Woodstown 5 mile road race

Overall Results

July 15, 2016


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5 miles

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
1 QUINLAN FRANK 474 26:55 5:23/M Top Fin WAC
2 MURPHY NOEL 510 28:40 5:44/M Top Fin WAC
3 SCOLLARD PJ 416 28:52 5:46/M Top Fin WATERFORD A.C.
4 CUDDIHY BRIAN 463 29:18 5:51/M MS WATERFORD A.C.
5 HEARNE STEVEN 516 29:32 5:54/M MS
6 WHELAN OWEN 501 29:54 5:59/M MS
7 WALSH SHANE 506 30:00 6:00/M MS
8 BALANT SEBASTIAN 432 30:08 6:01/M MS WATERFORD A.C.
9 GRANT PAT 461 30:35 6:07/M MS
10 HAHESY RAY 440 30:51 6:10/M M50 WEST WATERFORD A.C.
11 EVERETT DENIS 464 30:57 6:11/M MS RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C.
12 O BRIEN ROBBIE 491 31:10 6:14/M MS
13 WALSH COLM 420 31:34 6:19/M MS WATERFORD A.C.
14 WYSE PAUL 496 31:35 6:19/M M40
15 CUDDIHY MARTIN 493 31:38 6:19/M MS WAC
16 MALONE SYLVIA 475 31:43 6:20/M Top Fin WAC
17 LANGFORD MARK 465 31:47 6:21/M MS
18 KEANE WALTER 486 32:04 6:25/M M55 WAC
19 HENNESSY PETER 434 32:11 6:26/M M40 WATERFORD A.C.
20 GRANT COLIN 430 32:40 6:32/M M40
21 O'BRIEN CRAIG 458 32:52 6:34/M MJ FERRYBANK A.C.
22 WALSH BARRY 414 32:55 6:35/M MS
23 O' SULLIVAN JOHN 499 33:11 6:38/M MS BALLINSPLITTLE
24 BATTYE ED 423 33:32 6:42/M MS WATERFORD A.C.
25 O DRISCOLL KEITH 479 33:35 6:43/M MS WAC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
26 WEMYSS COLIN 472 33:46 6:45/M M40
27 MCCONNELL DAVID 437 34:02 6:48/M M40
28 MAHONY JOAN 454 34:14 6:51/M Top Fin WATERFORD A.C.
29 BRANNIGAN SINEAD 462 34:21 6:52/M Top Fin WATERFORD A.C.
30 QUINLAN WILLIAM 466 34:33 6:54/M M40
31 SAUVAGE CRAIG 500 34:44 6:57/M MS
32 KEARNEY MICHAEL 445 34:53 6:58/M MS WATERFORD A.C.
33 BURKE RICHARD 515 34:53 6:58/M MS
34 MOLLOY MARY 508 34:57 6:59/M F35 CARRICK ON SUIR
35 MULCAHY MARK 456 35:08 7:01/M MS
36 LYONS BENVON 450 35:17 7:03/M F35
37 QUINLAN JANET 467 35:21 7:04/M F35
38 BRAZIL JONATHAN 417 35:26 7:05/M MS WATERFORD A.C.
39 FOLEY EAMONN 409 35:33 7:06/M MS BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C
40 MURPHY PETER 489 35:53 7:10/M MS
41 MURPHY SHANE 485 36:06 7:13/M MS
42 O BRIEN RONAN 521 36:24 7:17/M M50
43 REIDY BRENDAN 476 36:45 7:21/M M45 WAC
44 MCGIBNEY JIMMY 502 36:55 7:23/M M45 WAC
45 GRANT KATHERINE 457 37:06 7:25/M F35
46 PHELAN JASON 419 37:18 7:27/M M40 WATERFORD A.C.
47 LYNCH GERARD 494 37:47 7:33/M M60
48 MCDONALD MICHELLE 518 37:52 7:34/M FJ ST SENANS
49 BOURKE JAMES 408 37:53 7:34/M M50 UNATTACHED
50 BEHAN DIANE 478 37:58 7:35/M F45 WAC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
51 FEMING JIM 503 38:10 7:38/M M45 WEST WATERFORD AC
52 POWER MICK 505 38:12 7:38/M M40 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
53 QUINLAN GRAHAM 468 38:17 7:39/M MS WATERFORD A.C.
54 O'BRIEN ANDREW 447 38:32 7:42/M MS FERRYBANK A.C.
55 PHELAN MARY 441 38:41 7:44/M F40
56 POWER GABRIELLE 439 38:42 7:44/M F45
57 KELLY STEVEN 519 38:53 7:46/M MS WAC
58 SHANAHAN ALAN 401 39:00 7:48/M M50
59 STEPHENSON JOHN 483 39:00 7:48/M M55 WATERFORD ROAD RUNNERS
60 KIRWAN RAY 507 39:11 7:50/M M40
61 KLAING ?? PAUL 484 39:31 7:54/M M50
62 BALANT MARTA 433 39:33 7:54/M F35
63 SULLIVAN JERRY 490 39:33 7:54/M M45
64 O'DRISCOLL DONAL 415 39:43 7:56/M M50 WATERFORD A.C.
65 WHITTLE TOM 488 39:53 7:58/M MS
66 WALSH MICHAEL 444 39:58 7:59/M M40
67 MCINERNEY PADRAIG 453 39:59 8:00/M M40
68 MCCARTHY MICHAEL 495 40:06 8:01/M M55
69 GRIFFITH MAGGIE 470 40:07 8:01/M F50 WATERFORD A.C.
70 HOGAN STEVE 403 40:28 8:05/M MS
71 O' CONNELL HILARY 511 40:41 8:08/M FS WAC
72 DALY RICHARD 481 41:15 8:15/M M45
73 CUNNINGHAM PETER 428 41:38 8:19/M MS WEST WATERFORD A.C.
74 WALSH LOUISE 427 41:40 8:20/M F40
75 MUIGAN ?? ANNA 520 41:48 8:21/M F35 SATURDAY ROAD RUNNERS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
76 CUNNINGHAM MICHELLE 412 41:54 8:23/M FS WEST WATERFORD A.C.
77 BEAVER HARRY 455 42:36 8:31/M M60
78 KAVANAGH BARRY 452 42:42 8:32/M MS UNATTACHED
79 HOWELL LAURA 451 42:42 8:32/M FS WATERFORD A.C.
80 KENNEDY KATHLEEN 487 43:15 8:39/M F55 WAC
81 COMMINS MARY 410 43:21 8:40/M F40
82 HALLIGAN EAMON 422 43:32 8:42/M M50
83 CORA 492 43:54 8:47/M F45
84 BYRNE LIAM 448 44:25 8:53/M MS
85 HOULIHAN GER 517 44:44 8:57/M M50 CARRICK ON SUIR
86 MCCONNELL EVAN 438 44:45 8:57/M MJ
87 STAPLETON ROSIE 413 44:52 8:58/M F35
88 O'DEA MAIREAD 431 45:00 9:00/M F40
89 OBRIEN TONY 418 45:49 9:10/M M60
90 COOPER SEAMUS 497 45:49 9:10/M M55 FERRYBANK AC
91 GRIFFITH GEORGE 471 45:49 9:10/M M50
92 O'SULLIVAN BARRY 459 46:00 9:12/M MS
93 EVERETT CATHERINE 473 46:36 9:19/M FS
94 CONNOLLY PAUL 443 46:43 9:20/M M45
95 HENNEBRY RUTH 469 46:45 9:21/M F35
96 WALSH NOEL 482 47:28 9:29/M M60
97 MURPHY GERALDINE 406 47:57 9:35/M F45
98 JOYCE CLAIRE 504 48:00 9:36/M F40
99 BRITTON MEAVE 513 48:58 9:47/M FS
100 ROCHE ANGELA 446 49:05 9:49/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
101 WHITE MICHAEL 498 49:28 9:53/M M55 WAC
102 MC CARTHY MARTINA 429 49:51 9:58/M F40
103 DOWLEY CATHY 411 50:21 10:04/M F45
104 FITZGERALD RACHEL 460 50:21 10:04/M FJ
105 LONERGAN TRISH 512 51:50 10:22/M FS
106 WALSH CELIA 449 52:36 10:31/M F50 UNITED STRIDERS A.C.
107 ROCHE TOM 480 54:01 10:48/M M60 MOONCOIN
108 GOUGH TERRI 514 55:41 11:08/M F55 WEST WATERFORD AC
109 HALLIGAN AISLING 442 56:48 11:21/M FS
110 FITZGERALD FIONA 402 56:48 11:21/M F45
111 HALLIGAN DEIRDRE 421 56:49 11:22/M F45
112 O' CONNELL JANE 509 58:15 11:39/M FS
113 MURPHY DONNA 405 59:01 11:48/M F40