Left Banner
 
 

Sheep's Head Easter Run

Overall Results

April 15, 2017


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10k Run

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 O SHEA ALAN 793 32:18 32:18 5:10/M Top Fin
2 HARRINGTON MICHAEL 761 34:58 34:58 5:36/M Top Fin
3 O SHEA ALEX 747 35:53 35:53 5:44/M Top Fin
4 MCCARTHY PATRICK 795 38:38 38:38 6:11/M M45
5 PHILLIPS PATRICK 731 41:20 41:20 6:37/M SM RAHENY SHAMROCKS
6 TURNER ANDREW 742 42:19 42:18 6:46/M SM
7 O LEARY JONATHAN 806 42:53 42:49 6:52/M SM
8 HARGER JONATHAN 750 43:05 43:02 6:53/M SM
9 O SULLIVAN CONOR 763 43:16 43:14 6:55/M M40
10 O DONNELL TIM 762 43:43 43:42 7:00/M M40
11 BOYLE JERRY 796 43:45 43:45 7:00/M M50
12 MORGAN GARY 787 43:49 43:49 7:00/M SM
13 TURNER TOM 770 43:50 43:49 7:01/M M50
14 DALY IAN 800 44:31 44:26 7:07/M SM
15 O MAHONY DAVID 801 44:31 44:26 7:07/M SM
16 MCCARTHY GEAROID 790 44:49 44:45 7:10/M SM
17 HARRINGTON DEIRDRE 760 44:55 44:54 7:11/M Top Fin
18 CONNOLLY STEPHEN 740 44:57 44:56 7:11/M SM
19 BELCHER JOHN 739 45:09 45:08 7:13/M M45
20 Coppinger Alice 768 45:12 45:12 7:14/M Top Fin
21 MCCARTHY CATHAL 808 45:16 45:14 7:14/M SM
22 STURM CHARLIE 752 45:18 45:15 7:15/M SM
23 KENNY JOE 756 45:27 45:25 7:16/M M50
24 O BRIEN JULIE 786 46:03 46:03 7:22/M Top Fin
25 KINGSTON KENNETH 782 46:15 46:15 7:24/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 SWANTON JOHN 741 46:24 46:23 7:25/M SM
27 BYRNE MICK 746 46:46 46:46 7:29/M M45
28 O DONOVAN JAMES 789 47:10 47:07 7:33/M SM
29 SHEEHAN DYAN 733 47:22 47:22 7:35/M F40
30 MORONEY SUSAN 717 47:23 47:23 7:35/M F45
31 HURLEY MARIA 737 47:56 47:56 7:40/M F50
32 MCCARTHY CATHERINE 794 48:17 48:13 7:43/M SF
33 KENNEDY O SHEA SUZANNE 792 48:24 48:22 7:44/M SF
34 HAMPTON HILARY 749 48:25 48:23 7:45/M SF
35 CLEARY DANIELLE 798 48:59 48:57 7:50/M M45
36 CRONIN KAREN 766 49:01 49:01 7:50/M SF
37 O REGAN JONATHAN 753 49:01 49:01 7:50/M SM
38 GALLAGHER MARY CATHERINE 708 49:04 49:01 7:51/M SF
39 MC CORMACK DECLAN 713 49:05 49:02 7:51/M SM
40 O MAHONY ALAN 802 49:07 49:01 7:51/M SM
41 SHEARSBY MARK 788 49:31 49:27 7:55/M SM
42 O BRIEN PADRAIC 720 49:37 49:36 7:56/M M45
43 O LEARY EMER 745 49:41 49:38 7:57/M SF
44 COURTNEY EMER 780 49:47 49:40 7:58/M SF
45 TOBIN LIAM 778 49:57 49:55 7:59/M M50
46 MCGOVERN BRID 765 50:01 49:59 8:00/M F50
47 BENSON GERARD 773 50:09 50:04 8:01/M M50
48 O DONOVAN MARIAN 797 50:48 50:47 8:08/M SF
49 MURRAY PADRAIG 785 51:16 51:16 8:12/M M50
50 FLAHERTY ROB 707 51:29 51:28 8:14/M M45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 ADO KEITANO 813 51:41 51:41 8:16/M M50
52 O'RAHILLY BILL 730 51:43 51:37 8:16/M M50
53 O DONOVAN CIARA 723 51:58 51:54 8:19/M SF
54 MANNING DOMINIC 804 52:17 52:14 8:22/M SM
55 WHOOLEY CORMAC 805 52:47 52:43 8:27/M SM
56 O DRISCOLL JACK 764 53:23 53:18 8:32/M M
57 O RIORDAN DES 799 53:29 53:23 8:33/M M50
58 MURPHY JOE 718 53:34 53:31 8:34/M M50
59 O BRIEN PATRICK 721 53:35 53:33 8:34/M SM
60 O BRIEN HELEN 722 53:39 53:39 8:35/M SF
61 MALLON SMITH NAOMI 769 53:41 53:38 8:35/M SF
62 O LEARY HELEN 791 53:42 53:40 8:35/M F50
63 WOLF CINDY 759 53:54 53:46 8:37/M SF
64 O SULLIVAN HIMENA 781 54:20 54:13 8:41/M F40
65 O SHEA MAGGIE 783 54:30 54:30 8:43/M SF
66 BARRETT SHANE 812 54:31 54:22 8:43/M M50
67 O SULLIVAN STACEY 784 54:38 54:38 8:44/M SF
68 STONE MELISSA 754 54:42 54:38 8:45/M SF
69 COWAP PETER 703 55:49 55:46 8:56/M M50
70 LUCEY JAMES 712 56:10 56:00 8:59/M SM
71 NI LAOIRE MAIREAD 744 56:22 56:20 9:01/M SF
72 BARRY MICHAEL 772 58:08 58:03 9:18/M M50
73 GARVEY VALERIE 748 58:28 58:25 9:21/M F
74 MCBRIDE REBECCA 714 58:29 58:24 9:21/M SF
75 O DONOGHUE EILEEN 757 59:18 59:15 9:29/M F50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 O MAHONY MARIE 776 59:18 59:15 9:29/M F50
77 O' REGAN COLETTE 726 59:33 59:27 9:32/M F40
78 DALY MAGS 779 1:00:15 1:00:09 9:38/M F40
79 O'NEILL MARGO 729 1:00:21 1:00:17 9:39/M SF
80 HURLEY DIARMUID 738 1:01:09 1:01:02 9:47/M M50
81 MCCARTHY CAROLINE 715 1:02:39 1:02:36 10:01/M SF
82 GALVIN BARBARA 709 1:02:39 1:02:37 10:01/M SF
83 NÍ CHÁRTHAIGH UNA 719 1:02:45 1:02:40 10:02/M SF
84 FITZGIBBON DEIRDRE 706 1:03:26 1:03:22 10:09/M SF
85 MCCARTHY MARY 803 1:04:24 1:04:18 10:18/M F40
86 O LEARY LYNDA 736 1:06:31 1:06:25 10:38/M SF
87 O LEARY DIARMUID 724 1:06:32 1:06:25 10:39/M SM
88 MALLON SMITH EMER 767 1:08:23 1:08:16 10:56/M SF
89 BIGNELL SARAH 777 1:08:23 1:08:16 10:56/M F
90 NITSCH TARA 743 1:09:35 1:09:26 11:08/M SF
91 O'CONNELL MARIA 727 1:11:23 1:11:16 11:25/M SF
92 MCCARTHY CORA 716 1:11:23 1:11:16 11:25/M SF
93 BRAY DANIELLE 751 1:13:04 1:13:00 11:41/M SF
94 PLAHL SARAH 732 1:13:20 1:13:15 11:44/M SF
95 TOBIN JAMES 758 1:13:21 1:13:15 11:44/M M45
96 HOOPER MARCIA 771 1:14:19 1:14:14 11:53/M F50
97 BASTIBLE FINBARR 775 1:17:43 1:17:35 12:26/M M40
98 BASTIBLE RUBY 774 1:17:43 1:17:35 12:26/M F
99 CROWLEY PAT 809 1:18:56 1:18:56 12:38/M M50
100 CROWLEY COLM 810 1:18:56 1:18:56 12:38/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 CROWLEY KEVIN 811 1:18:57 1:18:57 12:38/M M