Left Banner
 
 

Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Run

Overall Results

September 16, 2017


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie Wheelchair


 

5km

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Quinlan Frank 835 16:22 16:22 5:16/M Top Fin WATERFORD AC
2 Matthews Ronan 556 16:33 16:32 5:20/M Top Fin TIR CHONAILL
3 McKenna Mark 589 16:34 16:34 5:20/M Top Fin WATERFORD AC
4 Regan Derek 851 16:41 16:41 5:23/M M40
5 Dempsey Paul 204 19:24 19:20 6:15/M MS
6 Downey Gavin 239 19:37 19:35 6:19/M MS
7 Roche Aine 860 19:47 19:47 6:23/M Top Fin CLONMEL AC
8 Colbert Grace 128 19:55 19:48 6:25/M Top Fin COPPER COAST CRACKERS
9 Caulfield Cait 107 19:58 19:56 6:26/M Top Fin WATERFORD AC
10 Lonergan Thomas 525 20:00 19:47 6:27/M MS
11 Reede Simon 849 20:05 20:03 6:28/M M40
12 Swan Tiernan 926 20:06 19:34 6:29/M MS
13 Burns Thomas 63 20:14 20:13 6:31/M M60 WATERFORD AC
14 Rice Trica 855 20:15 18:52 6:32/M FS HOOK FLYERS
15 Mc Cabe Liam 557 20:21 20:15 6:34/M M40 SSMRA
16 Scott Adam 889 20:26 20:20 6:35/M MS
17 Mulligan Tony 640 20:27 20:26 6:35/M M50
18 Morgan Louise 627 20:31 20:30 6:37/M F35 FERRYBANK AC
19 Flynn Sam 321 20:32 20:31 6:37/M F50
20 Synnott James 935 20:34 20:33 6:38/M M55
21 Mooney Tomas 616 20:35 20:11 6:38/M MS FOCUS ON FITNESS
22 Quinlan William 836 20:42 20:40 6:40/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
23 Walsh Barry 975 21:04 21:02 6:47/M MS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
24 Canning Diarmuid 87 21:04 20:45 6:47/M M45 ASHFORD AC
25 Brophy Terry 56 21:05 21:01 6:48/M M50 SOUTH EASTERN MOUNTAIN RESCUE
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 Cliffe Mark 120 21:07 21:04 6:48/M MS WEST WATERFORD AC
27 O Rourke Gavin 737 21:07 21:01 6:48/M MS
28 McDonnell David 575 21:08 20:50 6:49/M FS
29 Haran Evelyn 388 21:15 21:08 6:51/M F40
30 Gaule James 352 21:19 21:05 6:52/M M40
31 O Connell Brendan 707 21:20 21:20 6:53/M MS
32 O Sullivan Sean 741 21:27 20:51 6:55/M F45 MIDLETON
33 Hayes Keith 395 21:27 21:08 6:55/M M40 WATERFORD TRI CLUB
34 White Stephen 999 21:31 21:29 6:56/M MS
35 Kedney Carol 455 21:35 21:30 6:57/M F40 CAMDEN PT
36 Connors Noel 151 21:39 21:26 6:59/M M50
37 Cloney Alan 123 21:40 21:28 6:59/M M40 WMC
38 McHale Andrew 584 21:42 21:40 7:00/M M50 KILSHEELAN
39 Nolan Emma 694 21:52 21:52 7:03/M F35 ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLE AC
40 O'Sullivan Sonia 4 21:52 21:51 7:03/M F45 SONIA O'SULLIVAN
41 Moran Bobby 624 21:56 21:21 7:04/M MS ST JUDES GAA CLUB
42 Dier John 210 21:59 21:50 7:05/M M50 MENAPIANS AC
43 O'Keeffe Pat 772 22:03 21:54 7:06/M M45 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND
44 Kilgannon David 496 22:05 21:45 7:07/M M45 YOUGHAL AC/NATIONAL AMBULANCE
45 Tierney John 941 22:05 21:45 7:07/M M50
46 Ahern Shane 11 22:15 22:15 7:10/M MS
47 Caulfield Thomas 108 22:19 22:10 7:12/M M45 WATERFORD AC
48 Losty Ciara 528 22:19 22:04 7:12/M F35 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS
49 Murphy Conor 667 22:26 22:01 7:14/M MS
50 Butler Eileen 66 22:28 22:22 7:15/M F45 SPORTSWORLD
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Cooper Fergus 156 22:29 22:10 7:15/M M45
52 Nagle Jamie 685 22:38 22:26 7:18/M MS
53 Hegarty Maeve 399 22:53 22:45 7:23/M F40
54 Grant James 372 22:54 21:46 7:23/M M50
55 Khan Tara 488 22:56 22:55 7:24/M FS
56 Mooney Gerard 615 23:00 22:35 7:25/M MS FOCUS ON FITNESS
57 Mooney Catherine 617 23:00 22:35 7:25/M F40 FOCUS ON FITNESS
58 Redmond Michael 845 23:08 22:45 7:27/M M40
59 Mulhall Gerard 635 23:08 22:43 7:27/M MS MENAPIANS A.C.
60 Murphy Deirdre 664 23:14 22:19 7:29/M F40 WEST WATERFORD
61 O Loughlin Paul 729 23:15 23:10 7:30/M M40
62 Whittle Tom 1000 23:22 22:22 7:32/M MS
63 Cooper Aisa 155 23:26 23:08 7:33/M M45
64 Britton Tom 53 23:27 22:44 7:34/M M40 KILKENNY TRIATHLONCLUB
65 Devereux Pat 206 23:27 22:31 7:34/M M40 RNLI HELVICK
66 O'Connor Billy 756 23:29 23:12 7:34/M M45
67 Meehan Carl 602 23:30 23:15 7:35/M M40
68 O'Mara Clodagh 775 23:31 22:57 7:35/M F35 TRAMORE AC
69 Dickenson Andrew 208 23:32 23:15 7:35/M MS
70 McMahon Helen 594 23:35 23:29 7:36/M F40
71 Walsh Chloe 980 23:35 23:16 7:36/M FS YOUGHAL AC
72 Hughes Jean 425 23:37 23:32 7:37/M F40
73 Collins Liz 134 23:44 23:41 7:39/M F40 RNLI TRAMORE
74 O'Donnell Sarah 758 23:44 23:41 7:39/M F35
75 Kiely Ivan 492 23:47 23:33 7:40/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Slattery Marie 902 23:51 23:34 7:41/M F40 KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
77 Mc Donald John 558 23:55 23:45 7:43/M M40 ST JOSEPH'S AC
78 Shortall Wayne 897 23:59 23:45 7:44/M MS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
79 Prendergast Lee 824 24:04 23:31 7:45/M MS
80 Reilly Fergal 853 24:05 23:47 7:46/M MS
81 Moore Andy 618 24:05 23:47 7:46/M MS BALBRIGGAN ROADRUNNERS
82 Murphy Eugene 665 24:09 23:58 7:47/M MS
83 Scannell Damien 886 24:10 24:04 7:47/M M40
84 Coade Michael 124 24:10 23:24 7:47/M MS
85 Valdifiori Simone 958 24:11 23:19 7:48/M MS
86 Tobin Angela 949 24:12 23:24 7:48/M FS WEST WATERFORD ATHLETICS CLUB
87 Hughes Jonathan 428 24:12 23:17 7:48/M MS AIB
88 O'Halloran David 768 24:12 23:10 7:48/M M45
89 Bissett Paul 35 24:12 23:33 7:48/M M45 BALBRIGGAN ROADRUNNERS
90 Power David 817 24:15 24:08 7:49/M M40
91 Moloney Simon 610 24:16 23:18 7:49/M FS TRIED & TESTED TRIATHLON C
92 Bourke James 39 24:17 24:02 7:50/M M55 WATERFORD ROADRUNNERS
93 Toner Paddy 953 24:18 24:14 7:50/M MS
94 Carney Phillipa 91 24:18 23:29 7:50/M F50 SRR WATERFORD
95 Walsh Melissa 963 24:19 24:16 7:50/M FS
96 O'Donoghue Donal 760 24:22 23:18 7:51/M M50 LITTLE ISLAND
97 Carney Patsy 92 24:25 23:37 7:52/M M50 SRR WATERFORD
98 Doyle Keith 240 24:29 24:28 7:54/M M40
99 Greene Annmarie 375 24:33 23:46 7:55/M FS
100 Sullivan Kyle 924 24:34 24:30 7:55/M M45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Richardson Dave 856 24:38 23:50 7:56/M M55 RESCUE 116
102 Finn Norris Tara 288 24:38 24:16 7:56/M F35
103 Ward Joe 985 24:43 24:07 7:58/M MS
104 Hurley Patrick J 430 24:44 24:30 7:58/M M45
105 Ryan Andy 880 24:45 24:14 7:59/M M60
106 O'Regan Mags 781 24:46 24:42 7:59/M F45
107 Carroll Eoin 96 24:46 23:51 7:59/M MS WATERFORD CITY FIRE SERVICE
108 Moore Charlie 622 24:49 24:18 8:00/M M55
109 Flynn Sean 317 24:49 24:10 8:00/M M50
110 Whelan Peter 994 24:51 24:49 8:01/M M50
111 O'Sullivan Helen 785 24:51 24:44 8:01/M F40
112 Breslin Brian 50 24:52 24:01 8:01/M M40 WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB
113 O'Grady Darren 766 24:52 24:26 8:01/M M40 MENAPIANS AC
114 Kennedy Kevin 481 24:54 24:03 8:02/M MS ST LAURENCE O'TOOLE AC FIT 4 L
115 Gaffney Andrea 344 24:56 23:54 8:02/M F45 WEST WATERFORD AC
116 Elphick John 269 24:59 24:56 8:03/M M45
117 Daly Richie 192 25:00 24:38 8:04/M MS
118 Beaver Harry 29 25:01 24:47 8:04/M M60
119 Young Shay 1008 25:01 24:05 8:04/M M40 HELVICK HEAD LIFEBOAT
120 Ferguson Luke 283 25:03 24:11 8:05/M MS
121 Malone Sorcha 545 25:06 24:53 8:05/M F40
122 O Dwyer Liam 720 25:07 24:02 8:06/M MS
123 Lloyd Angela 522 25:13 25:08 8:08/M F40 CAMDEN PT
124 Coughlan Michael 166 25:14 24:18 8:08/M MS SLANEY OLYMPIC AC
125 Nugent Sharon 697 25:14 24:16 8:08/M F35 WEST WATERFORD ATHLETIC CLUB
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Rockett Jo 863 25:15 24:15 8:08/M F45
127 Murphy Conal 651 25:16 24:30 8:09/M M55 CLONMEL
128 Foley Cathal 328 25:20 25:16 8:10/M M50
129 Whelan Shane 993 25:20 25:05 8:10/M MS WATERSTOWN WARRIORS
130 Lane Deirdre 513 25:21 24:34 8:10/M F35 JOE'S GROUP
131 Ramsell Ned 840 25:22 25:03 8:11/M M45 CARRIGTWOHILL
132 Noctor Ian 5 25:23 24:44 8:11/M M
133 Moore Sineaf 623 25:25 24:27 8:12/M F45 WEST WATERFORD
134 Fleming Carl 312 25:26 25:02 8:12/M M40
135 Mooney Brian 614 25:28 25:27 8:13/M M50 APPLEGREEN
136 Mooney Lorena 613 25:28 24:54 8:13/M F40
137 Lafford Gerry 512 25:29 24:34 8:13/M M50 WATERFORD TRIATHLON CLUB
138 Drohan Veronica 251 25:30 24:59 8:13/M F40
139 O Sullivan James 740 25:31 24:25 8:14/M MS
140 Murray Arthur 682 25:33 25:30 8:14/M M55
141 O Donnell Jim 712 25:35 25:32 8:15/M M60 CAHIR MEET & TRAIN
142 Duggan Eleanor 252 25:36 25:28 8:15/M F40
143 MacKey Cian 535 25:36 24:48 8:15/M MS
144 Gorman Michael 368 25:36 24:52 8:15/M M45 FORGET THE GYM
145 Hogan Stephen 413 25:37 24:41 8:15/M MS
146 Cusack Aisling 630 25:39 24:49 8:16/M F35
147 Nolan Robert 689 25:45 24:32 8:18/M MS TRAMORE RNLI
148 Galvin Pat 347 25:45 24:57 8:18/M M45
149 Gleeson Alan 360 25:46 25:46 8:18/M M50
150 Glynn Billy 363 25:47 24:42 8:19/M M50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 MacKey Sean 536 25:47 25:35 8:19/M MS
152 Murphy Sinéad 647 25:48 25:41 8:19/M FS TEAM MURPHY
153 O'Connor Shane 754 25:51 25:34 8:20/M MS
154 Dowdall William 236 25:52 25:19 8:20/M M45 GLASNEVIN BOXING CLUB
155 Kinsella John 499 25:52 25:20 8:20/M MS
156 Donohue Tom 226 25:53 25:11 8:21/M M40
157 O'Neill Tom 777 25:54 25:43 8:21/M M60 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE
158 Long Calvin 526 25:54 25:30 8:21/M M40 STOBART AIR
159 Beggs Nick 30 25:55 25:32 8:21/M MS STOBART AIR
160 Sweeney Robbie 1014 25:55 24:35 8:21/M M
161 Hogan Nuala 415 25:56 25:03 8:22/M F35 WEST WATERFORD ATHLETIC CLUB
162 Kelly Thomas 469 25:56 24:40 8:22/M MS DEFENCE FORCES IRELAND
163 Queally Bernadette 832 25:57 24:50 8:22/M F50 TOUCHING HEARTS
164 Butler Shelagh 65 25:57 25:51 8:22/M F40 ADELE EAT TRAIN LIVE
165 Dignam Billy 213 25:59 25:09 8:23/M MS
166 Nulty Rob 698 26:00 25:20 8:23/M MS
167 Revins Alan 854 26:00 24:57 8:23/M MS YOUGHAL LIFEBOAT
168 Bulfin Marie 59 26:03 25:07 8:24/M F40
169 McGrath Fergal 580 26:03 24:53 8:24/M M45 TRAMORE LIFEBOAT
170 McKenna Stephanie 587 26:04 25:38 8:24/M F40 SLANEY OLYMPIC
171 Murphy Amanda 657 26:04 25:07 8:24/M FS
172 Doyle -Cloke Denise 248 26:07 25:19 8:25/M F40 ST PAUL'S
173 O Neill Yvonne 733 26:08 25:46 8:25/M FS
174 Cullen Aine 172 26:08 25:44 8:25/M F35 UNITED STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
175 O Flynn Laura 723 26:08 25:46 8:25/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 Maher Geraldine 539 26:09 25:22 8:26/M F55
177 Foley Suzanne 331 26:11 26:08 8:26/M F35
178 Lynch Honor 530 26:11 25:50 8:26/M F35
179 McGowan Ciara 578 26:12 26:12 8:27/M FS
180 Foley Niamh 326 26:16 25:45 8:28/M FS
181 Abbott David 10 26:18 25:36 8:29/M MS
182 Phelan Paul 800 26:20 25:50 8:29/M MS RNLI TRAMORE CREW MEMBER
183 Bradfield :linda 45 26:21 25:56 8:30/M F45 WEST WATERFORD AC
184 O Connell Danny 705 26:21 26:06 8:30/M M55
185 Bracken Clara 44 26:24 26:18 8:31/M F40 HOOK FLYERS
186 Chapman Grainne 109 26:24 26:17 8:31/M FS HOOK FLYERS
187 Ryan Leona 881 26:24 26:11 8:31/M F45
188 Burrell Helen 64 26:25 26:23 8:31/M F60
189 Houlihan Geraldine 423 26:25 26:17 8:31/M F55 CARRICK ON SUIR
190 Fields Lorcan 286 26:27 26:06 8:32/M MS
191 Hickey Ciaran 410 26:29 26:19 8:32/M M45
192 Foley Nancy 327 26:31 26:01 8:33/M F60
193 Grace Declan 369 26:32 25:59 8:33/M MS
194 O Driscoll Ryan 714 26:32 26:19 8:33/M MS
195 O Driscoll Mark 715 26:33 26:20 8:34/M MS
196 Proctor Paschal 827 26:34 25:31 8:34/M M65 WEST WATERFORD A C
197 Russell Caroline 872 26:35 25:41 8:34/M F45 WEST WATERFORD
198 Waters Enda 987 26:37 26:11 8:35/M MS SLANEY OLYMPIC
199 Heylin Maria 407 26:37 26:12 8:35/M F45
200 Parker Sarah 792 26:38 25:57 8:35/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 O Connell Michael 706 26:41 26:25 8:36/M MS DONADEA RUNNING CLUB
202 O' Connor Michael 744 26:42 26:12 8:36/M MS TIPPERARY FIRE & RESCUE
203 O'Connor John 755 26:43 26:26 8:37/M M45
204 Rushe David 871 26:43 25:52 8:37/M MS SLIEVE GULLION RUNNERS
205 McMahon Brenda 596 26:45 25:56 8:37/M F35 FERRYBANK ROAD RUNNERS
206 Dollard Stephanie 218 26:45 25:58 8:37/M FS FERRYBANK AC
207 Fisher Laura 298 26:50 26:44 8:39/M FS
208 Curley Teresa 181 26:50 26:24 8:39/M F45
209 Cabrera-Pinto Miguel 81 26:51 25:49 8:39/M M45
210 Egan Emer 265 26:54 26:01 8:40/M F40
211 Power Conor 819 26:55 26:29 8:41/M M40
212 Valentine Keith 959 26:57 26:19 8:41/M MS
213 O Neill Colm 732 27:02 25:56 8:43/M M45
214 Cullen Derry 171 27:02 26:42 8:43/M M50 GLEN OF IMAAL MOUNTAIN RESCUE
215 Fleming Martina 313 27:04 26:03 8:44/M F40 SOUTH O'HANLON
216 Doherty Debra 217 27:04 26:06 8:44/M FS WEST WATERFORD ATHLETICS
217 Power Onra 811 27:07 26:08 8:45/M F50 WESTWATERFORD AC
218 Smyth Julie 908 27:10 27:05 8:45/M F40
219 Kirby Lindsey 503 27:10 27:05 8:45/M F35
220 Sullivan Jerry 923 27:10 26:47 8:45/M M45
221 Collins Grainne 136 27:10 26:23 8:45/M F35
222 Redmond Alan 846 27:11 26:59 8:46/M M45
223 Mc Govern Fiona 560 27:12 26:54 8:46/M F45
224 Cooney John 154 27:13 25:55 8:46/M M50
225 Lodge Georgina 523 27:14 26:04 8:47/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 Timmins Una 945 27:15 26:05 8:47/M F45
227 Flynn Mick 318 27:16 26:31 8:47/M M50
228 Morgan Dylan 629 27:16 26:27 8:47/M MS
229 Hennessy Eddie 404 27:17 26:13 8:48/M MS
230 Carroll Margaret 97 27:17 26:15 8:48/M F40
231 Morgan David 628 27:18 26:28 8:48/M M45
232 Byrne Sandra 79 27:18 26:01 8:48/M F35 PAULIES BOOTCAMP
233 Doyle Peter 243 27:18 26:59 8:48/M MS
234 Drohan Dermot 249 27:19 26:22 8:48/M M45
235 Fitzsimons Derek 307 27:19 26:46 8:48/M M45
236 Smith Greg 906 27:20 26:22 8:49/M MS
237 O'Halloran Elizabeth 767 27:20 26:18 8:49/M F45
238 Ryan Vincent 882 27:22 26:07 8:49/M MS
239 Roche Gillian 862 27:24 26:23 8:50/M F40 BALLINTOTIS FIT 4 LIFE
240 Stone Kieran 922 27:24 26:12 8:50/M M40
241 Lyons Johnny 533 27:28 26:10 8:51/M MS PAULIE'S BOOTCAMP
242 Beatty Bernard 27 27:28 26:39 8:51/M MS FERRYBANK AC
243 Higgins Julie 412 27:28 27:13 8:51/M FS
244 Ward Donagh 984 27:29 26:53 8:52/M M45
245 Morrissey Chris 631 27:29 27:04 8:52/M MS
246 Noctor Jenny 6 27:30 26:51 8:52/M M
247 Cahill David 82 27:31 26:39 8:52/M MS
248 Jollie Liz 444 27:33 26:33 8:53/M F45 KILMACOW ROAD RUNNERSS
249 Cody Gillian 126 27:34 27:25 8:54/M F40 BAD DECISIONS
250 O Droma Darren 719 27:35 26:38 8:54/M M40 RNLI HELVICK
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
251 Dowling David 238 27:35 26:53 8:54/M M50
252 O'Donnell Annettw 759 27:38 27:35 8:55/M F65
253 Ryan Richard 879 27:40 27:15 8:55/M MS TRAMORE TENNIS CLUB
254 Power Cyril 814 27:41 27:03 8:55/M M50 AN BRU
255 Tobin Sophie 947 27:46 27:35 8:57/M F40
256 Kinsella Fred 500 27:46 27:43 8:57/M M40 CAHIR MEET AND TRAIN
257 Radford Niamh 839 27:46 27:34 8:57/M F35
258 Walsh Annmarie 971 27:47 27:21 8:57/M F40
259 Kelleher Carew Linda 467 27:50 26:51 8:58/M FS BALLINTOTIS FIT 4 LIFE
260 White Helen 998 27:53 27:24 8:59/M FS
261 Stevenson Joanne 919 27:53 27:07 8:59/M F40
262 Prendergast Paddy 823 27:53 27:18 8:59/M M60
263 Tubritt Henry 955 27:54 27:02 9:00/M M40 UNITED STRIDERS
264 Miller Rebecca 605 27:56 26:54 9:00/M F40
265 Finnegan Emer 291 27:56 27:12 9:00/M FS THE FINNEGAN FAMILY
266 Grant Roisin 371 27:57 27:44 9:01/M F40
267 Cosgrave Vanessa 163 27:57 27:04 9:01/M F40
268 Carthy Assumpta 100 27:58 27:10 9:01/M F40 ST PAUL'S
269 Leane Kevin 516 27:59 26:49 9:01/M M40
270 Alley Colette 13 28:00 27:39 9:02/M F40 DUNDRUM AC
271 Fogarty Shane 324 28:02 27:26 9:02/M MS MOUNTAINCRAFT HIKING
272 Bernie James 34 28:03 27:58 9:03/M MS RUNDERMOT
273 Breen Orla 47 28:03 27:58 9:03/M F35 RUNDERMOT
274 O Connell Sean 708 28:06 26:51 9:04/M M45 CIVIL DEFENCE
275 Nichearnaigh Carol 688 28:06 26:52 9:04/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
276 Keating Tommy 454 28:10 26:54 9:05/M M50 ADRENALINE RUNNING CLUB
277 Dunne Rachel 253 28:10 27:41 9:05/M F35
278 Brett Jerry 52 28:11 26:59 9:05/M M40 RNLI TRAMORE
279 Cullinane Denis 174 28:12 27:15 9:05/M M50 TEAM VERTIGO
280 Egan Kathleen 267 28:16 27:35 9:07/M FS
281 Finn Sinead 287 28:16 27:36 9:07/M F35
282 Jenkins Keva 443 28:16 27:26 9:07/M FS
283 Elliott David 268 28:17 28:01 9:07/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
284 Pim Robyn 803 28:18 27:53 9:07/M FS
285 Farrell Natasha 273 28:18 27:45 9:07/M F40
286 Cullen Marie 173 28:19 27:33 9:08/M F45 SLIABH BUIDHE ROVERS AC
287 Ansbro Keith 16 28:23 27:17 9:09/M M40 YOUGHAL FIRE AND RESCUE
288 Pim Antoinette 802 28:23 27:59 9:09/M F50
289 Condon Catherine 144 28:24 27:56 9:09/M F50 WEST WATERFORD ATHLETIC CLUB
290 McCarthy Eugene 568 28:26 27:14 9:10/M M40
291 Kearney Martina 452 28:26 28:23 9:10/M F55 RUNDERMOT
292 Swayne Carrie 928 28:27 28:22 9:10/M F35 RUNDERMOT
293 Mythen David 684 28:29 28:24 9:11/M MS
294 Weymouth Paul 991 28:32 28:15 9:12/M MS
295 Blackmore Sinéad 636 28:37 28:08 9:14/M FS
296 Power Stephanie 820 28:38 27:48 9:14/M FS FERRYBANK A.C.
297 Moore Susan 619 28:40 28:36 9:15/M F45 CAHIR MEET AND TRAIN
298 Dunphy Sarah 255 28:40 27:33 9:15/M F35
299 O'Keeffe Sandra 770 28:41 28:04 9:15/M F35
300 Bergin Patricia 32 28:41 28:01 9:15/M F55
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
301 Kiely Joseph 494 28:42 28:28 9:15/M MS
302 Stone John 921 28:42 28:22 9:15/M M55
303 Prendergast Trevor 825 28:45 28:10 9:16/M MS
304 Waters Jacinta 988 28:45 28:40 9:16/M FS HOOK FLYERS
305 Keogh Catherine 487 28:45 27:47 9:16/M F35 YOUGHAL AC
306 Mullaney Hugh 638 28:46 27:42 9:16/M M45
307 Hayes Jillian 394 28:46 27:52 9:16/M F35
308 Fuller Buckley Bridget 341 28:47 28:19 9:17/M F45 BLACKWATER ATHLETIC CLUB
309 Power Irene 992 28:48 27:37 9:17/M FS
310 Halstead Alan 383 28:48 28:09 9:17/M M45 LEITRIM CIVIL DEFENCE
311 Walsh Anne 968 28:48 28:08 9:17/M F40 BALBRIGGAN ROADRUNNERS
312 Hamilton Anne 384 28:49 27:59 9:17/M F45 DULEEK & DISTRICT AC
313 McCann Conor 565 28:50 28:17 9:18/M M50
314 Stone Natalie 920 28:50 28:30 9:18/M FS
315 McCann Susan 566 28:50 28:17 9:18/M F40
316 Finucane Clare 295 28:52 28:52 9:18/M FS
317 Carolan Keith 95 28:55 28:16 9:19/M M45
318 Murphy Caroline 668 28:55 28:38 9:19/M F50
319 Madden Damien 537 28:56 28:34 9:20/M MS KILLALOE COAST GUARD UNIT
320 Foley Darren 333 28:56 28:12 9:20/M MS
321 Foley Aoife 332 28:56 28:12 9:20/M FS
322 Grace Chloe 370 28:57 27:31 9:20/M FS
323 O'Donoghue Michael 761 28:57 27:52 9:20/M MS
324 Goff Angela 364 28:58 27:36 9:20/M F45
325 Flynn Lisa 315 28:58 28:22 9:20/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
326 Dalton Niamh 189 28:58 27:52 9:20/M F35
327 Scott Clare 888 28:58 28:35 9:20/M F50
328 Murphy Louise 675 28:59 28:03 9:21/M F35
329 Daniels Hayes Olive 199 28:59 27:45 9:21/M F40 COPPER COAST CRACKERS
330 Norris Mandy 695 29:00 27:48 9:21/M F40
331 Mac Cann Sinead 534 29:01 27:59 9:21/M F40
332 Hore Declan 421 29:01 28:46 9:21/M M45 TEAM
333 Cussen Roisin 185 29:02 27:59 9:22/M F40
334 Tobin Jonathan 951 29:02 28:02 9:22/M M40 YOUGHAL AC
335 Tobin Denise 950 29:02 28:02 9:22/M F40 YOUGHAL AC
336 Condon Paul 143 29:03 28:47 9:22/M M50
337 Byrne Declan 71 29:04 28:48 9:22/M M50
338 Condon Bill 140 29:05 28:30 9:23/M MS
339 Condon Larry 141 29:05 28:31 9:23/M M50
340 Collier Alaric 131 29:06 28:28 9:23/M M40
341 Finnegan Aisling 289 29:09 28:25 9:24/M FS THE FINNEGAN FAMILY
342 Sinnott Adrienne 899 29:11 28:36 9:25/M M45 TAC
343 Cassin Sandra 106 29:11 28:21 9:25/M F50 DULEEK & DISTRICT AC
344 Hackett Sinéad 381 29:14 28:41 9:25/M FS
345 McCormack Michelle 571 29:14 28:51 9:25/M F40 NOT ATTACHED
346 Dollard Andy 219 29:19 28:01 9:27/M M50
347 Neville Sean 686 29:19 28:25 9:27/M M40
348 Kidd Sinead 489 29:20 28:25 9:27/M F40
349 McGuirk Laura 583 29:20 29:10 9:27/M F40
350 Mold Linda 606 29:20 29:10 9:27/M F50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
351 O Donovan Emily 713 29:20 29:13 9:27/M FS
352 Wade Cherrie 960 29:20 29:12 9:27/M F35
353 Edmondson Maria 263 29:20 28:20 9:27/M F45
354 Faulkner Matilda 278 29:21 29:14 9:28/M FS
355 Stapleton Rosie 915 29:21 28:16 9:28/M F35
356 Warne Jonathan 986 29:22 28:48 9:28/M MS
357 Lynch Mark 531 29:22 28:48 9:28/M MS NATIONAL AMBULANCE SERVICE
358 Howard Jimmy 424 29:22 29:17 9:28/M M50
359 O Driscoll Ann 716 29:23 28:24 9:28/M F40 YOUGHAL AC
360 Gickey Therese 356 29:23 28:24 9:28/M F35 WEST WATERFORD AC
361 Wilkinson Regina 673 29:25 28:58 9:29/M F40
362 Hennessey Noel 402 29:26 28:49 9:29/M M55 MOUNTAINCRAFT HIKING
363 O Connor Mary 710 29:29 28:52 9:30/M F35 KILLEAGH
364 Millea Sinead 604 29:29 28:53 9:30/M F40
365 Riddell Joanna 857 29:31 29:28 9:31/M F45 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND
366 Kavanagh Brian 447 29:33 28:21 9:32/M M45 RNLI TRAMORE
367 McGowan Pauline 579 29:33 29:06 9:32/M F40 SLANEY OLYMPIC
368 Coakley Tracey 125 29:35 28:48 9:32/M F35 ST. LAURENCE O TOOLES CARLOW
369 Colbert Joanne 129 29:38 28:46 9:33/M F40
370 Boyce Trish 42 29:39 28:31 9:34/M F35
371 O'Brien Ivor 748 29:39 28:49 9:34/M M45 UNITED STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
372 Casey Joseph 102 29:39 29:11 9:34/M M55 RUNNERS SUPPORT PAGE
373 Murphy Alison 654 29:40 28:49 9:34/M F50 UNITED STRIDERS
374 Jackman Toni 440 29:40 28:29 9:34/M F40 COPPER COAST CRACKERS
375 Heenan Finbarr 398 29:41 28:33 9:34/M M40 NATIONAL AMBULANCE SERVICE GAL
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
376 Daly David 196 29:41 29:02 9:34/M M45 NATIONAL AMBULANCE SERVICE LIM
377 Walsh Elaine 970 29:43 28:49 9:35/M F45 WEXFORD SUB AQUA CLUB
378 Flynn Caroline 319 29:44 29:00 9:35/M F35
379 Millar Bernie 603 29:46 28:42 9:36/M F55 SLANEY OLYMPIC
380 Whyte Fiona 1001 29:46 28:47 9:36/M F40
381 Brooks Patricia 54 29:47 29:35 9:36/M FS
382 Murray Ray 679 29:49 29:29 9:37/M M65
383 Hall Marian 382 29:50 28:56 9:37/M FS
384 Corrigan Chris 162 29:51 29:23 9:37/M MS
385 Campbell Michelle 86 29:51 29:06 9:37/M F35 ST. LAURENCE O TOOLES CARLOW
386 Fitzpatrick Fiona 304 29:51 29:44 9:37/M F35
387 Mooney Marie 612 29:51 28:38 9:37/M F45
388 Power Geraldine 806 29:52 28:39 9:38/M F50
389 Davenport Lisa 201 29:54 28:31 9:38/M F40 RAINBOW DAYCARE CENTRE
390 Donohoe Nicola 223 29:55 28:31 9:39/M F35
391 Doheny Bernard 215 29:57 29:17 9:39/M M55 TULLAMORE HARRIERS
392 Kennedy Veronica 478 29:58 29:42 9:40/M F50 TEAM
393 McGrath Alan 582 29:59 28:42 9:40/M MS ADRENALINE
394 Blake Orela 36 30:02 29:42 9:41/M F40 DUNDRUM A/C TIPPERARY
395 McKenna Joan 585 30:02 29:41 9:41/M F35
396 Harris Heather 391 30:03 29:43 9:41/M F40
397 Wood Carrie 1004 30:05 29:36 9:42/M F35 BLACKWATER ATHLETICS
398 Feeney Teresa 280 30:05 29:36 9:42/M F40 NON APPLICABLE
399 Beatty Anita 28 30:06 29:17 9:42/M FS FERRYBANK AC
400 Tyrrell Pat 957 30:06 29:24 9:42/M M50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
401 Mara Aisling 550 30:07 29:41 9:43/M FS
402 McKeon Martina 590 30:07 28:54 9:43/M F45
403 McCarthy Shane 569 30:07 28:42 9:43/M M50
404 Murphy Leanne 658 30:08 29:22 9:43/M FS
405 Lineen Ann-Marie 521 30:08 29:23 9:43/M F35 BLACKWATER AC
406 O' Sullivan Jamie 746 30:08 29:47 9:43/M MS
407 Mealey Linda 599 30:09 29:22 9:43/M FS ST. LAURENCE O TOOLES CARLOW
408 Parle Jonathan 793 30:09 28:46 9:43/M M40 CARNESORE/ROSSLARE COASTGUARD
409 Donovan Barbara 227 30:10 29:18 9:44/M F40 UNITED STRIDERS
410 Walsh Lisa 966 30:10 29:46 9:44/M F40
411 O'Brien Lorraine 747 30:10 29:19 9:44/M F45 UNITED STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
412 Doyle Elaine 246 30:12 30:08 9:44/M MS CAHIR MEET & TRAIN
413 Conville Siobhan 153 30:13 30:02 9:45/M F45
414 O Brien Ian 702 30:13 30:02 9:45/M M40
415 Bray Donal 46 30:15 29:39 9:45/M M50 MOUNTAINCRAFT HIKING
416 Longan Ma 527 30:18 29:42 9:46/M FS MOUNTAINCRAFT
417 Ingoldsby Carol 438 30:18 30:17 9:46/M F35
418 Kehoe Martha 461 30:21 30:16 9:47/M F60
419 Dineen Marie 214 30:22 29:17 9:47/M FS
420 Rowe Lorraine 868 30:25 29:32 9:48/M FS WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB
421 Obrien Oliver 789 30:26 29:55 9:49/M M40
422 Goulding Denise 498 30:27 30:04 9:49/M F55 TALLOW FUN RUNNERS
423 Ruane Dee 869 30:27 30:03 9:49/M F40 FITNESS WITH EMER
424 O Hara Christine 726 30:27 30:04 9:49/M F40
425 Bennett Galvin Martina 31 30:28 29:54 9:49/M F45 YOUGHAL AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
426 Donovan Cathy 228 30:28 29:28 9:49/M F40
427 Mahon Susanne 541 30:29 30:02 9:50/M F40
428 Croke Emer 169 30:29 30:15 9:50/M F40
429 Home Loose 419 30:29 30:15 9:50/M F40 SCOUTS
430 Roche Siobhán 861 30:30 29:23 9:50/M F40
431 Bowen Paul 40 30:31 29:47 9:50/M M45
432 Corcoran Miranda 159 30:31 29:18 9:50/M F45 COPPER COAST CRACKERS
433 Comerford Marisa 138 30:32 29:25 9:51/M F35
434 Walsh Deirdre 974 30:32 29:25 9:51/M F45
435 Stanley Margaret 913 30:33 29:38 9:51/M F50
436 Condon John 139 30:33 29:38 9:51/M M55
437 O'Donnell Deirdre 757 30:36 30:07 9:52/M F50 BLACKWATER AC
438 Reid Fiona 852 30:37 29:20 9:52/M F40
439 Fewer Liam 285 30:37 29:50 9:52/M M40
440 Fewer Marion 284 30:38 29:50 9:53/M FS
441 Murphy Gemma 650 30:38 29:52 9:53/M F55 CLONMEL
442 Tahaney Gemma 936 30:38 30:29 9:53/M F35
443 Pope Liz 805 30:39 29:50 9:53/M F45
444 Power Anne-Marie 815 30:42 29:48 9:54/M F40 TRIED AND TESTED
445 Dooley Naoimh 229 30:43 29:35 9:54/M F35
446 O Brien James 703 30:45 30:10 9:55/M MS
447 Faherty Edel 270 30:46 30:10 9:55/M FS
448 Dempsey Brian 205 30:47 30:34 9:55/M M40
449 Moore Susie 620 30:48 29:35 9:56/M F40
450 Brennan Barbara 49 30:48 29:51 9:56/M F35 THE SEARLAIT TWYANG MEMORIAL R
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
451 Kavanagh Garry 450 30:49 29:50 9:56/M MS
452 O Connor David 709 30:52 30:29 9:57/M M40
453 Hollywood Owen 418 30:52 30:44 9:57/M M65
454 Feeney Noelle 279 30:55 30:27 9:58/M F40 BLACKWATER
455 Flynn Shirley 322 30:55 30:28 9:58/M F50
456 Moloney Hilda 611 30:56 30:45 9:58/M F35 AN GARDA SIOCHANA
457 O Loughlin Johnny 730 30:56 30:46 9:58/M M40 ENNIS TRIATHLON CLUB
458 Coughlan Helen 164 30:56 29:58 9:58/M F35
459 Owens Clodagh 790 30:56 29:57 9:58/M F35
460 Morrissey Ciara 633 30:57 29:45 9:59/M FS
461 Cully Claire 175 30:57 29:45 9:59/M FS
462 Houlihan Catherine 422 30:58 30:30 9:59/M F50 BLACKWATER ATHLETICS CLUB
463 Korcz Marta 510 30:58 29:35 9:59/M F35
464 Murphy Condon Mari 676 30:58 30:42 9:59/M F55
465 Moore Angela 621 30:58 29:41 9:59/M F45 ADELSGAZZELS
466 Stallard Pamela 912 30:59 30:37 9:59/M FS FITNESS WITH EMER
467 Power Olga 821 31:00 30:07 10:00/M F40
468 Hutchinson Thrish 437 31:00 30:31 10:00/M F50
469 Cumiskey Lisa 177 31:00 30:21 10:00/M F45 BALBRIGGAN ROADRUNNERS
470 Avbara Linda 18 31:01 30:01 10:00/M F35 SBR AC
471 Cliffe Martina 121 31:01 30:33 10:00/M F50
472 Clements Lee 119 31:03 29:59 10:01/M MS
473 Hanlon Michelle 385 31:03 30:00 10:01/M FS
474 Walsh Sean 964 31:03 30:06 10:01/M M55 HELVICK HEAD LIFEBOAT
475 O Droma Seamus 718 31:03 30:06 10:01/M M60 HELVICK HEAD LIFEBOAT
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
476 Lonergan Trish 524 31:03 30:25 10:01/M FS
477 Purcell Anita 828 31:05 30:03 10:01/M F35
478 Kirwan Anne 506 31:06 29:48 10:02/M FS
479 Herron Ann 406 31:06 29:53 10:02/M F40 COPPER COAST CRACKERS
480 Dunphy Erika 260 31:06 30:25 10:02/M F35 BALBRIGGAN ROADRUNNERS
481 Murphy Mary 663 31:07 30:40 10:02/M F45 SLANEY OLYMPIC
482 Jackson Michele 441 31:08 30:49 10:02/M F45
483 O'Dowd Helena 763 31:09 30:50 10:03/M F45 DIDDY BRIGADE
484 McCaffery Stephen 564 31:09 29:46 10:03/M M40
485 Murphy Ciara 649 31:11 29:48 10:03/M FS CARNESORE ROSSLARE COASTGUARD
486 Sibley Jonathan 898 31:12 30:38 10:04/M MS
487 McKenna Walter 588 31:12 30:45 10:04/M M40 SLANEY OLYMPIC
488 Kennedy Helena 479 31:13 30:07 10:04/M F60
489 Foley Niall 329 31:13 30:17 10:04/M M40
490 Malone Michael 542 31:14 30:18 10:04/M M40 WATERFORD CITY FIRE SERVICE
491 Barry Phyllis 24 31:15 30:28 10:05/M F55
492 Hannon Junie 387 31:16 30:32 10:05/M F40
493 Flynn Bob 316 31:16 30:32 10:05/M M50 NAOMH MHUIRE DAINGEAN
494 Wallace Louise 962 31:16 30:32 10:05/M F45 NA
495 Mold Ian 607 31:17 31:08 10:05/M M50
496 Donoghue Alan 221 31:18 31:14 10:05/M MS
497 O'Regan Emily 780 31:18 30:17 10:05/M F40 LUST FOR LIFE
498 O'Leary Kim 773 31:22 30:52 10:07/M F35
499 Swaby Tara 925 31:22 30:53 10:07/M F40
500 O'Keeffe Dearbhla 771 31:23 30:31 10:07/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
501 O Hara Patricia 725 31:23 31:08 10:07/M F40
502 Purcell Noely 830 31:23 31:08 10:07/M M40 10TH PORTLAW SCOUT GROUP
503 Nolan Geraldine 690 31:23 31:09 10:07/M F40 WATERFORD AC
504 Dunphy Davina 256 31:23 30:53 10:07/M F35
505 Cummins Kieran 178 31:24 30:53 10:07/M M45
506 McGinley Fiona 577 31:28 30:44 10:09/M F45 FORGET THE GYM
507 Cooper Anne-Marie 158 31:28 30:17 10:09/M F40
508 Gorman Corinna 367 31:28 30:44 10:09/M F40 FORGET THE GYM
509 Carberry Sibeal 89 31:28 31:04 10:09/M FS
510 Kehoe Heather 460 31:28 30:32 10:09/M F40 HEATHER KEHOE
511 Cahill Phil 83 31:28 31:20 10:09/M F50
512 Dier Sharron 211 31:30 30:53 10:09/M F50 MENAPIANS AC
513 Fitzpatrick Emer 3 31:32 31:23 10:10/M F35 BAD DECISIONS
514 Rowe Chantal 867 31:32 30:41 10:10/M F45 UNITED STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
515 Murphy Deirdre 655 31:32 30:40 10:10/M F35 STRIDERS
516 Meany Deirdre 601 31:33 31:04 10:10/M F45 BLACKWATER AC
517 Leonard Cathal 520 31:33 31:23 10:10/M M45 EAGLES
518 O'Keeffe Proinnsias 769 31:34 30:45 10:11/M M55
519 Schorman Tanya 887 31:34 30:35 10:11/M F45 RUNBMC
520 Thompson Kate 939 31:36 30:52 10:11/M F35
521 O'Neill James 261 31:36 30:54 10:11/M MS
522 O Neill Kate 731 31:37 30:54 10:12/M FS
523 Smith Elaine 905 31:37 30:37 10:12/M F40
524 Hunt Seamus 429 31:42 30:58 10:13/M M55
525 Kirwan Emma 507 31:45 30:28 10:14/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
526 Doheny Carmel 216 31:46 31:05 10:15/M F55
527 Finnegan Orla 290 31:47 31:03 10:15/M FS THE FINNEGAN FAMILY
528 Ryan Kate 876 31:47 31:03 10:15/M F55 THE FINNEGAN FAMILY
529 Condon Gina 142 31:48 31:23 10:15/M F40 DUBLIN DIVAS
530 Masterson Aisling 553 31:49 31:06 10:15/M F35
531 Casey Mary 104 31:49 31:25 10:15/M F50 TALLOW FUN RUNNERS
532 Galvin Anne 348 31:49 31:25 10:15/M FS BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS
533 Masterson Mike 554 31:49 31:06 10:15/M M40
534 O Dea Ger 711 31:49 30:28 10:15/M MS NATIONAL AMBULANCE SERVICE RUN
535 Geoghegan Dermot 355 31:50 30:47 10:16/M MS
536 Quilty Valerie 834 31:50 30:52 10:16/M F55
537 Power Eileen 810 31:51 31:19 10:16/M F55
538 Aylward Pearl 19 31:52 30:59 10:16/M F55
539 Hennessy Jim 403 31:53 30:31 10:17/M M50 WIBBLEY WOBBLEY WONDERS
540 Skehan Declan 900 31:53 30:39 10:17/M M45
541 Burke Danielle 60 31:53 31:20 10:17/M F45
542 Krejczy Petr 511 31:54 31:31 10:17/M MS
543 Murphy Maria 653 31:55 31:19 10:17/M FS
544 Murray Gillian 681 31:55 31:38 10:17/M F40 WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB
545 Murray Vincent 680 31:55 31:38 10:17/M M40 WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB
546 Keogh Laura 485 31:56 31:25 10:18/M FS
547 Donohue Ciara 225 31:56 30:40 10:18/M F35 ADRENALINE
548 Keating Mary 453 31:56 30:41 10:18/M F45 ADRENALINE RUNNING CLUB
549 O Brien Mags 701 31:57 31:37 10:18/M FS
550 Murphy Bronagh 661 31:59 31:05 10:19/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
551 Brennan Geraldine 48 31:59 31:06 10:19/M F55
552 Pierce John 801 31:59 31:16 10:19/M MS
553 O Sullivan Ann 739 32:02 31:33 10:20/M F40 BLACKWATER ATHLETIC CLUB
554 Wright Danny 1006 32:02 31:23 10:20/M M40
555 Murphy Mel 666 32:07 31:04 10:21/M F40
556 Redmond Terry 847 32:07 31:05 10:21/M MS
557 D.smith Sabine 187 32:07 30:50 10:21/M F35 ADELSGAZZELS
558 Cahill Dawn 84 32:07 31:34 10:21/M F35
559 O Connell Barbara 704 32:07 31:53 10:21/M F45 DONADEA RUNNING CLUB
560 Foley Linda 330 32:09 30:52 10:22/M F35
561 Mulligan Clare 642 32:09 31:41 10:22/M FS
562 Finnegan Tara 293 32:10 32:08 10:22/M FS
563 Fisher Avril 299 32:10 32:05 10:22/M FS
564 Barry Catherine 25 32:10 31:37 10:22/M F50
565 Fitzpatrick Orla 2 32:12 32:06 10:23/M F45
566 Boland Patrick 38 32:13 31:39 10:23/M M40
567 Bailey Alison 20 32:14 31:18 10:24/M F40
568 Butler Mick 67 32:14 31:03 10:24/M M40
569 Mulqueen Sean 643 32:15 32:03 10:24/M M60 CORK PRISON OFFICERS AC
570 Harrington Olga 390 32:15 31:47 10:24/M FS
571 Ryan Rose 875 32:15 30:57 10:24/M F40
572 Gooney Olivia 366 32:16 31:56 10:24/M FS
573 Guiden Marie 379 32:16 30:58 10:24/M F40 BALANCE FITNESS
574 Dignam Vera 212 32:17 31:26 10:25/M F55
575 Canning Louise 88 32:17 31:37 10:25/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
576 Phelan Nóirín 797 32:17 31:07 10:25/M F45 TRAMORE LIFEBOAT
577 Furlong Louise 342 32:18 31:06 10:25/M F40
578 Corcoran Sheena 160 32:19 31:18 10:25/M F35
579 Fitzpatrick Jane 303 32:19 32:07 10:25/M F45
580 Mc Greevy Patrick 561 32:19 31:40 10:25/M M45 LEITRIM CIVIL DEFENCE
581 Winrow Jones Lorraine 1003 32:20 31:11 10:25/M F35
582 McKittrick Paddy 593 32:20 31:10 10:25/M M40
583 Murray Anne 678 32:20 32:20 10:25/M F60
584 Daly Teresa 193 32:20 31:43 10:25/M FS
585 Murphy Alan 645 32:20 32:09 10:25/M M45
586 Sweeney Kathleen 932 32:21 31:18 10:26/M F35 SOUTH O HANLON
587 O Keeffe Aine 728 32:22 31:14 10:26/M F45 FITNESS WITH EMER
588 Keogh Stephen 484 32:23 31:51 10:26/M MS
589 O'Meara Fiona 776 32:25 31:18 10:27/M M45 MARATHON MAMMIES
590 Walsh Deirdre 965 32:27 31:32 10:28/M F40 UNITED STRIDERS AC NEW ROSS
591 Meaney Colette 600 32:31 31:23 10:29/M F35
592 Murphy Sarah 660 32:31 31:45 10:29/M FS
593 Scanlon Wendy 885 32:32 32:14 10:29/M FS
594 McDonald Angela 573 32:32 32:06 10:29/M F40 SLANEY OLYMPIC
595 Geoghegan Laura 354 32:36 31:35 10:31/M F35
596 Kearney Martina 451 32:41 31:42 10:32/M F40
597 O Shea Tara 738 32:44 32:38 10:33/M F45
598 Molloy Joe 608 32:45 32:23 10:34/M M40
599 Walshe Sorcha 983 32:46 32:24 10:34/M F40
600 Leddy Mary 517 32:46 32:18 10:34/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
601 Walsh Michelle 981 32:46 31:50 10:34/M F35
602 Feeney Tom 281 32:46 31:49 10:34/M M55
603 Byrne Sabrina 70 32:49 31:39 10:35/M F35
604 O Riordan Caroline 736 32:50 32:22 10:35/M F35
605 Keogh Gemma 486 32:53 32:22 10:36/M FS
606 O'Riordan Eimear 782 32:53 32:34 10:36/M F35 DIDDY BRIGADE
607 Curran Jessica 184 32:53 31:38 10:36/M FS ADRENALINE
608 Reddy Rona 844 32:54 32:39 10:36/M F35
609 Scully Dermot 890 32:57 32:24 10:37/M MS
610 Price Joanne 826 32:57 32:39 10:37/M F35 DIDDY BRIGADE
611 Woolmington Enid 1005 32:58 32:54 10:38/M F45
612 Galvin Louise 346 32:58 32:09 10:38/M F40
613 Power Cormac 808 32:59 32:29 10:38/M M45
614 Doyle Una 244 33:00 32:38 10:38/M F35 FITNESS BY EMER
615 Gulliver Simon 380 33:00 32:24 10:38/M M40 WEXFORD RNLI
616 Manning Thamen 547 33:00 32:07 10:38/M FS
617 Tate Graham 937 33:00 31:39 10:38/M MS
618 O'Brien Frank 750 33:01 32:25 10:39/M M45 WEXFORD LIFEBOAT
619 Dowling David 237 33:04 32:38 10:40/M MS
620 Reeve Jennifer 850 33:04 31:54 10:40/M F40
621 Norris Ann-Marie 696 33:04 32:38 10:40/M FS
622 Coffey Carmel 127 33:05 32:01 10:40/M F45
623 Mullaney Kelly 637 33:05 32:01 10:40/M F35
624 Ramsell Ursula 841 33:06 32:45 10:40/M FS
625 Kirk Emma 504 33:06 32:45 10:40/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
626 McDonald Ciara 574 33:07 32:16 10:41/M F35 ST LAURENCE O'TOOLES FIT 4 LIF
627 Balbachan Maryia 21 33:11 32:31 10:42/M FS RNLI
628 Fitzgerald Patrick 300 33:12 32:31 10:42/M M60 RNLI
629 Manscier Pamela 548 33:12 32:14 10:42/M F40 RUN BMC
630 Jordan Antoinette 445 33:14 31:55 10:43/M F35
631 Byrne Muireann 78 33:14 32:10 10:43/M F35
632 Connolly Helen 146 33:15 31:56 10:43/M F50 SOUTH EASTERN MOUNTAIN RESCUE
633 Swayne Sinead 927 33:15 32:45 10:43/M FS
634 Collins Roy 132 33:15 31:55 10:43/M M40 SEMRA
635 Swayne Barry Maria 929 33:15 32:45 10:43/M F55
636 Sheerin Donal 894 33:17 32:12 10:44/M M55
637 Curley Greg 183 33:18 32:32 10:44/M M55
638 Curley Nuala 182 33:19 32:34 10:45/M F55 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS
639 Moran Emma 626 33:25 32:44 10:46/M F35
640 Smith Caitriona 907 33:25 32:28 10:46/M FS
641 Hutcheson Lisa 435 33:26 33:08 10:47/M FS
642 Stack Paul 911 33:27 32:05 10:47/M M45
643 Fogarty Eimear 323 33:27 32:06 10:47/M F45
644 Kelleher Bernard 466 33:28 33:04 10:47/M M50
645 Chapman Andy 110 33:28 32:47 10:47/M M50
646 Steenson Fergal 916 33:28 32:45 10:47/M M50
647 Donohoe Orla 224 33:31 32:07 10:48/M F35
648 Marnane Alannah 551 33:31 32:37 10:48/M FS
649 Lynott Amy 532 33:31 32:53 10:48/M FS
650 Griffin Ann 378 33:31 33:07 10:48/M F50 DUBLIN DIVAS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
651 Breslin Diane 51 33:31 33:07 10:48/M FS SLANEY OLYMPIC
652 Dowdall Danny 235 33:32 32:57 10:49/M M45
653 Hutchinson Bernie 436 33:32 33:03 10:49/M F55
654 Farrell David 272 33:33 32:12 10:49/M M40
655 Hassey Emer 392 33:34 33:08 10:49/M F45 SLANEY OLYMPICS
656 Holland Joan 417 33:37 32:20 10:50/M F50 ADELSGAZZELS
657 Cully Denise 176 33:37 32:25 10:50/M F40
658 O Brien Fiona 700 33:38 32:48 10:51/M F35
659 Kennealy Patricia 474 33:40 33:10 10:51/M F50
660 Casey Caroline 103 33:41 33:02 10:52/M F45 NON CLUB
661 Dunphy Orla 257 33:44 32:32 10:53/M F40
662 Lawler Monica 514 33:47 32:31 10:54/M F45 ADRENALINE RUNNING CLUB
663 Kelleher Matthew 463 33:47 33:24 10:54/M MS
664 Quilligan Sarah 833 33:48 32:44 10:54/M FS
665 Cloney Paula 122 33:49 32:57 10:54/M F35 WMC
666 Gaul Georgina 350 33:49 32:54 10:54/M F45 WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB
667 O Keeffe Una 727 33:51 32:45 10:55/M F50
668 Casey Deirdre 101 33:56 33:07 10:56/M F35
669 Stenston Sandra 917 33:57 32:56 10:57/M F40
670 Walsh Karen 979 33:59 33:10 10:57/M F45
671 Dooley Dermot 230 33:59 32:34 10:57/M M40 TOUCHING HEARTS
672 Farrell-Doyle Louise 276 34:01 32:45 10:58/M F40
673 Meagher Tina 598 34:01 33:16 10:58/M F40
674 Nolan Fiona 693 34:03 33:55 10:59/M F50 SLOGGERS TO JOGGERS
675 Dooney Pauline 232 34:03 33:56 10:59/M F50 SLOGGERS TO JOGGERS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
676 Fitzpatrick Orla 302 34:06 33:54 11:00/M F40
677 O Toole Pamela 742 34:08 33:41 11:00/M F35
678 Morrissey Majella 632 34:08 32:57 11:00/M F45
679 Kehoe Yvonne 459 34:08 33:12 11:00/M F35
680 Daly Michael 194 34:09 33:31 11:01/M M60
681 Bryson Lynette 58 34:09 33:01 11:01/M FS
682 Murphy Melissa 644 34:10 33:37 11:01/M F40
683 Walsh Weymouth Amy 982 34:10 33:53 11:01/M F40
684 Bartels Adriaan 26 34:13 33:26 11:02/M M50
685 Daly Fergal 195 34:14 33:04 11:02/M M45
686 Doyle Orla 247 34:14 33:12 11:02/M F35
687 Malone Lisa 544 34:14 33:23 11:02/M F35 DMPAC
688 Tierney Humera 940 34:15 33:44 11:03/M FS
689 Hurley Morgan 432 34:15 33:43 11:03/M M40
690 Knowles Bridget 508 34:15 33:46 11:03/M F45
691 Kenny Orm 482 34:16 33:46 11:03/M M45
692 Plant Genevieve 804 34:16 33:46 11:03/M F45
693 Ryan McCormack Denise 883 34:17 33:47 11:03/M F35
694 Sweeney Erica 930 34:17 33:59 11:03/M FS
695 Nolan David 692 34:19 33:25 11:04/M MS WEXFORD SUB AQUA CLUB
696 Kennedy David 477 34:21 33:43 11:05/M MS
697 Kennedy Julie 476 34:22 33:43 11:05/M F40
698 Braal Wilko 43 34:22 33:45 11:05/M M50
699 Kenny-Maher Mandy 483 34:22 33:56 11:05/M F50
700 Kirby Roxanne 502 34:23 34:15 11:05/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
701 Kirby Carmel 501 34:23 34:15 11:05/M F50
702 Forde Brendan 335 34:24 33:47 11:05/M M50 MOUNTAINCRAFT HIKING
703 Doran Joan 233 34:25 33:57 11:06/M F45 NYR2
704 Earle Danielle 262 34:25 33:59 11:06/M F40 NEW YEAR'S RESOLUTIONS
705 Riordan Mary 858 34:29 33:13 11:07/M F40 GREENWAY JOGGERS
706 Quinn Regina 837 34:31 34:25 11:08/M F40
707 Doyle Pauline 245 34:38 33:32 11:10/M F50 SAINT ABBANS
708 Condron Noeleen 145 34:38 33:33 11:10/M F60 ST ABBANS AC
709 Walsh Lynn 967 34:39 34:15 11:10/M F45
710 O'Toole Libby 788 34:42 34:23 11:11/M F50
711 Tighe Paul 942 34:42 34:23 11:11/M M45
712 Collins Darren 137 34:42 33:55 11:11/M MS
713 Flynn Mary 314 34:43 33:58 11:12/M F60 GREENWAY JOGGERS
714 Glynn Fergal 362 34:44 33:26 11:12/M MS
715 Byrne Aimee Jane 72 34:48 34:31 11:13/M FS
716 Kennedy Bryan 475 34:48 34:31 11:13/M MS
717 Knox Carina 509 34:51 34:19 11:14/M F40
718 Brooks Yvonne 55 34:51 34:09 11:14/M F35
719 Hogan Lisa 414 34:53 34:44 11:15/M FS BAD DECISIONS
720 Gear John 353 35:00 34:21 11:17/M MS
721 Griffin Breda 376 35:01 33:47 11:17/M F55 GREENWAY JOGGERS
722 Kelleher Siobhan 464 35:01 33:56 11:17/M F45 HSE AMBULANCE SERVICE
723 Kavanagh Louise 448 35:08 34:07 11:20/M F35
724 Weldon Mary 990 35:09 33:56 11:20/M F55 GREEMWAY JOGGERS
725 Ryan Sinead 874 35:10 34:08 11:20/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
726 Dalton Sandra 190 35:10 34:39 11:20/M F40
727 Roche Helen 859 35:10 34:57 11:20/M F35
728 Killeen Marie 497 35:10 34:57 11:20/M F40
729 Murphy Carmel 656 35:11 34:08 11:21/M F40
730 Kelleher Michelle 465 35:11 34:20 11:21/M FS
731 Henchin Joseph 401 35:11 34:20 11:21/M MS
732 Murray Fiona 677 35:11 35:02 11:21/M FS BAD DECISIONS
733 Byrne Michelle 77 35:13 33:52 11:21/M FS
734 Foskin Mary 337 35:14 33:59 11:22/M F50 GREENWAY JOGGERS
735 Rossiter Yvonne 866 35:17 34:21 11:23/M F40 SLANEY OLYMPIC AC
736 Conroy. Breen Catherine 152 35:17 34:14 11:23/M F45 SLANEY OLYMPIC
737 Wilkinson Sheena 1002 35:18 34:33 11:23/M F40
738 Ahern Mike 12 35:19 35:09 11:23/M MS
739 Byrne Sinead 80 35:23 34:43 11:25/M FS AIT ATHLETICS CLUB
740 Mansfield Jackie 549 35:27 34:41 11:26/M F45 ARDMORE ROADRUNNERS
741 Mulligan Sharon 639 35:34 34:28 11:28/M F45
742 Myler Jamie 683 35:35 34:40 11:28/M M40
743 Kelleher Orlagh 462 35:37 35:16 11:29/M F40
744 Reade Emma 842 35:37 35:16 11:29/M FS
745 Gaule Michael 351 35:42 34:24 11:31/M MS KILKENNY
746 Connolly Liam 147 35:42 34:21 11:31/M M55 S.E.M.R.A
747 Flaherty Bernie 308 35:44 34:24 11:31/M F55
748 Carroll Michelle 98 35:46 35:27 11:32/M FS
749 Ryan Catherine 878 35:48 34:49 11:33/M F40 CLONMEL AC
750 O' Brien Sarah 743 35:49 34:49 11:33/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
751 Leamy Mairead 515 35:53 35:35 11:34/M F55
752 Kiely Dinara 493 35:55 35:41 11:35/M FS
753 Connor's Mary 149 35:57 34:49 11:35/M FS
754 Mulligan Mary 641 36:01 35:12 11:37/M F55
755 Callanan Kevin 85 36:08 34:48 11:39/M M45
756 Fitzgerald Joe 301 36:08 34:47 11:39/M M40
757 Gardiner Ken 349 36:10 34:51 11:40/M M40
758 Donegan Denise 220 36:10 34:51 11:40/M F40
759 Mason Tiernan Louise 552 36:11 35:02 11:40/M F40
760 Owens John 791 36:12 34:59 11:40/M M40
761 Kennedy Jennifer 480 36:12 35:06 11:40/M F35
762 Daunt Valarie 200 36:19 36:07 11:43/M F40
763 Douglas Freda 234 36:21 35:48 11:43/M FS
764 Snowe Louise 909 36:24 35:13 11:44/M F40 NEWBAWN RUNNING
765 O'Shea Pam 784 36:24 35:13 11:44/M F45
766 Kiely Gordon 495 36:25 36:10 11:45/M M40
767 Rudden Siobhan 870 36:25 35:59 11:45/M F40
768 Partic. 1012 Unknown 1012 36:27 36:13 11:45/M M
769 Hickey Elaine 409 36:32 35:19 11:47/M F45
770 Hickey Larry 408 36:32 35:19 11:47/M M50
771 Whelan Christine 995 36:37 35:22 11:48/M F45
772 Whelan Frances 996 36:37 35:22 11:48/M FS
773 Trihy Brid 954 36:38 35:31 11:49/M F45 MOI
774 O'Connor Carol 752 36:39 35:39 11:49/M F35
775 Kadar Csilla 446 36:39 35:45 11:49/M F50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
776 Alley Bobby 14 36:40 36:20 11:49/M M40 DUNDRUM AC
777 Hearn Patricia 396 36:42 35:51 11:50/M F45 MOU T MELLERAY GRASS GALS
778 Murphy Joanne 662 36:56 35:52 11:55/M MS SLANEY OLYMPIC
779 Doyle Amanda 242 36:57 35:53 11:55/M F40
780 Connolly Mag 148 37:02 36:12 11:56/M F55
781 Quirke Donal 838 37:02 36:11 11:56/M M40
782 Ryan Joanne 873 37:06 35:57 11:58/M FS
783 Hegarty Rachel 400 37:06 35:58 11:58/M F35
784 McCarthy Alice 567 37:06 35:56 11:58/M FS
785 Prendergast Alison 822 37:08 35:53 11:58/M F35
786 Purcell Emer 829 37:08 35:53 11:58/M F40 COPPER COAST CRACKERS
787 Hogan Martin Jacqueline 416 37:10 36:36 11:59/M F40
788 McQuinn Maryrose 597 37:11 36:37 11:59/M F45
789 Davern Elaine 202 37:19 37:11 12:02/M F40
790 McKeon Caitriona 592 37:20 36:13 12:02/M FS
791 McKeon Veronica 591 37:21 36:14 12:03/M F50
792 O Reilly Liz 734 37:23 36:24 12:03/M F35
793 O Reilly Vincent 735 37:24 36:24 12:04/M MS
794 Matthews Anne 555 37:28 36:09 12:05/M F55
795 Malone Amy 543 37:39 37:30 12:08/M F35
796 Redmond Colin 848 37:40 37:30 12:09/M MS
797 Leeper Ruth 518 37:42 37:28 12:09/M F40
798 Leeper Peter 519 37:42 37:28 12:09/M M40
799 Byrne Rosemary 75 37:47 36:28 12:11/M F45 ADRENALINE
800 Byrne Seamus 76 37:47 36:28 12:11/M M50 ADRENALINE RUNNING CLUB
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
801 Daly John 197 37:54 37:17 12:13/M MS ARDMORE ROADRUNNERS
802 Hurley Mary 431 37:58 37:12 12:15/M F55 ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS
803 Fitzpatrick Bernie' 305 38:05 37:48 12:17/M F55
804 Flynn Sarah 320 38:05 38:05 12:17/M FS
805 Finnegan Ide 294 38:06 36:56 12:17/M F40
806 Kelly Emer 472 38:09 36:49 12:18/M FS
807 Kelly Celina 473 38:09 36:50 12:18/M FS WARRIORS
808 Farrell Cathrina 274 38:10 37:21 12:18/M F50 SLOGGERS TO JOGGERS
809 Barrable Linda 23 38:10 37:21 12:18/M F55 SLOGGERS TO JOGGERS
810 Tuite Aisling 956 38:15 37:41 12:20/M F40 SINEAD 4 FITNESS
811 Burke Elaine 62 38:15 37:40 12:20/M F45 SIENEAD4FITNESS
812 Mahon Michelle 540 38:25 38:00 12:23/M F45
813 Browne Sarah 57 38:45 37:53 12:30/M F45
814 Egan Niamh 264 38:45 37:52 12:30/M F45
815 Murphy Corina 669 39:01 38:18 12:35/M FS
816 Murphy Elaine 670 39:01 38:19 12:35/M F35
817 Murphy Roy 671 39:01 38:18 12:35/M M60
818 Taylor Liz 938 39:05 38:29 12:36/M F35
819 Gleeson Catherine 359 39:35 38:20 12:46/M FS
820 Gleeson Martina 358 39:36 38:21 12:46/M F35
821 Parsons Rachel 794 39:50 38:29 12:51/M FS
822 Farrell Sinead 271 39:51 38:29 12:51/M FS
823 Roddy Ruairi 865 39:57 39:17 12:53/M MS
824 Roddy Avril 864 39:58 39:18 12:53/M F40
825 Salisid Noel 884 39:59 39:37 12:54/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
826 Feeney Louise 282 40:10 39:13 12:57/M FS
827 McCombie Michelle 570 40:18 40:10 13:00/M F40
828 Fisher Helen 297 40:25 40:18 13:02/M F45
829 Walsh Jennfer 972 40:28 39:14 13:03/M F45
830 Walsh Emma 973 40:28 39:15 13:03/M FS
831 Fitzpatrick Niamh 1 40:36 40:31 13:05/M F45
832 Frankland Murphy Patricia 338 40:37 40:32 13:06/M F45 TEAM MURPHY
833 Clarke Rosemary 112 40:38 40:32 13:06/M F40
834 Nolan Yvonne 691 40:55 40:01 13:12/M FS WEXFORD SUB AQUA CLUB
835 Furlong Seamus 343 40:55 40:02 13:12/M M60 WEXFORD SUB AQUA CLUB
836 Sheehan Michele 893 41:32 40:16 13:24/M F50
837 Farrelly Linda 277 41:32 40:08 13:24/M F35
838 Egan Caroline 266 42:01 41:56 13:33/M F45
839 Byrne Laura 1013 42:05 41:57 13:34/M F
840 Walsh Aoife 969 42:05 41:59 13:34/M F40
841 Hughes Susan 426 42:06 41:58 13:35/M F35
842 McKenna Irene 586 42:06 41:58 13:35/M F55
843 Galvin Lorraine 345 42:41 42:03 13:46/M F35 WEXFORD RNLI
844 Ryan Sharon 877 42:43 41:36 13:46/M F35 TRAMORE BLUES
845 Shore Anne 896 43:38 42:34 14:04/M F55 SLANEY OLYMPIC
846 Boland Aileen 37 43:39 43:31 14:05/M F40
847 O Dwyer Claire 721 43:54 42:34 14:09/M FS
848 Power Miriam 818 43:55 42:35 14:10/M FS
849 Bermingham Trish 33 44:32 44:32 14:22/M F55 SLOGGERS TO JOGGERS
850 Finnegan Thomas 292 44:33 44:33 14:22/M M60
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
851 Fitzpatrick Sinead 306 45:09 44:53 14:34/M FS
852 Gray Carol 373 45:09 45:07 14:34/M F55 JOHNSTOWN PARKRUN
853 De Paor Hugh 203 46:34 46:23 15:01/M M45
854 Forde Majella 334 46:35 45:25 15:01/M FS
855 Kiely Jane 491 46:35 45:53 15:01/M F50
856 Kiely Patrick 490 46:36 45:54 15:02/M M50
857 Doyle Seamus 9 46:55 45:27 15:08/M M
 
Top  

Wheelchair

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Dunne Cillian 254 16:30 16:30 5:19/M Male 99 and Under WHEELCHAIR RACING IRELAND