Bluewall Waterford to Tramore 7.5 Mile Road Race

Overall Results

May 02, 2015


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

7.5 Miles

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 HARTY PHILIP 25 39:31 39:31 5:16/M Top Fin West Waterford AC
2 TRAYNOR MICK 360 40:21 40:21 5:23/M Top Fin raheny shamrocks
3 MURPHY NOEL 132 41:19 41:19 5:30/M Top Fin Waterford AC
4 QUINLAN FRANK 374 41:51 41:51 5:35/M M40 waterford AC
5 MONAGHAN MARTIN 303 42:13 42:13 5:38/M M40 Slaney Olympic
6 O DONNELL AARON 277 42:16 42:16 5:38/M SM Carrick-on-Suir
7 GIBBONS PAUL 103 42:30 42:30 5:40/M SM Sliabh Buidhe Rovers A.C.
8 COLEMAN KEVIN 363 43:07 43:07 5:45/M SM
9 OGLE PAUL 312 43:08 43:08 5:45/M SM WTC
10 HARTY TONY 328 43:35 43:35 5:49/M SM An Riochet
11 KEOGH MOSSIE 306 43:43 43:43 5:50/M SM West Waterford AC
12 SMYTH DAVID 146 43:43 43:43 5:50/M M40 Waterford AC
13 BARCOE LYNDON 34 44:20 44:19 5:55/M SM Gowran AC
14 LEAHY JOHN 144 44:26 44:25 5:55/M SM West Waterford AC
15 CLEARY JOHNNY 43 44:56 44:56 5:59/M SM Waterford AC
16 YOUNG STEPHEN 263 45:05 45:04 6:01/M SM
17 BOURKE DAMIAN 206 45:16 45:15 6:02/M SM
18 KEANE STEVEN 434 45:25 45:25 6:03/M SM waterford AC
19 LEAHY TOM 15 45:41 45:40 6:05/M SM West Waterford AC
20 O' CARROLL LOUIS 176 45:44 45:43 6:06/M SM Waterford IT
21 MURRAY ORNA 343 45:56 45:56 6:07/M Top Fin Ferrybank AC
22 CHIZHIKOV YEVGENIY 172 46:22 46:21 6:11/M M40 West Waterford AC
23 KINSELLA ALAN 186 46:36 46:20 6:13/M SM
24 SLATTERY BRIAN 89 46:40 46:39 6:13/M SM Waterford Tri Club
25 WALSH COLM 207 46:51 46:51 6:15/M SM Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 BRANNOCK JOHNNY 359 47:05 47:02 6:17/M M40 carrick on suir
27 DUNFORD MICHAEL 394 47:14 47:12 6:18/M M45 West Waterford AC
28 ROWE DEAN 68 47:16 47:16 6:18/M SM St Joseph's AC
29 BUTLER STEPHEN 99 47:17 47:15 6:18/M SM Waterford Tri Club
30 WALSH ADELE 225 47:18 47:17 6:18/M Top Fin St.Senan's AC
31 NOLAN PAT 61 47:18 47:17 6:18/M M40 Waterford AC
32 MALONE SYLVIA 310 47:20 47:19 6:19/M Top Fin Waterford AC
33 KEANE WALTER 325 47:20 47:18 6:19/M M55 Waterford AC
34 CUNNINGHAM DAVID 235 47:21 47:20 6:19/M M40
35 DALY MARK 313 47:22 47:20 6:19/M SM WTC
36 CONNORS JIMMY 278 47:30 47:25 6:20/M SM West Waterford AC
37 POWER VINCENT 181 47:36 47:36 6:21/M M40 Waterford Tri Club
38 FORRISTAL SALLY 160 47:44 47:43 6:22/M SF St Joseph's AC
39 QUINLAN TONY 219 48:00 47:59 6:24/M SM Waterford AC
40 HAHESY RAY 376 48:03 48:02 6:24/M M50 West Waterford AC
41 MARTIN LAURENCE 448 48:11 48:07 6:25/M M40 clonmel ac
42 DWYER MICHAEL 395 48:21 48:19 6:27/M M45 West Waterford AC
43 KAVANAGH ALAN 233 48:23 48:21 6:27/M SM Waterford AC
44 O'GRADY GEORGE 417 48:27 48:26 6:27/M M40
45 MURRAY GERARD 319 48:44 48:41 6:30/M M45
46 WALSH CORINNA 321 48:44 48:42 6:30/M F40 West Waterford AC
47 BOWES MICHAEL 177 48:50 48:47 6:31/M M45 Waterford Tri
48 BARCOE MAURICE 33 48:52 48:50 6:31/M SM Gowran AC
49 NOLAN KATE 135 48:55 48:54 6:31/M SF Focus on Fitness
50 HOGAN ALAN 282 48:59 48:57 6:32/M SM West Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 O DONOVAN ELAINE 28 49:00 48:58 6:32/M SF St Joseph's AC
52 CUDDIHY MARTIN 166 49:02 48:59 6:32/M SM stoneyford ac
53 PHELAN PETER 391 49:16 49:00 6:34/M SM
54 GRANT COLIN 127 49:19 49:17 6:34/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
55 MCDONALD TOM 131 49:31 49:29 6:36/M M45 St Joseph's AC
56 CURRAN STEVEN 346 49:37 49:26 6:37/M SM West Waterford AC
57 HENNESSY PETER 91 49:38 49:37 6:37/M SM Waterford AC
58 O'BRIEN ROBBIE 435 49:45 49:40 6:38/M SM
59 JACOB BRIAN 415 49:47 49:42 6:38/M SM Focus on Fitness
60 FANNING COLIN 259 49:49 49:45 6:38/M M40 Keyna Road Runners
61 SHALLOE MARK 362 49:54 49:54 6:39/M SM West Waterford AC
62 DOYLE BILLY 412 50:01 49:48 6:40/M M45
63 HEFFERNAN PAUL 211 50:21 50:13 6:43/M SM Waterford AC
64 CONNOLLY DAVID 340 50:26 50:23 6:43/M SM Focus On Fitness
65 KELLY PETER 342 50:29 50:25 6:44/M M40 waterford AC
66 MURRAY PAUL 366 50:29 50:26 6:44/M M50 waterford AC
67 REYNOLDS ANDREW 361 50:30 50:28 6:44/M M40
68 POWER MARK 327 50:33 50:31 6:44/M SM Focus On Fitness
69 ED BATTYE 414 50:34 50:33 6:44/M SM Waterford AC
70 MC CARTAN MAURICE 149 50:39 50:36 6:45/M SM Moe AC
71 MCCARTY PJ 398 50:41 50:25 6:45/M M40 tramore AC
72 GRANT JAMES 37 50:42 50:32 6:45/M M50
73 PURCELL ALAN 41 50:46 50:34 6:46/M M45 Saturday Road Runners
74 WHELAN GARY 193 50:49 50:42 6:46/M SM Waterford AC
75 O DONNELL KENNETH 365 50:54 50:49 6:47/M M40 West Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 O SULLIVAN JOHN 116 51:06 50:57 6:49/M SM Balance fitness
77 PRENDERGAST SANDRA 19 51:06 51:04 6:49/M SF West Waterford AC
78 O CONNOR JIM 318 51:09 51:07 6:49/M M60
79 NIEUWENHUIZEN PATRICK 111 51:11 51:02 6:49/M M40
80 CALLAGHAN MICHAEL 108 51:35 51:29 6:53/M M45 West Waterford AC
81 MOLLOY MARY 357 51:38 51:34 6:53/M F35 carrick on suir
82 MIKOLAJCLYK ROBERT 410 51:47 51:45 6:54/M SM
83 VEALE JAMES 141 51:50 51:46 6:55/M M50 West Waterford AC
84 CLARKE MICHAEL 267 51:51 51:48 6:55/M M50 Saturday Road Runners
85 LANIGAN DAVID 66 51:57 51:55 6:55/M M40 St Joseph's AC
86 MC NALLY DAVID 165 51:58 51:50 6:56/M M45 West Waterford AC
87 DOWNEY JOHN 400 52:09 51:47 6:57/M M45 West Waterford AC
88 BURNS THOMAS 353 52:13 52:09 6:58/M M55 waterford AC
89 POWER GARETH 161 52:15 52:11 6:58/M SM Waterford AC
90 BAWDEN DAVID 134 52:16 52:13 6:58/M M45 United Striders
91 CONDON JODY 83 52:25 52:03 6:59/M M40 Waterford AC
92 TUOHY GREG 381 52:31 52:12 7:00/M M40 waterford AC
93 LOWE CATHAL 236 52:34 52:29 7:00/M M50
94 HOGAN JOHN PAUL 332 52:41 52:39 7:01/M SM West Waterford AC
95 O'BRIEN LUKE 23 52:44 52:36 7:02/M M40
96 QUINLAN WILLIAM 369 52:48 52:44 7:02/M M40 SRR
97 FLYNN EAMONN 339 52:49 52:44 7:02/M M40 waterford AC
98 LEE WAYNE 75 52:52 52:50 7:03/M M40 Waterford AC
99 O'SULLIVAN BARRY 290 52:54 52:44 7:03/M M40
100 SULLIVAN HILARY 189 53:01 52:54 7:04/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 O'BRIEN JIM 182 53:02 52:57 7:04/M M40 Waterford Tri Club
102 O'MAHONY EOIN 437 53:02 52:53 7:04/M SM
103 OLEARY FINBARR 266 53:02 52:59 7:04/M SM Saturday Road Runners
104 FERNCOMBE TONY 234 53:12 52:57 7:05/M SM West Waterford AC
105 MORONEY TON 35 53:17 52:55 7:06/M M55 West Waterford AC
106 RYAN EAMONN 409 53:18 53:06 7:06/M SM
107 MURPHY JENNIFER 275 53:22 53:11 7:07/M F40 FOCUS ON FITNESS
108 WHELAN KIERAN 355 53:28 53:25 7:08/M M40
109 KIRWAN ANTHONY 322 53:32 53:24 7:08/M M40
110 DOYLE MERVIN 214 53:35 53:29 7:09/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers AC
111 POWER MARTIN 406 53:37 53:15 7:09/M SM Waterford AC
112 GEOGH CATRIONA 311 53:40 53:29 7:09/M F40
113 LARKIN EMER 79 53:42 53:41 7:09/M SF
114 MERNAGH ROCKY 171 53:52 53:46 7:11/M M50 St Joseph's AC
115 KEANE MUSH 190 54:00 53:52 7:12/M SM West Waterford AC
116 BARRY ANITA 169 54:08 54:06 7:13/M SF St Joseph's AC
117 ROZANSKI EMANUEL 244 54:19 54:18 7:14/M SM
118 KAVANAGH PIERCE 239 54:20 54:12 7:15/M SM
119 SLUDDS CIARAN 114 54:25 54:17 7:15/M SM
120 KENNEDY SIOBHAN 341 54:26 54:24 7:15/M F50 Focus On Fitness
121 HEYLIN COLM 305 54:26 54:20 7:15/M SM
122 COMERFORD COLIN 104 54:27 54:22 7:15/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
123 GLEESON CATHAL E. 201 54:27 54:12 7:15/M SM West Waterford AC
124 BERESFORD CHRIS 436 54:28 54:18 7:16/M SM
125 SMITH HENRY 309 54:30 54:24 7:16/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 WALSH EOIN 185 54:34 54:14 7:16/M M40
127 MURRAY DERMOT 344 54:35 54:30 7:17/M M55 Murray AC
128 WALSH DAVID 64 54:54 54:52 7:19/M M40 Portlaw
129 COCORAN TONY 307 55:04 54:54 7:20/M M45
130 GEARY MICHAEL 350 55:09 55:05 7:21/M M40
131 REILLY TREVOR 26 55:11 54:59 7:21/M SM
132 ROCKETT JOE 265 55:14 55:04 7:22/M M45
133 LYNCH GERRARD 345 55:18 55:18 7:22/M M55
134 KENNEDY KIERAN 223 55:20 55:15 7:23/M SM
135 GRANT KATHERINE 76 55:22 55:12 7:23/M F35 Balance fitness
136 CROWLEY DARREN 432 55:23 55:05 7:23/M M40 tramore AC
137 LACY JOHN 427 55:24 55:14 7:23/M M40
138 TEBEY DEREK 422 55:29 55:15 7:24/M M50 Waterford AC
139 MURPHY BRIAN 428 55:32 55:22 7:24/M M40
140 O'SHEA DEAN 408 55:47 55:34 7:26/M SM
141 MOLLOY SOPHIE 232 55:50 55:43 7:27/M SF
142 KENNEDY NED 224 55:55 55:49 7:27/M M40
143 TIERNEY JOHN 407 55:56 55:41 7:27/M M45 Waterford AC
144 O'CALLAGHAN DECLAN 143 56:01 55:48 7:28/M M40
145 QUINN BRENDAN 423 56:04 55:51 7:28/M M50 Ferrybank
146 KENT STEPHEN 441 56:05 55:55 7:29/M M45 tramore AC
147 CONDON MARIA 11 56:05 56:00 7:29/M F40 West Waterford AC
148 DORAN EDDIE 204 56:05 56:01 7:29/M M40 West Waterford AC
149 O'LEARY CATHERINE 404 56:06 56:02 7:29/M F40 Saturday Road Runners
150 MCSWEENEY CIARA 222 56:09 55:56 7:29/M F35 Focus on Fitness
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 FLYNN MARTIN 163 56:09 55:55 7:29/M M45 Waterford AC
152 SLUDDS KIERAN 113 56:11 56:03 7:29/M M55
153 BRENNAN TOM 151 56:12 56:06 7:29/M M50
154 BRENNAN JOHN 368 56:12 56:07 7:29/M M45
155 MURPHY JANE 243 56:14 56:03 7:30/M SF
156 HICKEY LISA 242 56:16 56:06 7:30/M F35 -
157 HALLEY MARTIN 425 56:16 56:09 7:30/M M50 Waterford AC
158 O'DONOGHUE DONAL 304 56:18 56:15 7:30/M M45 Little Island
159 DUNFORD ANN 241 56:19 56:14 7:30/M F45 West Waterford AC
160 QUINLAN GRAHAM 96 56:33 56:26 7:32/M SM Waterford AC
161 O'SHAUGHNESSY DUNCAN 174 56:34 56:22 7:32/M SM St Joseph's AC
162 DALTON JOHN 209 56:40 56:24 7:33/M M45 coppper coast wheelers
163 BURKE MICHAEL 124 56:42 56:29 7:33/M M45 Saturday Road Runners
164 MERRIMAN KEN 80 56:42 56:36 7:33/M M40
165 BURKE MARY 117 56:43 56:30 7:34/M F35
166 CASEY KEVIN 18 56:53 56:38 7:35/M SM West Waterford AC
167 O'SULLIVAN AIDAN 433 56:59 56:52 7:36/M SM
168 WYSE JIM 95 56:59 56:48 7:36/M M45
169 RYAN OLIVER 256 57:05 56:59 7:37/M M40
170 RYAN REBECCA 270 57:08 56:48 7:37/M SF Waterford AC
171 NOLAN GER 416 57:18 57:04 7:38/M M50 Waterford Tri Club
172 CAREY PAULA 377 57:20 57:05 7:39/M F50 tramore AC
173 DEE MICHAEL 358 57:23 57:19 7:39/M M45 West Waterford AC
174 MCCARTHY NOLEEN 289 57:25 57:16 7:39/M F35
175 KENNEDY HAZEL 20 57:27 57:13 7:39/M F45 Saturday Road Runners
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 O'SHAUGHNESSY JACKIE 175 57:27 57:24 7:39/M F35 St Joseph's AC
177 BARRY JIM 218 57:34 57:10 7:40/M SM West Waterford AC
178 HOGAN TOM 334 57:38 57:29 7:41/M SM West Waterford AC
179 MCHARDY IAN 248 57:49 57:36 7:42/M M40 Waterford AC
180 LONG CHRIS 382 57:57 57:49 7:43/M M40
181 RYAN LIZ 279 57:58 57:47 7:44/M F45
182 O DONOVAN MAIREAD 29 58:05 58:01 7:45/M SF St Joseph's AC
183 KEARNEY MAGS 126 58:12 57:57 7:45/M F40
184 HENNESSY BREDA 315 58:20 58:16 7:47/M F40 St Josephs AC
185 ROCKETT JOHN 373 58:23 58:04 7:47/M SM
186 DUNPHY AIDAN 16 58:33 58:13 7:48/M M45
187 DUNPHY PAT 442 58:34 58:15 7:48/M M45 bally AC
188 DE COURCY STEPHEN 31 58:40 58:26 7:49/M SM
189 O CONNOR GEORGE 326 58:42 58:30 7:49/M M50
190 POWER SINEAD 419 58:44 58:24 7:50/M F40 Ferrybank Road Runners
191 MULLALLY SIOBHAN 220 58:45 58:33 7:50/M F35 St Joseph's AC
192 KELLEHER CON 229 58:45 58:32 7:50/M M60 Waterford AC
193 MACMANUS PAUL 384 58:45 58:31 7:50/M M45 SRR
194 O'SULLIVAN PAT 86 59:05 58:57 7:53/M M50
195 KEATING CATHRINE 430 59:07 58:58 7:53/M SF
196 MURRAY JOHN 58 59:07 58:50 7:53/M M40
197 MARTIN JOHN 447 59:10 58:47 7:53/M SM clonmel ac
198 LAWLOR JULIE 67 59:11 59:07 7:53/M F40 St Joseph's AC
199 O BRIEN DAVID 258 59:13 58:51 7:54/M M40
200 TERRITT DAMIEN 42 59:16 59:05 7:54/M SM Ferrybank Road Runners
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 HAYDEN RHONA 272 59:17 59:04 7:54/M SF
202 O NEILL COLM 102 59:25 59:17 7:55/M M40 Tramore AC
203 O'DWYER CORMAC 364 59:26 59:20 7:55/M JM
204 KIRWAN BRENDA 128 59:26 59:12 7:55/M F35 West Waterford AC
205 GRACE EAMONN 302 59:27 59:19 7:55/M M45 KTC
206 QUINN TRISH 403 59:27 59:05 7:55/M F35 Waterford Tri Club
207 POWER DAVID 150 59:27 59:04 7:55/M SM
208 WALSHE JOHN 119 59:27 59:21 7:55/M M45 Kilkenny
209 CAREY PATSY 375 59:31 59:15 7:56/M M50 tramore AC
210 CROWLEY RAY 268 59:35 59:17 7:57/M M40
211 COLEMAN HELENA 251 59:38 59:27 7:57/M F40 Waterford AC
212 MILLER KATIE 438 59:40 59:31 7:57/M SF
213 CROWLEY PAT 120 59:40 59:33 7:57/M M60 Waterford AC
214 MOLLOY NIAMH 142 59:40 59:33 7:57/M F35 Waterford AC
215 TRAYNOR DAVID 271 59:41 59:34 7:57/M M40
216 MURPHY NIALL 347 59:50 59:29 7:59/M M45
217 SHANAHAN SINEAD 336 1:00:05 59:56 8:01/M F40 Tramore AC
218 WHITE MICHAEL 210 1:00:06 59:45 8:01/M SM
219 CULLEN CIARAN 51 1:00:12 1:00:11 8:01/M F40 St Joseph's AC
220 GAFFNEY ANDREA 254 1:00:19 59:56 8:02/M F45 West Waterford AC
221 PROCTOR PASCHAL 255 1:00:19 59:56 8:02/M M60 West Waterford AC
222 FROST DONNA 257 1:00:23 1:00:17 8:03/M SF
223 WALSH MICHAEL 162 1:00:25 1:00:03 8:03/M SM
224 BRENNAN CHELLEY 370 1:00:26 1:00:05 8:03/M F40
225 BURKE RAY 264 1:00:27 1:00:07 8:03/M M50 West Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 MCCARTHY DANIELLE 191 1:00:28 1:00:07 8:04/M SF Bandon AC
227 COLEMAN MICHAEL 354 1:00:29 1:00:22 8:04/M M55 West Waterford AC
228 SWYER MARIE 397 1:00:32 1:00:17 8:04/M F45 West Waterford AC
229 BRENNAN MELISSA 152 1:00:38 1:00:18 8:05/M F40
230 BUTLER EDWINA 188 1:00:39 1:00:24 8:05/M F45 Tramore AC
231 BARAN LUCY 253 1:00:42 1:00:34 8:05/M SF
232 CURRAN RAYMOND 70 1:00:44 1:00:40 8:06/M M45 West Waterford AC
233 CASEY JASON 123 1:00:48 1:00:41 8:06/M SM
234 SHERIDAN SINEAD 109 1:00:54 1:00:39 8:07/M F40 Balance fitness
235 LANIGAN SUSAN 65 1:00:56 1:00:47 8:07/M F35 St Joseph's AC
236 O BRIEN ANDREW 45 1:01:01 1:00:38 8:08/M SM Ferrybank Road Runners
237 BUTLER JONATHAN 202 1:01:06 1:00:54 8:09/M SM
238 BOLGER TOM 22 1:01:13 1:01:01 8:10/M M45 T-bay surf club
239 LYONS YVONNE 167 1:01:15 1:01:05 8:10/M F50
240 O CONNOR FRANCES 335 1:01:18 1:01:08 8:10/M F50 Tramore AC
241 WARING PAUL 352 1:01:20 1:01:06 8:11/M M
242 KENNEDY CLAIRE 136 1:01:21 1:01:12 8:11/M SF West Waterford AC
243 HANNON RUTH 401 1:01:23 1:01:17 8:11/M SF
244 O'SULLIVAN NIGEL 424 1:01:26 1:01:12 8:11/M M40 Waterford Tri Club
245 O CONNOR DAVID 212 1:01:29 1:01:11 8:12/M M45 graigue ballycallan
246 MONAGHAN JULIE 240 1:01:31 1:01:11 8:12/M SF
247 KIRWAN ASSUMPTA 392 1:01:31 1:01:28 8:12/M F55
248 WADE MICHAEL 308 1:01:43 1:01:19 8:14/M M55 West Waterford AC
249 HOGAN STEPHEN 262 1:01:45 1:01:36 8:14/M SM West Waterford AC
250 MARCHELEWSKA KATHLEEN 74 1:01:47 1:01:32 8:14/M F40 Tramore AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
251 HICKEY TOM 97 1:01:48 1:01:22 8:14/M SM
252 MCDONAGH SHANE 383 1:02:06 1:01:51 8:17/M M40 WTC
253 O'BRIEN OLIVER 69 1:02:08 1:01:49 8:17/M SM
254 VAUGHAN RICHARD 338 1:02:09 1:02:03 8:17/M M45
255 BYRNE MICHELLE 205 1:02:14 1:01:56 8:18/M F35
256 HENNBRY RUTH 429 1:02:31 1:02:14 8:20/M F35 Waterford Huffers & Puffers
257 WALSH DECLAN 115 1:02:32 1:02:13 8:20/M M40 Portlaw GAA
258 POWER ROSE 105 1:02:33 1:02:09 8:20/M F40 W.W.A.C
259 BARDEN COLIN 73 1:02:40 1:02:33 8:21/M M40
260 POWER KAREN 283 1:02:43 1:02:24 8:22/M SF West Waterford AC
261 MCNAMARA CHRIS 329 1:02:44 1:02:38 8:22/M SM St Josephs AC
262 FITZPATRICK ANNETTE 98 1:02:44 1:02:26 8:22/M F45 Gowran AC
263 HIGGINS SHARON 194 1:02:45 1:02:29 8:22/M F35 West Waterford AC
264 KEATING ELAINE 8 1:02:45 1:02:27 8:22/M F40 Tramore AC
265 BROPHY RUTH 7 1:02:46 1:02:27 8:22/M F40 Tramore AC
266 BRUNNOCK PAUL 227 1:02:47 1:02:31 8:22/M M45 West Waterford AC
267 MCGINTY MICHAEL 399 1:03:05 1:02:56 8:25/M M55
268 BROWN THOMAS 13 1:03:07 1:02:46 8:25/M M45 Waterford Tri Club
269 DWYER LIAM 396 1:03:11 1:02:50 8:25/M M60
270 CONWAY GLEN 348 1:03:11 1:02:52 8:25/M M40 Carrick Tri Club
271 MOORE SANDRA 110 1:03:18 1:03:00 8:26/M F40 West Waterford AC
272 FLYNN SINEAD 320 1:03:19 1:03:11 8:26/M F35 Focus On Fitness
273 BRENNAN ADIEN 288 1:03:28 1:03:04 8:28/M M50
274 DUNPHY MARK 38 1:03:42 1:03:21 8:29/M M40
275 POWER MARY 106 1:03:47 1:03:29 8:30/M F50 Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
276 BREATHNACH ORNA 78 1:03:53 1:03:38 8:31/M SF West Waterford AC
277 MCCARTHY DESMOND 192 1:03:54 1:03:34 8:31/M SM Bandon AC
278 BUTLER DAVID 48 1:03:57 1:03:46 8:31/M SM
279 FINNEGAN MICHELLE 112 1:04:07 1:03:42 8:33/M F40 West Waterford AC
280 CUDDIHY NELLIE 337 1:04:09 1:03:54 8:33/M F40 Tramore AC
281 DEMPSEY KEN 388 1:04:13 1:03:50 8:34/M SM
282 JACKMAN BRIAN 164 1:04:20 1:04:02 8:35/M M45
283 FLYNN TINA 390 1:04:21 1:03:58 8:35/M F50
284 DILLON PAUL 52 1:04:26 1:04:03 8:35/M M55
285 GRACE MIRIAM 47 1:04:26 1:04:16 8:35/M SF
286 FOLEY JOHN 446 1:04:38 1:04:13 8:37/M M60 West Waterford AC
287 COLLINS HILARY 317 1:04:40 1:04:20 8:37/M F55 Coolquill AC
288 CONDON CATHERINE 155 1:04:41 1:04:21 8:37/M F45 West Waterford AC
289 MOLLOY KEITH 380 1:04:44 1:04:25 8:38/M M40
290 KELLEHER NICOLA 195 1:04:44 1:04:22 8:38/M SF
291 CUSACK FREDA 203 1:04:50 1:04:29 8:39/M SF
292 ELLIOTT DAVID 63 1:04:56 1:04:50 8:39/M M45 Waterford AC
293 OBRIEN TONY 40 1:04:59 1:04:37 8:40/M M60 Waterford AC
294 LAFFORD GERRY 36 1:05:00 1:04:40 8:40/M M45
295 GLYNN EMMA 122 1:05:01 1:04:49 8:40/M F35
296 LOMBARD CORA 351 1:05:04 1:04:51 8:40/M F45
297 WALSH EDDIE 208 1:05:14 1:05:04 8:42/M M60 Waterford AC
298 BULLEN KATIE 46 1:05:22 1:05:12 8:43/M SF West Waterford AC
299 Partic. 389 Unknown 389 1:05:22 1:04:58 8:43/M M
300 FLANAGAN PATRICE 249 1:05:25 1:05:15 8:43/M F35 Tramore AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
301 O DONOVAN VINCENT 92 1:05:26 1:05:14 8:43/M M55 West Waterford AC
302 STAPLETON ROSEMARY 21 1:05:30 1:05:13 8:44/M F35 Waterford Huffers and Puffers
303 CURRAN EAMONN 333 1:05:39 1:05:25 8:45/M M40 West Waterford AC
304 BARRY GERALDINE 217 1:05:41 1:05:15 8:45/M F40 West Waterford AC
305 JACOB JENNIE 413 1:05:42 1:05:22 8:45/M SF
306 GOUGH SUZANNE 420 1:05:42 1:05:22 8:45/M F35 Ferrybank Road Runners
307 FERGUSON LUKE 196 1:05:44 1:05:22 8:46/M SM
308 CUMMINS GRAHAM 17 1:05:45 1:05:31 8:46/M SM
309 BALDWIN BETTY 393 1:05:46 1:05:23 8:46/M F45
310 HEFFERNAN JOHN 367 1:05:53 1:05:30 8:47/M M50
311 CRONIN DEIRDRE 426 1:05:54 1:05:39 8:47/M SF Waterford AC
312 HOGAN LOUISE 323 1:06:05 1:05:56 8:49/M SF
313 HOGAN WILLIAM 324 1:06:05 1:05:56 8:49/M M45
314 FLYNN KIERAN 71 1:06:06 1:05:59 8:49/M M45
315 KENNEDY KATHLEEN 372 1:06:09 1:05:51 8:49/M SF waterford AC
316 HOWARD DECLAN 418 1:06:15 1:05:52 8:50/M M40 Ferrybank Road Runners
317 MORAN ALAN 156 1:06:22 1:06:08 8:51/M SM
318 CONDON ELAINE 32 1:06:23 1:06:03 8:51/M F35
319 HALLIGAN DEIRDRE 349 1:06:27 1:06:16 8:51/M F45
320 LACEY RICHARD 387 1:06:34 1:06:10 8:52/M M45
321 GAVIN FRANCES 57 1:06:37 1:06:14 8:53/M F45
322 RYAN SARAH 331 1:06:38 1:06:18 8:53/M SF
323 POWER HENRY 292 1:06:40 1:06:23 8:53/M M60
324 POWER GERALDINE 30 1:06:53 1:06:43 8:55/M F45
325 BEAVER HARRY 200 1:07:06 1:06:49 8:57/M M60
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
326 BARRY GERALDINE 252 1:07:12 1:06:54 8:57/M F40 West Waterford AC
327 SWABY TARA 226 1:07:22 1:07:09 8:59/M F35 St.Senan's AC
328 MOORE SUSIE 138 1:07:26 1:07:15 8:59/M F35
329 CUDDIHY ALAN 301 1:07:29 1:07:07 9:00/M M40 WTC
330 POWER LAURA 1 1:07:45 1:07:28 9:02/M F35 RSP
331 TALLIS MARIAN 87 1:07:47 1:07:44 9:02/M F40
332 LANG SARAH 88 1:07:47 1:07:44 9:02/M F35
333 FLYNN MAIREAD 371 1:07:49 1:07:28 9:02/M F40
334 CRONIN BEN 330 1:07:50 1:07:32 9:03/M M45
335 FOLEY GRACE 379 1:07:52 1:07:48 9:03/M SF balance fitness
336 O'KEEFFE JEAN 378 1:07:52 1:07:48 9:03/M F45 balance fitness
337 CRONIN CATHY 49 1:07:56 1:07:38 9:03/M F40 Waterford AC
338 DUFFIN CIARA 44 1:07:57 1:07:39 9:03/M F35
339 O LEARY DES 140 1:08:03 1:07:52 9:04/M M50
340 KEATING SIOBHAN 421 1:08:17 1:08:00 9:06/M F45 Tramore AC
341 CULLINANE TRICIA 6 1:08:19 1:08:01 9:06/M F35 West Waterford AC
342 ORMOND GILLIAN 14 1:08:23 1:08:04 9:07/M F35 West Waterford AC
343 SINNOTT ADRIENNE 449 1:08:33 1:08:16 9:08/M F45 TAC
344 DEVEREUX MARK 27 1:09:02 1:08:51 9:12/M SM
345 FOSKIN PATSY 231 1:09:05 1:08:50 9:13/M F55 St.Senan's AC
346 TOOHER STEVEN 276 1:09:08 1:09:03 9:13/M SM
347 NÍ ARTA EIBHLÍS 77 1:09:09 1:08:53 9:13/M SF Galway City Harriers
348 HALEY MARGURITE 9 1:09:11 1:08:48 9:13/M SF
349 CONDON LOUISE 84 1:09:11 1:08:48 9:13/M F40
350 NOLAN GERALDINE 60 1:09:18 1:09:01 9:14/M F35 Right4UFitness
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
351 MC DONALD MARY 216 1:09:19 1:09:08 9:14/M F40 St Joseph's AC
352 POWER OWEN 85 1:09:28 1:09:07 9:16/M M40
353 MCCARTHY PAUL 157 1:09:31 1:09:17 9:16/M SM
354 KEATING GRAINNE 285 1:09:32 1:09:11 9:16/M SF West Waterford AC
355 CONWAY MARGARET 147 1:09:33 1:09:11 9:16/M F55 West Waterford AC
356 AYLWARD MARGARET 158 1:09:33 1:09:09 9:16/M F55 Tramore AC
357 COWMAN FIONA 179 1:09:36 1:09:29 9:17/M SF
358 WALL RACHAEL 53 1:09:38 1:09:23 9:17/M SF
359 PARSONS MARTINA 148 1:09:44 1:09:27 9:18/M F35
360 NUGENT SHARON 173 1:09:46 1:09:22 9:18/M SF West Waterford AC
361 FLYNN ADRIENNE 221 1:09:51 1:09:40 9:19/M F55 St Joseph's AC
362 KENNEALY MAEVE 287 1:10:34 1:10:27 9:24/M SF Waterford AC
363 LANDY-RYAN RUTH 24 1:10:35 1:10:11 9:25/M SF
364 BARRETT MICHELLE 139 1:10:54 1:10:41 9:27/M SF
365 POWER PATRICE 260 1:10:54 1:10:29 9:27/M F50
366 SMITH ELAINE 121 1:10:54 1:10:42 9:27/M F35
367 MCDONALD HELEN 215 1:11:00 1:10:48 9:28/M F45 St Joseph's AC
368 DE COURCY ANNA 2 1:11:46 1:11:26 9:34/M F40 St.Senan's AC
369 GOUGH SARAH 385 1:11:53 1:11:43 9:35/M SF KCH
370 O'DWYER ROISIN 386 1:11:55 1:11:44 9:35/M F40 KCH
371 POWER ONRA 184 1:12:29 1:12:04 9:40/M F45 West Waterford AC
372 MAHER AINE 56 1:12:47 1:12:25 9:42/M F35
373 CAMEL THE SMUG 178 1:12:55 1:12:55 9:43/M M40 Smug Camel Productions
374 HOWARD RUTH 118 1:13:20 1:12:57 9:47/M F40
375 LENNON SUSAN 261 1:13:55 1:13:30 9:51/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
376 FOWLER VANESSA 55 1:14:18 1:14:06 9:54/M F35
377 FAULKNER HELENA 237 1:14:25 1:14:09 9:55/M F45 Right4UFitness
378 WALSH LOUISE 59 1:14:34 1:14:17 9:56/M F35
379 HENNESSY CATHERINE 82 1:15:02 1:14:51 10:00/M F40 St Joseph's AC
380 FLEMING LEE ANN 245 1:16:14 1:15:50 10:10/M F35
381 SWIFT ASHLEY 411 1:16:15 1:15:55 10:10/M SF
382 MALONE TRACEY 316 1:18:25 1:18:24 10:27/M F35 St Josephs AC
383 MULLALLY BRENDA 199 1:18:34 1:18:10 10:28/M F40 Balance fitness
384 FREEMAN-GATER AMANDA 198 1:18:35 1:18:11 10:29/M F40 Balance fitness
385 CORCORAN GILL 50 1:19:55 1:19:40 10:39/M F35 Waterford Warriors
386 FOLEY TRIONA 133 1:20:44 1:20:33 10:46/M F40 St Joseph's AC
387 MURRAY ORNA 439 1:21:14 1:20:49 10:50/M F45
388 O DONOVAN ANN 93 1:22:20 1:21:55 10:59/M F50 West Waterford AC
389 GENC SUZANNE 228 1:23:32 1:23:07 11:08/M F40
390 RYAN CLAIRE 183 1:23:55 1:23:32 11:11/M F35
391 THORNTON LYDIA 445 1:23:56 1:23:32 11:11/M F45 waterford AC
392 NOLAN AMANDA 280 1:24:43 1:24:16 11:18/M SF
393 COLLOPY TREVOR 281 1:24:43 1:24:17 11:18/M SM
394 RYLE MÁIRE 180 1:24:51 1:24:27 11:19/M F45 Waterford AC
395 ODWYER ANNA 81 1:26:33 1:26:23 11:32/M F40 St Joseph's AC
396 FITZPATRICK KATHY 250 1:26:33 1:26:14 11:32/M F45
397 LEE SARAH 159 1:26:33 1:26:14 11:32/M F35 St Joseph's AC
398 FITZGERALD AIDEEN 440 1:29:30 1:29:04 11:56/M F50