Left Banner
 
 

JJ Reddy Danesfort 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Overall Results

September 17, 2017


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

HALF

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Kirwan Brian 56 1:14:07 1:14:07 5:39/M Top Fin RUNDERMOT
2 Kehoe David 356 1:18:23 1:18:22 5:59/M Top Fin SLANEY OLYMPIC AC
3 Keville Edwin 355 1:18:30 1:18:30 5:59/M Top Fin RATHFARNHAM WSAF
4 Murphy Sean 316 1:18:41 1:18:41 6:00/M M UNITED STRIDERS
5 Branigan Dominick 153 1:19:26 1:19:26 6:04/M M CRUSADERS AC
6 Cooper Conaill 357 1:20:44 1:20:44 6:10/M M SLANEY OLYMPIC AC
7 Ryan Colm 388 1:21:08 1:21:08 6:12/M M WEST WATERFORD A.C.
8 Kavanagh Tomas 342 1:21:21 1:21:21 6:13/M M SLIABH BUIDHE ROVERS
9 Percy Sean 220 1:21:28 1:21:28 6:13/M M TEMPLEMORE AC
10 O Leary Philip 132 1:21:39 1:21:39 6:14/M M
11 Wyse Paul 155 1:21:43 1:21:43 6:14/M M WATERFORD A.C.
12 Mahony Laurence 185 1:22:26 1:22:26 6:17/M M
13 Codd Vinnie 298 1:24:09 1:24:09 6:25/M M WATERFORD A.C.
14 Grant Pat 243 1:24:26 1:24:26 6:27/M M FERRYBANK AC
15 Redmond Bobby 249 1:24:31 1:24:31 6:27/M M SLANEY OLYMPIC AC
16 Byrne John 248 1:24:36 1:24:36 6:27/M M WATERFORD A.C.
17 O'Driscoll Brendan 206 1:24:55 1:24:55 6:29/M M WATERFORD A.C.
18 Hennessey Peter 208 1:25:42 1:25:42 6:32/M M WATERFORD A.C.
19 Shanahan Danny 229 1:26:33 1:26:33 6:36/M M THOMASTOWN AC
20 Healy Ger 209 1:26:37 1:26:33 6:37/M M
21 Cooney Tom 89 1:27:13 1:27:09 6:39/M M ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLES
22 Murphy Brian 125 1:27:14 1:27:13 6:39/M M SLANEY OLYMPIC AC
23 Denn James 121 1:27:28 1:27:28 6:41/M M CLONMEL AC
24 Davis John 230 1:27:28 1:27:28 6:41/M M THOMASTOWN AC
25 Cowman Trevor 384 1:27:35 1:27:29 6:41/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 Gunner Val 22 1:28:03 1:28:01 6:43/M M
27 Lynch Gavin 227 1:28:13 1:28:13 6:44/M M ROSCREA ROAD RUNNERS
28 Whelan Joe 312 1:28:49 1:28:48 6:47/M M SLANEY OLYMPIC AC
29 Bourne Graham 116 1:28:52 1:28:48 6:47/M M KILKENNY PARKRUN
30 Slotwinski Sebastian 393 1:28:53 1:28:53 6:47/M M BELPARK TRIATHLON
31 Reck Billy 291 1:28:59 1:28:53 6:47/M M SLANEY OLYMPIC AC
32 Flynn J.d. 118 1:29:12 1:29:08 6:48/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
33 Phelan Jason 28 1:29:24 1:29:24 6:49/M M WATERFORD A.C.
34 Dermody Paul 348 1:29:41 1:29:36 6:51/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
35 Guiry John 297 1:29:44 1:29:42 6:51/M M SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
36 MacBain Philip 23 1:29:46 1:29:45 6:51/M M
37 Ivers Declan 169 1:29:49 1:29:49 6:51/M M SLANEY OLYMPIC AC
38 Balant Sebastian 277 1:29:50 1:29:44 6:51/M M WATERFORD A.C.
39 O Sullivan John 103 1:30:20 1:30:20 6:54/M M BALANCE FITNESS WATERFORD
40 Power Anthony 371 1:30:38 1:30:36 6:55/M M
41 Barry Conor 47 1:30:52 1:30:50 6:56/M M WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB
42 Dempsey Alan 26 1:32:28 1:32:28 7:03/M M PARNELLS
43 Dunne Donna 359 1:32:31 1:32:31 7:04/M Top Fin
44 Hogan David 244 1:32:47 1:32:44 7:05/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
45 Dowling Erika 2 1:32:47 1:32:43 7:05/M Top Fin ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
46 Crotty John 370 1:32:59 1:32:57 7:06/M M
47 Cunniffe Thomas 178 1:33:04 1:32:57 7:06/M M
48 Mooney Brendan 247 1:33:19 1:33:17 7:07/M M FOCUS ON FITNESS WATERFORD
49 O'Connor John 289 1:33:40 1:33:36 7:09/M M WATERFORD A.C.
50 Walsh Gerry 317 1:33:49 1:33:42 7:10/M M THOMASTOWN AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Carter Alan 258 1:33:51 1:33:51 7:10/M M CLONMEL AC
52 Ward Seamus 50 1:34:07 1:34:07 7:11/M M SWABY SESSIONS
53 Holohan Tony 369 1:34:10 1:34:07 7:11/M M SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
54 Grogan Michael 216 1:34:28 1:34:26 7:13/M M CHURCH HILL RUNNERS
55 O' Keeffe Sean 133 1:34:46 1:34:41 7:14/M M
56 Lyons Denis 330 1:34:50 1:34:45 7:14/M M ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLES
57 Hughes Ciaran 7 1:34:52 1:34:52 7:14/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
58 Nolan Nichola 379 1:34:58 1:34:50 7:15/M Top Fin KILKENNT TRI CLUB
59 Dunne Robert 77 1:35:10 1:35:01 7:16/M M
60 Herrero Quintero Pablo 195 1:35:17 1:35:09 7:16/M M
61 Crotty Sean 309 1:35:17 1:35:15 7:16/M M SLANEY OLYMPIC AC
62 Nolan Michael 303 1:35:18 1:35:17 7:16/M M SLANEY OLYMPIC AC
63 Ashmore David 398 1:35:18 1:35:18 7:16/M M BAGENALSTOWN AC
64 O'Shaughnessy Mike 378 1:35:44 1:35:43 7:18/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
65 Mc Cabe Liam 194 1:35:59 1:35:57 7:20/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
66 Keyes Kevin 90 1:36:13 1:36:08 7:21/M M
67 Grogan Kevin 283 1:36:41 1:36:37 7:23/M M
68 Feehan Derek 198 1:36:53 1:36:36 7:24/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
69 Doyle Mervin 313 1:36:54 1:36:47 7:24/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS AC
70 Molloy Mary 349 1:37:14 1:37:14 7:25/M F CARRICK ON SUIR AC
71 Ryan Jim 329 1:37:26 1:37:18 7:26/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
72 Kavanagh Seamus 358 1:37:26 1:37:18 7:26/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
73 Butler Padraig 380 1:37:29 1:37:29 7:26/M M I
74 Mellsop Pat 219 1:37:55 1:37:46 7:28/M M BIRR A C
75 Mc Carthy John 364 1:37:58 1:37:53 7:29/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Kearns John 294 1:38:04 1:38:02 7:29/M M
77 Barry Dylan 46 1:38:10 1:38:07 7:30/M M WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB
78 Griffin Mark 57 1:38:25 1:38:20 7:31/M M
79 Prendergast Emmet 337 1:38:35 1:38:31 7:31/M M CLONMEL AC
80 Codd Pat 318 1:38:42 1:38:40 7:32/M M SLANEY OLYMPIC AC
81 O Brien Denis 373 1:38:44 1:38:37 7:32/M M
82 Brazil David 390 1:38:45 1:38:45 7:32/M M SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
83 Grace Declan 240 1:38:46 1:38:46 7:32/M M
84 Cuddihy Ray 266 1:38:47 1:38:39 7:32/M M TEAM JJ REDDY
85 Cullen Jamie 403 1:39:03 1:38:51 7:34/M M
86 Moore Barry 149 1:39:16 1:39:13 7:35/M M
87 Brett Kenny 182 1:39:40 1:39:33 7:36/M M CLONMEL AC
88 Campbell Adrian 161 1:40:12 1:40:02 7:39/M M WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB
89 Kennedy Kathryn 134 1:40:45 1:40:31 7:41/M F GOWRAN AC
90 O Carroll Nicholas 360 1:41:09 1:41:03 7:43/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
91 O Keeffe Eugene 196 1:41:23 1:41:15 7:44/M M
92 Carroll Bill 192 1:41:52 1:41:47 7:46/M M THOMASTOWN AC
93 Bujalski Andrzej 10 1:42:03 1:41:52 7:47/M M AC CARRIGTWOHILL
94 Gaule James 41 1:42:12 1:42:04 7:48/M M
95 Malone Emmett 368 1:42:18 1:42:09 7:48/M M UNITED STRIDERS
96 Direen Claire 33 1:42:34 1:42:34 7:50/M F MULLINAHONE
97 Hawe Eddie 80 1:42:37 1:42:20 7:50/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
98 Thornton Neil 322 1:42:45 1:42:38 7:51/M M ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLES
99 Joyce Des 110 1:42:45 1:42:40 7:51/M M ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLES
100 Dooley Eddie 190 1:42:45 1:42:40 7:51/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Pender Rock 397 1:42:45 1:42:39 7:51/M M ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLES
102 Bradley Shane 202 1:42:52 1:42:50 7:51/M M CHURCH HILL RUNNING CLUB
103 Nzerem Sunday 395 1:42:54 1:42:51 7:51/M M SLANEY OLYMPICS ENNISCORTHY
104 Walshe Declan 148 1:43:31 1:43:26 7:54/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
105 Carrigan Brendan 296 1:43:46 1:43:22 7:55/M M
106 Mahon Sean 108 1:43:51 1:43:39 7:56/M M ADRENALINE
107 Kerr Noel 295 1:43:56 1:43:52 7:56/M M THE SEARLAIT TYWANG MEMORIAL R
108 Keyes John 19 1:43:59 1:43:59 7:56/M M JOLLY GOOD CO.
109 Clarke Martin 273 1:44:05 1:44:05 7:57/M M 5STAR SPRINTERS
110 Bowden Lily 315 1:44:12 1:44:02 7:57/M F
111 Kennedy David 331 1:44:16 1:44:15 7:57/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
112 King Brendan 361 1:44:17 1:44:11 7:58/M M KILKENNY TRI CLUB
113 Power Deirdre 376 1:44:20 1:44:12 7:58/M F
114 Nugent Stephen 58 1:44:51 1:44:47 8:00/M M
115 Hogan Steve 127 1:45:00 1:44:52 8:01/M M WATERFORD A.C.
116 Nugent Sharon 3 1:45:16 1:45:01 8:02/M F WEST WATERFORD A.C.
117 Lenehan Pat 382 1:45:17 1:45:03 8:02/M M CASTLECOMER FIT4 LIFE
118 Bolger Aaron 123 1:45:20 1:45:10 8:02/M M TALBOT FITNESS CARLOW
119 Mc Mahon Brian 241 1:45:25 1:45:08 8:03/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
120 Dempsey Gary 98 1:45:41 1:45:39 8:04/M M
121 Van Rooyen Barbara 113 1:46:05 1:45:55 8:06/M F
122 Mahon Alan 35 1:46:10 1:46:10 8:06/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
123 McEvoy Ray 254 1:46:14 1:46:07 8:06/M M
124 Kennedy Daniel 333 1:46:25 1:46:21 8:07/M M NEWCASTLE
125 Haughney Padraig 76 1:46:27 1:46:18 8:07/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Buggy John 109 1:46:27 1:46:17 8:07/M M
127 Jonina Karina 319 1:46:37 1:46:37 8:08/M F TRAILHEADS
128 De Buitleir Niamh 106 1:46:40 1:46:24 8:08/M F
129 Bradley Conal 129 1:46:59 1:46:45 8:10/M M
130 Whelan Brian 184 1:47:05 1:46:53 8:10/M M
131 Doherty Susan 381 1:47:10 1:46:56 8:11/M F KILKENNY TRI CLUB
132 Stone Ciaran 84 1:47:23 1:47:14 8:12/M M CASTLECOMER AC
133 Dunne Paul 366 1:47:25 1:47:08 8:12/M M
134 Phelan Becky 191 1:47:27 1:47:15 8:12/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
135 Brennan Peadar 168 1:47:52 1:47:38 8:14/M M KILKENNY TRI CLUB
136 Honeyball David 34 1:47:52 1:47:29 8:14/M M
137 Tierney John Gerard 142 1:48:05 1:47:50 8:15/M M
138 Rooney Patrick 292 1:48:25 1:48:11 8:16/M M SLANEY OLYMPIC AC
139 Ryan Andrew 176 1:48:32 1:48:16 8:17/M M
140 Slattery Marie 159 1:48:39 1:48:25 8:18/M F KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
141 Power Eddie 375 1:48:41 1:48:34 8:18/M M
142 McPartlan Robbie 200 1:48:45 1:48:31 8:18/M M
143 Butlet Leanne 146 1:48:48 1:48:32 8:18/M F
144 Dowling Eddie 387 1:48:49 1:48:43 8:18/M M ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLES
145 O Grady Billy 164 1:48:56 1:48:51 8:19/M M NEWCASTLE
146 McGuire Pat 43 1:48:59 1:48:59 8:19/M M CALLAN AC
147 Daly Catriona 186 1:49:00 1:48:47 8:19/M F FERBANE AC
148 Whelan Angie 99 1:49:03 1:48:49 8:19/M F WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB
149 Dooley Barry 181 1:49:08 1:48:55 8:20/M M
150 Murphy Fergal 338 1:49:10 1:49:05 8:20/M M GOWRAN ATHLETIC CLUB
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 Comerford Ross 135 1:49:11 1:49:04 8:20/M M
152 O Halloran Tom 391 1:49:17 1:49:04 8:20/M M GRAIGUEBALLYCALLAN A/C
153 McAviney Emmet 29 1:49:31 1:49:17 8:22/M M GOWRAN AC
154 Ryan Neil 171 1:49:33 1:49:18 8:22/M M ADRENALINE RUNNING CLUB
155 Kenny Pat 377 1:49:56 1:49:43 8:23/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON
156 Lyons Trish 55 1:50:09 1:49:54 8:24/M F
157 Murphy Conor 332 1:50:14 1:49:56 8:25/M M
158 Fernandez Ivan 119 1:50:18 1:50:03 8:25/M M
159 Murphy Jane 239 1:50:35 1:50:27 8:26/M F WATERFORD A.C.
160 Molloy Shirley 301 1:50:37 1:50:13 8:27/M F
161 Dack Derek 42 1:50:48 1:50:37 8:27/M M THOMASTOWN AC
162 Byrne Ken 321 1:50:53 1:50:53 8:28/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
163 O'Reilly Christopher 264 1:50:55 1:50:38 8:28/M M
164 Jordan Eoin 151 1:50:56 1:50:56 8:28/M M KILKENNY TRI CLUB
165 Fitzpatrick Will 170 1:51:02 1:50:47 8:28/M M ADRENALINE RUNNING CLUB
166 Kavanagh Lillian 12 1:51:07 1:50:52 8:29/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
167 Bullen Katie 94 1:51:10 1:50:55 8:29/M F WEST WATERFORD A.C.
168 Ring Robert 409 1:51:19 1:51:19 8:30/M M
169 Mc Carthy Cora 365 1:51:19 1:51:12 8:30/M F
170 Jordan Mick 276 1:52:14 1:51:58 8:34/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON
171 Nolan Ger 310 1:52:14 1:52:00 8:34/M M WATERFORD TRIATHLON CLUB
172 Dooley Ri-Jan 222 1:52:25 1:52:09 8:35/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
173 Ryan Mary 293 1:52:53 1:52:37 8:37/M F SLANEY OLYMPIC AC
174 Griffin Dee 274 1:52:55 1:52:46 8:37/M F
175 Tomczynski Ryszard 88 1:52:56 1:52:54 8:37/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 Nolan John 265 1:53:10 1:52:56 8:38/M M WATERFORD AC
177 Murray Francis 350 1:53:10 1:53:10 8:38/M M CAHIR MEET & TRAIN
178 Brennan Dinny 252 1:53:11 1:53:11 8:38/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
179 Krysiak Aleksandra 413 1:53:14 1:53:03 8:39/M F CARRIGTWOHILL ATHLETIC CLUB
180 Matenko Lukasz 340 1:53:29 1:53:27 8:40/M M
181 Corcoran John 242 1:53:29 1:53:18 8:40/M M RUNDERMOT
182 Dunne Marcella 224 1:53:30 1:53:07 8:40/M F KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
183 Murray Amanda 91 1:53:32 1:53:16 8:40/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
184 Hegarty Gill 62 1:53:44 1:53:23 8:41/M F ADRENALINE R.C.
185 Bermingham Kate 306 1:53:49 1:53:28 8:41/M F ADRENALINE
186 O Brien McCord Patricia 304 1:53:57 1:53:36 8:42/M F ADRENALINE
187 Mitchell Jay 24 1:54:17 1:54:17 8:43/M M
188 Shortall Anne Marie 197 1:54:26 1:54:23 8:44/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
189 Hazenberg Jan 154 1:54:31 1:54:06 8:44/M M MARBLE CITY CYCLERS
190 Lawler Josephine 51 1:54:32 1:54:21 8:45/M F RUNDERMOT
191 Fitzpatrick Orla 323 1:54:46 1:54:31 8:46/M F
192 Fennelly Grace 81 1:54:50 1:54:45 8:46/M F
193 Austin Alan 64 1:54:52 1:54:41 8:46/M M RUNDERMOT
194 O'Brien Pat 408 1:54:58 1:54:40 8:46/M M
195 Lahiff Cora 414 1:55:05 1:54:49 8:47/M F
196 Dalton Paul 269 1:55:12 1:55:12 8:48/M M
197 McCormack Mark 122 1:55:12 1:54:53 8:48/M M
198 Mc Cormack John 275 1:55:12 1:54:51 8:48/M M
199 Palmer Stephen 396 1:55:16 1:55:16 8:48/M M
200 Walsh Billy 385 1:55:22 1:55:01 8:48/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 Galvin Les 386 1:55:22 1:55:22 8:48/M F
202 Brennan Padraig 102 1:55:23 1:55:07 8:48/M M GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN ATHLETICS
203 Bradley Pamela 130 1:55:25 1:55:16 8:49/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
204 O' Meara Patrick J. 158 1:55:35 1:55:30 8:49/M M MARATHON CLUB IRELAND
205 Britton Tom 394 1:55:47 1:55:34 8:50/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
206 O'Donnell Patricia 126 1:55:49 1:55:49 8:50/M F
207 Walsh Martyn 238 1:55:58 1:55:40 8:51/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
208 Massey Brendan 71 1:56:05 1:55:49 8:52/M M
209 Flynn Gerard 407 1:56:06 1:56:06 8:52/M M
210 Kavanagh Mary 232 1:56:10 1:56:00 8:52/M F ATC
211 White Sinead 290 1:56:16 1:56:16 8:52/M F
212 Ryan Karen 226 1:56:20 1:56:20 8:53/M F KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
213 Devine David 68 1:56:20 1:56:12 8:53/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
214 Koonjah Roshmina Devi 278 1:56:20 1:55:58 8:53/M F
215 Condon Catriona 177 1:56:26 1:56:13 8:53/M F
216 Daly Patricia 228 1:56:26 1:56:16 8:53/M F YOUGHAL A.C.
217 Mulryan Flynn Una 117 1:56:35 1:56:17 8:54/M F
218 Rowe Darren 399 1:56:48 1:56:30 8:55/M M
219 Cornally Viiny 320 1:56:48 1:56:31 8:55/M M
220 Flynn Kieran 345 1:57:08 1:57:08 8:56/M M INDIVIDUAL
221 O Sullivan Pat 87 1:57:32 1:57:14 8:58/M M
222 Walshe John 302 1:57:39 1:57:25 8:59/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
223 Wall David 163 1:57:48 1:57:26 8:59/M M PAULIES BOOTCAMP
224 Wall Caroline 162 1:57:48 1:57:26 8:59/M F PAULIES BOOTCAMP
225 Nolan Brendan 1 1:58:01 1:57:55 9:00/M M ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLES
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 Dunbar Anne 152 1:58:10 1:57:52 9:01/M F
227 Ahearne Liam 92 1:58:25 1:58:17 9:02/M M WEST WATERFORD A.C.
228 Varley Jackie 299 1:58:25 1:58:15 9:02/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
229 McGann Derek 136 1:58:41 1:58:19 9:04/M M
230 Carey John 166 1:58:42 1:58:21 9:04/M M MCI & KILNABOY AC
231 Dillon Keane Katie 75 1:58:48 1:58:44 9:04/M F
232 Allen Karen 203 1:59:07 1:58:51 9:05/M F CASTLECOMER FIT FOR LIFE
233 O Halloran Vincent 286 1:59:11 1:59:11 9:06/M M GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN AC
234 Pearse Niall 389 1:59:11 1:58:57 9:06/M M PALLASGREEN
235 Hickey Tom 175 1:59:19 1:59:02 9:06/M M
236 Connolly Sandra 160 1:59:30 1:59:13 9:07/M F KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
237 Power Ann 20 1:59:42 1:59:29 9:08/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
238 Brennan Deirdre 233 2:00:05 2:00:01 9:10/M F CLARA
239 Tobin Emma 86 2:00:05 2:00:02 9:10/M F GOWRAN AC
240 Whelan John 262 2:00:33 2:00:17 9:12/M M SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
241 Horan Eugene 27 2:00:34 2:00:22 9:12/M M RUNDERMOT
242 Kissaene Bridget 40 2:00:59 2:00:46 9:14/M F ATHENRY AC
243 O'Malley Deirdre 144 2:01:00 2:00:42 9:14/M F SLIABH BHUI ROVERS
244 Balkova Livia 147 2:01:17 2:01:08 9:15/M F
245 O' Neill Tony 204 2:01:26 2:01:17 9:16/M M
246 Fogarty Gerard 139 2:01:55 2:01:53 9:18/M M
247 Fitzpatrick Tj 199 2:02:04 2:01:45 9:19/M M
248 Carroll Niamh 250 2:02:31 2:02:05 9:21/M F
249 O Keeffe Power Liesa 339 2:03:02 2:02:46 9:23/M F
250 Comerford Ian 279 2:03:11 2:03:05 9:24/M M KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
251 Earl Eamonn 236 2:03:21 2:02:59 9:25/M M ADRENALINE
252 Lyons Johnny 112 2:03:21 2:02:59 9:25/M M PAULIE'S BOOTCAMP
253 O'Reilly Margaret 263 2:03:37 2:03:19 9:26/M F
254 Clarke John 347 2:03:40 2:03:14 9:26/M M
255 Hever Lahart Aileen 231 2:04:07 2:03:45 9:28/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
256 Earley Paul 234 2:04:20 2:04:12 9:29/M M
257 Byrne Euphrasia 11 2:04:24 2:04:02 9:30/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
258 Murphy Adrian 180 2:04:35 2:04:24 9:31/M M
259 Farrell Clare 392 2:05:07 2:05:07 9:33/M F CLARA
260 Aherne Ann 93 2:05:15 2:04:56 9:34/M F
261 Swift Ashley 205 2:05:26 2:05:06 9:34/M F
262 Murphy Philomena 65 2:05:39 2:05:17 9:35/M F ADRENALINE RUNNING CLUB
263 Mulvihill Lynn 49 2:05:51 2:05:31 9:36/M F TNT LADIES
264 Kelly Ruth 66 2:06:03 2:05:52 9:37/M F RUNDERMOT
265 Shannon Colette 14 2:06:17 2:05:54 9:38/M F KCH FIT FOR LIFE
266 Downey Patrick 354 2:06:26 2:06:07 9:39/M M RSP
267 Fallon Jane 4 2:06:38 2:06:38 9:40/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
268 Kennedy Kathleen 402 2:07:04 2:06:41 9:42/M F WATERFORD A.C.
269 Tynan Pauline 251 2:07:09 2:06:44 9:42/M F
270 Brett Jo 183 2:07:19 2:07:00 9:43/M F CLONMEL AC
271 Mansfield Cathy 311 2:07:19 2:07:00 9:43/M F CLONMEL AC
272 Treacy Patrick 237 2:07:37 2:07:37 9:44/M M RUNDERMOT
273 Kennedy Fran 145 2:07:56 2:07:31 9:46/M F
274 Guilfoyle Oonagh 131 2:08:10 2:07:50 9:47/M F FIT FOR LIFE KILKENNY
275 Ryan Sarah 193 2:08:23 2:08:05 9:48/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
276 Bourke Joanne 179 2:08:24 2:08:00 9:48/M F
277 Foskin Patricia 96 2:08:31 2:08:23 9:49/M F
278 Byrne Josephine 124 2:08:33 2:08:19 9:49/M F BUNCLODY 795
279 Griffin Maija 212 2:09:15 2:08:53 9:52/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
280 Corrigan Siobhan 143 2:10:00 2:09:39 9:55/M F ADRENALINE
281 Conway Aoife 128 2:10:02 2:09:41 9:55/M F
282 Casey Alan 383 2:10:03 2:09:46 9:56/M M THE BALLY BOYS
283 O'Shea Enright Maria 48 2:10:27 2:10:06 9:57/M F CARRICK-ON-SUIR TRIATHLON CLUB
284 O'Connell Cormac 404 2:10:36 2:10:21 9:58/M M
285 O'Connell Muireann 405 2:10:36 2:10:22 9:58/M F
286 McGrath Daniel 138 2:11:12 2:10:53 10:01/M M
287 O Brien Deirdre 267 2:11:29 2:11:06 10:02/M F
288 Mitchell Paul 255 2:11:37 2:11:16 10:03/M M ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS
289 Mitchell Ciara 256 2:11:37 2:11:17 10:03/M F ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS
290 Ramsbottom Clare 165 2:11:45 2:11:24 10:03/M F ADRENALINE RC
291 Doolan Wayne 367 2:11:50 2:11:24 10:04/M M
292 Bourke Jim 260 2:12:20 2:12:20 10:06/M M WATERFORD ROAD RUNNERS
293 Kennedy Lorraine 253 2:12:35 2:12:15 10:07/M F CLONMEL AC
294 Doyle Ciara 325 2:13:06 2:12:43 10:10/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
295 Kelly Martina 400 2:13:11 2:12:58 10:10/M F 795 CLUB
296 Fowler Claire 261 2:13:11 2:12:48 10:10/M F SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
297 Tector Ann 270 2:13:13 2:12:55 10:10/M F KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
298 Clarke Geraldine 346 2:13:17 2:12:51 10:10/M F
299 Hennessy Hilda 282 2:13:25 2:12:59 10:11/M F
300 Flynn Mary 67 2:13:34 2:13:23 10:12/M F RUNDERMOT
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
301 O Donoghue Caitriona 157 2:13:35 2:13:11 10:12/M F
302 Beatty Bernard 37 2:15:22 2:15:03 10:20/M M FERRYBANK AC
303 O Brien Laura 18 2:15:28 2:15:03 10:20/M F
304 Stevens Paul 334 2:16:07 2:16:03 10:23/M M
305 Beirne Lynn 17 2:16:11 2:16:08 10:24/M F
306 Comerford Claire 83 2:16:17 2:15:57 10:24/M F
307 Delehanty James 104 2:16:34 2:16:34 10:25/M M GOWRAN
308 Power Catherine 85 2:16:37 2:16:13 10:26/M F
309 O'Loughlin Geraldine 281 2:16:40 2:16:14 10:26/M F
310 Dobbyn Bridget 344 2:16:51 2:16:39 10:27/M F
311 Whitely Sinead 25 2:16:55 2:16:55 10:27/M F
312 Brett John 107 2:17:07 2:16:43 10:28/M M
313 Lalor John 150 2:17:22 2:17:19 10:29/M M
314 Cullen Derek 95 2:19:24 2:19:06 10:38/M M
315 Kennedy Anne Marie 372 2:19:24 2:19:06 10:38/M F
316 O'Regan Emily 324 2:19:39 2:19:19 10:40/M F
317 Kennedy Agg 156 2:19:53 2:19:28 10:41/M F
318 Nicholson Emma 60 2:20:23 2:20:14 10:43/M F RUNDERMOT
319 Dempsey Joseph 173 2:22:10 2:21:53 10:51/M M
320 Austin Elizabeth 63 2:24:27 2:24:16 11:02/M F RUNDERMOT
321 Haugh Patty 210 2:24:36 2:24:13 11:02/M F
322 Ferrissey Catherine 272 2:24:47 2:24:47 11:03/M F ST.LAURENCE O'TOOLE
323 Kwlly Janet 69 2:25:56 2:25:37 11:08/M F WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB
324 Avbara Linda 172 2:26:09 2:25:43 11:09/M F SBR AC
325 Mc Grath Martina 280 2:26:41 2:26:30 11:12/M F KCH FIT4LIFE
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
326 Coleman Alan 115 2:27:25 2:27:04 11:15/M M
327 Bown Andrew 114 2:27:26 2:27:26 11:15/M M
328 Langan Deirdre 52 2:27:33 2:27:24 11:16/M F
329 Bernie James 259 2:28:10 2:27:58 11:19/M M RUNDERMOT
330 Beatty Anita 38 2:28:22 2:28:04 11:19/M F FERRYBANK AC
331 Conroy Breen Catherine 300 2:34:22 2:34:02 11:47/M F SLANEY OLYMPIC AC
332 Murphy Mel 401 2:46:10 2:45:50 12:41/M F
333 Keogh Fiona 97 2:47:41 2:47:22 12:48/M F
334 Ryan Catherine 213 2:47:42 2:47:22 12:48/M F CLONMEL AC
335 Murphy Lynda 53 2:47:49 2:47:29 12:49/M F WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB
336 Taylor Suzy 285 2:48:44 2:48:20 12:53/M F MARATHON CLUB IRELAND
337 Coughlan Tj 284 2:48:44 2:48:20 12:53/M M