Left Banner
 
 

Waterford AC Half Marathon

Overall Results

December 02, 2017


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

Half Marathon

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1 Hamilton Paddy 31 1:06:27 1:06:26 5:04/M Top Fin Slieve Gullion Runners
2 Ciobanu Sergiu 40 1:06:34 1:06:34 5:05/M Top Fin Clonliffe Harriers A.C.
3 Hayes Thomas 39 1:06:43 1:06:43 5:05/M Top Fin Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
4 Flynn David 36 1:07:09 1:07:09 5:07/M Top Fin Clonliffe Harriers A.C.
5 Kirwan Mark 14 1:07:18 1:07:18 5:08/M Top Fin Raheny Shamrock A.C.
6 Keogh Eric 29 1:07:22 1:07:22 5:08/M Top Fin Donore Harriers
7 O'Leary Cillian 19 1:07:29 1:07:28 5:09/M MS Raheny Shamrock A.C.
8 O Donoghue Tim 38 1:07:48 1:07:48 5:10/M MS East Cork A.C.
9 O Shea Alan 11 1:08:05 1:08:05 5:12/M MS Bantry A.C.
10 Ryan Mark 21 1:08:26 1:08:26 5:13/M MS Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.
11 Sheehan Niall 30 1:11:21 1:11:19 5:27/M MS Gowran A.C.
12 Dunne John 26 1:11:28 1:11:27 5:27/M MS Raheny Shamrock A.C.
13 McCauley Conor 24 1:11:37 1:11:37 5:28/M MS Leevale A.C.
14 Meade John 5 1:12:08 1:12:08 5:30/M MS St. Finbarrs A.C.
15 O'Donovan Jeremy 2435 1:14:28 1:14:27 5:41/M M40 Eli Lilly
16 Quinlan Frank 18 1:14:34 1:14:34 5:41/M M40 Waterford A.C.
17 Murphy Noel 2236 1:14:45 1:14:45 5:42/M MS Waterford A.C.
18 Gibbons Myles 3495 1:15:10 1:15:09 5:44/M M40 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
19 McKenna Mark 1631 1:15:24 1:15:24 5:45/M MS Waterford A.C.
20 Foley Vivian 1350 1:16:15 1:16:15 5:49/M M45 Eagle A.C.
21 Boland Jimmy 2446 1:16:16 1:16:15 5:49/M MS Clonmel A.C.
22 Buckley Michael 1225 1:16:18 1:16:16 5:49/M M40
23 Gorman Dermot 23 1:16:32 1:16:32 5:50/M MS Raheny Shamrock A.C.
24 Flynn Anthony 3162 1:16:40 1:16:40 5:51/M MS West Waterford A.C.
25 Crowley Bryan 3425 1:16:43 1:16:42 5:51/M M40 Watergrasshill A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
26 McGrath Ian 3280 1:16:43 1:16:41 5:51/M M40 Bray Runners A.C.
27 Creed Michael 3304 1:16:57 1:16:55 5:52/M M40 Leevale A.C.
28 McKeown Kieran 1302 1:17:09 1:17:08 5:53/M M40 Watergrasshill A.C.
29 Ryan Liam 3030 1:17:11 1:17:10 5:53/M M40
30 Ó Comhraidhe Aindriu 2646 1:17:20 1:17:18 5:54/M MS St. Michael's A.C.
31 McCambridge Maria 10 1:17:45 1:17:45 5:56/M Top Fin Dundrum South Dublin A.C.
32 Kavanagh Pat 1823 1:17:48 1:17:47 5:56/M M40 Gowran A.C.
33 Kavanagh Cormac 3270 1:17:55 1:17:49 5:57/M MS St. Michael's AC
34 Craig David 1349 1:17:55 1:17:53 5:57/M MS Bandon A.C.
35 Curtin Martin 3049 1:17:57 1:17:56 5:57/M M40 St. Finbarrs A.C.
36 O'Shea Barry 2274 1:18:05 1:18:02 5:58/M MS
37 Crossan Gary 12 1:18:12 1:18:11 5:58/M M40 Dundrum South Dublin A.C.
38 Tracey Liam 1567 1:18:24 1:18:23 5:59/M MS Watergrasshill A.C.
39 Murnane Chris 1714 1:18:31 1:18:29 6:00/M MS St. Finbarrs A.C.
40 Holden Patrick 2543 1:18:32 1:18:31 6:00/M MS Lucan Harriers A.C.
41 Collins Mark 3211 1:19:01 1:18:58 6:02/M MS Grange/Fermoy A.C.
42 O'Connor Paul 2853 1:19:21 1:19:21 6:03/M MS
43 O Brien Sean 1480 1:19:21 1:19:19 6:03/M MS St. Finbarrs A.C.
44 Fleet Andrew 1189 1:19:23 1:19:22 6:04/M MS Holmfirth Harriers
45 O'Keeffe Sean 3128 1:19:25 1:19:24 6:04/M M40 Eagle A.C.
46 Swords Graham 3087 1:19:28 1:19:20 6:04/M MS
47 O Leary Philip 3201 1:19:29 1:19:27 6:04/M MS
48 Sullivan James 2365 1:19:31 1:19:31 6:04/M M50
49 Bolger Conor 2967 1:19:39 1:19:35 6:05/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
50 Moran Paul 1315 1:20:02 1:19:59 6:06/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
51 Goggin John 3412 1:20:05 1:20:04 6:07/M MS Tracton A.C.
52 O'Connor Pat 1129 1:20:09 1:20:06 6:07/M M45 Eagle A.C.
53 Hayden John 2470 1:20:17 1:20:13 6:08/M MS Focus on Fitness
54 Bagnall Enda 1342 1:20:21 1:20:19 6:08/M MS Eden T.C.
55 Kehoe Derek 1234 1:20:44 1:20:39 6:10/M M45 Gowran A.C.
56 Casey Garrett 1752 1:20:52 1:20:50 6:10/M M40 St. Finbarrs A.C.
57 McCarthy Patrick 1408 1:21:00 1:20:58 6:11/M M45
58 Boland Eric 2036 1:21:04 1:21:03 6:11/M MS Newbridge A.C.
59 Murphy John 2253 1:21:05 1:21:05 6:11/M M45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
60 Kehoe Fiona 7 1:21:16 1:21:16 6:12/M Top Fin Kilmore A.C.
61 Ogle Paul 2838 1:21:21 1:21:19 6:13/M MS
62 Cunningham Ray 2834 1:21:29 1:21:28 6:13/M M45 Brothers Pearse A.C.
63 Travers Jason 2024 1:21:34 1:21:30 6:14/M M40 West Waterford A.C.
64 Kirwan Martin 2879 1:21:38 1:21:36 6:14/M M40
65 Carthy Jackie 6 1:21:41 1:21:40 6:14/M Top Fin Kilmore A.C.
66 Cummins Trevor 3268 1:21:46 1:21:46 6:14/M MS Ballymore Cobh A.C.
67 Power Eoin 2156 1:21:49 1:21:46 6:15/M MS Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
68 Farrell Dwayne 1940 1:21:53 1:21:52 6:15/M MS
69 Kebede Fikadu 2245 1:21:59 1:21:56 6:15/M MS
70 Ryan Brendan 2774 1:22:01 1:21:57 6:16/M MS Ballymore Cobh A.C.
71 O'Reilly Niall 2585 1:22:09 1:22:06 6:16/M MS Donore Harriers
72 O Donnell Aaron 1015 1:22:16 1:22:16 6:17/M MS
73 O Sullivan Vincent 2737 1:22:21 1:22:18 6:17/M MS Eagle A.C.
74 Fitzgerald Ruth 13 1:22:28 1:22:26 6:18/M Top Fin
75 McGrath David 1719 1:22:38 1:22:36 6:18/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
76 McCormack Vincent 1699 1:22:59 1:22:56 6:20/M M45 Newbridge A.C.
77 Pyne Don 1450 1:23:21 1:23:18 6:22/M MS Grange/Fermoy A.C.
78 Dolphin Mike 3203 1:23:24 1:23:21 6:22/M MS Leevale A.C.
79 Nolan John 3005 1:23:37 1:23:35 6:23/M MS Waterford A.C.
80 Noonan Shane 2149 1:23:44 1:23:40 6:23/M MS
81 Guinan Pj 2173 1:23:54 1:23:49 6:24/M M55 Waterford A.C.
82 Gray John 1781 1:23:55 1:23:42 6:24/M MS Grange/Fermoy A.C.
83 Nagle Keith 3273 1:24:00 1:23:54 6:25/M M40
84 Hennessy Martin 3400 1:24:00 1:24:00 6:25/M MS Kilfinane A.C.
85 Williamson Paul 3284 1:24:01 1:23:58 6:25/M MS
86 Fletcher James 1096 1:24:04 1:23:52 6:25/M M40 Galtee Runners A.C.
87 Garcia-Urdangarin Ruben 3485 1:24:06 1:24:00 6:25/M M45 Waterford A.C.
88 O Connor Willie 1753 1:24:08 1:23:54 6:25/M M45 Galtee Runners A.C.
89 Power Trevor 3133 1:24:10 1:24:08 6:25/M MS Waterford A.C.
90 Smyth David 2746 1:24:12 1:24:10 6:26/M PACER Waterford A.C.
91 O'Callaghan Paul Pio 3478 1:24:22 1:24:18 6:26/M MS Leevale A.C.
92 Hahessy Benny 3028 1:24:33 1:24:30 6:27/M M45 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
93 Walsh Eddie 1978 1:24:42 1:24:41 6:28/M M60 Tinryland A.C.
94 O Sullivan Michael 1448 1:24:44 1:24:40 6:28/M M45 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
95 Kevany Sinead 35 1:24:48 1:24:44 6:28/M Top Fin Midleton A.C.
96 Slattery Brian 1840 1:24:53 1:24:49 6:29/M M40
97 O Connell Tom 2518 1:25:08 1:25:03 6:30/M MS Wexford Marathon Club
98 Ahern Mick 1815 1:25:08 1:24:49 6:30/M MS
99 Hannon Tim 2294 1:25:14 1:25:11 6:30/M MS Midleton A.C.
100 Bates Ciaran 2301 1:25:26 1:25:10 6:31/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
101 Walsh Gary 1805 1:25:33 1:25:24 6:32/M MS Bweeng Trail Blazers
102 O Dwyer Pat 2904 1:25:39 1:25:35 6:32/M M45 Lucan Harriers A.C.
103 Williams Liam 3012 1:25:43 1:25:26 6:33/M M55 Ashford A.C.
104 Mc Auliffe Eoin 2603 1:25:45 1:25:43 6:33/M MS West Limerick A.C.
105 Walsh Adele 1 1:25:57 1:25:47 6:34/M Top Fin St. Senans A.C.
106 O Sullivan Johnny 1745 1:25:57 1:25:44 6:34/M M45 Galtee Runners A.C.
107 Ryan Peter 1777 1:26:02 1:25:52 6:34/M M40 Slaney Olympic A.C.
108 Healy Gearóid 3119 1:26:08 1:26:03 6:34/M MS Raheny Shamrock A.C.
109 Cleary Paul 1640 1:26:13 1:26:05 6:35/M M40 East Cork A.C.
110 Nicholson Edmond 2743 1:26:13 1:26:10 6:35/M M45 Youghal A.C.
111 Ryan Mark 2346 1:26:30 1:26:29 6:36/M M40 Club millipore
112 Bourke Raymond 3021 1:26:31 1:26:28 6:36/M M40 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
113 Brennan John 3289 1:26:38 1:26:34 6:37/M M40 Slaney Olympic A.C.
114 Brazil David 3242 1:26:50 1:26:40 6:38/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
115 Cremin Mike 1652 1:26:52 1:26:48 6:38/M MS Midleton A.C.
116 McCormack John 2397 1:26:54 1:26:30 6:38/M MS
117 Dowling Donal 2566 1:26:55 1:26:47 6:38/M M40 Eagle A.C.
118 Doyle Keith 3461 1:26:56 1:26:51 6:38/M MS Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
119 Mason Gary 2394 1:26:57 1:26:43 6:38/M MS
120 Drohan Walter 3068 1:26:58 1:26:38 6:38/M M40 West Waterford A.C.
121 Harty Jk 2667 1:26:58 1:26:53 6:38/M MS
122 Holland Ann Marie 1513 1:27:02 1:26:48 6:39/M F40 Youghal A.C.
123 Barry Keith 1070 1:27:03 1:27:00 6:39/M M45
124 Hahesy Ray 3070 1:27:08 1:27:03 6:39/M M50 West Waterford A.C.
125 Duffy Alan 3502 1:27:08 1:27:02 6:39/M MS Sli Cualann A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
126 Hickson Katie 1677 1:27:12 1:27:05 6:39/M F40
127 Nolan Michelle 1370 1:27:23 1:27:08 6:40/M F45 Youghal A.C.
128 Dewberry Johann 2776 1:27:31 1:27:26 6:41/M M40
129 Sullivan Tony 3339 1:27:37 1:27:33 6:41/M MS
130 Forde Ronan 2968 1:27:38 1:27:24 6:41/M MS Aghada Running Club
131 Byrne John 3233 1:27:38 1:27:31 6:41/M M40 Waterford A.C.
132 O' Brien Claire 2355 1:27:40 1:27:36 6:41/M FS Watergrasshill A.C.
133 Lahart Denis 3414 1:27:44 1:27:35 6:42/M M40 Adele's Eat Train Live
134 O Mahony Michael 2076 1:27:45 1:27:37 6:42/M M45 Waterford A.C.
135 Fennelly Philip 2627 1:27:45 1:27:36 6:42/M M45 Adele's Eat Train Live
136 Geary Kevin 2275 1:27:47 1:27:43 6:42/M MS Eagle A.C.
137 Dilleen Alan 1822 1:27:59 1:27:44 6:43/M M40
138 Rooney Jonathan 2066 1:27:59 1:27:46 6:43/M MS
139 Holohan Eddie 3417 1:28:00 1:27:53 6:43/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
140 Holohan Tony 3110 1:28:00 1:27:52 6:43/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
141 Brennan Grainne 1850 1:28:00 1:27:48 6:43/M FS
142 Doyle Greg 1518 1:28:04 1:27:59 6:43/M MS
143 Redmond Mark 1218 1:28:04 1:27:58 6:43/M MS Ashford A.C.
144 Hill Kevin 1767 1:28:04 1:27:58 6:43/M M40 Ashford A.C.
145 O'Donoghue Eddy 2133 1:28:07 1:28:00 6:44/M PACER Clonmel A.C.
146 Sweeney David 2758 1:28:07 1:27:51 6:44/M M40 St. Michael's A.C.
147 Doyle Seamus 3079 1:28:08 1:27:52 6:44/M M40 Balance Fitness
148 Sweeney Lisa 2757 1:28:08 1:27:52 6:44/M F35 St. Michael's A.C.
149 Roche Gavin 1027 1:28:09 1:28:04 6:44/M MS Togher A.C.
150 Crosbie Niall 2086 1:28:10 1:28:05 6:44/M M45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
151 Jacob Brian 3177 1:28:10 1:28:04 6:44/M MS Focus on Fitness
152 Fox James 2889 1:28:15 1:28:08 6:44/M M45 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
153 Aherne Clive 2865 1:28:16 1:28:05 6:44/M MS Mallow A.C.
154 Grant Colin 2544 1:28:20 1:28:12 6:45/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
155 Murphy Mick 3613 1:28:22 1:28:09 6:45/M M45 Midleton A.C.
156 O'Leary Aoife 3618 1:28:24 1:28:22 6:45/M F35 Sportsworld A.C.
157 Ivers Declan 1895 1:28:25 1:28:09 6:45/M M45 Slaney Olympic A.C.
158 O'Leary Gary 1779 1:28:26 1:28:14 6:45/M MS Ashford A.C.
159 Whelan James 1132 1:28:27 1:28:04 6:45/M M40 West Waterford A.C.
160 Phelan Jason 1929 1:28:29 1:28:20 6:45/M M45 Waterford A.C.
161 Carroll Brian 3439 1:28:30 1:28:27 6:45/M MS Moyne A.C.
162 Condon Kevin 3457 1:28:31 1:28:28 6:45/M MS Clonmel T.C.
163 Flynn Darren 2136 1:28:36 1:28:23 6:46/M M40 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
164 Joyce Eamonn 2442 1:28:38 1:28:29 6:46/M MS Blarney/Inniscara A.C.
165 Maher Eoin 1411 1:28:38 1:28:28 6:46/M MS
166 Townley Paul 2513 1:28:39 1:28:28 6:46/M M60 Cartamundi Jets
167 Codd Vinnie 1610 1:28:44 1:28:37 6:46/M M40 Waterford A.C.
168 Flaherty David 1274 1:28:47 1:28:41 6:47/M M40 Carrick-on-Suir T.C.
169 Kenneally Jonathan 3316 1:28:49 1:28:35 6:47/M MS St. Catherine's A.C.
170 Dickenson Ken 2980 1:28:51 1:28:42 6:47/M MS Focus on Fitness
171 Breathnach Eoin 1215 1:28:51 1:28:47 6:47/M MS Apple Running
172 Cashman Liam 1068 1:28:52 1:28:48 6:47/M M45 Apple Running
173 Byrne Gabriel 1632 1:28:53 1:28:46 6:47/M M50 Raheny Shamrock A.C.
174 Lennon Brian 2815 1:28:54 1:28:45 6:47/M MS
175 Walsh Jim 2994 1:28:59 1:28:48 6:47/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
176 O Sullivan John 2362 1:29:00 1:28:42 6:48/M MS Balance Fitness
177 Rigney Darragh 1054 1:29:00 1:28:52 6:48/M MS Tullamore Harriers A.C.
178 O Donovan Elaine 1299 1:29:00 1:28:47 6:48/M FS St. Joseph's A.C.
179 Whittle Gary 3416 1:29:00 1:28:53 6:48/M MS Tullamore Harriers A.C.
180 Kavanagh Brendan 2854 1:29:01 1:28:04 6:48/M M45
181 Oconnell Chris 2574 1:29:04 1:28:49 6:48/M M40 St. Catherine's A.C.
182 Carey Liam 3033 1:29:05 1:28:55 6:48/M M45
183 Hanley Shane 2171 1:29:06 1:28:44 6:48/M M40 Galtee Runners A.C.
184 Doherty Eugeine 3368 1:29:06 1:29:05 6:48/M M60 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
185 Kirwan Anthony 1628 1:29:08 1:28:59 6:48/M M40
186 Prendergast Shane 2282 1:29:08 1:28:34 6:48/M MS
187 Nolan Pat 2225 1:29:10 1:29:03 6:48/M PACER Waterford A.C.
188 Dunlea Steve 2702 1:29:14 1:28:57 6:49/M M40 Watergrasshill A.C.
189 Fitzgerald Verling John 2261 1:29:19 1:29:10 6:49/M M45 Galtee Runners A.C.
190 O Duill Barra 2395 1:29:20 1:29:03 6:49/M M40 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.
191 Power Gerard 2087 1:29:22 1:29:18 6:49/M M40 Kilmore A.C.
192 Curtin Shane 2180 1:29:25 1:29:13 6:49/M MS Waterford A.C.
193 Halligan David 2948 1:29:28 1:29:23 6:50/M M40
194 Mc Mahon Brian 3152 1:29:30 1:29:18 6:50/M M40 Adele's Eat Train Live
195 Walsh Shane 1057 1:29:33 1:29:27 6:50/M MS
196 Mikolajczyk Robert 1084 1:29:33 1:29:25 6:50/M MS
197 Power Annemarie 1608 1:29:51 1:29:39 6:51/M F40 Eagle A.C.
198 Cummins Neil 1801 1:29:51 1:29:42 6:51/M M45
199 Leahy Tom 3095 1:29:58 1:29:46 6:52/M M40 West Waterford A.C.
200 Malone Sylvia 3615 1:30:07 1:29:59 6:53/M PACER Waterford A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
201 Gunnip David 2130 1:30:07 1:29:59 6:53/M M45 Waterford A.C.
202 Kirby Dan 2436 1:30:07 1:30:02 6:53/M MS
203 O'Duffy Mark 2655 1:30:09 1:30:00 6:53/M MS
204 Odonnell John 2214 1:30:10 1:30:00 6:53/M M40
205 Dwane Cathal 2284 1:30:12 1:29:53 6:53/M MS
206 Battye Ed 1520 1:30:14 1:30:02 6:53/M MS Saturday Road Runners
207 Hyland Conor 2520 1:30:20 1:30:12 6:54/M MS Slaney Olympic A.C.
208 O Keeffe Edward 3044 1:30:22 1:29:36 6:54/M MS Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
209 Broderick Shane 1257 1:30:23 1:30:00 6:54/M MS St. Michael's A.C.
210 Lagrue Niall 2483 1:30:28 1:30:18 6:54/M MS
211 O'Leary Ted 2962 1:30:33 1:30:18 6:55/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
212 Dermody Paul 2709 1:30:40 1:30:18 6:55/M M40 Kilkenny T.C.
213 Burns Thomas 3356 1:30:51 1:30:45 6:56/M M60 Waterford A.C.
214 Walsh Bryan 1158 1:30:54 1:30:31 6:56/M MS
215 Coad Derek 2992 1:30:55 1:30:48 6:56/M M40 Carrick-on-Suir T.C.
216 Ryan Michael 1931 1:30:57 1:30:49 6:56/M MS St. Joseph's A.C.
217 Foley Patrick 3336 1:31:06 1:30:48 6:57/M M40
218 Costigan Pat 1167 1:31:06 1:30:44 6:57/M M45 St. Catherine's A.C.
219 O Sullivan Tony 3038 1:31:19 1:31:18 6:58/M M45 Togher A.C.
220 O'Donovan Fergal 2462 1:31:27 1:31:16 6:59/M M45
221 Regan Maura 2363 1:31:29 1:31:17 6:59/M F35 Eagle A.C.
222 McCarthy Conor 3151 1:31:32 1:31:03 6:59/M MS Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C.
223 O'Regan Ger 1392 1:31:36 1:31:23 6:59/M M45 Midleton A.C.
224 Power David 3168 1:31:38 1:31:33 7:00/M M40
225 Hogan Steve 1367 1:31:40 1:31:28 7:00/M MS Waterford A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
226 Carney Colin 1849 1:31:43 1:31:28 7:00/M MS United Striders A.C.
227 O Rourke Orla 4 1:31:43 1:31:20 7:00/M F50 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
228 Cummins Rob 3410 1:31:45 1:31:18 7:00/M M45 Wheelworx
229 White James 1023 1:31:49 1:31:39 7:00/M MS Newtown Glen A.C.
230 Pearson Rob 3614 1:31:53 1:31:32 7:01/M MS
231 Kennedy Siobhan 17 1:31:54 1:31:49 7:01/M F55 Focus on Fitness
232 Ryan Billy 2281 1:32:02 1:31:56 7:01/M MS West Waterford A.C.
233 O Neill Michael J 2351 1:32:04 1:31:56 7:02/M M45 Sli Cualann A.C.
234 Cunningham Adrian 2434 1:32:10 1:31:44 7:02/M MS Gowran A.C.
235 Diaz Lopez Daniel 1667 1:32:15 1:32:06 7:02/M MS
236 Kearney Shane 1033 1:32:16 1:32:02 7:03/M MS St. Catherine's A.C.
237 Meyler Shane 2461 1:32:17 1:32:04 7:03/M M40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
238 Boland John 3430 1:32:20 1:32:03 7:03/M M40 Templemore A.C.
239 Grainger Mark 2517 1:32:21 1:32:04 7:03/M MS
240 Ansbro Deirdre 2197 1:32:31 1:32:24 7:04/M F35 Youghal A.C.
241 Yarrow Brian 3267 1:32:35 1:32:20 7:04/M MS St. Michael's A.C.
242 Doris Johnny 1564 1:32:35 1:32:19 7:04/M M45 St. Michael's AC
243 Mahony Breda 2045 1:32:36 1:32:25 7:04/M F35 Donore Harriers
244 Codd Pat 1484 1:32:39 1:32:08 7:04/M MS Slaney Olympic A.C.
245 Barry Niall 2296 1:32:39 1:32:35 7:04/M MS
246 Murphy Tomas 1854 1:32:40 1:32:28 7:04/M M40
247 Foley Vivian 2645 1:32:43 1:32:25 7:05/M M40
248 Hughes Anthony 2048 1:32:44 1:32:32 7:05/M MS
249 Hearne Brian 2423 1:32:45 1:32:25 7:05/M MS
250 Foley William 3409 1:32:45 1:32:34 7:05/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
251 Moran Thomas 3239 1:32:45 1:32:34 7:05/M MS
252 Hogan Tom 3081 1:32:46 1:32:28 7:05/M M40 West Waterford A.C.
253 O' Donoghue Colette 2699 1:32:47 1:32:26 7:05/M F35 Watergrasshill A.C.
254 Rooney Laura 2814 1:32:49 1:32:37 7:05/M F40 Watergrasshill A.C.
255 Dillon Brendan 1765 1:32:49 1:32:30 7:05/M M50 Slaney Olympic A.C.
256 Fleming Francis 3114 1:32:50 1:32:30 7:05/M M60 St. Abbans A.C.
257 Evans Darrell 1879 1:32:50 1:32:44 7:05/M M45 Waterford A.C.
258 Mulroe Jacinta 2656 1:32:52 1:32:41 7:05/M F35 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
259 Sheehan Natalie 3057 1:32:53 1:32:29 7:05/M FS West Waterford A.C.
260 Hickey Brendan 2730 1:32:54 1:32:32 7:05/M M40 St. Catherine's A.C.
261 Byrne Billy 1025 1:32:57 1:32:41 7:06/M M55 DLPR
262 Doyle Philip 1975 1:32:57 1:32:47 7:06/M M40
263 O'Reilly Niall 2871 1:32:58 1:32:16 7:06/M MS
264 O'Connor Eugene 1918 1:33:03 1:32:45 7:06/M M45 Eagle A.C.
265 Sheedy Bryan 2877 1:33:10 1:32:55 7:07/M M40
266 Pender Rock 3508 1:33:10 1:33:04 7:07/M M50 Marathon Club Ireland
267 Holt Alan 2337 1:33:13 1:32:35 7:07/M MS
268 Kearney Paul 2986 1:33:14 1:32:57 7:07/M MS Aghada Running Club
269 Muldowney Catriona 2626 1:33:16 1:32:58 7:07/M FS Adele's Eat Train Live
270 O'Reilly Mark 1011 1:33:16 1:33:02 7:07/M M45 Midleton A.C.
271 Hughes Ciaran 2581 1:33:17 1:32:58 7:07/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
272 Gilroy Helen 3165 1:33:18 1:33:04 7:07/M F50 Midleton A.C.
273 Manning Conor 3185 1:33:20 1:33:01 7:07/M M40 North Cork A.C.
274 Kavanagh Stephen 2631 1:33:21 1:32:53 7:07/M MS Tallaght A.C.
275 O Connor Jim 3275 1:33:25 1:33:13 7:08/M M60
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
276 Sheeran Caoimhe 1462 1:33:26 1:33:16 7:08/M F35 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
277 Geraghty Darren 2946 1:33:26 1:33:05 7:08/M MS Ferrybank A.C.
278 Mahon Alan 2928 1:33:33 1:33:02 7:08/M M45
279 Kinane Edmond 2681 1:33:34 1:33:12 7:08/M F50 St. Nicholas A.C.
280 Culloty Denis 1245 1:33:37 1:33:26 7:09/M MS Ferrybank A.C.
281 Long Louise 3132 1:33:39 1:33:35 7:09/M FS Le Cheile A.C.
282 Manning Sandra 2953 1:33:45 1:33:29 7:09/M F35 Eagle A.C.
283 Callaghan Michael 3121 1:33:45 1:33:18 7:09/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
284 Ahern Ellen 3172 1:33:45 1:33:17 7:09/M F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C.
285 Flanagan Brendan 1414 1:33:46 1:33:16 7:09/M M40 Mallow A.C.
286 Mulcahy Michael 1920 1:33:48 1:33:31 7:10/M M40
287 Finn Sean 3604 1:33:49 1:33:39 7:10/M M50 Cork T.C.
288 Doyle Brendan 3134 1:33:52 1:33:44 7:10/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
289 Duggan Denis 3194 1:33:53 1:32:52 7:10/M MS Bweeng Trail Blazers
290 Shine Suzanne 2589 1:33:54 1:33:23 7:10/M F40 Clonmel A.C.
291 MacKey Eddie 3017 1:33:57 1:33:45 7:10/M MS
292 MacKey Tommy 2292 1:33:58 1:33:46 7:10/M M40
293 Grace Anthony 2734 1:33:58 1:33:55 7:10/M M40 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
294 Nolan Brian 1853 1:34:00 1:33:39 7:10/M M45 Paulie's Bootcamp
295 O'Connor John 1469 1:34:03 1:33:53 7:11/M M45
296 Collins Stephen 1695 1:34:05 1:34:01 7:11/M MS
297 O Callaghan Fergal 1838 1:34:07 1:33:45 7:11/M M40
298 Eighan Irene 2410 1:34:08 1:33:36 7:11/M F35 St. Finbarrs A.C.
299 Barry Keith 1098 1:34:10 1:33:48 7:11/M M40 St. Catherine's A.C.
300 Priest Michael 1078 1:34:12 1:33:57 7:11/M MS Inbhear Mor A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
301 Meade Fiona 1729 1:34:13 1:34:06 7:11/M F35
302 McCarthy Tim 1888 1:34:14 1:34:03 7:12/M MS Eagle A.C.
303 Flynn Martin 1528 1:34:16 1:34:05 7:12/M M45 Waterford A.C.
304 Moore Gregg 1375 1:34:17 1:33:51 7:12/M M45 Eagle A.C.
305 Doonan Naomi 3369 1:34:21 1:34:00 7:12/M F40 Saturday Road Runners
306 Quinlan Fergal 3154 1:34:30 1:34:10 7:13/M M45 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
307 McSweeney Ciara 2863 1:34:31 1:34:19 7:13/M F40 Focus on Fitness
308 Brogan Brendan 1896 1:34:31 1:34:20 7:13/M MS Croghan A.C.
309 Falsey Mick 3420 1:34:39 1:34:39 7:13/M MS
310 Gunner Val 2068 1:34:40 1:34:03 7:14/M M45
311 Cullen Michael 1229 1:34:42 1:34:23 7:14/M M50 St. Michael's A.C.
312 Cotter Trevor 1426 1:34:44 1:34:29 7:14/M MS
313 Dunne Pj 3136 1:34:47 1:34:28 7:14/M M40 Racing 795
314 Ryan Mairead 2468 1:34:49 1:34:22 7:14/M F35 Eagle A.C.
315 Griffin Mark 1454 1:34:50 1:34:34 7:14/M MS
316 Berry Nigel 3058 1:34:52 1:34:33 7:14/M M40 Aghada Running Club
317 Maunsell Francis 1626 1:34:54 1:34:25 7:15/M M45 Midleton A.C.
318 Treacy Joseph 2486 1:34:55 1:34:50 7:15/M M40 Gowran A.C.
319 Dowling Erika 1326 1:34:56 1:34:43 7:15/M FS Adele's Eat Train Live
320 Cleere Joe 3170 1:34:56 1:34:40 7:15/M MS
321 Murphy Deirdre 3083 1:34:57 1:34:44 7:15/M F40 West Waterford A.C.
322 Prendergast Sandra 1330 1:34:57 1:34:41 7:15/M FS West Waterford A.C.
323 Cassidy Micheál 3252 1:34:58 1:34:15 7:15/M M45
324 Wallace Keith 1222 1:34:59 1:34:53 7:15/M MS Croghan A.C.
325 O Brien Peter 1049 1:35:00 1:34:29 7:15/M MS Grange/Fermoy A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
326 Drohan Noel 2788 1:35:00 1:34:38 7:15/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
327 Mullett Des 1922 1:35:03 1:34:56 7:15/M MS United Striders A.C.
328 Doyle Mervin 1799 1:35:04 1:34:48 7:15/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
329 Cunningham Robert 3318 1:35:06 1:34:50 7:15/M MS Mooreabbey Milers A.C.
330 Prendergast Emmet 1775 1:35:07 1:34:53 7:16/M MS Clonmel A.C.
331 Murphy Micheál 2231 1:35:07 1:34:47 7:16/M M40
332 Mc Court Shay 3402 1:35:09 1:34:46 7:16/M M40 St. Michael's A.C.
333 Savage Méabh 2104 1:35:09 1:34:56 7:16/M F40
334 O'Brien Robert 1725 1:35:10 1:35:02 7:16/M M40 100 Marathon Club Ireland Athy Triathlon Club
335 Oconnor Stephen 3006 1:35:12 1:35:01 7:16/M M40 St. Joseph's A.C.
336 Fogarty Cyril 2926 1:35:12 1:34:59 7:16/M M50 Clonmel A.C.
337 Sheeran Brian 1463 1:35:13 1:34:45 7:16/M MS Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
338 Doyle Helen 2199 1:35:13 1:35:01 7:16/M F45 Kilmore A.C.
339 McCann Joanne 2047 1:35:13 1:34:44 7:16/M F40 Mallow A.C.
340 O'Shea Mike 1730 1:35:14 1:35:07 7:16/M MS
341 Doyle Kevin 1195 1:35:18 1:34:51 7:16/M M45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
342 Foley Seamus 1611 1:35:20 1:35:10 7:17/M M45 Kilkenny T.C.
343 Morrissey Liam 1538 1:35:25 1:35:09 7:17/M MS
344 Power Kevin 2260 1:35:29 1:35:17 7:17/M MS
345 Foy Paul 2451 1:35:31 1:35:14 7:17/M MS
346 Forbes Peadar 1708 1:35:33 1:35:14 7:18/M MS Eagle A.C.
347 O Donoghue Keith 1192 1:35:35 1:35:18 7:18/M MS
348 Sheerin Olivia 1203 1:35:39 1:35:18 7:18/M F50 St. Michael's A.C.
349 Morrissey Mick 1154 1:35:41 1:35:32 7:18/M M55 Slaney Olympic A.C.
350 Kehoe Barry 2039 1:35:43 1:35:36 7:18/M MS Newbridge A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
351 O Neill Janet 1401 1:35:45 1:34:44 7:18/M F35 Buttevant R.C.
352 Leonard Helen 25 1:35:47 1:35:33 7:19/M F45 Leevale A.C.
353 Murphy Catherine 1958 1:35:49 1:35:31 7:19/M F40 Eagle A.C.
354 Molloy Mary 3322 1:35:52 1:35:27 7:19/M F35 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
355 Bevan Karen 1090 1:35:53 1:35:26 7:19/M F35 Eagle A.C.
356 Doocey Rebecca 2120 1:35:54 1:35:26 7:19/M F35 Clonmel A.C.
357 Kennelly Anthony 2810 1:35:55 1:35:25 7:19/M M40 Wexford Marathon Club
358 O'Byrne Eamonn 1005 1:35:56 1:35:35 7:19/M MS
359 O'Regan Cormac 2674 1:35:57 1:35:49 7:19/M MS
360 Griffin Ger 2799 1:35:59 1:35:27 7:20/M M45
361 Kavanagh Seamus 3397 1:36:02 1:35:44 7:20/M M45 Kilkenny triathlon club
362 O Driscoll James 2464 1:36:04 1:35:46 7:20/M MS
363 Edwards Shane 2661 1:36:07 1:35:40 7:20/M MS
364 Langton Joe 2005 1:36:08 1:35:42 7:20/M M40
365 Gaule James 1197 1:36:10 1:36:00 7:20/M M40
366 O Shea Alan 2364 1:36:16 1:35:40 7:21/M MS Clonmel A.C.
367 Hennessy Austin 1915 1:36:17 1:35:59 7:21/M M40
368 Dowling Donna 2170 1:36:22 1:35:59 7:21/M F35 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
369 Rossiter Barbara 1327 1:36:22 1:35:58 7:21/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
370 O Sullivan Sean 1109 1:36:24 1:36:12 7:21/M M45 Midleton A.C.
371 Creedon Jeremiah 1866 1:36:25 1:35:58 7:22/M MS UCC Staff A.C.
372 Grennan Cathal 1214 1:36:26 1:36:10 7:22/M MS St. Michael's AC
373 Breheny Colin 2456 1:36:27 1:35:54 7:22/M MS
374 Brannigan Niall 3321 1:36:27 1:36:07 7:22/M MS Clonmel A.C.
375 Traynor David 1307 1:36:31 1:36:25 7:22/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
376 Fennessy Catriona 2474 1:36:32 1:36:15 7:22/M F40
377 Kavanagh Fintan 1550 1:36:32 1:36:14 7:22/M M40
378 Tutty Darren 1707 1:36:34 1:36:28 7:22/M M40 West Waterford A.C.
379 O Mahony Maggie 2514 1:36:35 1:36:27 7:22/M F40 Youghal A.C.
380 O Driscoll Keith 1809 1:36:36 1:36:28 7:22/M MS Waterford A.C.
381 Woodcock Tony 2414 1:36:37 1:36:24 7:22/M MS
382 Carew Tj 1139 1:36:42 1:36:30 7:23/M MS Ballintotis Fit4Life
383 Barry Thomas 1465 1:36:46 1:36:31 7:23/M M45
384 Vereker Emmet 2976 1:36:47 1:36:39 7:23/M MS
385 Brennan Patrick 1468 1:36:50 1:36:38 7:23/M M40
386 Warren Matthew 2217 1:36:52 1:36:12 7:24/M MS St. Abbans A.C.
387 Driscoll Paul 3373 1:36:53 1:36:29 7:24/M MS Wexford Marathon Club
388 Cashin Éamonn 3107 1:36:55 1:36:25 7:24/M MS West Waterford A.C.
389 Griffin Tony 1984 1:36:56 1:35:38 7:24/M M55 Donore Harriers
390 Aspel Adrian 1539 1:36:56 1:36:27 7:24/M M45 Saturday Road Runners
391 Moore Matt 2160 1:36:57 1:36:36 7:24/M M45 St. Abbans A.C.
392 Ryan Ethel 2583 1:36:57 1:36:39 7:24/M F45
393 Ryan Mike 3137 1:36:58 1:36:23 7:24/M M55 Racing 795
394 Ryan Brendan 2935 1:36:58 1:36:28 7:24/M MS Le Cheile A.C.
395 Walsh Eoin 2185 1:37:00 1:36:06 7:24/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
396 Whittle Ken 1380 1:37:02 1:36:41 7:24/M MS
397 Rooney Ciaran 2458 1:37:04 1:36:51 7:25/M MS
398 Minahan Mick 3090 1:37:05 1:36:32 7:25/M MS NA
399 Sweeney Brian 1962 1:37:07 1:36:42 7:25/M M45
400 O Callaghan Rachael O Calla 2827 1:37:08 1:37:03 7:25/M F40 Togher A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
401 Doyle Paddy 3449 1:37:13 1:36:44 7:25/M MS Adrenaline R.C.
402 Breen Michael 1433 1:37:13 1:36:59 7:25/M MS Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
403 Hickey Dermot 2373 1:37:17 1:36:58 7:25/M M45 Crookstown Millview A.C.
404 Whelan Gary 3408 1:37:17 1:36:53 7:25/M MS Waterford A.C.
405 Mulcahy Mark 1859 1:37:18 1:36:23 7:26/M MS Saturday Road Runners
406 Cashman John 2465 1:37:21 1:37:02 7:26/M M50 Midleton A.C.
407 Phelan Linda 1678 1:37:27 1:37:12 7:26/M F40 Celbridge A.C.
408 Rea Micheal 1087 1:37:27 1:37:04 7:26/M M40 Little Island NS
409 Regn Derek 1286 1:37:29 1:36:54 7:26/M M40
410 Kennedy Kieran 3042 1:37:29 1:37:04 7:26/M MS Cork T.C.
411 Ronan David 1155 1:37:30 1:37:07 7:26/M MS Carrigtwohill A.C.
412 Bujalski Andrzej 1153 1:37:33 1:37:10 7:27/M MS Carrigtwohill A.C.
413 Kelleher Mary 3052 1:37:33 1:37:12 7:27/M F40
414 O'Brien Sinead 1716 1:37:35 1:37:08 7:27/M F45 Kilmore A.C.
415 O'Halloran Des 1075 1:37:35 1:36:56 7:27/M M40 Youghal A.C.
416 Higgins Mark 2239 1:37:35 1:37:21 7:27/M MS United Striders A.C.
417 Keeler David 1424 1:37:37 1:36:42 7:27/M MS Aghada Running Club
418 O Keeffe Eugene 3348 1:37:40 1:37:15 7:27/M M45
419 Crowley Danny 2616 1:37:40 1:37:08 7:27/M M55 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
420 Grace Declan 1102 1:37:40 1:37:16 7:27/M MS
421 Duggan Alvin 3375 1:37:41 1:37:26 7:27/M MS St. Michael's A.C.
422 Roche James 2787 1:37:43 1:36:56 7:27/M M50 Waterford T.C.
423 Murphy Fergal 3247 1:37:43 1:36:23 7:27/M M40
424 Collins Garry 2475 1:37:46 1:37:31 7:28/M M40
425 Cuddihy Tommy 2285 1:37:48 1:37:24 7:28/M M45 Drombeg Coyotes
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
426 Coleman Michael 3311 1:37:49 1:37:21 7:28/M M45 Ferrybank A.C.
427 Dwyer Anthony 2234 1:37:52 1:37:25 7:28/M M60 West Waterford A.C.
428 Board Marvin 1152 1:37:54 1:37:31 7:28/M MS Carrigtwohill A.C.
429 Grant James 2333 1:37:56 1:37:33 7:28/M M50
430 McAleer Deirdre 1400 1:37:56 1:37:44 7:28/M F35
431 Sullivan Paul 2457 1:37:57 1:37:09 7:29/M M45 Hard Road R.C.
432 Power David 3341 1:37:57 1:37:23 7:29/M MS Waterford T.C.
433 Doherty Michelle 1525 1:38:00 1:37:17 7:29/M F40 Clonmel A.C.
434 Cody David 2192 1:38:00 1:37:33 7:29/M M40 Midleton A.C.
435 McCarthy John 2576 1:38:01 1:37:37 7:29/M M45
436 Prout Billy 3175 1:38:01 1:37:40 7:29/M M55 Clonmel A.C.
437 McHugh Siobhan 1459 1:38:01 1:37:49 7:29/M F45 Clonmel A.C.
438 Bedell Toby 2608 1:38:05 1:37:33 7:29/M M45 Tried & Tested T.C.
439 Fitzsimons Jason 1369 1:38:05 1:37:59 7:29/M M40
440 Gough Stephen 2678 1:38:06 1:37:49 7:29/M MS
441 Cronin Jonathan 1681 1:38:07 1:37:16 7:29/M MS
442 O'Shea Kieran 2895 1:38:07 1:37:15 7:29/M M50
443 Torpey Barry 3099 1:38:10 1:37:36 7:30/M M45 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
444 Pratt Michael 1181 1:38:10 1:37:40 7:30/M M55 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
445 Murphy Jean 3361 1:38:12 1:37:55 7:30/M FS
446 Bulman George 2012 1:38:13 1:37:58 7:30/M M55 Youghal A.C.
447 Manning James 2226 1:38:13 1:37:40 7:30/M MS
448 Fay Lynda 2140 1:38:14 1:38:05 7:30/M F35 Marathon Club Ireland
449 Cott Brian 1988 1:38:15 1:37:48 7:30/M M40 Midleton A.C.
450 Scully Mick 2700 1:38:16 1:37:58 7:30/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
451 Byrne Miriam 2839 1:38:17 1:37:37 7:30/M FS
452 Comerford Colin 3294 1:38:18 1:37:52 7:30/M M45 Saturday Road Runners
453 Maher Brian 2298 1:38:19 1:38:06 7:30/M M45 Togher A.C.
454 Murphy Joe 1755 1:38:20 1:37:57 7:30/M M60 Eagle A.C.
455 Thornton Neil 3413 1:38:21 1:38:10 7:30/M M55 St. L. O'Toole A.C.
456 Murray Alan 2145 1:38:23 1:38:23 7:31/M MS
457 Wall David 3329 1:38:24 1:37:55 7:31/M F40
458 Walsh Derek 1275 1:38:24 1:37:40 7:31/M M40
459 Duignan Michael 2088 1:38:24 1:38:05 7:31/M M50
460 Newman Brian 2542 1:38:25 1:37:56 7:31/M M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
461 Edward's Trevor 1964 1:38:26 1:37:56 7:31/M M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
462 Dwane Jd 2266 1:38:26 1:37:46 7:31/M M40
463 Baldwin Brian 1756 1:38:28 1:37:58 7:31/M MS
464 Carroll John 1747 1:38:29 1:38:05 7:31/M M50
465 Tobin John 2267 1:38:31 1:38:05 7:31/M M40 Racing 795 Ardmore AC
466 O'Callaghan Declan 1892 1:38:32 1:38:04 7:31/M MS
467 Sheridan Colum 1694 1:38:33 1:38:07 7:31/M M45 St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C.
468 Hourigan Fran 2752 1:38:37 1:37:24 7:32/M M40
469 White Ben 2731 1:38:37 1:38:20 7:32/M M40 Navan A.C.
470 Williamson John Paul 2654 1:38:38 1:38:12 7:32/M MS Focus on Fitness
471 Walsh Helen 2701 1:38:41 1:38:29 7:32/M F40 Togher A.C.
472 Cardi Francois 2985 1:38:42 1:38:21 7:32/M MS DLPR
473 Pomphrett Paul 1267 1:38:42 1:37:47 7:32/M MS Aghada Running Club
474 Shaughnessy Aidan 1319 1:38:48 1:38:20 7:32/M MS Naas A.C.
475 Morrison Richard 1136 1:38:50 1:38:14 7:33/M M40 St. Nicholas A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
476 O'Donovan Anthony 2652 1:38:52 1:38:26 7:33/M M40
477 Murphy Paul 3389 1:38:53 1:37:53 7:33/M MS
478 Cronin Pa 1687 1:38:54 1:38:06 7:33/M M40
479 Cotter Kieran 1586 1:38:54 1:38:34 7:33/M M50 St. Michael's A.C.
480 Furlong Edward 1998 1:38:56 1:38:47 7:33/M MS
481 Kirby Emerson 3438 1:38:56 1:38:35 7:33/M M40 Clonmel T.C.
482 Lynch Tadhg Og 1571 1:38:59 1:38:33 7:33/M M40
483 Kinsella James 1374 1:39:01 1:38:27 7:33/M M40
484 Hamill Robert 3064 1:39:03 1:38:53 7:34/M M45 Youghal A.C.
485 Crosbie Bob 2352 1:39:03 1:38:32 7:34/M M50 Osprey Running Club
486 O'Connor Alan 3493 1:39:04 1:38:43 7:34/M M40 United Striders A.C.
487 O'Connor Beth 3494 1:39:04 1:38:43 7:34/M F40 United Striders A.C.
488 Power Peter 2430 1:39:05 1:38:30 7:34/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
489 Flavin Warren 1324 1:39:06 1:38:51 7:34/M MS
490 McGibney Jimmy 1780 1:39:06 1:38:36 7:34/M M45 Waterford A.C.
491 O'Donnell Derek 1589 1:39:08 1:38:40 7:34/M M50 Waterford T.C.
492 Hearne Noel 3436 1:39:08 1:38:35 7:34/M M40
493 Geary Michael 2675 1:39:08 1:38:15 7:34/M M40
494 Norris Sean 3406 1:39:09 1:38:13 7:34/M M40 Aghada Running Club
495 O'Sullivan Leonard 1111 1:39:09 1:38:38 7:34/M M45 Watergrasshill A.C.
496 Geary Kenneth 2676 1:39:09 1:38:16 7:34/M M40
497 Aspel Brendan 1289 1:39:11 1:38:50 7:34/M M50 Waterford A.C.
498 Clohisey Vinny 2958 1:39:11 1:38:43 7:34/M M60 Raheny Shamrock A.C.
499 Gayer Laura 1763 1:39:12 1:38:30 7:34/M F40 Mallow A.C.
500 Pollard Keith 2182 1:39:13 1:38:38 7:34/M MS Adrenaline R.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
501 Ruane Alan 2463 1:39:13 1:39:01 7:34/M MS
502 Peavoy Medbh 3506 1:39:13 1:38:53 7:34/M FS
503 Barry John 2010 1:39:14 1:38:45 7:34/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
504 Reynolds Sean 3015 1:39:15 1:38:52 7:35/M MS
505 Jordan Eoin 3345 1:39:15 1:39:04 7:35/M MS
506 Waring Richie 3193 1:39:15 1:38:44 7:35/M M40
507 Dermody Claire 3072 1:39:16 1:38:38 7:35/M F35 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
508 Pyne Mark 3283 1:39:17 1:38:59 7:35/M M40 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
509 O Riordan Tom 1048 1:39:18 1:38:47 7:35/M M40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
510 O'Shea June 2791 1:39:18 1:38:41 7:35/M F35
511 McConnell Ann 1174 1:39:19 1:38:54 7:35/M F50
512 Flaherty Brendan 2906 1:39:20 1:38:35 7:35/M MS Aghada Running Club
513 Tobin Martin 3092 1:39:20 1:38:57 7:35/M M50 West Waterford A.C.
514 Lanigan Paul 3146 1:39:21 1:38:51 7:35/M M45 Saturday Road Runners
515 Quinlan Graham 3470 1:39:21 1:39:13 7:35/M MS Waterford A.C.
516 Sidney Brendan 1278 1:39:21 1:39:21 7:35/M M40 St Annes A.C.
517 Davern Denis 2084 1:39:23 1:38:56 7:35/M M50 Galtee Runners A.C.
518 Turner Deane 2380 1:39:23 1:38:50 7:35/M M40 Ashford A.C.
519 Mannion Conleth 2383 1:39:23 1:38:51 7:35/M M40 Ashford A.C.
520 Farrrll Will 3295 1:39:23 1:38:39 7:35/M MS
521 Joyce Des 1924 1:39:24 1:39:13 7:35/M MS St. L. O'Toole A.C.
522 Okeeffe Jim 1050 1:39:24 1:38:45 7:35/M M55 Watergrasshill A.C.
523 Dowdall Nicola 2058 1:39:24 1:39:10 7:35/M F40 Donore Harriers
524 Casey Tom 1323 1:39:24 1:38:58 7:35/M M55 Waterford T.C.
525 Groarke Vincent 2425 1:39:24 1:39:14 7:35/M M45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
526 Cullen Dermot 3173 1:39:25 1:38:56 7:35/M M40
527 O'Brien Don 2117 1:39:25 1:38:57 7:35/M MS
528 O Neill Conor 3039 1:39:26 1:38:53 7:35/M M45
529 Power Thomas 2073 1:39:27 1:37:59 7:35/M M50
530 Kehoe Seamus 1091 1:39:27 1:39:08 7:35/M M50 United Striders A.C.
531 O'Brien Eoin 3424 1:39:29 1:39:01 7:36/M MS Waterstown Warriors RC
532 Jordan Mick 3418 1:39:30 1:38:59 7:36/M M40
533 Murphy Michael 1573 1:39:32 1:39:01 7:36/M MS Tallaght A.C.
534 Stewart Mark 2224 1:39:32 1:39:17 7:36/M MS Activ Multisport
535 O'Shea Colm 1256 1:39:33 1:38:57 7:36/M M45 Pat Walsh Running
536 O'Connell Mick 3291 1:39:37 1:39:07 7:36/M M45
537 Crowley Aidan 1429 1:39:38 1:39:24 7:36/M MS Bweeng Trail Blazers
538 O'Brien Colin 1954 1:39:39 1:39:14 7:36/M M40
539 Buckley Keith 1359 1:39:40 1:39:13 7:36/M MS Grange/Fermoy A.C.
540 Bagnall Declan 1748 1:39:41 1:39:20 7:36/M MS Belpark Triathlon Club
541 Conlon Rory 2216 1:39:45 1:39:05 7:37/M MS
542 Hokey Sean 2112 1:39:46 1:39:26 7:37/M M55 St. Joseph's A.C.
543 Hogan Mark 3111 1:39:46 1:38:51 7:37/M MS Sportsworld A.C.
544 Conroy Gwen 1072 1:39:49 1:39:09 7:37/M F40 Watergrasshill A.C.
545 Cuddihy Martin 2748 1:39:49 1:39:25 7:37/M PACER Waterford A.C.
546 Cunningham David 2959 1:39:49 1:39:26 7:37/M M40 Waterford A.C.
547 Coughlan Pat 2617 1:39:51 1:38:58 7:37/M M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
548 O'Mahony Ray 2618 1:39:52 1:39:28 7:37/M PACER Waterford A.C.
549 Barry Conor 2138 1:39:52 1:39:35 7:37/M M45 Wexford Marathon Club
550 Phelan Paul 3073 1:39:54 1:39:17 7:37/M M45 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
551 Carroll Patrick 3312 1:39:57 1:39:39 7:38/M M40
552 Walsh Killian 3060 1:39:57 1:39:32 7:38/M MS
553 Lochaden Colin 1089 1:40:07 1:39:32 7:38/M M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
554 O Leary Denis 2557 1:40:08 1:40:08 7:39/M M40 Aghada Running Club
555 O Leary Ciaran 2781 1:40:08 1:39:22 7:39/M M40 Wexford Marathon Club
556 Noonan Tony 2336 1:40:09 1:39:47 7:39/M MS
557 O'Connor Darren 2379 1:40:11 1:39:08 7:39/M MS
558 Holland Siobhan 1058 1:40:12 1:39:33 7:39/M F40 St. Finbarrs A.C.
559 Purcell Willie 1231 1:40:14 1:40:12 7:39/M M55
560 Freir John 3302 1:40:14 1:39:35 7:39/M M50 Raheny Shamrock A.C.
561 Pettitt Jamie 3419 1:40:16 1:39:21 7:39/M MS
562 Aylward Jannet 2339 1:40:17 1:39:58 7:39/M F35
563 Cooney Sean 3120 1:40:17 1:39:11 7:39/M M45
564 O Brien Katie 3421 1:40:19 1:39:38 7:39/M FS
565 O Sullivan Linda 1727 1:40:21 1:39:42 7:40/M F45
566 Buckley David 2878 1:40:21 1:39:49 7:40/M MS
567 Fitzpatrick Barry 2670 1:40:21 1:39:37 7:40/M M50 Adrenaline R.C.
568 Murphy Lorcan 2553 1:40:21 1:39:48 7:40/M M45 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
569 Crowley Jason 2984 1:40:23 1:39:27 7:40/M MS
570 Butler Leanne 1019 1:40:27 1:40:07 7:40/M FS
571 Carey John 2995 1:40:27 1:39:29 7:40/M M40
572 Clancy Aidan 2268 1:40:28 1:40:12 7:40/M MS Kilkenny T.C.
573 O Keeffe Brian 1873 1:40:30 1:39:33 7:40/M MS Saturday Road Runners
574 Foley Ciaran 1814 1:40:39 1:38:43 7:41/M MS
575 Hickey Richard 1644 1:40:40 1:40:03 7:41/M MS Saturday Road Runners
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
576 Mahon Sean 2598 1:40:45 1:40:20 7:41/M M40 Adrenaline R.C.
577 Quigley Michael 1950 1:40:49 1:39:42 7:42/M M55 Slaney Olympic A.C.
578 Crowley Lisa 1294 1:40:50 1:40:27 7:42/M F40 Watergrasshill A.C.
579 Duffy Darren 1582 1:41:02 1:40:24 7:43/M MS
580 McCormack Micheal 1660 1:41:03 1:40:26 7:43/M MS St. Michael's A.C.
581 Cahill Mike 1042 1:41:05 1:40:15 7:43/M F40 Team JJ Reddy
582 McNulty Ailise 3429 1:41:06 1:40:26 7:43/M F35 St. Finbarrs A.C.
583 Nolan Kathryn 2166 1:41:07 1:40:54 7:43/M FS
584 Saunders Eamon 1337 1:41:08 1:40:24 7:43/M M50 Slaney Olympic A.C.
585 Grant Richard 2596 1:41:09 1:40:18 7:43/M M50
586 Griffin John 2888 1:41:09 1:40:07 7:43/M M45 Clonmel A.C.
587 Keane Kieran 3279 1:41:20 1:40:40 7:44/M MS
588 Vereker Andrew 3299 1:41:21 1:40:50 7:44/M M50
589 O Reilly Stephen 3085 1:41:23 1:40:49 7:44/M M40 West Waterford A.C.
590 Burke Jacinta 2034 1:41:25 1:40:47 7:44/M F50
591 Hurley David 1449 1:41:25 1:40:39 7:44/M M45
592 Cuttriss Donncha 1578 1:41:25 1:40:39 7:44/M M45
593 Kenny Declan 2659 1:41:28 1:40:17 7:45/M M50
594 Byrne Eamon 1682 1:41:28 1:40:38 7:45/M M45
595 Murphy Ian 2727 1:41:29 1:40:59 7:45/M M45 Youghal A.C.
596 Caulfield Thomas 1081 1:41:31 1:40:50 7:45/M M45 Waterford A.C.
597 Farrell John 2350 1:41:32 1:40:58 7:45/M M40
598 Murphy Esther 1987 1:41:32 1:39:39 7:45/M F40 Midleton A.C.
599 O Connor Teresa 3155 1:41:33 1:40:49 7:45/M F40 Dundrum A.C.
600 Rea Kathy 1541 1:41:35 1:40:53 7:45/M F35 Waterford A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
601 MacGilp Fraser 1376 1:41:35 1:40:49 7:45/M M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life
602 Daly Derek 2493 1:41:35 1:41:08 7:45/M MS
603 Young Sandra 1969 1:41:36 1:40:58 7:45/M FS United Striders A.C.
604 Cuddihy Ray 1056 1:41:41 1:40:50 7:46/M M40 Adele's Eat Train Live
605 Davies Simon 1616 1:41:42 1:41:06 7:46/M M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
606 Murtagh White Bill 2385 1:41:44 1:40:00 7:46/M MS
607 Hughes Leslie Lluyd 1668 1:41:44 1:41:31 7:46/M MS St Annes A.C. Lust for Life
608 Sweeney Michael 1698 1:41:46 1:41:20 7:46/M M40 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
609 Whelan Colm 3365 1:41:48 1:40:37 7:46/M MS Waterford A.C.
610 Robinson Keith 1443 1:41:49 1:41:05 7:46/M MS Clonmel A.C.
611 Cremin Michael 2712 1:41:50 1:41:12 7:46/M M40
612 Murphy Liam 3244 1:41:50 1:41:10 7:46/M MS
613 O'Rourke Alan 1451 1:41:50 1:41:25 7:46/M MS Wexford Marathon Club
614 Howlin Des 2917 1:41:50 1:41:23 7:46/M M40
615 Magner Ciara 2206 1:41:51 1:41:28 7:46/M F35 Watergrasshill A.C.
616 Whelan Ruairi 1796 1:41:52 1:41:27 7:46/M MS Saturday Road Runners
617 Jones Margaret 3189 1:41:54 1:41:35 7:47/M F45 Midleton A.C.
618 Barry Louise 2107 1:41:54 1:41:36 7:47/M F35 Midleton A.C.
619 Fitzgerald Yvonne 1960 1:41:54 1:41:36 7:47/M F40 Midleton A.C.
620 Brett Kenny 2536 1:41:55 1:41:03 7:47/M M40 Clonmel A.C.
621 Mills Keith 1115 1:41:56 1:41:11 7:47/M MS Ballintotis Fit4Life
622 Kelleher Finbarr 1509 1:41:56 1:41:32 7:47/M MS
623 Cunningham Peter 2805 1:41:57 1:41:08 7:47/M MS West Waterford A.C.
624 Smith Darren 2706 1:41:59 1:40:43 7:47/M MS
625 Murphy Brendan 2694 1:42:00 1:40:34 7:47/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
626 Cassidy John 1554 1:42:01 1:41:31 7:47/M M40 Bagenalstown A.C.
627 Coleman Gareth 1601 1:42:02 1:41:32 7:47/M M50 Clonmel T.C.
628 Ryan John 1862 1:42:02 1:41:05 7:47/M MS
629 McKeon Dave 3108 1:42:05 1:41:09 7:47/M M40
630 Whelan Paul 1219 1:42:08 1:41:36 7:48/M M50 Ashford A.C.
631 O Braonain Dominic 2806 1:42:10 1:41:50 7:48/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
632 Ryan Noel 2134 1:42:10 1:41:28 7:48/M M40 Clonmel A.C.
633 Ryan Michael 2691 1:42:10 1:41:28 7:48/M M45 Clonmel A.C.
634 Boland John 1743 1:42:11 1:41:37 7:48/M MS
635 Kearney Michael 1692 1:42:11 1:41:47 7:48/M MS Saturday Road Runners
636 Kavanagh Shane 1620 1:42:12 1:41:14 7:48/M M40
637 Kelly Andrew 1709 1:42:13 1:42:01 7:48/M MS Eagle A.C.
638 Murphy Ger 1284 1:42:15 1:41:31 7:48/M M50 Slaney Olympic A.C.
639 Bushe Anna 1683 1:42:17 1:42:05 7:48/M FS Croghan A.C.
640 O Loughlin Darren 3440 1:42:18 1:40:36 7:48/M MS Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
641 Nagle Eamonn 1314 1:42:18 1:41:32 7:48/M M40 Mallow A.C.
642 Coughlan Eoghan 3498 1:42:19 1:40:38 7:49/M MS Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
643 Rooney Garry 1007 1:42:20 1:41:49 7:49/M MS Slaney Olympic A.C.
644 Bowden Lilly 2637 1:42:23 1:41:24 7:49/M F50
645 Whelan John 1795 1:42:28 1:42:02 7:49/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
646 O'Brien Oliver 2011 1:42:31 1:42:02 7:49/M M40
647 Murphy Anthony 2500 1:42:31 1:41:42 7:49/M M45 Wexford Marathon Club
648 Murphy Tom 3437 1:42:32 1:41:56 7:50/M M45
649 Murphy Barry 2286 1:42:34 1:41:30 7:50/M M45 Mallow A.C.
650 Fitzgerald Ed 1995 1:42:36 1:42:06 7:50/M M45 Eagle A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
651 Cosgrove Olivia 3075 1:42:37 1:42:05 7:50/M F40 Maurice Looby Fitness
652 Cronin Helen 2077 1:42:39 1:42:05 7:50/M F35 Eagle A.C.
653 Fitzgerald Eddie 2257 1:42:40 1:40:57 7:50/M MS
654 Hickey Lisa 1645 1:42:44 1:42:07 7:50/M F40 Saturday Road Runners
655 Burke Donal 1147 1:42:45 1:41:54 7:51/M M50
656 Dack Derek 3477 1:42:47 1:41:59 7:51/M M40 Thomastown A.C.
657 Carter Alan 2738 1:42:47 1:42:44 7:51/M M40 Clonmel A.C.
658 Byrne Hugh 2710 1:42:47 1:42:12 7:51/M M40 Garda A.C.
659 Trindle Eddie 3097 1:42:49 1:42:22 7:51/M M40 Eagle A.C.
660 Dooley Eddie 3415 1:42:50 1:42:40 7:51/M M40 St. L. O'Toole A.C.
661 Wallace Mark 1844 1:42:50 1:42:26 7:51/M MS MSD Brinny
662 Glennon Enda 2360 1:42:57 1:42:13 7:51/M M50 Castlecomer Fit4Life
663 Casey Kevin 3063 1:42:58 1:42:26 7:52/M MS West Waterford A.C.
664 Gantley Colman 2272 1:42:58 1:42:08 7:52/M MS B/OLT
665 Gleeson Cathal 3101 1:42:58 1:42:26 7:52/M M40 West Waterford A.C.
666 Bolger James 3427 1:43:01 1:42:25 7:52/M M40
667 Byrne Paul 2943 1:43:02 1:42:30 7:52/M M50
668 Cotter Maeve 1500 1:43:05 1:42:24 7:52/M F35 Eagle A.C.
669 O'Meara Kevin 2817 1:43:06 1:42:29 7:52/M M40
670 Devery Terry 3141 1:43:08 1:42:30 7:52/M M45 Cobh T.C.
671 Long Edward 2707 1:43:12 1:42:41 7:53/M M45 Kilkenny T.C.
672 Cuddihy Thomas 1540 1:43:14 1:42:58 7:53/M M40
673 Hennessy Paul 3290 1:43:16 1:42:32 7:53/M MS
674 Brazil Jonathan 1552 1:43:19 1:42:47 7:53/M MS Waterford A.C.
675 Donovan Joe 1163 1:43:20 1:42:27 7:53/M M50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
676 Doyle Gary 2205 1:43:21 1:42:45 7:53/M MS Croghan A.C.
677 Walsh Sandra 2417 1:43:25 1:42:31 7:54/M F45
678 Aylward Patrick 1406 1:43:27 1:43:16 7:54/M M40
679 Kavanagh Bryan 2480 1:43:27 1:42:39 7:54/M M40
680 Donohue Colin 1368 1:43:29 1:43:07 7:54/M MS Carrigtwohill A.C.
681 Whelan John 2002 1:43:31 1:43:07 7:54/M MS Unattached Happy Feet
682 Sherman Clare 1789 1:43:35 1:43:21 7:54/M F35
683 Cantillon Billy 3363 1:43:37 1:43:04 7:55/M M55 None
684 Boland Lisa 2716 1:43:38 1:43:02 7:55/M F50 Eagle A.C.
685 Lambert Mol 1972 1:43:39 1:42:53 7:55/M F45 Saturday Road Runners
686 Coleman Keith 3144 1:43:40 1:43:05 7:55/M M40
687 Kerr Noel 1052 1:43:42 1:43:23 7:55/M M50
688 Burrows John 1486 1:43:46 1:42:43 7:55/M M40
689 Crowley Darren 2891 1:43:49 1:43:27 7:55/M M40 Tramore A.C.
690 O'Reilly Donal 2043 1:43:50 1:43:32 7:55/M M40
691 Hallinan Jody 3265 1:43:50 1:43:23 7:55/M M40 West Waterford A.C.
692 Fitzgerald Alan 1839 1:43:51 1:43:21 7:56/M MS
693 Halpin Anne Marie 2334 1:43:52 1:42:59 7:56/M F40 Cahir Meet & Train
694 Reilly Wesley 1035 1:43:52 1:43:29 7:56/M MS St. Michael's A.C.
695 Goulding Francis 1562 1:43:52 1:43:29 7:56/M MS
696 Cotter Tracy 1201 1:43:52 1:43:17 7:56/M F35 Eagle A.C.
697 Herterich Barry 2017 1:43:54 1:43:04 7:56/M M45
698 Lee Damien 2505 1:43:57 1:43:03 7:56/M M40
699 Bradshaw David 2835 1:43:59 1:43:44 7:56/M MS Dundrum South Dublin A.C.
700 McGarvey Rita 2249 1:44:00 1:43:16 7:56/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
701 Murphy Peter 2019 1:44:03 1:43:06 7:56/M MS Waterford A.C.
702 Holland Collette 1510 1:44:03 1:43:29 7:56/M F40
703 Crotty Dan 1575 1:44:04 1:43:14 7:57/M M45
704 Meaney Suzanne 1558 1:44:05 1:43:30 7:57/M F45
705 Verdon Elaine 1994 1:44:07 1:43:52 7:57/M F40 Donore Harriers
706 Curtin Peter 2381 1:44:08 1:43:34 7:57/M M40
707 O Sullivan Jimmy 2075 1:44:08 1:43:15 7:57/M M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
708 Fahy Dara 3256 1:44:08 1:43:16 7:57/M MS
709 Power Ollie 2400 1:44:11 1:40:40 7:57/M M45 Clonliffe Harriers A.C.
710 O Neill Emma 2615 1:44:11 1:44:03 7:57/M MS
711 O Mahony Patrick 2934 1:44:13 1:43:59 7:57/M M45 Togher A.C.
712 Doyle Andrew 1671 1:44:14 1:43:05 7:57/M M45
713 Twomey Michael 2388 1:44:15 1:43:45 7:57/M M40
714 Delaney Derek 3483 1:44:16 1:43:29 7:57/M M40 Adele's Eat Train Live
715 O Callaghan Valerie 3496 1:44:17 1:43:37 7:58/M F40 St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C.
716 Carney Patsy 1178 1:44:20 1:43:47 7:58/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
717 Slattery Marie 1580 1:44:24 1:44:10 7:58/M F40 Kilkenny T.C.
718 McGrath Becky 1547 1:44:24 1:44:10 7:58/M FS Lagan Valley AC
719 Meighan Jonathan 2822 1:44:25 1:43:46 7:58/M MS
720 Codd Warren 2540 1:44:25 1:43:47 7:58/M MS
721 Fitzgerald Claire 2069 1:44:29 1:44:11 7:58/M F40 Midleton A.C.
722 Walsh Mark 3217 1:44:29 1:44:14 7:58/M M55 Midleton A.C.
723 Cord Alan 2876 1:44:32 1:43:37 7:59/M M45
724 Byrne Anna 1974 1:44:33 1:44:07 7:59/M F50 I P Physical Therapy Clonmel.
725 Molloy Shirley 2902 1:44:38 1:44:04 7:59/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
726 O'Shea Dean 1358 1:44:38 1:43:42 7:59/M MS
727 Fitzgerald Katie 1511 1:44:39 1:44:30 7:59/M FS
728 Greene Shane 2003 1:44:39 1:44:00 7:59/M MS Youghal A.C.
729 Crosbie Tony 2341 1:44:42 1:44:10 7:59/M M45
730 O Sullivan Catherine 1744 1:44:46 1:44:14 8:00/M F40 Galtee Runners A.C.
731 Prendergast Bernie 3285 1:44:47 1:44:12 8:00/M F55 West Waterford A.C.
732 Flynn David 1305 1:44:49 1:43:52 8:00/M M40
733 Costello Derek 1043 1:44:50 1:44:13 8:00/M M45 Eagle A.C.
734 Lee Wayne 2040 1:44:51 1:44:16 8:00/M M40 Waterford A.C.
735 Lonergan Mairead 2082 1:44:51 1:44:14 8:00/M FS Eagle A.C.
736 O'Connor Paul 2987 1:44:57 1:44:32 8:01/M M40
737 O'Connor Emmet 2358 1:44:57 1:44:37 8:01/M MS
738 Matenko Lukasz 2795 1:44:58 1:43:41 8:01/M MS
739 White Brian 1674 1:45:00 1:44:10 8:01/M M45 Saturday Road Runners
740 Lenehan Patrick 2802 1:45:00 1:44:16 8:01/M M45
741 Aherne Kieran 2983 1:45:05 1:44:08 8:01/M MS
742 Murray Vincent 2377 1:45:05 1:44:37 8:01/M F40 Wexford Marathon Club
743 Burke Damien 1006 1:45:10 1:44:44 8:02/M M45
744 Lyons Darren 1658 1:45:10 1:44:42 8:02/M MS
745 O'Reilly Christopher 1206 1:45:10 1:44:19 8:02/M F45
746 Cloney Alan 2095 1:45:11 1:44:44 8:02/M M40 Wexford Marathon Club
747 Dwyer Eamon 2416 1:45:12 1:44:21 8:02/M MS
748 Clooney Alan 1031 1:45:12 1:44:34 8:02/M M45
749 Keane Suzanne 2315 1:45:13 1:44:37 8:02/M F35 Croghan A.C.
750 Lacy John 3269 1:45:13 1:44:19 8:02/M M45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
751 White Maria 3109 1:45:14 1:44:15 8:02/M F40 West Waterford A.C.
752 Murphy Michael 2614 1:45:16 1:44:01 8:02/M MS Duhallow A.C.
753 Foley Michael 3078 1:45:18 1:44:49 8:02/M M50 Waterford A.C.
754 Kennedy Mary 2765 1:45:18 1:44:29 8:02/M F35 Dundrum A.C.
755 Drake Martin 2167 1:45:18 1:44:45 8:02/M M55 Youghal A.C.
756 Murphy Carol 1328 1:45:24 1:44:51 8:03/M F40 Youghal A.C.
757 Murphy Kieran 2916 1:45:25 1:44:40 8:03/M MS
758 Cody Willie 2132 1:45:32 1:45:04 8:03/M M45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
759 Oconnor Muireadach 2623 1:45:38 1:44:45 8:04/M M45
760 Hanly Joe 1017 1:45:39 1:44:46 8:04/M MS
761 Crowley Neil 2657 1:45:39 1:44:57 8:04/M M45
762 O Brien Denise 2682 1:45:42 1:44:59 8:04/M F40 St. Nicholas A.C.
763 O Connor Thomas 2881 1:45:42 1:44:42 8:04/M M50 Dublin Front Runners A.C.
764 Dunne Suzanne 1434 1:45:44 1:45:06 8:04/M F45 St. L. O'Toole A.C.
765 Merriman Ken 2213 1:45:44 1:45:11 8:04/M M40
766 Power Mick 1038 1:45:44 1:45:11 8:04/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
767 Stuart Mary 1675 1:45:45 1:44:51 8:04/M F50 Maurice Looby Fitness
768 Maher John 2324 1:45:47 1:44:59 8:04/M MS
769 McKernan Eoghan 3098 1:45:48 1:45:17 8:05/M MS Mallow A.C.
770 O'Sullivan Ronan 1010 1:45:49 1:45:17 8:05/M M45
771 Radford Colum 2714 1:45:49 1:45:05 8:05/M MS Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
772 Grogan Kevin 3066 1:45:51 1:44:54 8:05/M M40
773 Power Gabrielle 1065 1:45:51 1:45:04 8:05/M F45 Saturday Road Runners
774 O Mahony Eoin 1069 1:45:54 1:45:03 8:05/M M40
775 O Brien Tom 1602 1:45:55 1:45:04 8:05/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
776 Patterson Anthony 1793 1:45:55 1:45:21 8:05/M M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers
777 Cooney Trish 2978 1:45:59 1:45:42 8:05/M FS
778 Johnson Mick 2444 1:46:00 1:45:07 8:05/M M45
779 Forde Tina 2969 1:46:00 1:45:25 8:05/M FS Aghada Running Club
780 Redmond Catherine 1664 1:46:00 1:44:46 8:05/M F40
781 Jackman Brian 1565 1:46:00 1:45:06 8:05/M M45 Saturday Road Runners
782 Burke Ciara 1477 1:46:02 1:45:15 8:06/M FS West Waterford A.C.
783 Flynn Sharon 2053 1:46:03 1:45:20 8:06/M F50 Saturday Road Runners
784 Prendergast Mary 1032 1:46:05 1:45:24 8:06/M FS
785 Rockett Liam 1384 1:46:05 1:45:12 8:06/M M45
786 Foley Alan 2122 1:46:06 1:45:08 8:06/M M45 Watergrasshill A.C.
787 Croke Clare 1956 1:46:07 1:45:28 8:06/M F40 Saturday Road Runners
788 O'Connor Cathal 1590 1:46:07 1:45:26 8:06/M M40
789 O Leary Colin 2081 1:46:08 1:45:27 8:06/M MS
790 O Hagan Patrick 1490 1:46:09 1:45:02 8:06/M MS
791 Power Niall 2998 1:46:12 1:45:19 8:06/M M40
792 Taylor Fiona 1802 1:46:13 1:45:35 8:06/M F35
793 Tobin Davy 1715 1:46:13 1:44:49 8:06/M M55 West Waterford A.C.
794 Burke Gerard 3609 1:46:14 1:44:55 8:06/M M40 St. Nicholas A.C.
795 McLoughlin Derek 3257 1:46:15 1:44:58 8:07/M M40 Adele's Eat Train Live
796 Bourke Sinead 1085 1:46:15 1:44:56 8:07/M FS
797 Waterman Jon 1233 1:46:16 1:45:26 8:07/M MS
798 Leisk Tanya 2812 1:46:16 1:45:49 8:07/M F40
799 Leahy Oliver 1318 1:46:18 1:45:28 8:07/M M40 Midleton MTC
800 Sullivan James 2042 1:46:18 1:45:37 8:07/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
801 Sharpe Daragh 1345 1:46:19 1:45:32 8:07/M M45 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
802 Galle Carolin 3040 1:46:19 1:45:01 8:07/M FS
803 Burns Paul 3481 1:46:20 1:45:26 8:07/M M40
804 O Dea Sean 1260 1:46:23 1:45:47 8:07/M M50 Clonmel A.C.
805 Quinn Peter 2859 1:46:23 1:46:23 8:07/M M55 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
806 Grant Katherine 1857 1:46:24 1:45:14 8:07/M F40
807 Hannafin Catherine 1280 1:46:26 1:45:44 8:07/M F45
808 Harrington Ciaran 2692 1:46:31 1:44:54 8:08/M M45
809 Swift Larry 1806 1:46:32 1:45:37 8:08/M MS
810 Guyon Claire 2884 1:46:33 1:45:39 8:08/M FS Waterford T.C.
811 O Keeffe Anne-Marie 3048 1:46:34 1:44:30 8:08/M F35
812 Ryan Darren 3469 1:46:36 1:45:42 8:08/M M45
813 Lynch Marjorie 1561 1:46:37 1:46:23 8:08/M F35 Togher A.C.
814 Kelly Dónal 1397 1:46:41 1:46:10 8:09/M MS
815 Keating Antoinette 2343 1:46:42 1:45:41 8:09/M F35 Youghal A.C.
816 Enneguess Mairead 2020 1:46:42 1:45:38 8:09/M FS Bweeng Trail Blazers
817 Murphy Declan 2021 1:46:42 1:45:40 8:09/M MS
818 O' Keeffe Dan 2162 1:46:43 1:45:32 8:09/M M40 Clonmel A.C.
819 Keating Mary 1684 1:46:46 1:45:56 8:09/M F45 Adrenaline R.C.
820 Lacey Geraldine 2974 1:46:46 1:45:59 8:09/M F40 West Waterford A.C.
821 Dunford Ann 3074 1:46:47 1:46:02 8:09/M F50 West Waterford A.C.
822 Kinsella Fintan 3207 1:46:47 1:45:41 8:09/M M55 Slaney Olympic A.C.
823 Egan Joules 3376 1:46:47 1:45:09 8:09/M F45
824 Walsh Liam 2597 1:46:49 1:46:06 8:09/M MS
825 Grant Sean 1861 1:46:50 1:45:39 8:09/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
826 Cronin Denis 2663 1:46:51 1:46:37 8:09/M MS
827 Kinahan Aaron 2321 1:46:56 1:45:07 8:10/M MS
828 Hewitt Jane 3308 1:46:56 1:46:27 8:10/M F35
829 Comerford Dermot 2391 1:46:58 1:45:44 8:10/M M40
830 Nunan Joe 2345 1:47:01 1:45:10 8:10/M M40
831 Power David 1615 1:47:01 1:46:04 8:10/M M45
832 Neiland Tony 2401 1:47:02 1:46:18 8:10/M M50
833 Ferris Joe 2027 1:47:04 1:45:43 8:10/M MS St. Pauls (Wexford) A.C.
834 Coppinger Aisling 3411 1:47:05 1:46:31 8:10/M F45 Wheelworx
835 Sheedy Breeda 2567 1:47:06 1:46:21 8:10/M F50 Midleton A.C.
836 Walsh Mark 3186 1:47:08 1:45:20 8:11/M MS Dromahane Road Runners A.C.
837 Thebault Jacky 2546 1:47:09 1:46:11 8:11/M M50 St. Nicholas A.C.
838 Dunphy Michael 1301 1:47:10 1:46:21 8:11/M MS
839 Garde Colin 1175 1:47:11 1:45:27 8:11/M MS Midleton A.C.
840 Bowe Ciara 3164 1:47:12 1:46:23 8:11/M F40 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
841 Nolan Louise 1696 1:47:12 1:46:44 8:11/M F35 Slaney Olympic A.C.
842 Moran Kathy 3401 1:47:13 1:46:12 8:11/M F40
843 Sheerin Paul 1202 1:47:14 1:46:16 8:11/M M50 St. Michael's A.C.
844 McPartlan Robbie 2250 1:47:14 1:46:42 8:11/M MS
845 Murphy Donncha 1784 1:47:15 1:45:51 8:11/M M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
846 Fitch Adrian 1363 1:47:16 1:46:11 8:11/M M50 Mallow A.C.
847 Flanagan Tracy 2524 1:47:17 1:46:35 8:11/M F45 Dublin Bay Running Club
848 Twomey Aiden 1407 1:47:18 1:46:23 8:11/M M40 Aghada Running Club
849 Trihy Patrick 1938 1:47:20 1:46:55 8:12/M M50
850 Moore Mairead 2161 1:47:20 1:46:18 8:12/M F45 St. Abbans A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
851 Murphy Stephen Jerry 2742 1:47:22 1:46:53 8:12/M MS Aghada Running Club
852 Heffernan Alan 1764 1:47:24 1:46:50 8:12/M M40
853 Corcoran Brian 2338 1:47:25 1:45:58 8:12/M MS Clonmel T.C.
854 Brown Pat 2453 1:47:26 1:46:19 8:12/M MS
855 Cassidy David 3328 1:47:26 1:45:32 8:12/M MS St. L. O'Toole A.C.
856 Murphy Jane 2127 1:47:27 1:46:47 8:12/M FS Waterford A.C.
857 Jordon Seamus 3027 1:47:28 1:46:45 8:12/M M50 Slaney Olympic A.C.
858 Dempsey James 2413 1:47:29 1:46:46 8:12/M MS Slaney Olympic A.C.
859 Lynn Michaela 3300 1:47:30 1:46:20 8:12/M FS
860 Purdue-Smyth Mary 2848 1:47:30 1:46:52 8:12/M F50 Raheny Shamrock A.C.
861 Clarke Padraic 1391 1:47:35 1:46:20 8:13/M M40
862 Fleming James 1836 1:47:35 1:47:11 8:13/M M50 West Waterford A.C.
863 Quaid Kevin 3617 1:47:37 1:45:50 8:13/M M40 Dromahane Road Runners A.C.
864 McGuire Pat 1887 1:47:39 1:46:35 8:13/M M40 Callan A.C.
865 Quinlan John 1657 1:47:42 1:46:03 8:13/M M40 Clonmel triathlon club
866 Kennedy Claire 2183 1:47:43 1:46:58 8:13/M FS West Waterford A.C.
867 O'Connell Hilary 2235 1:47:45 1:46:57 8:13/M FS Waterford A.C.
868 O Sullivan Nigel 1279 1:47:46 1:47:20 8:14/M M45 Focus on Fitness
869 Fitzgerald Liam 2393 1:47:48 1:46:24 8:14/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
870 Kennedy Roisin 1941 1:47:48 1:46:47 8:14/M F40
871 Penkert Michael 1807 1:47:49 1:47:00 8:14/M M45
872 Lochaden Julie Anne 1088 1:47:50 1:47:15 8:14/M F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
873 O'Mahony Ceonin 3620 1:47:50 1:46:29 8:14/M M40
874 Lomasney Sean 1665 1:47:51 1:47:11 8:14/M M50 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
875 Phelan Karen 1255 1:47:52 1:47:09 8:14/M F40 St. Michael's A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
876 Geoghegan Paul 2571 1:47:52 1:47:08 8:14/M M40
877 Moran Eamonn 2472 1:47:53 1:47:18 8:14/M MS
878 Keating Anne 3326 1:47:56 1:46:51 8:14/M F45 United Striders A.C.
879 Power Fintan 2754 1:47:56 1:47:07 8:14/M M40 Marathon Club Ireland
880 Leonard Liz 2550 1:47:56 1:47:01 8:14/M F50 Marathon Club Ireland
881 Kiely John 1004 1:47:56 1:46:53 8:14/M MS
882 Brennan Melissa 2559 1:47:57 1:47:12 8:14/M F40 Saturday Road Runners
883 Calnan Denis 3002 1:47:58 1:47:12 8:14/M M45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C.
884 Whelan Angie 2635 1:47:58 1:46:41 8:14/M F35 Wexford Marathon Club
885 Connick Arthur 3089 1:47:58 1:46:42 8:14/M M50 Donore Harriers
886 Murphy Trevor 1776 1:48:00 1:47:36 8:15/M M40 Aghada Running Club
887 Ryan Patsy 1757 1:48:01 1:47:01 8:15/M M50
888 Cassin Ray 2223 1:48:02 1:45:51 8:15/M M45 Duleek & District A.C.
889 Dunne Chris 2222 1:48:02 1:45:49 8:15/M MS
890 Hayes Rachel 2304 1:48:04 1:47:17 8:15/M FS Piranha T.C.
891 Rice Roger 2305 1:48:04 1:47:16 8:15/M M40 Piranha T.C.
892 East Mary 2672 1:48:10 1:47:08 8:15/M F40 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
893 Shanahan Declan 3009 1:48:12 1:47:49 8:15/M M45 Tramore A.C.
894 Burke Michael 2811 1:48:13 1:47:26 8:16/M M45 Saturday Road Runners
895 Kindlon John 1298 1:48:14 1:47:28 8:16/M M50
896 Whittle Tom 2356 1:48:15 1:48:07 8:16/M MS
897 O Leary Eamonn 2760 1:48:17 1:47:41 8:16/M M50
898 Monaghan John 1291 1:48:18 1:46:13 8:16/M MS
899 Egan Gerard 2965 1:48:19 1:46:40 8:16/M MS
900 Miller Kenneth 1712 1:48:20 1:47:21 8:16/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
901 Nolan Orla 1527 1:48:20 1:46:46 8:16/M F45 Dromahane Road Runners A.C.
902 Croke Geraldine 2153 1:48:22 1:47:29 8:16/M F40 Saturday Road Runners
903 Stone Ciaran 3135 1:48:22 1:46:59 8:16/M MS Castlecomer A.C.
904 McCarthy Danielle 2016 1:48:24 1:47:39 8:16/M FS
905 Wardrop Niamh 1535 1:48:25 1:46:49 8:16/M F35
906 Doyle Orna 3334 1:48:27 1:47:27 8:17/M F45
907 O'Reilly Annemarie 2872 1:48:30 1:47:49 8:17/M F35
908 Dorney Seamus 2502 1:48:33 1:47:45 8:17/M M55
909 Quirke Brian 1470 1:48:33 1:47:30 8:17/M M40
910 Murphy Ben 2392 1:48:37 1:48:02 8:17/M MS Kilfinane A.C.
911 Callaghan Dermot 3054 1:48:38 1:47:56 8:17/M M45
912 Whelan Amy 2113 1:48:38 1:47:28 8:17/M FS
913 Hackett Patrick 2723 1:48:39 1:47:24 8:18/M MS
914 Phelan Mary 2009 1:48:40 1:47:52 8:18/M F40
915 Roche Shane 1737 1:48:40 1:47:43 8:18/M MS
916 McCabe Ruth 2836 1:48:41 1:47:52 8:18/M F40 Boyne A.C.
917 Nagle Jamie 2283 1:48:41 1:47:51 8:18/M MS
918 Haughney Padraig 2763 1:48:42 1:47:19 8:18/M MS Castlecomer A.C.
919 O'Connell Claire 2128 1:48:43 1:47:46 8:18/M F40 Watergrasshill A.C.
920 Power Martin 1243 1:48:44 1:47:29 8:18/M M45
921 Tierney John 3476 1:48:45 1:47:38 8:18/M M50
922 Deller Michelle 2103 1:48:48 1:47:46 8:18/M F35
923 Foley Deirdre 3390 1:48:49 1:48:08 8:18/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny T.C.
924 Brophy Thomas 1537 1:48:50 1:48:24 8:18/M M40
925 Phelan Peter 2801 1:48:51 1:48:16 8:18/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
926 Sweeney Sabina 2313 1:48:51 1:47:48 8:18/M F45 Slaney Olympic A.C.
927 Fitzgerald Barry 3278 1:48:52 1:47:59 8:19/M MS
928 Kelly Gary 2586 1:48:52 1:48:06 8:19/M M45
929 Walsh Ger 1386 1:48:53 1:48:09 8:19/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
930 Maunsell Nicola 1749 1:48:53 1:47:42 8:19/M F45 Clonmel A.C.
931 Lyne Susan 1194 1:48:56 1:47:42 8:19/M F40
932 Bane Fiona 1271 1:48:56 1:47:59 8:19/M F35 Crusaders A.C.
933 Murphy Claire 2726 1:48:57 1:47:44 8:19/M F45 Youghal A.C.
934 Quigley Barry 1769 1:48:57 1:45:43 8:19/M M40
935 McAufield Joe 3303 1:48:58 1:47:54 8:19/M M45
936 Larkin Patricia 1427 1:49:02 1:48:25 8:19/M F40
937 Colquhoun Simon 2129 1:49:03 1:47:54 8:19/M MS
938 Coleman Nicola 3032 1:49:03 1:47:50 8:19/M F40 Youghal A.C.
939 Farrell Jean 1186 1:49:03 1:48:27 8:19/M F45
940 O Callaghan Colm 3497 1:49:04 1:48:24 8:19/M M40
941 Quirke Tom 1364 1:49:04 1:48:05 8:19/M MS St. Nicholas A.C.
942 Davis Melanie 2560 1:49:05 1:47:46 8:20/M F35 Watergrasshill A.C.
943 Hackett Karen 2977 1:49:07 1:48:49 8:20/M FS
944 Ring Maurice 1436 1:49:07 1:48:39 8:20/M MS Midleton A.C.
945 Crowley Andy 1185 1:49:08 1:48:19 8:20/M M50 St. Saviours GAA
946 O'Keeffe Kevin 3130 1:49:09 1:48:25 8:20/M MS Ballymore Cobh A.C.
947 Nolan Ger 3286 1:49:11 1:48:24 8:20/M M55 Waterford T.C.
948 Terry Liz 1390 1:49:11 1:47:58 8:20/M F35 Youghal A.C.
949 Galvin Fiona 2679 1:49:13 1:48:31 8:20/M FS
950 Doyle Orla 1690 1:49:14 1:48:32 8:20/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
951 Aherne Marcus 1837 1:49:15 1:48:53 8:20/M M45 Aghada Running Club
952 Gibbons Caroline 1512 1:49:17 1:48:12 8:20/M FS
953 Goff Tomas 1976 1:49:18 1:48:17 8:21/M M45 Synergy Fitness
954 Lynch Gráinne 3043 1:49:21 1:48:16 8:21/M F40 Sportsworld A.C.
955 Hickey Denis 2856 1:49:22 1:48:48 8:21/M M45 Youghal A.C.
956 Dollard Andy 3448 1:49:22 1:48:25 8:21/M M50 St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C.
957 Griffin Paul 2708 1:49:22 1:47:33 8:21/M MS Cork T.C.
958 Tobin Jonathan 3161 1:49:23 1:48:53 8:21/M M40 Youghal A.C.
959 Healy Martin 2771 1:49:25 1:48:34 8:21/M M45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
960 La Cumbre Gwen 2412 1:49:27 1:48:37 8:21/M F45 St. Michael's A.C.
961 Gould Damien 1787 1:49:27 1:48:25 8:21/M M40
962 Byrne Andrew 1596 1:49:28 1:48:46 8:21/M MS
963 Styles Keith 1828 1:49:28 1:48:40 8:21/M MS United Striders A.C.
964 Walsh Pat 1172 1:49:30 1:48:30 8:21/M M50 Pat Walsh Running
965 O'Connor Lisa 1148 1:49:31 1:48:29 8:22/M F35 Carrigtwohill A.C.
966 Murphy Jim 2202 1:49:34 1:49:05 8:22/M M40 Kildorrery Harriers
967 Hannigan Emer 2873 1:49:34 1:48:43 8:22/M F40 Youghal A.C.
968 O'Mara Clodagh 1322 1:49:35 1:48:44 8:22/M F35 Tramore A.C.
969 Jacob Michael 2106 1:49:35 1:49:10 8:22/M MS
970 Cunningham Laura 3335 1:49:36 1:48:30 8:22/M F50
971 Ahearne Liam 2972 1:49:39 1:49:19 8:22/M MS
972 Quigley Sancha 2038 1:49:41 1:48:30 8:22/M FS Clonmel A.C.
973 O Brien Phillip 1619 1:49:42 1:47:46 8:22/M MS
974 McHugh Kevin 1485 1:49:43 1:48:25 8:22/M M45
975 Cleary John 3198 1:49:43 1:48:25 8:22/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
976 Burke Gerard 2420 1:49:45 1:48:46 8:23/M M40
977 Dilleen Grainne 1788 1:49:45 1:49:00 8:23/M F35
978 McCall Angela 2620 1:49:47 1:48:59 8:23/M F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
979 Walley Elaine 1183 1:49:51 1:48:34 8:23/M F40 Clonmel Triathlon Club
980 Murphy Ciaran 2154 1:49:52 1:48:55 8:23/M MS Mallow A.C.
981 Moloney Gary 1926 1:49:55 1:48:35 8:23/M M45
982 Gallagher Colm 1646 1:49:56 1:49:48 8:23/M MS
983 Broderick James 2195 1:49:56 1:48:57 8:23/M MS St. Nicholas A.C.
984 Clarke Paddy 3298 1:49:58 1:48:01 8:24/M MS Adrenaline R.C.
985 Dooley Ri-Jan 1348 1:50:00 1:49:18 8:24/M FS Adele's Eat Train Live
986 Carroll Pat 3484 1:50:01 1:48:59 8:24/M M40 Osprey Running Club
987 Busher Julie 1876 1:50:02 1:48:30 8:24/M F45
988 O'Riordan Joe 2163 1:50:04 1:49:03 8:24/M M55 Watergrasshill A.C.
989 Trihy Aoife 1933 1:50:04 1:49:15 8:24/M FS
990 Muldowney Adrienne 3338 1:50:07 1:49:08 8:24/M F45
991 O Brien Nicky 3020 1:50:07 1:48:51 8:24/M M45 Wexford Marathon Club
992 Fitzgerald Marie 1334 1:50:10 1:49:28 8:25/M F35
993 McGee Paul 2756 1:50:12 1:49:19 8:25/M M45
994 McGee Jackie 2755 1:50:12 1:49:19 8:25/M F45
995 Nugent Sharon 1126 1:50:13 1:49:31 8:25/M F35 West Waterford A.C.
996 Abbott Vinny 2297 1:50:16 1:49:19 8:25/M MS
997 Corcoran Tom 2124 1:50:16 1:49:37 8:25/M M45
998 McCarthy Cora 2577 1:50:17 1:49:35 8:25/M F45
999 Fennelly Laura 2629 1:50:19 1:49:04 8:25/M FS
1000 Connors James 3118 1:50:22 1:49:40 8:25/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1001 Sauvage Ken 3191 1:50:23 1:49:42 8:25/M M45
1002 Bowens Adrian 2684 1:50:24 1:49:45 8:26/M MS
1003 Moran Darragh 3249 1:50:25 1:49:25 8:26/M MS
1004 Hanrahan Andrew 3125 1:50:26 1:49:37 8:26/M M40
1005 O Donnell Daniel 2158 1:50:27 1:50:27 8:26/M M45 St. Pauls A.C.
1006 Griffin Neil 1890 1:50:27 1:49:39 8:26/M MS Focus on Fitness
1007 Crean Patrick 3287 1:50:31 1:49:11 8:26/M M55 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
1008 Hennebry Ann 3216 1:50:31 1:49:44 8:26/M F50 Focus on Fitness
1009 Manning Michelle 1750 1:50:32 1:49:51 8:26/M FS
1010 Hurley Aislinn 2146 1:50:33 1:49:33 8:26/M F40 Watergrasshill A.C.
1011 White Des 1169 1:50:37 1:49:47 8:27/M M50 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1012 Oshea Tom 2563 1:50:38 1:49:53 8:27/M MS Slaney Olympic A.C.
1013 Burns Brian 3482 1:50:39 1:49:45 8:27/M MS
1014 Martin Gail 2220 1:50:43 1:48:46 8:27/M F45 St. Pauls (Wexford) A.C.
1015 Murphy Mark 2997 1:50:43 1:49:25 8:27/M M45
1016 Pawley Richard 2622 1:50:44 1:48:52 8:27/M M40 Adrenaline R.C.
1017 Monaghan Julie 2032 1:50:45 1:49:36 8:27/M F35
1018 McLoughlin Catriona 2240 1:50:45 1:49:45 8:27/M F35 United Striders A.C.
1019 Curham Geraldine 1514 1:50:51 1:50:14 8:28/M F45
1020 Cliffe Dei 1332 1:50:55 1:49:42 8:28/M F45 Youghal A.C.
1021 Murphy Trevor 3387 1:50:58 1:50:20 8:28/M PACER Saturday Road Runners
1022 Doherty Debra 1405 1:51:00 1:50:19 8:28/M FS West Waterford A.C.
1023 Molloy Niamh 1955 1:51:03 1:50:23 8:29/M F40 Waterford A.C.
1024 Bohane Michael 2387 1:51:03 1:50:00 8:29/M MS
1025 Meskell Kate 1190 1:51:04 1:49:27 8:29/M FS Saturday Road Runners
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1026 O'Mahony Ian 3029 1:51:06 1:50:28 8:29/M MS
1027 Collins Eileen 2898 1:51:09 1:50:01 8:29/M F40 Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
1028 O'Sullivan Kieran 1371 1:51:19 1:50:45 8:30/M MS Ballintotis Fit4Life
1029 Bulfin Marie 1258 1:51:20 1:50:08 8:30/M F40
1030 Cox Declan 2201 1:51:21 1:50:41 8:30/M M50
1031 O'Sullivan Pat 1661 1:51:21 1:50:31 8:30/M M50
1032 Gaul Georgina 1329 1:51:22 1:49:50 8:30/M F45 Wexford Marathon Club
1033 O'Connor Sile 3310 1:51:25 1:50:49 8:30/M F45
1034 Power Sinead 1244 1:51:27 1:50:15 8:30/M F40 Ferrybank A.C.
1035 Maher Niall 2300 1:51:31 1:51:05 8:31/M MS
1036 Odonoghue Gerry 1488 1:51:33 1:50:28 8:31/M M40 Waterford A.C. Waterford T.C.
1037 Morrison Deirdre 2769 1:51:35 1:50:40 8:31/M FS
1038 McGee Rory 1925 1:51:39 1:50:57 8:31/M M40
1039 Hines Derek 2207 1:51:41 1:50:18 8:31/M MS Crosshaven T.C.
1040 Kinsella Marie 3206 1:51:45 1:50:41 8:32/M F50 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1041 O'Neill Maura 2361 1:51:46 1:50:57 8:32/M F55 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
1042 Murphy Derek 2181 1:51:46 1:50:39 8:32/M M45
1043 Gutierrez Pernia Ignacio 3378 1:51:48 1:50:13 8:32/M M40
1044 Leetch Jenna 2784 1:51:50 1:50:47 8:32/M F35 St. Nicholas A.C.
1045 Carey Pat 2051 1:51:50 1:51:17 8:32/M M40 An Brú A.C.
1046 Murphy Angela 2454 1:51:51 1:50:13 8:32/M F50 Newbridge A.C.
1047 Barry Thomas 2793 1:51:55 1:50:30 8:33/M M50 Clonmel A.C.
1048 Campbell Ian 2551 1:51:59 1:51:18 8:33/M M40
1049 Lennon Pat 3159 1:52:00 1:50:44 8:33/M M55 Gowran A.C.
1050 Smith Henry 2907 1:52:01 1:50:51 8:33/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1051 Cassidy Dawn 2973 1:52:02 1:50:09 8:33/M F35
1052 Sheridan Derek 3251 1:52:02 1:50:55 8:33/M MS Duleek & District A.C.
1053 Clooney Yvonne 2159 1:52:03 1:50:05 8:33/M F45 St. Pauls (Wexford) A.C.
1054 Wallace Dan 3509 1:52:04 1:50:43 8:33/M M40
1055 Nolan Brendan 1399 1:52:05 1:51:27 8:33/M M45 St. L. O'Toole A.C.
1056 Murphy Fergal 1259 1:52:06 1:50:49 8:33/M M45 Kilkenny T.C.
1057 Regan David 2937 1:52:09 1:50:16 8:34/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
1058 McCarthy Pj 2228 1:52:09 1:50:07 8:34/M M45 Tramore A.C.
1059 Doocey Michael 2119 1:52:11 1:50:34 8:34/M M40 Clonmel A.C.
1060 Day Chris 2741 1:52:12 1:51:12 8:34/M MS Aghada Running Club
1061 O' Connor Michael 1366 1:52:12 1:51:10 8:34/M MS
1062 Bourke James 1026 1:52:13 1:51:08 8:34/M M55 Waterford Road Runners
1063 Lerouge Maxime 1404 1:52:16 1:51:34 8:34/M MS
1064 Plunkett Alan 2114 1:52:17 1:51:32 8:34/M M45
1065 O Dwyer Shane 2155 1:52:20 1:51:31 8:34/M MS
1066 Gogarty Caitriona 1309 1:52:21 1:51:21 8:35/M F35
1067 Whelan Leonie 1740 1:52:24 1:50:40 8:35/M F35
1068 O'Sullivan Shane 1421 1:52:25 1:51:24 8:35/M M40
1069 Shanahan Sinead 3010 1:52:28 1:52:06 8:35/M F45 Tramore A.C.
1070 Tyrrell Brian 1603 1:52:30 1:51:19 8:35/M M40 Clonmel A.C.
1071 Sheridan Landers Judy 3031 1:52:31 1:51:32 8:35/M F40
1072 Murphy Niall 2960 1:52:32 1:50:20 8:35/M M50
1073 Healy Jonathan 2796 1:52:33 1:51:05 8:35/M MS
1074 Gough S 3084 1:52:34 1:51:22 8:35/M F40
1075 Tynan Pat 3139 1:52:35 1:51:47 8:36/M M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1076 Duffy Lillian 2649 1:52:36 1:51:21 8:36/M F50 Clonmel A.C.
1077 Pyke Mary 1074 1:52:37 1:51:25 8:36/M F40 Mooreabbey Milers A.C.
1078 Carney Phillipa 1177 1:52:41 1:51:50 8:36/M F50 Saturday Road Runners
1079 Hurley Emer 1045 1:52:43 1:52:16 8:36/M F40 Aghada Running Club
1080 Murphy Christine 2000 1:52:44 1:51:53 8:36/M F45 Midleton A.C.
1081 McCarthy Megan 16 1:52:45 1:51:18 8:36/M FS Waterford A.C.
1082 O Brien Sarah Jane 1492 1:52:45 1:51:54 8:36/M F40
1083 Enright Grainne 2841 1:52:46 1:51:18 8:36/M F35
1084 Kelly Noel 3153 1:52:46 1:51:43 8:36/M MS Slaney Olympic A.C.
1085 Moloney Karina 2277 1:52:47 1:51:27 8:36/M F40
1086 Davis Liza 2703 1:52:47 1:52:04 8:36/M F45
1087 Kearney Susan 1499 1:52:47 1:51:47 8:36/M F35
1088 Carley Adrian 1030 1:52:47 1:51:28 8:36/M M45
1089 Carley Sharon 1691 1:52:47 1:51:29 8:36/M F40
1090 Hickey Tom 3212 1:52:50 1:51:34 8:37/M M40
1091 McCarthy Denise 1786 1:52:53 1:51:51 8:37/M F40
1092 Foley Brian 2993 1:52:56 1:51:38 8:37/M M50
1093 Fennell Una 2431 1:52:56 1:51:49 8:37/M F40 West Waterford A.C.
1094 Heffernan Eileen 2402 1:52:56 1:51:50 8:37/M F50 West Waterford A.C.
1095 Leeson Susan 1524 1:53:04 1:52:22 8:38/M F35 Adele's Eat Train Live
1096 Davy Neil 2893 1:53:05 1:52:04 8:38/M MS
1097 Keating Aine 2031 1:53:06 1:52:12 8:38/M F50
1098 Doyle Fergal 3379 1:53:07 1:52:11 8:38/M MS Adrenaline R.C.
1099 Keating Noreen 1904 1:53:08 1:52:14 8:38/M F50
1100 Flynn Kieran 1423 1:53:10 1:52:25 8:38/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1101 Lucey Sean 2831 1:53:13 1:52:13 8:38/M MS Eagle A.C.
1102 Twomey Michael 2698 1:53:13 1:51:30 8:38/M MS
1103 Goggin Nessa 2050 1:53:18 1:52:44 8:39/M F40 Watergrasshill A.C.
1104 Bennett Richella 1290 1:53:19 1:52:05 8:39/M F40 Youghal A.C.
1105 Corcoran Teresa 2477 1:53:19 1:51:48 8:39/M F50 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
1106 Hickey Maxine 1517 1:53:20 1:52:22 8:39/M F40 Youghal A.C.
1107 Hanratty Sarah 1346 1:53:21 1:52:24 8:39/M F40
1108 Stack Mossy 1605 1:53:23 1:51:44 8:39/M MS Ballinacurra
1109 O'Shea Finbarr 2371 1:53:23 1:52:01 8:39/M M40
1110 Cormack Alan 2690 1:53:27 1:52:34 8:40/M M40
1111 Keating Catherine 2570 1:53:31 1:52:51 8:40/M FS
1112 Murphy Brian 3129 1:53:32 1:51:55 8:40/M M45
1113 Higgins Sharon 3061 1:53:39 1:52:19 8:40/M F35 West Waterford A.C.
1114 Hallihan Deirdre 2824 1:53:39 1:52:18 8:40/M F40 Mallow A.C.
1115 Oconnell Ruth 1889 1:53:43 1:52:29 8:41/M F35 Wexford Marathon Club
1116 Shortall Anne Marie 3041 1:53:43 1:53:22 8:41/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
1117 Ryan Mary Beth 2940 1:53:46 1:52:45 8:41/M F35 Togher A.C.
1118 Forristal David 2927 1:53:46 1:52:28 8:41/M M40 Adele's Eat Train Live
1119 Walshe Declan 3398 1:53:47 1:52:30 8:41/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
1120 Butler Alan 2314 1:53:48 1:52:26 8:41/M MS
1121 O Connor George 1720 1:53:51 1:53:04 8:41/M M55
1122 White Stephen 2227 1:53:52 1:52:58 8:41/M MS Waterford City River Rescue
1123 Mc Grath Anne 2407 1:53:52 1:52:08 8:41/M F40
1124 O'Halloran Johnny 3610 1:53:56 1:52:39 8:42/M MS
1125 Shanahan Paul 3071 1:53:57 1:52:48 8:42/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1126 Cahill Andrew 1585 1:53:57 1:52:57 8:42/M M40
1127 White Anthony 2299 1:53:58 1:52:39 8:42/M M45
1128 Cotter David 3204 1:54:00 1:51:25 8:42/M MS Nichols Ladies
1129 O'Donoghue Donal 1212 1:54:01 1:52:19 8:42/M M50 Little Island
1130 O'Brien Ned 3156 1:54:06 1:53:26 8:43/M M60 Clonmel A.C.
1131 O Sullivan Tricia 2829 1:54:09 1:52:33 8:43/M F45
1132 Reidy Brendan 1168 1:54:09 1:52:31 8:43/M M50
1133 Blaiklock Adam 2619 1:54:10 1:52:59 8:43/M MS
1134 Carey Ber 2408 1:54:12 1:52:49 8:43/M F45
1135 Casey Thomas 1415 1:54:15 1:53:17 8:43/M M40
1136 Walsh Robert 1425 1:54:17 1:53:18 8:43/M MS Adrenaline R.C.
1137 O'Halloran Joanne 1076 1:54:19 1:53:21 8:44/M F40 Youghal A.C.
1138 Condon Cathy 2732 1:54:20 1:52:45 8:44/M FS
1139 Kilgannon Claire 1731 1:54:22 1:53:09 8:44/M F40 Youghal A.C.
1140 Fennessy Eleanor 1393 1:54:22 1:53:21 8:44/M F35 Watergrasshill A.C.
1141 Murphy Joseph 2025 1:54:22 1:53:35 8:44/M MS
1142 Shanahan Edwina 1387 1:54:22 1:53:21 8:44/M FS
1143 Jancik Lucia 1046 1:54:27 1:53:28 8:44/M F35
1144 Hogan Noel 2532 1:54:28 1:53:27 8:44/M M40 West Waterford A.C.
1145 Quirke Bríd 3327 1:54:33 1:54:02 8:45/M FS Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
1146 Cronin Kathleen 2403 1:54:37 1:52:45 8:45/M F55 Mallow A.C.
1147 Fortune Keith 1624 1:54:41 1:53:17 8:45/M MS
1148 Dillon Keane Katie 2448 1:54:42 1:53:27 8:45/M FS
1149 Canning Kevin 2680 1:54:42 1:52:44 8:45/M MS
1150 Carthy Rory 3056 1:54:42 1:53:32 8:45/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1151 Walsh Deirdre 1762 1:54:44 1:53:12 8:45/M F35 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
1152 Griffin Dee 2026 1:54:44 1:53:20 8:45/M F35
1153 Reid Eve 1669 1:54:44 1:53:30 8:45/M F40
1154 Kiely Catriona 3370 1:54:45 1:52:40 8:45/M F45 West Waterford A.C.
1155 Wynne Fiona 2804 1:54:48 1:52:25 8:46/M F40 Wicklow Runners
1156 Brennan James 1946 1:54:48 1:53:29 8:46/M M45
1157 O Keeffe Noreen 1409 1:54:50 1:53:29 8:46/M F45
1158 Rudden Ronan 2579 1:54:50 1:54:06 8:46/M M40
1159 Philip Ross 2548 1:54:51 1:54:09 8:46/M M55
1160 Philip Colleen 2549 1:54:51 1:54:08 8:46/M FS
1161 Clarke Michael 1607 1:54:52 1:54:30 8:46/M M45 B2A Clonmel
1162 Morley Alan 2592 1:54:52 1:53:47 8:46/M M40 Midleton A.C.
1163 Power Karen 2037 1:54:53 1:53:43 8:46/M F35
1164 Kelly Niall 1277 1:54:53 1:54:08 8:46/M M40 Adrenaline R.C.
1165 Villaruel Michele 2999 1:54:54 1:53:30 8:46/M F50
1166 Gavin Aideen 3377 1:54:54 1:53:40 8:46/M FS Cork Mental Health AC
1167 Monahan Anna 2429 1:54:55 1:53:39 8:46/M F40 Wexford Marathon Club
1168 Keague Marie Claire 1343 1:54:57 1:54:14 8:46/M F40
1169 Ryan Caroline 1980 1:54:58 1:53:26 8:46/M F35 West Waterford A.C.
1170 Ryan Alan 1979 1:54:59 1:53:26 8:47/M M45 West Waterford A.C.
1171 Cunningham Georgina 1128 1:54:59 1:54:02 8:47/M F40 St. Catherine's A.C.
1172 Cahill Betty 1961 1:55:01 1:53:13 8:47/M F45 Max Runners
1173 Carroll Emma 1544 1:55:03 1:53:55 8:47/M FS
1174 Somers Barry 3307 1:55:05 1:53:27 8:47/M MS Marathon Club Ireland
1175 O`sullivan Graham 1505 1:55:06 1:53:41 8:47/M M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1176 Duggan Eleanor 2713 1:55:08 1:54:40 8:47/M F45 Aghada Running Club
1177 Murphy Colin 2982 1:55:08 1:54:12 8:47/M MS
1178 Hyland Trish 1143 1:55:10 1:53:39 8:47/M FS
1179 Walsh Pat 2125 1:55:10 1:54:00 8:47/M M45 Clonmel A.C.
1180 McArdle Fionnuala 1494 1:55:14 1:54:23 8:48/M F40
1181 Hearne Michael 2522 1:55:17 1:54:25 8:48/M MS
1182 Donovan Mark 3187 1:55:19 1:54:32 8:48/M M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
1183 Phelan Becky 3492 1:55:19 1:54:29 8:48/M FS Adele's Eat Train Live
1184 Brennan Tom 2558 1:55:20 1:53:52 8:48/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
1185 Harney Jp 3319 1:55:20 1:53:51 8:48/M MS Saturday Road Runners
1186 Caffrey David 1617 1:55:22 1:54:45 8:48/M M40
1187 Mason Patrick 1080 1:55:22 1:53:21 8:48/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
1188 Murphy Siobhan 1394 1:55:23 1:54:37 8:48/M F40 Midleton A.C.
1189 Barry Lorraine 1546 1:55:25 1:54:13 8:49/M F40 Youghal A.C.
1190 Bane Anita 1416 1:55:25 1:54:09 8:49/M F45 Pat Walsh Running
1191 Oconnor Hanora 1224 1:55:25 1:53:59 8:49/M F40 St. Joseph's A.C.
1192 O'Keeffe Emma 1362 1:55:25 1:54:09 8:49/M FS Pat Walsh Running
1193 Purcell Fiona 2633 1:55:27 1:54:01 8:49/M F40
1194 Savage Richard 2008 1:55:29 1:54:25 8:49/M M45
1195 Rea Michael 1817 1:55:30 1:54:10 8:49/M M50 Mallow A.C.
1196 Murphy Pat 1232 1:55:30 1:54:21 8:49/M M45 Watergrasshill A.C.
1197 Long Frances 1251 1:55:32 1:53:32 8:49/M F45 Moyne A.C.
1198 Purcell Heather 2200 1:55:32 1:54:20 8:49/M F45 Stoneyford A.C.
1199 Cott Michelle 1179 1:55:33 1:54:10 8:49/M F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1200 Brick Caroline 1856 1:55:33 1:54:57 8:49/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1201 O ' Halloran Tom 1193 1:55:34 1:54:23 8:49/M M40 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
1202 O?neill Tim 2582 1:55:35 1:54:11 8:49/M MS Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
1203 Tucholski Miriam 1173 1:55:35 1:54:07 8:49/M F40
1204 Lewis Carol 2862 1:55:36 1:54:56 8:49/M FS Galtee Runners A.C.
1205 Cussen Eimear 1146 1:55:37 1:54:21 8:49/M F35 Carrigtwohill A.C.
1206 Pender Mick 2455 1:55:38 1:54:10 8:50/M M50 Ian Purcell Running
1207 White Melanie 2370 1:55:38 1:54:15 8:50/M F40 Ballincollig A.C.
1208 Grannell Peter 2686 1:55:38 1:53:59 8:50/M MS Slaney Olympic A.C.
1209 Bullen Katie 2523 1:55:38 1:54:17 8:50/M F35 West Waterford A.C.
1210 Ryan Colm 2949 1:55:38 1:54:24 8:50/M MS West Waterford A.C.
1211 Hickey Stephanie 3174 1:55:38 1:54:24 8:50/M F45
1212 Cassidy Anne 1555 1:55:40 1:54:10 8:50/M F45
1213 Beer Mark 1216 1:55:43 1:54:22 8:50/M M45 Blackwater A.C.
1214 O'Reilly Margaret 1207 1:55:44 1:54:53 8:50/M F45
1215 Byrne Garrett 2840 1:55:48 1:54:38 8:50/M M40
1216 Long Derrick 1680 1:55:48 1:54:21 8:50/M M55 Sportsworld A.C.
1217 Ryan Lizzie 1584 1:55:50 1:54:38 8:50/M F45 Clonmel A.C.
1218 Sheehan Caroline 1773 1:55:50 1:54:30 8:50/M F40 Mallow A.C.
1219 Mc Grath Paul 3475 1:55:51 1:54:05 8:51/M M50 West Waterford A.C.
1220 Knight Eimear 2406 1:55:51 1:54:50 8:51/M F40
1221 Celik Cengiz 2903 1:55:51 1:55:08 8:51/M M50
1222 Howard Declan 1094 1:55:52 1:54:37 8:51/M M45 Ferrybank Road Runners
1223 McKenna James 2931 1:55:53 1:54:37 8:51/M M40 Wexford Marathon Club
1224 Powell Colette 2497 1:55:55 1:54:45 8:51/M F40 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1225 Waring Paul 1300 1:55:55 1:54:37 8:51/M M50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1226 Whelan Peter 2600 1:55:56 1:54:21 8:51/M M50
1227 Connolly Paul 3446 1:55:57 1:53:57 8:51/M M45 Waterford Huffers & Puffers
1228 Cronin Denise 1927 1:55:59 1:54:40 8:51/M F40 Mallow A.C.
1229 Flynn Una 2915 1:56:04 1:54:42 8:52/M FS
1230 Savage Pat 2083 1:56:04 1:55:42 8:52/M M40 Kilkenny T.C.
1231 Shortall Wayne 2244 1:56:08 1:55:28 8:52/M MS Waterford A.C.
1232 Mc Grath Anthony 2437 1:56:08 1:54:02 8:52/M M60 Ashford A.C.
1233 Ryall Noel 1491 1:56:08 1:54:33 8:52/M M50
1234 Doyle Michael 1663 1:56:09 1:55:01 8:52/M M40
1235 Byrne Martin 3003 1:56:09 1:54:39 8:52/M MS
1236 Lawlor Eoin 3407 1:56:12 1:54:50 8:52/M M45 Ferrybank A.C.
1237 Power Ray 1785 1:56:14 1:55:37 8:52/M M45
1238 Hogan Barry 1594 1:56:17 1:54:42 8:53/M M45 St. Nicholas A.C.
1239 Cuddy John 1471 1:56:18 1:54:29 8:53/M M40
1240 Rellis Sandra 2883 1:56:20 1:55:10 8:53/M FS
1241 Hayden Rhona 1285 1:56:20 1:55:10 8:53/M FS Focus on Fitness
1242 Mulhall Gerard 1654 1:56:21 1:54:51 8:53/M MS Menapians A.C.
1243 Cullen Annette 1713 1:56:22 1:54:26 8:53/M F35
1244 D'Arcy Susan 1297 1:56:25 1:54:56 8:53/M FS Saturday Road Runners
1245 Stone Seamus 2525 1:56:25 1:54:34 8:53/M M60 Youghal A.C.
1246 Kindlon Niamh 1296 1:56:25 1:54:57 8:53/M F50 Saturday Road Runners
1247 Leahy Sean 1247 1:56:26 1:55:03 8:53/M M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1248 Wright Brendan 1977 1:56:26 1:55:25 8:53/M M60 Synergy Fitness
1249 Sinnott Fiona 2506 1:56:28 1:54:56 8:53/M F35 West Waterford A.C.
1250 Hayes Michael 2482 1:56:28 1:55:12 8:53/M M40 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1251 Maher Anne 3388 1:56:29 1:54:50 8:53/M F45 Clonmel T.C.
1252 Leacy Danny 3236 1:56:30 1:55:23 8:54/M M45
1253 Doyle Anne-Marie 1670 1:56:30 1:55:23 8:54/M F45
1254 Tobin Emma 2890 1:56:31 1:54:49 8:54/M F45 Gowran A.C.
1255 Dubois Danielle 1221 1:56:31 1:54:58 8:54/M FS
1256 Harrigan Deirdre 1145 1:56:31 1:55:31 8:54/M FS Carrigtwohill A.C.
1257 Finn Lisa 1703 1:56:31 1:55:11 8:54/M F40 Mallow A.C.
1258 Murphy Maggie 3014 1:56:32 1:55:22 8:54/M FS
1259 Browne Carley Maire 3357 1:56:33 1:55:17 8:54/M F40 St. Killian's A.C.
1260 Galvin Catherine 1389 1:56:35 1:55:24 8:54/M F35
1261 Donnelly Eimear 1117 1:56:37 1:55:12 8:54/M F35
1262 Sherlock Joseph 2203 1:56:37 1:56:12 8:54/M M40 Kildorrery Harriers
1263 Murphy Aileen 2013 1:56:41 1:55:46 8:54/M F35 Galtee Runners A.C.
1264 Murray Andrew 1325 1:56:42 1:54:56 8:54/M M45 St. Michael's A.C.
1265 Kelleher Noirin 2289 1:56:45 1:54:58 8:55/M F50
1266 Galvin Mark 1008 1:56:46 1:55:04 8:55/M M40
1267 Kiely Finbarr 2539 1:56:47 1:55:55 8:55/M M55
1268 Murphy Ian 2471 1:56:48 1:55:11 8:55/M MS
1269 Healy Elaine 2613 1:56:49 1:55:36 8:55/M F35 Youghal A.C.
1270 O Connor Ollie 1930 1:56:51 1:55:47 8:55/M M40
1271 Gavin Frances 1171 1:56:51 1:55:34 8:55/M F45 Wexford Marathon Club
1272 Devereux Carol 1208 1:56:52 1:55:39 8:55/M F35 Kilmore A.C.
1273 Collins Mary 1198 1:56:58 1:55:49 8:56/M FS Watergrasshill A.C.
1274 Keating Linda 2798 1:57:01 1:55:53 8:56/M F40 Youghal A.C.
1275 Morrissey Donal 2845 1:57:05 1:54:59 8:56/M M45 Kilcoole A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1276 Nolan Sinead 3473 1:57:08 1:55:54 8:56/M F35 Saturday Road Runners
1277 O Keeffe Sinead 1959 1:57:09 1:55:33 8:56/M F45
1278 Morrissey Eilish 2846 1:57:10 1:55:04 8:57/M F45 Kilcoole A.C.
1279 McCarthy Mellissa 1600 1:57:12 1:56:01 8:57/M F35 Clonmel A.C.
1280 Murphy Patrick 2552 1:57:14 1:56:32 8:57/M M40
1281 Healy Denis 1220 1:57:14 1:55:41 8:57/M MS
1282 Richards Colin 1403 1:57:16 1:55:32 8:57/M M50 Ballina A.C. Ballinacurra Villagers
1283 Power Margaret 2006 1:57:17 1:55:45 8:57/M F55 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.
1284 Mc Cormack Valerie 1493 1:57:18 1:56:28 8:57/M FS
1285 Goggin Norma 2924 1:57:21 1:55:49 8:57/M F50
1286 Fahey Deirdre 1636 1:57:22 1:56:08 8:57/M F50 Clonmel A.C.
1287 Dorgan Emilija 1622 1:57:22 1:56:06 8:57/M F40 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1288 Tobin Maurice 1623 1:57:22 1:56:07 8:57/M M60 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1289 O'Regan Padraig 1166 1:57:23 1:55:43 8:58/M MS
1290 Odonnell Bryan 1604 1:57:24 1:55:44 8:58/M M40
1291 Hanrahan Gemma 1333 1:57:24 1:55:58 8:58/M F45 Cahir Meet & Train
1292 Dunne Linda 3471 1:57:24 1:55:49 8:58/M FS
1293 McGrath Daniel 2151 1:57:25 1:55:50 8:58/M MS
1294 O'Connor Jerry 2074 1:57:27 1:55:52 8:58/M M50 Wexford Marathon Club
1295 Maher Sarah 2653 1:57:29 1:56:05 8:58/M F35
1296 Stapleton Eoin 2123 1:57:31 1:56:07 8:58/M MS
1297 O'Brien Claire 1728 1:57:36 1:56:57 8:59/M FS
1298 McKenna Stephanie 2809 1:57:39 1:56:00 8:59/M F40 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1299 O'Dwyer Roisin 3383 1:57:43 1:56:19 8:59/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
1300 Walsh Chloe 3601 1:57:47 1:56:06 8:59/M MS Youghal A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1301 Ruane Tony 2511 1:57:48 1:56:10 8:59/M M60 Cartamundi Jets
1302 O'Keeffe Elaine 2947 1:57:48 1:56:04 8:59/M F35
1303 Lannigan Sean 2072 1:57:50 1:56:12 9:00/M M40
1304 Cooney Michael 3462 1:57:50 1:55:56 9:00/M M45
1305 Tierney Jp 1798 1:57:51 1:56:14 9:00/M MS
1306 Norris Philip 3432 1:57:53 1:56:13 9:00/M MS
1307 Loughrey Georgina 1266 1:57:54 1:56:16 9:00/M F35
1308 Redmomd Philip 3346 1:57:54 1:57:10 9:00/M MS Croghan A.C.
1309 Daly Patricia 1029 1:57:55 1:56:46 9:00/M F40 Youghal A.C.
1310 Savage David 2929 1:57:55 1:56:12 9:00/M M45 South Coast T.C.
1311 Mc Donagh Shane 1643 1:57:57 1:56:22 9:00/M M45 Waterford Triathlon Club
1312 O Brien Niamh 1855 1:57:57 1:57:02 9:00/M FS
1313 Tobin Pat 2996 1:57:59 1:56:41 9:00/M M50
1314 Walsh Sonya 3053 1:58:04 1:57:20 9:01/M F40 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C.
1315 Hurley Cliona 2237 1:58:04 1:57:20 9:01/M F40 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C.
1316 Walsh Lorna 1951 1:58:08 1:58:08 9:01/M FS
1317 Flynn Sean 2851 1:58:08 1:56:27 9:01/M M50
1318 Moran Brian 1673 1:58:12 1:57:06 9:01/M M45
1319 Rouse David 1083 1:58:15 1:57:02 9:02/M M40
1320 O Mahony Marian 2473 1:58:16 1:56:48 9:02/M F40 Cahir Meet & Train
1321 Ronan Maria 2909 1:58:17 1:57:16 9:02/M F40 United Striders A.C.
1322 Kellegher Karen 1997 1:58:18 1:57:15 9:02/M F35
1323 Power Anita 3008 1:58:18 1:56:55 9:02/M F40
1324 Ryan Neil 3451 1:58:20 1:56:23 9:02/M MS Adrenaline R.C.
1325 Mc Donald John 1829 1:58:21 1:56:50 9:02/M M40 St. Joseph's A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1326 Mulholland Niamh 1176 1:58:21 1:56:38 9:02/M FS
1327 Lombard Cora 3490 1:58:21 1:57:03 9:02/M F50
1328 Faulkner Anne 2279 1:58:22 1:56:44 9:02/M F40
1329 Murphy Chris 1894 1:58:23 1:56:31 9:02/M MS Adrenaline R.C.
1330 Power Ann 2256 1:58:24 1:56:55 9:02/M F55 Adele's Eat Train Live
1331 Ryan Joe 2118 1:58:25 1:56:45 9:02/M MS
1332 Attridge Paul 1576 1:58:26 1:56:46 9:02/M M45
1333 O'Connor Katherine 2089 1:58:27 1:57:41 9:02/M F35 Midleton A.C.
1334 Skrzypek Izabela 1495 1:58:27 1:57:09 9:02/M FS
1335 Donnelly Denise 1557 1:58:28 1:57:17 9:03/M F50 Clonmel A.C.
1336 Kirwan Geraldine 2705 1:58:28 1:57:19 9:03/M F40
1337 Condon Pauline 2761 1:58:29 1:56:35 9:03/M F35 Clonmel A.C.
1338 Walsh Sinead 2759 1:58:30 1:57:30 9:03/M F35
1339 O'Sullivan Catherine 3062 1:58:30 1:57:09 9:03/M F40
1340 Terry Stephen 1398 1:58:30 1:56:58 9:03/M M45
1341 Ansbro Keith 2789 1:58:31 1:56:59 9:03/M M40 Youghal A.C.
1342 O Connell Paul 2981 1:58:31 1:57:06 9:03/M M40 St. Catherine's A.C.
1343 O'Brien Joanne 1983 1:58:31 1:56:37 9:03/M F40 St. L. O'Toole A.C.
1344 Coleman Eoin 2803 1:58:31 1:57:06 9:03/M M40 Youghal A.C.
1345 Cusack Paul 2725 1:58:32 1:56:55 9:03/M M50
1346 Wymberry Kieran 2688 1:58:33 1:57:04 9:03/M M45
1347 O' Connor Catherine 3091 1:58:34 1:57:13 9:03/M F40
1348 O?connor Ailish 2531 1:58:34 1:57:06 9:03/M F45 Croghan A.C.
1349 Bates Sean 2295 1:58:34 1:57:02 9:03/M M40 Wexford Marathon Club
1350 O Connor Catherine 1412 1:58:36 1:57:15 9:03/M F45 Mallow A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1351 McGrath Felicity 1519 1:58:38 1:57:18 9:03/M F40 Aghada Running Club
1352 Clinton Sinead 1420 1:58:39 1:57:48 9:03/M F40
1353 Breen Eddie 2186 1:58:40 1:57:06 9:03/M MS
1354 Morrissey Chris 2547 1:58:42 1:57:31 9:04/M MS
1355 Prendergast Noel 2079 1:58:43 1:57:08 9:04/M M50 Watergrasshill A.C.
1356 Latimer Deirdre 2071 1:58:43 1:57:07 9:04/M FS
1357 Dooley Michelle 2121 1:58:45 1:57:18 9:04/M F45
1358 Dowling Natasha 1816 1:58:47 1:56:55 9:04/M FS Adrenaline R.C.
1359 Nolan Anita 2534 1:58:47 1:56:54 9:04/M FS Adrenaline R.C.
1360 Ansbro Zita 1036 1:58:48 1:57:19 9:04/M F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1361 Hearne Ger 2353 1:58:48 1:57:14 9:04/M M45 Saturday Road Runners
1362 Phelan Thomas 3320 1:58:49 1:57:11 9:04/M MS Team Butty
1363 Murphy Adrian 2432 1:58:50 1:57:19 9:04/M M40
1364 Windle Aileen 1288 1:58:50 1:57:37 9:04/M F45
1365 Wallace John 1079 1:58:53 1:57:03 9:04/M M50
1366 McLoughlin Dolores 3258 1:58:53 1:57:34 9:04/M F40 Adele's Eat Train Live
1367 Cummins John 2885 1:58:53 1:56:57 9:04/M MS
1368 Clancy Mags 2269 1:58:54 1:56:54 9:05/M FS
1369 Grogan Aidan 1702 1:58:54 1:57:02 9:05/M M45
1370 McDonnell George 1242 1:58:55 1:57:20 9:05/M M40 Watergrasshill A.C.
1371 Quinn Sean 1721 1:58:56 1:58:17 9:05/M MS
1372 Heffernan Karen 1900 1:58:58 1:58:07 9:05/M F40
1373 O'Dowd Margo 3507 1:58:58 1:58:19 9:05/M F45
1374 Blaney Monica 2936 1:58:59 1:57:14 9:05/M F50
1375 Dooley Cathriona 2147 1:58:59 1:57:41 9:05/M FS Adele's Eat Train Live
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1376 Markey Deirdre 1676 1:59:00 1:57:33 9:05/M F40
1377 Nolan Frances 2886 1:59:01 1:58:01 9:05/M FS United Striders A.C.
1378 Comerford Claire 1936 1:59:02 1:57:25 9:05/M F35
1379 Verling Cait 1276 1:59:03 1:57:56 9:05/M F40 Youghal A.C.
1380 Kavanagh Patrick 1656 1:59:05 1:57:38 9:05/M MS
1381 Cashman Yvonne 1417 1:59:07 1:57:50 9:05/M F45 Pat Walsh Running
1382 Slye Len 3007 1:59:07 1:58:11 9:05/M M45 Aghada Running Club
1383 Limrick William 3018 1:59:07 1:57:16 9:05/M M40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C.
1384 Purcell Deirdre 2632 1:59:09 1:57:43 9:06/M F35
1385 Stapleton Jj 1217 1:59:14 1:57:27 9:06/M M55 St. Michael's A.C.
1386 Hearne Mag 2014 1:59:14 1:59:14 9:06/M F35 West Waterford A.C.
1387 Kearney Deirdre 1250 1:59:21 1:57:22 9:07/M F45 Moyne A.C.
1388 Smyth Julie 2605 1:59:26 1:58:02 9:07/M F40
1389 McCarthy Will 2259 1:59:28 1:58:31 9:07/M M40
1390 Keane Seamus 1293 1:59:34 1:58:19 9:08/M MS
1391 McCarthy Thomas 1770 1:59:41 1:57:49 9:08/M M50
1392 Walsh Finbarr 2057 1:59:42 1:58:08 9:08/M F40 100 Marathon Club Ireland
1393 Conroy Rosemary 1372 1:59:43 1:58:28 9:08/M F40
1394 Comerford Ollie 1874 1:59:44 1:58:08 9:08/M M40
1395 Day Conor 2740 1:59:50 1:58:50 9:09/M MS Aghada Running Club
1396 O Dowd Terry 1009 1:59:51 1:58:28 9:09/M M40 Wexford Marathon Club
1397 Kelly Yvonne 2651 1:59:52 1:59:21 9:09/M F40
1398 Derr Eric 3317 1:59:54 1:58:16 9:09/M MS Slaney Olympic A.C.
1399 McAviney Emmet 2325 1:59:56 1:59:07 9:09/M M40 Gowran A.C.
1400 McDonald Claire 2150 1:59:57 1:58:26 9:09/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1401 Murphy Conor 1460 1:59:59 1:57:55 9:09/M MS
1402 Kenny Breda 2777 2:00:02 1:58:34 9:10/M F45 Cahir Meet & Train
1403 Kulessa Gerit 1383 2:00:02 1:57:58 9:10/M F40
1404 Dunne Kieran 3176 2:00:03 1:58:29 9:10/M M40
1405 McCarthy Anna-Marie 1717 2:00:04 1:58:42 9:10/M F40
1406 Dunne Helena 1852 2:00:05 1:58:30 9:10/M FS
1407 Butler Mary 1848 2:00:05 1:58:44 9:10/M F35 United Striders A.C.
1408 Doran Seamus 3238 2:00:06 1:58:05 9:10/M M40
1409 Kelly Yvonne 1034 2:00:07 1:59:11 9:10/M F40 St. Michael's A.C.
1410 Whelan Michael 1382 2:00:11 1:58:36 9:10/M F55
1411 Beaver Harry 1804 2:00:11 1:58:24 9:10/M M60
1412 Garcia Linda 3360 2:00:17 1:58:10 9:11/M F45 West Waterford A.C.
1413 Earls Malcolm 1583 2:00:17 2:00:17 9:11/M M55 Wicklow runners
1414 Bugler Jim 1886 2:00:18 1:58:44 9:11/M M40
1415 McMahon Brenda 1881 2:00:18 1:57:51 9:11/M F35 Ferrybank A.C.
1416 Fitzgerald Orla 2753 2:00:18 1:57:51 9:11/M FS
1417 Cooney John 2382 2:00:21 1:58:32 9:11/M M50
1418 Byrne Sandra 1825 2:00:22 1:58:33 9:11/M F40
1419 Lane Deirdre 1149 2:00:24 1:58:48 9:11/M F35 Joe's Group
1420 Blennerhassett Mairead 1742 2:00:28 1:58:44 9:12/M F45 Brendan's Running Club
1421 Blennerhassett Tom 1741 2:00:28 1:58:45 9:12/M M50 Brendan's Running Club
1422 O Flynn Danielle 2243 2:00:30 1:58:56 9:12/M FS Happy Feet Blarney
1423 Carton Mary 2440 2:00:31 1:58:57 9:12/M F50 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
1424 Cosgrove Jo-Anne 2405 2:00:33 1:59:28 9:12/M F40 Watergrasshill A.C.
1425 Murphy Terry 2115 2:00:36 1:58:29 9:12/M M50 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1426 Pender Leilia 3226 2:00:36 1:58:30 9:12/M F35 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1427 McIntyre Nathy 2229 2:00:38 1:58:59 9:12/M M50
1428 McDermott Olivia 1919 2:00:41 1:59:18 9:13/M F40
1429 O Brien Clare 2790 2:00:45 1:59:18 9:13/M F40
1430 Warrington Julie 1515 2:00:49 1:58:24 9:13/M F40
1431 Heffernan Michael 2813 2:00:49 1:59:27 9:13/M MS
1432 Parslow Mandy 1125 2:00:55 1:59:44 9:14/M F45 Mooreabbey Milers A.C.
1433 Moore Richie 2424 2:00:58 1:59:38 9:14/M MS
1434 Fennell Loretta 3600 2:01:00 1:59:01 9:14/M F50
1435 Sheridan Brendan 2662 2:01:00 1:59:10 9:14/M MS
1436 O'Halloran Vincent 2594 2:01:00 1:59:29 9:14/M MS Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
1437 Bolger Trish 3426 2:01:01 1:59:03 9:14/M F45
1438 Farrell Edwina 3209 2:01:02 1:59:19 9:14/M FS
1439 Stafford Jill 1435 2:01:02 1:59:47 9:14/M F40
1440 Devereux Mark 1701 2:01:03 1:59:32 9:14/M MS
1441 Holland Claire 1882 2:01:05 1:58:57 9:15/M FS Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1442 Blair Stephen 3518 2:01:05 1:59:37 9:15/M PACER Waterford A.C.
1443 O'Halloran Mary 2826 2:01:15 2:00:21 9:15/M F45
1444 Robinson Ian 2573 2:01:16 1:59:47 9:15/M PACER Saturday Road Runners
1445 McNamara Katherine 3228 2:01:18 1:59:42 9:15/M F40
1446 O Sullivan Amanda 3181 2:01:18 2:00:06 9:15/M F45 Ferrybank A.C.
1447 Ronan Justin 1223 2:01:19 1:59:20 9:16/M M40
1448 Carton John 2439 2:01:20 1:59:46 9:16/M M50 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
1449 Kellly Siobhan 2044 2:01:21 1:59:18 9:16/M F40
1450 Grayson Robert 3184 2:01:22 1:59:09 9:16/M M55
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1451 Mc Grath Tom 1613 2:01:24 1:59:31 9:16/M MS
1452 Cummins Ann 2323 2:01:27 1:59:52 9:16/M F40 Mooreabbey Milers A.C.
1453 Murphy Diana 1821 2:01:28 2:00:07 9:16/M FS Sinead4Fitness
1454 Rellis John 1826 2:01:28 1:58:14 9:16/M MS
1455 Browne Tracy 2612 2:01:28 1:59:54 9:16/M FS
1456 Power Mick 1024 2:01:29 2:00:31 9:16/M M45 St. Saviours GAA
1457 Kelleher Carew Linda 1138 2:01:30 2:00:01 9:16/M FS Ballintotis Fit4Life
1458 Kelleher Colman 3213 2:01:31 1:59:53 9:16/M M45
1459 Loughlin Sinead 3195 2:01:31 2:00:27 9:16/M F40 Newbridge A.C.
1460 Cuddihy Alan 2466 2:01:31 1:59:52 9:16/M M45 Unattached
1461 Walsh Dawn 3452 2:01:38 1:59:54 9:17/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1462 Lahart Aileen 3343 2:01:40 2:00:07 9:17/M F40 Adele's Eat Train Live
1463 Geoghegan Olivia 2572 2:01:47 2:00:05 9:18/M F45
1464 Crowley Hazel 3178 2:01:48 2:00:09 9:18/M F35
1465 Herlihy Irene 2821 2:01:50 1:59:49 9:18/M F35 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C.
1466 Bolger Tom 2348 2:01:50 1:59:35 9:18/M M45
1467 Hodge Neva 1914 2:01:51 2:00:24 9:18/M F40 West Waterford A.C.
1468 Rellis Paul 2101 2:01:57 2:00:19 9:18/M M40
1469 Wallace Karen 1199 2:01:58 1:59:58 9:19/M F40
1470 Doyle Karen 3250 2:01:59 2:00:17 9:19/M FS
1471 Fox Mary 1110 2:02:00 2:00:23 9:19/M F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1472 Cody Ashling 1101 2:02:00 2:00:23 9:19/M F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1473 Heaney Yvonne 3046 2:02:03 2:00:44 9:19/M FS Dundrum A.C.
1474 O'Dwyer Jan 1705 2:02:03 2:00:44 9:19/M F40 Dundrum A.C.
1475 Joyce Fiona 3076 2:02:08 2:00:11 9:19/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1476 Quinlan Alison 1686 2:02:10 2:00:18 9:19/M F45
1477 McCarthy Barry 2925 2:02:10 2:01:02 9:19/M M40 Watergrasshill A.C.
1478 Freeman Paula 2880 2:02:13 2:01:13 9:20/M F35 United Striders A.C.
1479 Fitzpatrick Will 3450 2:02:14 2:00:17 9:20/M MS Adrenaline R.C.
1480 O Brien Sharon 2178 2:02:14 2:00:37 9:20/M F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1481 Collins Aine 1568 2:02:18 2:01:10 9:20/M FS
1482 Doyle Colette 2375 2:02:18 2:01:33 9:20/M FS
1483 Moran Kevin 3145 2:02:19 2:00:48 9:20/M MS Racing 795
1484 Sheehan Marie 3271 2:02:20 2:00:19 9:20/M F35 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
1485 Lahart Aisling 1532 2:02:23 2:00:21 9:20/M F40 Adele's Eat Train Live
1486 Hannon Ruth 2396 2:02:24 2:01:09 9:21/M FS Saturday road runners
1487 Cullen Geraldine 1228 2:02:29 2:00:54 9:21/M F50 St. Michael's A.C.
1488 Curtis Deirdre 2850 2:02:30 2:00:22 9:21/M F40 West Muskerry A.C.
1489 O Sullivan Enda 2247 2:02:30 2:02:30 9:21/M M40 Menapians A.C.
1490 Maher Fiona 1067 2:02:33 2:00:30 9:21/M F50
1491 O'Flynn Marytherese 1820 2:02:34 2:00:43 9:21/M F40 Mallow A.C.
1492 Fitzpatrick Declan 1340 2:02:36 2:00:50 9:21/M M45
1493 Casey Pauline 1418 2:02:36 2:00:51 9:21/M FS
1494 Curran Suzanne 2828 2:02:38 2:00:37 9:22/M F45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. Rosscarbery
1495 Marry Thomas 2367 2:02:39 2:01:18 9:22/M M45 Kilkenny T.C.
1496 De Courcy Emma 1483 2:02:40 2:00:13 9:22/M F40
1497 Clancy Maurice 1758 2:02:42 2:00:49 9:22/M MS
1498 Doyle Ashling 2501 2:02:43 2:00:14 9:22/M F35 Wicklow Runners
1499 Glynn Aaron 3384 2:02:45 2:00:48 9:22/M M40
1500 Murphy Helen 1971 2:02:47 2:01:06 9:22/M F45 Fitness with Emer
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1501 Conway Aoife 3332 2:02:47 2:01:07 9:22/M F40
1502 Scollard Johann 1963 2:02:48 2:01:02 9:22/M F35 Max Runners
1503 Sweetman Michael 2820 2:02:49 2:01:10 9:22/M M50
1504 Tomonyiczka Éva 2644 2:02:50 2:01:43 9:23/M F40 Dublin Bay Running Club
1505 Crotty Martina 2735 2:02:51 2:00:58 9:23/M F45 Clonmel A.C.
1506 O'Riordan Fiona 2990 2:02:51 2:01:31 9:23/M F45 Eagle A.C.
1507 O'Reilly Liz 1503 2:02:51 2:01:45 9:23/M F40 Balbriggan & District A.C
1508 Toomey Sarah 2648 2:02:52 2:00:58 9:23/M F35 Clonmel A.C.
1509 Crosse Aine 1551 2:02:52 2:01:40 9:23/M F40
1510 Cullen Elaine 3197 2:02:53 2:01:23 9:23/M F35 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1511 Kelly Lilly 2481 2:02:56 2:01:11 9:23/M FS Callan A.C.
1512 Donohoe Stephen 1901 2:02:57 2:00:44 9:23/M MS
1513 Bruen Pat 2942 2:02:57 2:01:32 9:23/M M50
1514 Connolly Sandra 1064 2:02:59 2:00:57 9:23/M F45 Kilkenny T.C.
1515 Plaudis Gints 2049 2:02:59 2:01:57 9:23/M M45
1516 Guerin Lisa 1521 2:02:59 2:01:10 9:23/M F35 Mallow A.C.
1517 Dunn Una 1419 2:03:01 2:01:53 9:23/M F35 Youghal A.C.
1518 Dunne Colin 1944 2:03:06 2:01:23 9:24/M MS Focus on Fitness
1519 Constant Kerry 1013 2:03:09 2:01:44 9:24/M M60 Waterstown Warriors A.C
1520 Murray Dunbar Anne 1800 2:03:10 2:02:01 9:24/M F40 Saturday Road Runners
1521 O'Malley Deirdre 3221 2:03:10 2:02:01 9:24/M F35 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
1522 Kelleher Kathleen 2144 2:03:23 2:01:31 9:25/M F55 Mallow A.C.
1523 O Sullivan Barry 3391 2:03:25 2:02:13 9:25/M M45 Dromahane Road Runners A.C.
1524 Swanton Graham 2302 2:03:28 2:01:52 9:25/M MS
1525 Foran Tom 1164 2:03:33 2:02:03 9:26/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1526 Bowe Cathy 1501 2:03:37 2:02:30 9:26/M F35 Watergrasshill A.C.
1527 Brennan Kieran 1360 2:03:37 2:02:32 9:26/M MS
1528 Butler Edwina 3503 2:03:39 2:02:07 9:26/M F45 Waterford T.C.
1529 Griffin Sarah 2697 2:03:40 2:02:15 9:26/M MS Ballintotis Fit4Life
1530 Cullinane Denise 1062 2:03:41 2:02:01 9:26/M FS Ballintotis Fit4Life
1531 Condon Gerry 2096 2:03:44 2:02:18 9:27/M M45
1532 O'Neill Kieran 2932 2:03:45 2:01:49 9:27/M M40
1533 Hennessy Sean 1061 2:03:46 2:02:17 9:27/M M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1534 Horgan Noel 1893 2:03:46 2:02:21 9:27/M M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1535 Lyons Tríona 2426 2:03:49 2:02:02 9:27/M F35
1536 Doyle Laura 1885 2:03:52 2:02:36 9:27/M F40
1537 Ahern Jessica 2868 2:03:52 2:02:26 9:27/M F35 Cahir Meet & Train
1538 Geasley Karen 3088 2:03:54 2:02:23 9:27/M F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1539 Ryan Stephen 2921 2:03:55 2:02:23 9:27/M M45 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1540 Doyle Frances 1689 2:03:55 2:02:48 9:27/M F45
1541 Marry Mary 2368 2:04:00 2:02:38 9:28/M F45
1542 O Sullivan Siobhan 1188 2:04:04 2:03:18 9:28/M F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
1543 Bevan Dolores 2923 2:04:04 2:03:18 9:28/M F45
1544 Herlihy Anita 2263 2:04:04 2:02:22 9:28/M F35
1545 Collins Noreen 2762 2:04:04 2:03:18 9:28/M F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
1546 Moran Natalie 2866 2:04:05 2:02:32 9:28/M F35 Adele's Eat Train Live
1547 Byrne Euphrasia 2628 2:04:05 2:02:03 9:28/M F35 Adele's Eat Train Live
1548 Cahill Lisa 1651 2:04:05 2:02:34 9:28/M F35 Stoneyford A.C. Adele's Eat Train Live
1549 Behan Alison 1395 2:04:05 2:02:21 9:28/M F40 Inbhear Mor A.C.
1550 Mc Gowan Anna 1344 2:04:05 2:02:20 9:28/M F45 Inbhear Mor A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1551 Doyle Louise 1396 2:04:05 2:02:21 9:28/M F40 Inbhear Mor A.C.
1552 Geoghegan Michele 1077 2:04:05 2:02:21 9:28/M F50 Sli Cualann A.C.
1553 Murray Geraldine 2288 2:04:08 2:02:22 9:28/M F45
1554 Maher Agnes 1442 2:04:13 2:02:26 9:29/M F35 St. Michael's A.C.
1555 Tierney Theresa 1868 2:04:26 2:02:32 9:30/M F45 United Striders A.C.
1556 Herlihy Maria 2792 2:04:28 2:02:46 9:30/M FS
1557 Quinn Eadaoin 1891 2:04:30 2:03:12 9:30/M F40 Wexford Marathon Club
1558 Doyle Aileen 1843 2:04:30 2:02:55 9:30/M F45 St. Michael's A.C.
1559 Feehan Nicola 2344 2:04:32 2:03:19 9:30/M F35 St Annes AC
1560 Healy Mary-Clare 2770 2:04:37 2:02:46 9:31/M F45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1561 Obrien Aidan 2445 2:04:37 2:02:35 9:31/M M45
1562 Murphy Etha 3353 2:04:37 2:02:45 9:31/M F45 St. Nicholas A.C.
1563 Casey Louise 1252 2:04:37 2:03:00 9:31/M F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1564 Sweeney Alan 2399 2:04:40 2:02:51 9:31/M MS
1565 Rigley Josh 2419 2:04:42 2:02:39 9:31/M M40
1566 Nolan Fergal 3616 2:04:43 2:03:01 9:31/M M50 Naas CC
1567 Power Rose 2842 2:04:45 2:03:13 9:31/M F45 West Waterford A.C.
1568 Parr Chris 1071 2:04:48 2:03:18 9:32/M M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1569 Gallagher Joe 2724 2:04:55 2:04:05 9:32/M M60
1570 Moody Kayleigh 3333 2:04:57 2:03:16 9:32/M FS
1571 Fewer Liam 3261 2:04:58 2:03:15 9:32/M M40
1572 Kearney Kieran 1642 2:05:01 2:02:50 9:33/M MS
1573 Ryan Michelle 2625 2:05:07 2:03:08 9:33/M F40 Gowran A.C.
1574 McCullagh Niamh 2808 2:05:07 2:03:07 9:33/M F40 Kilkenny T.C.
1575 Power Patrick 2609 2:05:09 2:02:59 9:33/M MS Ballymore Cobh A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1576 Moran Margaret 1672 2:05:11 2:04:04 9:33/M F45
1577 Twomey Bernadette 2273 2:05:12 2:03:37 9:33/M F45 Midleton A.C.
1578 Malone Michael 2591 2:05:15 2:03:31 9:34/M M45 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
1579 Lucey Peadar 2554 2:05:16 2:03:13 9:34/M M40 Mallow A.C.
1580 Ryan Catriona 2647 2:05:16 2:03:12 9:34/M F35 Mallow A.C.
1581 McNamara Breda 1262 2:05:16 2:03:17 9:34/M F40 Moyne A.C.
1582 Mulvihill Lynn 3225 2:05:17 2:04:20 9:34/M F35
1583 Burke Pat 2035 2:05:18 2:03:15 9:34/M M50
1584 Robson Eric 3262 2:05:19 2:03:41 9:34/M MS
1585 Hall Lorraine 1142 2:05:20 2:03:38 9:34/M F35
1586 Oshea Liana 1996 2:05:20 2:03:16 9:34/M FS
1587 Healy Martin 1063 2:05:20 2:03:17 9:34/M M40 Pat Walsh Running
1588 McCarthy Katherine 2952 2:05:20 2:03:42 9:34/M F45 Tracton A.C.
1589 Okeeffe Jackie 1051 2:05:24 2:03:25 9:34/M F50 Watergrasshill A.C.
1590 Bennett Alison 3340 2:05:25 2:04:04 9:34/M F35 United Striders A.C.
1591 Collier John 2671 2:05:27 2:03:24 9:35/M M45
1592 Tobin Edel 1934 2:05:27 2:03:55 9:35/M F35
1593 Hallissey Bryan 1935 2:05:28 2:03:56 9:35/M M40 West Waterford A.C.
1594 Odowd Christopher 2174 2:05:32 2:03:45 9:35/M M40
1595 Meade Jennifer 2059 2:05:36 2:03:30 9:35/M F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1596 Tobin Craig 1641 2:05:39 2:03:27 9:35/M MS
1597 Quigley Kevin 2528 2:05:39 2:03:44 9:35/M MS Breakaway Running Club
1598 Flanagan Patrice 1834 2:05:41 2:03:57 9:36/M F35 Tramore A.C.
1599 Kehoe Eilish 3403 2:05:41 2:04:07 9:36/M F45
1600 O Connor Síne 3182 2:05:42 2:03:42 9:36/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1601 Gough Yvonne 3248 2:05:42 2:04:38 9:36/M F45 Togher A.C.
1602 Clancy Eóin 1599 2:05:46 2:03:36 9:36/M MS
1603 Allen Kay 2287 2:05:48 2:04:02 9:36/M F50
1604 Byrne Mike 1281 2:05:49 2:04:31 9:36/M M50
1605 Mathews Laura 2319 2:05:55 2:04:28 9:37/M FS Cahir Meet & Train
1606 Quirke Peter 1196 2:05:57 2:04:49 9:37/M M45 Watergrasshill A.C.
1607 Herron Ciara 2467 2:06:00 2:04:12 9:37/M F40 St. Michael's A.C.
1608 Loughman Lisa 1992 2:06:01 2:04:12 9:37/M F40
1609 Loughman James 1991 2:06:01 2:04:11 9:37/M M45
1610 Nolan Donna 1235 2:06:02 2:04:02 9:37/M F35 Inbhear Mor A.C.
1611 Nolan Justin 1236 2:06:02 2:04:02 9:37/M M40 Inbhear Mor A.C.
1612 Partic. 1810 Unknown 1810 2:06:03 2:04:25 9:37/M M
1613 Power Helene 3013 2:06:05 2:04:24 9:37/M F40
1614 Cooney Carmel 3188 2:06:06 2:03:54 9:37/M F40 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1615 Hamilton Anne 1473 2:06:08 2:03:52 9:38/M F45 Duleek & District A.C.
1616 Cotter Deirdre 1588 2:06:09 2:04:45 9:38/M F45 St. Michael's A.C.
1617 Bonsel Andrea 1249 2:06:14 2:04:10 9:38/M F45
1618 Drennan Alan 1481 2:06:18 2:03:52 9:38/M M50 Wicklow Runners
1619 Murray Sarah 2293 2:06:19 2:05:24 9:38/M FS
1620 Creedon Sheila 1706 2:06:23 2:05:54 9:39/M F35
1621 McNamara Michael 1103 2:06:25 2:04:43 9:39/M M60 Midleton A.C.
1622 Dunne Eamonn 2870 2:06:27 2:04:12 9:39/M MS
1623 Murphy Frances 3288 2:06:29 2:04:15 9:39/M F45
1624 O'Neill Aisling 2271 2:06:30 2:04:10 9:39/M F40 Mallow A.C.
1625 Toner Stephen 3468 2:06:31 2:04:43 9:39/M M55
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1626 Dunne Melissa 1002 2:06:32 2:04:27 9:39/M F35 Ballinacurra Villagers
1627 Widger Margaret 2303 2:06:35 2:04:26 9:40/M F35
1628 Ryan Brigid 3392 2:06:40 2:04:28 9:40/M F45
1629 Ryan Gerard 3393 2:06:40 2:06:40 9:40/M M45
1630 Cullen Derek 2510 2:06:41 2:04:17 9:40/M M50
1631 Rowe Susan 1162 2:06:41 2:04:17 9:40/M F45 Peamount RC
1632 Comerford Teresa 3491 2:06:41 2:04:24 9:40/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
1633 Corr Anne 2957 2:06:46 2:04:48 9:41/M F50
1634 Power Ted 3215 2:06:46 2:04:49 9:41/M M50
1635 Barry Aoife 1523 2:06:53 2:04:50 9:41/M F40
1636 Doyle Louise 2168 2:06:54 2:04:41 9:41/M F40 Newbridge A.C.
1637 Connolly Noel 2184 2:06:56 2:05:44 9:41/M MS Waterford A.C.
1638 Mc Donald Damien 2452 2:06:57 2:05:35 9:41/M M40
1639 Bowers Kavanagh Deirdre 1548 2:06:58 2:05:53 9:41/M F45 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1640 Sanders Brian 2767 2:06:58 2:05:08 9:41/M M40 Youghal A.C. South Coast T.C.
1641 O'Mahony Kieran 1593 2:06:58 2:05:51 9:41/M MS Watergrasshill A.C.
1642 Morey Clara 2766 2:06:58 2:05:08 9:41/M F40 Youghal A.C.
1643 O Gorman Brian 3281 2:06:58 2:05:50 9:41/M MS
1644 O Gorman Deirdre 3163 2:06:58 2:05:51 9:41/M FS
1645 Dillon Paul 1990 2:07:00 2:05:40 9:42/M M55
1646 Phelan Louise 1479 2:07:00 2:04:56 9:42/M F45 South Coast T.C.
1647 O Meara Thomas 1637 2:07:01 2:05:19 9:42/M MS Ballinacurra Villagers
1648 Callanan Niamh 1246 2:07:02 2:04:50 9:42/M F40 Aghada Running Club
1649 O Neill Melissa 1269 2:07:02 2:04:49 9:42/M F40 Adrenaline R.C.
1650 Harwood Rachel 1612 2:07:11 2:04:49 9:42/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1651 Gumbleton Louise 1948 2:07:12 2:05:59 9:43/M F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1652 Rapple Michael 3282 2:07:16 2:04:54 9:43/M M40
1653 Greene Breda 1739 2:07:16 2:05:17 9:43/M F45
1654 McCarthy Conor 1570 2:07:17 2:06:34 9:43/M M45 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C.
1655 Comerford Kyle 3422 2:07:18 2:05:08 9:43/M MS
1656 Ahern Sarah 3096 2:07:23 2:05:27 9:43/M F35 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1657 Harris Joe 3222 2:07:23 2:05:27 9:43/M M60
1658 Horan Liamy 2309 2:07:29 2:06:11 9:44/M M55 An Ghaeltacht A.C.
1659 Whyte Brendan 3192 2:07:30 2:05:44 9:44/M M40 Carrigtwohill A.C.
1660 Purcell Maeve 1778 2:07:33 2:05:27 9:44/M F35 Ashford A.C.
1661 Kavanagh Brian 1581 2:07:37 2:05:34 9:44/M M45 Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. Pat Walsh Running
1662 Ahearne Ann 2971 2:07:38 2:05:58 9:45/M FS
1663 Sherwood Elaine 3465 2:07:40 2:06:00 9:45/M F40
1664 Nation Una 2747 2:07:49 2:05:33 9:45/M F40
1665 Starkie Catherine 1700 2:07:49 2:05:34 9:45/M F35
1666 O Leary Janet 2175 2:07:50 2:05:45 9:45/M F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1667 Kavanagh Edward 1759 2:07:56 2:05:48 9:46/M M40
1668 Quin Anne Marie 1410 2:07:56 2:05:48 9:46/M F55 Balance Fitness
1669 Brett Jo 2537 2:07:57 2:06:09 9:46/M F45 Clonmel A.C.
1670 Godkin Tommy 2111 2:07:58 2:06:10 9:46/M M40 Inbhear Mor A.C.
1671 Cliffe Karn 2970 2:08:06 2:06:54 9:47/M F45
1672 O Connor Helena 1413 2:08:07 2:05:47 9:47/M FS Mallow A.C.
1673 Beatty Bernard 1897 2:08:08 2:05:56 9:47/M MS Ferrybank A.C.
1674 Goff Siobhaun 3372 2:08:10 2:06:25 9:47/M F40 Callan A.C.
1675 Connick Peter 3277 2:08:10 2:07:36 9:47/M M60 St. Pauls (Wexford) A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1676 Fuller Mark 2837 2:08:12 2:05:59 9:47/M M45 Midleton A.C.
1677 Devery Helen 3142 2:08:18 2:06:10 9:48/M F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1678 O'Keeffe' Fiona 1824 2:08:18 2:06:28 9:48/M F40 Mallow A.C.
1679 Moore Angela 2901 2:08:23 2:06:07 9:48/M F50 Adele's Eat Train Live
1680 Shaughnessy Ger 2545 2:08:24 2:07:31 9:48/M M45 Donoughmore A.C.
1681 McGrath Eamon 2265 2:08:25 2:06:19 9:48/M MS
1682 Tyrrell Gillian 1639 2:08:28 2:06:24 9:48/M F45
1683 Kelly Paul 2187 2:08:28 2:05:55 9:48/M MS Paulie's Bootcamp
1684 Foley Aine 2964 2:08:32 2:06:25 9:49/M F50 West Waterford A.C.
1685 Doyle James 2892 2:08:32 2:06:50 9:49/M MS Aughrim A.C.
1686 O Neill Jason 2768 2:08:32 2:07:37 9:49/M MS
1687 Kelly Christopher 3105 2:08:34 2:06:20 9:49/M M50
1688 McCarthy Annabelle 3150 2:08:34 2:06:34 9:49/M F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C.
1689 Cremin Cecelia 3124 2:08:35 2:07:23 9:49/M F50 Dromahane Road Runners A.C.
1690 Dobbyn Bridget 1453 2:08:35 2:06:25 9:49/M F50
1691 Gorman Catherine 2280 2:08:42 2:06:37 9:49/M F45 Ashford A.C.
1692 Buckley Caitriona 1832 2:08:43 2:06:24 9:49/M F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1693 Comerfotd Annette 2910 2:08:47 2:07:20 9:50/M F45
1694 Leonard Mairead 1650 2:08:48 2:06:40 9:50/M FS Adrenaline R.C.
1695 Bourke Joanne 1159 2:08:48 2:06:42 9:50/M F35
1696 Bourke Nicola 1160 2:08:48 2:06:42 9:50/M F35
1697 O'Callaghan John 3123 2:08:49 2:07:51 9:50/M M45 Togher A.C.
1698 Murphy Margaret 2744 2:08:50 2:07:53 9:50/M F50 Togher A.C.
1699 Downey Eileen 1606 2:08:54 2:06:24 9:50/M F40 Lust for Life
1700 Hall Olivia 3149 2:08:57 2:06:54 9:51/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1701 Ni Mhuiri Doireann 3138 2:08:57 2:07:35 9:51/M FS
1702 Millar Bernie 2254 2:09:00 2:07:16 9:51/M F55 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1703 Millar Joanne 2320 2:09:00 2:07:17 9:51/M F35 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1704 Hughes Annette 2450 2:09:02 2:06:49 9:51/M F40 Newbridge A.C.
1705 Buckley Marian 1041 2:09:08 2:06:39 9:51/M FS Carrigtwohill A.C.
1706 O'Leary Wendy 2311 2:09:10 2:06:43 9:52/M F45 Carrigtwohill A.C.
1707 Tydings Ivan 2428 2:09:15 2:08:58 9:52/M MS
1708 O Sullivan Tracy 1794 2:09:16 2:08:09 9:52/M F40
1709 Long Ellie 2780 2:09:19 2:07:34 9:52/M F35
1710 Twomey Valerie 1264 2:09:20 2:06:58 9:52/M F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1711 Kane Orla 1736 2:09:23 2:07:51 9:53/M F45
1712 Pierce Ciara 3459 2:09:24 2:07:48 9:53/M FS
1713 Joyce Tricia 1847 2:09:27 2:08:21 9:53/M F40 Watergrasshill A.C.
1714 O'Neill Anthony 3447 2:09:29 2:07:36 9:53/M MS
1715 Garvey Valerie 1347 2:09:31 2:08:19 9:53/M F45 Mallow A.C.
1716 Swaby Tara 3292 2:09:33 2:08:37 9:53/M F40 Adele's Eat Train Live
1717 Gately Michael 2568 2:09:36 2:07:57 9:54/M M50 Menapians A.C.
1718 Kearney Treasa 2913 2:09:36 2:07:08 9:54/M F40
1719 Cassells Brid 2914 2:09:36 2:07:08 9:54/M F35
1720 McCullough Tara 2562 2:09:40 2:07:35 9:54/M F40 Boyne A.C.
1721 Gorman Noreen 2100 2:09:41 2:07:55 9:54/M F45
1722 Noonan Mary 2941 2:09:41 2:07:42 9:54/M F40 Togher A.C.
1723 Smith Melanie 1209 2:09:43 2:07:55 9:54/M F35 St. Michael's A.C.
1724 Mills Keith 1114 2:09:44 2:07:40 9:54/M MS Ballintotis Fit4Life
1725 Power Aine 2887 2:09:46 2:08:13 9:54/M F45 Adele's Eat Train Live
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1726 O'Sullivan Hilary 1908 2:09:46 2:07:48 9:54/M F35
1727 Hoyne Eddie 3022 2:09:46 2:07:52 9:54/M M60 Tullaroan A.C.
1728 Cowman Rose 2584 2:09:47 2:07:45 9:54/M F45
1729 Long Frank 2669 2:09:52 2:08:02 9:55/M M50 Adrenaline R.C.
1730 O Mahony Don 3200 2:09:58 2:08:56 9:55/M M45
1731 Mulhare Orla 1354 2:10:04 2:08:17 9:56/M F35 St. Michael's A.C.
1732 Weldon Amanda 1211 2:10:05 2:08:17 9:56/M F45 St. Michael's A.C.
1733 O Donovan Caroline 3396 2:10:08 2:08:04 9:56/M F35 Ballinacurra Villagers
1734 O'Hara Edel 3362 2:10:08 2:07:54 9:56/M FS
1735 Cussack Laura 3505 2:10:08 2:07:54 9:56/M F35
1736 O' Mahony Niamh 1761 2:10:09 2:08:34 9:56/M F40
1737 Kiely Pamela 3169 2:10:11 2:07:59 9:56/M FS
1738 Coady Richard 3067 2:10:14 2:08:56 9:56/M MS
1739 O Brien Brigid 1981 2:10:17 2:08:12 9:57/M F45
1740 Healy John 1666 2:10:22 2:07:51 9:57/M M55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
1741 McSweeney Gerard 1572 2:10:22 2:08:08 9:57/M M50 St. Nicholas A.C.
1742 Power Stephanie 1559 2:10:23 2:09:10 9:57/M FS Ferrybank A.C.
1743 Doody Tracy 1529 2:10:26 2:08:28 9:57/M F40 Mallow A.C.
1744 Brady Julie Ann 1446 2:10:28 2:08:06 9:57/M F35 Delgany R.C.
1745 Quigley Lorraine 2728 2:10:29 2:08:44 9:58/M F40 Callan A.C.
1746 Molloy Moira 1662 2:10:29 2:08:14 9:58/M F50
1747 Carey Lorraine 2052 2:10:30 2:09:00 9:58/M F35 An Brú A.C.
1748 Jackman Joanne 1811 2:10:31 2:08:24 9:58/M F40
1749 Casey Marguerite 1982 2:10:32 2:08:26 9:58/M F40
1750 Molloy Mary 1100 2:10:32 2:08:40 9:58/M F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1751 Dunne Paul 1851 2:10:32 2:08:56 9:58/M MS
1752 Foran Patricia 2056 2:10:33 2:08:38 9:58/M F50 United Striders A.C.
1753 Leahy Ruth 1909 2:10:35 2:08:37 9:58/M F35
1754 Partic. 3510 Unknown 3510 2:10:39 2:09:03 9:58/M M
1755 O'Hagan Killian 3004 2:10:39 2:09:03 9:58/M MS
1756 Higgins Grainne 2246 2:10:40 2:08:52 9:58/M F40 St. Michael's A.C.
1757 Cooney Aisling 2085 2:10:40 2:08:53 9:58/M F40 Clonmel A.C.
1758 Crean Ruth 1870 2:10:40 2:08:18 9:58/M F40
1759 Brophy Ruth 2023 2:10:42 2:08:40 9:59/M F40 Tramore A.C.
1760 Barry Marie 1574 2:10:42 2:08:31 9:59/M FS
1761 Cotter Andrew 1587 2:10:42 2:08:31 9:59/M MS
1762 Murphy Catherine 2797 2:10:43 2:08:32 9:59/M F50
1763 Parker Amanda 1447 2:10:43 2:08:58 9:59/M FS Carrigtwohill A.C.
1764 Murphy Eddie 1438 2:10:43 2:09:42 9:59/M M50 St. Michael's A.C.
1765 Mullally Jean 1437 2:10:43 2:09:41 9:59/M F50 St. Michael's A.C.
1766 Hutchinson Marie 1489 2:10:43 2:08:28 9:59/M FS
1767 Russell Caroline 3611 2:10:44 2:09:14 9:59/M F45 West Waterford A.C.
1768 Elliffe Sinead 2366 2:10:44 2:08:23 9:59/M F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1769 Twomey Ann Marie 2212 2:10:44 2:08:23 9:59/M F35
1770 Pembroke Louise 2819 2:10:45 2:08:43 9:59/M F35
1771 Haughney Helene 1630 2:10:45 2:08:49 9:59/M F40 Lust for Life
1772 Farrell Sile 2415 2:10:45 2:08:50 9:59/M F45
1773 Buckley Emma 1295 2:10:45 2:09:00 9:59/M FS Carrigtwohill A.C.
1774 Conway Margaret 3100 2:10:46 2:09:13 9:59/M F55 West Waterford A.C.
1775 O Brien Martin 3025 2:10:48 2:09:39 9:59/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1776 Byrne Sabrina 1831 2:10:53 2:08:44 9:59/M F35
1777 McCarthy Robert 2664 2:10:54 2:09:39 9:59/M MS
1778 Kearney Brendan 3454 2:10:57 2:08:55 10:00/M M45
1779 Nichol Michael 2641 2:11:13 2:08:41 10:01/M MS
1780 Mason Rowena 1304 2:11:13 2:09:00 10:01/M FS Carrigtwohill A.C.
1781 Maher Simon 3463 2:11:23 2:10:44 10:02/M MS Gowran A.C.
1782 Carroll Shane 1377 2:11:24 2:09:30 10:02/M MS Ballintotis Fit4Life
1783 Dunne Catherine 1625 2:11:42 2:09:51 10:03/M F45 Moyne A.C.
1784 Codd Siobhan 2988 2:11:46 2:09:41 10:03/M F45
1785 Fitzpatrick Sonia 2498 2:11:47 2:09:46 10:04/M F40
1786 Flynn Sinead 2487 2:11:52 2:09:41 10:04/M PACER Wexford Marathon Club
1787 Coleman Helena 2503 2:11:53 2:09:42 10:04/M PACER Waterford A.C.
1788 Black Fiona 3246 2:11:57 2:09:27 10:04/M F35
1789 Forde Ciara 1261 2:11:57 2:09:58 10:04/M F45 Watergrasshill A.C.
1790 Kiely Noreen 2541 2:11:57 2:09:29 10:04/M F40
1791 Blackmore Sinead 2418 2:11:58 2:09:39 10:04/M F35
1792 Mac Aree Marie 1635 2:11:59 2:09:39 10:04/M F45 Over The Hill Cycling Club
1793 O Sullivan Tony 1783 2:11:59 2:09:37 10:04/M M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1794 McCague Clare 1655 2:11:59 2:09:55 10:04/M FS
1795 Murphy Pat 1771 2:12:00 2:09:39 10:05/M M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1796 Evans Paul 2920 2:12:01 2:09:34 10:05/M M40 St. Nicholas A.C.
1797 Doyle Ciara 3337 2:12:02 2:09:46 10:05/M F45 Adele's Eat Train Live
1798 O Callaghan Jim 2991 2:12:02 2:11:28 10:05/M M60
1799 Meade Malcolm 2060 2:12:03 2:09:56 10:05/M M40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1800 Caffrey Bridin 1618 2:12:04 2:10:05 10:05/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1801 Dunne Joanne 3035 2:12:05 2:10:04 10:05/M F50 Tramore A.C.
1802 De Courcy Anna 3501 2:12:17 2:10:34 10:06/M F45
1803 Haughney Carr Nicola 3305 2:12:21 2:10:24 10:06/M F45
1804 O Donovan Gary 1782 2:12:22 2:10:00 10:06/M M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1805 Murphy Jasmine 2248 2:12:23 2:10:05 10:06/M F45 Blackrock A.C.
1806 Kennedy Patrick 3355 2:12:24 2:11:26 10:06/M MS
1807 O Connor Shelley 2642 2:12:27 2:10:54 10:07/M F40 Wexford Marathon Club
1808 Crowley Claire 3479 2:12:28 2:10:29 10:07/M F35 Mallow A.C.
1809 Meagher Stephen 3000 2:12:35 2:10:57 10:07/M M40
1810 Kearns Lucy 1863 2:12:38 2:10:13 10:07/M FS Ballintotis Fit4Life
1811 O'Reilly Louise 3230 2:12:40 2:10:22 10:08/M FS
1812 O Mahony Sharon 2919 2:12:51 2:10:41 10:08/M F45
1813 McManus Vietta 3127 2:12:51 2:11:03 10:08/M F50 St. Michael's A.C.
1814 Aylward Sinead 2975 2:12:53 2:10:44 10:09/M FS
1815 Mulroe Petrina 3605 2:12:54 2:10:50 10:09/M FS
1816 Richardson Eva 3423 2:13:00 2:10:50 10:09/M FS
1817 Halley Joan 3059 2:13:01 2:10:52 10:09/M F50
1818 Maughan Chris 1679 2:13:02 2:10:56 10:09/M M45 Celbridge A.C.
1819 King Sylvia 1381 2:13:03 2:10:52 10:09/M F40
1820 Lawlor Denise 1526 2:13:07 2:11:36 10:10/M F45 Adele's Eat Train Live
1821 Ryan Vincent 1118 2:13:09 2:11:18 10:10/M MS
1822 McCarthy Sharon 1170 2:13:15 2:10:49 10:10/M F50 Carrigtwohill A.C.
1823 Ryall Eileen 1986 2:13:23 2:11:01 10:11/M F50 Pat Walsh Running
1824 O Mahony Shirley 2308 2:13:25 2:11:31 10:11/M F50 Youghal A.C.
1825 Kelleher Maude 1569 2:13:26 2:12:18 10:11/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1826 Maher Lorna 2242 2:13:28 2:11:07 10:11/M F40
1827 Odwyer Kate 3220 2:13:28 2:11:24 10:11/M FS
1828 Murphy Philip 2041 2:13:29 2:10:54 10:11/M M40 Hayestown Early Risers
1829 Nolan Tereza 2933 2:13:38 2:11:35 10:12/M F40
1830 Barry Linda 1869 2:13:42 2:11:48 10:12/M F40 United Striders A.C.
1831 Kavanagh Carmel 1985 2:13:43 2:11:22 10:12/M F45 Pat Walsh Running
1832 Casey Ursula 1151 2:13:43 2:11:23 10:12/M FS Pat Walsh Running
1833 Murphy Mary Catherine 1445 2:13:44 2:11:20 10:12/M F45 Wexford Marathon Club
1834 Power Jane 1766 2:13:44 2:11:20 10:12/M F40 Wexford Marathon Club
1835 O'Mahony Carmel 1907 2:13:53 2:11:37 10:13/M F55
1836 Clancy Shane 2177 2:13:54 2:11:52 10:13/M MS
1837 Glynn Deirdre 1200 2:14:02 2:12:03 10:14/M F45 Mallow A.C.
1838 Ramsbottom Clare 1621 2:14:04 2:11:55 10:14/M F45 Adrenaline R.C.
1839 O'Hagan Frances 2775 2:14:04 2:11:50 10:14/M F50 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
1840 Quigley Audrey 1238 2:14:14 2:12:12 10:15/M F40
1841 Kavanagh Tracy 1723 2:14:14 2:12:36 10:15/M F40 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1842 Kennedy Sinead 1906 2:14:14 2:12:12 10:15/M F40
1843 Whelan Lisa 2624 2:14:15 2:12:06 10:15/M F35 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1844 Farrell Katherine 3086 2:14:15 2:12:07 10:15/M F35 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1845 McCarthy Sheila 1461 2:14:16 2:11:59 10:15/M F45 Aghada Running Club
1846 Kinsella Maria 3460 2:14:19 2:12:26 10:15/M FS Adrenaline R.C.
1847 Murphy Sandra 1248 2:14:29 2:12:21 10:16/M F40 Balance Fitness
1848 Keogh Catherine 1308 2:14:31 2:12:13 10:16/M F35
1849 O Mahony Angela 3199 2:14:33 2:12:26 10:16/M F45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1850 Swift Ashley 1732 2:14:36 2:12:19 10:16/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1851 Mythen Majella 1818 2:14:39 2:12:12 10:17/M F45
1852 Nolan Sinead 1841 2:14:39 2:12:13 10:17/M F40
1853 Boland Sarah 2695 2:14:39 2:12:14 10:17/M FS United Striders A.C.
1854 O Neill Lauren 1598 2:14:40 2:12:30 10:17/M FS
1855 Corr Brendan 2956 2:14:40 2:12:43 10:17/M M50
1856 Branagan Monica 2869 2:14:40 2:12:31 10:17/M F50 Adrenaline R.C.
1857 O'Connor Deirdre 3435 2:14:42 2:12:18 10:17/M F45
1858 Rowe Chantal 3434 2:14:43 2:12:19 10:17/M F45 United Striders A.C.
1859 O'Brien Lorraine 1487 2:14:43 2:12:19 10:17/M F45 United Striders A.C.
1860 Nunan Caitriona 1989 2:14:46 2:12:25 10:17/M F40
1861 Hallissey Ruth 2833 2:14:47 2:12:51 10:17/M FS
1862 Codd Karen 3274 2:14:47 2:12:36 10:17/M FS Slaney Olympic A.C.
1863 Navin Bernadette 1097 2:14:49 2:12:41 10:17/M F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1864 Kelly Rosaleen 3455 2:14:50 2:12:20 10:17/M F50
1865 Kelly Ray 3456 2:14:51 2:12:21 10:18/M M40
1866 Sullivan Aoife 3499 2:14:53 2:13:40 10:18/M FS
1867 Hughes Elaine 2278 2:14:56 2:12:44 10:18/M FS Inbhear Mor A.C.
1868 Creed Karen 2152 2:14:59 2:12:43 10:18/M F35 Duleek & District A.C.
1869 Haley Margurite 1335 2:14:59 2:12:48 10:18/M F35 Balance Fitness
1870 Tierney Celena 1685 2:15:01 2:12:44 10:18/M F40 Duleek & District A.C.
1871 Doyle Niall 2630 2:15:01 2:12:44 10:18/M MS Duleek & District A.C.
1872 Byrne Graham 2696 2:15:01 2:12:44 10:18/M M50 Duleek & District A.C.
1873 Walsh Deirdre 2945 2:15:05 2:13:09 10:19/M F40
1874 Austin Alan 2650 2:15:27 2:12:56 10:20/M MS Rundermot
1875 Hanley Liona 1338 2:15:35 2:13:19 10:21/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1876 Gray Anthony 1846 2:15:38 2:13:21 10:21/M M40
1877 Geaney Michelle 1966 2:15:49 2:13:30 10:22/M F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1878 O Connor Claire 1627 2:15:52 2:13:32 10:22/M F45
1879 Kelly Niamh 2188 2:15:53 2:13:20 10:22/M F40 Paulie's Bootcamp
1880 Power Geraldine 1952 2:15:53 2:13:29 10:22/M F50
1881 O Connor Denise 1273 2:15:54 2:13:55 10:22/M FS Mallow A.C.
1882 Mullally Mary 1439 2:16:02 2:15:00 10:23/M F50 St. Michael's A.C.
1883 Jacob Nicky 3024 2:16:05 2:14:24 10:23/M M60
1884 Hayes Susan 3023 2:16:05 2:14:24 10:23/M F40
1885 Coughlan Teresa 1150 2:16:12 2:13:51 10:24/M F35 Carrigtwohill A.C.
1886 McCabe Veronica 2564 2:16:14 2:14:06 10:24/M F35 Balance Fitness
1887 Hayden Rob 2190 2:16:14 2:13:42 10:24/M MS Paulie's Bootcamp
1888 Doherty Trish 3232 2:16:15 2:14:07 10:24/M F45 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1889 Kavanagh Tom 2711 2:16:18 2:14:03 10:24/M M60 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
1890 Wemyss Laura 1939 2:16:19 2:14:18 10:24/M F35
1891 D Capocci Ruth 1378 2:16:19 2:14:31 10:24/M F40 Mojo Fitness
1892 O'Sullivan Paddy 2191 2:16:20 2:13:47 10:24/M MS Paulie's Bootcamp
1893 Conway Kevin 2189 2:16:24 2:13:52 10:25/M MS Paulie's Bootcamp
1894 Cody Antoinette 1066 2:16:24 2:14:44 10:25/M F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1895 Fitzpatrick Nicola 2590 2:16:25 2:14:24 10:25/M F40
1896 Dowling Eddie 1440 2:16:26 2:14:34 10:25/M MS
1897 Black Jean 2349 2:16:26 2:13:53 10:25/M F35 Paulie's Bootcamp
1898 Ryan Siobhan 2922 2:16:29 2:14:25 10:25/M F55
1899 Flynn John 1230 2:16:29 2:14:06 10:25/M MS Ballintotis Fit4Life
1900 Flanagan Stephen 3103 2:16:32 2:14:00 10:25/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1901 Doory Caroline 2634 2:16:34 2:15:32 10:25/M F45
1902 Keating Tommy 1738 2:16:34 2:14:26 10:25/M M50 Adrenaline R.C.
1903 Knowles Karen 2070 2:16:36 2:14:17 10:26/M F35 Midleton A.C.
1904 Parker Claire 1028 2:16:36 2:14:17 10:26/M F35 Midleton A.C.
1905 Heaslip Joan 1312 2:16:36 2:14:51 10:26/M F40
1906 O Connor Clare 1283 2:16:37 2:14:51 10:26/M F40
1907 Barrett John 2844 2:16:39 2:14:26 10:26/M M45
1908 McDermott Lauren 2376 2:16:44 2:15:26 10:26/M FS
1909 Murphy Denise 1945 2:16:56 2:14:56 10:27/M FS
1910 Moore Susan 2459 2:16:57 2:14:34 10:27/M F45
1911 O Leary Siobhan 1973 2:17:00 2:14:32 10:27/M F40 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1912 Morrissey Susan 1037 2:17:05 2:14:46 10:28/M F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
1913 Kinsella Claire 3354 2:17:12 2:15:33 10:28/M F50
1914 McHugh Aoife 1928 2:17:14 2:14:53 10:28/M FS
1915 Moloney Rory 2578 2:17:20 2:15:06 10:29/M MS
1916 Forde Clare 3359 2:17:24 2:15:13 10:29/M F35 Fota Island Running Club
1917 Keating Elaine 2398 2:17:28 2:15:27 10:30/M F45 Tramore A.C.
1918 Byrne Katy 2479 2:17:35 2:15:57 10:30/M FS
1919 Foley Irene 2610 2:17:38 2:15:10 10:30/M F40 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1920 O Sullivan Daniel 1530 2:17:38 2:15:27 10:30/M MS FITTstop
1921 Healy Deirdre 1746 2:17:39 2:15:08 10:30/M F50
1922 Halligan Eamon 2749 2:17:39 2:15:08 10:30/M M50
1923 Walsh Mary 1999 2:17:43 2:15:56 10:31/M F50
1924 Kelly Sinead 2750 2:17:44 2:16:48 10:31/M FS Galtee Runners A.C.
1925 Prendergast Kathleen 2080 2:17:46 2:15:45 10:31/M F50 Watergrasshill A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1926 Gill Denis 2593 2:17:47 2:15:53 10:31/M M40 Wexford Marathon Club
1927 Roche Ciara 1790 2:17:52 2:15:18 10:31/M F35
1928 McDonnell Jean 1878 2:17:56 2:15:56 10:32/M F40 Mallow A.C.
1929 Colfer Mary 1579 2:18:00 2:15:41 10:32/M F55 Galtee Runners A.C.
1930 Beausang Mairead 1120 2:18:18 2:15:56 10:33/M F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1931 Bolger Susan 3115 2:18:20 2:16:36 10:34/M F40 St. Joseph's A.C.
1932 Spink Troy 2230 2:18:26 2:16:13 10:34/M M45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1933 Kelly Paula 1357 2:18:29 2:16:29 10:34/M F40
1934 Dunne Sarah 2555 2:18:33 2:16:13 10:35/M F40 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
1935 O Sullivan Annemaria 2778 2:18:34 2:16:10 10:35/M F45
1936 O'Halloran Patricia 2569 2:18:35 2:16:15 10:35/M F40 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
1937 Walsh Jacqui 2126 2:18:36 2:16:38 10:35/M F50 Clonmel A.C.
1938 Galvin Anne 2658 2:18:39 2:16:15 10:35/M FS Bweeng Trail Blazers
1939 Brennan Anna 2491 2:18:41 2:17:28 10:35/M FS
1940 Cogan Niamh 2490 2:18:42 2:17:29 10:35/M F45
1941 Connick Laura 1476 2:18:47 2:17:17 10:36/M FS
1942 Immanni Sudhir 3069 2:18:49 2:16:23 10:36/M M40
1943 Murphy Alice 2527 2:18:53 2:16:45 10:36/M FS
1944 O Brien Deirdre 1504 2:18:55 2:16:38 10:36/M FS Adele's Eat Train Live
1945 Creedon Marian 1609 2:18:58 2:17:42 10:36/M F35 Eagle A.C.
1946 Busher Caroline 3324 2:19:01 2:16:35 10:37/M F45
1947 Coffey Stephanie 2143 2:19:01 2:16:34 10:37/M F45
1948 Hennessy Catherine 1877 2:19:03 2:16:45 10:37/M F45 St. Joseph's A.C.
1949 Larke Marie 3126 2:19:06 2:17:19 10:37/M F50 St. Michael's A.C.
1950 Ryan Sarah 3500 2:19:07 2:18:16 10:37/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1951 Brennan Louise 2067 2:19:15 2:17:09 10:38/M F40
1952 Reilly Brian 3266 2:19:16 2:16:53 10:38/M M45 Menapians A.C.
1953 Bergin Sinead 2855 2:19:16 2:17:13 10:38/M F40
1954 Pitt Sarah 1144 2:19:23 2:17:53 10:38/M FS
1955 Jackman Claire 3314 2:19:25 2:17:14 10:38/M FS Garda A.C.
1956 Walsh Annmarie 2219 2:19:30 2:17:50 10:39/M F40
1957 Lawlor Brid 3243 2:19:36 2:17:45 10:39/M F55 St. Joseph's A.C.
1958 Von Heyne Heike 2499 2:19:38 2:17:09 10:39/M F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1959 D'Arcy Seamus 2495 2:19:39 2:17:11 10:40/M MS
1960 Shannon Lisa 1827 2:19:40 2:17:08 10:40/M F35
1961 Cuddihy Olivia 1055 2:19:42 2:17:25 10:40/M F35 Adele's Eat Train Live
1962 O'Neill Claire 1659 2:19:45 2:17:31 10:40/M FS Grange/Fermoy A.C.
1963 Mooney Marie 1953 2:19:53 2:17:28 10:41/M F45
1964 Kaczynska Anna 2030 2:19:53 2:18:31 10:41/M F35
1965 Nolan Andy 3612 2:20:02 2:17:45 10:41/M MS
1966 French Declan 3240 2:20:25 2:18:41 10:43/M MS
1967 Colbert Joanne 1508 2:20:38 2:18:10 10:44/M F40
1968 Simpson Kate 2899 2:20:40 2:18:23 10:44/M FS Adele's Eat Train Live
1969 White Michael 2342 2:20:45 2:18:29 10:45/M M55 Waterford A.C.
1970 Cranny Leona 1845 2:20:46 2:19:25 10:45/M FS United Striders A.C.
1971 Murphy Valerie 3488 2:20:51 2:19:08 10:45/M F40 Slaney Olympic A.C.
1972 Sherwood Susan 3467 2:20:54 2:19:15 10:45/M F35
1973 Doyle Tony 1688 2:20:58 2:19:51 10:46/M M50
1974 Torgius Shaun 1320 2:21:07 2:18:44 10:46/M M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1975 Finn Dave 2556 2:21:13 2:18:44 10:47/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
1976 Moore Stephen 1455 2:21:19 2:18:58 10:47/M M40
1977 Cullen Leonard 1456 2:21:19 2:18:59 10:47/M M40
1978 Ryan Therese 1270 2:21:22 2:19:05 10:47/M F40 Aghada Running Club
1979 Corbett O Rourke Mary 2719 2:21:31 2:21:31 10:48/M F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
1980 Murphy Liz 1913 2:21:32 2:19:11 10:48/M F45 Clare River Harriers A.C.
1981 O'Neill Evelyn 1116 2:21:33 2:19:12 10:48/M F45
1982 Guinan Annette 3404 2:21:49 2:20:15 10:49/M F40
1983 Conroy Elaine 2677 2:21:49 2:19:07 10:49/M F35
1984 Hall Jonathan 3381 2:21:49 2:19:08 10:49/M MS
1985 Busher Linda 1282 2:21:51 2:20:33 10:50/M F50
1986 Leahy Kim 1311 2:21:54 2:19:44 10:50/M M55
1987 O' Mahony Sinead 1965 2:22:08 2:19:40 10:51/M F35
1988 Keating Liz 1808 2:22:17 2:20:22 10:52/M F40 United Striders A.C.
1989 Rafferty Tony 2233 2:22:26 2:20:45 10:52/M M55
1990 Lenehan Liz 3306 2:22:32 2:20:21 10:53/M F40 Happy Feet Blarney
1991 Gallagher Margaret 1099 2:22:36 2:20:41 10:53/M F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1992 McKenzie Faye 1566 2:22:36 2:20:41 10:53/M F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1993 Lynch Anne 1577 2:22:36 2:20:18 10:53/M F40 Galtee Runners A.C.
1994 Spelman Ruth 2110 2:22:37 2:20:29 10:53/M F40
1995 Flynn Adrienne 3227 2:22:37 2:20:47 10:53/M F55 St. Joseph's A.C.
1996 Taylor Christine 1161 2:22:43 2:21:33 10:54/M F45
1997 Garrihy Deirdre 1316 2:22:44 2:21:35 10:54/M F40 Balance Fitness
1998 Rosenkowitz Jason 1942 2:22:47 2:20:40 10:54/M M40 Focus on Fitness
1999 Coppinger Tom 2729 2:22:48 2:20:17 10:54/M M60
2000 Travers Deirdre 1803 2:22:51 2:20:36 10:54/M F40 Ferrybank A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2001 Beatty Anita 1898 2:22:54 2:20:39 10:54/M FS Ferrybank A.C.
2002 McCarthy Patrice 3276 2:22:56 2:20:45 10:55/M FS Slaney Olympic A.C.
2003 Hillman Orla 2427 2:22:58 2:20:40 10:55/M F40 Duleek & District A.C.
2004 O Sullivan Karen 3344 2:22:58 2:20:41 10:55/M F35 Duleek & District A.C.
2005 Bradley Danielle 3264 2:22:59 2:20:38 10:55/M F35
2006 Korcz Marta 1967 2:23:03 2:20:31 10:55/M F35
2007 Maderson Niece 1356 2:23:04 2:21:03 10:55/M F40
2008 Cotter Olivia 2276 2:23:07 2:20:46 10:55/M F40 Mallow A.C.
2009 Wallace Margo 1722 2:23:09 2:20:49 10:56/M F55 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
2010 O Connor Millie 1842 2:23:10 2:20:50 10:56/M F45 Graigue Ballycallan A.C.
2011 Hearne Catherine 3394 2:23:19 2:21:01 10:56/M F35
2012 Core Aoife 1204 2:23:20 2:21:10 10:56/M F35 Adrenaline R.C.
2013 O'Byrne Charlotte 3309 2:23:25 2:21:06 10:57/M F35
2014 McPherson Liam 3297 2:23:25 2:22:07 10:57/M M60 Dun Laoghaire Pier Runners
2015 Osullivan Cathy 2262 2:23:33 2:21:51 10:57/M F35 Churchtown Road Runners
2016 Roche Siobhan 3366 2:23:50 2:22:03 10:59/M F40
2017 Croarkin Anita 1734 2:24:02 2:23:05 11:00/M F35
2018 Madden Karen 2785 2:24:03 2:21:44 11:00/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2019 Collins Deirdre 2786 2:24:03 2:21:44 11:00/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2020 Haines Nicola 2673 2:24:04 2:21:41 11:00/M F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
2021 Bowens Elaine 2683 2:24:04 2:21:41 11:00/M F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life
2022 Walsh David 2660 2:24:04 2:21:50 11:00/M MS
2023 Johnson Lorraine 3342 2:24:17 2:21:59 11:01/M F35
2024 Mc Auliffe Susan 1653 2:24:19 2:21:54 11:01/M F35 Aghada Running Club
2025 Smyth Deirdre 1112 2:24:20 2:21:55 11:01/M F35 Aghada Running Club
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2026 Duggan Patricia 2849 2:24:25 2:23:00 11:01/M FS Bweeng Trail Blazers
2027 McNamara Regina 1912 2:24:32 2:22:11 11:02/M F40 Marathon Club Ireland
2028 Fenton John 3179 2:24:46 2:22:22 11:03/M M60
2029 Walsh Mary B 3218 2:24:52 2:23:59 11:03/M F55 Midleton A.C.
2030 Cord Caroline 2875 2:25:16 2:23:35 11:05/M F45
2031 Power Cliona 1022 2:25:20 2:23:35 11:06/M F35
2032 Fitzpatrick Fiona 1339 2:25:21 2:23:04 11:06/M F45
2033 Kevany Mary 1533 2:25:23 2:24:33 11:06/M F50
2034 Cashman Caroline 1905 2:25:32 2:23:13 11:06/M F40 Midleton A.C.
2035 Somers Packy 1507 2:25:41 2:23:09 11:07/M M45 Youghal A.C. Synergy Fitness
2036 Donohue Ciara 1205 2:25:43 2:23:35 11:07/M F35 Adrenaline R.C.
2037 O'Neill Alan 2636 2:25:45 2:23:24 11:07/M MS
2038 Cassin Sandra 1768 2:25:49 2:23:32 11:08/M F50 Duleek & District A.C.
2039 Reilly Olive 1560 2:25:49 2:23:26 11:08/M F55 Duleek & District A.C.
2040 O'Halloran Mary 2209 2:26:12 2:23:37 11:10/M F35 Kilcoole A.C.
2041 Brennan Beckie 1883 2:26:22 2:24:09 11:10/M FS
2042 Earl Eamonn 1106 2:26:22 2:24:09 11:10/M M40 Adrenaline R.C.
2043 Flynn Michael 2643 2:26:22 2:24:26 11:10/M MS K.C.K. A.C.
2044 Mc Donald Mary 1830 2:26:24 2:24:34 11:10/M F45 St. Joseph's A.C.
2045 O'Connor Richard 2322 2:26:25 2:23:50 11:11/M MS
2046 Walsh Helen 2874 2:26:26 2:24:35 11:11/M F50 St. Joseph's A.C.
2047 Gannon Louise 1457 2:26:31 2:24:33 11:11/M FS Adrenaline R.C.
2048 Malone Jackie 3034 2:26:31 2:24:35 11:11/M F50 Reach Running Club Adrenaline R.C.
2049 Cronin Jane 3367 2:27:00 2:24:51 11:13/M F35 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
2050 O Donovan Nicole 2745 2:27:10 2:25:38 11:14/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2051 O Leary Stephen 2055 2:27:29 2:25:14 11:15/M M50 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.
2052 Webb Samantha 1812 2:27:49 2:25:20 11:17/M FS
2053 Russell Roisin 2529 2:28:26 2:26:45 11:20/M FS Fitness with Emer
2054 Derby Sarah 2530 2:28:29 2:26:49 11:20/M F35
2055 Murphy Lisa 2433 2:28:41 2:26:51 11:21/M F45
2056 Ryan Ursula 3602 2:28:42 2:26:51 11:21/M F45 Balance Fitness
2057 Leacy Collette L 2685 2:29:17 2:27:02 11:24/M F55
2058 Bemingham Grace 2516 2:29:22 2:26:54 11:24/M FS Kilkenny T.C.
2059 Montaner Amparo 2580 2:29:22 2:26:55 11:24/M FS
2060 Botes Shannon 2950 2:29:36 2:27:13 11:25/M MS
2061 Hughes Catherine 3223 2:29:58 2:27:32 11:27/M F45
2062 Carroll Aisling 2739 2:30:07 2:27:48 11:27/M F45
2063 Srajnova Romana 1472 2:30:18 2:28:15 11:28/M FS
2064 Matthews Colette 1254 2:30:18 2:28:29 11:28/M F40 Inbhear Mor A.C.
2065 Jordan Freda 2507 2:30:46 2:29:00 11:30/M F55
2066 Paiva Juliana 2251 2:30:47 2:28:22 11:31/M F40 Waterford A.C.
2067 Kennedy David 2526 2:30:54 2:28:47 11:31/M MS
2068 King Niamh 2818 2:30:56 2:28:57 11:31/M F40
2069 Lonergan Rose 2091 2:31:23 2:28:58 11:33/M F35
2070 McCarthy Conor 1591 2:31:40 2:29:26 11:35/M MS
2071 Wilkinson Regina 1865 2:31:47 2:29:28 11:35/M F40
2072 Wall Olive 1917 2:31:49 2:29:25 11:35/M F45 Duleek & District A.C.
2073 McDevitt Daire 1911 2:31:49 2:29:25 11:35/M F40 Duleek & District A.C.
2074 Fenlon Siobhan 3395 2:31:51 2:29:26 11:35/M F45 Slaney Olympic A.C.
2075 McGowan Pauline 2722 2:31:51 2:29:26 11:35/M F40 Slaney Olympic A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2076 O Meara Fiona 3349 2:31:54 2:30:12 11:36/M F45
2077 O Keeffe Aine 3358 2:31:54 2:30:11 11:36/M F45 Fitness with Emer
2078 Power Pamela 3036 2:31:55 2:29:28 11:36/M F35 Fitness with Emer
2079 Meaney Colette 3371 2:31:57 2:30:14 11:36/M F40
2080 Wall John 2357 2:32:24 2:30:10 11:38/M MS
2081 Dempsey Joseph 3001 2:32:25 2:30:44 11:38/M MS
2082 Kelly Caroline 1165 2:32:27 2:30:29 11:38/M F40 Adrenaline R.C.
2083 Conway Noelle 3112 2:32:31 2:30:02 11:38/M F55
2084 Moore Marie 3113 2:32:31 2:30:02 11:38/M F55
2085 Quigley Collette 1458 2:32:37 2:31:01 11:39/M F40
2086 Dennis Ciara 2335 2:33:24 2:30:58 11:43/M FS
2087 Barry Marie 2595 2:33:26 2:31:10 11:43/M F35 St. Nicholas A.C.
2088 Guerin Breda 1156 2:33:32 2:31:04 11:43/M F40 Carrigtwohill A.C.
2089 Lannon Mary 2090 2:33:38 2:31:13 11:44/M F45
2090 Lonergan Carol 1157 2:33:38 2:31:10 11:44/M F40 Carrigtwohill A.C.
2091 Brennan Linda 3143 2:33:44 2:31:51 11:44/M F50
2092 Roche Gillian 3380 2:33:50 2:33:29 11:45/M F40 100 Marathon Club Ireland
2093 Dales Janet 2733 2:33:50 2:32:19 11:45/M F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2094 McSweeney Angie 3619 2:33:52 2:32:21 11:45/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2095 Cody Barbara 1833 2:34:03 2:31:49 11:45/M F45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
2096 Kinsella Paula 1287 2:34:26 2:32:37 11:47/M F35 Inbhear Mor A.C.
2097 Coakley Michael 3104 2:34:43 2:32:18 11:49/M M50 West Waterford A.C.
2098 O'Connor Miriam 1292 2:34:56 2:32:39 11:50/M F50 Waterford A.C.
2099 Tierney Nicola 1797 2:34:56 2:33:04 11:50/M F40
2100 O'Shea Margaret 2665 2:34:56 2:32:45 11:50/M F55
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2101 Fenton Shauna 1341 2:34:57 2:32:40 11:50/M F45
2102 O Dwyer Anna 2018 2:35:12 2:32:53 11:51/M F45 St. Joseph's A.C.
2103 McSweeney Amy 1093 2:35:48 2:33:23 11:54/M F35 Aghada Running Club
2104 Murphy Ellen 2078 2:36:01 2:34:32 11:55/M FS Bweeng Trail Blazers
2105 Gilroy Linda 1092 2:36:14 2:33:48 11:55/M F40 Aghada Running Club
2106 Cummins Frank 3399 2:36:31 2:36:31 11:57/M M40 No club
2107 Clancy Deirdre 1858 2:36:45 2:34:21 11:58/M F55 West Waterford A.C.
2108 Power Karen 2847 2:37:01 2:34:39 11:59/M F40 Adele's Eat Train Live
2109 Holland Joan 2900 2:37:01 2:34:40 11:59/M F50 Adele's Eat Train Live
2110 Keogh James 1444 2:37:14 2:34:43 12:00/M MS
2111 Hennessy Hilda 1182 2:37:23 2:34:57 12:01/M F40 Aghada Running Club
2112 Martin Una 1095 2:37:23 2:34:57 12:01/M F40 Aghada Running Club
2113 Mulvany Janette 2961 2:37:35 2:35:12 12:02/M F45 Menapians A.C.
2114 Cashman Una 1113 2:37:40 2:35:14 12:02/M F40 Aghada Running Club
2115 Johnston Theresa 1141 2:37:40 2:35:13 12:02/M F40 Adrenaline R.C.
2116 Walsh Fiona 1268 2:37:40 2:35:14 12:02/M F40 Adrenaline R.C.
2117 Carr Kathleen 1086 2:38:26 2:36:00 12:06/M F40 Ballinacurra Villagers
2118 Broderick Rita 2194 2:39:15 2:36:59 12:09/M F50 St. Nicholas A.C.
2119 Hartnett Liz 2378 2:39:15 2:37:01 12:09/M F45
2120 Power Ann-Marie 2329 2:39:41 2:37:06 12:11/M F35
2121 Flynn Tom 2587 2:39:56 2:37:38 12:12/M M50 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
2122 Flynn Mag 2588 2:39:56 2:37:39 12:12/M F45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
2123 Guiden Marie 2221 2:40:20 2:38:27 12:14/M F40 Balance Fitness
2124 Corrigan Dara 2208 2:40:20 2:38:28 12:14/M F45 Balance Fitness
2125 Jacques Theresa 2193 2:40:21 2:38:28 12:14/M F45 Balance Fitness
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2126 Mulvany Peter 2861 2:41:35 2:39:12 12:20/M M50 Menapians A.C.
2127 Murphy Ihayley 1506 2:41:41 2:40:08 12:20/M F35 Wicklow runners
2128 Dunne Cassandra 2255 2:41:42 2:40:08 12:21/M F40 Wicklow Runners
2129 Fewer Marion 3313 2:42:01 2:40:18 12:22/M FS
2130 McGrath Anne Marie 3210 2:42:07 2:40:16 12:22/M F50
2131 O'Sullivan Marie 1020 2:42:28 2:40:02 12:24/M F45 Ballinacurra Villagers
2132 Hutton Aine 1047 2:42:41 2:41:12 12:25/M F40
2133 Lyons Johnny 1313 2:42:42 2:40:49 12:25/M MS Paulie's Bootcamp
2134 O'Callaghan Helen 2736 2:42:42 2:40:11 12:25/M FS
2135 Deere Cheryl 3453 2:42:45 2:40:36 12:25/M FS Adrenaline R.C.
2136 Dawson Joanne 2139 2:42:56 2:40:28 12:26/M F45 100 Marathon Club Ireland Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
2137 Cuddihy Clare 3094 2:42:58 2:40:50 12:26/M F50 Adrenaline R.C.
2138 Lawler Ann 2604 2:42:59 2:41:01 12:26/M F50 Adrenaline R.C.
2139 Cuddihy Gerard 3093 2:43:00 2:40:50 12:26/M M50 Adrenaline R.C.
2140 Dunne Maggie 3352 2:43:00 2:40:31 12:26/M F55 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
2141 Okeeffe Avril 2198 2:43:06 2:41:13 12:27/M F35
2142 O'Connell Cecila 3147 2:43:21 2:41:55 12:28/M F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2143 Murphy Sheila 3148 2:43:24 2:41:53 12:28/M F50 Bweeng Trail Blazers
2144 Morris Mairead 1884 2:43:35 2:41:05 12:29/M F40
2145 Fottrell Michael 2764 2:44:01 2:41:33 12:31/M M60 United Striders A.C.
2146 Devlin Killian 1388 2:45:51 2:43:42 12:40/M MS Ballinacurra Villagers
2147 Baker Judi 3050 2:46:02 2:43:32 12:40/M F55 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
2148 O Regan Emily 2218 2:47:42 2:45:12 12:48/M F40 Lust for Life
2149 Cloney Paula 2097 2:47:43 2:45:12 12:48/M F35 Wexford Marathon Club
2150 Whittle Ger 1379 2:47:48 2:45:13 12:48/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category AAI Club Non AAI Club
2151 Bierney Amanda 1498 2:48:04 2:45:32 12:50/M F40
2152 O Sullivan Donna 1531 2:50:10 2:47:59 12:59/M FS
2153 Keogh Fiona 1968 2:50:50 2:48:20 13:02/M F35
2154 Sludds Lorraine 1910 2:50:50 2:48:24 13:02/M F40 Slaney Olympic A.C.
2155 Gertner Marcin 2449 2:51:12 2:49:44 13:04/M M40
2156 Lalor Angela 2176 2:51:41 2:49:08 13:06/M F50
2157 Mc Grath Martina 3231 2:51:41 2:49:09 13:06/M F50 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.
2158 Murphy Sarah 1772 2:52:47 2:51:18 13:11/M FS
2159 Buckley Nora 1760 2:53:01 2:51:27 13:12/M FS
2160 Cremin Yvonne 1563 2:58:59 2:56:44 13:40/M F40 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
2161 Power Janette 1647 2:59:00 2:56:46 13:40/M F45 Grange/Fermoy A.C.
2162 Palega Malgorzata 2172 3:00:31 2:58:09 13:47/M F35
2163 Kristan Patricia 2116 3:00:34 2:58:11 13:47/M F40
2164 Dungan Anna 3464 3:01:09 2:58:35 13:50/M F35
2165 Hennebry Ruth 3441 3:01:10 2:58:36 13:50/M F40
2166 Larsson O'Rourke Carin 2015 3:02:11 2:59:39 13:54/M F45
2167 Loonan Sinead 2489 3:02:11 3:00:25 13:54/M F40 Brendan's Running Club
2168 Anthony Jessica 2148 3:02:15 2:59:45 13:55/M FS Watergrasshill A.C.
2169 Bloor Emer 1597 3:16:15 3:13:44 14:59/M F45
2170 Byrne Siobhan 1595 3:16:15 3:13:46 14:59/M F35
2171 Weller Coleen 2065 3:16:22 3:13:46 14:59/M FS
2172 Shananhan Danny 1545 3:17:20 3:17:20 15:04/M MS Thomastown A.C.