JJ Reddy Danesfort 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Overall Results

September 18, 2016


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

HALF

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 JOHNSON MICK 228 1:16:12 1:16:12 5:49/M Top Fin
2 MARK ROWE 154 1:17:04 1:17:04 5:53/M Top Fin
3 GUNNER VAL 193 1:17:30 1:17:30 5:55/M Top Fin
4 COLM RYAN 146 1:18:34 1:18:34 6:00/M M
5 WELDON JOHN 205 1:18:54 1:18:54 6:01/M M
6 SMYTH DAVID 60 1:19:23 1:19:23 6:04/M M
7 KEVIN FENLON 171 1:20:47 1:20:47 6:10/M M
8 SHANAHAN DANNY 229 1:21:15 1:21:15 6:12/M M
9 FEERY JOEY 90 1:22:06 1:22:06 6:16/M M
10 GUINAN PJ 46 1:22:16 1:22:15 6:17/M M
11 PERCY SEAN 122 1:22:27 1:22:22 6:18/M M
12 DEMPSEY DAVID 200 1:22:47 1:22:47 6:19/M M
13 PAT NOLAN 155 1:23:03 1:23:03 6:20/M M
14 CUDDIHY MARTIN 221 1:23:54 1:23:54 6:24/M M
15 MCCORMACK VINCENT 210 1:24:43 1:24:42 6:28/M M
16 LYNCH KEVIN 198 1:25:29 1:25:28 6:31/M M
17 HAMELL NOEL 108 1:26:24 1:26:20 6:36/M M
18 DEMPSEY PAUL 104 1:26:26 1:26:25 6:36/M M
19 JOHANN DEWBERRY 165 1:26:33 1:26:32 6:36/M M
20 WALSH COLM 78 1:27:49 1:27:49 6:42/M M
21 FOGARTY CYRIL 187 1:28:06 1:28:04 6:43/M M
22 MALONE JAMIE 87 1:28:09 1:28:00 6:44/M M
23 SEAN GEOGHEGAN 159 1:28:20 1:28:18 6:45/M M
24 O SULLIVAN JOHN 25 1:28:43 1:28:41 6:46/M M
25 KAVANAGH TOMAS 212 1:28:44 1:28:43 6:46/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 DONNA DUNNE 180 1:29:01 1:28:58 6:48/M Top Fin
27 BALANT SEBASTIAN 133 1:29:14 1:29:12 6:49/M M PACER FOR 1HOUR 30MINS
28 MOLLOY EOIN 71 1:29:56 1:29:56 6:52/M M
29 TONY LAUHOFF 169 1:30:46 1:30:39 6:56/M M
30 SZWED LUKASZ 34 1:31:12 1:31:08 6:58/M M
31 Sherwood George 240 1:31:12 1:31:12 6:58/M M
32 RHATIGAN ALAN 67 1:31:27 1:31:25 6:59/M M
33 PENDER ROCK 230 1:32:13 1:32:12 7:02/M M
34 JOHN BYRNE 140 1:32:17 1:32:14 7:03/M M
35 DENN JAMES 94 1:32:17 1:32:14 7:03/M M
36 CORRIGAN TOM 126 1:32:26 1:32:18 7:03/M M
37 KATE VEALE 182 1:32:28 1:32:28 7:03/M Top Fin
38 GLEESON TOMMY 109 1:33:35 1:33:30 7:09/M M
39 CARROLL BILL 125 1:33:40 1:33:36 7:09/M M
40 ASHMORE DAVID 231 1:33:44 1:33:37 7:09/M M
41 CODD PAT 52 1:33:52 1:33:47 7:10/M M
42 MARY CLAIRE BYRNE 183 1:34:00 1:33:58 7:10/M Top Fin
43 CARTER ALAN 96 1:34:03 1:34:02 7:11/M M
44 LANIGAN CHRIS 106 1:34:06 1:33:56 7:11/M M
45 RYAN JIM 12 1:34:12 1:34:05 7:11/M M PITCH
46 WALSH GERRY 61 1:34:19 1:34:11 7:12/M M
47 O'DWYER GARY 21 1:34:28 1:34:14 7:13/M M TRI CLUB
48 SEAMUS KAVANAGH 160 1:34:31 1:34:25 7:13/M M
49 GROGAN MICHAEL 15 1:34:34 1:34:27 7:13/M M PITCH
50 MACBAIN PHILIP 81 1:34:37 1:34:36 7:13/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 KEVIN GROGAN 147 1:35:47 1:35:37 7:19/M M
52 EARL EAMOMN 58 1:36:08 1:35:56 7:20/M M
53 ROSS WALLACE 139 1:36:17 1:36:10 7:21/M M
54 MCLAUGHLIN JAMES 75 1:36:39 1:36:37 7:23/M M
55 GRAVENOR ROBERT 79 1:36:44 1:36:30 7:23/M M
56 DERMODY PAUL 82 1:36:45 1:36:31 7:23/M M
57 MCCABE LIAM 189 1:36:57 1:36:53 7:24/M M
58 MACKEY TOMMY 238 1:36:58 1:36:54 7:24/M M
59 WILLIAM FLOOD 157 1:37:05 1:36:56 7:25/M M
60 KEALY THOMAS 215 1:37:50 1:37:42 7:28/M M
61 MAHER LIAM 119 1:38:02 1:37:55 7:29/M M
62 PETER ROGAN 170 1:38:14 1:38:12 7:30/M M
63 SHERIDAN IVAN 100 1:38:24 1:38:08 7:31/M M
64 MORRISSON FRANCIS 85 1:38:33 1:38:31 7:31/M M
65 PHELAN JASON 118 1:38:33 1:38:28 7:31/M M
66 MAGUIRE ALAN 124 1:38:38 1:38:24 7:32/M M
67 NORTON JOHN 121 1:38:39 1:38:24 7:32/M M
68 HAYES KEITH 68 1:38:44 1:38:38 7:32/M M
69 KENNEDY KATE 107 1:39:08 1:39:03 7:34/M F
70 PADRAIG BUTLER 148 1:39:11 1:39:02 7:34/M M
71 TERRY WHELAN 162 1:39:50 1:39:42 7:37/M M
72 MATENKO LUKASZ 92 1:39:52 1:39:46 7:37/M M
73 RYAN OWEN 110 1:39:58 1:39:52 7:38/M M
74 CORBETT SHANE 204 1:40:09 1:40:00 7:39/M M
75 DONOHOE JOHN 103 1:40:13 1:40:08 7:39/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 MORRISSEY JAMES 227 1:40:13 1:40:08 7:39/M M
77 WARREN MATTHEW 74 1:40:26 1:40:15 7:40/M M
78 O'MEARA KEVIN 53 1:41:00 1:40:48 7:43/M M
79 AIDAN HAVELIN 172 1:41:01 1:40:48 7:43/M M
80 DE LASA LIAM 241 1:41:19 1:41:13 7:44/M M
81 MCGARVEY RITA 22 1:41:34 1:41:30 7:45/M F TRI CLUB
82 WHELAN JOHN 185 1:41:36 1:41:33 7:45/M M 1 HR 40 MIN PACER
83 O'HARA RACHEL 112 1:41:58 1:41:52 7:47/M F
84 MURPHY DARRAGH 237 1:42:25 1:42:20 7:49/M M
85 BEHAN DIANE 224 1:42:27 1:42:25 7:49/M F
86 BRENNAN ADRIAN 195 1:42:31 1:42:27 7:49/M M
87 POWER PETER 59 1:42:53 1:42:49 7:51/M M
88 MOLLOY DERMOT 232 1:42:56 1:42:46 7:51/M M
89 NIAMH FOLEY 145 1:43:13 1:43:08 7:53/M F
90 MANNING KEVIN 115 1:43:17 1:43:15 7:53/M M
91 JOHN TIERNEY 173 1:43:25 1:43:15 7:54/M M
92 Partic. 219 Unknown 219 1:43:33 1:43:33 7:54/M M
93 MCGRATH COLM 235 1:43:35 1:43:21 7:54/M M
94 KERR NOEL 57 1:43:53 1:43:53 7:56/M M
95 FALSEY MICHAEL 13 1:44:01 1:43:44 7:56/M M PITCH
96 KEANE BRIAN 38 1:44:03 1:43:48 7:56/M M
97 KENNEDY DANIEL 80 1:44:12 1:44:09 7:57/M M
98 FLOOD PAUL 84 1:44:45 1:44:33 8:00/M M
99 PATRICK ROONEY 158 1:44:47 1:44:47 8:00/M M
100 BRENNAN DINNY 91 1:45:05 1:44:54 8:01/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 EMER O'SHAUGHNESSY 179 1:45:05 1:44:58 8:01/M F
102 BRADLEY SHANE 239 1:45:06 1:44:50 8:01/M M
103 DEAN WAGGENSPACK 168 1:45:18 1:45:10 8:02/M M
104 O'CONNOR IRENE 197 1:45:21 1:45:17 8:02/M F
105 SUSAN DOHERTY 163 1:45:55 1:45:37 8:05/M F
106 KEARNS JOHN 76 1:45:55 1:45:38 8:05/M M
107 EDDIE DOOLEY 150 1:46:01 1:45:53 8:05/M M
108 STEVEN LEAHY 176 1:46:01 1:45:51 8:05/M M
109 THORNTON NEIL 222 1:46:01 1:45:54 8:05/M M
110 KIRWAN KIERAN 114 1:46:28 1:46:22 8:08/M M
111 MURPHY CONOR 70 1:46:30 1:46:25 8:08/M M
112 MCCARTHY CORA 216 1:46:50 1:46:43 8:09/M F
113 O'SHAUGHNESSY MIKE 192 1:46:51 1:46:44 8:09/M M
114 MAHON ALAN 23 1:46:59 1:46:48 8:10/M M
115 BUTLER LEANNE 213 1:47:15 1:46:57 8:11/M F
116 MOLLOY MARY ANN 72 1:47:29 1:47:22 8:12/M F
117 BURNS JOYA 129 1:47:40 1:47:34 8:13/M F
118 KEYES GAVIN 48 1:47:53 1:47:45 8:14/M M
119 KEYES JOHN 43 1:47:54 1:47:47 8:14/M M
120 DEE GRIFFIN 174 1:48:01 1:47:55 8:15/M F
121 MURPHY STEPHEN 186 1:48:25 1:48:15 8:16/M M
122 DAVID JOHN CONDON 161 1:48:30 1:48:26 8:17/M M
123 KEITH BARRETT 152 1:48:32 1:48:31 8:17/M M
124 CHRISTOPHER O REILLY 138 1:48:44 1:48:35 8:18/M M
125 WOGAN MARK 236 1:48:47 1:48:31 8:18/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 BOWDEN LILY 11 1:48:57 1:48:48 8:19/M F RUNDERMOT
127 WALL DENIS 220 1:49:00 1:48:52 8:19/M M
128 BRENDAN NOLAN 164 1:49:00 1:48:50 8:19/M M
129 REID PATRICK 98 1:49:03 1:48:59 8:19/M M
130 CUDDIHY RAY 184 1:49:09 1:49:05 8:20/M M
131 CULLEN DANIEL 93 1:49:21 1:49:21 8:21/M M
132 GROGAN GERALDINE 14 1:49:24 1:49:17 8:21/M F PITCH
133 FARRELL CHRISTINE 54 1:49:47 1:49:47 8:23/M F
134 DALY CATRIONA 203 1:50:06 1:50:00 8:24/M F
135 PRENDERGAST BERNIE 234 1:50:13 1:50:09 8:25/M M
136 ANNE MARIE SHORTALL 175 1:50:24 1:50:19 8:26/M F
137 RYAN ADREWN 226 1:50:28 1:50:19 8:26/M M
138 WHELAN ANGELA 63 1:50:42 1:50:37 8:27/M F
139 DALY GER 223 1:50:59 1:50:45 8:28/M M
140 HENNESSY JIMMY 111 1:51:03 1:50:51 8:29/M M
141 JEFFREY QUINLAN 144 1:51:07 1:51:01 8:29/M M
142 NOEL BUCKLEY 153 1:51:07 1:50:56 8:29/M M
143 EARLEY PAUL 127 1:51:10 1:51:07 8:29/M M
144 RING PETER 28 1:51:54 1:51:45 8:32/M M
145 SCOTT GRANT 27 1:52:21 1:52:16 8:35/M M
146 O'HARA SHARON 188 1:52:50 1:52:41 8:37/M F
147 CAREY BER 194 1:53:57 1:53:51 8:42/M F
148 POWER ANN 208 1:54:25 1:54:16 8:44/M F
149 LAWLER JOSEPHINE 2 1:54:41 1:54:33 8:45/M F RUNDERMOT
150 PHELAN SIOBHAN 6 1:54:41 1:54:33 8:45/M F RUNDERMOT GROUP LEADER
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 CUMMINS PADRAIC 1 1:54:41 1:54:32 8:45/M M RUNDERMOT
152 WALSHE JOHN 77 1:54:46 1:54:34 8:46/M M
153 BRENNAN PEADAR 66 1:54:51 1:54:38 8:46/M M
154 GLEESON MARCELLA 97 1:55:12 1:55:09 8:48/M F
155 DALY PATRICIA 69 1:56:10 1:56:03 8:52/M F
156 OLIVE BRENNAN 151 1:56:14 1:56:00 8:52/M F
157 BRENNAN CAROL 196 1:56:25 1:56:17 8:53/M F
158 GLEESON-MILLS ANNETOINETTE 211 1:57:57 1:57:42 9:00/M F
159 BATES ANN 105 1:58:09 1:57:53 9:01/M F
160 COMERFORD IAN 128 1:58:20 1:58:10 9:02/M M
161 PATRICK DOWNEY 178 1:58:43 1:58:32 9:04/M M
162 FOWLER CLAIRE 132 1:58:43 1:58:36 9:04/M F PACER FOR 2 HOURS
163 RYAN MICHELLE 39 1:59:12 1:58:59 9:06/M F
164 O'DWYER SIOBHAN 218 1:59:12 1:59:00 9:06/M F
165 FLYNN KIERAN 51 1:59:44 1:59:43 9:08/M M
166 LAHIFF CORA 225 1:59:54 1:59:45 9:09/M F
167 FOGARTY GERARD 113 2:00:03 2:00:00 9:10/M M
168 HUTTON AINE 62 2:00:12 2:00:12 9:10/M F
169 PURCELL HEATHER 73 2:00:13 1:59:57 9:11/M F
170 HELEN TOBIN 177 2:00:14 2:00:01 9:11/M F
171 LENNON PAT 101 2:01:40 2:01:27 9:17/M M
172 BRITTON TOM 131 2:01:58 2:01:58 9:19/M M
173 KENNEDY KATHLEEN 233 2:02:01 2:01:52 9:19/M F
174 PADRAIG CLEARY 136 2:03:00 2:03:00 9:23/M M
175 KIERA BUGGY 135 2:03:00 2:03:00 9:23/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 KENNEDY LORRAINE 99 2:03:24 2:03:16 9:25/M F
177 FEIGHERY MICHELLE 130 2:03:26 2:03:18 9:25/M F
178 O'REGAN EMILY 16 2:03:37 2:03:27 9:26/M F
179 COLETTE SHANNON 137 2:05:04 2:04:55 9:33/M F
180 MURRAY FRANCIS 214 2:05:09 2:04:57 9:33/M M
181 LENTIJO IVAN 117 2:05:15 2:05:00 9:34/M M
182 CAROLINE LANDY 141 2:06:02 2:05:51 9:37/M F
183 DOYLE EMER 55 2:06:09 2:05:55 9:38/M F
184 GAFFNEY KEITH 4 2:06:38 2:06:34 9:40/M M RUNDERMOT
185 ROCHE SIOBHAN 44 2:07:08 2:06:58 9:42/M F
186 DOBBYN BRIDGET 41 2:07:53 2:07:48 9:46/M F
187 BEIRNE LYNN 95 2:09:09 2:08:58 9:51/M F
188 CARROLL NIAMH 20 2:09:57 2:09:53 9:55/M F TRI CLUB
189 TYNAN PAULINE 19 2:09:57 2:09:57 9:55/M F BART
190 HAYDEN SUSAN 116 2:10:37 2:10:30 9:58/M F
191 SCANLON CATHY 10 2:11:53 2:11:38 10:04/M F RUNDERMOT
192 BYRNE FIONA 65 2:12:27 2:12:27 10:07/M F
193 KAVANAGH TERRY 36 2:12:59 2:12:41 10:09/M M
194 POWER STACIE 207 2:13:10 2:13:01 10:10/M F
195 BYRNE SANDRA 88 2:13:12 2:13:05 10:10/M F
196 BRENNAN KAREN 120 2:13:14 2:12:59 10:10/M F
197 MAGUIRE JESSICA 123 2:13:14 2:12:59 10:10/M F
198 WILLIAMS AMANDA 102 2:13:43 2:13:40 10:12/M F
199 RUANE LOUISE 202 2:14:10 2:13:54 10:14/M F
200 KINSELLA FRED 89 2:16:17 2:16:06 10:24/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 MCAVINEY EMMET 18 2:16:31 2:16:18 10:25/M M RUNNING 1000 MILES FOR BARRETT
202 HOEY GEORGE 206 2:16:49 2:16:37 10:27/M M
203 CAROL MCLEARN 142 2:17:29 2:17:13 10:30/M F
204 EOIN MCCLEARN 143 2:17:29 2:17:13 10:30/M M
205 CATHERINE CONROY - BREEN 156 2:19:17 2:19:06 10:38/M F
206 BYRNE DEIRDRE 86 2:21:21 2:21:12 10:47/M M
207 HEDIGAN MARGARET 9 2:21:58 2:21:43 10:50/M F RUNDERMOT
208 FOLEY ANN 217 2:21:58 2:21:45 10:50/M F
209 BYRNE JOSEPHINE 209 2:22:10 2:21:57 10:51/M F
210 Partic. 251 Unknown 251 2:22:36 2:22:22 10:53/M M
211 POWER MICHELLE 56 2:23:05 2:22:59 10:55/M F
212 SINNOTT CLAIRE 31 2:23:21 2:23:08 10:56/M F
213 PHELAN JOHN 7 2:23:23 2:23:09 10:57/M M RUNDERMOT
214 MURPHY LYNDA 47 2:23:38 2:23:27 10:58/M F
215 MURRAY ALLIE 32 2:24:22 2:24:05 11:01/M F
216 CUMISKEY CLARE 201 2:27:37 2:27:25 11:16/M F
217 CONOR BEIRNE 166 2:27:37 2:27:26 11:16/M M
218 O CONNOR SHELLEY 64 2:28:12 2:28:02 11:19/M F
219 KAVANAGH SUSAN 35 2:30:00 2:29:46 11:27/M F
220 BOLGER KENNY MONIQUE 5 2:40:25 2:40:08 12:15/M F RUNDERMOT
221 KELLY RACHEL 8 2:42:49 2:42:33 12:26/M F RUNDERMOT
222 COLE MIKE 37 3:13:42 3:13:23 14:47/M M