Left Banner
 
 

JJ Reddy Danesfort 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Overall Results

September 17, 2017


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5KM

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Roantree Mossy 5093 16:44 16:44 5:24/M Top Fin
2 Kearney Cathal 5117 17:50 17:50 5:45/M Top Fin KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
3 McLaughlin Dylan 5005 19:04 19:04 6:09/M Top Fin MOYNE A.C.
4 Shortall Paddy 5089 20:00 20:00 6:27/M M
5 Steed Mary 5166 20:20 20:20 6:33/M Top Fin ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
6 Moylan Michael 5171 20:25 20:24 6:35/M M DANESFORT GAA
7 Molloy Philip 5161 20:28 20:28 6:36/M M KILKENNY TRI CLUB
8 Curran Charlie 5141 20:31 20:31 6:37/M M DISPLAY KINGS
9 Healy John 5048 20:51 20:51 6:43/M M DDSR
10 McLaughlin Aaron 5004 20:59 20:59 6:46/M M MOYNE A.C.
11 O Connell Mark 5143 21:12 21:09 6:50/M M
12 Murphy Laura 5162 21:21 21:21 6:53/M Top Fin
13 Kavanagh Ray 5084 21:24 21:23 6:54/M M ATC
14 Cantwell Patrick 5184 21:52 21:49 7:03/M M
15 Kavanagh William 5199 23:00 22:57 7:25/M M
16 Murphy Tim 5163 23:02 23:00 7:25/M M
17 MacKey Hilda 5079 23:04 23:03 7:26/M Top Fin
18 McLaughlin John 5002 23:06 23:06 7:27/M M
19 Carr Keith 5146 23:16 23:13 7:30/M M RACING 795
20 McCormack Brian 5053 23:17 23:16 7:30/M M DANESFORT
21 Prendergast Bernie 5191 23:20 23:18 7:31/M F
22 Maher Lorraine 5028 23:46 23:42 7:40/M F
23 Corr Ellinor 5102 24:22 24:21 7:51/M F
24 O'Callaghan Joe 5111 24:24 24:22 7:52/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
25 McDonald Claire 5060 24:39 24:36 7:57/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 Sinnott Billy 5097 24:48 24:35 8:00/M M TEAM JJ REDDY
27 Healy Kay 5013 24:54 24:52 8:02/M F RUNDERMOT
28 McLaughlin Sinead 5003 24:58 24:58 8:03/M F MOYNE A.C.
29 Doyle Colette 5086 24:58 24:55 8:03/M F RUNDERMOT
30 Ní Dhuibhir Neasa 5121 25:11 25:09 8:07/M F
31 Doyle Orna 5073 25:16 25:10 8:09/M F RSP
32 Muldowney Adrienne 5074 25:17 25:11 8:09/M F RSP
33 Neves Adriana 5138 25:20 25:17 8:10/M F
34 Tobin Edmond 5139 25:20 25:17 8:10/M M
35 Shortall Mags 5091 25:21 25:18 8:10/M F
36 Hore Sinead 5072 25:22 25:18 8:11/M F
37 Kearney Matthew 5116 25:57 25:45 8:22/M M MATTHEW KEARNEY
38 Sinnott Eugene 5096 26:06 26:06 8:25/M M TEAM JJ REDDY
39 Phelan Siobhan 5087 26:07 26:03 8:25/M F RUNDERMOT
40 Phelan Geraldine 5148 26:42 26:40 8:36/M F
41 Shanahan Leah 5155 26:48 26:43 8:38/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
42 Brennan Barbara 5026 27:15 27:14 8:47/M F SEARLAIT TWYANG MEMORIAL ROAD
43 Cullen Valerie 5144 27:16 27:12 8:47/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
44 Brislane Declan 5043 27:37 27:35 8:54/M M
45 Brennan Maureen 5040 27:37 27:36 8:54/M F
46 Cleere Jessica 5128 27:48 27:47 8:58/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
47 Barron Alma 5193 27:52 27:44 8:59/M F ST JOSEPHS AC
48 Kearney Martina 5012 27:53 27:50 8:59/M F RUNDERMOT
49 Sinnott Shane 5095 28:15 28:01 9:06/M M TEAM JJ REDDY
50 Hayes Vinny 5157 28:18 28:06 9:07/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Reilly Derek 5027 28:20 28:14 9:08/M M RUNDERMOT
52 O Shea Clare 1085 28:34 28:08 9:13/M F
53 Goff Pia 5154 28:38 28:34 9:14/M F
54 Walsh Nicola 5046 28:45 28:41 9:16/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
55 Martin Emer 5075 28:47 28:38 9:17/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
56 Raftice Grace 5129 28:53 28:43 9:19/M F
57 Moriarty Majella 5149 28:56 28:54 9:20/M F
58 Cummins's Roisin 5167 28:56 28:49 9:20/M F NVAC
59 Phelan Gemma 5006 28:57 28:52 9:20/M F
60 Ryan Paula 5030 29:05 29:03 9:23/M F
61 Keating Mary 5160 29:06 28:39 9:23/M F ADRENALINE RUNNING CLUB
62 Ruane Dee 5080 29:06 29:04 9:23/M F FITNESS WITH EMER
63 Doyle Andrea 5071 29:18 29:10 9:27/M F
64 Keane Ellen 5100 29:18 29:11 9:27/M F NVAC
65 Nolan Laura 5179 29:18 29:14 9:27/M F RUNDERMOT
66 Nolan Elsie 5178 29:19 29:16 9:27/M F RUNDERMOT
67 Read Noelle 5110 29:24 29:18 9:29/M F TEAM TYWANG
68 Lennon Aoife 5159 29:26 29:23 9:29/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
69 Dobbyn Alice 5130 29:27 29:16 9:30/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
70 Curran Jessica 5112 29:27 29:23 9:30/M F ADRENALINE
71 McGrath Alan 5107 29:27 29:23 9:30/M M ADRELINE
72 Shortall Lisa 5090 29:30 29:20 9:31/M F
73 Brent Emma 5098 29:32 29:22 9:31/M F PACER
74 Seerkissoon Tamara 5051 29:39 29:28 9:34/M F
75 Neary Aoife 5106 29:39 29:16 9:34/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Drennan-Smyth Sabine 5058 29:40 29:19 9:34/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
77 Farrell Statia 5017 29:40 29:35 9:34/M F RUNDERMOT
78 Dobbyn Amy 5078 29:56 29:36 9:39/M F
79 Dobbyn Michelle 5076 29:56 29:36 9:39/M F
80 MacIver Ali 5120 29:57 29:54 9:39/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
81 Tennyson Caroline 5063 29:57 29:56 9:39/M F RIGHT4UFITNESS
82 Conway Emma 5192 30:24 30:15 9:48/M F
83 O'Neill Caroline 5133 30:39 30:18 9:53/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
84 Malzard Brid 5134 30:41 30:20 9:54/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
85 Mahony Olivia 5113 30:46 30:42 9:55/M F
86 Stallard Pamela 5055 30:46 30:45 9:55/M F FITNESS WITH EMER
87 White Rosaleen 5061 30:47 30:41 9:55/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
88 O'Gorman Tara 5062 30:47 30:41 9:55/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
89 Powetr Michelle 5109 30:47 30:42 9:55/M F THE SEARLAIT TYWANG MEMORIAL R
90 Heffernan Therese 5032 30:48 30:45 9:56/M F
91 Butler Anne Marie 5081 30:51 30:29 9:57/M F FRESHFORD GET MOVING!
92 Williams Regina 5008 30:51 30:30 9:57/M F FRESHFORD GET MOVING
93 Devaux Laurence 5044 30:53 30:49 9:57/M F
94 Langton Karina 5140 30:56 30:51 9:58/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
95 Horakova Veronika 5104 31:02 30:55 10:00/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
96 Stuart-Jacob Majella 5067 31:10 31:02 10:03/M F
97 Healy Jennie 5085 31:11 31:07 10:03/M F RUNDERMOT
98 O'Connor Aisling 5082 31:14 30:51 10:04/M F FRESHFORD GET MOVING!
99 Bergin Honora 5041 31:14 30:52 10:04/M F FRESHFORD
100 Heffernan Billy 5050 31:22 31:04 10:07/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Gaule Emily 5049 31:22 31:04 10:07/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
102 Ryan Jennie 5118 31:38 31:22 10:12/M F
103 Brooks Yvonne 5019 31:42 31:35 10:13/M F
104 Hore Anne 5014 31:44 31:36 10:14/M F
105 O Hanlon Ailish 5011 31:46 31:22 10:15/M F
106 Keogh Caroline 5015 31:48 31:41 10:15/M F RUNDERMOT
107 Kirwan Edel 5016 31:48 31:40 10:15/M F RUNDERMOT
108 Fennelly Inez 5151 31:55 31:34 10:17/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
109 Sheridan Keelagh 5152 31:55 31:33 10:17/M F
110 Glynn Mairead 5175 32:03 32:00 10:20/M F
111 Dunne Colleen 1011 32:06 31:45 10:21/M F
112 Buckley Olive 5127 32:07 31:46 10:21/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
113 Wall Murphy Nicola 5172 32:12 31:55 10:23/M F
114 Gravenor Grainne 5001 32:13 32:00 10:23/M F
115 Dalton Martina 5168 32:15 31:52 10:24/M F
116 Dalton Patricia 5025 32:15 31:57 10:24/M F FRESHFORD GET MOVING.
117 Guinan Laura 5022 32:18 32:06 10:25/M F
118 Powell Robert 5023 32:18 32:06 10:25/M M
119 Ryan Louise 5177 32:50 32:39 10:35/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN/ADELES GAZ
120 Walsh Catriona 5137 32:50 32:42 10:35/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
121 O'Neill Hilary 1264 32:50 32:44 10:35/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
122 Power Lisa 5174 32:53 32:49 10:36/M F
123 Curran Sandra 5035 32:53 32:43 10:36/M F
124 McGee Maurice 5125 32:58 32:50 10:38/M M
125 Murphy Chrissie 5037 32:59 32:50 10:38/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Rochford Bridget 5176 33:15 32:51 10:43/M F
127 Maher Serena 5135 33:32 33:21 10:49/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
128 Tobin Fiona 5070 33:52 33:44 10:55/M F
129 Byrne Louise 5183 33:55 33:51 10:56/M F RUNDERMOT
130 Clerkin Marie 5068 34:24 34:20 11:05/M F RUNDERMOT
131 Leahy Lorraine 5195 34:31 34:25 11:08/M F CALLAN ATHLETICS
132 Quugley Lily 5158 34:31 34:26 11:08/M F CALLAN ATHLETICS
133 Moore Bernie 5036 35:10 34:49 11:20/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
134 Partic. 5066 Unknown 5066 35:16 34:59 11:22/M M
135 O Connor Millie 5169 35:16 35:00 11:22/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN
136 Kavanagh Majella 5189 35:31 35:25 11:27/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
137 Dunphy Deirdre 5065 35:32 35:25 11:27/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
138 Grinsell Martina 5132 35:37 35:22 11:29/M F
139 Carroll Muireann 5131 35:39 35:23 11:30/M F
140 Galvin Lorraine 5180 36:07 36:03 11:39/M F RUNDERMOT
141 O Hara Patricia 5047 36:39 36:18 11:49/M F
142 McGarry Maria 5115 36:40 36:24 11:49/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN ATHLETICS
143 Williamson Jennifer 5122 36:52 36:48 11:53/M F
144 Mellsop Patricia 5164 36:52 36:23 11:53/M F BIRR AC
145 Ging Janet 5194 36:53 36:51 11:54/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
146 Jelly Christine 5165 36:57 36:27 11:55/M F BIRR AC
147 Snyders Charlene 5150 37:00 36:51 11:56/M F
148 Cleary Eleanor 5083 38:41 38:31 12:28/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
149 O'Grady Róisín 5088 39:34 39:12 12:45/M F
150 Murphy Valerie 5038 41:00 40:37 13:13/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 Murphy Lynne 5039 41:01 40:38 13:14/M F
152 O Keeffe Sinead 5054 41:01 40:46 13:14/M F
153 Morris Deirdre 5029 41:02 40:46 13:14/M F
154 Wallace Margo 5114 41:04 40:49 13:15/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN
155 Kenny Lorraine 5126 41:05 40:50 13:15/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN ATHLETICS
156 Dooley Cathriona 5156 41:43 41:17 13:27/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
157 Wall Sally 5173 42:47 42:24 13:48/M F
158 Foley Kim 5009 43:08 43:05 13:55/M F
159 Somers Karen 5136 43:58 43:47 14:11/M F
160 Somers James 5186 43:58 43:47 14:11/M M
161 O'Brien Anita 5056 45:12 44:43 14:35/M F
162 Conway Frank 5057 45:13 44:45 14:35/M M
163 O Keeffe Andrew 5142 46:52 46:50 15:07/M M
164 Dobbyn Lisa 5077 46:55 46:35 15:08/M F
165 Snyders Geraldine 5147 47:31 47:21 15:19/M F
166 Holden Stephanie 5190 55:14 55:14 17:49/M F
167 Boland Karen 5182 55:14 55:14 17:49/M F
168 Joyce John 5145 1:18:09 1:17:30 25:12/M M
169 Corr Paddy 5201 1:18:51 1:18:51 25:26/M M