Left Banner
 
 

Splashworld 10k

Overall Results

May 12, 2017


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10 km

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Club
1 Shiels Conor 1982 35:44 35:44 5:45/M WATERFORD AC
2 Keogh Mossie 341 36:12 36:12 5:50/M
3 Grant Pat 1933 36:17 36:17 5:50/M FERRYBANK AC
4 Codd Vinnie 1916 37:11 37:11 5:59/M WATERFORD AC
5 Wyse Paul 380 37:18 37:17 6:00/M
6 Langford Mark 406 37:38 37:38 6:03/M
7 Hennessy Peter 1938 38:02 38:01 6:07/M WATERFORD AC
8 Storey Aubrey 1984 38:08 38:07 6:08/M
9 O Mahony Michael 1959 38:17 38:16 6:10/M WATERFORD AC
10 Bookle Patrick 336 38:20 38:20 6:10/M
11 Fitzgerald Ruth 386 38:26 38:25 6:11/M
12 Butler Stephen 1910 38:44 38:42 6:14/M WATERFORD TRIATHLON CLUB
13 Kavanagh Alan 338 38:59 38:58 6:16/M
14 Lenihan Paul 377 39:47 39:46 6:24/M
15 Evans Darrell 1929 39:48 39:46 6:24/M FOCUS ON FITNESS
16 Delahunty Diurmuid 388 40:07 40:06 6:27/M
17 Carrigan Brendan 350 40:30 40:26 6:31/M
18 Gunnip David 1934 40:41 40:39 6:33/M WATERFORD AC
19 Kelly Glen 335 40:43 40:41 6:33/M
20 Mikolajczyk Robert 1953 40:49 40:43 6:34/M
21 Dunphy Dylan 1927 40:56 40:54 6:35/M
22 Avery Phil 378 40:57 40:54 6:35/M
23 Tideswell Keeley 400 40:58 40:55 6:36/M
24 Battye Ed 398 40:59 40:55 6:36/M
25 Power Mick 1966 41:01 40:54 6:36/M SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Club
26 O Rourke Jamie 409 41:28 41:20 6:40/M
27 Doonan Naomi 408 41:33 41:29 6:41/M
28 Morgan Louise 1956 41:46 41:45 6:43/M FERRYBANK AC
29 Burns Thomas 405 41:50 41:48 6:44/M
30 Fitzgerald Roy 1930 42:21 42:16 6:49/M
31 Quinlan Graham 1972 42:29 42:27 6:50/M WATERFORD AC
32 Long Edward 1946 42:35 42:31 6:51/M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
33 Dickenson Ken 1923 42:36 42:32 6:51/M FOCUS ON FITNESS
34 Caulfield Cait 342 42:39 42:36 6:52/M
35 O'Brien Andrew 1960 42:43 42:41 6:53/M FERRYBANK ROAD RUNNER
36 Comerford Ruth 1920 42:45 42:41 6:53/M
37 Mc Govern Conor 2001 42:45 42:37 6:53/M
38 Kennedy Dale 349 42:48 42:46 6:53/M
39 Lee Wayne 1945 42:49 42:47 6:54/M WATERFORD AC
40 Cuddihy Muireann 322 42:50 42:48 6:54/M
41 Coleman Michael 1919 43:06 43:00 6:56/M FERRYBANK AC
42 Rainer Mark 344 43:08 43:06 6:57/M
43 Gleeson Ryan 1931 43:10 43:02 6:57/M SBR AC
44 Murphy Trevor 422 43:11 43:07 6:57/M
45 Breslin Donal 332 43:23 43:15 6:59/M
46 Hannigan Louis 394 43:23 43:21 6:59/M
47 Byrne Anna 381 43:23 43:21 6:59/M
48 Marshall Evan 1949 43:25 43:23 6:59/M WATERFORD AC
49 Ryan George 379 43:32 43:28 7:00/M
50 Ponce De Leon Miguel 1964 43:34 43:32 7:01/M CARRICK ROADRUNNERS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Club
51 Flanagan Cian 396 43:36 43:33 7:01/M
52 Eagling Paul 1928 43:36 43:32 7:01/M NODS VALLEY
53 Palmer Ben 395 43:37 43:34 7:01/M
54 Burke Damien 1908 43:41 43:31 7:02/M
55 Tiernan John 339 43:48 43:44 7:03/M
56 Haran Evelyn 329 43:53 43:47 7:04/M
57 Geraghty Darren 348 43:56 43:52 7:04/M
58 Quelly Orla 403 44:03 43:56 7:05/M
59 Power Liam 407 44:03 43:57 7:05/M
60 Hallahan Joe 420 44:07 44:04 7:06/M
61 O Donnell Derek 328 44:09 44:04 7:06/M
62 Lanigan Paul 345 44:10 44:06 7:07/M
63 Roche James 1976 44:14 44:08 7:07/M WATERFORD TRIATHLON CLUD
64 McSweeney Ciara 1951 44:20 44:15 7:08/M FOCUS ON FITNESS
65 White Davy 1995 44:25 44:19 7:09/M WATERFORD TRIATHLON CLUB
66 White Maria 1993 44:25 44:23 7:09/M WEST WATERFORD ATHLETICS
67 Foley Michael 392 44:37 44:32 7:11/M
68 Rellis Paul 324 44:46 44:39 7:12/M
69 Sherman Clare 1981 44:48 44:41 7:13/M
70 Power Noel 1970 44:55 44:46 7:14/M
71 Brophy John Paul 1907 45:15 45:13 7:17/M
72 Lacey John 385 45:17 45:06 7:17/M
73 Fitzgerald Anne 387 45:20 45:17 7:18/M
74 Raine Tom 1973 45:28 45:24 7:19/M
75 Valdifiori Simone 1989 45:39 45:34 7:21/M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Club
76 Mockler Bernie 1954 45:44 45:38 7:22/M FOCUS ON FITNESS
77 Molloy Shirley 423 45:55 45:50 7:23/M
78 Crowley Darren 333 45:56 45:48 7:24/M
79 Hickey Lisa 1940 46:10 46:04 7:26/M SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
80 Hayes Paul 1937 46:28 46:22 7:29/M
81 Hallahan Paul 418 46:37 46:27 7:30/M
82 Moynihan Mick 1957 46:43 46:40 7:31/M
83 White Dj 402 46:54 46:43 7:33/M
84 Cuddihy Liam 2003 46:55 46:52 7:33/M
85 Deegan Bernard 334 47:08 47:00 7:35/M
86 Carney Patsy 1913 47:11 47:01 7:36/M SRR
87 Cummins Tom 1921 47:15 47:05 7:36/M
88 O Loughlin Jenny 1958 47:25 47:21 7:38/M WATERFORD AC
89 Hayden Rhona 327 47:26 47:21 7:38/M
90 Murphy Jane 413 47:27 47:23 7:38/M
91 Barrett Kyle 401 47:28 47:23 7:38/M
92 O'Mara Clodagh 1962 47:29 47:20 7:39/M TRAMORE A.C.
93 Kent Stephen 430 47:33 47:25 7:39/M
94 Hazemberg Jan 375 47:34 47:29 7:39/M
95 Rellis Sandra 330 47:47 47:41 7:42/M
96 O Brien Oliver 415 47:55 47:47 7:43/M
97 Monaghan Julie 416 47:59 47:50 7:43/M
98 Carroll Emma 1914 48:00 47:55 7:44/M
99 Murphy Brian 340 48:00 47:49 7:44/M
100 Tideswell Jiulie 399 48:23 48:15 7:47/M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Club
101 Lynch Gerard 325 48:27 48:24 7:48/M
102 Hartley Pauline 376 48:31 48:26 7:49/M
103 Coleman Helena 1918 48:44 48:40 7:51/M WATERFORD AC
104 McSweeney Eimear 1950 48:58 48:53 7:53/M FOCUS ON FITNESS
105 Young Sandra 343 49:10 49:03 7:55/M
106 Sullivan Jerry 1985 49:16 49:09 7:56/M
107 Heylin Jim 337 49:16 49:08 7:56/M
108 Merriman Ken 1952 49:40 49:30 8:00/M SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
109 Whyte Michael 1996 49:47 49:36 8:01/M
110 Duffy Mark 410 49:48 49:36 8:01/M
111 Bourke Jim 1906 49:48 49:42 8:01/M WATERFORD ROAD RUNNERS
112 Trihy Aoife 1988 49:49 49:35 8:01/M
113 Flavin Tina 411 49:52 49:40 8:02/M
114 Power Karen 323 50:00 49:52 8:03/M
115 Cummins Enda 421 50:40 50:29 8:09/M
116 Beaver Harry 2000 50:53 50:49 8:11/M
117 Ronan Maria 1977 51:05 50:58 8:13/M UNITED STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB
118 Butler Edwina 1911 51:05 51:00 8:13/M
119 Power Anita 1971 51:09 50:55 8:14/M
120 Butler Mary 1912 51:27 51:21 8:17/M UNITED STRIDERS
121 Egan Julie 383 51:38 51:26 8:19/M
122 Costello Joey 382 51:38 51:27 8:19/M
123 Collins Aisling 331 51:47 51:39 8:20/M
124 O'Connell Hillary 414 51:58 51:50 8:22/M
125 Murphy Diana 429 52:49 52:41 8:30/M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Club
126 Phelan Thomas 390 52:56 52:50 8:31/M
127 Vaughan Richard 384 52:59 52:51 8:32/M
128 O'Neill Anthony 389 53:06 53:00 8:33/M
129 Robinson Caroline 1974 53:17 53:06 8:35/M
130 Robinson Freddie 1975 53:17 53:06 8:35/M
131 Stone Paul 2004 53:40 53:36 8:38/M
132 Hennessy Eoin 1939 53:42 53:36 8:39/M
133 Dollard Stephanie 1925 53:45 53:36 8:39/M FERRYBANK ROAD RUNNERS
134 Halligan Eamon 1936 53:49 53:38 8:40/M
135 Coughlin Gavin 425 54:11 54:01 8:43/M
136 Doyle Aidan 424 54:18 54:13 8:44/M
137 Halligan Deirdre 1935 54:44 54:33 8:49/M
138 Timmins Una 1986 54:59 54:52 8:51/M
139 Gallagher Gabriel 326 55:00 54:51 8:51/M
140 Meskell Paul 404 55:15 55:03 8:54/M
141 Dillon Paul 1924 55:27 55:14 8:56/M
142 Power Aoife 1967 55:29 55:21 8:56/M TRAMORE AC
143 Laffan Julie 1943 55:29 55:20 8:56/M
144 Freeman Paula 412 55:33 55:27 8:57/M
145 Van Der Valk Rosie 1990 55:33 55:25 8:57/M
146 Ryle Maura 397 55:36 55:28 8:57/M
147 Downey Gemma 1926 56:05 55:53 9:02/M
148 O'Leary Caroline 417 56:48 56:36 9:09/M
149 Hughes Aileen 428 57:00 56:51 9:11/M
150 Stone John 346 57:20 57:16 9:14/M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Club
151 Power Geraldine 1968 57:41 57:28 9:17/M
152 O Sullivan James 1999 57:56 57:53 9:20/M
153 O Sullivan Ged 1998 57:56 57:53 9:20/M
154 Ryan Sue 1978 59:07 58:57 9:31/M
155 Power Stephanie 1965 59:21 59:12 9:33/M FERRYBANK AC
156 White Michael 1994 59:30 59:21 9:35/M WATERFORD AC
157 Colbert Joanne 1917 59:38 59:25 9:36/M
158 Leahy Kim 1944 59:56 59:46 9:39/M KIM LEAHY
159 Mooney Marie 1955 59:57 59:44 9:39/M
160 Scott Clare 1980 59:57 59:45 9:39/M
161 Fitzgerald Maurice 2002 1:00:23 1:00:13 9:43/M
162 Walsh Aisling 1991 1:01:50 1:01:46 9:57/M
163 Blackett Olivia 419 1:01:50 1:01:38 9:57/M
164 Davin Denise 1922 1:02:32 1:02:22 10:04/M TRAMORE ACC
165 Stone Natalie 347 1:02:35 1:02:24 10:05/M
166 Harriss Heather 426 1:02:36 1:02:24 10:05/M
167 Pierce John 1963 1:04:17 1:04:09 10:21/M
168 Owens Sarah 393 1:06:51 1:06:40 10:46/M
169 Spriggs-Campion Marie 1983 1:16:21 1:16:21 12:18/M