
35 I Sullivan Johnny 3034 1:18:31 1:18:28 6:00/M M45 Galtee Runners A.C.
36 Lee Lizzie 30 1:18:46 1:18:45 6:01/M Open Leevale A.C.
37 Kitson Jack 3250 1:19:13 1:19:11 6:03/M MS Waterford A.C.
38 Gurrin Brian 3450 1:19:22 1:19:10 6:03/M M50 Kilcoole A.C.
39 Lyons Dennis 3713 1:19:26 1:19:25 6:04/M M40 St. Finbarrs A.C.
40 Moriarty Tadgh 3793 1:19:34 1:19:24 6:04/M MS  
41 Goggin John 2867 1:19:36 1:19:35 6:05/M MS Tracton A.C.
42 Fitzgerald Ruth 29 1:19:42 1:19:42 6:05/M Open Waterford A.C.
43 Tracey Liam 2688 1:19:43 1:19:43 6:05/M M40 Watergrasshill A.C.
44 Swaby Brian 1212 1:19:48 1:19:46 6:05/M MS Waterford A.C.
45 Larkin Niall 3064 1:19:55 1:19:53 6:06/M M40 Kilcoole A.C.
46 Dunne Trevor 3749 1:19:57 1:19:56 6:06/M MS An Riocht A.C.
47 Kelly Emmet 2112 1:20:01 1:19:55 6:06/M MS   Waterford T.C.
48 O Brien Billy 1391 1:20:17 1:20:14 6:08/M M40 Skibbereen A.C.
49 Noonan Shane 2822 1:20:35 1:20:35 6:09/M MS Gowran A.C.
50 Wyse Paul 1826 1:20:36 1:20:36 6:09/M M45 Waterford A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
51 Hannon Tim 3564 1:21:01 1:20:57 6:11/M MS Midleton A.C.
52 Bagnall Enda 2941 1:21:13 1:21:06 6:12/M M40  
53 Gibbons Myles 3067 1:21:16 1:21:15 6:12/M M40 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
54 Kearns Daryl 2408 1:21:28 1:21:24 6:13/M MS West Waterford A.C.
55 McCarthy Patrick 2893 1:21:30 1:21:29 6:13/M M45  
56 Murphy John 2809 1:21:34 1:21:31 6:14/M M45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
57 Scollard Pj 2010 1:21:34 1:21:32 6:14/M M40 Waterford A.C.
58 Hodge John 2530 1:21:39 1:21:35 6:14/M M40  
59 Nugent Fergus 2434 1:21:47 1:21:44 6:15/M M40  
60 Harrington Andy 3525 1:21:57 1:21:53 6:15/M MS Carrick Aces A.C.
61 Kebede Fkadu 2653 1:21:58 1:21:56 6:15/M MS  
62 Kehoe Fiona 10 1:22:02 1:22:01 6:16/M Open Kilmore A.C.
63 Ince Ken 3710 1:22:22 1:22:19 6:17/M MS Watergrasshill A.C.
64 Ryan David 1527 1:22:31 1:22:28 6:18/M M45 Clonmel A.C.
65 Crowley Bryan 3070 1:22:32 1:22:30 6:18/M M45 Watergrasshill A.C.
66 Grant Pat 1034 1:22:37 1:22:35 6:18/M M40 Ferrybank A.C.
67 Marren Enda 2736 1:22:42 1:22:36 6:19/M MS   Piranha T.C.
68 Stack Liam 2535 1:22:45 1:22:40 6:19/M MS Ferrybank A.C.
69 Walsh Colm 3077 1:22:45 1:22:42 6:19/M MS Waterford A.C.
70 Stilwell Sean 2692 1:22:50 1:22:36 6:19/M MS West Waterford A.C.
71 Williamson Paul 3141 1:22:52 1:22:46 6:19/M MS  
72 Power Shane 1803 1:23:11 1:23:05 6:21/M MS West Waterford A.C.
73 Kennedy Paul 2952 1:23:16 1:23:11 6:21/M MS Leevale A.C.
74 Walsh Gary 1281 1:23:17 1:23:12 6:21/M MS Bweeng Trail Blazers
75 O Connor Kealan 1430 1:23:17 1:23:13 6:21/M M45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
76 Mc Cabe Sean 3350 1:23:19 1:23:16 6:22/M M45 Carrick Aces A.C.
77 O Leary Philip 2346 1:23:23 1:23:19 6:22/M M40  
78 Walsh Willie 3672 1:23:24 1:23:16 6:22/M M40 Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
79 Tynan Martin 2453 1:23:28 1:23:23 6:22/M MS Newbridge A.C.
80 Boyle Stephen 2844 1:23:31 1:23:25 6:22/M M45 Le Cheile A.C.
81 O Cearbhaill Kevin 1466 1:23:31 1:23:27 6:22/M MS  
82 Carey Philip 2259 1:23:39 1:23:34 6:23/M MS Mallow A.C.
83 O’ Connor Pat 3293 1:23:42 1:23:40 6:23/M M50 Eagle A.C.
84 Mooney Darren 1673 1:23:45 1:23:39 6:24/M MS Parnell A.C.
85 Sullivan Dave 1931 1:23:46 1:23:41 6:24/M M40 Carrigtwohill A.C.
86 Kirwan Martin 2624 1:23:47 1:23:41 6:24/M M45   Focus on Fitness
87 Gater Mark 3262 1:23:47 1:23:40 6:24/M M45   Focus on Fitness
88 Foley John 3119 1:23:49 1:23:33 6:24/M MS Slaney Olympic A.C.
89 Rigney Darragh 3004 1:23:49 1:23:45 6:24/M M40 Tullamore Harriers A.C.
90 Casey Garrett 2813 1:23:55 1:23:53 6:24/M M45 St. Finbarrs A.C.
91 Culloty Denis 1228 1:23:59 1:23:54 6:25/M MS Ferrybank A.C.
92 Campbell Chris 3265 1:24:02 1:23:57 6:25/M MS  
93 McGrath David 1584 1:24:05 1:24:03 6:25/M M40  
94 Duffy Alan 3264 1:24:06 1:24:02 6:25/M MS Sli Cualann A.C.
95 McDaid Seán 2791 1:24:09 1:24:07 6:25/M MS St. Brigids A.C.
96 Cashman Edwin 1273 1:24:11 1:24:07 6:25/M MS Midleton A.C.
97 O Callaghan Brian 1600 1:24:17 1:24:12 6:26/M M40 Togher A.C.
98 Gorman Niall 3210 1:24:18 1:24:10 6:26/M M40 Clonliffe Harriers A.C.
99 Troy John 2034 1:24:18 1:24:13 6:26/M M40  
100 Smyth David 3767 1:24:27 1:24:23 6:27/M M PACER 1.25
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
101 Power Trevor 3768 1:24:27 1:24:24 6:27/M M PACER 1.25
102 Bourke Damian 1286 1:24:33 1:24:30 6:27/M MS  
103 Slattery Brian 3657 1:24:42 1:24:38 6:28/M M40   Waterford T.C.
104 Cotter Paul 1733 1:24:43 1:24:40 6:28/M M40 Eagle A.C.
105 Gray John 1657 1:24:45 1:24:42 6:28/M MS Grange/Fermoy A.C.
106 O Connor Willie 2148 1:24:53 1:24:50 6:29/M M50 Galtee Runners A.C.
107 O'Sullivan Ray 1444 1:24:57 1:24:53 6:29/M MS Aghada Running Club
108 Rooney Stephen 1119 1:24:59 1:24:50 6:29/M M40 Watergrasshill A.C.
109 Doyle Greg 1720 1:25:13 1:25:07 6:30/M MS  
110 Nichol Jason 2816 1:25:13 1:25:11 6:30/M MS St. Finbarrs A.C.
111 Martin Laurence 3175 1:25:19 1:25:06 6:31/M M40 Clonmel A.C.
112 O'Keeffe David 2612 1:25:21 1:25:16 6:31/M M40 Eagle A.C.
113 Devine David 3716 1:25:24 1:25:19 6:31/M M40 Ferrybank A.C.
114 Madden Gareth 1220 1:25:24 1:25:13 6:31/M M40 St. Michael's A.C.
115 Doyle Ger 1351 1:25:26 1:25:20 6:31/M M45  
116 Morrissey Colin 1992 1:25:26 1:25:22 6:31/M MS  
117 Hayden John 1978 1:25:28 1:25:19 6:31/M MS   Waterford T.C.
118 Fox Tom 2522 1:25:32 1:25:26 6:32/M M50 Eagle A.C.
119 Redmond Mark 1479 1:25:40 1:25:37 6:32/M MS Ashford A.C
120 Whelan James 2344 1:25:41 1:25:28 6:32/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
121 Dwyer Stephen 2967 1:25:51 1:25:45 6:33/M M40  
122 O'Connor Mark 3689 1:26:02 1:25:58 6:34/M MS   TT Racers
123 Rourke John 3598 1:26:09 1:25:56 6:35/M MS  
124 Corcoran Jan 2953 1:26:17 1:26:11 6:35/M Open Le Cheile A.C.
125 Drohan Walter 1568 1:26:17 1:26:04 6:35/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
126 Brennan Grainne 2202 1:26:21 1:26:09 6:35/M Open  
127 Markey Keith 1637 1:26:32 1:26:27 6:36/M M40 Dunshaughlin A.C.
128 Finn Michael 1975 1:26:34 1:26:30 6:36/M M50 Slaney Olympic A.C.
129 Ten Klooster Sten 3641 1:26:37 1:26:27 6:37/M MS Grange/Fermoy A.C.
130 Sullivan Tony 3608 1:26:39 1:26:30 6:37/M MS  
131 Barry Alan 2639 1:26:43 1:26:40 6:37/M M40 Bridevale A.C.
132 Bourke Richard 2704 1:26:48 1:26:33 6:37/M M40 St. Finbarrs A.C.
133 Corbett Jason 2879 1:26:51 1:26:47 6:38/M M40 Dunboyne A.C.
134 O'Callaghan Paul Pio 3059 1:26:53 1:26:52 6:38/M MS Leevale A.C.
135 Swift Trevor 3378 1:26:56 1:26:50 6:38/M M40 Waterford A.C.
136 MacBain Philip 1398 1:26:59 1:26:50 6:38/M MS Templemore A.C.
137 Grogan Linda 3544 1:27:01 1:26:49 6:38/M Open Dundrum A.C.
138 Jacob Brian 2291 1:27:03 1:26:49 6:39/M MS   Focus on Fitness
139 Bartley Conor 3740 1:27:05 1:27:02 6:39/M M45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
140 Owens Davey 2001 1:27:11 1:27:02 6:39/M M40   Wicklow T.C.
141 Coleman Ciaran 3754 1:27:13 1:27:10 6:39/M M45 Youghal A.C.
142 Carey Liam 1782 1:27:18 1:27:12 6:40/M M45  
143 Walsh Adele 6 1:27:19 1:27:12 6:40/M F40 St. Senans A.C.
144 Kingston Neil 1241 1:27:26 1:27:15 6:40/M M45 Eagle A.C.
145 Cremin Mike 1605 1:27:27 1:27:22 6:40/M MS  
146 Prendergast Shane 2127 1:27:33 1:27:26 6:41/M MS  
147 Butler Stephen 3451 1:27:37 1:27:31 6:41/M M40   Waterford T.C.
148 Quinn Conor 2862 1:27:41 1:27:30 6:42/M MS  
149 Murphy Eoin 3176 1:27:45 1:27:40 6:42/M M45   Midleton CTC
150 Hickson Katie 17 1:27:53 1:27:48 6:42/M F40   Cork T.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
151 Prior Sean 3675 1:27:56 1:27:40 6:43/M M40   The Running Shams
152 O Connor Paul 3094 1:28:00 1:27:45 6:43/M MS  
153 Flynn Darren 1396 1:28:03 1:27:53 6:43/M M45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
154 Ryan Don 1400 1:28:08 1:27:51 6:44/M M40  
155 Kirwan Anthony 3287 1:28:10 1:28:03 6:44/M M40   Focus on Fitness
156 Murphy Dave 3691 1:28:13 1:28:11 6:44/M M40 Watergrasshill A.C.
157 Harty Jk 2452 1:28:14 1:28:08 6:44/M MS  
158 O Mahony Michael 1829 1:28:18 1:28:04 6:44/M M45  
159 O Connor Fergal 3233 1:28:18 1:27:44 6:44/M M40  
160 Daly Noel 3093 1:28:19 1:28:14 6:44/M M45 Mallow A.C.
161 Long James 1885 1:28:22 1:28:06 6:45/M MS Midleton A.C.
162 Barron Conor 2968 1:28:23 1:27:57 6:45/M M45  
163 White James 1845 1:28:24 1:28:17 6:45/M MS  
164 Kissane John 2181 1:28:28 1:28:18 6:45/M M50  
165 Ryan Billy 1906 1:28:30 1:28:23 6:45/M MS West Waterford A.C.
166 Lucey Peadar 1443 1:28:30 1:28:23 6:45/M M40 Mallow A.C.
167 O Connor Catherine 3576 1:28:31 1:28:24 6:45/M F40 Sli Cualann A.C.
168 Carey Martin 3731 1:28:35 1:28:28 6:46/M MS Ennis Track A.C.
169 Casey Barra 1380 1:28:36 1:28:27 6:46/M M40  
170 O'Reilly Tom 1935 1:28:40 1:28:25 6:46/M M40   Wexford T.C.
171 Spencer Andy 2621 1:28:43 1:28:29 6:46/M M45  
172 Doyle Brendan 1311 1:28:44 1:28:32 6:46/M M50  
173 Cooney David 1245 1:28:44 1:28:32 6:46/M M50   Saturday Road Runners
174 Lennon Andrew 1823 1:28:45 1:28:34 6:46/M M45 Tallaght A.C.
175 Flaherty Brendan 1879 1:28:47 1:28:31 6:47/M MS Aghada Running Club
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
176 Bracken Derek 2855 1:28:47 1:28:41 6:47/M MS St. Michael's A.C.
177 Buckley Leslie 3593 1:28:48 1:28:35 6:47/M M40 Tullamore Harriers A.C.
178 Murphy Mick 3531 1:28:48 1:28:39 6:47/M M45 Midleton A.C.
179 McCarthy Conor 3426 1:28:49 1:28:46 6:47/M MS   Cork T.C.
180 Doonan Trevor 2858 1:28:49 1:28:41 6:47/M M40  
181 Walsh Liam 2454 1:28:51 1:28:35 6:47/M MS   Pat Walsh Running
182 Casey Darren 2926 1:28:52 1:28:46 6:47/M M40 Eagle A.C.
183 Dinneen Philip 3071 1:28:52 1:28:43 6:47/M MS Ballintotis Fit4Life
184 Donohoe Brendan 1977 1:28:53 1:28:48 6:47/M MS Kilcoole A.C.
185 O Keeffe Eugene 3395 1:28:56 1:28:50 6:47/M M50 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
186 O'Driscoll Brendan 1543 1:28:56 1:28:54 6:47/M MS Waterford A.C.
187 Power Ger 2520 1:28:57 1:28:49 6:47/M M40  
188 Gough Dermot 2256 1:28:58 1:28:49 6:47/M MS  
189 O Keeffe Patrick 2549 1:28:59 1:28:49 6:47/M M45   Mt. Hillary A.C.
190 Barry Niall 1529 1:29:00 1:28:52 6:48/M MS West Waterford A.C.
191 O'Donnell John 2417 1:29:02 1:28:54 6:48/M M40   Kilkenny T.C.
192 Fennelly Philip 1331 1:29:02 1:28:50 6:48/M M45   Adele's Eat Train Live
193 Ryan Shane 3181 1:29:04 1:28:55 6:48/M MS Dooneen A.C.
194 Dransfield Daniel 2694 1:29:07 1:28:54 6:48/M MS  
195 Holohan Eddie 3103 1:29:08 1:28:56 6:48/M M40   Saturday Road Runners
196 Holohan Tony 3114 1:29:08 1:28:56 6:48/M M40   Saturday Road Runners
197 Scally Aidan 3345 1:29:10 1:28:34 6:48/M M55 Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
198 Loughman Billy 1578 1:29:11 1:29:00 6:48/M M40 Tallaght A.C.
199 O' Brien Claire 19 1:29:11 1:29:10 6:48/M FS Watergrasshill A.C.
200 McKeown Kieran 1965 1:29:12 1:29:11 6:48/M M40 Watergrasshill A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
201 O'Connell Chris 3052 1:29:17 1:29:04 6:49/M M40 St Catherines A.C.
202 O'Leary Gary 1747 1:29:18 1:29:04 6:49/M M45 Ashford A.C
203 Roban John 1349 1:29:22 1:29:18 6:49/M M45 Slaney Olympic A.C.
204 Codd Vinnie 2761 1:29:26 1:29:25 6:50/M M40 Waterford A.C.
205 Dickenson Ken 1267 1:29:28 1:29:21 6:50/M MS   Focus on Fitness
206 Gunnip David 1106 1:29:29 1:29:17 6:50/M M45 Waterford A.C.
207 Coughlan Matt 1650 1:29:37 1:29:37 6:50/M MS  
208 O'Donoghue Eddy 2787 1:29:40 1:29:32 6:51/M M40 Clonmel A.C.
209 McSweeney Seamus 1705 1:29:48 1:29:34 6:51/M M45 St. Michael's A.C.
210 Ryan Mick 3645 1:29:48 1:29:40 6:51/M MS St. Joseph's A.C.
211 Barrow Donough 2936 1:29:51 1:29:36 6:51/M M45 Mallow A.C.
212 Porter Adam 3769 1:29:51 1:29:43 6:51/M M PACER 1.30
213 Nolan John 3770 1:29:59 1:29:51 6:52/M M PACER 1.30
214 Ennis Joan 2042 1:30:00 1:29:49 6:52/M F50 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
215 O’malley Christopher 2229 1:30:03 1:29:46 6:52/M MS  
216 Dennis Patrick 3470 1:30:06 1:29:51 6:53/M M40  
217 O Shea John 3467 1:30:06 1:29:54 6:53/M M45  
218 Nagle Eamonn 3646 1:30:07 1:30:00 6:53/M M45 Mallow A.C.
219 Nolan Michelle 1127 1:30:08 1:29:50 6:53/M F45 Youghal A.C.
220 Fogarty John 2095 1:30:15 1:30:10 6:53/M M40 Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C.
221 Muldowney Catriona 1330 1:30:31 1:30:22 6:55/M F35 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Adele's Eat Train Live
222 Hore Annaleigh 33 1:30:36 1:30:26 6:55/M FS Kilmore A.C.
223 Ahern Michael 2125 1:30:36 1:30:27 6:55/M MS  
224 Morgan Louise 1310 1:30:41 1:30:29 6:55/M F35 Ferrybank A.C.
225 Mulcahy Pat 2870 1:30:43 1:30:37 6:55/M M40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
226 MacKey Tommy 3035 1:30:49 1:30:38 6:56/M M40   Saturday Road Runners
227 Clinton Ronan 3763 1:30:49 1:30:35 6:56/M M40 Waterford A.C.
228 Power Anthony 2750 1:30:55 1:30:41 6:56/M MS  
229 Ó Haodha Ferdia 2583 1:30:59 1:30:36 6:57/M MS  
230 Dunlea Steve 1300 1:31:00 1:30:45 6:57/M M40 Watergrasshill A.C.
231 Mahony Tomas 1645 1:31:01 1:30:27 6:57/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
232 Prendergast Emmet 1271 1:31:03 1:30:54 6:57/M MS Clonmel A.C.
233 Barry Conor 2395 1:31:05 1:30:59 6:57/M M45 Wexford Marathon Club
234 Whittle Gary 3062 1:31:05 1:31:01 6:57/M MS Tullamore Harriers A.C.
235 McFadden Cornelius 2081 1:31:07 1:30:59 6:57/M M50 Clonmel A.C.
236 Halligan David 2061 1:31:13 1:31:05 6:58/M M40   Comeragh CC
237 Cullen Alan 2484 1:31:15 1:30:59 6:58/M M40 West Waterford A.C.
238 Hickey Kim 1002 1:31:15 1:31:01 6:58/M F35  
239 Dorgan Declan 39 1:31:20 1:30:58 6:58/M M40 Midleton A.C.
240 Walsh Gerard 3589 1:31:21 1:31:03 6:58/M M50 Galtee Runners A.C.
241 White Clinton 1291 1:31:21 1:31:17 6:58/M M40 Slaney Olympic A.C.
242 Quinlan William 3131 1:31:22 1:31:07 6:58/M M45  
243 Kevany Sinead 32 1:31:22 1:31:18 6:58/M F40 Midleton A.C.
244 Longan Tom 3160 1:31:23 1:31:09 6:58/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
245 Doris Johnny 1183 1:31:25 1:31:15 6:59/M M45 St. Michael's A.C.
246 Weldon Bernard 2371 1:31:31 1:31:20 6:59/M M45 St. Michael's A.C.
247 Sullivan James 1123 1:31:32 1:31:28 6:59/M MS  
248 De Klerk Andrew 1619 1:31:33 1:31:19 6:59/M M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
249 Keane John 1713 1:31:34 1:31:28 6:59/M M40  
250 Hickey Brendan 2989 1:31:39 1:31:26 7:00/M M40 St. Catherine's A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
251 Coakley Alan 3366 1:31:42 1:31:31 7:00/M MS  
252 Brannigan Sinead 1298 1:31:42 1:31:30 7:00/M FS Waterford A.C.
253 Byrne 2 John 2321 1:31:42 1:31:40 7:00/M M45 Waterford A.C.
254 Farrell Stephen 2106 1:31:43 1:31:37 7:00/M M40  
255 Crotty John 2749 1:31:45 1:31:31 7:00/M MS  
256 Horgan Barry 2938 1:31:45 1:31:36 7:00/M M40 Clonmel A.C.
257 Tynan Glen 2035 1:31:47 1:31:42 7:00/M MS  
258 O Rourke Orla 1970 1:31:51 1:31:42 7:01/M F50 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
259 Barry Keith 3086 1:31:53 1:31:38 7:01/M M40 St Catherines A.C.
260 Grant Colin 3102 1:31:53 1:31:41 7:01/M M45   Saturday Road Runners
261 Mc Mahon Brian 2345 1:31:56 1:31:32 7:01/M M40 Kings River A.C.
262 Diaz Lopez Daniel 1802 1:32:01 1:31:46 7:01/M MS   Cork T.C.
263 Wiese Hubertus 3055 1:32:02 1:31:46 7:01/M M50  
264 Bird Matt 1019 1:32:04 1:31:49 7:02/M M50 St. John's A.C. (Clare) Pulse T.C.
265 Condon Trevor 3019 1:32:04 1:31:46 7:02/M MS  
266 Condon Kevin 2303 1:32:08 1:31:59 7:02/M MS   Clonmel T.C.
267 O'Brien David 2152 1:32:08 1:31:57 7:02/M M40 Tallaght A.C.
268 Russell David 1407 1:32:13 1:31:49 7:02/M MS  
269 Bracken Tomas 1285 1:32:19 1:31:55 7:03/M MS  
270 Kennedy Siobhan 2623 1:32:20 1:32:06 7:03/M F55   Focus on Fitness
271 O'Brien Eddie 2075 1:32:25 1:32:12 7:03/M M45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
272 Hughes Ciaran 1350 1:32:28 1:32:08 7:03/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
273 Murphy Dave 3487 1:32:30 1:32:20 7:04/M M40 St. Michael's A.C.
274 O Sullivan John 2912 1:32:30 1:32:16 7:04/M MS  
275 Barry Dylan 3697 1:32:34 1:32:27 7:04/M M40 Wexford Marathon Club
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
276 Walsh Jim 3596 1:32:35 1:32:19 7:04/M M40  
277 Hahesy Ray 2306 1:32:36 1:32:10 7:04/M M55 West Waterford A.C.
278 Quigley Michael 3286 1:32:38 1:32:21 7:04/M M55 Slaney Olympic A.C.
279 Fennelly Vivion 3535 1:32:39 1:32:21 7:04/M M45 Kings River A.C.
280 Palmer Conor 2409 1:32:40 1:31:59 7:04/M MS  
281 McCarthy Shane 2902 1:32:42 1:32:18 7:05/M MS  
282 Fleet Gary 2385 1:32:44 1:32:27 7:05/M M55  
283 McAleer Deirdre 1301 1:32:45 1:32:35 7:05/M F35  
284 Mangan Stephen 1846 1:32:46 1:32:33 7:05/M MS  
285 Casey Peter 3146 1:32:46 1:32:30 7:05/M MS   Crosshaven T.C.
286 Kehoe Jason 1754 1:32:46 1:32:38 7:05/M M40 St. Killian's A.C.
287 Murphy Brendan 3044 1:32:47 1:32:38 7:05/M M45 Mayo A.C.
288 Hennessy Peter 3108 1:32:52 1:32:43 7:05/M M40 Waterford A.C.
289 Deacon Warren 3143 1:32:54 1:32:17 7:05/M M50 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
290 Hartnett John 2319 1:32:55 1:32:46 7:05/M MS Grange/Fermoy A.C.
291 Power Dermot 1496 1:32:57 1:32:39 7:06/M M55   Saturday Road Runners
292 Dwyer Michael 2828 1:32:59 1:32:39 7:06/M M50 West Waterford A.C.
293 Campion Loughlin 2475 1:32:59 1:32:33 7:06/M MS Dunboyne A.C.
294 Trunk David 3106 1:33:04 1:32:47 7:06/M M45  
295 Dowling Erika 1190 1:33:07 1:32:34 7:06/M FS Kings River A.C.
296 Hanley Shane 2772 1:33:08 1:32:48 7:06/M M40 Galtee Runners A.C.
297 Brady Vincent 3230 1:33:09 1:32:53 7:07/M MS   Pulse T.C.
298 Whelan Gary 3197 1:33:09 1:33:01 7:07/M M40 Waterford A.C.
299 Mullett Des 3628 1:33:10 1:32:59 7:07/M MS United Striders A.C.
300 Bergin Shane 2945 1:33:11 1:32:55 7:07/M M45  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
301 Murphy Tomas 2000 1:33:12 1:33:02 7:07/M M40  
302 MacDonncha Ciarán 3706 1:33:12 1:32:58 7:07/M MS  
303 Walsh Tom 1157 1:33:13 1:32:28 7:07/M M50 Thomastown A.C.
304 Finn Sean 2048 1:33:13 1:33:03 7:07/M M50   Cork T.C.
305 Fletcher James 1721 1:33:16 1:32:57 7:07/M M40 Mooreabbey Milers A.C.
306 O'Connor Stephen 2026 1:33:18 1:33:03 7:07/M M40 St. Joseph's A.C.
307 Mason Trevor 3386 1:33:21 1:33:10 7:07/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
308 Ronan Dave 1974 1:33:24 1:33:04 7:08/M MS Carrigtwohill A.C.
309 Ponce De Leon Miguel 1393 1:33:28 1:32:50 7:08/M M40 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
310 Ahern Anthony 2859 1:33:29 1:33:07 7:08/M MS  
311 Cotter Sylvester 2802 1:33:29 1:33:07 7:08/M MS  
312 Brazil David 3061 1:33:30 1:33:18 7:08/M M40   Saturday Road Runners
313 Stafford Sean 2110 1:33:31 1:33:20 7:08/M M40   Saturday Road Runners
314 O Connell. Paul 1418 1:33:32 1:33:17 7:08/M M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life
315 Costigan Pat 2191 1:33:34 1:33:21 7:08/M M45 St. Catherine's A.C.
316 Sheeran Caoimhe 2093 1:33:36 1:33:15 7:09/M F35 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
317 O Sullivan Linda 2150 1:33:40 1:33:28 7:09/M F45 Watergrasshill A.C.
318 Keohane Gus 2210 1:33:42 1:33:27 7:09/M M40 Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
319 Roche Gavin 1709 1:33:51 1:33:42 7:10/M M40 Togher A.C.
320 Larkin David 2196 1:33:52 1:33:11 7:10/M MS St. Joseph's A.C.
321 Mitchell Karl 3043 1:33:53 1:33:37 7:10/M MS Leevale A.C.
322 Gleeson Tommy 2598 1:33:55 1:33:34 7:10/M M50 Templemore A.C.
323 O'Byrne Eamonn 1268 1:33:55 1:33:42 7:10/M M40  
324 Butler Leanne 1699 1:33:56 1:33:42 7:10/M FS  
325 Hogan Steve 2062 1:33:57 1:33:47 7:10/M MS Waterford A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
326 Lanigan David 1476 1:33:57 1:33:40 7:10/M M40 St. Joseph's A.C.
327 Eaton Alex 3747 1:33:59 1:33:48 7:10/M M40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
328 Carroll Shane 2185 1:34:02 1:33:48 7:11/M MS Ballintotis Fit4Life
329 Doyle Ciaran 3226 1:34:02 1:33:45 7:11/M MS  
330 Hale Darryl 2872 1:34:04 1:33:52 7:11/M M55 Waterford A.C.
331 Maher David 1781 1:34:05 1:33:48 7:11/M M40  
332 Curtin Brendan 1341 1:34:07 1:33:58 7:11/M M45  
333 O Riordan Tom 1404 1:34:08 1:33:59 7:11/M M40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
334 Kiely Peter 3321 1:34:12 1:33:51 7:11/M M40 Clonmel A.C.
335 Cullen Jimmy 2199 1:34:18 1:34:10 7:12/M M45  
336 Coffey Ciarán 1488 1:34:27 1:34:10 7:13/M MS  
337 McCarthy Megan 2681 1:34:27 1:34:04 7:13/M FS  
338 Mahon Alan 2388 1:34:35 1:34:08 7:13/M M45   Kilkenny T.C.
339 Hillis Paul 1079 1:34:36 1:34:29 7:13/M MS Wexford Marathon Club
340 Downey Gavin 2331 1:34:36 1:33:54 7:13/M MS  
341 Power Robert 3223 1:34:37 1:34:37 7:13/M MS  
342 Ryan Shane 2178 1:34:40 1:34:20 7:14/M MS  
343 Cunningham Adrian 2427 1:34:42 1:34:00 7:14/M MS Gowran A.C.
344 Brooks Val 2559 1:34:43 1:34:26 7:14/M M40 St. L. O'Toole A.C.
345 Pollard Keith 1511 1:34:44 1:34:27 7:14/M M40 St. L. O'Toole A.C.
346 Carroll Brian 3398 1:34:51 1:34:46 7:14/M MS Moyne A.C.
347 Flynn Jd 3687 1:34:55 1:34:29 7:15/M MS Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
348 Kenny Annmarie 1481 1:34:57 1:34:32 7:15/M F40 Sli Cualann A.C.
349 Carroll John 3601 1:35:02 1:34:39 7:15/M M55 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
350 Smyth Colin 3051 1:35:05 1:34:54 7:15/M MS  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
351 Murphy Phil 1865 1:35:05 1:34:58 7:15/M M45   Wexford T.C.
352 De Paor Daithí 3120 1:35:06 1:34:49 7:15/M M50   Portlaw Village Wheelers
353 McConnell David 2998 1:35:08 1:34:39 7:16/M M40   Waterford T.C.
354 Connolly Declan 3258 1:35:09 1:34:39 7:16/M MS  
355 Byrne Edel 1876 1:35:09 1:34:38 7:16/M F35  
356 Ronan Clive 1334 1:35:09 1:34:51 7:16/M M45  
357 Geary Kieran 2470 1:35:09 1:35:09 7:16/M MS  
358 Doyle Paddy 1571 1:35:10 1:34:48 7:16/M MS   Adrenaline RC
359 Ryan Kevin 3008 1:35:10 1:34:52 7:16/M MS  
360 O Brien Peter 2050 1:35:13 1:34:59 7:16/M MS Grange/Fermoy A.C.
361 Carey John 1195 1:35:13 1:34:41 7:16/M M50 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
362 Burke Damien 1422 1:35:19 1:34:56 7:16/M M45  
363 Kelleher Mary 3251 1:35:20 1:35:04 7:17/M F40  
364 Matthews Maura 2076 1:35:21 1:35:13 7:17/M F40 Clonliffe Harriers A.C.
365 Murphy Brian 1088 1:35:23 1:35:03 7:17/M MS Slaney Olympic A.C.
366 Long Louise 3786 1:35:23 1:35:16 7:17/M F35 Le Cheile A.C. Garda A.C.
367 Prendergast Mary 2070 1:35:26 1:35:01 7:17/M FS  
368 Long Karen 3050 1:35:29 1:35:06 7:17/M F45 Watergrasshill A.C.
369 Fox Conor 2120 1:35:29 1:35:04 7:17/M M45 Donoughmore A.C.
370 Edwards Trevor 3578 1:35:30 1:34:58 7:17/M M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
371 Newman Brian 3560 1:35:30 1:34:59 7:17/M M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
372 Hoey Seamus 1295 1:35:33 1:34:44 7:18/M MS  
373 Egan David 1363 1:35:33 1:35:17 7:18/M M50   Cork T.C.
374 Gaule James 1859 1:35:34 1:35:24 7:18/M M40  
375 Bedell Toby 2714 1:35:36 1:35:07 7:18/M M45   Tried & Tested Dungarvan
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
376 Mahony Joan 1059 1:35:37 1:35:23 7:18/M F40 Waterford A.C.
377 Daly Mark 3216 1:35:39 1:35:27 7:18/M M40  
378 Kennelly Anthony 2295 1:35:39 1:35:18 7:18/M M40 Wexford Marathon Club
379 O Mahony Eoin 2924 1:35:41 1:35:21 7:18/M M45 Marathon Club Ireland
380 Foley Justin 2655 1:35:41 1:35:29 7:18/M M40   Clonmel T.C.
381 Whitty Jeremy 1229 1:35:43 1:35:09 7:18/M M45 Newbridge A.C.
382 O'Brien Robert 1202 1:35:43 1:35:36 7:18/M M40   Athy T.C.
383 Gunner Val 2594 1:35:46 1:35:15 7:19/M M45  
384 Bradley Shane 3076 1:35:48 1:35:17 7:19/M MS  
385 Benger Wayne 2659 1:35:49 1:35:34 7:19/M M40   Tenby harrier
386 Byrne Gabriel 3790 1:35:50 1:35:41 7:19/M M50  
387 Kavanagh Seamus 2421 1:35:51 1:35:30 7:19/M M45 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
388 McHugh Siobhan 2235 1:35:51 1:35:29 7:19/M F45 Clonmel A.C.
389 Rea Micheal 2587 1:35:52 1:35:07 7:19/M M40  
390 Cunningham Peter 1415 1:35:53 1:35:17 7:19/M MS West Waterford A.C.
391 Boland Ann Marie 1512 1:35:58 1:35:34 7:19/M FS Clonmel A.C.
392 Torpey Barry 3343 1:35:58 1:35:38 7:19/M M45 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
393 McGurk Brian 2960 1:36:00 1:35:04 7:20/M M40 Marino A.C.
394 Eighan Irene 3200 1:36:00 1:35:42 7:20/M F35 St. Finbarrs A.C.
395 Crowley Aidan 1434 1:36:02 1:35:30 7:20/M MS Bweeng Trail Blazers
396 Devine David 2418 1:36:05 1:35:36 7:20/M M45   Kilkenny T.C.
397 Langton Joe 2568 1:36:06 1:35:37 7:20/M M40  
398 McDonald John 1950 1:36:07 1:35:57 7:20/M M40   Waterford Racing Club
399 Doyle Keith 3579 1:36:08 1:35:40 7:20/M MS Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
400 O Callaghan Joe 1844 1:36:11 1:35:38 7:20/M M45   Kilkenny T.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
401 Larkin Emer 2333 1:36:14 1:35:54 7:21/M F35  
402 Walshe Claire 2611 1:36:17 1:35:52 7:21/M FS Tullaroan A.C.
403 Brennan Seamus 2898 1:36:17 1:35:55 7:21/M MS St. Abbans A.C.
404 Clonwaterfrontmarath Jonny 3585 1:36:17 1:35:01 7:21/M MS 100 Marathon Club Ireland Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon
405 Bevan Karen 1102 1:36:19 1:36:02 7:21/M F40 Eagle A.C.
406 Woodcock Julianne 1031 1:36:24 1:36:01 7:21/M FS  
407 Brien Elaine 2937 1:36:31 1:36:21 7:22/M F35 Clonmel A.C.
408 Goulding Andy 3023 1:36:35 1:35:47 7:22/M MS   Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
409 Doonan Naomi 2857 1:36:36 1:36:01 7:22/M F40   Saturday Road Runners
410 Byrne Billy 1640 1:36:40 1:35:51 7:23/M M55   DLPR
411 Grace Anthony 3145 1:36:40 1:36:33 7:23/M M40 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
412 Cullen Michael 2117 1:36:41 1:36:15 7:23/M M55 St. Michael's A.C.
413 Kiely Stephen 1214 1:36:42 1:36:01 7:23/M MS  
414 Jones Stephen 2618 1:36:43 1:36:29 7:23/M MS   Mallow T.C.
415 Cliffe Mark 3032 1:36:44 1:36:16 7:23/M MS West Waterford A.C.
416 Dowdall Kris 1937 1:36:47 1:36:31 7:23/M M45 Midleton A.C.
417 Murphy Michael 2254 1:36:48 1:36:35 7:23/M MS Tallaght A.C.
418 Kavanagh Stephen 3637 1:36:48 1:36:36 7:23/M MS Tallaght A.C.
419 Maher Aidan 2324 1:36:48 1:36:21 7:23/M M40 St. Coca's A.C.
420 Brazil Jonathan 1076 1:36:48 1:36:17 7:23/M M40 Waterford A.C.
421 Power Pat 2497 1:36:48 1:36:33 7:23/M M45 Eagle A.C.
422 Steed Mary 3685 1:36:49 1:36:27 7:23/M F45 Kings River A.C.
423 Murphy Micheál 3142 1:36:53 1:36:43 7:24/M M40  
424 Hynes Garrett 2503 1:36:56 1:36:26 7:24/M M40   Kilkenny T.C.
425 O Leary Finbarr 2604 1:36:56 1:36:37 7:24/M M40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
426 Cuddihy Tommy 2523 1:36:57 1:36:37 7:24/M M45   Drombeg Coyotes
427 Comerford Colin 1514 1:36:58 1:36:21 7:24/M M45  
428 Quinlan Neil 2133 1:36:59 1:36:39 7:24/M MS Galtee Runners A.C.
429 O Sullivan Catherine 3033 1:36:59 1:36:09 7:24/M F45 Galtee Runners A.C.
430 Keeler David 1599 1:37:04 1:36:31 7:25/M MS Aghada Running Club
431 O Farrel Ciara 1216 1:37:04 1:36:46 7:25/M F35 Barrow Harriers A.C.
432 Buckley Mary 2516 1:37:05 1:36:19 7:25/M F50 Donoughmore A.C.
433 Dermody Claire 1893 1:37:10 1:36:56 7:25/M F35 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
434 Holland Neil 3109 1:37:11 1:36:53 7:25/M M60 Mallow A.C.
435 Healy Denis 1067 1:37:12 1:36:57 7:25/M MS Bandon A.C.
436 Walsh Bryan 1144 1:37:17 1:36:27 7:25/M MS  
437 O'Mahony Edward 1560 1:37:20 1:37:06 7:26/M M40  
438 Finn Tommy 2885 1:37:22 1:37:09 7:26/M MS  
439 Brophy David 3538 1:37:25 1:37:00 7:26/M M50 Mallow A.C.
440 Bulmam Mark 2113 1:37:26 1:37:15 7:26/M M55 Donoughmore A.C.
441 Kelleher Denis 2357 1:37:27 1:37:21 7:26/M M50 Born To Run Midleton
442 Bradshaw Dave 3161 1:37:27 1:36:24 7:26/M MS   Dave Bradshaw Running
443 Costelloe Ellen 2907 1:37:28 1:36:57 7:26/M FS  
444 Drohan Noel 2565 1:37:29 1:37:01 7:26/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
445 Murphy Esther 1765 1:37:31 1:36:33 7:27/M F45 Midleton A.C.
446 Mac Manus David 3727 1:37:31 1:37:13 7:27/M M50   Saturday Road Runners
447 Buckley Sinead 3532 1:37:32 1:37:07 7:27/M F35 North Cork A.C.
448 Cashman John 1877 1:37:33 1:37:10 7:27/M M50 Midleton A.C.
449 O'Meara Jamie 1174 1:37:35 1:37:21 7:27/M MS   Saturday Road Runners
450 Battye Ed 1367 1:37:41 1:37:27 7:27/M MS   Saturday Road Runners
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
451 O'Brien Don 2128 1:37:43 1:37:23 7:27/M MS  
452 O Shea Dean 3228 1:37:44 1:37:15 7:28/M MS  
453 Doyle Paul 2777 1:37:46 1:37:17 7:28/M M40 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
454 Lane Derek 3332 1:37:47 1:37:21 7:28/M M45 Watergrasshill A.C.
455 Fleming Francis 1528 1:37:47 1:37:13 7:28/M M60 St. Abbans A.C.
456 Burke Andy 1484 1:37:48 1:37:10 7:28/M MS  
457 O Keeffe Kevin 2775 1:37:49 1:37:03 7:28/M M40   Moneyteigue Ramblers
458 Cronin Jonathan 3152 1:37:49 1:37:03 7:28/M M40  
459 Harrington Saoirse 3631 1:37:49 1:37:28 7:28/M FS  
460 Pope Gareth 1932 1:37:51 1:37:42 7:28/M M40 West Waterford A.C.
461 Cornally Lesley 3505 1:37:53 1:37:23 7:28/M M40 Tullamore Harriers A.C.
462 Mulane Philip 1851 1:37:55 1:37:06 7:28/M M45  
463 Ryan Denis 1610 1:37:58 1:37:30 7:29/M M45 Mooreabbey Milers A.C.
464 Crowley Lisa 3530 1:38:03 1:37:48 7:29/M F40 Watergrasshill A.C.
465 Collins Stephen 1235 1:38:05 1:37:52 7:29/M MS  
466 Murphy Paddy 1847 1:38:07 1:37:18 7:29/M MS  
467 Campbell Adrian 1184 1:38:07 1:38:06 7:29/M MS Wexford Marathon Club
468 Mulcahy Mark 3132 1:38:10 1:37:38 7:30/M MS   Saturday Road Runners
469 Farrell William 3085 1:38:13 1:37:40 7:30/M MS  
470 Casey Noel 1117 1:38:15 1:37:33 7:30/M M40 Dundrum A.C.
471 Nolan Murray 3640 1:38:19 1:37:55 7:30/M M40  
472 Byrne Alan 1924 1:38:19 1:37:33 7:30/M MS  
473 Barry Tom 2614 1:38:20 1:38:02 7:30/M M45   South Coast T.C.
474 Bowe Ciara 2955 1:38:21 1:37:51 7:30/M F40 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
475 Sheehan Dave 3012 1:38:21 1:37:46 7:30/M MS St. Finbarrs A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
476 O'Brien Michael 3489 1:38:22 1:38:03 7:30/M MS  
477 Wallace Mark 3465 1:38:22 1:38:03 7:30/M MS   MSD
478 Woodcock Tony 1465 1:38:25 1:38:02 7:31/M MS  
479 Davis Alan 2364 1:38:26 1:38:26 7:31/M M40  
480 Wills Ian 3306 1:38:26 1:37:52 7:31/M M40 Watergrasshill A.C.
481 Byrne Anita 3677 1:38:27 1:37:55 7:31/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
482 Kavanagh Karen 3391 1:38:27 1:37:46 7:31/M F35 St. L. O'Toole A.C.
483 Walsh Brian 2914 1:38:27 1:38:02 7:31/M M40  
484 Corcoran Tom 2667 1:38:28 1:37:38 7:31/M MS  
485 Dermody Stephen 1997 1:38:29 1:37:49 7:31/M M45   Kilkenny T.C.
486 McDonagh Cathal 3766 1:38:29 1:38:16 7:31/M M40  
487 Daly Martin 1627 1:38:30 1:38:12 7:31/M M40 Eagle A.C.
488 Adrichem Dirk 2335 1:38:35 1:37:50 7:31/M MS United Striders A.C.
489 Hanrahan Andy 1236 1:38:35 1:38:13 7:31/M M40  
490 Boag Kevin 3622 1:38:36 1:37:51 7:32/M M55  
491 Murphy Ian 2622 1:38:36 1:38:06 7:32/M M45 Youghal A.C.
492 Carpendale George 1904 1:38:37 1:38:03 7:32/M M40 St. Senans A.C.
493 O Sullivan Deirdre 2124 1:38:38 1:37:55 7:32/M F40  
494 Kenny Declan 2499 1:38:39 1:38:10 7:32/M M50   Mill Lane Runners
495 Murphy Gillian 1495 1:38:42 1:38:03 7:32/M FS Star of the Laune A.C.
496 O Shea Alan 2881 1:38:43 1:37:54 7:32/M MS Clonmel A.C.
497 Dsly Peter 1534 1:38:44 1:38:15 7:32/M MS   Tried & Tested Dungarvan
498 Murphy John 1902 1:38:47 1:37:57 7:32/M M40  
499 Adams David 1760 1:38:48 1:38:23 7:32/M M40  
500 Maree Padraig 3317 1:38:48 1:38:08 7:32/M MS St. Michael's A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
501 Doyle Mervin 3679 1:38:49 1:38:28 7:33/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
502 Jez Kresimir 2068 1:38:49 1:37:35 7:33/M M40  
503 Quinn Derek 1261 1:38:51 1:38:33 7:33/M M60 Tallaght A.C.
504 Dvorsky Stan 1462 1:38:52 1:38:33 7:33/M M45  
505 Wade David 1129 1:38:52 1:38:21 7:33/M M55 Tramore A.C.
506 Doyle Michael 2546 1:38:53 1:38:10 7:33/M M40  
507 Griffin John 3220 1:38:54 1:38:12 7:33/M M45 Clonmel A.C.
508 Murphy Pamela 3278 1:38:55 1:38:07 7:33/M F35 Hacketstown A.C.
509 Atkins Paul 3291 1:38:56 1:38:12 7:33/M MS  
510 Traynor Liam 3165 1:38:56 1:38:21 7:33/M M40  
511 O'Driscoll Keith 1639 1:38:56 1:38:26 7:33/M M40 Waterford A.C.
512 Foley Ciaran 1923 1:38:57 1:38:17 7:33/M MS  
513 Mc Donagh Ronan 2696 1:38:58 1:38:23 7:33/M MS   Waterford T.C.
514 Kiernan Jill 3795 1:38:58 1:38:31 7:33/M FS Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.
515 O’shea Niall 2788 1:38:59 1:38:11 7:33/M MS Clonmel A.C.
516 Rosenkowitz Jason 2759 1:38:59 1:38:40 7:33/M M40   Focus on Fitness
517 Murphy Jean 3105 1:38:59 1:38:20 7:33/M FS  
518 Buckley Keith 2505 1:39:00 1:38:03 7:33/M MS Grange/Fermoy A.C.
519 Heffernan Paul 3081 1:39:03 1:38:33 7:34/M MS  
520 Holt Alan 2929 1:39:04 1:38:26 7:34/M MS Inbhear A.C.
521 Byrne John 3746 1:39:04 1:38:11 7:34/M M40  
522 Quirke Ciaran 1100 1:39:08 1:39:02 7:34/M M45 Wexford Marathon Club
523 Longan John 1381 1:39:09 1:38:28 7:34/M MS  
524 Egan Ruairi 1403 1:39:09 1:38:52 7:34/M M45 Eagle A.C.
525 Moore Gregg 2757 1:39:10 1:38:50 7:34/M M45 Eagle A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
526 Gibbons Gary 1296 1:39:11 1:38:41 7:34/M M45 Eagle A.C.
527 Walsh Helen 3555 1:39:13 1:38:49 7:34/M F40 Togher A.C.
528 Daly Derek 2231 1:39:14 1:38:32 7:34/M MS  
529 McCann Cian 3485 1:39:19 1:38:20 7:35/M MS  
530 Kennedy Kathryn 1138 1:39:19 1:38:34 7:35/M F35 Gowran A.C.
531 Mullins David 3277 1:39:20 1:38:33 7:35/M M45 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C.
532 Dwyer Anthony 3460 1:39:21 1:39:03 7:35/M M60 West Waterford A.C.
533 Holland Siobhan 1278 1:39:22 1:39:04 7:35/M F40 St. Finbarrs A.C.
534 Duke Aidan 3511 1:39:22 1:39:13 7:35/M M40   Kilkenny T.C.
535 Grace Declan 1007 1:39:22 1:38:52 7:35/M MS  
536 Bourke Raymond 1704 1:39:24 1:39:04 7:35/M M40 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
537 Doherty Michelle 2079 1:39:24 1:38:50 7:35/M F40 Clonmel A.C.
538 Lenihan Billy 2819 1:39:25 1:38:56 7:35/M M50 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
539 O'Sullivan Olga 2450 1:39:26 1:38:57 7:35/M F40 Eagle A.C.
540 Lyons Jonny 2886 1:39:28 1:38:42 7:35/M MS  
541 Doocey Rebecca 2837 1:39:28 1:38:39 7:35/M F40 Clonmel A.C.
542 McCormack Elysia 3590 1:39:29 1:38:58 7:36/M F40 Tullamore Harriers A.C.
543 Walsh Eoin 1919 1:39:29 1:38:56 7:36/M M40   Saturday Road Runners
544 Duggan Alvin 3246 1:39:29 1:38:49 7:36/M MS St. Michael's A.C.
545 Delaney John 2469 1:39:33 1:39:12 7:36/M M40 Wexford Marathon Club
546 Bookle Eamonn 1787 1:39:34 1:38:51 7:36/M M45  
547 Noonan Denis 1839 1:39:35 1:39:03 7:36/M M45  
548 Byrne Eamonn 3153 1:39:37 1:38:51 7:36/M M45  
549 Kavanagh Liam 3389 1:39:38 1:39:01 7:36/M M55 West Waterford A.C.
550 Murray Conor 2554 1:39:38 1:38:50 7:36/M M50 West Waterford A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
551 Hyde Keith 3333 1:39:42 1:39:14 7:37/M M45  
552 Daly Michael 2458 1:39:43 1:38:55 7:37/M M45 Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
553 Curran Maria 3656 1:39:45 1:39:04 7:37/M F35 St. L. O'Toole A.C.
554 Quirke Tom 1087 1:39:46 1:39:10 7:37/M MS St. Michael's A.C.
555 Hartnett Mark 1463 1:39:48 1:39:00 7:37/M MS  
556 Davern Denis 2089 1:39:48 1:39:27 7:37/M M50 Galtee Runners A.C.
557 White Brian 1345 1:39:49 1:39:12 7:37/M M45   Saturday Road Runners
558 Ryan Noel 1828 1:39:51 1:39:00 7:37/M M40 Clonmel A.C.
559 Coffey Philip 2686 1:39:52 1:39:05 7:37/M M45 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C.
560 O' Mahony Ray 3773 1:39:52 1:39:24 7:37/M M PACER 1.40
561 Perry Sheila 3282 1:39:53 1:39:07 7:37/M F45 Clonmel A.C.
562 Power Ollie 3266 1:39:53 1:39:46 7:37/M M45 Clonliffe Harriers A.C.
563 Nolan Pat 3772 1:39:53 1:39:25 7:37/M M PACER 1.40
564 Esteban Yanez Carlos 3682 1:40:04 1:39:19 7:38/M MS   Elepece Primo
565 McGee Aidan 2990 1:40:12 1:39:48 7:39/M M45 St. Michael's A.C.
566 McHardy Ian 3087 1:40:12 1:39:33 7:39/M M45 Waterford A.C.
567 Cuddihy Martin 3771 1:40:12 1:39:43 7:39/M M PACER 1.40
568 Moore Jason 2232 1:40:12 1:39:40 7:39/M MS  
569 Murphy Leon 2245 1:40:13 1:39:56 7:39/M MS  
570 Vereker Emmet 2776 1:40:14 1:39:54 7:39/M MS  
571 Barry David 1126 1:40:15 1:39:44 7:39/M M45 Youghal A.C.
572 Smith Lee 2457 1:40:17 1:39:31 7:39/M M40  
573 Quinn Billy 2687 1:40:19 1:39:29 7:39/M M40  
574 McConnell Ann 3313 1:40:19 1:39:55 7:39/M F50  
575 Hogan David 2432 1:40:22 1:39:32 7:40/M M45 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
576 Meally Ronan 2732 1:40:25 1:38:25 7:40/M M40   Kilkenny T.C.
577 Ryan Ethel 2613 1:40:30 1:39:58 7:40/M F45  
578 Halpin Anne Marie 2986 1:40:33 1:39:44 7:40/M F40  
579 O' Donoghue Colette 2638 1:40:34 1:40:19 7:41/M F35 Watergrasshill A.C.
580 Dunne Bill 3370 1:40:36 1:39:49 7:41/M MS   Adrenaline RC
581 Shaughnessy Aidan 1118 1:40:46 1:40:03 7:41/M MS  
582 Hallissey Bryan 2575 1:40:47 1:40:09 7:42/M M40  
583 O'Dwyer Noel 1743 1:40:48 1:40:03 7:42/M MS  
584 Graham Brian 3473 1:40:48 1:40:10 7:42/M MS Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
585 Long Sean 2558 1:40:48 1:40:40 7:42/M MS  
586 Batt Charlie 1871 1:40:50 1:40:33 7:42/M M40  
587 Lehane Seamus 1426 1:40:50 1:40:08 7:42/M MS  
588 Phelan Jason 1111 1:40:50 1:40:19 7:42/M M45 Waterford A.C.
589 Quinlan Janet 1167 1:40:50 1:40:35 7:42/M F35  
590 Power Peter 3513 1:40:52 1:40:22 7:42/M M50 Waterford A.C.
591 Fitzgerald Michelle 2404 1:40:53 1:40:32 7:42/M F45 Carrigtwohill A.C.
592 Sheerin Olivia 1458 1:40:58 1:40:31 7:42/M F50 St. Michael's A.C.
593 Hartley Conor 3757 1:41:01 1:40:42 7:43/M MS  
594 Doherty Debra 1618 1:41:07 1:40:32 7:43/M F35 West Waterford A.C.
595 Casey Kevin 3027 1:41:07 1:40:39 7:43/M M40 West Waterford A.C.
596 Gleeson Cathal 40 1:41:07 1:40:38 7:43/M M40 West Waterford A.C.
597 McGrath Becky 3296 1:41:20 1:40:58 7:44/M F35  
598 Rowan Eric 1622 1:41:25 1:40:55 7:44/M M40   Limerick T.C.
599 Shelley David 3787 1:41:28 1:40:46 7:45/M MS Ballynonty A.C.
600 McGibney Jimmy 2268 1:41:31 1:40:52 7:45/M M45 Waterford A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
601 Purcell Alan 2767 1:41:32 1:40:59 7:45/M M45   Saturday Road Runners
602 Feeney Martin 2596 1:41:32 1:41:04 7:45/M MS C.I.T. A.C.
603 O Connor Laurence 2992 1:41:32 1:40:40 7:45/M MS St. Catherine's A.C.
604 Kirby Colman 3533 1:41:34 1:40:39 7:45/M M45 Kildare A.C. Kinsale T.C.
605 Breheny Colin 3583 1:41:40 1:41:15 7:46/M MS  
606 Murphy Peter 1833 1:41:42 1:41:10 7:46/M MS  
607 Fitzpatrick Paul 2066 1:41:46 1:40:58 7:46/M MS   Saturday Road Runners
608 Kearney Michael 1868 1:41:47 1:41:14 7:46/M MS   Saturday Road Runners
609 Barry Brian 1454 1:41:48 1:41:15 7:46/M MS Bweeng Trail Blazers
610 Ryan Owen 3561 1:41:50 1:41:29 7:46/M M50 Templemore A.C.
611 McCormack Micheal 2171 1:41:52 1:41:26 7:46/M MS St. Michael's A.C.
612 Pearce Michael 2463 1:42:00 1:41:43 7:47/M MS   Wicklow T.C.
613 Moore Matt 1507 1:42:02 1:41:40 7:47/M M45 St. Abbans A.C.
614 Lehane Finbarr 1027 1:42:08 1:41:23 7:48/M M45 Eagle A.C.
615 Fay Lynda 1964 1:42:08 1:41:47 7:48/M F35 Marathon Club Ireland
616 Board Marvin 1372 1:42:12 1:41:51 7:48/M MS Carrigtwohill A.C.
617 O'Shea Colm 2250 1:42:12 1:41:16 7:48/M M45   Pat Walsh Running
618 Balfe Myles 1905 1:42:12 1:41:39 7:48/M M40 St. L. O'Toole A.C.
619 Thornton Neil 1389 1:42:12 1:41:31 7:48/M M55 St. L. O'Toole A.C.
620 Hennessy Ross 3337 1:42:13 1:42:13 7:48/M MS  
621 Mills Keith 1004 1:42:17 1:41:16 7:48/M MS Ballintotis Fit4Life
622 Fahy Dara 2871 1:42:20 1:41:18 7:49/M MS Kings River A.C.
623 Stenson Ian 3595 1:42:20 1:41:42 7:49/M M45  
624 Baldwin Brian 3516 1:42:21 1:41:20 7:49/M M40  
625 Healy Cormac 1801 1:42:22 1:41:29 7:49/M MS Clonmel A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
626 Thebault Jack 3281 1:42:22 1:41:19 7:49/M M50 St. Michael's A.C.
627 Cawley John 1794 1:42:24 1:41:17 7:49/M M55 St. Peter's A.C.
628 Hearne Mark 2917 1:42:25 1:41:50 7:49/M MS  
629 Dunphy Ed 3276 1:42:28 1:42:05 7:49/M MS Watergrasshill A.C.
630 Raftery Maura 1006 1:42:30 1:42:06 7:49/M FS  
631 Norris Sean 1378 1:42:31 1:41:48 7:49/M M40 Aghada Running Club
632 Fitzgerald Liam 2551 1:42:33 1:42:07 7:50/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
633 Walshe Declan 1010 1:42:34 1:41:33 7:50/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
634 Fitzgerald Alan 2971 1:42:36 1:41:47 7:50/M MS  
635 Hayes Kieran 3654 1:42:37 1:42:23 7:50/M MS  
636 Kilgannon David 1153 1:42:38 1:42:07 7:50/M M45 Youghal A.C.
637 Fitzgerald Yvonne 2486 1:42:39 1:41:44 7:50/M F40 Midleton A.C.
638 Walsh Mark 3135 1:42:39 1:41:44 7:50/M M55 Midleton A.C.
639 O'Brien Jim 3440 1:42:42 1:41:23 7:50/M M45 Oberstown Harriers Focus on Fitness
640 Walsh Mary 1630 1:42:54 1:42:45 7:51/M F40 Raheny Shamrock A.C.
641 Brophy John Paul 2317 1:42:55 1:41:56 7:51/M MS  
642 Whelan Damian 3696 1:42:57 1:42:27 7:51/M MS  
643 Coady Mark 2384 1:42:57 1:42:15 7:51/M MS Youghal A.C.
644 Sherman Clare 2172 1:42:59 1:42:05 7:52/M F40  
645 Whelan Colm 3494 1:43:02 1:42:25 7:52/M MS Waterford A.C.
646 Turner Ross 2845 1:43:02 1:42:03 7:52/M MS  
647 Bolger Conor 2425 1:43:03 1:42:21 7:52/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
648 Slattery Marie 1145 1:43:03 1:42:21 7:52/M F40   Kilkenny T.C.
649 Tierney Lar 3408 1:43:04 1:42:33 7:52/M MS Tullamore Harriers A.C.
650 O'Neill Conor 1648 1:43:05 1:41:52 7:52/M MS  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
651 Healy Shane 2532 1:43:05 1:41:40 7:52/M MS  
652 Barrett Pearse 1532 1:43:08 1:42:32 7:52/M M50 Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC
653 Sheedy Breeda 3393 1:43:08 1:42:39 7:52/M F50 Midleton A.C.
654 O'Connell Marjorie 2563 1:43:09 1:42:46 7:52/M F35 Togher A.C.
655 Ward Seamus 3192 1:43:13 1:42:37 7:53/M M50 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
656 O Rourke Jamie 3063 1:43:14 1:42:50 7:53/M M40   Saturday Road Runners
657 O'Neill Ronan 3647 1:43:14 1:42:14 7:53/M M50  
658 Nyhan Mark 3737 1:43:16 1:42:26 7:53/M M50 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
659 Redmond Marie 1489 1:43:16 1:42:46 7:53/M F35 Ashford A.C
660 Klopotan Danijela 2067 1:43:17 1:42:50 7:53/M F45 Lucan Harriers A.C.
661 Walsh Robert 1591 1:43:17 1:42:28 7:53/M MS Aghada Running Club
662 Forristal David 3655 1:43:19 1:42:36 7:53/M M45   Adele's Eat Train Live
663 Donovan Joseph 1886 1:43:19 1:42:42 7:53/M M50  
664 Hogan Des 2671 1:43:21 1:42:34 7:53/M M45   Wicklow T.C.
665 Moore Trevor 2573 1:43:23 1:42:21 7:53/M M40  
666 McBride Fiona 1995 1:43:23 1:42:23 7:53/M F35   Wicklow T.C.
667 Merriman Daniel 3074 1:43:24 1:42:55 7:54/M MS  
668 Cotter Andrew 2294 1:43:25 1:42:38 7:54/M MS  
669 Feighery Jeannette 2225 1:43:27 1:42:34 7:54/M FS  
670 Perry Stephen 2784 1:43:27 1:42:41 7:54/M MS Tinahealy A.C.
671 O Connor Mike 1243 1:43:28 1:42:33 7:54/M M40 Carrigtwohill A.C.
672 Balfour Denzell 2948 1:43:28 1:42:55 7:54/M M45   Kilkenny T.C.
673 Kenny Eugene 3463 1:43:28 1:42:50 7:54/M MS   Kilkenny T.C.
674 Brett Kenny 3475 1:43:37 1:42:47 7:55/M M45 Clonmel A.C.
675 Budds Liam 2841 1:43:41 1:43:18 7:55/M M40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
676 Trihy Aoife 1670 1:43:41 1:43:04 7:55/M FS  
677 Burke Mari 1082 1:43:43 1:43:04 7:55/M F40  
678 Sheehan Billy 2831 1:43:45 1:42:43 7:55/M M40  
679 O Dea Sean 3476 1:43:45 1:42:53 7:55/M M55 Clonmel A.C.
680 McDonald Richard 3388 1:43:45 1:42:59 7:55/M M40  
681 Johnson Cyril 1779 1:43:47 1:43:03 7:55/M M55  
682 Phelan Paul 1894 1:43:48 1:42:43 7:55/M M45 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
683 Kelleher Josephine 1518 1:43:49 1:43:03 7:55/M F45 Donoughmore A.C.
684 Waterman Jon 1611 1:43:50 1:42:55 7:55/M MS   PWR
685 Delahunty Noel 1696 1:43:50 1:43:02 7:55/M MS  
686 Kehoe Noel 3268 1:43:50 1:43:31 7:55/M M45 Slaney Olympic A.C.
687 Grant Richard 3056 1:43:51 1:42:58 7:56/M M50  
688 Croke Clare 2538 1:43:56 1:43:11 7:56/M F40   Saturday Road Runners
689 Tobin Martin 1256 1:43:57 1:43:28 7:56/M M50 West Waterford A.C.
690 Ryan Michael 1921 1:43:58 1:42:42 7:56/M M50 Clonmel A.C.
691 O'Boyle Alan 2954 1:44:00 1:43:01 7:56/M M45 Brothers Pearse A.C.
692 Bolger James 1294 1:44:03 1:43:20 7:56/M M40  
693 Sweeney Michael 2978 1:44:04 1:43:29 7:57/M M45  
694 Carew Tj 1047 1:44:07 1:43:47 7:57/M MS Ballintotis Fit4Life
695 Browne Matthew 1090 1:44:07 1:43:44 7:57/M MS  
696 Browne Leona 1021 1:44:07 1:43:32 7:57/M F35  
697 Grant Katherine 2930 1:44:08 1:42:55 7:57/M F40  
698 Sweensy Brian 2116 1:44:11 1:43:33 7:57/M M45  
699 Kearns John 2119 1:44:18 1:43:47 7:58/M M45 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
700 Keane Brian 2632 1:44:18 1:43:44 7:58/M M50 Nore Valley A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
701 Kehoe Belinda 2368 1:44:19 1:43:50 7:58/M F40 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
702 Jackman Brian 1009 1:44:21 1:43:25 7:58/M M50  
703 Barry Pam 3539 1:44:22 1:44:01 7:58/M F40 Aghada Running Club
704 Curtin Peter 2228 1:44:26 1:43:49 7:58/M M40  
705 Montgomery Ian 3029 1:44:26 1:43:29 7:58/M MS Watergrasshill A.C.
706 Murphy Patrick 3700 1:44:27 1:43:37 7:58/M M40  
707 Graeff Matthias 3723 1:44:28 1:43:51 7:58/M MS  
708 Rhys Thomas Mark 2804 1:44:29 1:43:25 7:58/M M50  
709 Curran Derek 2188 1:44:30 1:43:54 7:59/M M45  
710 O'Donnell Karl 3726 1:44:31 1:44:11 7:59/M MS  
711 O’sullivan John 2797 1:44:31 1:43:36 7:59/M M40 Kilcoole A.C.
712 Strozynski Robert 3571 1:44:38 1:43:57 7:59/M MS  
713 Griffin Paul 2944 1:44:39 1:44:22 7:59/M MS   Cork T.C.
714 O Loughlin Darren 3427 1:44:43 1:44:10 8:00/M MS Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
715 Coughlan Eoghan 1675 1:44:43 1:44:09 8:00/M MS Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
716 Brown James 2009 1:44:45 1:43:44 8:00/M MS  
717 Walsh Nicholas 2891 1:44:48 1:44:34 8:00/M MS Le Cheile A.C.
718 Cronin Helen 1251 1:44:52 1:44:09 8:00/M F35 Eagle A.C.
719 Dunne Ivan 3490 1:44:52 1:44:21 8:00/M M40 Tullamore Harriers A.C.
720 Purdue-Smyth Mary 1644 1:44:52 1:44:30 8:00/M F50 Raheny Shamrock A.C.
721 Devine Michael 3168 1:44:52 1:44:17 8:00/M MS   TT Racers
722 Kelly Donal 2132 1:44:58 1:44:05 8:01/M MS  
723 Forrest Michelle 1083 1:44:59 1:44:07 8:01/M F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
724 Brennan Lucia 1471 1:45:00 1:43:57 8:01/M FS Kings River A.C.
725 Tobin Maurice 2121 1:45:00 1:44:04 8:01/M M60 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
726 Herterich Barry 2166 1:45:00 1:44:18 8:01/M M45  
727 O'Donoghue Gerrard 2315 1:45:01 1:44:12 8:01/M M40   Waterford T.C.
728 Lochaden Colin 1308 1:45:04 1:44:04 8:01/M M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
729 Swanton John 1131 1:45:05 1:43:53 8:01/M MS Eagle A.C.
730 Styles Keith 2970 1:45:07 1:44:53 8:01/M M40 United Striders A.C.
731 Hurley David 2512 1:45:09 1:44:13 8:02/M M45 St. Finbarrs A.C.
732 McNamara Katherine 1594 1:45:12 1:44:35 8:02/M F40  
733 Lyons Imelda 3756 1:45:22 1:44:28 8:03/M F35 U.C.C. A.C.
734 O'Reilly Killian 1417 1:45:23 1:44:26 8:03/M M40  
735 Caulfield Thomas 1504 1:45:23 1:44:25 8:03/M M45 Waterford A.C.
736 Walsh Shane 2211 1:45:23 1:44:42 8:03/M M40  
737 Vereker Andrew 3604 1:45:23 1:44:25 8:03/M M50  
738 Mc Grath Anne 1478 1:45:24 1:43:58 8:03/M F40 Hacketstown A.C.
739 Doyle Gerard 2059 1:45:24 1:43:59 8:03/M MS Hacketstown A.C.
740 Heap Martin 1792 1:45:30 1:44:12 8:03/M M45  
741 Renwick Mary 1613 1:45:30 1:44:58 8:03/M F45   Wexford T.C.
742 Lambert Mol 1096 1:45:31 1:44:48 8:03/M F45   Saturday Road Runners
743 Phelan Mary 1204 1:45:31 1:44:48 8:03/M F45  
744 Power Gabrielle 1217 1:45:31 1:44:46 8:03/M F45   Saturday Road Runners
745 Devereux Brian 3328 1:45:32 1:45:13 8:03/M MS  
746 McCarthy Brendan 2899 1:45:32 1:43:31 8:03/M M45  
747 Foley Michael 2818 1:45:33 1:44:53 8:03/M M50   Waterford T.C.
748 O'Reilly Christopher 1049 1:45:33 1:44:55 8:03/M M45  
749 O'Regan Brian 3318 1:45:36 1:45:15 8:04/M MS Galtee Runners A.C.
750 Sheehan Marie 3712 1:45:37 1:44:52 8:04/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
751 McLaughlin Sandra 2276 1:45:37 1:44:55 8:04/M F45 Celbridge A.C.
752 Fitzgerald Sinead 1116 1:45:37 1:45:02 8:04/M F40 Aghada Running Club
753 Creedon Jer 2962 1:45:40 1:44:40 8:04/M M40 U.C.C. A.C.
754 O Meara Sinead 1176 1:45:42 1:45:42 8:04/M FS   Borrisoleigh Track Attack
755 O'Reilly Annemarie 3097 1:45:42 1:45:18 8:04/M F35  
756 Julian Mairead 3797 1:45:43 1:45:00 8:04/M F40 Dundrum A.C.
757 Healy Tom 3267 1:45:44 1:44:24 8:04/M MS  
758 Obrien Colin 2825 1:45:44 1:45:13 8:04/M M40 Clane A.C.
759 Walsh Sandra 1450 1:45:45 1:44:22 8:04/M F45  
760 Heaney Yvonne 2925 1:45:46 1:44:41 8:04/M FS Dundrum A.C.
761 O Reilly Annettr 2518 1:45:49 1:45:03 8:05/M FS Kilfinane A.C.
762 Cody Willie 2689 1:45:52 1:45:23 8:05/M M45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
763 Corcoran April 1669 1:45:53 1:45:28 8:05/M F35 North Cork A.C.
764 Magner Ciara 2916 1:45:56 1:45:35 8:05/M F35 Watergrasshill A.C.
765 Murphy Tom Paul 3618 1:46:00 1:45:35 8:05/M M40   Kildorrery Harriers
766 Murphy Donncha 2950 1:46:01 1:44:39 8:05/M M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
767 Taylor Fiona 2429 1:46:02 1:45:17 8:06/M F40  
768 Ansbro Zita 1467 1:46:05 1:45:13 8:06/M F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life
769 O'Shea June 1798 1:46:06 1:45:13 8:06/M F40  
770 Runciman Matthew 1322 1:46:08 1:45:39 8:06/M MS  
771 Maher Simon 2363 1:46:10 1:46:00 8:06/M MS Gowran A.C.
772 Hines Derek 1098 1:46:12 1:45:20 8:06/M MS   Crosshaven T.C.
773 Hawe Eddie 2846 1:46:13 1:45:10 8:06/M MS  
774 Grant Sean 3418 1:46:13 1:45:18 8:06/M M40  
775 Ward Seamus 3425 1:46:14 1:46:14 8:06/M M40 Carrick Aces A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
776 Hanratty John 2467 1:46:14 1:45:03 8:06/M M50 Marathon Club Ireland
777 Murphy Hayley 1247 1:46:17 1:43:35 8:07/M F40   Wicklow Runners
778 Walsh Gerry 1233 1:46:17 1:43:35 8:07/M M50  
779 O'Gorman Sharon 2157 1:46:17 1:45:16 8:07/M FS Galtee Runners A.C.
780 Dunne Chris 2657 1:46:17 1:45:21 8:07/M MS  
781 McKenna Noel 2648 1:46:19 1:45:20 8:07/M M55  
782 Carney Phillipa 1452 1:46:20 1:45:26 8:07/M F50   Saturday Road Runners
783 Ryan Kevin 1901 1:46:21 1:45:46 8:07/M MS West Waterford A.C.
784 McSweeney Ciara 2595 1:46:21 1:45:34 8:07/M F40   Focus on Fitness
785 O Connell Cormac O Connel 1686 1:46:24 1:45:10 8:07/M M45  
786 Kenny Cathy 3092 1:46:24 1:45:11 8:07/M F50  
787 Cox Declan 2270 1:46:25 1:45:25 8:07/M M55  
788 Browne Breeda 3079 1:46:25 1:45:46 8:07/M F40 St. L. O'Toole A.C.
789 Langan Michelle 3385 1:46:28 1:45:37 8:08/M F40 Blackrock A.C. (Dublin)
790 Kerr Noel 1065 1:46:29 1:45:56 8:08/M M45  
791 Percy Trevor 2882 1:46:29 1:46:00 8:08/M M40  
792 O'Keeffe Emma 2135 1:46:31 1:45:37 8:08/M FS   Pat Walsh Running
793 Keating Antoinette 1392 1:46:34 1:45:35 8:08/M F35 Youghal A.C.
794 Beatty Anita 3046 1:46:35 1:45:39 8:08/M F35 Ferrybank A.C.
795 Kenny Ray 3100 1:46:35 1:45:40 8:08/M M40 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
796 Doyle Fergal 1848 1:46:37 1:45:29 8:08/M MS   Adrenaline RC
797 Spillane Shane 3703 1:46:37 1:45:53 8:08/M MS  
798 Casey Thomas 1211 1:46:41 1:46:06 8:09/M M40 Aghada Running Club
799 Shannon Noel 2351 1:46:41 1:45:51 8:09/M M45  
800 Pomphrett Paul 1234 1:46:41 1:45:50 8:09/M MS Aghada Running Club
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
801 Berry Nigel 1177 1:46:41 1:46:08 8:09/M M40 Aghada Running Club
802 Doocey Michael 2836 1:46:43 1:45:54 8:09/M M40 Clonmel A.C.
803 Lyng Eimear 2027 1:46:43 1:45:51 8:09/M F35  
804 Burke Wesley 3545 1:46:48 1:46:26 8:09/M M40  
805 Stafford Conor 1602 1:46:49 1:46:20 8:09/M MS  
806 MacGilp Fraser 1539 1:46:51 1:45:51 8:09/M M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life
807 Burke Donal 3159 1:46:53 1:46:34 8:09/M M50  
808 Holland Collette 1861 1:46:54 1:46:15 8:10/M F40  
809 Meaney Suzanne 1741 1:46:54 1:46:16 8:10/M F45  
810 Costello Tadhg 2928 1:46:55 1:45:54 8:10/M M55  
811 Cullen Dermot 3445 1:46:55 1:46:22 8:10/M M40   Saturday Road Runners
812 Molloy Shirley 2670 1:46:55 1:46:16 8:10/M F45  
813 Doyle Gary 1738 1:46:56 1:46:22 8:10/M MS Croghan A.C.
814 Bartley Rose 1712 1:46:57 1:46:08 8:10/M F40 Bridevale A.C.
815 Aspel Brendan 1472 1:47:01 1:46:26 8:10/M M50 Waterford A.C.
816 Healy Jonathan 2975 1:47:02 1:45:37 8:10/M MS  
817 Pyne Mark 3157 1:47:04 1:46:08 8:10/M M40 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
818 Finn Eileen 1125 1:47:04 1:46:17 8:10/M F35 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
819 Craig Brendan 3694 1:47:08 1:46:03 8:11/M M45 Dundrum South Dublin A.C.
820 Broderick Ger 1962 1:47:12 1:46:45 8:11/M M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life
821 Burns Paul 1789 1:47:17 1:46:08 8:11/M M40  
822 O Connor Ciaran 1200 1:47:19 1:46:09 8:11/M MS  
823 Cronin Denis 2380 1:47:21 1:47:03 8:12/M M55 Mallow A.C.
824 Barry Paul 3674 1:47:21 1:46:56 8:12/M M40  
825 Cotter Maeve 3329 1:47:22 1:46:04 8:12/M F40 Eagle A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
826 Meagher Laurena 3139 1:47:24 1:46:39 8:12/M F35  
827 Ronayne Roisin 2644 1:47:26 1:45:32 8:12/M F40 St Catherines A.C.
828 Lowry Sean 3580 1:47:28 1:46:57 8:12/M MS  
829 Reilly Wesley 2437 1:47:28 1:46:26 8:12/M MS St. Michael's A.C.
830 Dunford Ann 1983 1:47:28 1:46:47 8:12/M F50 West Waterford A.C.
831 Moloney Cathy 2875 1:47:29 1:46:20 8:12/M FS  
832 Murphy Gavin 3642 1:47:30 1:46:19 8:12/M MS  
833 Stafford Helen 1574 1:47:31 1:46:58 8:12/M F35   Wexford T.C.
834 Doherty Susan 2162 1:47:32 1:46:27 8:12/M F40  
835 Goulding Francis 3456 1:47:33 1:46:31 8:13/M MS  
836 Kelly Orla 2377 1:47:33 1:46:33 8:13/M F35   Pat Walsh Running
837 Leahy Oliver 1732 1:47:33 1:46:33 8:13/M M40   Pat Walsh Running
838 Devereux Mark 1181 1:47:34 1:47:15 8:13/M MS   Saturday Road Runners
839 Burke Gerard 3361 1:47:35 1:46:33 8:13/M M40 St. Michael's A.C.
840 Barry Frances 1575 1:47:35 1:46:26 8:13/M F45 St Catherines A.C.
841 Murphy Michael 3347 1:47:35 1:47:32 8:13/M MS Duhallow A.C.
842 White Stephen 1095 1:47:36 1:46:22 8:13/M MS  
843 Fitzsimons Jason 1986 1:47:37 1:46:34 8:13/M M40  
844 Kinsella Stephen 3563 1:47:37 1:46:32 8:13/M MS  
845 Murphy Derek 2712 1:47:39 1:46:50 8:13/M M45  
846 Howard Laurence 1664 1:47:42 1:46:40 8:13/M M45  
847 Doherty Padraic 1548 1:47:42 1:46:40 8:13/M M45  
848 O Connor Lisa 1242 1:47:42 1:46:46 8:13/M F35 Carrigtwohill A.C.
849 Jones Margaret 2082 1:47:42 1:46:47 8:13/M F45 Midleton A.C.
850 Clarke Paddy 3639 1:47:45 1:46:41 8:13/M MS  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
851 Mhlophe Sibusisiwe 3315 1:47:46 1:46:48 8:14/M FS Togher A.C.
852 Whyte Robert 3242 1:47:47 1:47:07 8:14/M M45  
853 O Sullivan Jimmy 3357 1:47:50 1:46:24 8:14/M M50  
854 Kirwan Mag 3741 1:47:50 1:46:45 8:14/M F50 Kings River A.C.
855 O’brien Shammy 2085 1:47:50 1:46:53 8:14/M M55 St. Pauls A.C.
856 Yarrow Brian 3025 1:47:51 1:47:10 8:14/M MS St. Michael's A.C.
857 Buckley Julieanne 2280 1:47:52 1:46:35 8:14/M F40   Mt. Hillary A.C.
858 Grimes Enda 1636 1:47:53 1:47:05 8:14/M MS  
859 O’reilly Philip 2255 1:47:53 1:46:40 8:14/M MS  
860 Lyons Troy Leo 3239 1:47:55 1:46:41 8:14/M MS  
861 Brennan Peadar 1542 1:47:56 1:46:17 8:14/M M55  
862 Galvin Alison 1683 1:47:56 1:46:54 8:14/M FS St. Michael's A.C.
863 Phelan Karen 2002 1:47:56 1:46:54 8:14/M F40 St. Michael's A.C.
864 Hanly Joe 1314 1:47:57 1:47:09 8:14/M MS  
865 Aherne Marcus 1134 1:48:00 1:47:25 8:15/M M45 Aghada Running Club
866 Murphy Paul 1537 1:48:01 1:47:36 8:15/M MS St. Killian's A.C.
867 Farrell Jean 1838 1:48:01 1:47:50 8:15/M F50  
868 McGann Che 3229 1:48:02 1:47:46 8:15/M FS   Pulse T.C.
869 Condon David 1855 1:48:09 1:46:56 8:15/M M40  
870 Lochaden Julie Anne 1307 1:48:09 1:47:16 8:15/M F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
871 Whelan Trevor 2123 1:48:11 1:47:16 8:15/M M40  
872 Power Niall 1642 1:48:13 1:47:30 8:16/M M40   Piranha T.C.
873 Fitzgerald Gerry 3365 1:48:14 1:47:38 8:16/M M45 Midleton A.C.
874 Ferncombe Tony 3190 1:48:17 1:47:10 8:16/M MS West Waterford A.C.
875 Wells Callum 2073 1:48:18 1:47:19 8:16/M M40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
876 Gordon Nicky 1626 1:48:20 1:46:58 8:16/M M45 Marathon Club Ireland
877 Brown Thomas 2015 1:48:20 1:47:42 8:16/M M50   Focus on Fitness
878 O Brien Tom 3219 1:48:22 1:48:03 8:16/M M40 Ballycastle A.C.
879 La Cumbre Gwen 2415 1:48:22 1:46:59 8:16/M F45 St. Michael's A.C.
880 Powell Sean 3632 1:48:23 1:47:20 8:16/M M55 Mallow A.C.
881 Kavanagh Trevor 1369 1:48:25 1:47:41 8:16/M M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
882 Brennan Joe 3644 1:48:25 1:47:45 8:16/M MS  
883 Cahill Mike 1469 1:48:28 1:47:22 8:17/M M40   Team JJ Reddy
884 O Sullivan Susan 1072 1:48:29 1:47:51 8:17/M F45  
885 Gough Catriona 3486 1:48:30 1:47:04 8:17/M F45  
886 Grogan Geraldine 3099 1:48:32 1:47:18 8:17/M F45  
887 Crotty Psul 3478 1:48:33 1:47:58 8:17/M M40 West Limerick A.C.
888 Townsend Glenn 3021 1:48:35 1:47:19 8:17/M M40  
889 Geoghegan Paul 2019 1:48:35 1:47:45 8:17/M M45  
890 Carey Lillian 1890 1:48:36 1:47:23 8:17/M F35 Lucan Harriers A.C.
891 Power Jonathan 2874 1:48:38 1:47:41 8:17/M MS  
892 Ryan Darren 1684 1:48:39 1:47:31 8:18/M M45  
893 Wilson John 1186 1:48:43 1:47:33 8:18/M MS   Kilkenny T.C.
894 Foley Seamus 2633 1:48:43 1:47:22 8:18/M M45  
895 Coyne Eoin 1427 1:48:45 1:47:37 8:18/M MS Youghal A.C.
896 O'Mara Clodagh 1799 1:48:46 1:47:23 8:18/M F35 Tramore A.C.
897 Evans Paul 2032 1:48:46 1:47:43 8:18/M M40 St. Michael's A.C.
898 Corbett Shane 1339 1:48:46 1:47:28 8:18/M MS  
899 Whelan A L 1293 1:48:47 1:47:37 8:18/M FS  
900 Cantillon Billy 1337 1:48:47 1:47:48 8:18/M M55  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
901 Kinsella Sarah 1169 1:48:49 1:48:32 8:18/M F35 Tallaght A.C.
902 Walsh Yvonne 1728 1:48:50 1:48:26 8:18/M F40 Togher A.C.
903 Doyle Orla 1440 1:48:51 1:48:27 8:18/M FS  
904 Quirke Peter 3649 1:48:51 1:47:44 8:18/M M45 Watergrasshill A.C.
905 Hennessy Alan 2200 1:48:53 1:47:45 8:19/M M40  
906 Lucey Grainne 2918 1:48:53 1:48:07 8:19/M FS St. Finbarrs A.C.
907 Twomey Aiden 1490 1:48:54 1:48:21 8:19/M M40 Aghada Running Club
908 Jancik Lucia 2167 1:48:54 1:48:18 8:19/M F35  
909 Ryan Neil 2806 1:48:56 1:47:51 8:19/M M40   Adrenaline RC
910 Cahill Betty 1069 1:48:57 1:47:48 8:19/M F45 Bridevale A.C.
911 Egan Shane 1005 1:48:59 1:48:06 8:19/M MS  
912 O Sullivan Nigel 1248 1:49:00 1:48:17 8:19/M M45   Focus on Fitness
913 Moore Mairead 1508 1:49:01 1:48:07 8:19/M F45 St. Abbans A.C.
914 Smalle Mike 2766 1:49:04 1:48:07 8:19/M MS  
915 Guyon Claire 3387 1:49:05 1:48:18 8:20/M F35   Waterford T.C.
916 Bushe Anna 1107 1:49:06 1:48:24 8:20/M F35 Croghan A.C.
917 Stone Ciaran 1158 1:49:07 1:48:28 8:20/M MS Castlecomer A.C.
918 O'Dwyer Barry 2239 1:49:07 1:48:20 8:20/M M45 Midleton A.C.
919 Costello Derek 1038 1:49:09 1:47:52 8:20/M M50 Eagle A.C.
920 Kearns Mike 1168 1:49:10 1:48:04 8:20/M M40  
921 Dooley Eddie 3414 1:49:12 1:48:32 8:20/M M45 St. L. O'Toole A.C.
922 Carney Patsy 1451 1:49:14 1:48:37 8:20/M M50   Saturday Road Runners
923 Bransfield Gillian 1213 1:49:14 1:48:18 8:20/M F35 Midleton A.C.
924 Haughney Padraig 1939 1:49:15 1:48:34 8:20/M MS  
925 Lucey Sean 2296 1:49:15 1:47:56 8:20/M MS Eagle A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
926 Hewitt Jane 3752 1:49:16 1:48:02 8:20/M F35  
927 Twomey Linda 3728 1:49:17 1:48:50 8:20/M F35 North Cork A.C.
928 Buggy Jason 2848 1:49:18 1:48:15 8:21/M M40  
929 Kelly Johnny 2710 1:49:19 1:48:30 8:21/M M45 St. Pauls A.C.
930 Wilson Michael 1793 1:49:20 1:47:37 8:21/M M45  
931 Croke Mj 3358 1:49:21 1:48:15 8:21/M MS  
932 Prendergast Lee 1840 1:49:22 1:48:24 8:21/M MS  
933 O Reilly Stephen 1017 1:49:24 1:48:21 8:21/M M40 West Waterford A.C.
934 Lacy John 3243 1:49:26 1:48:00 8:21/M M45  
935 Kelly Kevin 3711 1:49:26 1:48:24 8:21/M MS  
936 O'Sullivan Leonard 2905 1:49:26 1:49:26 8:21/M M45 Watergrasshill A.C.
937 O'Connor John 2679 1:49:28 1:48:22 8:21/M M45  
938 Sheridan Colum 2207 1:49:28 1:48:51 8:21/M M45 St. Senans A.C.
939 Murphy Sean 1051 1:49:29 1:49:03 8:21/M M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life
940 Stanley Darren 2025 1:49:29 1:48:59 8:21/M MS Greystones & District A.C. Wicklow T.C.
941 Erfurth Anna 1143 1:49:30 1:48:24 8:21/M F35 Carrigtwohill A.C.
942 Murphy Eddie 2443 1:49:32 1:48:21 8:22/M M40 United Striders A.C.
943 Murphy Stephen 2650 1:49:32 1:48:32 8:22/M MS Aghada Running Club
944 Reid Eamonn 2943 1:49:32 1:48:03 8:22/M M45  
945 Kearney Thomas 3320 1:49:33 1:48:47 8:22/M MS  
946 Ni Fhaolain Hannah 3031 1:49:34 1:48:56 8:22/M FS  
947 Caffrey Dave 2707 1:49:34 1:48:55 8:22/M M40  
948 Goggin Nessa 2091 1:49:35 1:48:24 8:22/M F40 Watergrasshill A.C.
949 Crowley Darren 3270 1:49:35 1:48:51 8:22/M M40 Tramore A.C.
950 Prendergast Bernie 3483 1:49:36 1:48:38 8:22/M F55 West Waterford A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
951 Walley Elaine 1749 1:49:37 1:48:29 8:22/M F40  
952 O'Brien Sean 1588 1:49:37 1:48:24 8:22/M M50   Cork County Council
953 Kavanagh Shane 1113 1:49:39 1:47:50 8:22/M M40  
954 Murphy Philip 1249 1:49:39 1:47:50 8:22/M M40  
955 Power Marby 1425 1:49:41 1:48:14 8:22/M F40   Saturday Road Runners
956 Aherne Kieran 2137 1:49:41 1:49:02 8:22/M MS  
957 Cotter Deirdre 1499 1:49:41 1:48:07 8:22/M F40 Mallow A.C.
958 O Keeffe Noreen 1142 1:49:42 1:48:30 8:22/M F45 Watergrasshill A.C.
959 Clarke Padraic 1656 1:49:43 1:49:04 8:22/M M40  
960 Mc Hugh Arlane 2100 1:49:44 1:48:59 8:23/M F35 Le Cheile A.C.
961 Perry John 3392 1:49:44 1:48:54 8:23/M M45 Clonmel A.C.
962 Walsh Pat 3205 1:49:44 1:49:00 8:23/M M50 Clonmel A.C.
963 Cummins Ann Marie 2218 1:49:45 1:48:40 8:23/M F45  
964 Gunnip Deirdre 2266 1:49:46 1:49:21 8:23/M F40 Waterford A.C. Saturday Road Runners
965 Honeyball David 1187 1:49:46 1:48:12 8:23/M M40  
966 Gaynor Alan 2850 1:49:47 1:48:34 8:23/M M40  
967 Long Steven 2851 1:49:47 1:48:34 8:23/M M40  
968 Power Ray 3745 1:49:48 1:49:36 8:23/M MS  
969 Burke Mary 3454 1:49:48 1:48:28 8:23/M F40   Saturday Road Runners
970 Markey Adam 2414 1:49:50 1:49:05 8:23/M M40   Coill Dubh Fit4Life
971 Ryan Brendan 2693 1:49:50 1:49:05 8:23/M M40 Le Cheile A.C.
972 Ryall Noel 2086 1:49:50 1:48:50 8:23/M M50   Pat Walsh Running
973 Varley Joyce 1617 1:49:53 1:49:19 8:23/M F45  
974 Meade Brendan 2416 1:49:53 1:48:51 8:23/M M50 Cool Runnings
975 Laziciusova Marcela 2779 1:49:53 1:48:31 8:23/M F35  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
976 Okeeffe Tony 1911 1:49:54 1:48:24 8:23/M M50 St. Michael's A.C.
977 Murohy Anthony 2888 1:49:54 1:48:33 8:23/M M45 Wexford Marathon Club
978 O'Keeffe Brian 1957 1:49:56 1:49:31 8:23/M MS  
979 Campion Trish 2389 1:49:57 1:48:18 8:24/M F40  
980 Fitzgerald Verling John 2097 1:49:58 1:49:46 8:24/M M45 Galtee Runners A.C.
981 Lanigan Paul 2864 1:50:00 1:48:51 8:24/M M45   Saturday Road Runners
982 Tobin John 2589 1:50:01 1:47:56 8:24/M M50  
983 O Dwyer William 2323 1:50:05 1:49:18 8:24/M MS  
984 O'Connor Christine 2348 1:50:06 1:49:01 8:24/M F45  
985 Codd Martin 1628 1:50:07 1:48:56 8:24/M MS  
986 Fraser Kathryn 3436 1:50:07 1:49:48 8:24/M F35  
987 McCarthy Danielle 3515 1:50:08 1:48:32 8:24/M FS  
988 Kenny John 1231 1:50:10 1:49:05 8:25/M M40 Mallow A.C.
989 Shanahan Paul 3149 1:50:11 1:49:11 8:25/M MS  
990 Sheerin Paul 1457 1:50:11 1:49:04 8:25/M M50 St. Michael's A.C.
991 O'Neill Noel 2024 1:50:11 1:49:19 8:25/M M40 Clonmel A.C.
992 Spillane Colm 2833 1:50:12 1:49:13 8:25/M MS   Fota Island Running Club
993 O'Regan Margaret 3567 1:50:12 1:49:15 8:25/M F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
994 Rckett Liam 3259 1:50:13 1:49:20 8:25/M M45  
995 Murphy Trevor 3088 1:50:14 1:49:17 8:25/M M45   Saturday Road Runners
996 Kenny Pat 1188 1:50:18 1:49:40 8:25/M MS   Kilkenny T.C.
997 Murphy Helena 2674 1:50:18 1:48:51 8:25/M F35 Bandon A.C.
998 O'Regan Stephen 2285 1:50:19 1:49:02 8:25/M MS   Mt. Hillary A.C.
999 Kenneddy Pat 3619 1:50:21 1:49:57 8:25/M M40   Kildorrery Harriers
1000 Ennis Aidan 2756 1:50:26 1:50:26 8:26/M M50  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1001 Murray Liam 1015 1:50:26 1:49:40 8:26/M MS  
1002 Casey Tom 2854 1:50:26 1:49:04 8:26/M M60 Ferrybank A.C. Waterford T.C.
1003 Mulhern Rosie 3065 1:50:26 1:49:19 8:26/M F40 Sportsworld A.C.
1004 Rudden Ronan 3182 1:50:26 1:48:38 8:26/M M40  
1005 Breen Eddie 2849 1:50:28 1:49:47 8:26/M MS  
1006 O'Connor Síle 3559 1:50:28 1:49:34 8:26/M F45 Waterford A.C.
1007 Molloy Niamh 3137 1:50:28 1:49:36 8:26/M F40 Waterford A.C.
1008 Behan Diane 3775 1:50:29 1:49:15 8:26/M F PACER 1.50
1009 Murphy Kieran 1941 1:50:31 1:49:35 8:26/M M40  
1010 O Connell Paul 3040 1:50:32 1:49:09 8:26/M M40 St Catherines A.C.
1011 Oreilly Ryan 1661 1:50:34 1:48:46 8:26/M M40  
1012 O’brien Sinead 2801 1:50:36 1:49:54 8:26/M F45 Kilmore A.C.
1013 Ring Maurice 1016 1:50:37 1:49:59 8:27/M MS Midleton A.C.
1014 Lennon Pat 3653 1:50:43 1:48:55 8:27/M M55 Gowran A.C.
1015 Fitzgerald Claire 3668 1:50:43 1:50:07 8:27/M F40 Midleton A.C.
1016 McDonald Claire 2823 1:50:43 1:49:31 8:27/M FS Gowran A.C.
1017 Barry Louise 3443 1:50:43 1:50:07 8:27/M F35 Midleton A.C.
1018 Farrell Liam 3624 1:50:44 1:48:38 8:27/M M45 Drogheda & District A.C.
1019 Regan Derek 1319 1:50:44 1:49:51 8:27/M M45  
1020 Pyke Mary 1395 1:50:45 1:49:55 8:27/M F45 Mooreabbey Milers A.C.
1021 Sharpe Daragh 3409 1:50:48 1:49:44 8:27/M M45  
1022 Ballinger Henry 3171 1:50:48 1:49:03 8:27/M MS  
1023 Walsh Chloe 2383 1:50:50 1:50:08 8:28/M FS Youghal A.C.
1024 Dullaghan Suzanne 3776 1:50:52 1:49:39 8:28/M F PACER 1.50
1025 Redmond Paul 3554 1:50:53 1:49:37 8:28/M M40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1026 Power Richard 3201 1:50:54 1:49:38 8:28/M M45 Midleton A.C.
1027 McEvoy Ray 3722 1:50:55 1:49:12 8:28/M M45  
1028 Lane Claudia 3774 1:50:55 1:49:43 8:28/M F PACER 1.50
1029 Larkin Patricia 1834 1:51:02 1:50:50 8:28/M F45  
1030 Ryan Ted 3247 1:51:02 1:49:14 8:28/M M40 Gowran A.C.
1031 Power Martin 2635 1:51:02 1:49:52 8:28/M M45  
1032 Power Sinead 2636 1:51:02 1:49:53 8:29/M F40 Ferrybank A.C.
1033 Regan David 3257 1:51:03 1:49:32 8:29/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
1034 Doyle Anne-Marie 2343 1:51:04 1:50:12 8:29/M F45   Moneyteigue Ramblers
1035 Evans Paul 3648 1:51:07 1:49:38 8:29/M M60   Great Yarmouth Road Runners
1036 Mahon Sean 3503 1:51:11 1:50:11 8:29/M M45  
1037 Mac Coitir Gearoid 1582 1:51:12 1:50:29 8:29/M MS  
1038 C Andy 1629 1:51:17 1:49:58 8:30/M M50   Saturday Road Runners
1039 McElhinney Lizzie 2212 1:51:17 1:50:02 8:30/M F45 Ashford A.C
1040 McElhinney Mark 2213 1:51:17 1:50:04 8:30/M M45 Ashford A.C
1041 Naughton Susan 1029 1:51:18 1:49:47 8:30/M F45   Pulse T.C.
1042 Heylin Siobhain 1382 1:51:20 1:50:22 8:30/M FS Waterford A.C.
1043 Fitzpatrick Declan 2947 1:51:21 1:50:09 8:30/M M45   Waterford Warriors
1044 Fitzpatrick Niall 3635 1:51:21 1:50:10 8:30/M MS  
1045 Walsh Martyn 3401 1:51:24 1:49:51 8:30/M M40   Adele's Eat Train Live
1046 O'Hare Shirley 2628 1:51:25 1:50:32 8:30/M F50  
1047 Oconnell Fintan 1665 1:51:27 1:50:37 8:30/M MS Newbridge A.C.
1048 O'Donovan Deb 1318 1:51:28 1:50:09 8:30/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1049 Healy Martin 3167 1:51:28 1:50:19 8:30/M M50 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1050 O'Rourke Joe 3080 1:51:29 1:50:20 8:31/M M55 West Waterford A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1051 Moroney Sharon 2921 1:51:31 1:49:42 8:31/M FS  
1052 Monaghan David 1903 1:51:36 1:50:28 8:31/M MS  
1053 Dack Derek 2440 1:51:40 1:50:31 8:31/M M40 Thomastown A.C.
1054 Foley Alan 3615 1:51:41 1:51:17 8:31/M M50 Watergrasshill A.C.
1055 Waring Paul 2511 1:51:44 1:50:41 8:32/M M50  
1056 Quigley Paddy 1567 1:51:44 1:50:13 8:32/M M40   Hacketstown Running Club
1057 Farrelly Caroline 1101 1:51:44 1:51:03 8:32/M FS  
1058 Robinson Keith 2887 1:51:45 1:50:55 8:32/M MS Clonmel A.C.
1059 Crowley Jason 2138 1:51:45 1:51:06 8:32/M MS  
1060 O Driscoll Diarmuid 2146 1:51:48 1:51:25 8:32/M MS  
1061 Broderick Diane 3188 1:51:49 1:51:22 8:32/M F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1062 Murphy Fergal 1714 1:51:50 1:50:01 8:32/M M45 Gowran A.C.
1063 O'Donoghue Caroline 2786 1:51:51 1:50:35 8:32/M F40 Clonmel A.C.
1064 Whelan Declan 3509 1:51:57 1:50:45 8:33/M MS  
1065 Murphy Trevor 1559 1:51:58 1:50:44 8:33/M M40 Aghada Running Club
1066 Meskell Kate 1406 1:52:02 1:50:37 8:33/M FS West Waterford A.C.
1067 Keating Aine 3007 1:52:02 1:50:29 8:33/M F50  
1068 Cullinane Martin 2508 1:52:04 1:51:11 8:33/M M45  
1069 MacKey Brendan 1776 1:52:06 1:51:17 8:33/M MS  
1070 Dunne Suzanne 3715 1:52:08 1:50:52 8:34/M F45 St. L. O'Toole A.C.
1071 Gleeson Sean 2139 1:52:09 1:51:40 8:34/M M40  
1072 Kirwin Ita 1984 1:52:10 1:51:08 8:34/M F50 Eagle A.C.
1073 Walsh Paul 3458 1:52:10 1:50:51 8:34/M M40   Swaby Sessions
1074 Clooney Yvonne 2709 1:52:14 1:51:25 8:34/M F45 St. Pauls A.C.
1075 Hayes Michael 3134 1:52:16 1:51:40 8:34/M M40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1076 Walsh Tina 3447 1:52:18 1:51:02 8:34/M FS Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
1077 Kennedy Roisin 3084 1:52:27 1:51:07 8:35/M F40  
1078 Murphy Ger 1013 1:52:28 1:52:07 8:35/M M50 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1079 Dooley Rijan 1222 1:52:30 1:51:29 8:35/M FS   Adele's Eat Train Live
1080 O Brien Emer 2717 1:52:32 1:51:32 8:35/M F45   Fitness With Emer
1081 Stafford Amy 2226 1:52:33 1:50:58 8:35/M FS  
1082 Conway Liam 3212 1:52:33 1:51:35 8:35/M M45  
1083 Ryan Emma 1577 1:52:34 1:51:23 8:35/M F35 Clonmel A.C.
1084 Murphy Tom 2932 1:52:34 1:52:16 8:35/M M45  
1085 Duffy Mark 22 1:52:36 1:51:57 8:36/M MS  
1086 Byrne Danielle 41 1:52:40 1:51:14 8:36/M FS Hacketstown A.C.
1087 Nolan Brendan 2706 1:52:42 1:52:01 8:36/M M45 St. L. O'Toole A.C.
1088 Owens Dervla 1011 1:52:42 1:51:12 8:36/M F40 PACE Running Club Pulse T.C.
1089 Collins Nuala 1764 1:52:43 1:52:16 8:36/M F40 North Cork A.C.
1090 McNamara Martha 1688 1:52:43 1:51:30 8:36/M F55 Midleton A.C.
1091 Shannon Mark 3625 1:52:44 1:52:14 8:36/M M40 Tinryland A.C.
1092 Coffey Brendan 2438 1:52:44 1:51:26 8:36/M MS   Team IP
1093 Van Der Valk Tj 1136 1:52:45 1:51:29 8:36/M M55  
1094 O'Brien Sarah Jane 2507 1:52:45 1:51:50 8:36/M F40  
1095 Quaine Gavin 2479 1:52:45 1:51:57 8:36/M M40 Bridevale A.C.
1096 O' Brien Claire 2151 1:52:46 1:52:29 8:36/M F40 Tallaght A.C.
1097 Heppenstall Lindsey 3799 1:52:46 1:51:50 8:36/M F45   Dun Laoghaire Pier Runners
1098 Dixon Fleur 3330 1:52:51 1:51:19 8:37/M F45  
1099 Waters Liam 2807 1:52:52 1:51:46 8:37/M M50  
1100 Barry Anita 2052 1:52:53 1:51:16 8:37/M F35 St. Joseph's A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1101 Greene Helen 2959 1:52:53 1:52:29 8:37/M F55  
1102 Murphy David 2509 1:52:55 1:52:18 8:37/M M55 St. Michael's A.C.
1103 Lahive David 2187 1:52:55 1:51:15 8:37/M MS Cork Mental Health AC
1104 Hall Jonathan 2029 1:53:01 1:49:45 8:38/M MS  
1105 Brennan Dinny 1708 1:53:03 1:51:40 8:38/M M50  
1106 Walsh Michael 1030 1:53:04 1:52:37 8:38/M MS  
1107 Lennon Irene 1384 1:53:04 1:52:01 8:38/M F40 Kings River A.C.
1108 Kavanagh Lillian 1161 1:53:04 1:51:03 8:38/M F45  
1109 Cahill Sue 1624 1:53:06 1:52:04 8:38/M F40  
1110 Murphy Mark 2058 1:53:08 1:52:03 8:38/M M50  
1111 Cloney Alan 3707 1:53:09 1:51:48 8:38/M M40 Wexford Marathon Club
1112 Cunningham Georgina 1694 1:53:11 1:52:28 8:38/M F40 St. Catherine's A.C.
1113 Kiely Catriona 2811 1:53:11 1:51:14 8:38/M F45 West Waterford A.C.
1114 Henry Caroline 3686 1:53:12 1:51:43 8:38/M F35 Kilcoole A.C.
1115 Fieldimg Carol 3138 1:53:15 1:52:30 8:39/M F35 Clane A.C.
1116 McNamara Majella 2078 1:53:16 1:52:16 8:39/M F40  
1117 Oshea Tom 2241 1:53:18 1:51:56 8:39/M M40 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1118 Nevins Fiona 3636 1:53:18 1:52:01 8:39/M F40  
1119 Lyne Susan 1597 1:53:21 1:51:54 8:39/M F40  
1120 Reddy Aaron 2361 1:53:22 1:51:58 8:39/M MS  
1121 Hickey Danny 1872 1:53:22 1:52:05 8:39/M M40  
1122 O Halloran Vincent 3523 1:53:24 1:52:17 8:39/M M40 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
1123 Brophy Caroline 3537 1:53:26 1:53:08 8:39/M F50 Mallow A.C.
1124 Ryan Lisa 3011 1:53:27 1:52:33 8:40/M FS  
1125 Walsh Louise 1447 1:53:27 1:51:34 8:40/M F40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1126 Graham Sheila Anne 1723 1:53:31 1:52:51 8:40/M F55  
1127 O Carroll Nick 2053 1:53:32 1:53:06 8:40/M M45   Kilkenny T.C.
1128 Power Deirdre 1808 1:53:34 1:52:20 8:40/M F35 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
1129 Hickey Sabrina 2155 1:53:36 1:52:17 8:40/M F40 Galtee Runners A.C.
1130 O'Connor Miriam 1968 1:53:39 1:52:27 8:40/M F50 Waterford A.C.
1131 Nolan Ger 3218 1:53:40 1:52:19 8:41/M M55   Waterford T.C.
1132 Corcoran Tom 2277 1:53:41 1:52:42 8:41/M M45  
1133 O'Neill Ann Marie 2410 1:53:41 1:52:16 8:41/M F35   Happy Feet Blarney
1134 Cooney Sean 3755 1:53:42 1:53:06 8:41/M M45  
1135 Crowley Sue 1522 1:53:43 1:52:23 8:41/M F40 Watergrasshill A.C.
1136 Heylin Niall 3412 1:53:44 1:52:59 8:41/M MS Civil Service A.C.
1137 Murphy Christine 3185 1:53:44 1:53:04 8:41/M FS  
1138 Quinn Sean 1835 1:53:44 1:53:08 8:41/M MS  
1139 Leahy Lavinia 2158 1:53:45 1:53:13 8:41/M F40 Tullamore Harriers A.C.
1140 Carroll Pat 3303 1:53:47 1:52:51 8:41/M M40  
1141 O'Neill Tyrone 2442 1:53:49 1:52:06 8:41/M M50   Huffers and Puffers
1142 Russell Aine 1677 1:53:49 1:52:15 8:41/M F40  
1143 Callaghan Liam 1531 1:53:50 1:51:43 8:41/M MS Drogheda & District A.C.
1144 Troy Tim 1360 1:53:53 1:52:31 8:42/M M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1145 Whelan Angie 2292 1:53:55 1:53:04 8:42/M F35 Wexford Marathon Club
1146 Rogers Robert 1486 1:53:56 1:53:05 8:42/M MS  
1147 McGee Jackie 2237 1:53:57 1:52:43 8:42/M F45 Tramore A.C.
1148 Davis Liza 2209 1:53:57 1:53:04 8:42/M F45 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C.
1149 Quigley Sancha 2102 1:53:58 1:53:14 8:42/M FS Clonmel A.C.
1150 Mitchell James 1791 1:53:58 1:52:40 8:42/M M50  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1151 Comerford Ian 2163 1:54:01 1:53:08 8:42/M M50 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
1152 Brett Michelle 3792 1:54:05 1:52:51 8:42/M FS  
1153 Clancy Declan 1819 1:54:05 1:53:07 8:42/M MS Watergrasshill A.C.
1154 Butler Kim 3670 1:54:05 1:53:00 8:42/M FS   Pat Walsh Running
1155 Brennan Tom 3479 1:54:12 1:52:37 8:43/M M55  
1156 Kulessa Gerit 3495 1:54:16 1:51:54 8:43/M F40  
1157 O'Neill Ciara 2023 1:54:17 1:52:59 8:43/M F40   Wicklow T.C.
1158 Foley Brian 1606 1:54:18 1:53:03 8:43/M M50  
1159 McHugh Kevin 2430 1:54:18 1:53:02 8:43/M M45  
1160 Murphy Jane 3348 1:54:18 1:52:33 8:43/M FS Waterford A.C.
1161 Moran Tos 3547 1:54:19 1:52:53 8:44/M M55 Brothers Pearse A.C.
1162 Piacek Tomas 2645 1:54:19 1:54:06 8:44/M MS  
1163 De Oliveira Valdinei 2680 1:54:19 1:54:06 8:44/M M50  
1164 Greaney Kenneth 3557 1:54:20 1:52:45 8:44/M M40  
1165 Foley Deirdre 2094 1:54:22 1:53:02 8:44/M F45   Kilkenny T.C.
1166 Dee John 3446 1:54:23 1:53:35 8:44/M MS  
1167 Lynch Laura 2571 1:54:23 1:53:09 8:44/M FS  
1168 Kelly Anna 2572 1:54:23 1:53:09 8:44/M FS  
1169 Kennedy Doyle Helena 2795 1:54:26 1:52:53 8:44/M F35   Borrisoleigh Track Attack
1170 Cooke Emma 1572 1:54:26 1:52:50 8:44/M F45 Gowran A.C.
1171 Hurley Aislinn 3058 1:54:26 1:53:07 8:44/M F40 Watergrasshill A.C.
1172 Rooney Patrick 1132 1:54:26 1:53:06 8:44/M MS Slaney Olympic A.C.
1173 Spillane Trevor 2107 1:54:28 1:52:41 8:44/M M40  
1174 Hughes Leslie Liuyd 1244 1:54:29 1:53:49 8:44/M FS  
1175 Roche Susan 3290 1:54:30 1:53:17 8:44/M F40 Kilfinane A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1176 O'Connor Steve 3323 1:54:31 1:53:05 8:44/M MS St. Michael's A.C.
1177 McCarthy Martin 3518 1:54:31 1:53:05 8:44/M M40  
1178 Van Niekerk Patrick 3302 1:54:31 1:53:05 8:44/M M40  
1179 Forde Kathleen 3300 1:54:31 1:53:54 8:44/M F50 Inbhear A.C.
1180 Hall Olivia 1356 1:54:36 1:54:11 8:45/M F40 Racing 795
1181 Power John 2077 1:54:37 1:52:40 8:45/M M55  
1182 Doran Seamus 1164 1:54:38 1:53:21 8:45/M M40  
1183 O' Brien Tom 3222 1:54:39 1:53:48 8:45/M M50  
1184 O Regan Shane 1769 1:54:40 1:53:04 8:45/M MS  
1185 Carthy Rory 1254 1:54:41 1:53:08 8:45/M MS  
1186 Bransfield Pat 1849 1:54:42 1:53:38 8:45/M M55 St. Michael's A.C.
1187 McGrath Eamon 2852 1:54:42 1:53:09 8:45/M M40  
1188 Long Frances 1284 1:54:42 1:53:26 8:45/M F50 Moyne A.C.
1189 Hazenberg Jan 2620 1:54:43 1:54:04 8:45/M M40   Marble City Cyclers
1190 Falconer Caroline 1581 1:54:44 1:53:16 8:45/M F35   Ferrybank Road Runners
1191 McMahon Brenda 1533 1:54:44 1:53:17 8:45/M F40 Ferrybank A.C.
1192 Brennan Frances 1414 1:54:47 1:53:12 8:46/M F35 Hacketstown A.C.
1193 Moran Brian 2359 1:54:48 1:53:57 8:46/M M45  
1194 Whelan Niamh 3730 1:54:48 1:53:42 8:46/M FS  
1195 Martin Jeff 1788 1:54:52 1:53:06 8:46/M M40   Pulse T.C.
1196 Curran Marie 2104 1:54:58 1:53:45 8:46/M MS Sli Cualann A.C.
1197 Tobin Davy 2656 1:54:58 1:53:05 8:46/M M55 West Waterford A.C.
1198 O'Halloran Johnny 1951 1:54:59 1:53:29 8:47/M MS  
1199 Sheridan Estelle 1990 1:55:01 1:53:33 8:47/M FS   Adele's Eat Train Live
1200 McKeon Dave 2564 1:55:01 1:54:46 8:47/M M40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1201 Curtayne Paul 1621 1:55:01 1:53:17 8:47/M M45  
1202 Murphy Tierna 2247 1:55:02 1:54:14 8:47/M F35 Celbridge A.C.
1203 Collins Eileen 1449 1:55:04 1:53:41 8:47/M F40 Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
1204 Kilgannon Claire 1154 1:55:05 1:53:48 8:47/M F40 Youghal A.C.
1205 O Brien John 2396 1:55:05 1:53:36 8:47/M MS   Adrenaline RC
1206 Dillon Keane Katie 1869 1:55:05 1:54:42 8:47/M FS  
1207 Lacey Geraldine 3003 1:55:07 1:53:17 8:47/M F40 West Waterford A.C.
1208 Power Margaret 1843 1:55:07 1:53:51 8:47/M F55 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
1209 Foley Linda 1880 1:55:07 1:53:34 8:47/M FS West Waterford A.C.
1210 Ni Fhaolain Sinead 1625 1:55:08 1:53:58 8:47/M F35 West Waterford A.C.
1211 Howard Declan 1094 1:55:09 1:53:38 8:47/M M45   Ferrybank Road Runners
1212 Goldring Alastair 3039 1:55:10 1:53:47 8:47/M M45  
1213 Keating Noreen 2769 1:55:13 1:53:41 8:48/M F50  
1214 Feely Colin 2734 1:55:15 1:53:15 8:48/M M45  
1215 Bowne Ken 3183 1:55:15 1:54:16 8:48/M M40  
1216 Hennessy Jim 2194 1:55:15 1:53:48 8:48/M M45   South Coast T.C.
1217 Pratt Michael 1526 1:55:16 1:54:20 8:48/M M55 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1218 Kinsella Rose 1907 1:55:17 1:53:56 8:48/M F35  
1219 Scahill Caroline 2861 1:55:17 1:54:23 8:48/M FS  
1220 Studencki Wojciech 2798 1:55:20 1:54:21 8:48/M M40  
1221 Noonan Tony 2760 1:55:20 1:54:50 8:48/M MS  
1222 Whelan Damien 3472 1:55:21 1:54:13 8:48/M M45 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1223 Byrne Liam 1551 1:55:21 1:53:52 8:48/M M40   Waterford Road Runners
1224 O'Reilly Deirdre 2445 1:55:23 1:53:50 8:48/M F40  
1225 Landers Martin 3202 1:55:25 1:54:16 8:49/M M40 Watergrasshill A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1226 Oakes Catherine 2863 1:55:27 1:53:25 8:49/M F45  
1227 O'Leary Ted 3117 1:55:27 1:52:56 8:49/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
1228 Walshe John 1524 1:55:28 1:53:56 8:49/M M50   Kilkenny T.C.
1229 Gleeson Mark 2576 1:55:30 1:54:00 8:49/M MS  
1230 Duggan Jessie 3154 1:55:31 1:53:29 8:49/M F35 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1231 Daly Cathal 3289 1:55:31 1:55:07 8:49/M M45 Mallow A.C.
1232 Nolan Leanne 1949 1:55:32 1:53:46 8:49/M FS  
1233 Cotter Simon 3739 1:55:32 1:53:28 8:49/M M45 Dundrum South Dublin A.C.
1234 O'Connor Marian 3581 1:55:32 1:54:39 8:49/M F45 Dundrum South Dublin A.C.
1235 Phelan Bernie 1786 1:55:34 1:54:14 8:49/M F45  
1236 Cullen Alice 2939 1:55:34 1:54:14 8:49/M FS United Striders A.C.
1237 Cunningham Laura 3310 1:55:34 1:54:38 8:49/M F50  
1238 Aylward Pj 2531 1:55:35 1:54:28 8:49/M MS  
1239 Manning Michelle 2729 1:55:37 1:53:59 8:49/M FS  
1240 Nagle Vera 1064 1:55:39 1:53:47 8:50/M F35 Mallow A.C.
1241 Dunne Claire 3312 1:55:39 1:54:41 8:50/M F40 Togher A.C.
1242 Moran Kevin 2600 1:55:40 1:54:16 8:50/M M50 Midleton A.C.
1243 Tierney John Gerard 1035 1:55:41 1:54:45 8:50/M M50  
1244 Matenko Lukasz 2684 1:55:42 1:54:15 8:50/M MS  
1245 Grifin Neil 2037 1:55:43 1:54:59 8:50/M MS   Focus on Fitness
1246 Leetch Jenna 3607 1:55:44 1:54:41 8:50/M F35 St. Michael's A.C.
1247 Cunningham Oran 3311 1:55:44 1:54:48 8:50/M M50  
1248 Deller Michelle 2392 1:55:46 1:54:24 8:50/M F40  
1249 Davies Simon 1109 1:55:46 1:54:54 8:50/M M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1250 Elliffe Damien 1805 1:55:49 1:53:36 8:50/M M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1251 Murphy Maggie 2130 1:55:50 1:54:20 8:50/M F35   Focus on Fitness
1252 Wynne Fiona 1455 1:55:50 1:54:40 8:50/M F40   Wicklow Runners
1253 Griffin Debbie 1958 1:55:51 1:54:40 8:51/M F50   Wicklow Runners
1254 Nosek Jaros?aw 3588 1:55:51 1:54:13 8:51/M MS  
1255 Lally Mark 1189 1:55:51 1:54:13 8:51/M M40  
1256 O Leary Ciaran 2735 1:55:52 1:54:44 8:51/M M40 Wexford Marathon Club
1257 Galvin Dermot 3699 1:55:53 1:54:06 8:51/M M40  
1258 Walsh Sinead 2513 1:55:54 1:54:45 8:51/M F35  
1259 Kelly Sinead 1616 1:55:54 1:54:14 8:51/M FS Galtee Runners A.C.
1260 Power Karen 2431 1:55:54 1:54:31 8:51/M F35  
1261 Cusack Nigel 2830 1:55:54 1:54:15 8:51/M M40  
1262 Crotty Ray 1863 1:55:55 1:54:23 8:51/M M40  
1263 Kelly Noel 3396 1:55:56 1:55:31 8:51/M M40 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1264 Kelliher Colm 3666 1:55:56 1:53:11 8:51/M M40  
1265 Hynes Paula 2504 1:55:59 1:54:37 8:51/M F35  
1266 Cahill Margaret 1985 1:56:00 1:54:51 8:51/M F40 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1267 Sweeney Sabina 2011 1:56:00 1:54:51 8:51/M F45 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1268 O'Flaherty Noel 3304 1:56:03 1:55:13 8:51/M M40  
1269 Murphy Bregeen 2326 1:56:03 1:54:36 8:51/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
1270 Mazur Marek 3550 1:56:04 1:54:45 8:52/M M50   Weekend Warriors
1271 Cronin Deirdre 2376 1:56:06 1:54:19 8:52/M FS  
1272 Clooney Alan 1501 1:56:08 1:54:45 8:52/M M45  
1273 Monaghan Julie 2810 1:56:09 1:54:46 8:52/M F35  
1274 Gavin Dermot 3433 1:56:10 1:55:07 8:52/M M50  
1275 Johnson George 1785 1:56:11 1:54:29 8:52/M M50  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1276 Grannell Peter 1332 1:56:13 1:55:38 8:52/M M40 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1277 Hurley Cliona 1729 1:56:13 1:55:08 8:52/M F40 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C.
1278 Moore Sandra 2675 1:56:15 1:54:57 8:52/M F45 West Waterford A.C.
1279 Lane Louise 1926 1:56:15 1:55:16 8:52/M F35  
1280 Finn Lisa 2281 1:56:16 1:54:40 8:52/M F40 Mallow A.C.
1281 Buckley Edel 2562 1:56:17 1:55:02 8:53/M FS Donoughmore A.C.
1282 McCarthy Cian 2064 1:56:17 1:55:12 8:53/M MS   Pat Walsh Running
1283 Walsh Pat 1420 1:56:17 1:55:11 8:53/M M55   Pat Walsh Running
1284 Maher Lorna 2147 1:56:18 1:55:13 8:53/M F40   Pat Walsh Running
1285 McCarthy Patrick 1357 1:56:18 1:54:33 8:53/M M40 Aghada Running Club
1286 Devereux Carol 2663 1:56:19 1:55:53 8:53/M F35 Kilmore A.C.
1287 Whelan Gillian 3429 1:56:20 1:54:49 8:53/M F35   Touraneena Runners
1288 O'Brien Micheal 2063 1:56:22 1:54:42 8:53/M MS Aghada Running Club
1289 Hayes Siobhan 2365 1:56:23 1:54:28 8:53/M F45  
1290 Buckley Marie Therese 2557 1:56:24 1:55:10 8:53/M F35 Donoughmore A.C.
1291 McAufield Joe 2049 1:56:26 1:54:32 8:53/M M45  
1292 Fleming David 2754 1:56:27 1:55:03 8:53/M MS Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1293 MacKen Brendan 2515 1:56:27 1:55:30 8:53/M M40  
1294 Freyne Mary 2668 1:56:31 1:54:55 8:54/M FS  
1295 McSweeney Helene 3508 1:56:33 1:56:33 8:54/M F50  
1296 Conalty Noel 2567 1:56:33 1:54:42 8:54/M M60  
1297 Burke Michael 3455 1:56:33 1:55:10 8:54/M M45   Saturday Road Runners
1298 Murphy Pat 1412 1:56:33 1:54:55 8:54/M M45 Watergrasshill A.C.
1299 Worrall Alma 3322 1:56:34 1:54:48 8:54/M F45 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1300 Reilly Brendan 2517 1:56:34 1:55:18 8:54/M M40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1301 Quinn Darragh 2173 1:56:36 1:55:08 8:54/M MS  
1302 Allen Bob 2794 1:56:38 1:55:01 8:54/M M45  
1303 Grennan Cathal 3575 1:56:41 1:56:31 8:54/M MS St. Michael's A.C.
1304 Purcell Heather 1731 1:56:42 1:55:04 8:54/M F45  
1305 Carey Eleanor 1883 1:56:44 1:55:57 8:55/M F35 Bridevale A.C.
1306 Scanlan Emer 2476 1:56:44 1:55:14 8:55/M FS  
1307 Nolan Padraig 3374 1:56:45 1:55:21 8:55/M M45  
1308 Hill Christine 1553 1:56:48 1:56:01 8:55/M F35 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
1309 McCallion Eamonn 3765 1:56:50 1:55:37 8:55/M M40  
1310 O'Keeffe Shane 3123 1:56:51 1:56:19 8:55/M MS  
1311 Hayes Gráinne 2908 1:56:51 1:55:43 8:55/M FS  
1312 Merrigan Alison 2111 1:56:52 1:55:47 8:55/M F45  
1313 White Des 2182 1:56:52 1:55:43 8:55/M M55 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1314 Wyse John 1264 1:56:53 1:55:28 8:55/M M45  
1315 O'Connell Eileen 3784 1:56:53 1:55:36 8:55/M FS  
1316 Murphy Joe 2271 1:56:56 1:55:47 8:55/M MS  
1317 O’connor Ailish 3405 1:56:57 1:55:52 8:56/M F45 Croghan A.C.
1318 Crosbie Bob 3404 1:56:58 1:55:54 8:56/M M50  
1319 Murphy Terry 2219 1:57:02 1:55:52 8:56/M M50 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1320 O'Shea Ken 1874 1:57:02 1:55:56 8:56/M MS  
1321 Knight Eimear 1373 1:57:02 1:55:39 8:56/M F40  
1322 Crowe Morgan 2805 1:57:04 1:55:51 8:56/M MS  
1323 Grogan Kevin 3351 1:57:06 1:55:53 8:56/M M40  
1324 Heylin Jim 3319 1:57:06 1:55:48 8:56/M M50   Waterford Road Runners
1325 Corbett Matt 3568 1:57:08 1:56:03 8:56/M MS  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1326 O'Neill Pat 3764 1:57:08 1:55:36 8:56/M M50  
1327 Campbell Johnny 2233 1:57:09 1:56:23 8:56/M M55  
1328 Cussen Eimear 1915 1:57:10 1:56:04 8:57/M F35 Carrigtwohill A.C.
1329 Burke Jason 2234 1:57:11 1:56:28 8:57/M MS  
1330 Keague Marie Claire 2963 1:57:12 1:55:42 8:57/M F45  
1331 Flynn Kieran 1502 1:57:12 1:56:10 8:57/M M50   Saturday Road Runners
1332 Feeney Michael 2552 1:57:14 1:56:47 8:57/M M40  
1333 Nolan Justin 2175 1:57:17 1:55:17 8:57/M M40 Inbhear A.C.
1334 Cahill Robert 3184 1:57:18 1:56:05 8:57/M MS Togher A.C.
1335 Dunne Marcella 2545 1:57:19 1:55:42 8:57/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
1336 O'Brien Shauna 1842 1:57:19 1:55:20 8:57/M FS  
1337 Fennelly Laura 2584 1:57:20 1:56:58 8:57/M FS  
1338 Mc Kenna Louise 2131 1:57:22 1:55:21 8:57/M FS  
1339 Stratton Alan 2129 1:57:22 1:55:20 8:57/M MS  
1340 Gibbons Claire 3066 1:57:22 1:56:39 8:57/M F40 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
1341 Hanratty Sarah 2436 1:57:24 1:56:11 8:58/M F40  
1342 Murphy Siobhan 2878 1:57:25 1:56:12 8:58/M F45 Midleton A.C.
1343 Barry Lorraine 2481 1:57:26 1:56:00 8:58/M F40 Youghal A.C.
1344 Doyle Aileen 1979 1:57:29 1:56:01 8:58/M F45 St. Michael's A.C.
1345 Stack Maurice 1146 1:57:30 1:56:19 8:58/M M40  
1346 Bulfin Marie 1112 1:57:31 1:56:09 8:58/M F45  
1347 Kennedy Sinead 3173 1:57:32 1:56:22 8:58/M F40  
1348 Whelan Peter 2055 1:57:33 1:56:13 8:58/M M50  
1349 Carroll Emma 1388 1:57:39 1:55:55 8:59/M FS  
1350 McGrath Felicity 2748 1:57:44 1:56:00 8:59/M F40 Aghada Running Club
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1351 McElvaney Conor 2382 1:57:46 1:56:03 8:59/M MS Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1352 Hayes Michael 2313 1:57:46 1:56:03 8:59/M M45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1353 Hynes Kieran 3789 1:57:46 1:56:04 8:59/M M50  
1354 Dorgan Emilija 2349 1:57:46 1:56:20 8:59/M F40 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1355 Cosgrove Jo-Anne 3054 1:57:47 1:56:35 8:59/M F40 Watergrasshill A.C.
1356 Cullen Derek 1390 1:57:48 1:56:17 8:59/M M45 Celbridge A.C.
1357 Langton Patrick 2658 1:57:51 1:55:17 9:00/M M50   Kilkenny T.C.
1358 Doyle Seamus 2796 1:57:53 1:56:20 9:00/M MS   Borrisoleigh Track Attack
1359 Treacy Moira 2723 1:57:54 1:56:19 9:00/M F40 Gowran A.C.
1360 Murphy Colin 2136 1:57:55 1:57:18 9:00/M MS  
1361 Sheehan Caroline 1750 1:57:57 1:56:21 9:00/M F40 Mallow A.C.
1362 Ward Dave 2362 1:57:57 1:56:21 9:00/M M40   West End Runners
1363 O'Connor Noel 3552 1:58:00 1:56:44 9:00/M MS  
1364 O'Leary Sinead 3073 1:58:02 1:56:42 9:01/M F35 Watergrasshill A.C.
1365 Moran Margaret 2360 1:58:05 1:57:13 9:01/M F45  
1366 Murphy Kathy 3269 1:58:08 1:56:55 9:01/M F40  
1367 Maher Eileen 2154 1:58:09 1:56:30 9:01/M F40 Galtee Runners A.C.
1368 McLoughlin Dolores 3574 1:58:09 1:56:40 9:01/M F40  
1369 Lesson Susan 1075 1:58:09 1:56:41 9:01/M F40 Kings River A.C.
1370 Kinsella Paul 2161 1:58:10 1:55:49 9:01/M M40  
1371 Kearns Gavin 2375 1:58:10 1:56:20 9:01/M MS  
1372 Murphy John 1654 1:58:14 1:56:26 9:01/M M45   Adrenaline RC
1373 Walsh Sonya 1739 1:58:19 1:57:14 9:02/M F45 Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
1374 O Riordan Joe 1410 1:58:20 1:57:07 9:02/M M55 Watergrasshill A.C.
1375 Tyrrell Brian 2243 1:58:21 1:56:39 9:02/M M40 Clonmel A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1376 Cremer Cathal 1255 1:58:21 1:56:48 9:02/M MS  
1377 Burns Brian 1436 1:58:22 1:56:58 9:02/M MS  
1378 Hennessy Sarah 2627 1:58:22 1:57:46 9:02/M FS  
1379 O Flynn Bryan 2713 1:58:25 1:56:43 9:02/M M45  
1380 Gormley Ciaran 1858 1:58:26 1:57:41 9:02/M MS  
1381 O'Sullivan Pat 3112 1:58:32 1:56:51 9:03/M M50  
1382 Coffey Maria 2480 1:58:35 1:57:38 9:03/M FS Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1383 Connolly Paul 2406 1:58:36 1:56:52 9:03/M M50   Huffers and Puffers
1384 Murphy Christine 3272 1:58:36 1:57:25 9:03/M F45 Midleton A.C.
1385 Behan Martina 2402 1:58:40 1:56:55 9:03/M F45  
1386 Buckley Aileen 1226 1:58:41 1:56:33 9:04/M FS  
1387 Davis Karen 1535 1:58:41 1:57:01 9:04/M F35 Midleton A.C.
1388 Clarke Adam 3399 1:58:44 1:57:06 9:04/M M40  
1389 Hilliard Bob 3584 1:58:45 1:57:27 9:04/M M50 100 Marathon Club Ireland Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon
1390 Sotar Hilliard Anna 3586 1:58:45 1:57:28 9:04/M FS   Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon
1391 Lombard Cora 3198 1:58:45 1:57:16 9:04/M F50  
1392 O'Connor David 1431 1:58:45 1:58:21 9:04/M M45 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
1393 Moriarty Anita 3659 1:58:45 1:56:41 9:04/M F35  
1394 Feehan Nicola 1045 1:58:46 1:58:20 9:04/M F40 St Annes AC
1395 Doyle Ashling 1252 1:58:48 1:57:03 9:04/M F40  
1396 Woulfe Cliona 1061 1:58:49 1:56:55 9:04/M FS Mallow A.C.
1397 Finn Norris Tara 1170 1:58:49 1:57:49 9:04/M F40  
1398 Bates Sean 1275 1:58:50 1:57:01 9:04/M M45 Wexford Marathon Club
1399 O'Donoghue Donal 3017 1:58:52 1:56:53 9:04/M M50   Little Island
1400 Dillon Paul 2579 1:58:53 1:57:16 9:04/M M55  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1401 Marks Emma 3091 1:58:59 1:57:27 9:05/M F40   Ferrybank Road Runners
1402 Cooper Kevin 2278 1:58:59 1:57:21 9:05/M M45  
1403 Mulcahy Mark 3678 1:58:59 1:57:43 9:05/M MS  
1404 Croke Sinead 2195 1:59:01 1:56:57 9:05/M F35 St. Joseph's A.C.
1405 Norton Janice 2057 1:59:01 1:56:57 9:05/M F45 Mallow A.C.
1406 Loughman Breiffni 1634 1:59:02 1:57:43 9:05/M MS  
1407 Lyons Gillian 2821 1:59:02 1:57:43 9:05/M FS  
1408 Doherty Michelle 3006 1:59:03 1:58:24 9:05/M F35  
1409 Hickeu Susan 2666 1:59:03 1:57:55 9:05/M FS Clonmel A.C.
1410 Killian Clare 2832 1:59:05 1:57:54 9:05/M F45 Le Cheile A.C.
1411 Higgins Tony 3297 1:59:05 1:57:14 9:05/M M50  
1412 Daly Patricia 1335 1:59:06 1:57:18 9:05/M F40 West Waterford A.C.
1413 Foran Tom 1297 1:59:08 1:57:24 9:06/M MS  
1414 Ozturk Cemalettin 3536 1:59:09 1:57:35 9:06/M MS  
1415 Jacob Katie 2290 1:59:11 1:57:54 9:06/M FS  
1416 Keating Catherine 1060 1:59:12 1:57:30 9:06/M FS  
1417 Mulrooney Seamus 3127 1:59:17 1:58:03 9:06/M F50  
1418 Murphy Noel 1812 1:59:17 1:57:47 9:06/M M40  
1419 Lane Diarmuid 3526 1:59:18 1:57:25 9:06/M M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1420 Stafford Jill 3101 1:59:18 1:57:33 9:06/M F40   Saturday Road Runners
1421 O'Shea Dermot 2314 1:59:21 1:57:43 9:07/M M40  
1422 Carmody Ger 2236 1:59:24 1:57:39 9:07/M M45   MSD
1423 O Connor George 1579 1:59:27 1:58:33 9:07/M M55  
1424 Harty Maria 1927 1:59:28 1:58:29 9:07/M F35  
1425 Rockett Jo 3260 1:59:28 1:58:35 9:07/M F45 St. Senans A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1426 Bishop Ken 1353 1:59:28 1:57:59 9:07/M MS  
1427 Carolan Marita 1460 1:59:29 1:57:47 9:07/M F45 Craughwell A.C.
1428 O Dowd Terry 1166 1:59:29 1:58:11 9:07/M M40 Wexford Marathon Club
1429 McGuire Patrick 2262 1:59:32 1:58:29 9:07/M M45 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
1430 Meehan Ciara 2711 1:59:34 1:57:53 9:08/M F45 Clonmel A.C.
1431 Quirke Brian 1155 1:59:35 1:58:29 9:08/M M40  
1432 Kelly Colm 3288 1:59:36 1:57:25 9:08/M M40  
1433 O'Brien Gordon 3383 1:59:36 1:58:11 9:08/M M40  
1434 Galvin Rory 2949 1:59:37 1:58:11 9:08/M M40  
1435 Horgan Tomas 2168 1:59:38 1:57:32 9:08/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
1436 Wallace John 1956 1:59:38 1:58:18 9:08/M M55  
1437 Horgan Michelle 2169 1:59:38 1:57:32 9:08/M F40 West Waterford A.C.
1438 Mc Cormack Valerie 1290 1:59:38 1:58:33 9:08/M FS  
1439 Creed Stephanie 3729 1:59:39 1:59:01 9:08/M FS  
1440 Kelly Gary 2722 1:59:40 1:58:21 9:08/M M45  
1441 Hurley Seamus 2829 1:59:42 1:57:37 9:08/M M55   Kilkenny T.C.
1442 Canty Brenda 2607 1:59:42 1:58:05 9:08/M F40 Watergrasshill A.C.
1443 Bolger Carol 2555 1:59:43 1:58:41 9:08/M F35 United Striders A.C.
1444 Croke Geraldine 2661 1:59:43 1:58:58 9:08/M F40   Saturday Road Runners
1445 Heffernan Karen 2482 1:59:43 1:58:24 9:08/M F40  
1446 Lane Deirdre 1306 1:59:44 1:58:02 9:08/M F35   Joes Group
1447 O Mahony Sean 3125 1:59:45 1:58:32 9:08/M MS  
1448 Hassett Carol 1182 1:59:46 1:58:14 9:08/M FS   Borrisoleigh Track Attack
1449 Johnson Mick 3199 1:59:48 1:58:29 9:09/M M45  
1450 Lynch Diane 3196 1:59:49 1:58:29 9:09/M F40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1451 Phelan Martha 2615 1:59:49 1:58:06 9:09/M F55   Huffers and Puffers
1452 Leahy Sean 1053 1:59:49 1:58:27 9:09/M M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1453 Tierney Siobhan 3018 1:59:49 1:59:11 9:09/M F45  
1454 Morley Alan 3379 1:59:49 1:58:27 9:09/M M40 Midleton A.C.
1455 Doyle Lisa 2472 1:59:50 1:58:04 9:09/M F40  
1456 Doyle Robert 2496 1:59:50 1:58:34 9:09/M M45 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
1457 Power Stephanie 3572 1:59:52 1:57:19 9:09/M FS Ferrybank A.C.
1458 O Mahony John 2031 1:59:52 1:57:54 9:09/M M40  
1459 Cody Justin 2698 1:59:54 1:58:12 9:09/M M45  
1460 Moloney Patricia 3354 1:59:54 1:58:00 9:09/M F45 Dundrum A.C.
1461 Bennett Alison 3211 1:59:55 1:58:15 9:09/M F40 United Striders A.C.
1462 Ring Rob 2275 1:59:56 1:59:17 9:09/M M40  
1463 Guilfoyle Oonagh 3356 1:59:56 1:58:36 9:09/M F35 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
1464 Fennessy Eleanor 1547 1:59:57 1:58:10 9:09/M F40 Watergrasshill A.C.
1465 Shanahan Edwina 1587 1:59:58 1:58:09 9:09/M F35  
1466 Collins Michael 1333 1:59:58 1:59:14 9:09/M MS  
1467 Varley Jackie 2485 2:00:02 1:58:22 9:10/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
1468 Brenock Lisa 1544 2:00:04 1:58:26 9:10/M F45 Galtee Runners A.C.
1469 Kennedy Sinead 2492 2:00:12 1:58:25 9:10/M F50 Clonmel A.C.
1470 Deegan Julie 1969 2:00:13 1:58:35 9:11/M F40 St. Michael's A.C.
1471 Kelly Yvonne 3514 2:00:13 1:59:05 9:11/M F40  
1472 Ó Briain Tomás 2197 2:00:14 1:58:51 9:11/M M60 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1473 Hever Claire 2065 2:00:15 1:58:11 9:11/M F40 Mallow A.C.
1474 Kennedy Aileen 2301 2:00:17 1:59:05 9:11/M F40 St Catherines A.C.
1475 Broughall Teresa 3245 2:00:19 1:58:50 9:11/M F35 St. Michael's A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1476 Hever Lahart Aileen 2449 2:00:19 1:58:47 9:11/M F40  
1477 Doyle Laura 1715 2:00:20 1:58:54 9:11/M FS  
1478 Nolan Emma 3517 2:00:21 1:59:01 9:11/M F35  
1479 Oconnell Ciara 3402 2:00:23 1:58:27 9:11/M F40   Happy Feet Blarney
1480 O'Leary Catriona 3534 2:00:23 1:58:56 9:11/M F40 Bandon A.C.
1481 O'Keeffe Sinead 2283 2:00:23 1:58:01 9:11/M F45  
1482 Morgan Sandra 2560 2:00:24 1:58:57 9:11/M F35  
1483 O Brien Sinead 1536 2:00:26 1:58:41 9:12/M F35 Aghada Running Club
1484 Mc Nally David 2900 2:00:26 1:58:39 9:12/M M50 West Waterford A.C.
1485 O'Riordan Eoin 2789 2:00:26 1:58:41 9:12/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
1486 Martin Paul 2307 2:00:27 1:59:20 9:12/M MS  
1487 Stapleton Jj 2369 2:00:28 1:58:46 9:12/M M55 St. Michael's A.C.
1488 Gleeson Patricia 2597 2:00:29 1:58:19 9:12/M F50 Templemore A.C.
1489 Lafford Gerry 2273 2:00:31 1:58:46 9:12/M M50   Waterford T.C.
1490 PO Ray 3307 2:00:33 1:58:04 9:12/M M45  
1491 Galvin Catherine 3231 2:00:34 1:58:33 9:12/M F35  
1492 Ryan Donnamarie 1084 2:00:38 1:58:52 9:12/M F35  
1493 Murphy Niall 2400 2:00:39 1:58:07 9:13/M MS  
1494 Crowley Fiona 2468 2:00:41 1:59:54 9:13/M F40  
1495 Elliffe Sinead 1918 2:00:41 1:58:47 9:13/M F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1496 Geoghegan Olivia 2020 2:00:43 1:59:51 9:13/M F45  
1497 Dixon John 2265 2:00:44 1:59:56 9:13/M M45 Celbridge A.C.
1498 Doyle John 1804 2:00:46 1:59:46 9:13/M M40  
1499 Barry Paul 2993 2:00:50 1:58:59 9:13/M M40  
1500 Coughlan Yvonne 1913 2:00:50 1:58:59 9:13/M F40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1501 Leisk Tanya 1223 2:00:50 1:58:59 9:13/M F40  
1502 Dunphy Mark 2956 2:00:50 1:58:55 9:13/M M45   Beallough Road Runners
1503 O'Mahony Des 1766 2:00:52 1:59:31 9:14/M MS Carrigtwohill A.C.
1504 Delehanty James 3403 2:00:52 1:59:03 9:14/M M55 Gowran A.C.
1505 Baily Simon 1601 2:00:52 1:59:01 9:14/M M40 Portmarnock A.C.
1506 Swanton Graham 2740 2:00:53 1:58:45 9:14/M MS  
1507 Doyle Tom 3638 2:00:56 1:58:30 9:14/M MS  
1508 O Connell Billy 1583 2:00:58 1:59:21 9:14/M M45   Cobh T.C.
1509 Brennan Anne 1515 2:01:01 1:59:33 9:14/M F45 Newbridge A.C.
1510 Byrne Anthony 3742 2:01:02 1:59:46 9:14/M MS  
1511 Lowe Liam 3634 2:01:07 1:59:50 9:15/M M45  
1512 Lonergan Kenny 3464 2:01:07 1:59:50 9:15/M MS  
1513 Winters Sandra 1810 2:01:07 1:59:40 9:15/M F45  
1514 D`arcy Susan 1329 2:01:08 1:59:20 9:15/M F35   Saturday Road Runners
1515 Ryan Alan 3241 2:01:08 1:59:12 9:15/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
1516 Moran Kathy 3089 2:01:09 1:59:47 9:15/M F40  
1517 Hanrahan Gemma 3543 2:01:09 1:59:35 9:15/M F45   Cahir Meet & Train
1518 Heffernan Eileen 3597 2:01:10 1:59:14 9:15/M F50 West Waterford A.C.
1519 Renwick Paula 3155 2:01:11 1:59:48 9:15/M F35  
1520 Browne Tracy 3324 2:01:12 1:59:19 9:15/M FS  
1521 Mayall Mick 2006 2:01:13 2:00:08 9:15/M M45  
1522 Corkery Sarah 2591 2:01:17 1:59:35 9:15/M F45  
1523 Mulvihill Dara 1266 2:01:18 1:59:52 9:15/M M40  
1524 Leonard John 2683 2:01:19 1:59:31 9:16/M M50  
1525 Bolger Sean 3217 2:01:22 1:59:36 9:16/M M45  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1526 Murphy Niall 1456 2:01:27 1:59:34 9:16/M M50  
1527 Robinson Marise 1942 2:01:28 1:59:22 9:16/M F40 Tramore A.C.
1528 McCarthy Joanne 1930 2:01:29 1:59:47 9:16/M F40   Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
1529 O Mahony Liam 1409 2:01:29 1:59:35 9:16/M MS  
1530 O' Mahony Ronan 1538 2:01:29 1:59:36 9:16/M MS  
1531 Kindlon Niamh 1328 2:01:30 1:59:42 9:16/M F50 Adamstown A.C. Saturday Road Runners
1532 Staunton Miriam 3468 2:01:31 1:59:44 9:16/M F45   Pulse T.C.
1533 Cunningham Lesley-Ann 3274 2:01:31 1:59:50 9:16/M F35  
1534 Cunningham Paul 3275 2:01:31 1:59:51 9:16/M MS   Pulse T.C.
1535 Ryan Mary Beth 2983 2:01:35 2:00:37 9:17/M F35 Togher A.C.
1536 Dziopa Daniel 3683 2:01:37 2:00:01 9:17/M MS  
1537 Glennon Oriel 1711 2:01:39 2:00:20 9:17/M F40 St. Joseph's A.C.
1538 O’regan Cian 3442 2:01:41 1:59:56 9:17/M MS  
1539 Ryan Caroline 3240 2:01:41 2:00:11 9:17/M F40 West Waterford A.C.
1540 Wogan Mark 1948 2:01:43 2:00:27 9:17/M M40 St. Abbans A.C.
1541 Daly Noreen 2260 2:01:44 1:59:50 9:17/M F45 St Catherines A.C.
1542 Fuller Mark 2165 2:01:45 1:59:43 9:18/M M45 Midleton A.C.
1543 Moules Gillian 2108 2:01:45 2:00:12 9:18/M F40  
1544 Furlong Jackie 2494 2:01:47 1:59:58 9:18/M F40 Wexford Marathon Club
1545 O'Riordan Paula 3753 2:01:52 2:00:45 9:18/M F45 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C.
1546 Nolan Tereza 1724 2:01:52 2:00:13 9:18/M F40  
1547 Herron Ciara 2356 2:01:52 2:00:10 9:18/M F40 St. Michael's A.C.
1548 Cahill Ciaran 2478 2:01:54 2:00:29 9:18/M M55   Happy Feet Blarney
1549 Walsh Anna 3462 2:01:55 2:00:26 9:18/M F45 Kilcoole A.C. Kilkenny T.C.
1550 Schoeb Jimmy 2995 2:01:57 2:00:46 9:18/M M45 Tinahealy A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1551 Kavanagh Ann 1659 2:01:58 2:00:14 9:19/M F50 Waterford A.C.
1552 Parker Claire 2868 2:01:58 2:00:17 9:19/M F35 Midleton A.C.
1553 Dunne Melissa 1042 2:01:58 2:00:24 9:19/M F40   Ballinacurra Villagers
1554 Brennan Declan 1887 2:02:01 2:00:51 9:19/M M40   Extraterrestrial Striders
1555 Mc Donald John 3548 2:02:02 2:00:41 9:19/M M40 St. Joseph's A.C.
1556 Kelly Dymphna 1517 2:02:04 2:00:27 9:19/M F50 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
1557 Sheehan Gerardine 2263 2:02:05 2:00:10 9:19/M F45 St Catherines A.C.
1558 Power Kate 1485 2:02:06 2:01:13 9:19/M FS  
1559 McCarthy Paul 1706 2:02:06 2:00:37 9:19/M M45 Bridevale A.C.
1560 Lanigan Susan 1477 2:02:07 2:00:38 9:19/M F40 St. Joseph's A.C.
1561 Dwyer Marie 2827 2:02:07 2:00:31 9:19/M F50 West Waterford A.C.
1562 Gillick Aisling 2610 2:02:10 2:00:40 9:19/M F35  
1563 Celik Cengiz 2892 2:02:10 2:00:51 9:19/M M50  
1564 Kelly Eilish 1672 2:02:11 2:01:22 9:20/M F40  
1565 O’reilly Ann 2420 2:02:13 2:00:41 9:20/M F45  
1566 Kelleher Kathleen 1561 2:02:15 2:00:20 9:20/M F55 Mallow A.C.
1567 Robinson Ian 3777 2:02:21 2:00:37 9:20/M M PACER 2.00
1568 Power Jacinta 3778 2:02:23 2:00:39 9:20/M F PACER 2.00
1569 Crowley Hazel 2238 2:02:28 2:00:21 9:21/M F35 West Waterford A.C.
1570 Clarke Karen 3558 2:02:30 2:00:32 9:21/M F45 Oberstown Harriers
1571 Murray Andrew 1735 2:02:33 2:00:53 9:21/M M45 St. Michael's A.C.
1572 Skrzypek Izabela 1952 2:02:35 2:00:44 9:21/M FS  
1573 Hunt Ian 1922 2:02:41 2:00:58 9:22/M M45  
1574 Byrne Aifric 1689 2:02:43 2:01:04 9:22/M FS Clonmel A.C.
1575 O Dwyer Derek 3652 2:02:45 2:01:29 9:22/M MS Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1576 Nolan Sinead 1405 2:02:47 2:01:18 9:22/M F35   Saturday Road Runners
1577 Hayden Julie 1862 2:02:54 2:00:30 9:23/M FS  
1578 Kielty Rosario 1770 2:02:55 2:01:08 9:23/M F40  
1579 Dooly Zeta 1988 2:02:58 2:01:29 9:23/M F40  
1580 Wallace Dan 1593 2:03:03 2:01:32 9:24/M M40 Raheny Shamrock A.C.
1581 Connick Laura 1678 2:03:05 2:01:35 9:24/M FS   Troll Rowing
1582 O'Brien Aidan 2702 2:03:08 2:01:00 9:24/M M45  
1583 Haughney Helene 1881 2:03:09 2:01:06 9:24/M F40  
1584 Brennan Sile 1882 2:03:10 2:01:07 9:24/M F50  
1585 O Sullivan Steven 1676 2:03:12 2:01:48 9:24/M MS  
1586 O'Halloran Joanne 1399 2:03:12 2:01:46 9:24/M F40   South Coast T.C.
1587 Rigley Josh 2799 2:03:12 2:01:05 9:24/M M40  
1588 Bates Lesley 2398 2:03:14 2:00:37 9:24/M FS  
1589 Gough Yvonne 3225 2:03:15 2:01:37 9:24/M F50 Togher A.C.
1590 Heffernan Paul 1206 2:03:16 2:01:23 9:25/M M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1591 Moran Natalie 1603 2:03:18 2:01:46 9:25/M F35  
1592 Ngulube Emmaculate 2192 2:03:18 2:01:58 9:25/M FS  
1593 Treacy John 2699 2:03:18 2:01:38 9:25/M M50  
1594 Long Frank 2060 2:03:18 2:00:45 9:25/M M50   Adrenaline RC
1595 Doyle Frances 2367 2:03:21 2:02:28 9:25/M F45   Moneyteigue Ramblers
1596 Goggin Sheila 1604 2:03:23 2:01:50 9:25/M F40 An Brú A.C.
1597 Ardiff Ronan 2835 2:03:26 2:02:14 9:25/M M45 Le Cheile A.C.
1598 Hallissey Ruth 3186 2:03:27 2:01:30 9:25/M FS  
1599 O'Halloran Tom 3562 2:03:28 2:00:50 9:25/M M40  
1600 Hayes Anthony 1358 2:03:28 2:02:08 9:25/M MS Ballintotis Fit4Life
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1601 Twomey Bernie 1505 2:03:30 2:01:50 9:26/M F45 Midleton A.C.
1602 Carroll Tommy 3482 2:03:30 2:01:12 9:26/M MS  
1603 Crean Patrick 1758 2:03:33 2:01:24 9:26/M M50 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
1604 Kearney Susan 3800 2:03:34 2:01:59 9:26/M F35  
1605 O'Leary Karen 2224 2:03:42 2:02:14 9:26/M F35 Cork Mental Health AC
1606 Byrne Miriam 1768 2:03:44 2:01:52 9:27/M FS  
1607 Prendergast Sarah 1041 2:03:47 2:02:21 9:27/M F35  
1608 Nusery Dvir 1797 2:03:47 2:01:17 9:27/M M40  
1609 Haughney Siobhan 1424 2:03:49 2:02:23 9:27/M F50   Adrenaline RC
1610 Ronan Justin 2246 2:03:51 2:02:16 9:27/M M45  
1611 Foley Kelly 3565 2:03:53 2:02:33 9:27/M F35 Togher A.C.
1612 Jordan Jane 3709 2:03:54 2:02:34 9:27/M F35 Naas A.C.
1613 Cullen Geraldine 2118 2:03:55 2:02:15 9:27/M F55 St. Michael's A.C.
1614 Rowe Paul 1165 2:03:55 2:02:19 9:27/M M45  
1615 Looby Alan 2491 2:04:00 2:02:32 9:28/M M45 St. Michael's A.C.
1616 Kaczynska Anna 3232 2:04:01 2:02:35 9:28/M F40  
1617 Gaul Georgina 1274 2:04:05 2:02:16 9:28/M F45 Wexford Marathon Club
1618 Carroll Brian 3207 2:04:05 2:02:50 9:28/M MS   Ardfinnan
1619 Power David 3371 2:04:07 2:02:44 9:28/M M40   Waterford T.C.
1620 Comerford Claire 1232 2:04:08 2:02:16 9:28/M F35  
1621 Griffin Maija 1272 2:04:08 2:02:04 9:28/M F40 Kings River A.C.
1622 Holland John 1831 2:04:10 2:02:33 9:29/M M60 Mallow A.C.
1623 Hearne Gerard 1260 2:04:11 2:03:12 9:29/M M45   Saturday Road Runners
1624 Murphy Sileen 1545 2:04:16 2:02:38 9:29/M F35 Galtee Runners A.C.
1625 Ryall Eileen 2087 2:04:19 2:02:13 9:29/M F50   Pat Walsh Running
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1626 Carney Mary 2257 2:04:22 2:02:43 9:30/M F35 United Striders A.C.
1627 Cummins Graham 3630 2:04:26 2:02:09 9:30/M MS  
1628 Kielthy Elaine 2495 2:04:33 2:02:45 9:30/M F35 Wexford Marathon Club
1629 Beaver Harry 2979 2:04:36 2:02:48 9:31/M M60  
1630 O'Reilly Mags 1048 2:04:37 2:03:58 9:31/M F45  
1631 Redmond Ann-Marie 1666 2:04:38 2:03:32 9:31/M F35  
1632 Barrett Keith 2506 2:04:47 2:04:09 9:31/M M40  
1633 Dunne Cassandra 1448 2:04:47 2:03:05 9:31/M F45  
1634 Curtin Linda 3104 2:04:48 2:02:48 9:32/M F40  
1635 Ryan Paul 2074 2:04:49 2:03:45 9:32/M M40  
1636 Gleeson Kevin 1352 2:04:52 2:02:41 9:32/M MS  
1637 Verling Cait 1191 2:04:52 2:03:17 9:32/M F40 West Waterford A.C.
1638 Donohoe Stephen 1397 2:04:52 2:02:36 9:32/M MS  
1639 Fennell Loretta 3500 2:04:53 2:02:51 9:32/M F50  
1640 Forde Maura 1205 2:04:56 2:03:30 9:32/M F35 Bandon A.C. Bandon Fit4Life
1641 Kelly James 2320 2:05:00 2:03:17 9:32/M M45   Katrunners
1642 Doody Tracy 2297 2:05:03 2:02:43 9:33/M F40 Mallow A.C.
1643 Donohoe Stephen 3336 2:05:04 2:04:09 9:33/M M40  
1644 Power Helene 2691 2:05:04 2:03:35 9:33/M F40   Waterford T.C.
1645 Corcoran Stephanie 2672 2:05:11 2:02:56 9:33/M FS  
1646 O'Sullivan Siobhan 1740 2:05:24 2:04:10 9:34/M F50 Youghal A.C. Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
1647 Murray Sarah 3504 2:05:28 2:03:13 9:35/M FS Mallow A.C.
1648 O'Leary Susan 1586 2:05:29 2:03:11 9:35/M F40 Togher A.C.
1649 Robson Eric 3620 2:05:34 2:04:00 9:35/M MS  
1650 Kinsella James 2198 2:05:41 2:04:22 9:36/M M40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1651 Bohan James 2896 2:05:41 2:04:05 9:36/M MS  
1652 McGregor Catriona 1445 2:05:42 2:03:54 9:36/M F55 Midleton A.C.
1653 Goggins Julie 2994 2:05:45 2:04:03 9:36/M FS  
1654 Breeney Sarah 2677 2:05:50 2:03:41 9:36/M FS  
1655 Lynam David 1929 2:05:50 2:05:50 9:36/M MS  
1656 Hall Adele 2028 2:05:50 2:02:58 9:36/M FS  
1657 O'Toole Caroline 2927 2:05:51 2:04:06 9:36/M F40  
1658 McGann Walsh Marie 1651 2:05:53 2:03:10 9:36/M F45 Aghada Running Club
1659 Hodge Neva 2461 2:05:57 2:04:07 9:37/M F40 West Waterford A.C.
1660 Crean Ruth 2141 2:05:58 2:03:52 9:37/M F45  
1661 Plaudis Gints 2527 2:06:00 2:04:22 9:37/M M45   Waterford Orienteering Club
1662 Clarkson Michael 2542 2:06:01 2:04:37 9:37/M MS  
1663 White Maria 1178 2:06:03 2:03:40 9:37/M F45 West Waterford A.C.
1664 Mulhall Gerard 2489 2:06:03 2:03:53 9:37/M MS Menapians A.C.
1665 Nunan Caitriona 2144 2:06:04 2:03:58 9:37/M F40   Pat Walsh Running
1666 O'Grady Darren 3026 2:06:04 2:03:54 9:37/M M40 Menapians A.C.
1667 Butler Shelagh 2771 2:06:05 2:04:10 9:37/M F40  
1668 Cunningham Michelle 1416 2:06:06 2:03:47 9:37/M F35 West Waterford A.C.
1669 Gillis Trevor 3162 2:06:10 2:04:33 9:38/M M45  
1670 Field Deirdre 3471 2:06:11 2:04:13 9:38/M F40  
1671 Nation Una 1870 2:06:12 2:04:14 9:38/M F40  
1672 Casey Eleanor 2764 2:06:14 2:03:54 9:38/M F45 West Waterford A.C.
1673 Burns Joya 1171 2:06:15 2:04:36 9:38/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
1674 Courtney Catriona 3213 2:06:17 2:03:51 9:38/M F45   Kinsale T.C.
1675 Walsh Sile 3605 2:06:18 2:04:18 9:38/M F40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1676 Ryan Wesley 2390 2:06:20 2:04:34 9:39/M MS Waterford A.C.
1677 Kehoe Jim 1194 2:06:21 2:04:27 9:39/M M60 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1678 O Leary Caitriona 2603 2:06:22 2:04:21 9:39/M F40  
1679 Sheehan Niamh 3285 2:06:25 2:04:29 9:39/M FS Togher A.C.
1680 Fitzgerald Martin 1652 2:06:26 2:04:44 9:39/M M40  
1681 Herron Kevin 2355 2:06:27 2:04:54 9:39/M M40   Facebook Running
1682 Fitzgerald Lucy 1653 2:06:27 2:04:44 9:39/M F35  
1683 Whelan Michael 3663 2:06:28 2:04:49 9:39/M M60   Saturday Road Runners
1684 Harrington Siobhan 2358 2:06:30 2:04:45 9:39/M F45 Templemore A.C. Fit4life Templemore
1685 Byrne Sandra 2284 2:06:32 2:04:43 9:39/M F40  
1686 Nagle Keith 3457 2:06:33 2:03:48 9:40/M M40  
1687 Healy Treasa 3417 2:06:33 2:03:47 9:40/M F40  
1688 Cassells Brid 3416 2:06:33 2:03:47 9:40/M F40  
1689 Purcell Maeve 1746 2:06:34 2:04:49 9:40/M F35 Ashford A.C
1690 Sherlock Joe 3617 2:06:36 2:06:13 9:40/M M40 Kilcoole A.C. Kildorrery Harriers
1691 Hughes Mike 3788 2:06:38 2:04:22 9:40/M M40  
1692 Heffernan Niamh 2592 2:06:39 2:04:59 9:40/M F40  
1693 Hearne Brian 3714 2:06:45 2:04:31 9:40/M M40  
1694 O'Callaghan Helen 3587 2:06:46 2:05:24 9:41/M FS Watergrasshill A.C.
1695 Shannon Lisa 1745 2:06:48 2:04:56 9:41/M F35  
1696 Shannon Karen 3279 2:06:48 2:04:57 9:41/M F35  
1697 Hayden Rhona 3758 2:06:48 2:05:49 9:41/M FS  
1698 Knowles Karen 2920 2:06:51 2:05:09 9:41/M F35 Midleton A.C.
1699 Healy Mary-Clare 3166 2:06:52 2:05:00 9:41/M F45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1700 Dobbyn Bridget 1348 2:06:53 2:05:00 9:41/M F50  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1701 O'Sullivan James 3255 2:06:55 2:03:57 9:41/M MS  
1702 Falvey Ciara 1040 2:06:55 2:05:30 9:41/M F40 Bandon A.C.
1703 Phelan Jean 3676 2:06:58 2:04:17 9:41/M F35  
1704 Dunn Una 3009 2:07:01 2:05:12 9:42/M F35 Youghal A.C.
1705 O'Brien Jeanette 2381 2:07:01 2:04:24 9:42/M F35  
1706 Cronin Marian 1595 2:07:01 2:04:58 9:42/M F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1707 Cuddihy Alan 1032 2:07:04 2:04:49 9:42/M M45   Waterford T.C.
1708 Conroy Aine 1860 2:07:07 2:06:21 9:42/M FS  
1709 O Neill Gordon 1772 2:07:07 2:05:24 9:42/M M40 Aghada Running Club
1710 Connolly Noel 2045 2:07:08 2:06:08 9:42/M MS Waterford A.C.
1711 Garcia Linda 2747 2:07:12 2:05:01 9:43/M F45 West Waterford A.C.
1712 O' Sullivan Enda 2328 2:07:14 2:05:08 9:43/M M40 Menapians A.C.
1713 Deacon Norah 3144 2:07:16 2:04:38 9:43/M F55 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
1714 Bourke Joanne 2069 2:07:19 2:05:10 9:43/M F35  
1715 Byrne Vincent 2462 2:07:24 2:06:01 9:43/M M50   Adele's Eat Train Live
1716 Doyle Brendan 1698 2:07:24 2:05:19 9:43/M M50   Kilkenny T.C.
1717 Franklin Carol 1558 2:07:26 2:06:05 9:44/M F50   Janssen Running Club
1718 Rogers Paul 3798 2:07:28 2:04:51 9:44/M M45  
1719 McKenna Peter 1023 2:07:28 2:06:07 9:44/M MS   Adrenaline RC
1720 Sheridan Catherine 3658 2:07:31 2:04:45 9:44/M F40  
1721 O'Malley Grainne 3150 2:07:36 2:05:57 9:44/M F40 Clonmel A.C.
1722 Ruane Louise 1961 2:07:38 2:06:01 9:45/M F50 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny T.C.
1723 Byrne Mike 3491 2:07:38 2:05:48 9:45/M M50   Synergy Fitness
1724 Tobin Brian 2662 2:07:44 2:05:40 9:45/M M40  
1725 Tobin Anthony 2578 2:07:44 2:05:40 9:45/M F55  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1726 Mulvihill Lynn 1265 2:07:45 2:06:20 9:45/M F40  
1727 Dunne Declan 2017 2:07:48 2:06:24 9:45/M M45   Athy T.C.
1728 Dunne Anna 2018 2:07:49 2:06:24 9:45/M F45   Athy T.C.
1729 McCabe Lorraine 1700 2:07:49 2:05:43 9:45/M FS  
1730 Reade Kieran 1701 2:07:49 2:05:44 9:45/M MS   Carrick-on-Suir T.C.
1731 Fallon Jane 1074 2:07:51 2:05:56 9:45/M F45 Kings River A.C.
1732 Albiol-Tendillo Laura 2982 2:07:54 2:05:58 9:46/M FS  
1733 Humphreys Kevin 2619 2:07:58 2:07:02 9:46/M M40  
1734 Rowe Susan 1419 2:07:58 2:06:29 9:46/M F45  
1735 Greene Breda 2965 2:08:03 2:06:16 9:46/M F50  
1736 Culley Derrick 1240 2:08:03 2:05:45 9:46/M M40 Carrigtwohill A.C.
1737 Doyle Tony 2366 2:08:08 2:07:16 9:47/M M50   Moneyteigue Ramblers
1738 Bane Anita 1441 2:08:10 2:05:51 9:47/M F45  
1739 Bane Jason 2047 2:08:11 2:05:51 9:47/M M45  
1740 McCauley Greg 3616 2:08:17 2:06:10 9:47/M M40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1741 Harwood Rachel 2208 2:08:17 2:05:35 9:47/M F40  
1742 Warrington Julie 1303 2:08:18 2:05:35 9:48/M F40 W.S.A.F. A.C. Wicklow Runners
1743 Gallagher Jenny 1623 2:08:18 2:06:36 9:48/M F45  
1744 Morrisson John 2186 2:08:18 2:06:43 9:48/M M45 St Catherines A.C.
1745 Costello Maureen 3121 2:08:18 2:05:38 9:48/M F45  
1746 Fennelly Fiona 3760 2:08:19 2:05:57 9:48/M FS  
1747 Flynn Martin 2566 2:08:20 2:06:47 9:48/M M45 Waterford A.C.
1748 Brien Niamh 2690 2:08:20 2:06:47 9:48/M FS   Waterford T.C.
1749 O’shaughnessy Duncan 3423 2:08:21 2:07:01 9:48/M MS St. Joseph's A.C.
1750 English Patrick 3420 2:08:21 2:06:59 9:48/M MS Edenderry A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1751 Gogarty Jamie 1025 2:08:23 2:07:42 9:48/M MS  
1752 Clancy Catherine 3060 2:08:24 2:06:29 9:48/M F50 St. Catherine's A.C.
1753 Bowe Cathy 1097 2:08:25 2:06:28 9:48/M F40 Watergrasshill A.C.
1754 Morley Celine 1085 2:08:25 2:06:07 9:48/M F45  
1755 Moules Karen 2109 2:08:26 2:06:43 9:48/M F45  
1756 Ahern Sarah 2646 2:08:29 2:06:37 9:48/M F35 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1757 Harris Joe 2493 2:08:29 2:06:37 9:48/M M60  
1758 Ahern Peter 2647 2:08:29 2:06:37 9:48/M M40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1759 Devitor Rebecca 2826 2:08:29 2:06:59 9:48/M FS  
1760 Kelly Brian 1433 2:08:31 2:07:01 9:49/M MS  
1761 Jackman Claire 3680 2:08:31 2:06:37 9:49/M FS   Garda A.C.
1762 O Mahony Declan 2465 2:08:32 2:07:22 9:49/M M40  
1763 Van Der Valk Rosie 1135 2:08:34 2:06:09 9:49/M F55 Waterford A.C.
1764 Quin Anne Marie 1483 2:08:38 2:06:27 9:49/M F55   Saturday Road Runners
1765 Butler Edwina 3325 2:08:40 2:07:00 9:49/M F50   Waterford T.C.
1766 Fewer Liam 3069 2:08:45 2:06:16 9:50/M M45  
1767 Byrne Sabrina 2282 2:08:48 2:06:36 9:50/M F35   Saturday Road Runners
1768 Foley Darren 3122 2:08:48 2:06:58 9:50/M MS   Waterford T.C.
1769 Whyte Michael 2322 2:08:49 2:06:35 9:50/M M50 100 Marathon Club Ireland Huffers and Puffers
1770 O'Connor Barry 1137 2:08:51 2:06:53 9:50/M M45  
1771 Kelsey Eamonn 3453 2:08:52 2:06:45 9:50/M M50 Gowran A.C.
1772 Mason Rowena 2793 2:08:54 2:06:44 9:50/M FS Carrigtwohill A.C.
1773 Millar Bernie 3519 2:08:54 2:07:01 9:50/M F55 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1774 Cotter Greg 1103 2:08:56 2:07:41 9:50/M M45  
1775 Foran Patricia 2471 2:09:07 2:07:58 9:51/M F50 United Striders A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1776 Canning Diarmuid 3411 2:09:08 2:07:08 9:51/M M45 Ashford A.C
1777 Breen Orla 3750 2:09:08 2:07:08 9:51/M MS  
1778 Hassett Miriam 2824 2:09:09 2:08:15 9:51/M F45  
1779 Condon Catherine 3010 2:09:11 2:06:51 9:52/M F50 West Waterford A.C.
1780 Jackman Joanne 2792 2:09:14 2:06:48 9:52/M F40  
1781 Caffrey Bridin 2581 2:09:15 2:07:04 9:52/M F35  
1782 Power Aine 1825 2:09:17 2:07:46 9:52/M M45  
1783 O Dwyer Tommy 3566 2:09:19 2:07:42 9:52/M M55  
1784 Watt Jean 3441 2:09:21 2:07:03 9:52/M F45   Ormeau Runners
1785 Wymberry Kieran 3430 2:09:21 2:08:41 9:52/M M50 Waterford A.C.
1786 Partic. 2577 Unknown 2577 2:09:22 2:09:22 9:52/M M  
1787 O'Leary Colm 2544 2:09:23 2:07:36 9:53/M M40  
1788 O Shea Clare 2352 2:09:24 2:07:17 9:53/M F40  
1789 Murray Amanda 1820 2:09:24 2:07:19 9:53/M F40  
1790 Aylward John 1262 2:09:25 2:07:27 9:53/M M45  
1791 Breen Anthony 3521 2:09:26 2:07:33 9:53/M M45  
1792 H Murphy Angela 1692 2:09:26 2:07:33 9:53/M F50 Newbridge A.C.
1793 Hogan Colette 1703 2:09:26 2:07:09 9:53/M F35 Bridevale A.C.
1794 Cody Ashling 1374 2:09:27 2:07:09 9:53/M F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1795 Byrne Sean 3794 2:09:29 2:07:18 9:53/M M50 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
1796 O Sullivan Barry 2889 2:09:29 2:07:42 9:53/M M45 Abbey Striders A.C. Dromahane Road Runners
1797 Cremin Cecelia 2205 2:09:29 2:07:41 9:53/M F50   Dromahane Road Runners
1798 Hughes Annette 1516 2:09:29 2:07:37 9:53/M F40 Newbridge A.C.
1799 Lonergan Adrian 2731 2:09:31 2:07:18 9:53/M M40  
1800 Collins Paula 3215 2:09:37 2:07:49 9:54/M F40 West Waterford A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1801 Collingwood Nicola 3497 2:09:40 2:07:04 9:54/M F35  
1802 Power Vinny 1725 2:09:41 2:08:25 9:54/M MS  
1803 Lynch Walsh Caitriona 1371 2:09:42 2:07:24 9:54/M F40  
1804 Hayden Susan 2601 2:09:45 2:08:33 9:54/M F50  
1805 Rouse David 2304 2:09:50 2:08:17 9:55/M M40  
1806 Cox Alan 3235 2:09:53 2:08:08 9:55/M M40  
1807 Hegarty Lorraine 1592 2:09:54 2:07:37 9:55/M F40  
1808 Harty Alan 1928 2:09:57 2:07:41 9:55/M M40  
1809 Murphy Jasmine 1354 2:09:57 2:08:55 9:55/M F45  
1810 Dunlea Mary 1282 2:10:00 2:07:46 9:55/M F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1811 Sweetman Michael 3208 2:10:00 2:08:04 9:55/M M50  
1812 Walsh Dawn 1280 2:10:00 2:07:48 9:55/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1813 Pope Carol 1933 2:10:01 2:08:26 9:55/M F40 West Waterford A.C.
1814 Behan Alison 3613 2:10:04 2:07:50 9:56/M F40 Inbhear A.C.
1815 Kealy Louise 3614 2:10:04 2:07:50 9:56/M F40 Inbhear A.C.
1816 Kelleher Gerard 2751 2:10:08 2:07:56 9:56/M M40  
1817 Lilina-Seymour Marina 1237 2:10:12 2:08:21 9:56/M F40 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1818 Kennedy Yvonne 3461 2:10:15 2:07:55 9:56/M F35  
1819 Gaughran Aoibheann 3734 2:10:16 2:09:18 9:57/M F40   Dun Laoghaire Pier Runners
1820 Power Roisin 2500 2:10:16 2:09:25 9:57/M FS  
1821 Gavin Frances 2310 2:10:21 2:08:00 9:57/M F45 Wexford Marathon Club
1822 Nitzsche Karin 1108 2:10:21 2:07:57 9:57/M F45  
1823 Mc Donnell Slater Margaret 2008 2:10:22 2:08:11 9:57/M F40  
1824 Quigley Trisha 1566 2:10:23 2:08:24 9:57/M F35   Hacketstown Running Club
1825 Crowley Alan 2942 2:10:24 2:08:57 9:57/M M40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1826 Leahy Liz 1649 2:10:25 2:07:56 9:57/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
1827 Mc Carthy Sharon 1972 2:10:27 2:08:10 9:57/M F50 Carrigtwohill A.C.
1828 Harrigan Deirdre 2227 2:10:27 2:08:10 9:57/M F35 Carrigtwohill A.C.
1829 O Leary Wendy 3783 2:10:27 2:08:33 9:57/M F45 Carrigtwohill A.C.
1830 Sullivan Emer 1277 2:10:27 2:08:10 9:57/M F40 Carrigtwohill A.C.
1831 Dennis Ciara 1971 2:10:27 2:08:09 9:57/M F35 Carrigtwohill A.C.
1832 Fogarty Julianne 2114 2:10:28 2:08:23 9:57/M FS  
1833 Mc Cann James 1916 2:10:29 2:08:13 9:58/M MS  
1834 Kavanagh Edward 2665 2:10:30 2:08:17 9:58/M M40  
1835 Boyce Sean 3292 2:10:32 2:08:14 9:58/M MS  
1836 McDaid Roisin 2099 2:10:32 2:09:17 9:58/M FS  
1837 Hayes Sean 1343 2:10:32 2:08:43 9:58/M M40  
1838 O Connell Katie 3309 2:10:34 2:09:30 9:58/M FS   KT Fitness Mallow
1839 Sullivan Susan 3308 2:10:34 2:09:29 9:58/M F35   Fitness Solutions Mallow
1840 Higgins Grainne 2149 2:10:43 2:09:09 9:59/M F40 St. Michael's A.C.
1841 McDonagh Shane 2435 2:10:45 2:08:44 9:59/M M45   Waterford T.C.
1842 O'Dea Caroline 2145 2:10:46 2:09:12 9:59/M F45 St. Michael's A.C.
1843 O’hanlon Karen 2451 2:10:47 2:08:32 9:59/M F45 United Striders A.C.
1844 Tierney Theresa 2904 2:10:47 2:08:38 9:59/M F45 United Striders A.C.
1845 Kavanagh Tracy 1193 2:10:51 2:08:57 9:59/M F40 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1846 Clancy Maurice 2958 2:10:57 2:09:00 10:00/M MS  
1847 Kelleher Carew Linda 1046 2:10:58 2:08:48 10:00/M F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1848 O`connor Declan 2606 2:11:00 2:08:35 10:00/M M45 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1849 Mulhare Orla 2695 2:11:04 2:09:30 10:00/M F40 St. Michael's A.C.
1850 Tyrrell Gillian 3459 2:11:04 2:09:05 10:00/M F45  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1851 Kelly Fiona 1573 2:11:05 2:09:58 10:00/M F45 Brothers Pearse A.C.
1852 Butler Paula 1908 2:11:09 2:09:01 10:01/M F40 Hacketstown A.C.
1853 Dalton Cristin 1614 2:11:09 2:08:42 10:01/M FS  
1854 O Neill Sheila 2774 2:11:09 2:08:43 10:01/M F35  
1855 Comerford Teresa 3334 2:11:10 2:08:55 10:01/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
1856 Power Rose 2460 2:11:11 2:09:01 10:01/M F45 West Waterford A.C.
1857 Furlong Joyful 3352 2:11:14 2:09:59 10:01/M F45 Racing 795
1858 Murphy Kateness 3353 2:11:14 2:09:59 10:01/M F40 Racing 795
1859 Black Bernadette 3248 2:11:14 2:10:00 10:01/M F50 Racing 795
1860 Murphy Janka 2401 2:11:15 2:08:43 10:01/M FS  
1861 Mitchell Aisling 3600 2:11:15 2:08:43 10:01/M F40 Ferrybank A.C.
1862 Murphy Catherine 3038 2:11:18 2:09:47 10:01/M F50 Clonmel A.C.
1863 Busher Linda 3492 2:11:18 2:09:27 10:01/M F50   Synergy Fitness
1864 Koziol Mateusz 3359 2:11:19 2:08:51 10:01/M MS  
1865 O'Rourke David 3041 2:11:20 2:09:07 10:01/M MS  
1866 Prendergast Roisin 1681 2:11:21 2:09:11 10:02/M FS   Fitness With Emer
1867 Fuller Marie 2134 2:11:22 2:09:44 10:02/M F40  
1868 De Courcy Emma 1259 2:11:24 2:08:41 10:02/M F40  
1869 Casey Marguerite 2743 2:11:24 2:08:58 10:02/M F45  
1870 Brennan Melissa 3480 2:11:27 2:09:51 10:02/M F45  
1871 McCarthy Des 3512 2:11:27 2:09:50 10:02/M MS   Kilbrittain
1872 O Neill Melissa 1771 2:11:29 2:09:46 10:02/M F40 Aghada Running Club
1873 Callanan Niamh 1773 2:11:30 2:09:45 10:02/M F40 Aghada Running Club
1874 O Connor Helena 1140 2:11:30 2:09:03 10:02/M F35 Mallow A.C.
1875 McGrath Katie 3415 2:11:33 2:09:02 10:02/M FS  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1876 Maher Yvonne 2543 2:11:34 2:09:09 10:03/M F35   A+Fitness
1877 Cremin Vanessa 1609 2:11:38 2:09:31 10:03/M F40  
1878 Kissane Bridget 1836 2:11:40 2:09:41 10:03/M F35  
1879 Nolan Donna 2174 2:11:41 2:09:28 10:03/M F35 Inbhear A.C.
1880 Gil Fernandez Blanca 2626 2:11:41 2:11:05 10:03/M FS  
1881 Markey Orla 2413 2:11:45 2:09:36 10:03/M F35  
1882 Okeeffe Kathleen 1910 2:11:47 2:09:31 10:04/M F50 St. Michael's A.C.
1883 Coleman Helena 3779 2:11:48 2:09:40 10:04/M F PACER 2.10
1884 Fylnn Sinead 3780 2:11:48 2:09:40 10:04/M F PACER 2.10
1885 Lynch Paula 1218 2:11:49 2:09:33 10:04/M F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1886 Murphy Diana 2040 2:11:52 2:10:10 10:04/M FS  
1887 O'Keeffe Sinead 1946 2:11:53 2:09:45 10:04/M F45 Gorey A.C.
1888 Coleman Karen 3326 2:11:55 2:09:47 10:04/M F45 Hacketstown A.C.
1889 Roberts Rose 3643 2:11:56 2:09:30 10:04/M F45 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1890 Gould Eucharia 2548 2:11:58 2:09:27 10:04/M F45 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1891 Jones Kevin 1895 2:11:58 2:09:33 10:04/M M50 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1892 Scannell Liam 3661 2:12:01 2:09:56 10:05/M M50  
1893 Dunbar Anne 3178 2:12:02 2:09:35 10:05/M F40  
1894 Russell Eileen 3407 2:12:04 2:09:30 10:05/M F40  
1895 Dunphy Shane 3541 2:12:05 2:11:03 10:05/M M40  
1896 O Neill Aisling 1121 2:12:19 2:09:51 10:06/M F40 Mallow A.C.
1897 Nugent Sharon 1160 2:12:22 2:10:13 10:06/M F35 West Waterford A.C.
1898 Finnegan Ruairi 3170 2:12:25 2:10:37 10:06/M MS  
1899 Horan Liamy 1991 2:12:25 2:10:34 10:06/M M55  
1900 Kennedy Kathleen 2403 2:12:27 2:10:02 10:07/M F55   Huffers and Puffers
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1901 Byrne Rosanne 2126 2:12:28 2:10:03 10:07/M F45   Adele's Eat Train Live
1902 Connolly Sandra 2705 2:12:37 2:10:29 10:07/M F45   Kilkenny T.C.
1903 Tector Ann 2778 2:12:37 2:10:32 10:07/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny T.C.
1904 Weldon Amanda 2370 2:12:38 2:10:59 10:07/M F45 St. Michael's A.C.
1905 White Simon 1897 2:12:38 2:10:17 10:07/M M40  
1906 Colbert Joanne 1966 2:12:39 2:10:26 10:07/M F40  
1907 O'Reilly Louise 1641 2:12:41 2:09:57 10:08/M FS   Kilkenny Fit4Life
1908 O'Hagan Frances 3796 2:12:41 2:10:31 10:08/M F50 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
1909 Monahan Ian 2877 2:12:42 2:11:05 10:08/M MS Sportsworld A.C.
1910 O Donovan Jim 1470 2:12:47 2:10:31 10:08/M M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1911 Haley Margurite 1980 2:12:49 2:10:34 10:08/M F35  
1912 Rapple Michael 2537 2:12:52 2:10:33 10:08/M M45  
1913 Morrissey Christopher 1323 2:12:53 2:11:19 10:09/M MS  
1914 McTernan Sean 1936 2:12:53 2:11:24 10:09/M MS  
1915 Earl Eamonn 1438 2:12:54 2:12:21 10:09/M M40   Paulie's bootcamp
1916 Brennan Beckie 1439 2:12:54 2:12:21 10:09/M FS   Paulie's bootcamp
1917 Ivory Will 1857 2:12:54 2:10:59 10:09/M MS  
1918 Collins Aisling 1207 2:12:54 2:10:31 10:09/M FS  
1919 Freeman Ciara 1270 2:12:58 2:10:43 10:09/M FS   Saturday Road Runners
1920 Kavanagh Shirley 1368 2:12:58 2:10:46 10:09/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1921 Murphy Linda 1510 2:12:59 2:10:43 10:09/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1922 Twomey Valerie 1071 2:13:05 2:10:34 10:09/M F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1923 Mulligan Louise 2170 2:13:05 2:11:02 10:09/M F40  
1924 Reilly Brian 3020 2:13:06 2:10:43 10:10/M M50 Menapians A.C.
1925 Cody Antoinette 1338 2:13:12 2:10:56 10:10/M F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1926 Quinn Alan 2242 2:13:15 2:11:52 10:10/M M40  
1927 Collins Aoife 1408 2:13:16 2:11:22 10:10/M F35  
1928 Bolger Siobhan 3189 2:13:16 2:12:16 10:10/M F40 United Striders A.C.
1929 Meudec Tracey 3263 2:13:21 2:11:19 10:11/M F45  
1930 Hamblen Elaine 3140 2:13:23 2:10:54 10:11/M F35  
1931 Brennan James 3501 2:13:24 2:10:41 10:11/M MS  
1932 O'Connor Yvonne 2972 2:13:25 2:11:14 10:11/M F45 United Striders A.C.
1933 Hurley Maeve 2901 2:13:27 2:11:18 10:11/M F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1934 Gorman Catherine 2441 2:13:30 2:11:45 10:11/M F45  
1935 Toomey Sarah 2267 2:13:30 2:11:51 10:11/M F40 Clonmel A.C.
1936 Dempsey Sabrina 3298 2:13:31 2:11:03 10:11/M F40  
1937 Mehigan Vanessa 2582 2:13:38 2:11:27 10:12/M F40 United Striders A.C.
1938 Cullen Honorah 2433 2:13:42 2:11:16 10:12/M F45 Ferrybank A.C.
1939 Caples Norma 1722 2:13:44 2:11:19 10:12/M F40  
1940 Bonsel Andrea 1726 2:13:45 2:11:05 10:13/M F50  
1941 Roche Eleanor 2649 2:13:49 2:11:28 10:13/M F40  
1942 Nolan Yvonne 2054 2:13:49 2:11:38 10:13/M F35  
1943 Cummins Ann 2180 2:14:03 2:11:21 10:14/M F40 Mooreabbey Milers A.C.
1944 Kavanagh Gail 2459 2:14:05 2:11:48 10:14/M F35 St. Killian's A.C.
1945 Starkie Catherine 1317 2:14:07 2:12:09 10:14/M F40  
1946 Leonard Liz 3177 2:14:08 2:11:42 10:14/M F50 Marathon Club Ireland
1947 Lynch Christine 2258 2:14:12 2:12:14 10:15/M F40  
1948 Malone Michael 3249 2:14:17 2:11:39 10:15/M M45 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
1949 Murnaghan Shane 3169 2:14:18 2:12:13 10:15/M MS  
1950 Somers Packy 1955 2:14:19 2:12:20 10:15/M M45   Synergy Fitness
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1951 Wall Noel 2190 2:14:20 2:13:12 10:15/M M40  
1952 Omahony Sharon 2164 2:14:21 2:12:19 10:15/M F45  
1953 Derby Sarah 1691 2:14:21 2:12:11 10:15/M F35   Fitness With Emer
1954 Halley Joan 2177 2:14:21 2:12:19 10:15/M F50  
1955 Tobin Edel 2574 2:14:22 2:12:19 10:15/M F40  
1956 Morrissey Susan 1201 2:14:28 2:12:01 10:16/M F55 Marathon Club Ireland
1957 Larkin John 3705 2:14:30 2:12:03 10:16/M MS 100 Marathon Club Ireland EY
1958 Smith Elaine 3662 2:14:31 2:12:18 10:16/M F40  
1959 Carroll Denis 1790 2:14:34 2:13:16 10:16/M M40  
1960 Leahy Kim 1185 2:14:38 2:12:40 10:17/M M55  
1961 O'Riordan Fiona 1130 2:14:44 2:12:50 10:17/M F50 Eagle A.C.
1962 Forde Clare 1815 2:14:45 2:12:26 10:17/M F35   Fota Island Running Club
1963 Fitzgerald Annette 1506 2:14:47 2:12:26 10:17/M F45 Midleton A.C.
1964 Mohally Stephen 1376 2:14:51 2:12:45 10:18/M MS  
1965 Harty Raymond 42 2:14:51 2:12:30 10:18/M M45   Tried & Tested Dungarvan
1966 Roche John 1898 2:14:52 2:12:30 10:18/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
1967 Shaw-Hamilton Batalie 2586 2:14:52 2:12:29 10:18/M F45   Tried & Tested Dungarvan
1968 Shaw-Hamilton Rob 2585 2:14:52 2:12:30 10:18/M M45   Tried & Tested Dungarvan
1969 O Donovan Caroline 2046 2:14:52 2:12:34 10:18/M F35  
1970 Mc Donald Damien 2287 2:14:59 2:13:08 10:18/M M40  
1971 Purcell Geraldine 2525 2:15:01 2:12:46 10:18/M F35 United Striders A.C.
1972 Dempsey Joseph 3299 2:15:03 2:12:35 10:18/M MS  
1973 Crowley Deirdre 1554 2:15:11 2:13:51 10:19/M FS  
1974 Murphy Elaine 1221 2:15:13 2:12:59 10:19/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1975 Power Jimmy 2768 2:15:15 2:13:13 10:19/M M55 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1976 Kelly Caroline 3369 2:15:15 2:13:20 10:19/M F45  
1977 Kelly Niall 3368 2:15:15 2:13:21 10:19/M M45   Adrenaline RC
1978 Sheridan Martha 1818 2:15:17 2:12:54 10:20/M F35  
1979 O Connor Denise 1141 2:15:21 2:12:57 10:20/M FS Mallow A.C.
1980 Finn Darren 1521 2:15:23 2:13:12 10:20/M M40  
1981 O Grady Mary 1647 2:15:28 2:13:25 10:20/M F40  
1982 Cahill Mary 2741 2:15:29 2:13:09 10:20/M F45 West Waterford A.C.
1983 Hayden Justin 2602 2:15:30 2:13:06 10:21/M M45  
1984 Crowe Pauline 3372 2:15:35 2:13:03 10:21/M F35 Ferrybank A.C.
1985 McGourty Trishe 1250 2:15:36 2:13:52 10:21/M F35 Westport A.C. Tipp Meet and Train
1986 Huston Lydia 1976 2:15:38 2:13:04 10:21/M FS  
1987 Freeman Gater Amanda 1491 2:15:41 2:13:26 10:21/M F40   Saturday Road Runners
1988 Barry Aoife 2534 2:15:45 2:13:24 10:22/M F40 Kings River A.C.
1989 Kiely Noreen 1054 2:15:46 2:13:12 10:22/M F45   FITTstop Fermoy
1990 Sheehan Sarah 1643 2:15:56 2:13:28 10:23/M F35  
1991 Kelly Martina 1900 2:15:57 2:13:37 10:23/M F50  
1992 O'Driscoll Karen 2204 2:15:59 2:14:12 10:23/M F45   Dromahane Road Runners
1993 Glynn Sinead 3542 2:16:00 2:13:20 10:23/M FS  
1994 Glynn Aoife 3484 2:16:00 2:13:19 10:23/M FS  
1995 Rowe Susan 1884 2:16:00 2:15:08 10:23/M F50  
1996 Blennerhassett Mairead 1209 2:16:01 2:13:44 10:23/M F45  
1997 Blennerhassett Tom 1210 2:16:02 2:13:45 10:23/M M50  
1998 Brady Julie Ann 3227 2:16:04 2:13:18 10:23/M F35  
1999 Browne Jason 1954 2:16:04 2:14:05 10:23/M M45   Synergy Fitness
2000 Hennebry Ruth 2405 2:16:06 2:13:41 10:23/M F40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2001 Flannery Margaret 1253 2:16:11 2:14:25 10:24/M F45  
2002 McNamara Michael 1687 2:16:11 2:14:11 10:24/M M60 Midleton A.C.
2003 Dubois Danielle 1066 2:16:12 2:15:02 10:24/M FS Bandon A.C.
2004 Gumbleton Edel 1014 2:16:14 2:15:02 10:24/M FS  
2005 Garvey Valerie 3481 2:16:26 2:14:02 10:25/M F45 Mallow A.C.
2006 Kenny Joan 2336 2:16:26 2:14:05 10:25/M F35 Mallow A.C.
2007 Morvai Agnes 3005 2:16:26 2:13:57 10:25/M FS  
2008 Moore Katherine 1541 2:16:27 2:14:09 10:25/M F40   Cork County Council
2009 Meskell Paul 2913 2:16:28 2:14:50 10:25/M M40  
2010 Cronin Mary 1817 2:16:28 2:14:08 10:25/M F50  
2011 McDonald Mary 2490 2:16:37 2:14:37 10:26/M F45 St. Joseph's A.C.
2012 Dunne Colin 2553 2:16:39 2:14:28 10:26/M MS Waterford A.C. Waterford T.C.
2013 Power Michael 1379 2:16:45 2:14:25 10:26/M MS  
2014 O Connor Catherine 1751 2:16:49 2:14:45 10:27/M F45 Mallow A.C.
2015 Williams Regina 2556 2:16:54 2:15:38 10:27/M F35  
2016 Kennealy Ruth 2842 2:16:54 2:14:56 10:27/M F35  
2017 Mullowney Jason 2843 2:16:54 2:14:56 10:27/M MS  
2018 Crowley Christine 2426 2:16:56 2:14:24 10:27/M FS  
2019 Crowley Claire 1287 2:16:58 2:14:38 10:27/M F40 Mallow A.C.
2020 Kehoe Annis 2016 2:17:04 2:14:55 10:28/M F55 Slaney Olympic A.C.
2021 Byrne Joelle 3327 2:17:06 2:15:16 10:28/M FS  
2022 Barry Marie 2293 2:17:09 2:14:55 10:28/M FS  
2023 Tyler Rosie 2536 2:17:10 2:14:34 10:28/M F35  
2024 O Mahony Angela 1147 2:17:11 2:15:19 10:28/M F50  
2025 O'Driscoll Ann 3724 2:17:13 2:14:45 10:28/M F40 Youghal A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2026 Whyte Brendan 1503 2:17:16 2:15:00 10:29/M M40 Carrigtwohill A.C.
2027 Hurley Nina 1744 2:17:17 2:14:56 10:29/M FS  
2028 Conroy Rosemary 1525 2:17:17 2:14:56 10:29/M F40  
2029 Kavanagh Carmel 2143 2:17:24 2:14:57 10:29/M F45   Pat Walsh Running
2030 Kavanagh Brian 2142 2:17:24 2:14:57 10:29/M M45   Pat Walsh Running
2031 Mac Aree Marie 3377 2:17:25 2:15:09 10:29/M F45   Blackwater T.C.
2032 Ramsbottom Clare 1238 2:17:33 2:15:01 10:30/M F45  
2033 Huston Beverley 3735 2:17:36 2:15:03 10:30/M F55  
2034 Day Chris 2652 2:17:36 2:15:12 10:30/M MS  
2035 Day Conor 2651 2:17:38 2:15:13 10:30/M MS Aghada Running Club
2036 Seward Maire 2897 2:17:41 2:15:11 10:31/M F35  
2037 O Neill Paula 1914 2:17:44 2:15:11 10:31/M F35  
2038 Dunne Sinead 1748 2:17:45 2:15:38 10:31/M FS Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
2039 Seerkissoon Tamara 1987 2:17:46 2:15:59 10:31/M F40  
2040 Mollin Diarmuid 1925 2:17:56 2:16:48 10:32/M MS  
2041 O Brien Deirdre 1292 2:17:58 2:15:55 10:32/M FS Kings River A.C.
2042 Buckley Karen 1473 2:17:59 2:15:40 10:32/M F40 Mallow A.C.
2043 Kennedy Dale 2325 2:18:02 2:15:56 10:32/M M40  
2044 Hynes Eimer 2312 2:18:11 2:15:51 10:33/M F45  
2045 Madden Karen 1056 2:18:13 2:16:02 10:33/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2046 Laycock Flack Sandra 2669 2:18:17 2:15:33 10:33/M F35  
2047 O Sullivan Christine 2217 2:18:21 2:15:53 10:34/M F50 St. L. O'Toole A.C.
2048 Murphy Jane 1052 2:18:22 2:16:01 10:34/M F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life
2049 O Shea Karen 2090 2:18:22 2:16:11 10:34/M F40  
2050 Curran Sinead 2923 2:18:23 2:16:12 10:34/M F45  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2051 McCormack Triona 1682 2:18:27 2:16:01 10:34/M F40   Saturday Road Runners
2052 Curley Tina 2514 2:18:28 2:15:56 10:34/M F40  
2053 Ryan Amy 2616 2:18:28 2:15:56 10:34/M F35   A+Fitness
2054 Cashman Noreen 2630 2:18:32 2:16:14 10:34/M F45 Ballintotas A.C.
2055 O Donnell Anthony 2605 2:18:34 2:17:09 10:35/M MS  
2056 Browne Caimin 3015 2:18:35 2:17:07 10:35/M MS  
2057 Heffernan Susan 1755 2:18:38 2:16:05 10:35/M F35 St. Michael's A.C.
2058 Barry Triona 1783 2:18:39 2:16:05 10:35/M F40 Bridevale A.C.
2059 Bolger Tom 1608 2:18:41 2:15:54 10:35/M M45  
2060 Maguire Olivea 2911 2:18:47 2:17:34 10:36/M F40  
2061 Fitzgerald Dermot 2800 2:18:50 2:17:04 10:36/M MS  
2062 O'Gorman Shirley 2745 2:18:52 2:17:09 10:36/M F45 Aghada Running Club
2063 Dreelan John 3164 2:18:55 2:17:05 10:36/M M40  
2064 Buckley Emma 3397 2:18:55 2:17:00 10:36/M FS Carrigtwohill A.C.
2065 O Leary Fiona 1022 2:18:55 2:16:25 10:36/M F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
2066 O'Donovan Denise 1224 2:18:57 2:16:40 10:36/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2067 O Donovan Gary 1151 2:18:57 2:16:41 10:36/M M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2068 Linehan Aileen 1596 2:18:57 2:16:50 10:36/M FS  
2069 Henderson Tadhg 2338 2:19:17 2:17:24 10:38/M M40 Menapians A.C.
2070 Henderson Louise 2339 2:19:17 2:17:25 10:38/M F40 Menapians A.C.
2071 Quigley Audrey 2251 2:19:26 2:17:37 10:39/M F40  
2072 Cusack Elaine 2248 2:19:27 2:16:52 10:39/M F35  
2073 Condon Richard 2206 2:19:28 2:17:50 10:39/M MS   Condon Racing
2074 Barry Sinead 2910 2:19:36 2:17:18 10:39/M F55  
2075 Fitzgibbon Ann 2222 2:19:37 2:16:59 10:39/M F40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2076 Lahart Aisling 2934 2:19:38 2:17:42 10:39/M F45   Adele's Eat Train Live
2077 Thompson Noel 2386 2:19:39 2:17:07 10:40/M M40   Happy Feet Blarney
2078 Furlong Louise 1355 2:19:40 2:18:14 10:40/M F40  
2079 Rowe Chantal 3206 2:19:40 2:18:14 10:40/M F45 United Striders A.C.
2080 Blackmore Sinead 2977 2:19:44 2:17:33 10:40/M F35 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
2081 Fanning Grace 1564 2:19:45 2:18:54 10:40/M F35  
2082 Hickey Sinead 2379 2:19:47 2:17:06 10:40/M F45  
2083 Leacy Collette 2334 2:19:47 2:17:38 10:40/M F55  
2084 Rafferty Nick 2347 2:19:48 2:17:49 10:40/M M55  
2085 Dunne Sean 1546 2:19:52 2:17:44 10:41/M MS Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
2086 O'Brien Nan 3452 2:19:55 2:17:49 10:41/M F40  
2087 Bowe Sarah 2354 2:19:55 2:17:12 10:41/M F45  
2088 Phillips Claire 2642 2:19:55 2:17:12 10:41/M F50  
2089 McKenna Ronan 3236 2:20:03 2:18:06 10:41/M M45  
2090 Sheppard Gina 1994 2:20:05 2:17:37 10:42/M FS  
2091 Delaney Irene 2005 2:20:08 2:17:42 10:42/M FS  
2092 Flood Katie 2715 2:20:10 2:18:03 10:42/M FS  
2093 Walsh Alison 3048 2:20:13 2:17:42 10:42/M FS  
2094 Havil Olivia 3612 2:20:13 2:17:49 10:42/M F35  
2095 Dalton Colette 3280 2:20:14 2:17:53 10:42/M F35 Midleton A.C.
2096 Dungan Brennan Michelle 1044 2:20:14 2:17:52 10:42/M F45  
2097 Quirke Kay 3151 2:20:14 2:17:31 10:42/M F50   Blackwater T.C.
2098 Heffernan Siobhan 1104 2:20:14 2:17:45 10:42/M F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2099 Comerford Oliver 1326 2:20:14 2:18:22 10:42/M M40  
2100 Flynn John 1026 2:20:20 2:17:49 10:43/M M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2101 Pender Audrey 2464 2:20:22 2:18:06 10:43/M F35   Wicklow T.C.
2102 Malone Jacqueline 2783 2:20:24 2:17:52 10:43/M F50  
2103 Mullally Jean 2013 2:20:25 2:18:51 10:43/M F50 St. Michael's A.C.
2104 Mullally Mary 2014 2:20:25 2:18:50 10:43/M F50 St. Michael's A.C.
2105 Murphy Eddie 1892 2:20:25 2:18:50 10:43/M M50  
2106 Moloney Sarah 2092 2:20:26 2:17:45 10:43/M FS  
2107 Flynn Aoife 3172 2:20:26 2:18:02 10:43/M FS  
2108 Fowler Claire 3781 2:20:26 2:17:59 10:43/M F PACER 2.20
2109 Walsh Pj 2332 2:20:26 2:18:01 10:43/M MS  
2110 Quirke Roger 3664 2:20:26 2:18:01 10:43/M M40  
2111 Reid Valerie 2502 2:20:40 2:18:10 10:44/M F55  
2112 Gumbleton Louise 1717 2:20:49 2:18:27 10:45/M F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life
2113 Doyle Clare 3253 2:20:52 2:18:12 10:45/M F35  
2114 Amis Joan 3252 2:20:52 2:18:12 10:45/M F35  
2115 Cullen Lorraine 2098 2:21:06 2:19:06 10:46/M F35  
2116 O'Neill Mairead 1959 2:21:17 2:19:09 10:47/M F35 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
2117 Murphy Frances 3782 2:21:18 2:19:08 10:47/M F50  
2118 O Driscoll Edwina 1099 2:21:22 2:19:00 10:47/M F40 Mallow A.C.
2119 McDonnell Jean 1246 2:21:22 2:18:58 10:47/M F45 Mallow A.C.
2120 Beatty Bernard 3045 2:21:24 2:18:52 10:48/M MS Ferrybank A.C.
2121 O Donoghue John 1225 2:21:29 2:18:55 10:48/M M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life
2122 McCarthy Sheila 1133 2:21:29 2:18:46 10:48/M F45 Aghada Running Club
2123 Downey Eileen 1203 2:21:34 2:18:47 10:48/M F40  
2124 Gilbert Yolanda 2316 2:21:58 2:19:45 10:50/M F40  
2125 Kinsella Katie 1891 2:21:59 2:19:46 10:50/M F40 St. Joseph's A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2126 Barron Alma 1289 2:22:01 2:20:12 10:50/M F35 St. Joseph's A.C.
2127 Davern Eamonn 1856 2:22:02 2:20:04 10:50/M M40  
2128 O’shaughnessy Jackie 3422 2:22:03 2:19:58 10:51/M F40 St. Joseph's A.C.
2129 McCarthy Conor 2946 2:22:08 2:20:10 10:51/M MS   Blackwater T.C.
2130 Keating Liz 3203 2:22:12 2:21:04 10:51/M F40 United Striders A.C.
2131 Peet Emer 1520 2:22:16 2:20:01 10:52/M F35  
2132 Moore Vicky 1309 2:22:21 2:20:06 10:52/M F40  
2133 Walsh Ann-Marie 1077 2:22:21 2:20:06 10:52/M F40  
2134 Murphy Mary Catherine 2286 2:22:30 2:21:28 10:53/M F45 Wexford Marathon Club
2135 Lenihan Amanda 2122 2:22:30 2:20:38 10:53/M FS Grange/Fermoy A.C.
2136 Byrne Andrew 2337 2:22:30 2:21:28 10:53/M M40  
2137 Hamilton Eugene 2289 2:22:36 2:20:04 10:53/M M50  
2138 Power Sandra 3540 2:22:36 2:20:12 10:53/M F40  
2139 Hamilton Anne 2288 2:22:36 2:20:04 10:53/M F50 Duleek & District A.C.
2140 Kennealy Maeve 1853 2:22:47 2:20:19 10:54/M FS   Waterford T.C.
2141 Matthews Colette 3507 2:22:50 2:20:12 10:54/M F40  
2142 Haines Nicola 3256 2:22:52 2:20:17 10:54/M F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life
2143 Power Elizabeth 1590 2:22:53 2:20:20 10:54/M F35 Templemore A.C.
2144 Quigley Catherine 1492 2:22:53 2:20:53 10:54/M F35   Hacketstown Running Club
2145 Murphy Anne 3718 2:22:54 2:20:09 10:54/M F40  
2146 Quirke Christine 2678 2:22:54 2:20:45 10:54/M FS  
2147 Ryan Evelyn 1316 2:22:56 2:20:16 10:55/M F40  
2148 Passi Murphy Annika 3238 2:23:00 2:20:22 10:55/M F35  
2149 Ryan Adrienne 3047 2:23:08 2:20:54 10:55/M FS Acorns AC
2150 Bolger Susan 1227 2:23:10 2:20:59 10:56/M F40 St. Joseph's A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2151 Doyle Denise 2533 2:23:10 2:21:34 10:56/M F35 St. Joseph's A.C.
2152 Bourke Jim 1239 2:23:17 2:21:40 10:56/M M55  
2153 Last Bo 2353 2:23:28 2:21:33 10:57/M MS  
2154 Malone Paula 1852 2:23:29 2:20:46 10:57/M F55 Aghada Running Club
2155 Connor Claire 1557 2:23:32 2:21:09 10:57/M F45  
2156 Navin Bernadette 1459 2:23:32 2:21:10 10:57/M F45 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
2157 Thompson Clara 2387 2:23:35 2:21:02 10:58/M F40   Happy Feet Blarney
2158 Constant Kerry 2103 2:23:44 2:22:59 10:58/M M60  
2159 McEvoy Richie 3684 2:23:54 2:21:28 10:59/M M40   Adele's Eat Train Live
2160 O Rourke Sinead 2700 2:23:55 2:21:26 10:59/M F40  
2161 Hughes Siobhan 3506 2:24:09 2:21:26 11:00/M F35 Aghada Running Club
2162 Corrigan Dara 2909 2:24:12 2:22:31 11:00/M F45  
2163 O'Brien Yvonne 1763 2:24:12 2:21:37 11:00/M F40   Max Runners
2164 Codd Karen 1632 2:24:14 2:21:39 11:01/M F35 Slaney Olympic A.C.
2165 Murphy Sandra 1276 2:24:17 2:22:01 11:01/M F40   Saturday Road Runners
2166 O'Neill Alan 2873 2:24:22 2:21:44 11:01/M MS  
2167 Nolan Padraig 3528 2:24:35 2:22:11 11:02/M MS  
2168 Flynn Adrienne 3098 2:24:47 2:22:49 11:03/M F55 St. Joseph's A.C.
2169 Walsh Helen 2519 2:24:50 2:22:51 11:03/M F50 St. Joseph's A.C.
2170 Smyth Deirdre 2140 2:24:54 2:22:14 11:04/M F40 Aghada Running Club
2171 Arnold John 1464 2:24:57 2:22:21 11:04/M MS  
2172 Mansfield Cathy 1576 2:24:58 2:22:46 11:04/M F45 Clonmel A.C.
2173 O Donovan Nicole 1152 2:24:59 2:22:31 11:04/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2174 Veale Mary 2738 2:25:08 2:22:33 11:05/M F40  
2175 Veale Tom 2739 2:25:08 2:22:33 11:05/M M40  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2176 Connor Millie 1432 2:25:12 2:22:31 11:05/M F50 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
2177 Flanagan Rachel 3314 2:25:12 2:22:32 11:05/M F35 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
2178 Wallace Margo 1365 2:25:12 2:22:32 11:05/M F55 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
2179 Moloney Lisa 1960 2:25:17 2:22:44 11:05/M F45  
2180 Conway Noell 1001 2:25:21 2:24:26 11:06/M F55 West Waterford A.C.
2181 Moore Marie 1850 2:25:21 2:24:26 11:06/M F55 West Waterford A.C.
2182 Kenny Helen 1899 2:25:22 2:23:02 11:06/M F50  
2183 Conway Joe 3439 2:25:24 2:22:44 11:06/M M60  
2184 Gilligan Georgina 2730 2:25:26 2:22:56 11:06/M F35 Clonmel A.C.
2185 O'Keeffe Dearbhla 2951 2:25:27 2:22:57 11:06/M FS  
2186 Ellul Gerard 3424 2:25:29 2:22:45 11:06/M M55  
2187 Power Geraldine 3367 2:25:30 2:22:50 11:06/M F50  
2188 Allen Michelle 1540 2:25:33 2:23:15 11:07/M FS  
2189 Leonard Emma 1702 2:25:36 2:24:02 11:07/M F35 St. Michael's A.C.
2190 Moore Susie 1105 2:25:52 2:23:11 11:08/M F40  
2191 Rogers Kevin 2033 2:26:05 2:23:28 11:09/M M40  
2192 Crowley Nicola 1796 2:26:21 2:23:48 11:10/M F35  
2193 Fitzgibbon Ciara 1813 2:26:21 2:23:49 11:10/M FS  
2194 McHugh Hannah 1945 2:26:22 2:24:30 11:10/M FS  
2195 Kiely Mags 3341 2:26:23 2:23:56 11:10/M F55  
2196 Grant Siobhan 1944 2:26:24 2:24:30 11:10/M F40  
2197 Bradbury Dan 2580 2:26:26 2:24:12 11:11/M MS  
2198 O Callaghan Janet 2931 2:26:27 2:24:02 11:11/M F45 Mallow A.C.
2199 Keogh Catherine 1012 2:26:28 2:24:00 11:11/M F35  
2200 Flynn Maurice 3717 2:26:36 2:24:05 11:11/M MS  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2201 Geaney Michelle 1057 2:26:48 2:24:35 11:12/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2202 Collins Deirdre 1058 2:26:48 2:24:35 11:12/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2203 Burgoyne Ria 1816 2:26:54 2:24:12 11:13/M F45 Aghada Running Club
2204 Murphy Aideen 3284 2:27:09 2:24:33 11:14/M F40  
2205 Coffey Stephanie 1556 2:27:13 2:24:37 11:14/M F50  
2206 Ryan Rachel 1299 2:27:19 2:24:54 11:15/M F40  
2207 Faulkner Helena 1555 2:27:30 2:24:54 11:15/M F50  
2208 Korcz Marta 1953 2:27:42 2:25:43 11:16/M F35   Synergy Fitness
2209 O Connor Natasha 3510 2:27:49 2:25:22 11:17/M F35  
2210 Daly Michelle 2274 2:27:59 2:25:23 11:18/M F35  
2211 Cullinane Denise 1737 2:28:03 2:25:44 11:18/M F45  
2212 Anderson Zoey 1736 2:28:03 2:25:44 11:18/M F45  
2213 Kevany Mary 1912 2:28:06 2:27:01 11:18/M F50   FITTstop Fermoy
2214 Power Paul 1402 2:28:08 2:25:41 11:18/M M40  
2215 McPherson Liam 2840 2:28:13 2:26:52 11:19/M M60   Dun Laoghaire Pier Runners
2216 Sheridan Tony 3400 2:28:36 2:25:50 11:21/M MS   Ballinacurra Villagers
2217 Thornton Catherine 2634 2:28:44 2:26:11 11:21/M F45  
2218 Cullinane Tricia 2643 2:28:48 2:26:28 11:21/M F40 Finisk Valley A.C.
2219 Hayes Liz 1036 2:28:51 2:26:20 11:22/M F35 Galway City Harriers A.C. Happy Feet Blarney
2220 O Shea Wesley 1037 2:28:51 2:26:20 11:22/M M40  
2221 Sheridan Fitzgerald Gail 2985 2:28:51 2:26:49 11:22/M F35 Waterford A.C.
2222 Botes Shannon 3363 2:29:01 2:26:24 11:22/M MS  
2223 Cotter John 1500 2:29:03 2:26:40 11:23/M M40 Mallow A.C.
2224 Wall Olivia 2253 2:29:09 2:27:17 11:23/M F40  
2225 Oneill Shea 2762 2:29:11 2:27:03 11:23/M M55 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2226 Kearns Clodagh 1638 2:29:14 2:26:28 11:23/M FS   Touraneena Runners
2227 Wilkinson Regina 2561 2:29:28 2:27:12 11:25/M F40  
2228 O'Neill Suzanne 3072 2:29:31 2:28:09 11:25/M F35 Watergrasshill A.C.
2229 Flynn Michael 3191 2:29:35 2:27:51 11:25/M MS  
2230 Mikolajczyk Robert 3111 2:29:38 2:26:56 11:25/M MS  
2231 Lawlor Siobhan 3693 2:29:50 2:27:58 11:26/M F35  
2232 Culloty Valerie 2446 2:29:56 2:27:23 11:27/M F50 St. Michael's A.C.
2233 Danaher Neil 3626 2:30:25 2:27:49 11:29/M M45  
2234 Walsh Aine 1110 2:30:34 2:28:10 11:30/M F45   Adele's Eat Train Live
2235 Norris Valerie 3261 2:30:34 2:28:13 11:30/M F45 Stoneyford A.C.
2236 Cuddihy Olivia 1156 2:30:34 2:28:30 11:30/M F40   Adele's Eat Train Live
2237 Walsh Mary 3136 2:30:39 2:29:24 11:30/M F55 Midleton A.C.
2238 Mc Dermott John 3435 2:30:44 2:28:10 11:30/M MS   Kilkenny T.C.
2239 McHale Joanne 3432 2:30:55 2:28:09 11:31/M F40  
2240 Cribbin Garry 3702 2:30:55 2:28:24 11:31/M MS Celbridge A.C.
2241 Gahan George 3651 2:30:55 2:28:34 11:31/M MS  
2242 Bradley Danielle 1475 2:30:57 2:28:21 11:31/M F35  
2243 Elliott David 1981 2:31:10 2:28:55 11:32/M M50   Saturday Road Runners
2244 Corr Debbie 1375 2:31:19 2:28:53 11:33/M F35  
2245 O'Sullivan Marie 1043 2:31:41 2:28:59 11:35/M F45   Ballinacurra Villagers
2246 Price Cathriona 1814 2:31:42 2:29:54 11:35/M F45  
2247 Cronin David 2570 2:31:42 2:29:10 11:35/M MS  
2248 Conway Aoife 2569 2:31:42 2:29:09 11:35/M F40  
2249 O'Brien Anna 2654 2:32:27 2:29:48 11:38/M F45  
2250 Gallagher Margaret 1361 2:33:00 2:30:55 11:41/M F55 Ballintotis Fit4Life
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2251 O Connell Cecilia 3606 2:33:08 2:30:23 11:41/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2252 O’connor Richard 2179 2:33:31 2:30:48 11:43/M MS  
2253 Fewer Marion 2733 2:33:38 2:31:10 11:44/M FS   Waterford T.C.
2254 Sullivan Aoife 1822 2:33:44 2:31:21 11:44/M FS  
2255 O' Meara Fiona 3375 2:34:03 2:31:23 11:45/M F45  
2256 Mythen Majella 2697 2:34:16 2:31:36 11:46/M F45  
2257 Cawley Evelyn 1795 2:34:22 2:31:48 11:47/M F45 St. Peter's A.C.
2258 McKenzie Faye 1362 2:34:35 2:32:30 11:48/M F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life
2259 Hall Susan 2030 2:34:55 2:32:03 11:49/M FS  
2260 Marchant Robert 2629 2:35:06 2:32:36 11:50/M MS  
2261 Doran Ian 3551 2:35:07 2:33:39 11:50/M MS Nore Valley A.C.
2262 Allen Wayne 2043 2:35:23 2:32:52 11:52/M MS Wexford Marathon Club
2263 Ryan Vincent 1878 2:35:42 2:34:13 11:53/M MS  
2264 Flynn Mark 1832 2:35:44 2:32:16 11:53/M MS  
2265 Cudmore John 2884 2:36:07 2:33:19 11:55/M MS  
2266 Lenehan Elizabeth 2407 2:36:32 2:34:03 11:57/M F40   Happy Feet Blarney
2267 O Sullivan Mary Anne 1073 2:36:48 2:34:03 11:58/M F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2268 Murphy Caroline 1315 2:36:48 2:34:03 11:58/M F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2269 Wells Christopher 2072 2:37:02 2:34:29 11:59/M M50  
2270 Place Nigel 2201 2:37:16 2:34:39 12:00/M M45  
2271 O'Flaherty Aideen 3305 2:37:16 2:36:26 12:00/M F40  
2272 Conroy Elaine 3130 2:37:21 2:34:50 12:01/M F35  
2273 O' Connor Shelley 2300 2:37:35 2:35:22 12:02/M F40 Wexford Marathon Club
2274 Walsh Shirley 2305 2:37:35 2:35:21 12:02/M F40 Wexford Marathon Club
2275 Holland Joan 1149 2:37:35 2:35:24 12:02/M F55  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2276 Murphy Vicki 3344 2:37:42 2:35:12 12:02/M F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
2277 Kehoe Aoife 2249 2:37:44 2:35:11 12:02/M F35  
2278 Corcoran Helena 1172 2:37:51 2:35:17 12:03/M F35 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
2279 Grady Catriona 2439 2:37:51 2:35:18 12:03/M F45 St. Michael's A.C.
2280 Nolan Mary 1468 2:38:14 2:35:40 12:05/M F50 Slaney Olympic A.C.
2281 McDonnell Martin 1428 2:38:18 2:35:42 12:05/M MS  
2282 Rockett Betty 2814 2:38:23 2:37:30 12:05/M F50  
2283 Fitzpatrick Steven 3704 2:38:33 2:36:02 12:06/M MS  
2284 Phelan Laura 2980 2:38:37 2:38:08 12:06/M F35  
2285 Phelan Thomas 3030 2:38:37 2:38:07 12:06/M MS   Team Butty
2286 Power Maria 1487 2:38:43 2:37:51 12:07/M FS  
2287 O'Connor Louise 1163 2:39:07 2:36:30 12:09/M F40  
2288 Moore Angela 1148 2:39:09 2:36:57 12:09/M F50  
2289 Clancy Deirdre 2528 2:39:11 2:36:30 12:09/M F55 West Waterford A.C.
2290 Breen Neil Bubbles 2007 2:39:14 2:37:07 12:09/M M40  
2291 Kavanagh Tom 1124 2:39:15 2:37:07 12:09/M M60 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
2292 Mahon Laura 2617 2:39:44 2:37:10 12:12/M FS  
2293 Power Ann-Marie 3582 2:39:49 2:37:15 12:12/M F35  
2294 Finucane Bernadette 2340 2:40:13 2:39:18 12:14/M F55 Waterford A.C.
2295 O'Leary Stephen 1086 2:40:51 2:38:40 12:17/M M50 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
2296 Hennessy Hilda 1778 2:41:02 2:38:17 12:17/M F45 Aghada Running Club
2297 Martin Una 1775 2:41:10 2:38:26 12:18/M F40 Aghada Running Club
2298 McSweeney Angie 1258 2:41:23 2:38:38 12:19/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2299 Cashman Una 1809 2:41:24 2:38:40 12:19/M F40 Aghada Running Club
2300 Dillane Jeanie 1806 2:41:25 2:38:46 12:19/M F45  
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2301 McGrath Marie 2865 2:41:25 2:38:46 12:19/M F45  
2302 Walsh Fiona 1780 2:41:29 2:38:45 12:20/M F40 Aghada Running Club
2303 Johnston Theresa 1774 2:41:30 2:38:45 12:20/M F40 Aghada Running Club
2304 Murphy Sharon 3594 2:41:37 2:39:37 12:20/M FS Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
2305 Roche Siobhan 2631 2:41:38 2:38:54 12:20/M F40   Lust For Life
2306 Gough Terri 1888 2:42:27 2:40:24 12:24/M F55 West Waterford A.C.
2307 Vance Paula 1423 2:43:27 2:42:18 12:29/M F40 Brothers Pearse A.C.
2308 Leahy Carol 2529 2:43:41 2:41:15 12:30/M F45 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
2309 Hayes Patricia 2311 2:43:45 2:41:25 12:30/M FS  
2310 Jordan Freda 2080 2:44:58 2:44:03 12:35/M F55 Waterford A.C.
2311 O Keeffe Aine 3449 2:45:01 2:42:21 12:36/M F45  
2312 Meaney Colette 3380 2:45:01 2:42:21 12:36/M F40  
2313 O Keeffe Una 3394 2:45:01 2:42:21 12:36/M F50  
2314 Cronin Erin 3362 2:46:08 2:43:39 12:41/M FS   Ballinacurra Villagers
2315 Murphy Ellen 1199 2:46:35 2:43:51 12:43/M FS Bweeng Trail Blazers
2316 Sheil Sean 1998 2:46:40 2:44:26 12:43/M M55   Troll Rowing
2317 Brannigan Lizzy 3364 2:46:46 2:43:55 12:44/M FS  
2318 McGrath Annemarie 2890 2:46:49 2:45:08 12:44/M F50  
2319 Murphy Patrick 1198 2:46:59 2:44:13 12:45/M M55 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2320 Murphy Mary 1197 2:47:00 2:44:14 12:45/M F50 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2321 Ni Liathain Niamh 1312 2:47:41 2:45:01 12:48/M F50 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
2322 Hartnett Liz 1304 2:47:41 2:45:01 12:48/M F50 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
2323 Donegan Margarer 1429 2:48:34 2:45:55 12:52/M F35  
2324 Devlin Daragh 1050 2:48:34 2:46:06 12:52/M M40   Ballinacurra Villagers
2325 Hennessy Catherine 2608 2:49:12 2:47:10 12:55/M F45 St. Joseph's A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2326 Odwyer Anna 2547 2:49:12 2:47:10 12:55/M F45 St. Joseph's A.C.
2327 Tunritt Angela 2724 2:49:38 2:46:57 12:57/M F55  
2328 Murphy Condon Mari 2193 2:50:58 2:48:15 13:03/M F55 Clonmel A.C.
2329 Hanrahan Len 1446 2:51:47 2:49:44 13:07/M M45 Mallow A.C.
2330 Fitzpatrick Maureen 2903 2:51:59 2:49:37 13:08/M F45  
2331 Cotter Olivia 1120 2:52:23 2:49:57 13:09/M F40 Mallow A.C.
2332 McGrath Martina 2660 2:52:26 2:49:43 13:10/M F50 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
2333 Lalor Angela 2341 2:52:27 2:49:43 13:10/M F50 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
2334 Lynch Sinead 3237 2:53:13 2:50:28 13:13/M F35  
2335 O'Keeffe Janette 1324 2:54:01 2:51:33 13:17/M F45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
2336 O'Donnell Joanne 2308 2:54:26 2:53:17 13:19/M F35 Kildare A.C.
2337 Cronin Rachel 3524 2:54:46 2:52:13 13:20/M FS Watergrasshill A.C.
2338 Hoyne Eddie 1569 2:55:51 2:53:55 13:25/M M60 Tullaroan A.C.
2339 Hooper Jennifer 1570 2:55:52 2:53:55 13:25/M F55 Tullaroan A.C.
2340 Cheevers John 1646 3:03:27 3:00:37 14:00/M M45  
2341 Keogh Fiona 3611 3:04:26 3:01:39 14:05/M F40  
2342 Cremin Yvonne 1305 3:04:26 3:01:46 14:05/M F40 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
2343 Kavanagh Liz 3448 3:07:02 3:06:22 14:17/M F55  
 
Top  

Half Marathon - Wheelchair

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1 Forde Jerry 3759 2:27:50 2:27:50 11:17/M Male Blarney A.C.