Castlecomber Credit Union 10K & 5K

Overall Results

April 24, 2016


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10k

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 KEARY FINBAR 276 39:14 39:09 6:19/M Top Fin
2 GEOGHEGAN SEAN 300 39:32 39:29 6:22/M Top Fin
3 MAHONY LARRY 281 39:55 39:55 6:26/M Top Fin
4 TOBIN MATT 296 41:08 41:08 6:37/M M40
5 OWENS THOMAS 304 41:14 41:13 6:38/M M
6 HARNETT MARK 305 41:58 41:58 6:45/M M
7 CARRIGAN BRENDAN 258 42:24 42:24 6:50/M MS
8 GRIFFIN GER 316 43:04 43:04 6:56/M M
9 MURTAGH NEIL 285 43:21 43:17 6:59/M MS
10 O'SULLIVAN DENIS 302 43:48 43:48 7:03/M M
11 CARRIGAN DENIS 311 43:59 43:59 7:05/M M
12 PURCELL CIARA 318 44:07 44:05 7:06/M Top Fin
13 FOLEY EAMONN 271 44:15 44:15 7:07/M MS Balbriggan and District Athlet
14 GLENNON ENDA 272 44:37 44:35 7:11/M M45 castlecomer fit 4 life
15 MULHALL EAMONN 309 45:22 45:20 7:18/M M
16 CORR LIAM 262 45:36 45:36 7:20/M M40 Kilkenny triathlon club
17 HOGAN LEO 275 45:42 45:40 7:21/M M40 Castlecomer AC
18 MURPHY JAMES 284 46:36 46:32 7:30/M MS
19 SHERMAN CLARE 293 46:45 46:41 7:32/M Top Fin
20 DOYLE DENIS 315 46:57 46:53 7:33/M M
21 MULCAHY JOHN 312 47:05 47:00 7:35/M M
22 AUGHNEY DAIRE 252 48:17 48:14 7:46/M MS Navy
23 RUDKINS RICHARD 292 49:01 49:01 7:53/M M50
24 FLOOD PAUL 308 49:41 49:41 8:00/M M
25 PRENTER BEN 310 49:54 49:52 8:02/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 CLARKE GLYNN 259 50:09 50:03 8:04/M MS
27 ALLEN KAREN 251 51:24 51:24 8:16/M Top Fin
28 DILLON MARGARET 264 51:24 51:24 8:16/M F50 Castlecomer AC
29 HAZENBERG JAN 274 51:47 51:47 8:20/M MS marble city cyclers
30 O SHEA WILLIE 288 53:04 53:00 8:33/M MS
31 SMITH NATASHA 295 53:06 52:58 8:33/M FS
32 BUGGY EAMONN 257 53:08 53:04 8:33/M MS
33 CULLIMORE NOELLE 263 53:11 53:11 8:34/M FS
34 PHELAN ANDY 289 53:31 53:26 8:37/M M40
35 FITZGERALD NICOLA 269 53:37 53:31 8:38/M FS
36 DUNNE MICHAEL 267 53:39 53:36 8:38/M MS
37 JOYCE TERESA 313 53:41 53:41 8:39/M F
38 FOGARTY GERARD 270 53:47 53:45 8:39/M M55
39 MAHER OLIVE 306 54:19 54:15 8:45/M F
40 O'DEA GRAINNE 317 55:00 54:56 8:51/M F
41 BRENNAN ANN 255 55:12 55:05 8:53/M FS
42 COOMEY ANTHONY 261 55:12 55:05 8:53/M M40
43 LYNCH AILEEN 277 55:16 55:12 8:54/M FS
44 BERGIN MARY 253 55:45 55:42 8:58/M FS
45 BRENNAN BEBHINN 256 56:03 55:59 9:01/M FS
46 BOLLARD EILIS 298 56:05 56:02 9:02/M F
47 COE SUSAN 260 56:23 56:19 9:05/M FS
48 GLYNN LOUISE 273 56:58 56:51 9:10/M FS
49 LYONS THERESE 278 57:03 56:57 9:11/M FS
50 MC COOL SINEAD 282 57:10 57:07 9:12/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 MAHER CAROLINE 280 57:18 57:12 9:13/M FS
52 BOLLARD SIOBHAN 297 57:30 57:26 9:15/M F
53 SHERWOOD SUSAN 294 57:30 57:27 9:15/M FS
54 BRENNAN BARBARA 254 57:30 57:30 9:15/M FS
55 DOWLING ANDY 265 57:44 57:43 9:18/M MS
56 BROSNAN JIM 303 58:58 58:51 9:30/M M
57 MAHER MIRYAM 279 59:17 59:11 9:33/M FS
58 DOYLE JOAN 266 59:36 59:34 9:36/M F40
59 GUBBINS LUCY 319 59:56 59:53 9:39/M F
60 MINIHAM MARIE 320 59:57 59:54 9:39/M F
61 POWER MICHELLE 307 1:01:06 1:01:04 9:50/M F
62 NOLAN ANITA 287 1:02:11 1:02:08 10:01/M FS
63 NOLAN COLETTE 286 1:02:11 1:02:09 10:01/M FS
64 HICKEY EDWARD JNR 299 1:06:00 1:05:56 10:38/M M
65 MC GRATH MARTINA 283 1:08:09 1:08:05 10:58/M F45 Fit4life
66 LALOR ANGELA 314 1:19:40 1:19:35 12:50/M F