Left Banner
 
 

Beat the Train for DSI

Overall Results

November 18, 2017


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10 Mile

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Quinlan Frank 215 57:01 57:01 5:42/M Top Fin WATERFORD A.C.
2 O'Leary Philip 24 59:37 59:37 5:58/M Top Fin WATERFORD TRI
3 Swaby Brian 236 59:48 59:48 5:59/M Top Fin WATERFORD A.C.
4 Sullivan James 234 1:00:46 1:00:46 6:05/M M50
5 Porter Adam 202 1:01:15 1:01:15 6:07/M M35
6 Quinlan Tony 213 1:01:26 1:01:26 6:09/M M35 WATERFORD A.C.
7 Kebede Fikadu 124 1:01:54 1:01:53 6:11/M MS
8 Smyth David 230 1:02:21 1:02:21 6:14/M M40 WATERFORD A.C.
9 Guinan Pj 92 1:02:39 1:02:38 6:16/M M45 WATERFORD A.C.
10 Kirwan Martin 135 1:03:11 1:03:10 6:19/M M40 FOCUS ON FITNESS
11 Travers Jason 243 1:03:11 1:03:10 6:19/M M40 WEST WATERFORD A.C.
12 Sullivan David 233 1:03:44 1:03:42 6:22/M M40
13 O Mahony Michael 183 1:05:26 1:05:24 6:33/M M45 WATERFORD A.C.
14 Nolan Pat 179 1:06:03 1:06:02 6:36/M M40 WATERFORD A.C.
15 Jacob Brian 114 1:06:46 1:06:45 6:41/M MS FOCUS ON FITNESS
16 Veale Kate 247 1:06:51 1:06:48 6:41/M Top Fin WEST WATERFORD A.C.
17 Phelan Jason 200 1:06:56 1:06:53 6:42/M M45 WATERFORD A.C.
18 Devine David 58 1:07:30 1:07:29 6:45/M M40 FOCUS ON FITNESS
19 Holohan Tony 108 1:08:02 1:07:58 6:48/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
20 Grant Colin 88 1:08:04 1:07:59 6:48/M M40
21 Mikolajczyk Robert 164 1:08:12 1:08:10 6:49/M MS
22 Foley Patrick 77 1:08:20 1:08:17 6:50/M M40
23 Irwin Anthony 112 1:08:24 1:08:18 6:50/M M40
24 Battye Ed 6 1:08:31 1:08:26 6:51/M MS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
25 Mooney Brendan 169 1:08:32 1:08:30 6:51/M M45 FOCUS ON FITNESS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 Kirwan Anthony 134 1:08:33 1:08:31 6:51/M M40 FOCUS ON FITNESS
27 Dickenson Ken 132 1:09:00 1:08:57 6:54/M MS
28 Foley Vivian 78 1:09:28 1:09:25 6:57/M M40
29 Aspel Adrian 1 1:09:32 1:09:27 6:57/M M45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
30 Hale Darryl 94 1:09:33 1:09:29 6:57/M M55 WATERFORD A.C.
31 O'Mahony Ray 195 1:09:41 1:09:35 6:58/M M40
32 Lyons Benvon 144 1:09:49 1:09:43 6:59/M Top Fin
33 Cuddihy Martin 48 1:09:57 1:09:55 7:00/M M40 WATERFORD A.C.
34 MacKey Eddie 147 1:09:58 1:09:52 7:00/M M35
35 Whelan Gary 254 1:10:02 1:09:56 7:00/M M35 WATERFORD A.C.
36 Kennedy Siobhan 127 1:10:11 1:10:09 7:01/M Top Fin FOCUS ON FITNESS
37 Doonan Trevor 59 1:10:14 1:10:11 7:01/M M40
38 MacKey Thomas 146 1:10:15 1:10:09 7:01/M M40
39 Hogan Steve 106 1:10:28 1:10:22 7:03/M M35 WATERFORD A.C.
40 Power Dermot 205 1:10:43 1:10:38 7:04/M M55 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
41 Halligan David 194 1:11:15 1:11:05 7:07/M M40
42 Gaule James 84 1:11:27 1:11:24 7:09/M M40
43 Regan Derek 218 1:11:39 1:11:30 7:10/M M40
44 Hoynasky Peter 111 1:11:53 1:11:48 7:11/M M40
45 McGrath Eamonn 158 1:12:02 1:11:55 7:12/M M50
46 Quinlan William 212 1:12:06 1:12:02 7:13/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
47 Whittle Ken 257 1:12:11 1:12:03 7:13/M M35
48 McHugh Siobhan 159 1:12:31 1:12:28 7:15/M F45 CLONMEL A.C.
49 Walsh Eoin 249 1:13:00 1:12:49 7:18/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
50 Murray Paul 176 1:13:06 1:12:59 7:19/M M50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 McEnery Gavin 155 1:13:41 1:13:33 7:22/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
52 Burke Damien 18 1:13:45 1:13:35 7:22/M M45
53 Kearney Michael 121 1:13:55 1:13:46 7:23/M MS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
54 Dunne Colin 63 1:14:14 1:14:02 7:25/M MS FOCUS ON FITNESS
55 Sherman Clare 226 1:14:16 1:14:05 7:26/M F35
56 Power Peter 206 1:14:23 1:14:13 7:26/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
57 Dermody Claire 56 1:14:26 1:14:17 7:27/M F35 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
58 Mac Manus Paul 145 1:14:26 1:14:13 7:27/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
59 Hickey Richard 104 1:14:26 1:14:18 7:27/M M35 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
60 Comerford Colin 40 1:14:31 1:14:22 7:27/M M45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
61 Coleman Michael 38 1:14:41 1:14:21 7:28/M M45 FERRYBANK A.C.
62 Barry John 5 1:14:51 1:14:39 7:29/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
63 Molloy Mary 165 1:14:51 1:14:44 7:29/M F35 CARRICK-ON-SUIR A.C.
64 Fitzpatrick Paul 72 1:15:06 1:14:57 7:31/M MS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
65 Whelan John 75 1:15:17 1:15:09 7:32/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
66 Cullen Dermot 50 1:15:17 1:15:06 7:32/M M40
67 Whelan Ruairi 253 1:15:20 1:15:12 7:32/M MS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
68 Latham Tony 139 1:15:24 1:15:17 7:32/M M55
69 O Driscoll Keith 182 1:15:26 1:15:22 7:33/M M35 WATERFORD A.C.
70 Phelan Paul 198 1:15:26 1:15:17 7:33/M M45
71 Aspel Brendan 2 1:15:30 1:15:22 7:33/M M50 WATERFORD A.C.
72 O Reilly Stephen 184 1:15:43 1:15:32 7:34/M M40 WEST WATERFORD A.C.
73 Manning James 148 1:16:07 1:16:00 7:37/M M35
74 Brophy John Paul 14 1:16:15 1:16:06 7:37/M M35
75 Purcell Laura 210 1:16:23 1:16:09 7:38/M FS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Lanigan Paul 138 1:16:24 1:16:10 7:38/M M45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
77 Casey Tom 28 1:16:36 1:16:22 7:40/M M55 WATERFORD TRI CLUB
78 Cooke Gavin 42 1:16:52 1:16:39 7:41/M MS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
79 Lee Wayne 141 1:16:59 1:16:46 7:42/M M40 WATERFORD A.C.
80 Quinlan Graham 214 1:17:07 1:17:01 7:43/M M35 WATERFORD A.C.
81 Phelan Mary 199 1:17:20 1:17:03 7:44/M F40
82 Lambert Mol 137 1:17:24 1:17:09 7:44/M F45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
83 O Shea Dean 185 1:17:25 1:17:09 7:44/M MS
84 Holland Collette 107 1:17:31 1:17:15 7:45/M F40 WATERFORD TRI CLUB
85 Meaney Suzanne 161 1:17:31 1:17:15 7:45/M F45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
86 Rea Kathy 216 1:17:32 1:17:18 7:45/M F35 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
87 Dulligan Susanne 10 1:18:09 1:17:51 7:49/M F45
88 Lane Claudia 154 1:18:09 1:17:51 7:49/M F45
89 Merriman Ken 162 1:18:15 1:18:02 7:49/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
90 Carney Patsy 25 1:18:16 1:18:03 7:50/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
91 White Brian 260 1:18:16 1:18:02 7:50/M M45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
92 O'Brien Oliver 187 1:18:37 1:18:25 7:52/M M40
93 McGrath Eamonn 86 1:18:47 1:18:26 7:53/M M35
94 Moya Rosa Emilio 170 1:18:56 1:18:45 7:54/M MS WEST WATERFORD A.C.
95 Brazil Jacinta 7 1:18:59 1:18:45 7:54/M F50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
96 Hickey Lisa 103 1:19:06 1:18:50 7:55/M F40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
97 Jackman Brian 113 1:19:08 1:18:51 7:55/M M45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
98 Long Edward 143 1:19:11 1:18:56 7:55/M M45 KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB
99 Gough Catriona 201 1:19:11 1:18:52 7:55/M F40
100 O'Rourke Jamie 80 1:19:15 1:19:02 7:55/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Molloy Shirley 166 1:19:34 1:19:18 7:57/M F40 TRAMORE WHEELERS
102 Ccooney David 29 1:19:47 1:19:21 7:59/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
103 Keating Catherine 122 1:19:48 1:19:34 7:59/M FS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
104 O'Mara Clodagh 196 1:20:31 1:20:03 8:03/M F35 TRAMORE A.C.
105 Crowley Andy 47 1:20:51 1:20:25 8:05/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
106 O'Farrell Derry 192 1:20:53 1:20:35 8:05/M M40
107 Behan Diane 8 1:21:18 1:21:00 8:08/M F45
108 Trihy Aoife 245 1:21:42 1:21:17 8:10/M FS
109 O'Connell Hilary 188 1:21:50 1:21:26 8:11/M FS WATERFORD A.C.
110 Burke Michael 19 1:21:54 1:21:24 8:11/M M45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
111 McGee Jackie 156 1:22:04 1:21:43 8:12/M F45
112 Griffith Maggie 91 1:22:43 1:22:18 8:16/M F50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
113 Bullen Katie 17 1:22:50 1:22:28 8:17/M F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C.
114 Power Ken 204 1:23:00 1:22:30 8:18/M M50
115 Clarke Michael 32 1:23:04 1:22:35 8:18/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
116 Henebry Irene 101 1:23:13 1:22:37 8:19/M F50 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
117 Molloy Niamh 167 1:23:24 1:23:03 8:20/M F40 WATERFORD A.C.
118 Egan Joules 67 1:23:31 1:23:00 8:21/M F45
119 Burke Mary 20 1:23:38 1:23:12 8:22/M F40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
120 Murphy Mark 172 1:23:39 1:23:07 8:22/M M45
121 Bulfin Marie 16 1:23:45 1:23:18 8:22/M F40
122 Harney Jp 96 1:24:09 1:23:40 8:25/M M35 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
123 O Brien Sarah Jane 181 1:24:09 1:23:40 8:25/M F40
124 Norris Keith 180 1:24:56 1:24:27 8:30/M MS
125 Flynn Kieran 74 1:25:01 1:24:50 8:30/M M50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Coleman Helena 39 1:25:07 1:24:47 8:31/M F45 WATERFORD A.C.
127 Monaghan Julie 168 1:25:12 1:24:44 8:31/M F35
128 Shanahan Elaine 225 1:25:13 1:24:35 8:31/M F50
129 Scott Dee 224 1:25:16 1:24:41 8:32/M F45 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
130 Mc Grath Tom 150 1:25:16 1:24:56 8:32/M M35
131 Byrne Liam 21 1:25:17 1:24:53 8:32/M M35
132 Power Karen 203 1:25:19 1:24:50 8:32/M FS
133 Brett Ann 12 1:25:33 1:24:57 8:33/M F45 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
134 Murphy Trevor 85 1:25:34 1:25:10 8:33/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
135 Byrne Una 23 1:25:45 1:25:08 8:34/M F40 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
136 O'Gorman Alan 193 1:25:58 1:25:29 8:36/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
137 Murphy Jane 175 1:26:14 1:25:49 8:37/M FS WATERFORD A.C.
138 Chapman Deirdre 30 1:26:16 1:25:49 8:38/M F45
139 Brennan Melissa 9 1:26:27 1:26:00 8:39/M F40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
140 Brennan Johnny 11 1:26:28 1:26:01 8:39/M M45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
141 Cronin Mike 44 1:26:44 1:26:06 8:40/M M45
142 Whelan Leonie 252 1:26:58 1:26:43 8:42/M F35
143 D'Arcy Susan 55 1:26:59 1:26:33 8:42/M FS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
144 Kindlon Niamh 133 1:27:02 1:26:36 8:42/M F50 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
145 Connolly Paul 41 1:27:10 1:26:34 8:43/M M45 WATERFOED HUFFERS & PUFFERS
146 Crowley Ray 45 1:28:11 1:27:39 8:49/M M45
147 Waring Paul 251 1:28:11 1:27:45 8:49/M M50
148 Murphy Bregeen 174 1:28:13 1:27:38 8:49/M F45 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
149 Proctor Paschal 208 1:28:16 1:27:36 8:50/M M55 WEST WATERFORD A.C.
150 Gaffney Andrea 82 1:28:20 1:27:41 8:50/M F45 WEST WATERFORD A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 Lafford Gerry 136 1:28:20 1:27:49 8:50/M M50 WATERFORD TRI CLUB
152 Cuddihy Alan 49 1:28:21 1:27:47 8:50/M M45 WATERFORD TRI CLUB
153 Jones Orla 115 1:28:28 1:27:57 8:51/M F35 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
154 Dunphy Mark 65 1:28:34 1:28:01 8:51/M M45 BEALLOUGH ROAD RUNNERS
155 Daly Patrycja 54 1:28:46 1:28:21 8:53/M F40 YOUGHAL A.C.
156 Kelly Yvonne 125 1:29:10 1:28:54 8:55/M F40
157 Cusack Aisling 52 1:29:27 1:29:00 8:57/M F35
158 Hearne Gerard 98 1:29:37 1:29:03 8:58/M M45 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
159 Bruen Pat 15 1:30:31 1:29:58 9:03/M M50
160 Keating Elaine 123 1:30:31 1:30:12 9:03/M F45 TRAMORE A.C.
161 Mc Donald Damien 149 1:30:43 1:30:11 9:04/M M40
162 Ryan Marian 220 1:30:56 1:30:25 9:06/M F50
163 Horan Liamy 109 1:30:56 1:30:24 9:06/M M55 KINGFISHER
164 Power Jacinta 90 1:31:08 1:30:38 9:07/M FS
165 Fennell Loretta 68 1:31:41 1:31:03 9:10/M F50
166 Tyrrell Gillian 246 1:31:56 1:31:24 9:12/M F45
167 McNamara Katherine 160 1:32:29 1:32:02 9:15/M F40
168 Granville Amy 89 1:32:39 1:32:03 9:16/M FS KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
169 Nolan Sinead 178 1:32:40 1:32:09 9:16/M F35 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
170 Kavanagh Ann 117 1:32:57 1:32:27 9:18/M F50
171 Power Johnny 207 1:33:11 1:32:29 9:19/M M45
172 Dunne Joanne 64 1:33:14 1:32:55 9:19/M F50 TRAMORE A.C.
173 Fitzgerald Sinead 71 1:33:36 1:33:00 9:22/M F45 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS
174 Flanagan Patrice 73 1:33:46 1:33:12 9:23/M F35 TRAMORE A.C.
175 McCarthy Des 153 1:33:52 1:33:19 9:23/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 McCarthy Danielle 152 1:33:52 1:33:19 9:23/M FS
177 Brophy Ruth 13 1:34:00 1:33:40 9:24/M F40
178 Casey Anne 27 1:34:23 1:33:40 9:26/M F45 CAHIR MEET & TRAIN
179 Kennedy Kathleen 128 1:34:23 1:33:41 9:26/M F55 WATERFORD A.C.
180 Croke Geraldine 43 1:34:29 1:33:47 9:27/M F40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
181 Cooke Eweliwa 237 1:34:42 1:34:02 9:28/M FS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
182 Quin Anne Marie 211 1:34:44 1:33:56 9:28/M F55 BALANCE FITNESS
183 Tierney Gavin 241 1:34:47 1:34:09 9:29/M M45
184 Hannon Rurh 95 1:35:14 1:34:27 9:31/M FS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
185 Doyle Laura 60 1:35:24 1:34:37 9:32/M F40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
186 Lombard Cora 142 1:35:27 1:35:00 9:33/M MS SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
187 Owens Gary 197 1:35:28 1:34:53 9:33/M MS
188 Garcia Linda 83 1:36:13 1:35:32 9:37/M F45 WEST WATERFORD A.C.
189 Russell Caroline 219 1:36:13 1:35:31 9:37/M F45 WEST WATERFORD A.C.
190 Kearney Kieran 120 1:36:43 1:35:50 9:40/M M35
191 Barry Niall 4 1:37:16 1:36:28 9:44/M M50 BALANCE FITNESS
192 Kavanagh Edward 119 1:37:17 1:36:29 9:44/M M40 BALANCE FITNESS
193 Walsh Bryan 250 1:37:41 1:36:54 9:46/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
194 Hennebry Ruth 102 1:38:48 1:38:07 9:53/M F40
195 Houlihan Geraldine 110 1:39:16 1:38:35 9:56/M F55 CARRICK-ON-SUIR A.C.
196 Tobin Craig 242 1:39:17 1:38:25 9:56/M MS
197 Keogh Catherine 129 1:39:55 1:39:09 9:59/M F35 YOUGHAL A.C.
198 Byrne Sabrina 22 1:40:03 1:39:16 10:00/M F35
199 White Michael 256 1:40:12 1:39:23 10:01/M M55 WATERFORD A.C.
200 Codd Siobhan 34 1:40:20 1:39:31 10:02/M F45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 Murphy Sandra 173 1:40:37 1:39:47 10:04/M F40 BALANCE FITNESS
202 Power Liam 26 1:40:54 1:40:05 10:05/M M55
203 Freeman Amanda 81 1:41:03 1:40:15 10:06/M F40
204 Stafford Jill 231 1:41:08 1:40:23 10:07/M F40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
205 Murphy Susan 171 1:41:09 1:40:32 10:07/M F50
206 McCabe Veronica 151 1:42:45 1:41:55 10:16/M F35 BALANCE FITNESS
207 Colbert Joanne 37 1:43:34 1:42:45 10:21/M F40
208 Sutton Jim 235 1:44:29 1:43:36 10:27/M M55
209 Aylward Margaret 3 1:44:29 1:43:36 10:27/M F55 TRAMORE A.C.
210 Hickey Therese 105 1:47:31 1:46:45 10:45/M F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C.
211 Duffin Ciara 61 1:49:18 1:48:27 10:56/M F40 WEST WATERFORD A.C.
212 Cullinane Tricia 51 1:49:18 1:48:27 10:56/M F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C.