AnneValley 5 Mile Challenge

Overall Results

February 11, 2017


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5 Mile

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Murphy Damian 204 25:48 25:48 5:09/M Top Fin West Waterford
2 Harty Philip 329 25:52 25:52 5:10/M Top Fin WWAC
3 Murphy Brian 288 27:08 27:08 5:25/M Top Fin Carrick on Suir
4 Murphy Noel 318 28:36 28:36 5:43/M SM Waterford AC
5 McKenna Mark 171 29:03 29:03 5:48/M SM
6 O Donnell Ruairi 408 29:11 29:11 5:50/M SM ferrybank
7 Roche Patrick 468 29:18 29:18 5:51/M SM Carrick AC
8 Shiels Conor 110 29:21 29:21 5:52/M JM Waterford AC
9 Harte Sean 132 29:58 29:57 5:59/M SM
10 Maher David 85 30:30 30:30 6:06/M SM
11 Doyle Seamus 344 30:43 30:43 6:08/M M40 Balance Fitness
12 Rowe Dean 229 30:55 30:54 6:11/M SM
13 Walsh Shane 428 31:05 31:03 6:13/M SM n/a
14 Dillon John 267 31:23 31:23 6:16/M M40 Tinryland
15 Nolan Pat 457 31:28 31:27 6:17/M M40 WAC
16 Carey John 425 31:33 31:31 6:18/M M50 kilkenny triathlon club
17 Casey John 404 31:46 31:46 6:21/M M45 carrick triathlon
18 Doyle Brendan 29 31:50 31:49 6:22/M M45
19 Gough Joe 416 31:51 31:51 6:22/M M60 west waterford
20 Lanigan David 207 32:19 32:19 6:28/M M40 St Josephs
21 Bates Kieran 386 32:30 32:29 6:30/M SM Saturday Road Runners
22 Grant Colin 190 32:35 32:35 6:31/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
23 Hayes Paul 71 32:43 32:42 6:32/M SM
24 Walsh Barry 172 32:46 32:31 6:33/M SM
25 Murray Orna 352 32:55 32:54 6:35/M Top Fin
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 O'Loughlin Darren 462 33:06 33:00 6:37/M SM N/A
27 Marshall Evan 210 33:11 33:10 6:38/M JM
28 O Sullian John 217 33:12 33:10 6:38/M SM
29 Dunne Donna 385 33:16 33:14 6:39/M Top Fin KCH
30 Murphy Sinead 182 33:18 33:17 6:39/M Top Fin
31 Battye Ed 36 33:22 33:16 6:40/M SM Waterford AC (WAC)
32 Barden Anthony 238 33:23 33:18 6:40/M SM
33 Edwards Shane 159 33:41 33:41 6:44/M SM
34 Griffin Ger 426 33:43 33:40 6:44/M M45 n/a
35 Nolan Kate 268 33:47 33:45 6:45/M SF Focus on Fitness
36 Mahony Joan 321 33:53 33:51 6:46/M F35 Waterford AC
37 Murray Paul 349 33:54 33:53 6:47/M M50
38 Crotty John 461 34:03 34:00 6:48/M SM N/A
39 O'Brien Michael 33 34:04 34:01 6:49/M SM
40 Mac Manus David 28 34:04 34:00 6:49/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
41 Rosenkowitz Jason 13 34:06 34:03 6:49/M M40
42 Phelan Jason 22 34:07 34:04 6:49/M M45 wac
43 Mc Cartan Maurice 8 34:24 34:19 6:53/M SM
44 McHardy Ian 215 34:26 34:25 6:53/M M45 wac
45 Cullen Ray 94 34:35 34:16 6:55/M SM
46 Morgan Louise 164 34:40 34:39 6:56/M F35 Ferrybank Road Runners
47 Brennan Grainne 86 34:43 34:41 6:56/M SF
48 Carlin Anthony 266 34:43 34:42 6:56/M M40 West Waterford AC
49 Power Mick(73) 119 34:45 34:26 6:57/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
50 Long Edward 139 34:48 34:45 6:57/M M45 Kilkenny triathlon club
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Kearney Michael 2 34:50 34:44 6:58/M SM Waterford AC
52 Power Dermot 270 34:51 34:48 6:58/M M55 Saturday Road Runners
53 Hickey Richard 253 34:52 34:52 6:58/M SM
54 Comerford Colin 78 34:54 34:46 6:59/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
55 Lyons Benvon 286 34:56 34:56 6:59/M F35
56 Fitzgerald Gerry 477 35:12 35:09 7:02/M M50
57 Doonan Naomi 157 35:13 35:12 7:02/M F40 Ardnahoe Trotters
58 Walsh Eoin 168 35:14 35:01 7:03/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
59 Enright Tom 251 35:28 35:20 7:05/M SM McKenzie Gang
60 O Leary Finbar 376 35:30 35:27 7:06/M M40
61 O'Byrne Eamonn 123 35:34 35:29 7:07/M SM
62 Greene Stuart 167 35:36 35:36 7:07/M SM
63 Cunningham Peter 405 35:44 35:37 7:09/M SM west waterford
64 O Brien Andrew 417 35:46 35:46 7:09/M SM ferrybank
65 Deegan Bernard 264 35:47 35:35 7:09/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
66 Power Noel 149 36:04 35:56 7:13/M SM
67 Burke Damien 5 36:05 35:55 7:13/M M45
68 Quinlan Janet 265 36:08 36:05 7:13/M F35 Saturday Road Runners
69 Comerford Ruth 316 36:24 36:13 7:17/M JF
70 Tierney John 241 36:26 36:15 7:17/M M45
71 Browne Adam 196 36:30 36:27 7:18/M JM
72 Gough Neil 160 36:32 36:26 7:18/M M45
73 McDonagh Conor 213 36:32 36:24 7:18/M JM Waterford Tri Club
74 Lynch Richard 294 36:33 36:11 7:18/M JM
75 Hanrahan Tom 341 36:33 36:31 7:18/M M40 Balance Fitness
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Lynch Dessie 293 36:34 36:12 7:19/M M40 bailieboro ac
77 Gough Stephen 285 36:36 36:31 7:19/M SM
78 Grant James 205 36:38 36:18 7:19/M M50
79 O'Meara Jamie 127 36:40 36:36 7:20/M SM
80 Griffin Mark 48 36:44 36:38 7:21/M SM
81 Geraghty Darren 109 36:44 36:39 7:21/M SM
82 Quinlan William 361 36:49 36:44 7:22/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
83 Walsh David 140 36:51 36:35 7:22/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
84 Reidy Brendan 466 36:52 36:52 7:22/M M45
85 Kirwan Adrian 422 36:56 36:51 7:23/M M45 n/a
86 Coleman Michael 257 36:58 36:47 7:23/M M45 Ferrybank AC
87 Keane John 312 37:03 37:01 7:24/M JM
88 McGrath Eamon 84 37:10 36:52 7:26/M SM
89 Flynn David 198 37:10 36:57 7:26/M M40
90 Brazil Jacinta 17 37:13 37:10 7:26/M F50 Saturday Road Runners
91 Aspel Brendan 24 37:17 37:12 7:27/M M45 Waterford AC
92 Byrne John 423 37:24 37:13 7:29/M M40 n/a
93 Lacy John 276 37:25 37:12 7:29/M M45
94 Hallihan Joe 434 37:30 37:25 7:30/M JM n/a
95 Valdifiori Simone 51 37:32 37:20 7:30/M SM
96 Rogers Sean 212 37:36 37:31 7:31/M M45
97 Sherman Clare 97 37:36 37:27 7:31/M F35
98 Foley Michael 25 37:40 37:37 7:32/M M50 Waterford Tri Club
99 Murray Dermot 351 37:48 37:42 7:33/M M55
100 Dickenson Ken 179 37:52 37:49 7:34/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Murphy Jane 362 38:07 38:01 7:37/M SF Waterford AC
102 O'Donnell Derek 240 38:11 38:03 7:38/M M50 Waterford Triathlon Club
103 Whelan Colm 320 38:13 37:57 7:38/M SM Waterford AC
104 Brophy John Paul 209 38:13 38:10 7:38/M SM
105 Hallihan Paul 433 38:15 37:57 7:39/M M55 n/a
106 Kelter John 46 38:17 38:12 7:39/M SM
107 Lyons Darren 92 38:17 38:05 7:39/M SM
108 Murphy Trevor 384 38:17 38:01 7:39/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
109 Uí Mhuirithe Una 350 38:20 38:18 7:40/M F55
110 Punch Brendan 311 38:21 38:17 7:40/M SM
111 Collopy Trevor 432 38:22 38:13 7:40/M SM n/a
112 Nolan Ger 358 38:25 38:22 7:41/M M50 Waterford Triathlon
113 Guyon Claire 243 38:25 38:17 7:41/M SF Waterford Triathlon Club
114 Keating Catherine 244 38:25 38:18 7:41/M SF
115 Traynor David 44 38:34 38:19 7:43/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
116 Quinn Michael 290 38:43 38:30 7:44/M M40
117 Fitzgerald Alan 11 38:45 38:45 7:45/M SM
118 Daly Derek 30 38:52 38:32 7:46/M SM
119 O'Kane Donnacha 89 38:56 38:52 7:47/M M45
120 Crowley Owen 415 38:59 38:54 7:48/M M40 n/a
121 Ryan Jamie 458 38:59 38:39 7:48/M SM Dunhill GAA
122 Lynch Gerard 476 39:01 38:46 7:48/M M60
123 Moore Niall 313 39:02 38:55 7:48/M SM
124 Brennan Ger 380 39:02 38:54 7:48/M SM
125 McGibney Jimmy 258 39:06 38:50 7:49/M M45 Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Daly Richard 410 39:07 38:56 7:49/M M45 n/a
127 Comerford Micheal 400 39:09 39:07 7:50/M SM n/a
128 Flynn Sharon 218 39:20 39:14 7:52/M F45 Saturday Road Runners
129 Brennan Chelley 146 39:20 38:59 7:52/M F45
130 Brennan Johnny 147 39:22 39:15 7:52/M M45
131 Butler Gary 269 39:28 39:16 7:53/M SM
132 Mockler Bernie 189 39:28 39:18 7:53/M F45 Focus on Fitness
133 Cooke Gavin 183 39:29 39:12 7:54/M SM Saturday Road Runners
134 Gunnip David 65 39:31 39:26 7:54/M M45 Waterford AC
135 Murphy Micheal 451 39:31 39:23 7:54/M SM N/A
136 Garvey Roisin 325 39:40 39:20 7:56/M F40
137 Carney Phiilipa 130 39:41 39:34 7:56/M F50 SRR
138 Burke Michael 170 39:42 39:22 7:56/M M45
139 Brennan Tom 154 39:45 39:24 7:57/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
140 Brennan Melissa 155 39:46 39:25 7:57/M F40
141 Cunningham Keith 308 39:46 39:34 7:57/M SM
142 Murphy Shane 327 39:49 39:32 7:58/M SM
143 Quinn Tricia 328 39:54 39:47 7:59/M F35 Waterford Tri Club
144 Dalton John 178 39:54 39:54 7:59/M M45
145 Bulfin Marie 72 39:54 39:38 7:59/M F40
146 Deegan Sarah Jane 261 39:55 39:48 7:59/M F40
147 Fitzpatrick Paul 111 39:59 39:40 8:00/M SM
148 Mitchell Bernadette 74 40:00 39:49 8:00/M F55 Balance fitness
149 Sullivan James 453 40:01 39:48 8:00/M SM N/A
150 Howell Laura 206 40:03 39:51 8:00/M SF Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 Cuddihy Ivan 411 40:03 39:55 8:00/M M45 waterford road runners
152 White Neil 143 40:03 39:55 8:00/M SM
153 Collins Liz 187 40:05 39:45 8:01/M F35
154 Murphy Darren 163 40:21 40:05 8:04/M M45
155 Harris Brian 464 40:24 40:10 8:05/M M60 N/A
156 Merriman Ken 14 40:34 40:15 8:07/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
157 Murphy Niall 162 40:38 40:12 8:07/M M50 Kill GAA
158 Jackman Brian 169 40:39 40:26 8:08/M M45 Saurday Road Runners
159 Flynn Paul 360 40:43 40:36 8:08/M M45 Waterford AC
160 Lenihan David 263 40:46 40:29 8:09/M M40
161 Bible Amanda 75 40:46 40:41 8:09/M F40
162 Murphy Mary 274 40:53 40:51 8:10/M F45
163 Hallahan Donna 459 40:55 40:33 8:11/M SF Dungarvan AC
164 Coleman Helena 256 40:57 40:46 8:11/M F45 Waterford AC
165 Nursery Dvir 374 40:57 40:44 8:11/M SM
166 Waring Paul 317 40:59 40:43 8:12/M M50
167 Kirby Aoife 90 41:00 41:00 8:12/M F40 Waterford AC
168 Queally Bernie 184 41:06 41:04 8:13/M F50
169 Brennan Anthony 355 41:10 40:58 8:14/M M45 St Abbans
170 Nolan Bolger Lee 272 41:30 41:14 8:18/M JM
171 Mc Donagh Cian 420 41:31 41:21 8:18/M SM n/a
172 Brennan Deirdre 354 41:32 41:20 8:18/M F40 St Abbans
173 Murphy Brian 412 41:34 41:14 8:19/M M45 n/a
174 Cummins Brian 249 41:39 41:33 8:20/M SM
175 Cusack Ruairí 365 41:41 41:24 8:20/M JM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 O'Shea Dean 237 41:49 41:42 8:22/M SM
177 O Brien Oliver 369 41:50 41:48 8:22/M M40
178 Power Mick(72) 16 41:52 41:41 8:22/M M40 st saviours gaa
179 Kirwan Keiran 455 41:52 41:39 8:22/M SM n/a
180 Bourke Jim 34 41:54 41:40 8:23/M M50 Waterford road runners
181 Ryan Marian 96 41:55 41:52 8:23/M F50
182 Nolan Sinead 271 41:57 41:41 8:23/M F35 SRR
183 Sweeney Aoife 246 42:01 41:52 8:24/M SF
184 Nolan Liz 409 42:04 41:54 8:25/M F50 focus on fitness
185 Halley Keiran 402 42:06 41:50 8:25/M SM n/a
186 Beaver Harry 440 42:06 42:01 8:25/M M60 n/a
187 McSweeney Eimear 296 42:08 42:00 8:25/M F40
188 Power Onra 436 42:09 42:00 8:26/M F50 west waterford
189 Crowley Pat 375 42:09 41:56 8:26/M M60
190 Jolly Liz 262 42:11 41:56 8:26/M F45 Kilmacow Road Runners
191 Browne Michael 348 42:13 42:08 8:26/M M40
192 Mc Evoy Martin 199 42:14 41:58 8:27/M M45
193 Ryan Joe 302 42:16 42:05 8:27/M SM
194 Hennebry Ruth 156 42:18 42:07 8:27/M F35 Whaps
195 O'Reilly Brian 248 42:21 41:56 8:28/M M40 Clonmel
196 Coady Eilish 273 42:27 42:25 8:29/M F40
197 Brennan Derville 260 42:29 42:14 8:30/M F50 Saturday Road Runners
198 O'Dowd Margo 306 42:32 42:24 8:30/M F45 Waterford Triathlon Club
199 MacKey James 23 42:34 42:18 8:31/M SM WESTOWN AC
200 Phelan Martha 406 42:36 42:36 8:31/M F55 wac
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 Enright Noel 252 42:38 42:29 8:31/M M40 McKenzie Gang
202 Murphy Mark 100 42:43 42:27 8:32/M M45
203 Devereux Mark 242 42:57 42:42 8:35/M SM
204 Gray Alan 152 42:59 42:34 8:36/M SM
205 O Donovan Shane 283 43:01 42:47 8:36/M SM
206 Butler Edwina 465 43:09 43:00 8:38/M F45 Waterford Tri
207 Tierney Gavin 200 43:11 42:58 8:38/M M40 Huffers and puffurs
208 Connolly Paul 255 43:11 42:59 8:38/M M45 Waterford Huffers &
209 Allen Mark 347 43:12 43:02 8:38/M JM
210 Horan Liamy 305 43:17 43:01 8:39/M M55 Kingfisher
211 O'Carroll Tim 239 43:18 42:59 8:39/M SM
212 O'Neill Linda 227 43:28 43:05 8:41/M F35
213 Harney Joseph 226 43:28 43:03 8:41/M M40
214 Robinson Caroline 219 43:29 43:22 8:42/M F40
215 Flannigan Patrice 435 43:36 43:20 8:43/M F35 tramore ac
216 McDonagh Shane 214 43:38 43:28 8:43/M M45 Waterford Tri Club
217 Jones Orla 105 43:41 43:22 8:44/M SF Saturday Road Runners
218 Chapman Deirdre 195 43:42 43:15 8:44/M F45
219 Lanigan Susan 208 43:43 43:22 8:44/M F40 St Josephs
220 Punch Julette 310 43:54 43:54 8:47/M F40
221 Murphy Alison 418 43:55 43:48 8:47/M F50 united striders
222 Cusack Aisling 364 44:00 43:43 8:48/M F35
223 Cooke Kyle 292 44:05 43:41 8:49/M JM
224 Cusack Brian 377 44:10 43:47 8:50/M SM
225 Croke Geraldine 245 44:14 43:45 8:51/M F40 Saturday Road Runners
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 Power Margaret 287 44:17 44:02 8:51/M F55 West Waterford Athletic Club
227 Carey Philip 387 44:17 43:58 8:51/M M60
228 Keating Ezra 334 44:17 44:05 8:51/M SM Balance Fitness
229 Tynan Michael 309 44:18 43:54 8:51/M SM
230 Fitzgerald Nicola 231 44:19 43:54 8:52/M SF
231 Flynn Kieran 43 44:24 44:16 8:53/M M50 Individual
232 Harte Sinead 225 44:29 44:23 8:54/M F35
233 O'Mara Clodagh 382 44:35 44:27 8:55/M F35 Tramore AC
234 Cronin Deirdre 173 44:39 44:20 8:56/M SF
235 Kennedy Kathleen 469 44:50 44:39 8:58/M F55 WAC
236 Mowatt Dermot 427 44:50 44:24 8:58/M M65 n/a
237 Fitzmaurice Alec 381 44:52 44:32 8:58/M SM
238 Lodge Georgina 228 44:53 44:41 8:58/M F35
239 Gough Sarah 363 44:54 44:52 8:59/M SF KCH
240 Foskin Patsy 289 44:57 44:50 8:59/M F60 Kilmacow Road Runners
241 Phelan Leeanne 235 45:01 44:35 9:00/M SF
242 Houlihan Geraldine 223 45:04 45:02 9:01/M F50
243 Mulvihill Lynn 279 45:04 44:50 9:01/M F35
244 Ryan Lizzie 378 45:12 44:48 9:02/M F45 Clonmel AC
245 Foley Lorraine 137 45:13 45:02 9:02/M F35
246 Doyle Natasha 346 45:15 45:04 9:03/M JF
247 Heffernan Pat 345 45:15 45:04 9:03/M M40
248 Doyle Laura(june) 298 45:15 44:58 9:03/M F40 Saturday Road Runners
249 Walsh Bryan 145 45:23 44:53 9:04/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
250 Power Helen 421 45:32 45:26 9:06/M F40 waterford triathlon club
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
251 Cunningham Pauline 224 45:33 45:08 9:06/M SF
252 Swaby Tara 326 45:33 45:19 9:06/M F40 St Senan's AC
253 Kindlon Niamh 9 45:37 45:16 9:07/M F50 SRR
254 Quinn Ann Marie 332 45:38 45:17 9:07/M F55 Balance Fitness
255 Donnelly Denise 430 45:39 45:15 9:08/M F50 clonmel ac
256 Byrne Kim 336 45:46 45:36 9:09/M F45 Balance Fitness
257 Baldwin Betty 379 45:48 45:35 9:09/M F50
258 Obrien Tony 142 45:53 45:33 9:10/M M65
259 De Courcy Anna 216 45:53 45:28 9:10/M F45 Kilmacow Road Runners
260 Ryan Annabell 297 46:01 45:59 9:12/M F45
261 Griffith Maggie 322 46:03 45:44 9:12/M F50
262 Logan Pat 299 46:04 45:46 9:13/M M40
263 Hokey Margaret 337 46:08 45:56 9:13/M F50 Balance Fitness
264 Dooly Zeta 129 46:09 45:53 9:14/M F40
265 Cullen Georgina 93 46:10 45:51 9:14/M F35
266 O'Sullivan Barry Bryan 291 46:11 45:55 9:14/M SM
267 Chislaghi Ileana 471 46:17 46:06 9:15/M JF
268 Pickering Kieva 470 46:17 46:07 9:15/M JF
269 Power Neil 419 46:29 46:10 9:18/M M40 n/a
270 Murphy Shelly 254 46:35 46:08 9:19/M F40
271 O Brien Alison 118 46:35 46:08 9:19/M F45
272 Griffith George 323 46:41 46:21 9:20/M M55
273 Heffernan Margo 277 46:41 46:16 9:20/M SF
274 Flood Aisling 303 46:42 46:16 9:20/M SF
275 Fitzgerald Joey 234 46:43 46:29 9:20/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
276 Murphy Maired 367 46:48 46:23 9:21/M SF
277 McNamara Katherine 193 46:51 46:33 9:22/M F40
278 O'Reilly Breda 247 46:52 46:26 9:22/M F35 Malin
279 Delaney Dermot 357 46:52 46:22 9:22/M M45
280 Daly Richie 181 46:52 46:27 9:22/M SM
281 Walsh Sile 58 46:55 46:36 9:23/M F40
282 O'Brien Brigid 134 47:02 46:34 9:24/M F40
283 Simpson Naomi 284 47:06 46:53 9:25/M SF
284 MacCann Sinead 113 47:07 46:39 9:25/M F40
285 Cussen Roisin 91 47:07 46:39 9:25/M F40
286 Murphy Marcella 259 47:17 46:51 9:27/M F40
287 Moore Susie 314 47:17 46:51 9:27/M F40
288 O'Halloran Eliz 133 47:24 46:56 9:29/M F40
289 McCarthy Gary 454 47:31 47:31 9:30/M M55 Carrick Tri
290 Mc Guire Ann 356 47:42 47:32 9:32/M F50 Waterford AC
291 Scanlan Michael 50 47:43 47:26 9:32/M SM
292 Casey Marguerite 135 47:48 47:21 9:33/M F40
293 Gooney Olivia 324 47:49 47:35 9:34/M SF
294 O' Connor Aileen 230 47:53 47:24 9:34/M F40 Saturday Road Runners
295 Stafford Jill 232 47:53 47:25 9:34/M F35 Saturday Road Runners
296 Tucholski Claus 27 48:04 47:41 9:37/M M40
297 D'Darcy Susan 10 48:04 47:42 9:37/M SF
298 Tucholski Miriam 26 48:04 47:42 9:37/M F40
299 Behan Niamh 120 48:06 47:42 9:37/M SF
300 Cooke Ewelina 452 48:14 48:02 9:39/M SF N/A
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
301 Murphy Jean 101 48:16 47:58 9:39/M F40
302 Meskell Paul 282 48:21 47:58 9:40/M SM
303 Callanan Kevin 174 48:23 48:07 9:40/M M45
304 Barry Geraldine 441 48:39 48:30 9:44/M F40 west waterford ac
305 McCartan Brita 437 48:43 48:17 9:44/M F40 n/a
306 Crowe Pauline 460 48:45 48:33 9:45/M F35 Ferrybank Road Runners
307 Gailbert Marion 366 48:46 48:43 9:45/M F40
308 Fitzgerald Fiona 144 48:55 48:45 9:47/M F45
309 Meagher Marianne 338 48:59 48:47 9:48/M F35 Balance Fitness
310 McDonald Alisha 467 48:59 48:32 9:48/M JF Imagine Fitness
311 Spillane Anthony 41 49:22 48:58 9:52/M M45
312 Halpin Padraic 60 49:22 48:58 9:52/M M45
313 Hayes Noel 35 49:22 48:58 9:52/M M55
314 Cowman Rose 295 49:27 49:04 9:53/M F45 Tramore AC
315 Kavanagh Edward 333 49:31 49:09 9:54/M SM Balance Fitness
316 Freeman Gater Amanda 330 49:31 49:09 9:54/M F40 Balance Fitness
317 Forde Sarah 83 49:37 49:23 9:55/M SF
318 Walsh Rachel 188 49:40 49:32 9:56/M F40 Tramore AC
319 Power Liam 429 49:46 49:32 9:57/M M60 n/a
320 Dolan Luke 456 49:55 49:55 9:59/M JM
321 Cuddihy Olivia 150 49:59 49:31 10:00/M F35
322 Walsh Edel 370 50:00 49:38 10:00/M F35
323 Meskell Kate 122 50:01 49:38 10:00/M SF
324 Walsh Dermot 371 50:07 49:46 10:01/M M40
325 Colbert Joanne 148 50:07 50:07 10:01/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
326 O Neill Joanne 372 50:08 49:46 10:01/M F40
327 Kavanagh Grainne 300 50:09 49:55 10:02/M SF
328 Geaney Fiona 49 50:11 49:53 10:02/M SF
329 Allen Aisling 414 50:16 49:49 10:03/M JF imagine fitness
330 Allan Deirdre 413 50:17 49:49 10:03/M F45 imagine fitness
331 Daly Trina 424 50:19 50:11 10:04/M F40 tramore ac
332 Scott Clare 201 50:29 50:13 10:06/M F50
333 Nugent Miriam 40 50:31 50:28 10:06/M F45
334 Rowe Jean 39 50:33 50:30 10:06/M F45
335 Kavanagh Ann 38 50:33 50:31 10:06/M F50
336 Murphy Linda 112 50:35 50:16 10:07/M SF
337 Haberlin Caitriona 42 50:36 50:23 10:07/M F45 Ferrybank Road Runners
338 O Leary Caitriona 47 50:48 50:28 10:09/M F35
339 Spelman Ruth 52 50:48 50:28 10:09/M F40
340 White Michael 368 50:50 50:32 10:10/M M55
341 Burke Joanne 335 50:52 50:29 10:10/M F40 Balance Fitness
342 O'Byrne Charlotte 124 50:57 50:33 10:11/M F35
343 Langan Deirdre 102 51:02 50:53 10:12/M F40
344 Cowman Bob 21 51:03 50:40 10:12/M M45
345 Murphy Sandra 340 51:06 50:44 10:13/M F40 Balance Fitness
346 Doyle Laura(feb) 103 51:09 50:46 10:14/M F40 Balance fitness
347 O'Leary Caroline 307 51:10 50:52 10:14/M SF
348 Power Mary 473 51:14 51:06 10:15/M F45 Tramore AC
349 Hennessy Mags 281 51:14 50:47 10:15/M F45
350 Barry Niall 339 51:15 50:51 10:15/M M50 Balance Fitness
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
351 Fowler Claire 6 51:34 51:15 10:19/M F55 Saturday Road Runners
352 Drea Breda 7 51:34 51:16 10:19/M F35 Saturday Road Runners
353 Lacey Viki 107 51:37 51:13 10:19/M F45 Balance fitness
354 Leahy Kim 373 51:42 51:26 10:20/M M55
355 Mulhall Thomas 61 51:45 51:16 10:21/M M50
356 Finucane Bernadette 82 51:47 51:33 10:21/M F55 Waterford A/C
357 Pickering Aileen 472 51:57 51:43 10:23/M F45
358 Ryan Bridget 233 51:58 51:43 10:23/M F40
359 Dillon Una 176 51:59 51:31 10:24/M F40
360 Murphy Bronagh 151 52:03 51:46 10:24/M F40
361 Skinner Bernie 383 52:17 51:51 10:27/M F40
362 Farrell Sile 81 52:32 52:12 10:30/M F45
363 Haughney Helene 80 52:33 52:13 10:30/M F40
364 Golds Dean 185 52:37 52:08 10:31/M SM
365 Coakley Michael 121 52:43 52:13 10:32/M M50 West Waterford A.C.
366 McHugh Una 73 52:48 52:20 10:33/M F45
367 Gray Ciara 153 52:49 52:24 10:34/M SM
368 Roberts Dawn 278 52:49 52:24 10:34/M SF
369 Mulhall Alison 62 53:36 53:06 10:43/M F40
370 Power Geraldine 117 53:38 53:10 10:43/M F50
371 Flood Martha 304 54:03 53:37 10:48/M F55
372 Cuddihy Stephanie 439 54:35 54:07 10:55/M F45 waterford triathlon club
373 Cuddihy Alan 438 54:35 54:07 10:55/M M40 waterford triathlon club
374 Douglas Amanda 180 54:37 54:18 10:55/M F40
375 Aylward Pearl 106 54:40 54:23 10:56/M F55
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
376 Brennan Geraldine 114 54:41 54:24 10:56/M F50
377 O'Byrne Ciaran 126 54:53 54:30 10:58/M SM
378 Donnelly Claire 431 55:12 54:48 11:02/M JF n/a
379 Blackett Olivia 315 55:16 54:57 11:03/M SF
380 Mooney Marie 280 55:20 54:51 11:04/M F45
381 Cheevers John 403 55:21 54:51 11:04/M M45 n/a
382 Murray Orna 463 55:37 55:10 11:07/M F50 Balance Fitness
383 Shortall Lisa 175 55:40 55:14 11:08/M SF
384 Browne Paul 166 55:45 55:23 11:09/M SM
385 Moloney Aoife 128 55:51 55:22 11:10/M SF
386 Phelan Yvonne 88 55:51 55:22 11:10/M F35
387 McGrath Anne Marie 331 55:53 55:27 11:10/M F45 Balance Fitness
388 Ryan Ursula 342 55:53 55:27 11:10/M F45 Balance Fitness
389 Gough Terry 475 55:57 55:49 11:11/M F60 WWAC
390 Kiely Patrick 275 56:41 56:18 11:20/M M50
391 Mulvany Peter 197 56:50 56:35 11:22/M M50 Menapians AC
392 Power Stephanie 407 57:33 57:20 11:30/M SF ferrybank road runners
393 McLaughlin Corinne 474 58:22 57:58 11:40/M F35