Left Banner
 
 

Vadrafjord 5 Mile

Overall Results

September 24, 2017


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5 Mile Run

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Connick Andrew 885 25:33 25:33 5:06/M Top Fin FERRYBANK
2 Murphy Brian 834 26:08 26:07 5:13/M Top Fin CARRICK ON SUIR AC
3 Roche Warren 884 27:27 27:27 5:29/M Top Fin FERRYBANK
4 McGrath John 956 27:56 27:55 5:35/M Top Fin
5 O'Carroll Louis 916 28:50 28:48 5:46/M Top Fin
6 Porter Adam 926 29:10 29:10 5:50/M Top Fin
7 Guiry John 818 30:21 30:19 6:04/M M40 SATURDAAY ROAD RUNNERS
8 Fitzgerald Ruth 925 30:30 30:29 6:06/M Top Fin
9 Quinlan Tony 951 30:38 30:37 6:07/M MS WATERFORD AC
10 Ahearne Michael 957 31:01 30:57 6:12/M MS
11 Veale Kate 929 31:17 31:16 6:15/M Top Fin WEST WATERFORD AC
12 Hale Darryl 964 31:18 31:16 6:15/M M55 WATERFORD AC
13 O'Sullivan John 998 32:01 31:59 6:24/M MS
14 Burns Thomas 928 32:22 32:21 6:28/M M55 WFC
15 Batlie Pattie 918 32:37 32:32 6:31/M MS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
16 Power Dermot 893 32:38 32:34 6:31/M M55 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
17 Lavery Philip 891 33:05 33:02 6:37/M MS WATERFORD AC
18 Hoynasky Peter 899 33:15 33:12 6:39/M M40
19 Smith Colin 923 33:37 33:30 6:43/M MS
20 O'Brien Andrew 942 34:00 33:57 6:48/M MS FERRYBANK
21 Bell Colin 940 34:15 34:13 6:51/M M50
22 O'Rourke Jamie 971 34:17 34:12 6:51/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
23 Aspel Adrian 917 34:20 34:15 6:52/M M40
24 Gaule James 868 34:20 34:13 6:52/M M SUNLIFE
25 Coleman Michael 955 34:31 34:25 6:54/M M45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 Geraghty Darren 815 34:43 34:39 6:56/M MS FERRYBANK
27 Murphy Trevor 1000 34:53 34:48 6:58/M M40
28 Aspel Brendan 938 35:06 35:02 7:01/M M REXAM
29 McSweeney Ciara 965 35:11 35:11 7:02/M Top Fin FOCUS ON FITNESS
30 Moynihan Mick 832 35:21 35:19 7:04/M MS
31 Lonergan Gavin 824 35:23 35:10 7:04/M M40
32 Tierney John 882 35:24 35:18 7:05/M M50
33 Gentleman Kevin 814 35:37 35:37 7:07/M MS
34 Dowling Stephen 943 35:42 35:33 7:08/M MS
35 Abbott Vinnie 909 36:09 35:58 7:14/M MS
36 Roche Shane 966 36:10 36:01 7:14/M MS
37 Power Michael 948 36:25 36:19 7:17/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
38 O'Mahoney Seamus 981 36:47 36:43 7:21/M M40 WATERFORD AC
39 Lee Sarah 961 36:49 36:48 7:22/M Top Fin WATERFORD AC
40 Hennebry Jennifer 924 36:55 36:49 7:23/M Top Fin
41 Lyng Richie 825 37:08 37:08 7:25/M MS
42 Power Gandrielle 892 37:09 37:03 7:26/M Top Fin SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
43 Kelly Annette 823 37:10 37:04 7:26/M F40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
44 Lacey John 959 37:25 37:17 7:29/M M45
45 Merriman Ken 958 37:32 37:26 7:30/M M40
46 Carney Philliipa 996 37:54 37:49 7:35/M F50
47 Harris Brian 914 37:58 37:58 7:35/M M55
48 Walsh Michael 912 38:12 38:01 7:38/M M45
49 Kiely Stephen 936 38:25 38:12 7:41/M M REXAM
50 Brennan Tom 939 38:31 38:25 7:42/M M REXAM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 O'Mara Clodagh 853 38:35 38:31 7:43/M F SUNLIFE
52 Kiely Ivan 932 38:40 38:34 7:44/M JM
53 McCutty Michael 985 38:41 38:33 7:44/M M55
54 Flynn Sean 995 38:41 38:41 7:44/M M50
55 Murphy Brian 970 39:10 39:00 7:50/M M45
56 Murphy Mark 835 39:43 39:37 7:56/M M45
57 Hennebry Anne 922 39:49 39:42 7:58/M F50
58 Nunan Joe 859 39:50 39:37 7:58/M M SUNLIFE
59 Mc Grath Ken 828 39:51 39:40 7:58/M MS YOU CHOOSE T SHIRT PRINTING &
60 Giles Pat 935 39:53 39:40 7:58/M M REXAM
61 Coleman Helena 969 39:55 39:49 7:59/M F45 WATERFORD AC
62 Condon David 886 39:59 39:59 8:00/M M40
63 Dunne Colm 972 40:11 39:57 8:02/M M40
64 Prendergast Lee 842 40:25 40:20 8:05/M MS
65 Walsh Dean 851 40:37 40:19 8:07/M MS CITY SQUARE
66 Whelan Peter 852 40:46 40:38 8:09/M M50
67 Wymberry Kieran 858 40:48 40:36 8:09/M M SUNLIFE
68 Curran Aileen 812 40:53 40:50 8:10/M F50
69 Whyte Michael 968 40:57 40:45 8:11/M M45
70 O'Connell Hilary 999 41:07 41:01 8:13/M FS
71 Harte Brian 905 41:31 41:18 8:18/M M40
72 Mc Donald Damien 827 41:32 41:22 8:18/M M40
73 Timmins Una 848 41:34 41:31 8:19/M F45
74 Herron Ann 819 41:35 41:28 8:19/M F40
75 Connolly Paul 953 41:58 41:50 8:23/M M45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Kennedy Kathleen 960 42:01 41:53 8:24/M F50 WATERFORD AC
77 Beaver Harry 895 42:12 42:07 8:26/M M55
78 Moloney Robert 945 42:18 42:08 8:27/M M40
79 Kimball Martina 913 42:19 42:08 8:28/M F50
80 Thompson Bernard 904 42:19 42:10 8:28/M MS
81 Hennebry Ruth 982 42:35 42:27 8:31/M F40
82 Quin Anne Marie 843 42:43 42:35 8:32/M F50 BALANCE FITNESS
83 O'Regan Michaelle 986 43:15 43:11 8:39/M F35
84 O'Brien Aisling 900 43:15 43:11 8:39/M F35
85 O Sullivan Amanda 836 43:22 43:18 8:40/M F45 FERRYBANK AC
86 Houlihan Geraldine 820 43:25 43:20 8:41/M F50 CARRICK ON SUIR AC
87 Connolly Tina 976 43:43 43:35 8:44/M F50
88 Tierney Gavin 967 43:43 43:35 8:44/M M45
89 Beatty Bernard 854 43:55 43:52 8:47/M M SUNLIFE
90 Bollard Shay 802 44:12 43:55 8:50/M M40 CITY SQUARE
91 Kavanagh Edward 874 44:22 44:13 8:52/M MS BALANCE FITNESS
92 Power Irene 946 44:41 44:33 8:56/M F40 COPPER COAST CRACKERS
93 O'Dea Mairead 872 44:59 44:54 9:00/M F SUNLIFE
94 Moore Stephen 862 45:00 44:46 9:00/M M SUNLIFE
95 Mulhall Tom 857 45:10 44:58 9:02/M M SUNLIFE
96 Golds Dean 816 45:10 44:59 9:02/M MS
97 Hughes Aileen 821 45:14 45:10 9:03/M F40 FERRYBANK AC ROAD RUNNERS
98 Evans Darrell 856 45:31 45:13 9:06/M M SUNLIFE
99 Oneill Roseanne 838 45:31 45:18 9:06/M F
100 Mc Carthy Peggy 826 45:40 45:40 9:08/M F50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Prendergast Trevor 903 45:40 45:29 9:08/M MS
102 Prendergast Paddy 901 45:40 45:30 9:08/M M55
103 Toner Stephen 849 45:58 45:48 9:11/M M55
104 Cowman Rose 863 46:09 46:09 9:14/M F SUNLIFE
105 McNamara Katherine 830 46:16 46:08 9:15/M F40
106 Fell Padre 875 46:19 46:08 9:16/M M40
107 Keating Elaine 822 46:21 46:03 9:16/M F45 CITYSQUARE
108 Morrissey Clionadh 831 46:21 46:03 9:16/M F35 CITY SQUARE
109 White Michael 883 46:31 46:15 9:18/M M55 WATERFORD AC
110 Barry Niall 801 46:55 46:46 9:23/M M50 BALANCE FITNESS
111 Ryan Bairbre 869 46:56 46:51 9:23/M F SUNLIFE
112 Jackman Toni 949 47:30 47:23 9:30/M F40 COPPER COAST CRACKERS
113 Fell Trish 877 47:38 47:31 9:31/M F40
114 Cummins Anne-Marie 876 47:38 47:31 9:31/M F40
115 Kavanagh Paula 927 47:40 47:33 9:32/M F50 WATERFORD AC
116 Leahy Kim 887 48:23 48:14 9:40/M M55 BALANCE FITNESS
117 Wall Aisling 915 48:32 48:24 9:42/M F40
118 Murphy Sandra 950 48:48 48:39 9:45/M F40 BALANCE FITNESS
119 Beatty Anita 864 48:54 48:54 9:47/M F SUNLIFE
120 Meagher Marrianne 974 48:54 48:54 9:47/M F40 BALANCE FITNESS
121 Grant Tommy 889 48:57 48:41 9:47/M JM
122 Grant Paul 890 48:58 48:41 9:47/M M45
123 Haley Margurite 880 49:07 48:59 9:49/M F35 BALANCE FITNESS
124 McCabe Veronica 975 49:07 49:01 9:49/M F35 BALANCE FITNESS
125 Ryan Joe 878 49:58 49:46 9:59/M M55
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Mahoney Jimmy 879 49:58 49:46 9:59/M M55
127 Lacey Viki 962 50:40 50:32 10:08/M F45 BALANCE
128 McNutty Callum 963 50:41 50:33 10:08/M JM BALANCE
129 McGuire James 896 50:41 50:36 10:08/M M45 WATERFORD AC
130 Power Hayden 841 50:47 50:34 10:09/M JM
131 Power Cliona 840 50:47 50:34 10:09/M F35
132 Gavin Ken 987 50:48 50:39 10:09/M MS
133 Casey Niamh 894 51:07 50:54 10:13/M FS
134 Mulhall Alison 867 51:07 50:56 10:13/M F SUNLIFE
135 Casey Tom 930 51:09 50:56 10:14/M M55 WATERFORD TRI CLUB
136 Aldeweireldt Nicola 934 52:09 52:00 10:26/M F35
137 McCormack Triona 933 52:09 52:00 10:26/M F40
138 Kiely Patrick 931 52:50 52:40 10:34/M M50
139 O'Byrne Charlotte 944 53:30 53:16 10:42/M F35
140 Byrne Sabrina 804 54:50 54:39 10:58/M F35
141 Mc Grath Aisling 829 55:19 55:07 11:04/M F35 YOU CHOOSE T SHIRT PRINTING &
142 Prendergast Michelle 902 57:27 57:15 11:29/M FS
143 Murphy Lorraine 833 57:48 57:36 11:33/M F40
144 Collins Grainne 810 57:49 57:37 11:34/M F35
145 Colbert Grace 888 57:53 57:43 11:34/M F45 COPPER COAST CRACKERS
146 Reilly Joanne 845 58:32 58:19 11:42/M F35
147 Tobin Niamh 908 58:32 58:17 11:42/M F35
148 Griffin Breda 817 58:32 58:22 11:42/M F50 GREENWAY JOGGERS/SINÉAD4FITNES
149 Ryan Ursula 847 59:16 59:06 11:51/M F45 BALANCE
150 McGrath Anne-Marie 881 59:16 59:06 11:51/M F50 BALANCE FITNESS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 Carroll Elizabeth 806 59:32 59:18 11:54/M F50
152 Carroll Tommy 807 59:32 59:18 11:54/M MS
153 Rudden Siobhan 846 59:42 59:32 11:56/M F40
154 Kinsella Mary 984 1:01:45 1:01:45 12:21/M F40
155 Fahy Claire 941 1:01:46 1:01:46 12:21/M F40
156 Finucaine Niamh 954 1:04:36 1:04:36 12:55/M FS
157 Keating Ann-Marie 919 1:04:57 1:04:42 12:59/M FS
158 Foskin Caroline 871 1:10:01 1:09:46 14:00/M F SUNLIFE
159 O'Mahony Margaret 861 1:10:03 1:09:47 14:00/M F SUNLIFE
160 Kenny Mary 983 1:10:09 1:09:53 14:02/M F50
161 Barry Kate 947 1:10:09 1:09:53 14:02/M F50 COPPER COAST CRACKERS
162 Clarke Michael 997 1:10:31 1:10:12 14:06/M M55
163 Coady Tara 921 1:18:13 1:17:59 15:38/M F35
164 Cutty Denise 920 1:18:14 1:17:59 15:39/M F40
165 Quinlan Helen 952 1:18:37 1:18:20 15:43/M F50
166 Prunty Angela 898 1:18:37 1:18:21 15:43/M F50