Left Banner
 
 

JJ Reddy Danesfort 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Overall Results

September 17, 2017


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10KM

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Lonergan Ray 1364 34:38 34:38 5:34/M Top Fin DONORE HARRIERS
2 Kelly James 1187 35:54 35:54 5:47/M Top Fin CASTLECOMER ATHLETICS CLUB
3 Rowe Dean 1235 36:33 36:33 5:53/M Top Fin GOWRAN AC
4 Walsh Adele 1183 37:39 37:39 6:04/M Top Fin ST. SENAN'S AC
5 Fennelly Philip 1293 38:50 38:50 6:15/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
6 Noonan Shane 1162 39:12 39:12 6:19/M M
7 Malone Caoilte 1355 39:16 39:16 6:19/M Top Fin KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
8 Barron John 1250 39:22 39:22 6:20/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
9 Lanigan David 1400 39:40 39:39 6:23/M M ST JOSEPHS AC
10 Dermody Stephen 1104 39:41 39:40 6:23/M M
11 Delaney Sean 1181 39:45 39:45 6:24/M M
12 Lahart Denis 1280 39:53 39:52 6:25/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
13 Reilly Grace 1391 39:54 39:54 6:25/M Top Fin PORTLAOISE
14 Barran Lyndon 1415 40:22 40:22 6:30/M M
15 Dewberry Johann 1051 40:40 40:39 6:33/M M
16 Cunningham Adrian 1019 40:55 40:53 6:35/M M GOWRAN AC
17 Doyle Paddy 1089 41:21 41:20 6:39/M M ADRENALINE
18 Hale Darryl 1274 41:31 41:31 6:41/M M WATERFORD A.C.
19 Branigan Neil 1131 41:50 41:50 6:44/M M
20 Leahy Emma 1271 41:58 41:58 6:45/M F
21 Maher Louise 1328 42:18 42:11 6:49/M F
22 Muldowney Catriona 1319 42:33 42:31 6:51/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
23 Mulhall Brendan 1204 42:46 42:43 6:53/M M
24 McDonald Michelle 1110 42:51 42:46 6:54/M F ST. SENAN'S AC
25 Sherwood Majella 1030 42:51 42:50 6:54/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 Lawlor David 1324 43:04 43:04 6:56/M M DAVID LAWLOR
27 Treacy Joseph 1396 43:12 43:09 6:57/M M GOWRAN AC
28 Rossiter Barbara 1306 43:15 43:15 6:58/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
29 O'Meara Kevin 1370 43:17 43:15 6:58/M M
30 Gravenor Robert 1001 43:20 43:16 6:59/M M
31 Walsh Michael 307 43:27 43:25 7:00/M M ADRENALINE
32 Fennelly Vivion 1166 43:28 43:19 7:00/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
33 Mullen Shane 1309 43:31 43:28 7:00/M M
34 Somers Barry 1390 43:36 43:33 7:01/M M CALLAN ATHLETICS CLUB
35 Sugrue Noel 1314 44:04 44:01 7:06/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
36 Meally Ronan 1277 44:12 43:56 7:07/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
37 Kennedy Esther 1359 44:29 44:22 7:10/M F CASTLECOMER ATHLETIC CLUB
38 Kennedy Imelda 1358 44:36 44:29 7:11/M F
39 Hendy Warren 1216 44:41 44:40 7:12/M M RUNDERMOT
40 McGarvey Rita 1393 44:46 44:44 7:12/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
41 Byrne Anita 1345 45:01 45:00 7:15/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
42 Shanahan Neil 1399 45:01 45:00 7:15/M M THOMASTOWN
43 Cassidy John 1378 45:06 45:05 7:16/M M BAGENALSTOWN AC
44 Byrnes Killian 1167 45:10 45:09 7:16/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
45 Hayes Louise 1007 45:24 45:23 7:18/M F TRACTON AC
46 McGauley Rob 1404 45:35 45:28 7:20/M M
47 Brett Niall 1159 45:38 45:35 7:21/M M
48 Duggan Anna 1422 45:43 45:40 7:22/M F
49 Woodcock Tony 1289 46:00 45:41 7:24/M M DANESFORT
50 O'Connell Kevin 1044 46:03 45:41 7:25/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Lancashire John 1097 46:19 46:18 7:27/M M
52 Nolan Kathryn 1276 46:30 46:28 7:29/M F
53 Maher Martina 1327 46:38 46:33 7:30/M F
54 Nolan Paul 1416 46:45 46:44 7:32/M M
55 Byrne Robbie 1160 46:57 46:49 7:33/M M
56 Reid Patrick 1402 47:07 47:00 7:35/M M
57 Kennedy Gretta 1287 47:08 47:06 7:35/M F GOWRAN AC
58 O'Malley Martin 1245 47:08 46:59 7:35/M M
59 Millett Cathy 1386 47:09 47:04 7:35/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
60 Lowry David 1205 47:14 47:14 7:36/M M
61 McLoughlin Derek 1078 47:15 47:14 7:36/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
62 Brennan Martina 1208 47:34 47:31 7:39/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN AC
63 Harris Brian 1268 47:48 47:44 7:42/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
64 O'Farrell Leonard 1161 47:58 47:55 7:43/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
65 Partic. 1419 Unknown 1419 48:11 48:11 7:45/M M
66 Grogan Geraldine 1414 48:14 48:11 7:46/M F CHURCH HILL RUNNERS
67 Rudzitis Oleerts 1432 48:14 48:02 7:46/M M
68 Costello Billy 1246 48:18 47:58 7:47/M M
69 Fahy Dara 1371 48:20 47:55 7:47/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
70 O'Connor Ruth 1027 48:21 48:16 7:47/M F CRUSADERS
71 O'Connell David 1048 48:25 48:02 7:48/M M
72 O Mahony Bernie 1054 48:28 48:24 7:48/M F
73 Fitzgerald John 1149 48:33 48:33 7:49/M M
74 Kannon John 1285 48:50 48:47 7:52/M M
75 Clancy Aidan 1143 48:58 48:43 7:53/M M KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Power Ray 1108 48:59 48:50 7:53/M M
77 O Rourke Jamie 1305 49:01 48:58 7:53/M M SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
78 Lennon Irene 1084 49:07 49:03 7:54/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
79 Kinane Tom 1381 49:15 49:09 7:56/M M
80 Delaney Martina 1423 49:33 49:29 7:59/M F
81 Hickey Emer 1157 49:39 49:35 8:00/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
82 Brennan Lucia 1429 49:45 49:40 8:01/M F
83 Condon Alan 1169 49:51 49:42 8:01/M M
84 Kenny Roche Yvonne 1017 49:55 46:24 8:02/M F CALLAN ATHLETICS
85 Bennett Cora 1382 49:58 49:52 8:03/M F
86 Lynch Barry 1273 50:05 49:47 8:04/M M
87 Cotter Paul 1408 50:07 50:03 8:04/M M
88 Mc Mahon Martin 1212 50:11 49:53 8:05/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
89 McGovern Orla 1294 50:12 50:00 8:05/M F
90 McMahon John 1394 50:12 49:53 8:05/M M
91 Murphy Tommie 1350 50:24 50:02 8:07/M M
92 Kirwan Mag 1244 50:28 50:24 8:07/M F EAT TRAIN LIVE ADELE
93 Mullins Derek 1177 50:38 50:33 8:09/M M
94 Barron John 1266 50:40 50:20 8:09/M M
95 Jenkinson Ciaran 1265 50:45 50:41 8:10/M M KTRTC
96 Power Shane 1037 50:54 50:42 8:12/M M
97 Breathnach Eoin 1202 50:56 50:52 8:12/M M
98 Power John 1253 50:59 50:51 8:12/M M
99 McLoughlin Dolores 1077 51:00 50:57 8:13/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
100 Gleeson Marcella 1401 51:01 50:54 8:13/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Read Nichola 1146 51:11 51:03 8:14/M F KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
102 Mc Donald John 1304 51:11 50:52 8:14/M M ST JOSEPHS AC
103 Treacy Moira 1395 51:17 51:15 8:15/M F GOWRAN AC
104 Morrissey Conor 1379 51:22 51:17 8:16/M M WATERFORD HEALTH PARK PHARMACY
105 Cotter Jenny 1407 51:41 51:36 8:19/M F
106 Ivors Martin 1263 51:51 51:48 8:21/M M
107 Finnegan Mark 1091 51:55 51:34 8:21/M M
108 Kelly Teresa 305 51:57 51:57 8:22/M F ADRENALINE
109 Breen Peter 1154 52:00 51:50 8:22/M M
110 Wall Eddie 1163 52:02 51:52 8:23/M M
111 Callanan Nigel 1354 52:05 51:37 8:23/M M
112 Cody Clare 1203 52:12 52:08 8:24/M F
113 Dwyer Simon 1141 52:14 51:57 8:25/M M
114 Lalor Dominic 1103 52:19 52:04 8:25/M M
115 Carey Ber 1411 52:22 52:17 8:26/M F
116 Walsh Anna 1087 52:28 52:24 8:27/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
117 Maher James 1123 52:29 52:13 8:27/M M
118 Hurley Seamus 1168 52:37 52:27 8:28/M M KILKENNY TRI
119 Kennedy Rebecca 1356 52:38 52:31 8:28/M F GOWRAN AC
120 Dempsey Liz 1153 52:41 52:41 8:29/M F
121 Power Brian 1320 52:42 52:30 8:29/M M
122 Lahart Aisling 1192 52:43 52:31 8:29/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
123 Coomey Anthony 1209 52:47 52:25 8:30/M M
124 Pembroke Aoife 1317 52:54 52:38 8:31/M F
125 Crowley Paul 1405 52:55 52:47 8:31/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Brennan Derville 1377 52:55 52:51 8:31/M F INISTIOGE FIT FOR LIFE
127 Ryan Gerhardt Liadan 1112 52:55 52:29 8:31/M F
128 McEvoy Julie 1238 52:55 52:55 8:31/M F
129 Butler Alan 1262 52:56 52:31 8:31/M M
130 Maher Brendan 1018 52:57 52:34 8:31/M M
131 Bacon Helen 1406 52:57 52:50 8:31/M F
132 Farrell Christine 1191 53:01 52:39 8:32/M F
133 Coogan Roisin 1234 53:02 52:51 8:32/M F
134 Walsh Sandra 1137 53:20 52:59 8:35/M F
135 Horan Jacinta 1369 53:21 53:17 8:35/M F CASTLECOMER FIT 4 LIFE
136 McCall Tara 1081 53:22 53:19 8:35/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
137 Dooley Michelle 1008 53:23 53:18 8:36/M F
138 O'Brien Liz 1065 53:24 53:20 8:36/M F NORE VALLEY AC
139 Doran Niall 1225 53:33 53:24 8:37/M M RUNDERMOT
140 Hore Pat 1024 53:33 53:19 8:37/M M WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB
141 Murphy Thomas 1041 53:40 53:34 8:38/M M
142 Deegan Kieran 1119 53:45 53:38 8:39/M M
143 Purcell Roisin 1039 53:48 53:43 8:40/M F
144 Peagram Emma 1308 53:52 53:47 8:40/M F
145 Buckley Lizzie 1384 53:59 53:49 8:41/M F
146 Bolger Carol 1315 53:59 53:52 8:41/M F
147 Mahony Jane 1383 54:13 53:54 8:44/M F
148 Higgins Julie 1290 54:20 53:58 8:45/M F
149 Devereux Mark 1398 54:29 54:14 8:46/M M
150 Kelly Paul 1427 54:36 54:32 8:47/M M KTRTC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 Byrne Una 1313 54:42 54:40 8:48/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
152 Henebry Irene 1258 54:43 54:41 8:49/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
153 McGarry Alice 1318 54:46 54:30 8:49/M F
154 McGrath Molloy Mags 1067 54:58 54:47 8:51/M F CALLAN AC
155 O Neill Tracey 1430 55:08 55:08 8:53/M F
156 Coughlan Donal 1267 55:11 55:02 8:53/M M
157 Clancy Mags 1424 55:13 55:07 8:53/M F
158 Mc Guinness Rita 1173 55:15 55:07 8:54/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
159 Travers Alison 1338 55:26 55:12 8:55/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
160 Brennan Jonathan 1333 55:30 55:09 8:56/M M
161 Delahunty Derek 1298 55:33 55:12 8:57/M M TORY HILL RUNNING CLUB
162 Fallon Jim 1275 55:40 55:35 8:58/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
163 Redmond Vaiva 1115 55:49 55:32 8:59/M F
164 Mulryan Ronan 1321 55:56 55:45 9:00/M M
165 Pembroke Louise 1353 56:01 55:35 9:01/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
166 Mason Siobhan Mason 1339 56:11 55:47 9:03/M F
167 Power Ted 1361 56:11 55:43 9:03/M M
168 Enright Meleesa 1196 56:15 56:05 9:03/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
169 O Hara Edel 1139 56:30 56:14 9:06/M F
170 Jenkinson Caroline 1303 56:31 56:08 9:06/M F
171 Loughnane Helena 1388 56:31 56:24 9:06/M F GORTNAHOE
172 Staunton Fiona 1387 56:32 56:09 9:06/M F FITFORLIFE
173 Mason Brendan 1340 56:33 56:08 9:06/M M
174 Kavanagh Barry 1375 56:38 56:24 9:07/M M
175 Stewart Mark 1374 56:38 56:25 9:07/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 Sheehan Jacqueline 1221 56:42 56:36 9:08/M F NVAC FIT4LIFE
177 Mullins James 1337 56:45 56:41 9:08/M M
178 Doyle Adrian 1107 56:46 56:31 9:08/M M
179 O'Brien Roisin 1425 56:54 56:41 9:10/M F
180 O Brien Richard 1278 57:01 56:45 9:11/M M JJ REDDY
181 O'Hara Caroline 1036 57:08 56:50 9:12/M F
182 Moore Angela 1182 57:09 56:46 9:12/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
183 Seerkissoon Simon 1156 57:10 57:07 9:12/M M
184 Mahony Maria 1283 57:20 57:07 9:14/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
185 Dalton Cristín 1256 57:21 56:55 9:14/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
186 Fitzpatrick Annette 1418 57:21 57:04 9:14/M F
187 O Connor David 1357 57:21 57:04 9:14/M M GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN
188 Larkin Helen 1068 57:24 57:05 9:14/M F
189 Fahy Ger 1385 57:26 57:06 9:15/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN ATHLETICS
190 Kennedy Emma 1184 57:28 57:12 9:15/M F FIT FOR LIFE KILKENNY
191 Harmon Siobhan 1052 57:28 57:16 9:15/M M RUNDERMOT
192 Hoyne Eddie 1368 57:28 57:21 9:15/M M TULLAROAN AC
193 Dooley Emma 1301 57:30 57:03 9:15/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
194 Murphy Geraldine 1073 57:36 57:21 9:16/M F
195 Moore Vicky 1389 57:44 57:30 9:18/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
196 Lennon Peter 1366 57:49 57:35 9:18/M M
197 Moore Breda 1092 57:58 57:39 9:20/M F
198 Murphy Nicola 1351 58:04 57:47 9:21/M F
199 Kennedy John 1080 58:06 58:03 9:21/M M ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
200 Butler Shelagh 1211 58:10 58:02 9:22/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 O Grady Mary 1047 58:11 57:51 9:22/M F
202 Rice Sarah 1257 58:13 58:05 9:22/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
203 Rellis John 1346 58:18 57:59 9:23/M M
204 Leitão Paula 1015 58:21 58:11 9:24/M F
205 Almeida Maria Celeste 1014 58:26 58:16 9:24/M F
206 Geeves Richard 1170 58:28 58:05 9:25/M M
207 Tiedemann Daniel 1222 58:29 58:08 9:25/M M
208 Dowling Claire 1197 58:32 58:31 9:25/M F
209 Finn John 1316 58:34 58:26 9:26/M M
210 Shephard Peter 1105 58:43 58:30 9:27/M M
211 Nagle Sinead 1392 58:44 58:33 9:27/M F CARRICK AC
212 Gavin Therese 1064 58:47 58:36 9:28/M F THE ROWER INISTIOGE FIT4 LIFE
213 Ryan Andy 1365 58:52 58:48 9:29/M M
214 Finnegan Lynn 1090 58:52 58:32 9:29/M F
215 Kelly Sile 1079 58:55 58:37 9:29/M F
216 Cumiskey Marie 1269 58:59 58:39 9:30/M F
217 Hurley Paddy 1093 59:06 58:46 9:31/M M ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLES
218 O Driscoll Ann 1118 59:14 59:04 9:32/M F YOUGHAL A.C.
219 Dunn Una 1130 59:14 59:05 9:32/M F YOUGHAL A.C.
220 Brennan Geraldine 1214 59:15 59:05 9:32/M F NORE VALLEY FFL
221 Scott Dee 1247 59:19 59:06 9:33/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
222 Brett Ann 1261 59:19 59:07 9:33/M F KCT
223 O'Neill Conal 1323 59:26 59:23 9:34/M M
224 Hyver Laetitia 1223 59:31 59:10 9:35/M F
225 Cussack Laura 1140 59:33 59:17 9:35/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 Doherty Michelle 1189 59:34 59:17 9:35/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
227 Gorey Ailis 1233 59:36 59:26 9:36/M F
228 Ryan Luke 1176 59:43 59:41 9:37/M M BALLYSKENACH AC
229 Clarke Ian 1144 59:58 59:54 9:39/M M
230 O'Neill Alan 1171 59:59 59:42 9:39/M M
231 Walsh Deirdre 1347 1:00:16 59:49 9:42/M F
232 Whitty Simon 1360 1:00:16 59:49 9:42/M M
233 Corr Brendan 1348 1:00:16 59:48 9:42/M M
234 Beck Harry 1136 1:00:18 59:57 9:42/M M
235 Palega Malgorzata 1132 1:00:18 1:00:15 9:42/M F
236 Cullen Mary 1060 1:00:32 1:00:11 9:45/M F RUN MONASTEREVIN
237 Mulhall Janet 1133 1:00:39 1:00:32 9:46/M F
238 Zasada Renata 1129 1:00:47 1:00:23 9:47/M F
239 Odonovan Noreen 1062 1:00:52 1:00:30 9:48/M F RUN MONASTEREVIN
240 McCormack Deirdre 1352 1:00:53 1:00:37 9:48/M F
241 Taylor Siobhan 1070 1:00:55 1:00:32 9:48/M F ADRENALINE
242 Walsh Michael 1341 1:00:56 1:00:33 9:49/M M
243 Gunning Neil 1330 1:01:03 1:00:49 9:50/M M
244 Corogan Aiddn 1431 1:01:06 1:00:41 9:50/M M
245 Norris Valerie 1145 1:01:07 1:00:59 9:50/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
246 Lawlor Denise 1185 1:01:07 1:00:59 9:50/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
247 Blennerhassett Ciara 1005 1:01:32 1:01:20 9:54/M F
248 Owens Patricia 1270 1:01:36 1:01:15 9:55/M F
249 Smith Lorna 1331 1:01:42 1:01:26 9:56/M F
250 Norman Paul 1076 1:01:46 1:01:29 9:57/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
251 Breen Orla 1227 1:01:47 1:01:34 9:57/M F RUNDERMOT
252 Kinsella Bridget 1213 1:01:47 1:01:37 9:57/M F RUNDERMOT
253 Coakley Tracey 1151 1:01:50 1:01:30 9:57/M F
254 Homan Aron 1063 1:01:57 1:01:30 9:58/M M
255 Casey Anne 1158 1:02:07 1:01:50 10:00/M F CAHIR MEET & TRAIN
256 Casey Maria 1412 1:02:10 1:01:50 10:00/M F
257 Mooney Zoe 1236 1:02:22 1:02:03 10:02/M F
258 Healy Emma 1096 1:02:23 1:02:04 10:03/M F
259 Brennan Martina 1082 1:02:23 1:02:03 10:03/M F
260 Roche Niamh 1259 1:02:28 1:02:19 10:03/M F
261 Gibbons Dympna 1295 1:02:32 1:02:27 10:04/M F
262 Swaby Tara 1403 1:02:38 1:02:10 10:05/M F ST. SENAN'S AC
263 Maher Sharon 1122 1:02:54 1:02:40 10:08/M F
264 Deegan Ger 1239 1:03:07 1:02:50 10:10/M M
265 Hedigan Margaret 1069 1:03:13 1:03:00 10:11/M F RUNDERMOT
266 O Connor Shelley 1083 1:03:13 1:03:00 10:11/M F WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB
267 Woods Kate 1329 1:03:19 1:02:59 10:12/M F ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLES
268 Dowling Patricia 1056 1:03:21 1:02:57 10:12/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
269 McArdle Lorraine 1003 1:03:30 1:03:06 10:13/M F
270 Tywang Mairead 1413 1:03:34 1:03:08 10:14/M F TEAM TYWANG
271 Partic. 1128 Unknown 1128 1:03:34 1:03:08 10:14/M M
272 Walton Gregg 1124 1:03:53 1:03:28 10:17/M M
273 Walsh Paul 1125 1:03:53 1:03:28 10:17/M M
274 Wall Helen 1292 1:03:58 1:03:31 10:18/M F KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
275 Wall Daniel 1291 1:03:58 1:03:31 10:18/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
276 Landy Ryan Ruth 1009 1:04:01 1:03:54 10:18/M F WEST WATERFORD A.C.
277 Lawlor Clare 1148 1:04:05 1:03:47 10:19/M F
278 Byrne Rosanne 1113 1:04:11 1:03:47 10:20/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
279 Simpson Kate 1279 1:04:13 1:03:49 10:20/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
280 Bolger Kenny Monique 1053 1:04:15 1:04:01 10:21/M F RUNDERMOT
281 Lavin Sheena 1147 1:04:15 1:03:58 10:21/M F
282 Dillon Una 1193 1:04:16 1:04:02 10:21/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
283 Ryan Miriam 1322 1:04:24 1:04:01 10:22/M F
284 Conway Vinnie 1135 1:04:31 1:04:20 10:23/M M
285 Botes Shannon 1109 1:04:31 1:04:14 10:23/M M
286 O Reilly Louise 1035 1:04:37 1:04:13 10:24/M F
287 Cunningham Sabrina 1241 1:04:41 1:04:25 10:25/M F
288 Deegan Annemarie 1240 1:04:42 1:04:26 10:25/M F
289 Power Karen 1013 1:04:45 1:04:39 10:25/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
290 Campbell Michelle 1254 1:04:45 1:04:26 10:25/M F ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLES
291 Mealey Linda 1255 1:04:46 1:04:26 10:26/M F ST. LAURENCE O'TOOLES
292 Kenworthy Patricia 1101 1:04:57 1:04:43 10:27/M F KTRTC
293 Ryan Corina 1012 1:04:57 1:04:43 10:27/M F KTRTC
294 Willis Siobhan 1199 1:04:59 1:04:45 10:28/M F RUNDERMOT
295 Swayne Carrie 1198 1:04:59 1:04:46 10:28/M F RUNDERMOT
296 Holden Elizabeth 1343 1:05:00 1:04:38 10:28/M F
297 Gannon Maeve 1180 1:05:07 1:04:44 10:29/M F
298 Quigley Linda 1049 1:05:20 1:05:03 10:31/M F
299 O Connor Suzanne 1344 1:05:23 1:05:02 10:32/M F
300 Murphy Daithi 1299 1:05:52 1:05:32 10:36/M M TORY HILL RUNNING CLUB
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
301 Dunne Sarah 1072 1:06:01 1:05:41 10:38/M F GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN ATHLETICS
302 Holland Joan 1016 1:06:31 1:06:07 10:43/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
303 Hartigan Liam 1397 1:06:54 1:06:26 10:46/M M
304 Brennan Ruth 1310 1:06:55 1:06:37 10:46/M F
305 Kearns Ciara 1342 1:06:55 1:06:34 10:46/M F
306 Jordan Mairead 1117 1:06:56 1:06:43 10:47/M F
307 Ryan Regina 1307 1:06:58 1:06:40 10:47/M F FIT FOR LIFE KK
308 Mc Dermott John 1106 1:07:03 1:06:49 10:48/M M
309 Kiely Michael 1380 1:07:09 1:06:44 10:49/M M CLUB
310 Fogarty Linda 1043 1:07:15 1:06:57 10:50/M F FIT FOR LIFE KILKENNY
311 Sherry Liz 1058 1:07:15 1:07:02 10:50/M F RUNDERMOT
312 Mc Mahon Kirsty 1325 1:07:41 1:07:37 10:54/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
313 Barker Lesley 1038 1:07:41 1:07:17 10:54/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
314 Brennan Ann Marie 1186 1:07:59 1:07:39 10:57/M F
315 Cox Joy 1102 1:08:25 1:08:00 11:01/M F
316 Flaherty Padraic 1075 1:08:29 1:08:09 11:02/M M GRAIGE BALLYCALLAN ATHLETICS C
317 Phelan John 1050 1:08:44 1:08:31 11:04/M M RUNDERMOT
318 Srajnova Romana 1127 1:08:54 1:08:21 11:06/M F
319 Walsh Aine 1195 1:09:15 1:09:04 11:09/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
320 Partic. 1178 Unknown 1178 1:09:19 1:08:52 11:10/M M
321 Byrne Evelyn 1312 1:09:24 1:09:15 11:10/M F
322 Townsend Elaine 1311 1:09:24 1:09:16 11:10/M F
323 Bhreathnach Denise 1201 1:09:40 1:09:12 11:13/M F
324 Kettle Geraldine 1004 1:10:42 1:10:31 11:23/M F
325 Doran Ian 1031 1:10:49 1:10:49 11:24/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
326 Tiernan Martha 1376 1:10:54 1:10:30 11:25/M F
327 Butler Carey Trish 1152 1:11:21 1:11:15 11:29/M F
328 Lalor Angela 1138 1:11:57 1:11:33 11:35/M F
329 Sinnott Claire 1252 1:12:17 1:12:16 11:38/M F
330 Rauter Monica 1286 1:12:17 1:11:54 11:38/M F
331 Walshe Tynan Marina 1242 1:12:56 1:12:46 11:45/M F CASTLECOMER FIT 4 LIFE
332 Partic. 1211 Unknown 1426 1:13:06 1:12:38 11:46/M M
333 Branigan Donal 1334 1:14:02 1:13:39 11:55/M M DROGHEDA AND DISTRICT A.C.
334 Doyle Martina 1111 1:14:57 1:14:40 12:04/M F
335 Whelan Sandra 1194 1:15:08 1:14:46 12:06/M F CLARA RUNNING GROUP
336 O Meara Edwin 1032 1:15:37 1:15:14 12:10/M M
337 O Meara Lisa 1033 1:15:37 1:15:15 12:10/M F
338 Fitzpatrick Susan 1288 1:16:30 1:15:57 12:19/M F DANESFORT
339 Mahony Ursula 1282 1:16:30 1:15:57 12:19/M F
340 Byrne Michelle 1231 1:17:49 1:17:38 12:32/M F
341 Deegan Pauline 1057 1:18:32 1:18:22 12:39/M F RUNDERMOT
342 Walsh Hillary 1042 1:18:49 1:18:44 12:41/M F FERRYBANK ROAD RUNNERS
343 Murphy Donna 1022 1:19:16 1:19:00 12:46/M F
344 Doran Fiona 1224 1:23:20 1:23:07 13:25/M F RUNDERMOT
345 Kavanagh Liz 1363 1:23:38 1:23:38 13:28/M F
346 Burns Martina 1228 1:24:13 1:24:03 13:34/M F
347 Byrne Marie 1229 1:24:14 1:24:03 13:34/M F
348 Barry Aoife 1188 1:27:48 1:27:37 14:08/M F ADELE'S EAT TRAIN LIVE
349 Costigan Monica 1226 1:29:36 1:29:27 14:26/M F
350 Costigan Karen 1428 1:29:36 1:29:27 14:26/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
351 Dunbar Tina 1099 1:31:06 1:30:37 14:40/M F TEAM ATM
352 Clearly Martha 1100 1:31:07 1:30:38 14:40/M F TEAMATM
353 Creane Angela 1098 1:31:07 1:30:38 14:40/M F TEAM ATM
354 Drea Niamh 1332 1:32:08 1:31:38 14:50/M F
355 Treacy Anita 1210 1:33:12 1:33:02 15:00/M F RUNDERMOT
356 Cullen Susan 1059 1:33:54 1:33:43 15:07/M F NVAC
357 Brown Joan 1220 1:33:54 1:33:43 15:07/M F NORE VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB
358 Partic. 406 Unknown 406 1:38:54 1:38:54 15:55/M M
359 Partic. 412 Unknown 412 1:40:08 1:40:08 16:07/M M
360 Bernie James 1061 1:50:45 1:50:09 17:50/M M RUNDERMOT
361 Roche Gillian 1284 1:54:29 1:54:29 18:26/M F MARATHON CLUB OF IRELAND
362 Keane Jessie 1023 1:55:48 1:55:34 18:39/M F
363 Carroll Gabrielle 410 2:04:53 2:04:53 20:06/M F GOWRAN ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION