AnneValley 5 Mile Challenge

Age Group Results

February 06, 2016


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie

5 Mile

Overall Male Open Winners

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Maunsell Kevin 463 26:01 26:01 5:12/M Open
2 Murphy Brian 350 26:33 26:33 5:18/M Open
3 Quinlan Frank 139 26:41 26:41 5:20/M Open Waterford AC
 

JM

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
8 McCarthy Jamie 417 30:15 30:15 6:03/M JM Waterford AC
 

M40

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
12 Doyle Seamus 4 31:07 31:05 6:13/M M40 Balance Fitness Waterford
16 Nolan Pat 411 31:35 31:33 6:19/M M40 Waterford AC
 

M45

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
14 Halley Pascal 470 31:29 31:28 6:18/M M45
26 Gunnip David 327 32:55 32:52 6:35/M M45 SL
 

M50

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
17 Hahesy Ray 282 31:40 31:40 6:20/M M50 West Waterford AC
53 Murray Paul 224 34:37 34:35 6:55/M M50
 

M55

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
20 Keane Walter 423 32:05 32:04 6:25/M M55 Waterford AC
24 Leacy Laurence 153 32:32 32:32 6:30/M M55 St Josephs AC
 

M60

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
49 O Connor Jim 228 34:27 34:25 6:53/M M60
261 Beaver Harry 163 44:17 44:10 8:51/M M60
 

M65

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
315 Mowatt Dermot 494 48:02 47:31 9:36/M M65
 

Overall Female Open Winners

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
23 Dowling Donna 64 32:29 32:27 6:30/M Open Kilkenny City Harriers
37 Murphy Sinead 302 33:49 33:44 6:46/M Open
38 Doonan Naomi 141 33:52 33:49 6:46/M Open Ardnahoe Trotters
 

JF

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
75 Queally Orla 403 35:50 35:47 7:10/M JF Ferrybank AC
 

F35

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
119 O' Gorman Judy 255 38:09 38:02 7:38/M F35
164 Whelan Leonie 227 39:54 39:27 7:59/M F35
 

F40

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
118 Mulhearne Camille 241 38:04 37:58 7:37/M F40
130 Phelan Claire 323 38:54 38:35 7:47/M F40 SL
 

F45

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
44 Lane - Mary Claudia 281 34:19 34:17 6:52/M F45 Waterford AC
122 Flynn Sharon 264 38:13 38:04 7:38/M F45 Saturday Road Runners
 

F50

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Brazil Jacinta 194 37:10 36:40 7:26/M F50 Waterford AC
114 Blair Gabrielle 368 37:50 37:44 7:34/M F50 WAC
 

F55

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
305 Kennedy Kathleen 485 47:23 46:55 9:28/M F55
337 Finucane Bernadette 471 49:17 49:02 9:51/M F55
 

F60

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
319 Francis Mary 116 48:13 47:48 9:38/M F60