Waterford AC Half Marathon

Age Group Results

January 09, 2016


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie

Half Marathon

Overall Female Open Winners

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
14 Gibbons-Mccarthy Claire 36 1:16:45 1:16:45 5:51/M Open Leevale AC
19 O'Doherty Siobhan 11 1:18:08 1:18:08 5:58/M Open borrisokane
38 Curley Pauline 24 1:20:32 1:20:28 6:09/M Open Tullamore Harriers
44 Carthy Jackie 37 1:21:17 1:21:16 6:12/M Open
54 Kearney Charlotte 9 1:23:11 1:23:08 6:21/M Open Donadea RC
72 Hore Annaleigh 2551 1:24:50 1:24:46 6:28/M Open Kilmore AC
 

SF

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
81 Forristal Sally 4 1:25:34 1:25:31 6:32/M SF St Josephs AC
131 Long Louise 2899 1:28:43 1:28:41 6:46/M SF Garda AC
240 Moore Amy 2077 1:35:03 1:34:47 7:15/M SF St Michaels Portarlington
250 Wiley Charlene 1782 1:35:26 1:35:10 7:17/M SF Galtee Runners
321 Murphy Jean 2618 1:38:24 1:38:11 7:31/M SF
350 Hooper Aileen 2057 1:38:53 1:38:32 7:33/M SF Raheny Shamrock AC
377 Lynch Lorraine 3097 1:40:08 1:40:01 7:39/M SF Civil Service Harriers
399 Lukste Brigita 2855 1:40:51 1:40:44 7:42/M SF
411 Cleary Fionnuala 2682 1:41:31 1:41:02 7:45/M SF Tullamore Harriers
416 Egerton Sian 1230 1:41:44 1:41:22 7:46/M SF
421 Ni Luasa Grainne 1269 1:42:01 1:41:47 7:47/M SF
449 Purcell Ciara 1517 1:42:51 1:42:08 7:51/M SF
470 Murphy Maria 2228 1:43:33 1:43:24 7:54/M SF
489 Aylward Elaine 3093 1:44:11 1:43:40 7:57/M SF
493 O' Donnell Claire 1165 1:44:18 1:44:00 7:58/M SF PWAC
534 Nolan Annemarie 2029 1:45:43 1:45:08 8:04/M SF Slaney Olympic
548 Erfurth Anna 3047 1:46:12 1:45:27 8:06/M SF Carrigtwohill AC
559 Griffin Eimear 2722 1:46:33 1:46:02 8:08/M SF Ratoath
567 Pieta Daria 1703 1:46:43 1:46:06 8:09/M SF
571 Gleeson Aoife 1707 1:46:53 1:46:17 8:09/M SF Callan
580 Geoghegan Amy 2789 1:47:13 1:46:37 8:11/M SF SLOT
626 Gilson Jessica 1885 1:48:34 1:48:22 8:17/M SF Tallaght AC
654 Fouhy Aoife 1195 1:49:18 1:48:54 8:21/M SF Midleton AC
667 Cooper-Murphy Nuala 2374 1:49:36 1:49:27 8:22/M SF youghal ac
683 O Loughlin Jenny 1080 1:50:07 1:49:39 8:24/M SF Waterford AC
690 Doyle Orla 1816 1:50:26 1:49:55 8:26/M SF
708 O'Flynn Danielle 1648 1:51:06 1:50:56 8:29/M SF Happy Feet Walking Running Clu
709 O'Sullivan Kathleen 2367 1:51:07 1:50:01 8:29/M SF kilfinane AC
711 Enright Grainne 1077 1:51:09 1:50:19 8:29/M SF
713 McCarthy Megan 3068 1:51:11 1:50:21 8:29/M SF
720 Keating Catherine 2685 1:51:30 1:51:08 8:31/M SF
736 Guyon Claire 2017 1:52:08 1:51:40 8:34/M SF Waterford Tri Club
742 Walsh Sinead 1308 1:52:16 1:51:33 8:34/M SF
794 Maher Sarah 1199 1:54:31 1:54:04 8:44/M SF Slaney Olympic
808 McCarthy Danielle 2877 1:54:53 1:54:18 8:46/M SF
814 Ansbro Zita 2818 1:55:04 1:54:25 8:47/M SF Ballintotis Fit 4 life
822 Revins Moya 2363 1:55:34 1:54:47 8:49/M SF
844 Darcy Susan 1107 1:56:28 1:56:01 8:53/M SF
849 Monaghan Julie 2246 1:56:39 1:55:41 8:54/M SF
864 Murray Laura 1214 1:57:15 1:56:33 8:57/M SF
867 Power Karen 3109 1:57:20 1:56:21 8:57/M SF West Waterford AC
870 Fanning Grace 1328 1:57:24 1:57:05 8:58/M SF Navy AC
882 Murphy Laura 2504 1:57:36 1:56:54 8:59/M SF
888 Cody Moira 2234 1:57:45 1:56:54 8:59/M SF Graigue Ballycallan AC
892 Murphy Emma 1171 1:57:51 1:57:10 9:00/M SF West Waterford AC
901 Ni Mhuiri Doireann 3061 1:57:59 1:57:22 9:00/M SF
909 Kenneally Lorraine 1160 1:58:06 1:57:00 9:01/M SF Tipperary
914 Dufficy Lisa 2093 1:58:16 1:57:07 9:02/M SF Sloggers to Joggers
925 Mulqueen Olive 2926 1:59:06 1:58:34 9:05/M SF
941 Philip Colleen 2666 1:59:30 1:58:39 9:07/M SF
966 Barrett Michelle 2435 2:00:33 1:59:49 9:12/M SF Saturday Road Runners
971 Widger Margaret 2227 2:00:46 2:00:06 9:13/M SF
976 Geoghegan Ciara 2753 2:00:53 1:59:53 9:14/M SF CORC
979 Reilly Aileen 1315 2:01:00 2:00:05 9:14/M SF
988 Roche Aine 3007 2:02:00 2:00:54 9:19/M SF
1006 Holland Claire 2285 2:02:56 2:01:55 9:23/M SF Ballymore Cobh AC
1016 Leonard Mairéad 1894 2:03:36 2:02:54 9:26/M SF Adrenaline RC
1018 O' Byrne Catherine 3096 2:03:53 2:03:04 9:27/M SF
1024 Gorman Claire 3148 2:04:09 2:02:58 9:29/M SF
1039 Sullivan Lila 1504 2:05:23 2:04:13 9:34/M SF
1049 Flanagan Kate 2865 2:05:47 2:04:37 9:36/M SF
1068 McAuliffe Deirdre 3026 2:06:09 2:05:32 9:38/M SF
1072 Jacob Katie 1256 2:06:35 2:06:00 9:40/M SF Focus on Fitness
1080 O Connor Helena 2834 2:07:18 2:06:30 9:43/M SF Mallow AC
1092 Quirke Brid 1656 2:07:52 2:07:01 9:46/M SF Fit 4 Life Kilkenny
1106 Murphy Edel 1536 2:08:24 2:07:49 9:48/M SF SLOT
1131 Flynn Sinead 2370 2:10:00 2:09:01 9:55/M SF Waterford AC
1140 Donohoe Laura 1705 2:11:11 2:10:25 10:01/M SF DULEEK AC
1154 Hall Lorraine 1813 2:11:57 2:10:54 10:04/M SF
1182 Cronin Orla 1780 2:13:37 2:12:43 10:12/M SF Delgany Running Club
1196 O Sullivan Eileen 2582 2:14:42 2:13:41 10:17/M SF
1203 Connoĺl Louise 3156 2:15:06 2:13:57 10:19/M SF Sloggers to Joggers
1211 Roche Mary 2450 2:15:57 2:15:14 10:23/M SF
1216 Rogan Yvonne 2735 2:16:13 2:15:24 10:24/M SF
1222 Burke Yvonne 1867 2:16:40 2:15:48 10:26/M SF wibbly wobbly wonders
1226 O'Connell Marie 1086 2:17:14 2:16:13 10:28/M SF Midleton AC
1228 Walsh June 1120 2:17:37 2:16:45 10:30/M SF
1239 Malone Maria 1418 2:18:20 2:17:20 10:34/M SF Adrenaline RC
1240 Milton Rosemary 1649 2:18:28 2:17:34 10:34/M SF wibbly wobbly wonders
1250 Murphy Sarah 2520 2:19:04 2:18:10 10:37/M SF Delgany Running Club
1251 Kent Louise 2799 2:19:11 2:18:19 10:37/M SF
1252 O Donnell Sarah 2165 2:19:11 2:18:19 10:37/M SF Right4U Fitness
1255 Brady Carol 1329 2:19:54 2:19:34 10:41/M SF
1268 Raggett Lorna 2811 2:21:05 2:20:09 10:46/M SF Kilkenny Tri Club
1270 Bergin Joanne 1404 2:21:05 2:20:09 10:46/M SF Fit 4 Life Kilkenny
1275 O Reilly Mary 1792 2:21:40 2:20:51 10:49/M SF
1282 Green Sharon 1724 2:22:22 2:21:28 10:52/M SF wibbly wobbly wonders
1291 O Reilly Annette 1944 2:24:59 2:24:21 11:04/M SF kilfinane AC
1296 Cullen Deirdre 2396 2:27:13 2:26:02 11:14/M SF
1308 Muldoon Vicki 1479 2:29:38 2:28:59 11:25/M SF Murphy's Rock
1325 Murphy Anna 2531 2:34:53 2:33:31 11:49/M SF
1329 Duggan Kathryn 2546 2:36:00 2:34:50 11:54/M SF
1330 Hilliard Grace 1428 2:36:01 2:34:50 11:55/M SF
1338 Somers Christine 1769 2:39:00 2:37:54 12:08/M SF Church Hill Running Club
 

F35

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
203 Hanevy Alma 3128 1:33:14 1:33:03 7:07/M F35
205 Mahony Breda 2710 1:33:27 1:33:23 7:08/M F35 Donore Harriers
227 Ollagnier Cecile 2411 1:34:19 1:34:16 7:12/M F35 Sloggers to Joggers
241 Guinane Elaine 2669 1:35:03 1:34:50 7:15/M F35 Eagle AC
249 Savage Méabh 1710 1:35:24 1:35:15 7:17/M F35 Waterford AC
257 Power Linda 1319 1:35:39 1:35:32 7:18/M F35
270 Byrne Glencora 2561 1:36:10 1:35:25 7:20/M F35 Adrenaline RC
275 Flavin Laura 1106 1:36:29 1:36:08 7:22/M F35 West Waterford AC
324 Ansbro Deirdre 1402 1:38:27 1:38:18 7:31/M F35 youghal ac
342 Flynn Naomi 1383 1:38:45 1:38:36 7:32/M F35
351 Fitzpatrick Michelle 1194 1:38:59 1:38:53 7:33/M F35
367 McDonald Maria 2026 1:39:36 1:39:11 7:36/M F35
403 Larkin Emer 1996 1:41:10 1:40:57 7:43/M F35
419 O Brien Louise 2741 1:41:52 1:41:44 7:46/M F35 youghal ac
423 Lyons Gina 1420 1:42:06 1:41:42 7:48/M F35 Grange Fermoy AC
450 Kennedy Mary 1822 1:42:53 1:42:31 7:51/M F35
458 McSweeney Ciara 1662 1:42:58 1:42:30 7:52/M F35 Focus on Fitness
485 Hanley Ellen 2657 1:43:56 1:43:22 7:56/M F35 Galtee Runners
527 Sherman Clare 1540 1:45:22 1:45:01 8:03/M F35
546 Bevan Karen 1248 1:46:07 1:45:35 8:06/M F35 Eagle AC
566 Kelly Annette 2249 1:46:41 1:46:09 8:09/M F35 Saturday Road Runners
573 Carr Linda 1297 1:46:58 1:46:44 8:10/M F35
607 O'Reilly Annemarie 2554 1:48:03 1:47:34 8:15/M F35
621 Galvin Catherine 1927 1:48:31 1:48:18 8:17/M F35 DLPR
637 Corcoran Nora 1225 1:48:54 1:48:23 8:19/M F35 Eagle AC
655 Beltman Marijke 3059 1:49:20 1:48:33 8:21/M F35
682 Goggin Nessa 2655 1:50:01 1:49:30 8:24/M F35 Watergrasshill AC
684 Hewitt Jane 2857 1:50:12 1:49:53 8:25/M F35 Clonmel Tri Club
688 Twomey Eleanor 2927 1:50:25 1:49:38 8:26/M F35 Rebel El/Meet and Train
694 Power Helena 2603 1:50:35 1:49:52 8:26/M F35
697 Lawlor Louise 1604 1:50:52 1:50:36 8:28/M F35 Fit 4 Life Kilkenny
700 Kelly Dawn 2173 1:50:56 1:50:41 8:28/M F35 Ferrybank Road Runners
705 Fitzpatrick Helen 1655 1:51:03 1:50:28 8:29/M F35
707 Cahill Margaret 1817 1:51:06 1:50:40 8:29/M F35 Slaney Olympic
717 Doocey Rebecca 2337 1:51:24 1:51:05 8:30/M F35 Clonmel AC
734 Hennessy Eimear 1044 1:52:07 1:51:30 8:33/M F35
737 Myles Yvonne 3054 1:52:12 1:51:40 8:34/M F35
739 Barry Emma 1989 1:52:14 1:51:43 8:34/M F35 Sportsworld
752 Knight Eimear 1367 1:52:45 1:52:24 8:36/M F35
765 McCarthy Mellissa 2142 1:53:23 1:52:57 8:39/M F35 Clonmel AC
766 O' Donoghue Caroline 2259 1:53:23 1:52:57 8:39/M F35 Clonmel AC
768 Mann Tina 1910 1:53:29 1:52:54 8:40/M F35
769 Burke Sandra 2162 1:53:29 1:52:53 8:40/M F35
771 Maher Lisa 2832 1:53:35 1:53:23 8:40/M F35
781 Cuddy Maria 2296 1:53:58 1:53:34 8:42/M F35 Portlaoise AC
792 Cronin Helen 1358 1:54:19 1:53:46 8:44/M F35 Eagle AC
796 Geraghty Imelda 1088 1:54:35 1:54:02 8:45/M F35
804 Kearns Jacqueline 2198 1:54:48 1:54:23 8:46/M F35 Le Cheile AC
805 Farrell Anna 2084 1:54:48 1:54:23 8:46/M F35 trim ac
811 Murphy Barry 1659 1:54:56 1:53:42 8:46/M F35
815 O Bric Jayne 2650 1:55:11 1:54:16 8:47/M F35
821 East Mary 1623 1:55:17 1:54:26 8:48/M F35 Graigue Ballycallan AC
826 Wall Caroline 1908 1:55:39 1:54:57 8:50/M F35 St Lawrence O'Tooles
838 Foley Sinead 3019 1:55:55 1:55:30 8:51/M F35 Athy Tri Club
846 Murohy Andrea 2276 1:56:32 1:55:38 8:54/M F35 Delgany Running Club
847 Doyle Eilis 2101 1:56:33 1:55:57 8:54/M F35 St Lawrence O'Tooles
855 Glynn Emma 2443 1:56:56 1:56:12 8:55/M F35
856 Hutton Aine 2767 1:56:58 1:56:13 8:56/M F35
893 Lynch Helen 2172 1:57:53 1:57:04 9:00/M F35 Duleek and District AC
906 Healy Nollaig 2378 1:58:02 1:57:00 9:01/M F35
911 O' Shea Sandra 2784 1:58:08 1:57:12 9:01/M F35 Ballymore Cobh AC
917 Hanratty Sarah 1075 1:58:26 1:57:13 9:02/M F35
920 Deasy Shirley 2200 1:58:51 1:57:48 9:04/M F35
923 Wearen Sinéad 1019 1:58:57 1:53:27 9:05/M F35 Trilogy
927 Cussen Eimear 1796 1:59:09 1:58:30 9:06/M F35 Carrigtwohill AC
931 O' Brien Hazel 1353 1:59:19 1:58:33 9:06/M F35
934 Kelter Triona 1403 1:59:22 1:58:36 9:07/M F35
939 Murphy Joanne 3085 1:59:29 1:58:49 9:07/M F35 Slaney Olympic
947 Murphy Jenny 1172 1:59:40 1:58:59 9:08/M F35 West Waterford AC
958 Conway Aoife 1112 2:00:16 1:58:59 9:11/M F35
986 Kiely Sharon 1905 2:01:59 2:00:50 9:19/M F35
997 Foley Clare 1611 2:02:28 2:01:41 9:21/M F35
998 Belton Anne 2680 2:02:28 2:01:38 9:21/M F35
1001 Hennebry Ruth 2625 2:02:44 2:02:09 9:22/M F35
1011 Egan Deborah 2672 2:03:16 2:02:33 9:25/M F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1013 Cody Antoinette 2403 2:03:20 2:02:40 9:25/M F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 life
1020 Doyle Orla 1341 2:03:59 2:03:02 9:28/M F35 NYR2-5k
1021 Power Jane 1454 2:03:59 2:03:02 9:28/M F35 Bree AC
1033 Frayne Lorraine 2161 2:04:53 2:03:37 9:32/M F35 Run 4 Fun
1035 O'Sullivan Deborah 1217 2:05:08 2:04:17 9:33/M F35 Duleek and District AC
1037 Nugent Sharon 1076 2:05:11 2:04:06 9:33/M F35 West Waterford AC
1044 Kavanagh Tracy 1161 2:05:29 2:04:32 9:35/M F35 Slaney Olympic
1050 Lynch Caroline 1317 2:05:48 2:05:10 9:36/M F35
1051 Power Sandra 1359 2:05:48 2:04:40 9:36/M F35
1071 Farrell Katherine 1722 2:06:31 2:05:31 9:39/M F35 Ballymore Cobh AC
1074 Duffin Ciara 1515 2:06:55 2:05:52 9:41/M F35 West Waterford AC
1076 Cullinane Tricia 1496 2:06:56 2:05:52 9:41/M F35 West Waterford AC
1078 Kehoe Nicola 1446 2:07:06 2:05:57 9:42/M F35
1081 McCullagh Niamh 1965 2:07:18 2:06:17 9:43/M F35 Kilkenny Tri Club
1084 Crowley Fiona 2507 2:07:36 2:06:46 9:44/M F35 Kilworth Meet and Train
1086 Priest Gillian 1985 2:07:42 2:06:30 9:45/M F35 Coral runners
1093 O'Mara Clodgah 1672 2:07:57 2:07:13 9:46/M F35 Tramore AC
1094 Duggan Susan 1982 2:08:01 2:06:46 9:46/M F35
1097 Purcell Anne-Marie 1605 2:08:06 2:07:16 9:47/M F35
1109 Waters Aoibheann 2291 2:08:30 2:07:36 9:48/M F35
1112 Ryan Catherine 1533 2:08:51 2:07:35 9:50/M F35 Clonmel AC
1116 Roche Siobhán 1775 2:09:08 2:07:50 9:51/M F35 Clonmel AC
1122 Walsh Helen 1888 2:09:17 2:08:07 9:52/M F35
1124 Mulligan Una 2097 2:09:31 2:08:34 9:53/M F35 West Waterford AC
1128 Hillman Orla 1368 2:09:40 2:08:54 9:54/M F35 DULEEK AC
1139 O Sullivan Karen 2012 2:11:11 2:10:25 10:01/M F35 Duleek and District AC
1153 Geasley Karen 1702 2:11:51 2:10:51 10:04/M F35 Ballymore Cobh AC
1155 Fagan Lynette 1056 2:12:03 2:10:51 10:05/M F35
1161 O'Neill Mairead 1904 2:12:21 2:11:08 10:06/M F35 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers
1176 Haley Margurite 2190 2:13:20 2:12:12 10:11/M F35
1177 Murphy Lynda 3107 2:13:21 2:12:12 10:11/M F35
1183 Bates Aine 1127 2:13:46 2:12:59 10:13/M F35 Run 4 Fun
1187 Edwards Sinead 1350 2:14:24 2:13:23 10:15/M F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1194 Moore Vicky 1445 2:14:35 2:13:29 10:16/M F35
1197 Laffan Tanya 2061 2:14:44 2:13:44 10:17/M F35
1202 Madden Karen 1999 2:15:06 2:14:06 10:19/M F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1204 Howlin Niamh 2192 2:15:10 2:14:00 10:19/M F35
1205 Lynch Paula 2636 2:15:30 2:14:17 10:21/M F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 life
1221 Walsh Gillian 1866 2:16:40 2:15:49 10:26/M F35 wibbly wobbly wonders
1235 Meaney Colette 2725 2:17:47 2:16:50 10:31/M F35
1242 Nolan Tereza 3053 2:18:34 2:17:27 10:35/M F35
1245 Bartley Lisa 1690 2:18:51 2:18:04 10:36/M F35 carrick ac
1253 O'Regan Emily 2247 2:19:14 2:17:58 10:38/M F35 Clonmel AC
1256 Sweeney Niamh 2542 2:19:55 2:18:51 10:41/M F35
1266 Callinan Maryann 1356 2:20:50 2:20:27 10:45/M F35
1274 Shortle Orlaith 2397 2:21:13 2:20:02 10:47/M F35
1276 Collins Deirdre 1414 2:22:00 2:20:55 10:50/M F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1279 Reynolds Hilary 1452 2:22:13 2:21:17 10:51/M F35 Murphy's Rock
1281 Murphy Aoife 1534 2:22:16 2:21:08 10:52/M F35
1287 Irving Lesleyann 2390 2:24:13 2:23:20 11:00/M F35 wibbly wobbly wonders
1294 Daly Laura 3073 2:26:41 2:25:29 11:12/M F35
1295 Ring Trish 2244 2:26:47 2:25:42 11:12/M F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1297 Walsh Dawn 2870 2:27:34 2:26:29 11:16/M F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1305 Geaney Michelle 1631 2:29:11 2:28:05 11:23/M F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1307 Maher Aine 1741 2:29:35 2:28:27 11:25/M F35
1319 Worley Hazel 1973 2:33:13 2:32:08 11:42/M F35
1326 Power Julie 1779 2:35:39 2:34:49 11:53/M F35
1334 Connolly Mary 1585 2:36:56 2:36:06 11:59/M F35
1335 Cotter Lorna 1584 2:36:56 2:36:05 11:59/M F35
1337 Buckley Caitriona 1660 2:38:51 2:37:44 12:07/M F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers
 

F40

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
135 Kennedy Monks Tara 8 1:28:55 1:28:49 6:47/M F40 Defence Forces Ireland
146 O'Hanlon Karen 3112 1:29:52 1:29:01 6:52/M F40 Dunboyne AC
153 Walsh Adele 26 1:30:26 1:30:26 6:54/M F40 St. Senan's AC
265 Dullaghan Suzanne 2431 1:35:54 1:35:50 7:19/M F40 Waterford AC
272 Flanagan Tracy 2040 1:36:24 1:35:53 7:21/M F40 marathon Club of Ireland
284 Balfe Mag 2175 1:36:58 1:36:25 7:24/M F40 Slaney Olympic
314 Dolan Mary 3070 1:38:17 1:38:07 7:30/M F40 St Josephs AC
372 Gough Catriona 2352 1:39:55 1:39:29 7:38/M F40 Focus on Fitness
379 Coppinger Aisling 1716 1:40:15 1:40:10 7:39/M F40 Wheelworx
381 Mahon Claire 1625 1:40:18 1:39:55 7:39/M F40 Adrenaline RC
406 O Callaghan Rachael 2060 1:41:22 1:41:15 7:44/M F40 Togher AC
431 Brett Jo 2083 1:42:14 1:41:47 7:48/M F40 Clonmel AC
482 Croke Clare 2065 1:43:53 1:43:39 7:56/M F40 Saturday Road Runners
483 Molloy Shirley 2485 1:43:53 1:43:25 7:56/M F40
490 Walsh Mary 1531 1:44:12 1:43:51 7:57/M F40 Raheny Shamrock AC
507 Cahill Sue 2819 1:44:44 1:44:26 8:00/M F40 Kilmore AC
511 Molloy Audrey 2689 1:44:51 1:44:34 8:00/M F40
525 O Brien Denise 3143 1:45:17 1:44:57 8:02/M F40 Fethard AC
537 Giblin Kate 1028 1:45:49 1:44:37 8:05/M F40
581 Direen Claire 1261 1:47:16 1:46:27 8:11/M F40 Mullinahone
590 Ryan Karen 2205 1:47:39 1:47:17 8:13/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers
595 Murphy Claire 1661 1:47:48 1:47:39 8:14/M F40 youghal ac
603 Kennedy Sinead 3120 1:47:57 1:47:23 8:14/M F40
616 O Connor Ann 1083 1:48:19 1:47:47 8:16/M F40
634 Murphy Linda 1556 1:48:49 1:48:16 8:18/M F40 Grange-Fermoy AC
638 Herlihy Breeda 1837 1:48:58 1:48:02 8:19/M F40
640 Mooney Linda 2661 1:48:58 1:47:45 8:19/M F40 Gowran AC
657 O'Connell Claire 1633 1:49:22 1:48:33 8:21/M F40 Watergrasshill AC
659 Hurley Aislinn 1602 1:49:24 1:48:35 8:21/M F40 Watergrasshill AC
668 Murphy Trish 1647 1:49:36 1:49:26 8:22/M F40 Happy Feet Blarney
670 Dorgan Niamh 1065 1:49:38 1:49:15 8:22/M F40 Midleton AC
691 Doocey Aine 1727 1:50:30 1:50:15 8:26/M F40 Fethard AC
710 Cummins Ann Marie 2810 1:51:08 1:50:36 8:29/M F40
712 Twomey Bernadette 1304 1:51:11 1:50:47 8:29/M F40 Midleton AC
741 Sheridan Sinead 2164 1:52:15 1:51:44 8:34/M F40 Balance fitness
743 Shortall Anne Marie 2181 1:52:22 1:52:13 8:35/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers
759 Kiely Catriona 1824 1:53:12 1:52:08 8:38/M F40 West Waterford AC
764 Daly Patrycja 2836 1:53:16 1:52:37 8:39/M F40 youghal ac
767 Shaw Sinead 2063 1:53:23 1:52:52 8:39/M F40 DDAC
776 Pyke Mary 1001 1:53:46 1:53:29 8:41/M F40 Mooreabbey Milers
779 Maher Anne 2837 1:53:50 1:53:24 8:41/M F40 Clonmel AC
782 Roche Susan 1858 1:53:59 1:53:20 8:42/M F40 kilfinane AC
789 Shanahan Sinead 2864 1:54:04 1:53:20 8:42/M F40 Tramore AC
798 Heppenstall Lindsey 3074 1:54:36 1:53:59 8:45/M F40 DLPR
799 Power Sinead 2309 1:54:39 1:53:35 8:45/M F40
807 O'Grady Deirdre 1459 1:54:51 1:54:04 8:46/M F40
809 Brennan Melissa 2075 1:54:53 1:54:18 8:46/M F40
812 Forrest Michelle 1326 1:55:01 1:54:21 8:47/M F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life
816 Lauhoff Michelle 2749 1:55:13 1:54:39 8:48/M F40
818 Fennell Una 1831 1:55:15 1:54:09 8:48/M F40
825 Dooley Michelle 1226 1:55:38 1:55:00 8:50/M F40
850 Murphy Michelle 2000 1:56:49 1:56:04 8:55/M F40 Slaney Olympic
854 McMahon Helen 2854 1:56:56 1:56:32 8:55/M F40
872 Connolly Clodagh 2808 1:57:26 1:56:58 8:58/M F40 Slaney Olympic
873 Fitzgibbon Meliosa 1413 1:57:26 1:56:43 8:58/M F40 Adrenaline RC
881 Morrissey Eilish 1535 1:57:36 1:56:28 8:59/M F40
889 Murphy Carol 1466 1:57:47 1:57:13 8:59/M F40
896 Gough S 2369 1:57:54 1:57:11 9:00/M F40
908 Smith Helen 2067 1:58:04 1:56:55 9:01/M F40 Sloggers to Joggers
913 Ryan Brigid 1089 1:58:14 1:57:33 9:01/M F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life
918 Collins Anne 1969 1:58:34 1:57:55 9:03/M F40 Carrigtwohill AC
922 Ryan Anne Marie 1754 1:58:53 1:58:31 9:04/M F40 Church Hill Running Club
928 Carroll Niamh 1994 1:59:12 1:58:10 9:06/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers
930 Tull Karen 1408 1:59:17 1:58:34 9:06/M F40 Slaney Olympic
948 Tyrrell Gillian 1669 1:59:45 1:58:51 9:08/M F40
949 Tunney Aoife 1970 1:59:48 1:58:39 9:09/M F40 Coral runners
963 Brophy Ruth 1035 2:00:27 1:59:43 9:12/M F40 Tramore AC
967 Keating Elaine 1036 2:00:35 1:59:50 9:12/M F40 Tramore AC
973 Quigley Audrey 1626 2:00:50 1:59:43 9:13/M F40
983 Roberts-Tyrrell Greta 2771 2:01:26 2:00:47 9:16/M F40 Slaney Olympic
984 Hannafin Pauline 2074 2:01:29 2:00:49 9:16/M F40 Ballymore Cobh AC
985 Roche Gillian 1977 2:01:34 2:00:53 9:17/M F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life
987 Callaghan Elizabeth 1238 2:01:59 2:00:50 9:19/M F40
989 Croke Geraldine 1629 2:02:01 2:01:10 9:19/M F40
992 Conway Ciaragh 3124 2:02:21 2:01:05 9:20/M F40
994 Foley Michelle 1721 2:02:25 2:01:19 9:21/M F40 Right4U Fitness
1002 O Sullivan Paula 1262 2:02:49 2:02:34 9:22/M F40 Midleton AC
1010 Garcia Linda 1823 2:03:14 2:01:58 9:24/M F40 West Waterford AC
1017 Byrne Bernie 2155 2:03:38 2:02:42 9:26/M F40 Parnell AC
1028 Nolan Kathleen 2844 2:04:29 2:03:25 9:30/M F40
1048 McAteer Jo 1752 2:05:43 2:04:27 9:36/M F40
1056 Cullen Gillian 1344 2:05:55 2:04:42 9:37/M F40
1061 Aylmer Nessa 1373 2:05:57 2:04:43 9:37/M F40 Adrenaline RC
1064 Lynch Valerie 2790 2:06:03 2:05:13 9:37/M F40 Watergrasshill AC
1065 Hodge Neva 2279 2:06:04 2:05:00 9:37/M F40
1066 Power Laura 1137 2:06:04 2:04:55 9:37/M F40
1095 Mc Donald Mary 1701 2:08:02 2:07:28 9:46/M F40 St Josephs AC
1101 Comerford Teresa 1861 2:08:12 2:07:16 9:47/M F40 Fit 4 Life Kilkenny
1110 Grogan Majella 2141 2:08:37 2:07:19 9:49/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers
1113 Brown Aoife 1345 2:08:57 2:07:57 9:51/M F40 Adrenaline RC
1114 Hayes Susan 2647 2:09:06 2:08:30 9:51/M F40 Focus on Fitness
1125 Harrington Michelle 2028 2:09:36 2:08:36 9:54/M F40
1126 Kirby Jack 1670 2:09:37 2:08:52 9:54/M F40
1127 Conway Mary 1113 2:09:39 2:08:23 9:54/M F40
1129 De Courcy Anna 1014 2:09:46 2:08:53 9:54/M F40 St Senans
1133 MacCallum Ciara 1630 2:10:13 2:09:22 9:56/M F40 Blackwater Tri
1142 Linehan Katriona 1984 2:11:17 2:10:02 10:01/M F40
1168 Thornton Catherine 1597 2:12:42 2:12:00 10:08/M F40
1169 Lenehan Liz 3067 2:12:53 2:11:44 10:09/M F40 Happy Feet Blarney
1178 Dooly Zeta 1074 2:13:23 2:13:02 10:11/M F40
1185 Norris Emma 1554 2:14:20 2:13:13 10:15/M F40 Clonmel AC
1191 Kavanagh Shirley 3122 2:14:30 2:13:25 10:16/M F40 Bweeng Trailblazers
1195 Travers Alison 2438 2:14:36 2:13:29 10:16/M F40
1198 Quigley Lorraine 2132 2:14:46 2:13:55 10:17/M F40 Callan Fitness Club
1201 O'Mahony Olga 1967 2:15:04 2:14:00 10:19/M F40 Kilworth Meet and Train
1206 O'Leary Doyle Margaret 1135 2:15:30 2:14:17 10:21/M F40 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers
1212 Howard Ruth 1663 2:15:57 2:15:15 10:23/M F40
1214 McNamara Regina 1422 2:16:12 2:15:09 10:24/M F40
1223 Hughes Mary Carmel 2697 2:16:46 2:15:46 10:26/M F40 st abbans
1224 Mitchell Aisling 2292 2:16:54 2:15:49 10:27/M F40 Ferrybank Road Runners
1225 Rossiter Yvonne 1469 2:16:54 2:15:55 10:27/M F40 NYR2 5K
1227 Barry Siobhan 1110 2:17:37 2:16:44 10:30/M F40
1230 Lane Audrey 2401 2:17:43 2:16:50 10:31/M F40 Murphys Rock
1233 Fitzgerald Donna 1265 2:17:45 2:16:52 10:31/M F40 wibbly wobbly wonders
1234 Mellor Angela 2199 2:17:46 2:16:54 10:31/M F40
1236 O Donovan Mairead 1032 2:17:49 2:16:38 10:31/M F40 Happy Feet Blarney
1237 Quigley Collette 1006 2:17:57 2:16:51 10:32/M F40
1238 O'Brien Joanne 1444 2:18:19 2:17:12 10:33/M F40 FIT2GO
1244 Nagle Sinead 1744 2:18:50 2:18:03 10:36/M F40 Carrick-On-Suir AC
1257 Prendergast Gillian 2385 2:19:56 2:19:05 10:41/M F40 wibbly wobbly wonders
1258 Oregan Sonya 2394 2:19:57 2:19:05 10:41/M F40 wibbly wobbly wonders
1261 Hennessy Catherine 2701 2:20:20 2:19:46 10:43/M F40 St Josephs AC
1269 Navin Bernadette 1723 2:21:05 2:20:03 10:46/M F40 Ballymore Cobh AC
1271 Freeman-Gater Amanda 1205 2:21:10 2:20:01 10:46/M F40 Balance fitness
1280 Dwyer Louise 1453 2:22:13 2:21:17 10:51/M F40 Murphy's Rock
1286 Flynn Mag 1060 2:23:55 2:22:51 10:59/M F40 Grange Fermoy AC
1292 Kinsella Sandra 2480 2:25:17 2:24:08 11:05/M F40 Sloggers to Joggers
1302 Duffy Pauline 1222 2:28:36 2:27:31 11:21/M F40 Church Hill Running Club
1312 Ryan Nicola 2852 2:30:12 2:29:29 11:28/M F40 Cahir meet and train
1328 Doherty Sharon 2235 2:35:46 2:34:31 11:53/M F40
1331 O Keeffe Aine 2449 2:36:10 2:35:16 11:55/M F40 Right4U Fitness
1339 Kelly Caroline 1012 2:39:11 2:38:11 12:09/M F40 Adrenaline RC
 

F45

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
195 Griffin Maria 3111 1:33:01 1:32:55 7:06/M F45 St Josephs AC
212 O Rourke Orla 2129 1:33:46 1:33:16 7:09/M F45 Ballymore Cobh AC
279 Lane - Mary Claudia 2426 1:36:34 1:36:30 7:22/M F45 Waterford AC
433 Larkin Olwyn 2297 1:42:15 1:41:50 7:48/M F45 Portlaoise AC
452 Dunford Ann 1853 1:42:53 1:42:24 7:51/M F45 West Waterford AC
542 Lambert Mol 2169 1:46:02 1:45:34 8:06/M F45
560 Russell Caroline 1767 1:46:34 1:46:04 8:08/M F45 West Waterford AC
561 Downes Una 1895 1:46:35 1:46:13 8:08/M F45 Mallow AC
572 Flynn Sharon 3145 1:46:54 1:46:26 8:10/M F45 Waterford AC
586 Doherty Lynne 1718 1:47:31 1:46:58 8:12/M F45 Ballymore Cobh AC
589 Dunne Marcella 1568 1:47:39 1:47:17 8:13/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers
622 Ryan Liz 1295 1:48:32 1:48:12 8:17/M F45
648 Kennedy Hazel 1377 1:49:11 1:48:56 8:20/M F45 Saturday Road Runners
652 O'Connor Deirdre 1624 1:49:16 1:48:43 8:20/M F45
678 Power Gabrielle 1236 1:49:55 1:49:27 8:23/M F45 Saturday Road Runners
715 Gavin Frances 1104 1:51:18 1:50:48 8:30/M F45
738 French Una 2159 1:52:12 1:51:39 8:34/M F45 Ballymore Cobh AC
770 Aylward Ann Marie 2146 1:53:32 1:52:49 8:40/M F45 Right4U Fitness
788 McGee Jackie 2187 1:54:04 1:53:19 8:42/M F45
820 Christie Eidin 2122 1:55:16 1:54:28 8:48/M F45 Cork Tri Club
834 Gilmore Catherine 1567 1:55:51 1:55:20 8:51/M F45 Sportsworld
836 Fitzpatrick Annette 1211 1:55:54 1:55:34 8:51/M F45
851 Guilfoyle Lyn 1747 1:56:51 1:56:06 8:55/M F45
861 Bolger Trish 1658 1:57:09 1:55:55 8:56/M F45
876 Collins Noreen 3060 1:57:30 1:56:53 8:58/M F45 wibbly wobbly wonders
929 Busher Julie 1441 1:59:12 1:58:22 9:06/M F45
935 O Sullivan Siobhan 3069 1:59:23 1:58:47 9:07/M F45 wibbly wobbly wonders
936 Moore Sharon 2699 1:59:23 1:59:06 9:07/M F45
957 Horgan Tara 3121 2:00:10 1:59:32 9:10/M F45 wibbly wobbly wonders
972 Bolger Sadie 2846 2:00:49 1:59:36 9:13/M F45
980 O'Riordan Fiona 2883 2:01:07 2:00:09 9:15/M F45 Eagle AC
993 O Keeffe Sinead 2605 2:02:24 2:01:37 9:21/M F45
1003 Cullen Marie 2925 2:02:49 2:02:09 9:22/M F45 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers
1004 Sheehan Helen 1512 2:02:50 2:02:36 9:23/M F45 Midleton AC
1008 Busher Linda 1338 2:03:13 2:02:23 9:24/M F45
1014 Walsh Susan 1281 2:03:26 2:02:35 9:25/M F45 Duleek and District AC
1019 Halligan Deirdre 2391 2:03:55 2:02:42 9:27/M F45
1023 Connolly Sandra 1108 2:04:02 2:03:00 9:28/M F45 Kilkenny Tri Club
1029 Geoghegan Olivia 1508 2:04:32 2:03:45 9:30/M F45
1034 Ruane Louise 1277 2:04:58 2:03:52 9:32/M F45 Kilkenny Tri Club
1040 Dwan Paula 1071 2:05:25 2:05:08 9:34/M F45 Clonmel AC
1062 Carton Mary 1557 2:05:57 2:04:45 9:37/M F45 SBR
1070 Cronnolly Rita 2220 2:06:26 2:05:22 9:39/M F45 West Waterford AC
1073 Cullen Honorah 2803 2:06:43 2:05:59 9:40/M F45 Ferrybank Road Runners
1075 Hayden Susan 2690 2:06:55 2:06:28 9:41/M F45
1082 Keating Siobhan 2508 2:07:25 2:06:37 9:44/M F45 Tramore AC
1098 Murphy Helen 2345 2:08:07 2:07:16 9:47/M F45 Right4U Fitness
1099 Butler Sandra 1620 2:08:11 2:07:19 9:47/M F45 Right4U Fitness
1117 Gough Yvonne 1558 2:09:11 2:08:38 9:52/M F45
1123 Sheridan Anne-Marie 2478 2:09:22 2:08:27 9:52/M F45 Aghada RC
1130 Coleman Helena 2409 2:10:00 2:09:01 9:55/M F45 Waterford AC
1132 O Connor Millie 1594 2:10:02 2:08:59 9:55/M F45 Graigue Ballycallan AC
1134 Nagle Michelle 2527 2:10:15 2:09:04 9:56/M F45
1138 Butler Aine 2090 2:11:09 2:10:02 10:01/M F45 Clonmel AC
1143 Sheehan Ber 1983 2:11:18 2:10:03 10:01/M F45
1151 Byrne Carol 1993 2:11:32 2:10:27 10:02/M F45 Kilworth Meet and Train
1152 Hannafin Michelle 3017 2:11:37 2:10:29 10:03/M F45 Clonmel AC
1164 Murphy Frances 1500 2:12:27 2:11:14 10:07/M F45 S.B.R.
1170 Dalton Julie 2050 2:12:56 2:11:56 10:09/M F45 Graigue Ballycallan AC
1173 Ramsbottom Clare 1424 2:13:01 2:12:02 10:09/M F45 Adrenaline RC
1174 Mullally Mary 2322 2:13:14 2:12:17 10:10/M F45 St Michael's AC
1179 McDermott Lorraine 2250 2:13:27 2:12:26 10:11/M F45
1188 Wyley Michelle 2245 2:14:25 2:13:25 10:16/M F45
1190 Fennessy Jo 1442 2:14:28 2:13:19 10:16/M F45
1193 Dunlea Sandra 1847 2:14:35 2:13:43 10:16/M F45 wibbly wobbly wonders
1207 Hurley Maeve 2557 2:15:35 2:14:22 10:21/M F45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life
1209 Ryan Roberta 1072 2:15:55 2:14:37 10:22/M F45 Clonmel AC
1210 Molloy Moira 1405 2:15:55 2:14:36 10:22/M F45
1217 Conroy Breen Catherine 1510 2:16:25 2:15:27 10:25/M F45
1220 Delehanty Lisa 2143 2:16:36 2:15:37 10:26/M F45
1229 Duggan Johanna 1646 2:17:42 2:16:48 10:31/M F45 wibbly wobbly wonders
1232 O'Meara Fiona 2382 2:17:44 2:16:48 10:31/M F45 Right4U Fitness
1248 Maxwell Mags 1521 2:18:59 2:17:42 10:36/M F45 Fit 4 Life Kilkenny
1249 Coughlan Marion 2574 2:19:02 2:18:09 10:37/M F45 wibbly wobbly wonders
1260 Lyster Sheila 1770 2:20:10 2:18:53 10:42/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers
1300 O'Donnell Ann Marie 3016 2:28:08 2:26:59 11:18/M F45 Clonmel AC
1311 O Brien Martina 1732 2:29:59 2:29:05 11:27/M F45 wibbly wobbly wonders
1316 Hayes Ann 1415 2:32:10 2:31:16 11:37/M F45 wibbly wobbly wonders
1318 Taylor Christine 1392 2:33:02 2:31:45 11:41/M F45
 

F50

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
80 Ennis Joan 1053 1:25:23 1:25:15 6:31/M F50 Grange Fermoy AC
175 Sheerin Olivia 1289 1:31:43 1:31:33 7:00/M F50 St Michael's AC
251 McConnell Ann 3055 1:35:26 1:35:17 7:17/M F50
289 O Neill David 2384 1:37:17 1:37:01 7:25/M F50 St Paul's
328 Byrne Anna 2717 1:38:33 1:38:06 7:31/M F50 Clonmel AC
436 Carney Phillipa 1286 1:42:26 1:42:03 7:49/M F50 Saturday Road Runners
543 Carroll John 1807 1:46:03 1:45:36 8:06/M F50
547 Daly Mary 1560 1:46:09 1:45:49 8:06/M F50 Tullamore Harriers
619 Leonard Liz 2684 1:48:28 1:47:54 8:17/M F50 Limerick Tri
728 Lyons Yvonne 2317 1:51:55 1:51:35 8:33/M F50
831 Read Nichola 1720 1:55:47 1:55:03 8:50/M F50 Kilkenny Tri Club
858 Kindlon Niamh 3048 1:57:00 1:56:33 8:56/M F50
886 Baldwin Betty 2453 1:57:43 1:56:51 8:59/M F50
924 Murphy Phil 1335 1:59:00 1:58:17 9:05/M F50 Adrenaline RC
944 Blair Gabrielle 1936 1:59:35 1:58:56 9:08/M F50 Waterford AC
964 Kavanagh Ann 2355 2:00:28 1:59:51 9:12/M F50
996 Day Clare 1456 2:02:28 2:01:25 9:21/M F50
1005 Mulcahy Mags 1772 2:02:55 2:02:41 9:23/M F50 Midleton AC
1079 Walsh Carol 3034 2:07:10 2:06:36 9:42/M F50
1083 Burke Anne 2432 2:07:33 2:06:34 9:44/M F50 Ballymore Cobh AC
1119 Kent Eleanor 2880 2:09:13 2:08:21 9:52/M F50 Right4U Fitness
1137 Mc Kenzie Betty 1551 2:10:39 2:10:07 9:58/M F50 Eagle AC
1162 Downing Anne Marie 1471 2:12:21 2:11:20 10:06/M F50 Ballymore Cobh AC
1175 Mullally Jean 2320 2:13:14 2:12:17 10:10/M F50 St Michael's AC
1200 Cahill Mary 2117 2:14:59 2:13:48 10:18/M F50 Sloggers to Joggers
1241 Wallace Margo 2464 2:18:28 2:17:40 10:34/M F50 Graigue Ballycallan AC
1246 Hilliard Deirdre 3088 2:18:54 2:17:35 10:36/M F50
1259 Gribbin Roisin 1421 2:20:07 2:18:50 10:42/M F50
1262 Fox Carolyn 2829 2:20:22 2:19:47 10:43/M F50
1263 Nolan Fiona 2348 2:20:25 2:19:16 10:43/M F50 Sloggers to Joggers
1284 Jordan Freda 1486 2:23:15 2:22:33 10:56/M F50
1290 Fitzgerald Eithne 1811 2:24:27 2:23:22 11:02/M F50
1332 O Keeffe Una 2439 2:36:12 2:35:18 11:55/M F50 Right4U Fitness
 

F55

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
995 Nyquist Marilyn 2530 2:02:26 2:01:26 9:21/M F55 DLPR
1038 Kennedy Kathleen 2858 2:05:16 2:04:25 9:34/M F55 Waterford AC
1067 Millar Bernie 1343 2:06:09 2:05:12 9:38/M F55 Slaney Olympic
1091 Cusack Claire 1829 2:07:48 2:06:30 9:45/M F55 Kilkenny City Harriers
1156 Conway Margaret 2851 2:12:11 2:11:06 10:05/M F55 West Waterford AC
1167 Carey Miriam 3131 2:12:39 2:11:25 10:07/M F55
1231 Finucane Bernadette 1492 2:17:43 2:17:01 10:31/M F55
1247 Murphy Mary 3140 2:18:59 2:17:42 10:36/M F55 100 Marathon Club
1254 O'Shea Margaret 2702 2:19:46 2:18:35 10:40/M F55
1299 Gough Terri 3063 2:28:01 2:26:56 11:18/M F55 West Waterford AC
1303 Campion Mary 1416 2:28:50 2:27:32 11:22/M F55 Kilkenny City Harriers
1304 Conway Noelle 2814 2:28:50 2:27:39 11:22/M F55 West Waterford AC
1314 O'Hara Bridget 1186 2:31:19 2:30:32 11:33/M F55 Rebel El/Meet and Train
1317 McCormack Bernadette 2919 2:32:50 2:31:44 11:40/M F55
1321 Phelan Monica 3025 2:34:35 2:33:19 11:48/M F55 Fit4life
 

Overall Male Open Winners

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Clohisey Mick 29 1:04:25 1:04:25 4:55/M Open Raheny Shamrock AC
2 Hanrahan Mark 14 1:05:09 1:05:09 4:58/M Open Leevale AC
3 Meade John 17 1:11:19 1:11:19 5:27/M Open St. Finbarr's A.C.
4 Quinlan Frank 2916 1:13:11 1:13:11 5:35/M Open Waterford AC
5 Morgan Michael 13 1:13:16 1:13:15 5:35/M Open St Finbarr's AC
6 McPherson David 2327 1:13:21 1:13:21 5:36/M Open Kilkenny City Harriers
 

M

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
371 Partic. 2933 Unknown 2933 1:39:54 1:39:46 7:37/M M
887 Partic. 2203 Unknown 2203 1:57:44 1:56:59 8:59/M M
 

SM

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
7 O'Sullivan Rory 3 1:13:32 1:13:32 5:37/M SM St Finbarr's AC
8 Mangan Simon 28 1:14:30 1:14:29 5:41/M SM gneeveguila
9 Shanahan Niall 3132 1:15:54 1:15:53 5:48/M SM
10 Harty Tony 16 1:16:05 1:16:04 5:48/M SM An Ríocht
12 Ennis Pauric 2786 1:16:28 1:16:28 5:50/M SM Tullamore Harriers
13 Creed Michael 1336 1:16:35 1:16:35 5:51/M SM Leevale AC
15 Swaby Brian 2072 1:17:07 1:17:07 5:53/M SM Waterford AC
17 Lyons Eoin 1324 1:17:48 1:17:48 5:56/M SM Focus on Fitness
20 O'Leary Fergal 2903 1:18:14 1:18:13 5:58/M SM
22 Mulhall Brendan 1027 1:18:23 1:18:22 5:59/M SM Church Hill Running Club
25 Boland Jimmy 1600 1:18:53 1:18:53 6:01/M SM Clonmel AC
27 Johnson Michael 1396 1:19:02 1:19:00 6:02/M SM Church Hill Running Club
28 O Donnell Aaron 2482 1:19:06 1:19:05 6:02/M SM Five Star Fitness
29 Curtin Martin 1726 1:19:13 1:19:12 6:03/M SM St Finbarr's AC
31 Holden Patrick 2758 1:19:26 1:19:25 6:04/M SM Lucan Harriers AC
32 O Dubhgain Padraig 1323 1:19:26 1:19:26 6:04/M SM Leevale AC
33 Hearne Steven 1740 1:19:59 1:19:59 6:06/M SM Waterford AC
34 Ryan Colm 1327 1:20:06 1:20:03 6:07/M SM Touraneena runners
35 Ryan Martin 2658 1:20:12 1:20:07 6:07/M SM Cahir meet and train
39 Hayden John 3105 1:20:34 1:20:12 6:09/M SM Waterford Tri Club
40 McCarthy David 3013 1:20:43 1:20:40 6:10/M SM East Cork AC
41 O Byrne Jason 3139 1:20:51 1:20:51 6:10/M SM Sli Culainn
45 Ogle Paul 1879 1:21:26 1:21:24 6:13/M SM WTC
47 O' Carroll Louis 1757 1:21:51 1:21:48 6:15/M SM Ferrybank AC
49 Pyne Don 2361 1:22:15 1:22:13 6:17/M SM Grange Fermoy AC
56 Brennan Gary 2124 1:23:33 1:23:18 6:23/M SM
57 Duane Davey 2934 1:23:42 1:23:22 6:23/M SM
58 Stone John 1771 1:23:46 1:23:43 6:24/M SM DMP
59 Bagnall Enda 1219 1:23:52 1:23:48 6:24/M SM eden tri club
61 Moloney Paul 2488 1:23:57 1:23:39 6:24/M SM
63 McGrath David 2621 1:24:09 1:24:04 6:25/M SM
65 Grant Pat 2358 1:24:15 1:24:15 6:26/M SM Waterford AC
67 O'Shaughnessy Brian 2014 1:24:18 1:24:16 6:26/M SM Racing 795
70 Mtinsi Trust 3092 1:24:44 1:24:43 6:28/M SM Kilkenny City Harriers
71 Connors Jimmy 3116 1:24:45 1:24:37 6:28/M SM West Waterford AC
73 Balant Sebastian 1167 1:24:51 1:24:49 6:29/M SM
76 Cuddy David 2407 1:24:58 1:24:53 6:29/M SM Crusaders AC
78 O' Donoghue Eddy 2258 1:25:11 1:25:08 6:30/M SM Clonmel AC
79 Dempsey Alan 1898 1:25:17 1:25:17 6:31/M SM Coral runners
83 Kelly Kane 2921 1:25:36 1:25:15 6:32/M SM Waterford Tri Club
87 Storey Aubrey 1473 1:25:40 1:25:17 6:32/M SM Waterford Tri Club
88 Walsh Colm 1818 1:25:46 1:25:43 6:33/M SM Waterford AC
90 Walsh Joe 3127 1:25:54 1:25:42 6:33/M SM Crusaders AC
92 Kehoe Jason 1878 1:25:56 1:25:51 6:34/M SM St Killians
93 Bourke Damian 2878 1:26:08 1:26:06 6:34/M SM
95 O Brien Sean 1270 1:26:17 1:26:14 6:35/M SM Watergrasshill AC
98 Moffat Cillian 1715 1:26:29 1:26:22 6:36/M SM Wheelworx
102 O'Reilly Niall 2555 1:27:09 1:27:04 6:39/M SM
103 Murphy Micheal 3004 1:27:17 1:27:15 6:40/M SM Rathfarnham
104 Kinsella Alan 3138 1:27:23 1:27:02 6:40/M SM
106 O Leary Philip 1432 1:27:28 1:27:06 6:41/M SM Waterford Tri Club
108 Kenneally Damian 2529 1:27:35 1:27:33 6:41/M SM Eagle AC
109 Coleman Brendan 2523 1:27:38 1:27:34 6:41/M SM youghal ac
111 Doyle Greg 1675 1:27:47 1:27:44 6:42/M SM
114 Slattery Brian 1040 1:27:55 1:27:34 6:43/M SM Waterford Tri Club
115 Sullivan Tony 2713 1:27:58 1:27:54 6:43/M SM Waterford AC
120 Greensmyth Will 1363 1:28:23 1:28:17 6:45/M SM Sportsworld
121 Butler Stephen 1283 1:28:25 1:28:18 6:45/M SM Waterford Tri Club
122 Grogan Aidan 1685 1:28:26 1:28:22 6:45/M SM Tullaroan AC
125 Downey Gavin 2824 1:28:30 1:28:19 6:45/M SM
126 O'Connor Alan 2937 1:28:32 1:28:19 6:45/M SM
127 Forde Ronan 3134 1:28:32 1:28:29 6:45/M SM Aghada RC
128 Cuddihy Martin 1795 1:28:36 1:28:21 6:46/M SM stoneyford ac
129 Hurley Stephen 3158 1:28:40 1:28:37 6:46/M SM Watergrasshill AC
130 Casey James 2597 1:28:40 1:28:23 6:46/M SM
132 Murphy Martin 2708 1:28:44 1:28:43 6:46/M SM
134 Moloney Billy 1844 1:28:51 1:28:39 6:47/M SM Cahir
137 Doyle Will 2081 1:29:01 1:28:26 6:48/M SM Slaney Olympic
139 Ryan Stephen J 2616 1:29:18 1:29:13 6:49/M SM Dundrum AC
140 McConnell David 2095 1:29:27 1:29:09 6:50/M SM Waterford Tri Club
142 Barry Niall 1333 1:29:28 1:29:26 6:50/M SM Dungarvan Triathlon Club
143 Herlihy Diarmuid 2519 1:29:35 1:29:28 6:50/M SM Tullamore Harriers
148 Quinlan Tony 2365 1:30:00 1:29:59 6:52/M SM Waterford AC
150 Nudds Graham 2875 1:30:01 1:29:32 6:52/M SM St. Finbarr's
155 Hogan Alan 2312 1:30:31 1:30:23 6:55/M SM West Waterford AC
156 Crotty Tj 2646 1:30:31 1:30:24 6:55/M SM
157 Fitzgerald Pat 1884 1:30:35 1:30:27 6:55/M SM West Waterford AC
159 Gregan Shane 1841 1:30:43 1:30:20 6:55/M SM SBR
161 Dempsey Noel 1224 1:30:52 1:29:50 6:56/M SM
163 Rowe Dean 1462 1:30:57 1:30:40 6:56/M SM St Josephs AC
166 Power Ger 2311 1:31:10 1:30:59 6:57/M SM Clonmel Tri Club
169 White James 2796 1:31:24 1:31:16 6:59/M SM
171 Kearney Shane 2406 1:31:28 1:31:10 6:59/M SM
172 Wills Ian 1574 1:31:29 1:31:19 6:59/M SM
174 O Sullivan John 3080 1:31:42 1:31:32 7:00/M SM Balance fitness
177 Mikolajczyk Robert 2120 1:31:45 1:31:17 7:00/M SM
178 Hennessy Austin 3149 1:31:50 1:31:45 7:01/M SM Kilkenny Tri Club
186 MacKey Tommy 1472 1:32:15 1:32:00 7:02/M SM
188 Carraher Brian 2709 1:32:30 1:32:21 7:04/M SM
191 Jacob Brian 1257 1:32:43 1:32:35 7:05/M SM Focus on Fitness
194 Wiley George 1783 1:33:00 1:32:49 7:06/M SM Galtee Runners
196 Hayes James 1593 1:33:02 1:32:46 7:06/M SM
198 Barcoe Maurice 2590 1:33:04 1:33:00 7:06/M SM Gowran AC
200 O Shea Keith 1598 1:33:09 1:32:57 7:07/M SM Coughtan ac
209 Blake Colin 1788 1:33:41 1:33:31 7:09/M SM Star of the Sea
213 Foley Vivian 2268 1:33:54 1:33:49 7:10/M SM
217 Carroll Brian 1855 1:33:59 1:33:46 7:10/M SM Moyne AC
218 O'Regan Donal 2298 1:34:02 1:33:25 7:11/M SM Galtee Runners
220 Collins Stephen R. 1962 1:34:11 1:33:55 7:11/M SM Blackwater Tri
221 Rooney Darren 2586 1:34:12 1:34:05 7:11/M SM
222 Lee Patrick 3123 1:34:13 1:32:56 7:11/M SM
228 Kavanagh Fintan 1991 1:34:21 1:34:03 7:12/M SM
231 Power Mark 2585 1:34:41 1:34:31 7:14/M SM
233 Reilly Derek 1549 1:34:49 1:34:21 7:14/M SM DULEEK AC
234 Morrissey Liam 2018 1:34:51 1:34:41 7:14/M SM
237 Troy Brian 2879 1:34:59 1:33:58 7:15/M SM
239 Grant Sean 2283 1:35:01 1:34:57 7:15/M SM
243 Dwane Cathal 2266 1:35:09 1:35:06 7:16/M SM
245 Irwin Anthony 2433 1:35:18 1:34:54 7:16/M SM
246 Codd Pat 1971 1:35:18 1:35:00 7:16/M SM Slaney Olympic
253 Holohan Tony 1940 1:35:33 1:35:23 7:18/M SM Saturday Road Runners
255 Gray Eamonn 2788 1:35:36 1:35:13 7:18/M SM
256 Kelly Declan 1320 1:35:38 1:35:30 7:18/M SM
258 Walsh Gary 2871 1:35:42 1:35:20 7:18/M SM Bweeng Trail Blazers
260 Devine Michael 2936 1:35:46 1:35:41 7:19/M SM Rathfarnham WSAF AC
261 Oshea Tom 1882 1:35:48 1:35:36 7:19/M SM Slaney Olympic
263 Ó Floinn Cormac 2792 1:35:48 1:35:39 7:19/M SM
264 Percy Trevor 1686 1:35:49 1:35:41 7:19/M SM Portlaoise AC
266 Kennedy Paddy 1706 1:35:54 1:35:18 7:19/M SM Callan
267 Murphy David 2036 1:35:59 1:35:44 7:20/M SM
273 Battye Ed 1105 1:36:27 1:36:11 7:22/M SM Waterford AC
276 Malone Damien 3037 1:36:30 1:36:27 7:22/M SM Eagle AC
277 Doyle Paddy 1061 1:36:30 1:36:07 7:22/M SM
280 McCall Colm 1864 1:36:34 1:35:53 7:22/M SM
282 O'Neill Conor 1859 1:36:38 1:35:57 7:23/M SM
283 Hanley Shane 1683 1:36:56 1:36:30 7:24/M SM Galtee Runners
285 Rozanski Emanuel 1493 1:37:03 1:36:50 7:24/M SM Waterford AC
286 Whelan Brian 1565 1:37:04 1:36:36 7:25/M SM
293 Murphy Peter 1395 1:37:33 1:37:16 7:27/M SM Waterford AC
295 Cunningham Adrian 1774 1:37:39 1:37:07 7:27/M SM Gowran AC
298 Flood Donal 3157 1:37:48 1:37:37 7:28/M SM DLPR
301 Bannon Ray 1207 1:37:56 1:37:37 7:28/M SM
303 Driscoll Paul 2010 1:37:58 1:37:32 7:29/M SM
304 Walsh Liam 2549 1:38:00 1:37:47 7:29/M SM
305 Murphy Paddy 2560 1:38:01 1:37:18 7:29/M SM Adrenaline RC
306 Paturyan Vanush 3113 1:38:06 1:37:12 7:29/M SM
309 Redmond Mark 1580 1:38:08 1:37:48 7:29/M SM Ashford AC
312 O Reilly Richard 3144 1:38:09 1:37:50 7:29/M SM St Nicholas AC
315 Carew T.j. 2217 1:38:17 1:37:57 7:30/M SM Ballintotis Fit 4 life
319 Wallace Ross 3159 1:38:22 1:37:20 7:30/M SM
320 Stafford Sean 1734 1:38:22 1:38:06 7:30/M SM
322 Hickey Richard 2688 1:38:25 1:37:30 7:31/M SM Tramore AC
330 Hogan John Paul 2760 1:38:35 1:37:47 7:31/M SM West Waterford AC
332 Cliffe Mark 2888 1:38:36 1:38:23 7:32/M SM West Waterford AC
338 Morrissey Dave 1711 1:38:43 1:38:33 7:32/M SM
340 Moran Robbie 2041 1:38:44 1:38:27 7:32/M SM Coral runners
343 Murphy Eddie 2091 1:38:45 1:38:27 7:32/M SM old ross ac
345 Sznajder Mariusz 1448 1:38:47 1:38:33 7:32/M SM Snaider
358 Hickey Brendan 1380 1:39:18 1:38:51 7:35/M SM St Catherines AC
359 Cleere Michael 2092 1:39:20 1:39:03 7:35/M SM old ross ac
363 Furlong Edward 1364 1:39:30 1:39:15 7:36/M SM
364 Kennedy Padraig 2133 1:39:31 1:39:27 7:36/M SM
365 Harpur Mark 3044 1:39:32 1:38:58 7:36/M SM Tullamore Harriers
369 Fitzgerald Alan 1159 1:39:47 1:39:47 7:37/M SM
375 Power Gareth 2850 1:40:04 1:39:47 7:38/M SM Waterford AC
376 O Brien Peter 1833 1:40:08 1:39:37 7:39/M SM Grange Fermoy AC
380 Dickenson Kenny 2589 1:40:17 1:39:49 7:39/M SM
382 Kenny Lonergan 1827 1:40:19 1:40:03 7:39/M SM
384 Murphy Tomás 2584 1:40:20 1:39:20 7:39/M SM
391 Prendergast Emmet 1330 1:40:31 1:40:01 7:40/M SM Newcastle
393 Pollard Keith 2906 1:40:38 1:40:03 7:41/M SM
394 Crotty John 2179 1:40:39 1:40:09 7:41/M SM
396 Bolger James 1657 1:40:46 1:40:35 7:41/M SM
397 Moran Barry 3114 1:40:47 1:40:33 7:42/M SM Naas Tri Club
400 Durkin Kevin 2062 1:40:53 1:40:26 7:42/M SM Duleek and District AC
402 Ryan Seamus 2592 1:41:05 1:40:34 7:43/M SM ktrtc
422 O Keeffe Brian 1617 1:42:04 1:40:54 7:47/M SM
424 Blaiklock Adam 2088 1:42:08 1:41:38 7:48/M SM
425 Denn James 2524 1:42:09 1:41:42 7:48/M SM Clonmel AC
430 Williamson John Paul 1293 1:42:14 1:41:56 7:48/M SM Focus on Fitness
434 McCormack Micheal 2293 1:42:18 1:42:00 7:48/M SM Ballyfin
441 Ahern Brian 2193 1:42:34 1:42:13 7:50/M SM Bweeng Trail Blazers
442 S Aaron 3018 1:42:36 1:41:41 7:50/M SM
443 Douglas Aidan 2339 1:42:36 1:41:44 7:50/M SM
445 Griffin Neil 1164 1:42:41 1:42:05 7:50/M SM Waterford Tri Club
454 Shaughnessy Aidan 1018 1:42:54 1:42:38 7:51/M SM
455 Power Anthony 2924 1:42:55 1:42:26 7:51/M SM
457 Cronin John 1890 1:42:57 1:41:56 7:51/M SM
459 Breheny Colin 2931 1:42:58 1:42:34 7:52/M SM
464 Hennessy Alan 1045 1:43:12 1:42:53 7:53/M SM
465 O'Reilly Tom 1179 1:43:14 1:42:30 7:53/M SM Wexford Tri Club
467 Hayes Liam 2237 1:43:26 1:43:00 7:54/M SM Balance fitness
468 Kirwan Brian 2197 1:43:29 1:43:20 7:54/M SM
475 Grace Declan 2086 1:43:43 1:43:25 7:55/M SM
476 Doyle Michael 1506 1:43:43 1:43:20 7:55/M SM
477 O'Dwyer Gary 1976 1:43:44 1:43:09 7:55/M SM Kilkenny City Harriers
480 Ronan Dave 2232 1:43:53 1:43:29 7:56/M SM Carrigtwohill AC
481 Board Marvin 3014 1:43:53 1:43:30 7:56/M SM Carrigtwohill AC
486 Burke Wesley 1132 1:43:58 1:43:41 7:56/M SM
487 Noonan Tony 2119 1:44:05 1:43:35 7:57/M SM
492 O'Shaughnessy Duncan 1069 1:44:15 1:43:41 7:57/M SM St Josephs Fit 4 life
497 Graham Brian 1058 1:44:27 1:44:05 7:58/M SM Carrick-On-Suir AC
498 Mc Donald Michael 1924 1:44:28 1:44:22 7:58/M SM Lakeshore Striders
499 Decorcy Rory 1583 1:44:32 1:44:07 7:59/M SM Parnell
503 Murphy Paul 2152 1:44:40 1:44:10 7:59/M SM
504 Flood William 1742 1:44:41 1:44:14 7:59/M SM
505 O Brien Andrew 2208 1:44:42 1:44:08 7:59/M SM Ferrybank Road Runners
513 Fitzgerald Kieran 1173 1:44:57 1:44:32 8:01/M SM
515 Dowling Mark 2278 1:45:00 1:44:53 8:01/M SM Clonliffe Harriers AC
517 Haberlin Michael 2781 1:45:04 1:44:11 8:01/M SM
519 Griffin Mark 2219 1:45:08 1:44:30 8:01/M SM
520 Kelly Daniel 2383 1:45:13 1:45:06 8:02/M SM
521 French Dooley 2770 1:45:15 1:44:28 8:02/M SM Slaney Olympic
522 Wade Paul 2704 1:45:15 1:44:32 8:02/M SM Wicklow Triathlon Club
526 MacKey John Paul 2907 1:45:20 1:45:04 8:02/M SM
529 Gutierrez Pernia Ignacio 2773 1:45:28 1:44:34 8:03/M SM
530 Fagan Darren 2576 1:45:29 1:45:01 8:03/M SM
531 Foley Brendan 2671 1:45:32 1:45:05 8:03/M SM
539 Wogan Mark 3115 1:45:53 1:45:30 8:05/M SM st abbans
540 Redmond Paul 2224 1:45:55 1:45:40 8:05/M SM
544 Wright Peter 2489 1:46:03 1:44:41 8:06/M SM
545 Casey Kevin 1031 1:46:04 1:45:43 8:06/M SM West Waterford AC
550 Monaghan Kieran 2827 1:46:14 1:45:49 8:06/M SM
552 Haughney Padraig 2007 1:46:22 1:45:50 8:07/M SM Castlecomer AC
554 Mulcahy Mark 1502 1:46:23 1:45:46 8:07/M SM
555 Havens Laurence 2076 1:46:25 1:45:42 8:07/M SM St Michaels Portarlington
563 O'Shea Dean 2830 1:46:39 1:46:07 8:08/M SM
564 Geary Kevin 1115 1:46:40 1:45:46 8:08/M SM Eagle AC
565 Cunningham Peter 1015 1:46:41 1:45:46 8:09/M SM
569 O'Brien Stephen 1696 1:46:44 1:46:08 8:09/M SM
570 Loughlin Steven 2607 1:46:44 1:46:20 8:09/M SM Newbridge AC
577 Vaughan Mark 2497 1:47:02 1:46:24 8:10/M SM
583 Courtney Padraig 2567 1:47:23 1:46:46 8:12/M SM
585 Lanigan Ray 2521 1:47:28 1:46:53 8:12/M SM Tramore AC
587 Hogan Noel 1733 1:47:35 1:46:47 8:13/M SM West Waterford AC
588 Ryan George 3151 1:47:37 1:47:27 8:13/M SM
592 Corbett Shane 1674 1:47:46 1:46:44 8:14/M SM
593 Nodwell Adrian 1530 1:47:47 1:47:18 8:14/M SM Mallow AC
594 Wall Jim 1232 1:47:47 1:47:17 8:14/M SM Wexford Tri Club
596 Kehoe Alan 2373 1:47:49 1:47:19 8:14/M SM
598 Egan Jnr Michael 2166 1:47:50 1:47:35 8:14/M SM
600 Whelan Terry 1511 1:47:51 1:47:24 8:14/M SM
601 Murphy Shane 1026 1:47:55 1:47:38 8:14/M SM
604 Keogh Tony 2214 1:47:58 1:47:30 8:14/M SM Waterford AC
606 Barrett Eamon 3038 1:48:02 1:47:19 8:15/M SM
608 Mulhall Gerard 1008 1:48:13 1:47:43 8:16/M SM Menapians AC
609 Kennedy Patrick 2360 1:48:14 1:47:47 8:16/M SM #RSP
611 Lalor Luke 2887 1:48:14 1:47:48 8:16/M SM
612 O Hagan Patrick 1215 1:48:15 1:47:41 8:16/M SM
613 Jacob Michael 1264 1:48:16 1:47:44 8:16/M SM
614 Doocey Michael 2336 1:48:17 1:47:57 8:16/M SM Clonmel AC
625 O'Reilly Liam 1271 1:48:34 1:47:48 8:17/M SM
629 McGrath Eamon 1182 1:48:43 1:47:24 8:18/M SM
632 Maunsell Declan 1351 1:48:49 1:48:20 8:18/M SM
635 Hogan Philip 2102 1:48:50 1:48:12 8:18/M SM
642 Collins Ciaran 1352 1:48:59 1:48:30 8:19/M SM
643 Ledwith Neil 2463 1:49:02 1:48:21 8:19/M SM
644 Swift Larry 2405 1:49:07 1:48:11 8:20/M SM
645 Flynn David 2840 1:49:08 1:47:53 8:20/M SM
646 Morgan George 3064 1:49:09 1:48:50 8:20/M SM
649 O'Sullivan Patrick 1957 1:49:12 1:48:34 8:20/M SM kilfinane AC
653 O'Neill Shane 3094 1:49:18 1:48:21 8:21/M SM
656 Whelan Colm 2847 1:49:22 1:48:49 8:21/M SM Waterford AC
660 Carroll Greg 1606 1:49:26 1:49:09 8:21/M SM
661 Connaughton Niall 2894 1:49:27 1:48:49 8:21/M SM Pulse Triathlon club/Insanity
664 O'Carroll Tim 2494 1:49:32 1:48:53 8:22/M SM
672 Robinson Keith 1887 1:49:39 1:48:39 8:22/M SM
673 Ryan Noel 3155 1:49:40 1:48:39 8:22/M SM Kilsheelan
675 Sokolowski Bartosz 2761 1:49:45 1:49:30 8:23/M SM DBRC
676 Cahill Mike 2379 1:49:48 1:49:15 8:23/M SM
693 Manning Cormac 2604 1:50:35 1:49:53 8:26/M SM
698 O Reilly Stephen 2601 1:50:54 1:50:23 8:28/M SM
699 Ryan Paul 1990 1:50:56 1:50:32 8:28/M SM
701 Wall Denis 2540 1:50:58 1:50:21 8:28/M SM St Lawrence O'Tooles
704 Buckley Keith 1259 1:51:02 1:50:29 8:28/M SM Grange Fermoy AC
724 Haberlin David 2045 1:51:41 1:50:45 8:31/M SM
727 Pendergast Micheal 2938 1:51:51 1:51:50 8:32/M SM
731 O'Reilly Damien 2039 1:51:59 1:51:17 8:33/M SM Adrenaline RC
732 Swanton Graham 2226 1:52:04 1:51:24 8:33/M SM
735 Coughlan Michael 1470 1:52:08 1:51:21 8:34/M SM NYR2 5K
745 Keohane Martin 1145 1:52:27 1:51:33 8:35/M SM
748 Dunphy Michael 1168 1:52:35 1:51:39 8:36/M SM
749 Power Fintan 3153 1:52:36 1:51:40 8:36/M SM
754 Hazenberg Jan 2612 1:52:56 1:52:26 8:37/M SM
755 Brennan Michael 3141 1:52:56 1:52:27 8:37/M SM
756 Phelan Thomas 2898 1:53:02 1:52:00 8:38/M SM Team Butty Ac
757 Moloney Thomas 2727 1:53:05 1:52:08 8:38/M SM
761 Maher Simon 2543 1:53:13 1:52:58 8:38/M SM Gowran AC
777 Fahy Dara 1292 1:53:48 1:53:03 8:41/M SM
778 Cronin Pa 1370 1:53:48 1:52:34 8:41/M SM SBR
783 Smith Henry 3160 1:53:59 1:53:25 8:42/M SM
795 Dunphy Patrick 1575 1:54:35 1:53:34 8:45/M SM
797 Keaney Eamon 1713 1:54:36 1:54:25 8:45/M SM
800 Healy Martin 1004 1:54:41 1:54:22 8:45/M SM
810 Wall John 2882 1:54:56 1:54:10 8:46/M SM DULEEK AC
828 Kearney Brian 2783 1:55:40 1:55:13 8:50/M SM
829 Lynch Noel 2170 1:55:43 1:54:51 8:50/M SM
830 Rouse David 2048 1:55:46 1:55:19 8:50/M SM
832 Smith John 1839 1:55:48 1:55:40 8:50/M SM sky limit fitness
835 Kavanagh Barry 1851 1:55:53 1:55:13 8:51/M SM
839 Quinn Jj 2116 1:56:00 1:55:04 8:51/M SM
843 Devereux Mark 1806 1:56:24 1:55:43 8:53/M SM
845 Meaney Michael 2813 1:56:32 1:55:39 8:54/M SM
863 Crofts Thomas 2622 1:57:15 1:57:08 8:57/M SM Slaney Olympic
869 Henderson Tadhg 1804 1:57:22 1:57:06 8:57/M SM Menapians AC
871 Daly Peter 1183 1:57:26 1:56:43 8:58/M SM
874 Croucher Jonathan 2528 1:57:29 1:57:09 8:58/M SM
875 Holt Alan 1952 1:57:29 1:56:59 8:58/M SM
877 Pyne Mark 2436 1:57:31 1:56:28 8:58/M SM
878 Williams Patrick 2780 1:57:33 1:57:00 8:58/M SM Freshford
879 Hudson Ger 2301 1:57:34 1:56:22 8:58/M SM
885 Murphy Ben 1959 1:57:40 1:57:03 8:59/M SM kilfinane AC
890 Harney Jp 2552 1:57:49 1:57:21 9:00/M SM Saturday Road Runners
899 Muldoon (jnr) Brian 1478 1:57:58 1:57:20 9:00/M SM Murphy's Rock
900 White Gary 1589 1:57:58 1:57:18 9:00/M SM Clonmel AC
904 Byrne Liam 2303 1:57:59 1:57:42 9:00/M SM
912 Walsh Donncha 1751 1:58:10 1:57:44 9:01/M SM
915 Burke Andy 2579 1:58:18 1:57:28 9:02/M SM
919 Power Kevin 2695 1:58:46 1:57:43 9:04/M SM
926 Tobin Damien 1912 1:59:06 1:58:26 9:05/M SM
932 Hayes Ian 2648 1:59:20 1:58:34 9:06/M SM Focus on Fitness
933 Condon Richard 2448 1:59:21 1:58:58 9:07/M SM CONDON RACING AC
937 Broderick James 3021 1:59:25 1:58:14 9:07/M SM St Nicholas AC
950 O Bric Colum 2649 1:59:49 1:58:53 9:09/M SM
951 Dempsey Ken 2148 1:59:51 1:59:07 9:09/M SM
952 Kiely Martin 1880 1:59:52 1:59:11 9:09/M SM
953 Butler Ray 2577 1:59:58 1:59:01 9:09/M SM
954 Harrold Tom 3095 2:00:02 1:58:49 9:10/M SM North Cork Ac
961 Moriarty Baz 2580 2:00:26 1:59:36 9:12/M SM Kilkenny Tri Club
965 Rooney Patrick 2256 2:00:31 1:59:35 9:12/M SM Slaney Olympic
969 O'Mahony Paul 2920 2:00:40 2:00:01 9:13/M SM kilfinane AC
970 Piacek Tomas 1483 2:00:42 2:00:30 9:13/M SM Boob FC
974 Powell Gary 2752 2:00:53 1:59:54 9:14/M SM CORC
981 Roche Paul 2765 2:01:20 2:00:23 9:16/M SM
990 Kelleher Ronan 1138 2:02:05 2:01:27 9:19/M SM wibbly wobbly wonders
1009 Cody Tom 2683 2:03:13 2:01:54 9:24/M SM
1022 Ochocki Tomasz 2583 2:04:01 2:03:26 9:28/M SM
1030 Condon Kevin 2130 2:04:47 2:03:43 9:31/M SM Clonmel Tri Club
1032 Kirwan Kieran 1443 2:04:53 2:04:10 9:32/M SM
1047 Forde Paul 1455 2:05:34 2:04:22 9:35/M SM Coral runners
1054 Wymberry Kieran 2005 2:05:53 2:04:50 9:36/M SM
1055 Moroney Eamonn 1280 2:05:53 2:05:24 9:36/M SM
1058 Carlin David 2526 2:05:56 2:04:42 9:37/M SM
1059 Ryan Vincent 1915 2:05:56 2:05:13 9:37/M SM
1063 Jordan Gary 1608 2:06:02 2:05:23 9:37/M SM
1069 Hurson Alan 2559 2:06:14 2:05:39 9:38/M SM Cork Garda
1087 Priest Michael 1986 2:07:42 2:06:30 9:45/M SM
1088 Brennan Declan 2013 2:07:43 2:07:15 9:45/M SM White Men Can't Run AC
1090 Sobey Barry 1828 2:07:47 2:06:53 9:45/M SM
1096 Green Tim 1863 2:08:05 2:06:56 9:47/M SM Happy Feet Blarney
1107 Doran Justin 3002 2:08:25 2:07:28 9:48/M SM wibbly wobbly wonders
1111 Daly Ger 2736 2:08:38 2:08:13 9:49/M SM
1115 Moore Ian 1790 2:09:08 2:07:50 9:51/M SM
1120 Lynch Kieran 2637 2:09:14 2:08:01 9:52/M SM
1136 Mahony Philip 2458 2:10:38 2:09:38 9:58/M SM
1145 O'Brien Martin 1810 2:11:19 2:10:17 10:01/M SM
1149 O Sullivan Enda 2400 2:11:30 2:10:09 10:02/M SM Nenagh Triathlon Club
1150 Wall Ronan 1543 2:11:31 2:10:47 10:02/M SM Adrenaline RC
1159 Connolly Noel 2215 2:12:13 2:11:24 10:05/M SM Waterford AC
1160 Humphreys Kevin 3147 2:12:18 2:10:58 10:06/M SM
1171 Sinnott Enda 1789 2:12:59 2:11:39 10:09/M SM
1172 Knox Philip 1949 2:13:00 2:11:55 10:09/M SM
1180 Duffy Darren 2251 2:13:27 2:12:26 10:11/M SM
1181 Brennan James 1697 2:13:37 2:13:00 10:12/M SM
1184 Quinn Raymond 1387 2:13:58 2:12:34 10:14/M SM
1208 Hall Jonathan 3152 2:15:37 2:14:05 10:21/M SM
1215 Spillane Gordon 2743 2:16:13 2:15:25 10:24/M SM
1243 O Toole Lorcan 1340 2:18:35 2:17:51 10:35/M SM Adrenaline RC
1265 Oneill Patrick 2534 2:20:35 2:20:35 10:44/M SM
1273 Kehoe Pj 2059 2:21:11 2:19:51 10:47/M SM
1277 Cotter Allen 2020 2:22:01 2:20:48 10:50/M SM St Nicholas AC
1288 Fitzgerald Paul 2651 2:24:15 2:23:15 11:01/M SM
1289 Walsh David 2544 2:24:18 2:23:06 11:01/M SM
1301 Maher Sean 2575 2:28:18 2:27:38 11:19/M SM
1306 Shortall Wayne 1850 2:29:23 2:28:44 11:24/M SM
1309 Cummins Frank 1349 2:29:44 2:28:49 11:26/M SM wibbly wobbly wonders
1310 Murphy William 2055 2:29:57 2:28:36 11:27/M SM
1322 O Brien Ruairi 2522 2:34:43 2:33:31 11:49/M SM
1324 Joannic Matthieu 2532 2:34:53 2:33:31 11:49/M SM
1333 Sheridan Tony 1078 2:36:39 2:35:43 11:57/M SM
1342 McKeon Jason 2917 2:54:04 2:52:45 13:17/M SM
 

M40

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
16 Cunningham Joe 15 1:17:33 1:17:33 5:55/M M40 St Finbarr's AC
23 Crowley Bryan 1968 1:18:32 1:18:30 6:00/M M40 Watergrasshill AC
26 Wolfe Mark 3137 1:18:59 1:18:57 6:02/M M40
30 Gunner Val 1284 1:19:15 1:19:12 6:03/M M40 Church Hill Running Club
36 Byrne Daragh 1791 1:20:23 1:20:23 6:08/M M40
37 O Sullivan Johnny 2167 1:20:25 1:20:23 6:08/M M40 Galtee Runners
42 McCarthy Patrick 2677 1:20:59 1:20:56 6:11/M M40
43 Murphy John 1300 1:21:11 1:21:08 6:12/M M40 DMP
50 Birmingham Padraic 3022 1:22:23 1:22:21 6:17/M M40 Mallow AC
51 Damien Tolan 2011 1:22:32 1:22:28 6:18/M M40 St Cocas A/C
52 Scollard Pj 2863 1:22:52 1:22:49 6:19/M M40 Waterford AC
53 Browne Paul 1062 1:23:09 1:23:04 6:21/M M40 Slaney Olympic
55 Feeney Des 1303 1:23:30 1:23:14 6:22/M M40 West Waterford AC
62 Purcell Pat 1972 1:24:08 1:24:03 6:25/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers
64 Kenny Brian 2620 1:24:15 1:24:10 6:26/M M40 Lakeshore Striders
66 Jordan Mick 1440 1:24:16 1:24:11 6:26/M M40 Slaney Olympic
68 Codd Vinnie 2516 1:24:19 1:24:15 6:26/M M40 Waterford AC
69 Ryan Alan 2189 1:24:25 1:24:23 6:27/M M40 West Waterford AC
85 Kearney Ollie 2295 1:25:38 1:25:34 6:32/M M40 Donadea RC
86 O'Brien Eddie 3119 1:25:38 1:25:29 6:32/M M40 Grange Fermoy AC
91 O Sullivan Michael 1513 1:25:54 1:25:49 6:33/M M40 Carrick-On-Suir AC
99 Monks Tom 1786 1:26:32 1:26:25 6:36/M M40
101 Guiry John 1576 1:27:02 1:26:56 6:39/M M40 Waterford AC
105 Bowe Liam 2066 1:27:27 1:27:25 6:40/M M40
110 Rooney Stephen 3126 1:27:39 1:27:30 6:41/M M40 EMC
112 Carroll Paul 3045 1:27:50 1:27:49 6:42/M M40
116 Farrell Rory 1852 1:28:15 1:28:09 6:44/M M40 Tullamore Harriers
118 Cunningham David 1268 1:28:21 1:28:19 6:45/M M40
124 Delahunty Diarmuid 1725 1:28:28 1:28:22 6:45/M M40
133 Costello Noel 1020 1:28:50 1:28:38 6:47/M M40
136 Shelly Kevin 2368 1:28:58 1:28:58 6:47/M M40 Ballynonty AC
145 Hennessy Peter 2600 1:29:52 1:29:51 6:52/M M40 Waterford AC
147 Lanigan David 2255 1:29:57 1:29:43 6:52/M M40 St Josephs AC
149 Flynn Darren 2231 1:30:01 1:29:59 6:52/M M40 Grange Fermoy AC
154 Murtagh Stephen 1126 1:30:28 1:30:23 6:54/M M40
160 O Callaghan Joe 3041 1:30:45 1:30:33 6:56/M M40 Kilkenny Tri Club
168 Ward Rob 2500 1:31:22 1:31:09 6:58/M M40
170 Sheehan John 2069 1:31:26 1:31:08 6:59/M M40
184 Mulcahy Michael 3078 1:32:12 1:32:08 7:02/M M40
185 Power Vincent 1668 1:32:14 1:31:43 7:02/M M40 Waterford Tri Club
187 O'Brien Robert 3009 1:32:22 1:32:17 7:03/M M40 Athy Tri-Club
189 Cronin Basil 2693 1:32:30 1:32:23 7:04/M M40 Tullamore Harriers
192 O'Donovan Fergal 3023 1:32:50 1:32:38 7:05/M M40
202 Barry Conor 1021 1:33:14 1:33:07 7:07/M M40
210 Hall Stephen 2242 1:33:43 1:33:25 7:09/M M40 Waterford Tri Club
216 Browne Declan 1892 1:33:56 1:33:47 7:10/M M40
223 Barry Justin 2210 1:34:15 1:34:09 7:12/M M40
225 Kirwan Martin 2429 1:34:17 1:33:52 7:12/M M40 Focus on Fitness
226 Drohan Walter 1201 1:34:18 1:34:01 7:12/M M40 Stradbally ac
232 Haugh Joe 2434 1:34:47 1:34:37 7:14/M M40 Sportsworld
236 Scanlan Joe 1532 1:34:57 1:34:41 7:15/M M40 Grange Fermoy AC
247 Buckley Leslie 1579 1:35:20 1:35:13 7:17/M M40 Tullamore Harriers
252 Whelan Joe 1838 1:35:31 1:34:53 7:17/M M40 Slaney Olympic
254 Holohan Eddie 2350 1:35:33 1:35:24 7:18/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
262 Tolan Damien 2009 1:35:48 1:35:46 7:19/M M40 St Cocas
269 Ryan Noel 1427 1:36:08 1:35:43 7:20/M M40
271 McCann John 1091 1:36:14 1:36:04 7:21/M M40 IMRA
291 Tormey Glenn 2721 1:37:28 1:36:59 7:26/M M40
292 Murphy Trevor 2849 1:37:33 1:37:24 7:27/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
294 Flynn Frank 2801 1:37:36 1:37:18 7:27/M M40 Murroe ac
299 Walsh Eoin 1928 1:37:48 1:37:19 7:28/M M40 Sat road runners
307 Grant Colm 2473 1:38:07 1:37:57 7:29/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
316 Darcy Thomas 3102 1:38:18 1:38:03 7:30/M M40 St Finbarr's AC
318 Kennedy Eddie 2149 1:38:20 1:37:43 7:30/M M40 DMP
325 Rowan Eric 1057 1:38:28 1:38:12 7:31/M M40 Limerick Tri
326 Collins Brendan 2254 1:38:29 1:37:57 7:31/M M40
329 Griffin Ger 2793 1:38:34 1:38:10 7:31/M M40
335 Hurley David 2294 1:38:40 1:38:30 7:32/M M40 Musgrave
337 Clancy David 2398 1:38:41 1:38:28 7:32/M M40
339 Walsh David 1389 1:38:43 1:38:27 7:32/M M40
341 Kavanagh Seamus 2340 1:38:45 1:38:36 7:32/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers
346 Long Mick 2388 1:38:48 1:37:40 7:32/M M40 St Lawrence O'Tooles
349 Aspel Adrian 1291 1:38:52 1:38:35 7:33/M M40 Waterford AC
352 Rohan Patrick 2624 1:38:59 1:38:39 7:33/M M40
353 Tutty Darren 3027 1:39:00 1:38:51 7:33/M M40 Tried and Tested Dungarvan Tri
354 Traynor David 1899 1:39:03 1:38:48 7:34/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
355 Davis Alan 1627 1:39:03 1:37:44 7:34/M M40 Clonmel Tri Club
356 O'Mahony Ray 2366 1:39:07 1:38:59 7:34/M M40 Waterford AC
360 Sheridan Colum 1296 1:39:20 1:39:07 7:35/M M40 St Senans
361 Power Mick 2635 1:39:22 1:38:54 7:35/M M40
362 Deegan Bernard 2581 1:39:27 1:39:12 7:35/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
366 McHardy Ian 1073 1:39:33 1:39:03 7:36/M M40 Waterford AC
370 Cheevers John 2681 1:39:50 1:38:25 7:37/M M40
374 Rudden Ronan 1212 1:40:02 1:39:24 7:38/M M40
378 Cummins Rob 1717 1:40:15 1:40:10 7:39/M M40 Wheelworx
383 Hallissey Bryan 1759 1:40:20 1:39:58 7:39/M M40 Tried and Tested Dungarvan Tri
386 Rea Micheal 3110 1:40:24 1:39:49 7:40/M M40 Little Island
387 O'Brien Jim 1548 1:40:26 1:40:01 7:40/M M40 Focus on Fitness
389 Hamill Robert 2623 1:40:30 1:40:24 7:40/M M40 youghal ac
390 Higgins Ronan 1687 1:40:30 1:40:10 7:40/M M40 Tullamore Harriers
392 Nagle Eamonn 3076 1:40:33 1:40:25 7:40/M M40 Mallow AC
401 Hearne Noel 1805 1:40:57 1:40:48 7:42/M M40
404 Morrison Richard 2667 1:41:13 1:40:55 7:44/M M40 St Nicholas AC
417 Lynch Frank 2525 1:41:50 1:41:30 7:46/M M40 Clonmel AC
418 Burke Damien 1016 1:41:51 1:40:51 7:46/M M40
426 King Brendan 2892 1:42:11 1:41:49 7:48/M M40 Kilkenny Tri Club
427 O'Carroll Nick 2891 1:42:12 1:41:49 7:48/M M40
428 Ryan Donal 1834 1:42:14 1:41:49 7:48/M M40 Clonmel AC
429 Brett Kenny 2082 1:42:14 1:41:46 7:48/M M40 Clonmel AC
432 Moore Brian 2002 1:42:15 1:41:40 7:48/M M40
438 Gordon Nicholas 1489 1:42:29 1:41:55 7:49/M M40
439 Gale Terry 1200 1:42:30 1:42:24 7:49/M M40 Lakeshore Striders
440 Merriman Ken 2304 1:42:32 1:41:51 7:50/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
444 O'Sullivan John 1234 1:42:39 1:42:27 7:50/M M40 DLPR
451 Cody Willie 1925 1:42:53 1:42:22 7:51/M M40 Grange Fermoy AC
462 Richards Brian 2341 1:43:06 1:42:57 7:52/M M40 Ferrybank Road Runners
466 Long Edward 1974 1:43:15 1:42:32 7:53/M M40 Kilkenny Tri Club
471 Kavanagh Trevor 2001 1:43:36 1:43:13 7:54/M M40 Bweeng Trailblazers
472 Walshe Declan 1229 1:43:38 1:43:06 7:55/M M40
474 Fitzgerald Ed 1131 1:43:41 1:43:08 7:55/M M40 Eagle AC
478 Cuddihy Ray 2910 1:43:47 1:43:30 7:55/M M40
484 Lanigan Paul 2676 1:43:54 1:43:45 7:56/M M40 Waterford AC
488 Curran Derek 1366 1:44:10 1:43:42 7:57/M M40
496 Burns Paul 3099 1:44:19 1:44:01 7:58/M M40
506 Hensey Paul 1578 1:44:43 1:44:22 8:00/M M40 Tullamore Harriers
508 Halligan Chris 2707 1:44:49 1:43:49 8:00/M M40
509 McEvoy Ray 2332 1:44:50 1:44:40 8:00/M M40
512 Cloney James 1946 1:44:56 1:43:38 8:01/M M40
524 O Mahony Eoin 3079 1:45:17 1:44:45 8:02/M M40
535 Doyle Mervin 1913 1:45:44 1:45:12 8:04/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers
536 Hallinan Jody 2315 1:45:48 1:45:30 8:05/M M40
549 Harrington Ciaran 2457 1:46:12 1:45:13 8:06/M M40
553 Hennessy Patrick 1826 1:46:23 1:45:47 8:07/M M40 Slaney Olympic
557 Murphy Oliver 1555 1:46:27 1:46:02 8:07/M M40 Grange-Fermoy AC
568 Moran Peter 2914 1:46:43 1:46:19 8:09/M M40 Newbridge AC
582 O Brien Anthony 1750 1:47:22 1:46:36 8:12/M M40
584 Tyrrell Frannie 1728 1:47:27 1:47:11 8:12/M M40 Fethard AC
605 O Riordan Tom 1678 1:48:01 1:47:31 8:15/M M40 Ballymore Cobh AC
615 Dee Carter Paul 1042 1:48:19 1:47:26 8:16/M M40 Tried and Tested Dungarvan Tri
617 O'Brien Oliver 2694 1:48:20 1:47:53 8:16/M M40
624 O'Meara John 2679 1:48:33 1:47:57 8:17/M M40
628 O'Sullivan Leonard 3003 1:48:41 1:48:11 8:18/M M40
633 Brannigan Noel 3049 1:48:49 1:48:10 8:18/M M40
639 Mooney Aidan 2662 1:48:58 1:47:44 8:19/M M40
650 Keogh James 3090 1:49:12 1:48:34 8:20/M M40 kilfinane AC
662 Reyes Eric 2054 1:49:27 1:48:47 8:21/M M40 Dublin Frontrunners
665 Tully Awesome Al 2885 1:49:34 1:49:14 8:22/M M40 Racing 795
666 Tully David 3057 1:49:34 1:49:14 8:22/M M40 Racing 795
674 O Sullivan Nigel 1007 1:49:43 1:49:08 8:22/M M40 WTC
679 Murphy Brian 2420 1:49:56 1:49:31 8:23/M M40
685 Browne Barry 1279 1:50:14 1:50:01 8:25/M M40
686 Robinson Ian 2357 1:50:15 1:49:47 8:25/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
689 O'Leary Colm 1964 1:50:26 1:50:00 8:26/M M40
692 Tyrrell Brian 1896 1:50:34 1:50:08 8:26/M M40 Clonmel AC
695 O'Reilly Donal 1136 1:50:38 1:50:30 8:27/M M40
702 Phelan Jason 1691 1:50:59 1:50:20 8:28/M M40
716 Cotter Greg 1712 1:51:18 1:50:53 8:30/M M40
721 Davies Simon 2747 1:51:31 1:50:52 8:31/M M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life
722 Hayes Keith 1166 1:51:32 1:50:34 8:31/M M40 Waterford Tri Club
729 O Brien Benji 1842 1:51:56 1:51:13 8:33/M M40 Adrenaline RC
733 Carey Eoin 2451 1:52:05 1:50:52 8:33/M M40
746 Beubry Philippe 2893 1:52:33 1:52:06 8:35/M M40 Gowran AC
750 Nzerem Sunday 2782 1:52:36 1:52:30 8:36/M M40 Slaney Olympic
762 Barden Colin 1692 1:53:14 1:52:04 8:39/M M40
763 Mahon Alan 2501 1:53:15 1:52:31 8:39/M M40 Kilkenny Tri Club
773 Odonoghue Gerry 1501 1:53:38 1:52:39 8:40/M M40 Waterford Tri Club
774 Walsh Brian 2262 1:53:44 1:52:57 8:41/M M40
784 Geoghegan Paul 1509 1:54:02 1:53:30 8:42/M M40
786 Plant Geoff 1503 1:54:03 1:53:05 8:42/M M40
787 Penkert Michael 2668 1:54:03 1:53:06 8:42/M M40
801 Campion Dermot 1202 1:54:43 1:53:44 8:45/M M40 Moyne AC
802 Walsh Declan 2631 1:54:47 1:53:59 8:46/M M40
817 Lauhoff Mick 2750 1:55:13 1:54:39 8:48/M M40
819 Miller Chris 1273 1:55:16 1:54:41 8:48/M M40
827 Wall David 2533 1:55:39 1:54:57 8:50/M M40 St Lawrence O'Tooles
833 Direen Victor 1260 1:55:50 1:55:01 8:50/M M40 Mullinahone
840 McCarthy Barry 2768 1:56:04 1:55:28 8:52/M M40
842 Murphy Colin 2447 1:56:23 1:55:04 8:53/M M40
852 Hennessy Jim 1505 1:56:52 1:56:05 8:55/M M40 south coast triathlon club
853 Clancy Niall 2734 1:56:55 1:55:53 8:55/M M40
860 Moran Gerry 1461 1:57:05 1:56:19 8:56/M M40
868 Coughlan Pat 1785 1:57:22 1:56:45 8:57/M M40 wibbly wobbly wonders
884 Cummins Leonard 2785 1:57:40 1:56:26 8:59/M M40 Cobh
891 Murray Dean 1907 1:57:50 1:57:21 9:00/M M40 Run 4 Fun
895 Kealy Paddy 2733 1:57:54 1:56:51 9:00/M M40 Kilkenny Tri Club
897 Hickey Alan 1966 1:57:55 1:56:43 9:00/M M40
907 Batt Charlie 2558 1:58:02 1:57:29 9:01/M M40
938 Kelleher Colman 3106 1:59:26 1:58:23 9:07/M M40
943 Duggan Alan 2553 1:59:32 1:59:19 9:07/M M40
955 Wilson Dean 1033 2:00:05 1:59:12 9:10/M M40
959 Howard Declan 1043 2:00:24 1:59:40 9:11/M M40 Ferrybank Road Runners
977 McCaffery Stephen 1407 2:00:55 1:59:56 9:14/M M40
1027 O Halloran Tom 2493 2:04:27 2:03:32 9:30/M M40
1041 Walsh Derek 1846 2:05:26 2:04:16 9:34/M M40 Coral runners
1042 Plunkett Alan 1939 2:05:26 2:04:14 9:34/M M40 Coral Runner Arklow
1045 Roche Sean 2759 2:05:29 2:04:33 9:35/M M40 Team Wicklow
1052 Fitzgerald John Z 1435 2:05:49 2:04:42 9:36/M M40
1057 Murphy Adrian 2608 2:05:55 2:04:56 9:37/M M40
1060 Mc Donald Damien 1919 2:05:57 2:04:59 9:37/M M40
1077 McDonnell George 1694 2:07:04 2:06:17 9:42/M M40 Watergrasshill AC
1085 Corcoran Ken 1590 2:07:42 2:06:41 9:45/M M40
1104 Goff Thomas 2572 2:08:21 2:07:30 9:48/M M40
1166 Malone Michael 3030 2:12:36 2:11:45 10:07/M M40 Graigue Ballycallan AC
1186 Keaney Liam 1619 2:14:22 2:13:11 10:15/M M40
1192 Kinsella Thomas 2922 2:14:34 2:13:53 10:16/M M40 Kilkenny Tri Club
1218 Timmons Philip 2627 2:16:27 2:15:47 10:25/M M40
1219 Timmons Mike 2841 2:16:27 2:15:47 10:25/M M40
1264 Campbell Ronnie 2183 2:20:28 2:19:27 10:43/M M40
1267 Kilcommons Michael 2046 2:20:52 2:19:33 10:45/M M40
1272 Gater Mark 2267 2:21:10 2:20:01 10:46/M M40
1283 MacKey Peter 1689 2:22:53 2:22:08 10:54/M M40 Clonea
1313 Mc Evoy Martin 1803 2:31:15 2:31:15 11:33/M M40
1315 Power Paul 3028 2:32:04 2:31:03 11:36/M M40
1320 Grogan Aidan 1765 2:34:35 2:33:18 11:48/M M40
1327 Meagher David 2496 2:35:46 2:34:31 11:53/M M40
 

M45

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
18 Murphy John 1832 1:18:02 1:18:01 5:57/M M45 Grange Fermoy AC
21 Duggan Paul 1645 1:18:16 1:18:16 5:58/M M45 St Finbarr's AC
24 Foley Vivian 2441 1:18:39 1:18:37 6:00/M M45 Eagle AC
46 Kehoe David 2611 1:21:30 1:21:29 6:13/M M45 Slaney Olympic
48 O'Connor Pat 1821 1:21:54 1:21:53 6:15/M M45 Eagle AC
60 Nolan John 2918 1:23:54 1:23:50 6:24/M M45
84 Fleming Conor 2748 1:25:37 1:25:32 6:32/M M45 Clonmel AC
89 Murphy Sheamus 3146 1:25:54 1:25:51 6:33/M M45 Gneeveguilla ac
94 Doyle Brendan 2817 1:26:11 1:26:06 6:35/M M45
96 McComish Mark 2932 1:26:22 1:26:02 6:35/M M45
107 Aspel Brendan 1569 1:27:33 1:27:29 6:41/M M45 Waterford AC
113 Carey John 3062 1:27:54 1:27:41 6:43/M M45 Kilkenny Tri Club
119 O Connor Willie 1411 1:28:23 1:28:19 6:45/M M45 Galtee Runners
123 Dwyer Michael 1431 1:28:27 1:28:22 6:45/M M45 West Waterford AC
141 Noonan Des 2720 1:29:27 1:28:35 6:50/M M45
144 O'Leary Ted 3082 1:29:51 1:29:36 6:51/M M45 West Waterford AC
151 Butler Tim 2905 1:30:13 1:30:06 6:53/M M45 Kilkenny City Harriers
162 Fitzpatrick John 1570 1:30:55 1:30:49 6:56/M M45 Craughwell
164 Sheehan Paul 2427 1:31:00 1:30:25 6:57/M M45 St Josephs AC
167 Murphy Liam 2901 1:31:12 1:30:40 6:58/M M45
173 Gunnip David 2506 1:31:36 1:31:28 6:59/M M45 Waterford AC
180 Donnelly Noel 3052 1:31:56 1:31:44 7:01/M M45
182 Evans Darrell 2498 1:32:07 1:32:01 7:02/M M45 Waterford Tri Club
183 Kissane John 3058 1:32:10 1:31:46 7:02/M M45
190 Drohan Noel 2230 1:32:30 1:32:22 7:04/M M45 West Waterford AC
193 De Oliveira Valdinei 1480 1:32:59 1:32:48 7:06/M M45
199 Paor Daithí 2099 1:33:05 1:32:52 7:06/M M45
201 McDonald Tom 3101 1:33:12 1:32:58 7:07/M M45 St Josephs AC
204 Callaghan Michael 2820 1:33:24 1:33:03 7:08/M M45 West Waterford AC
206 Kernan Colm 2271 1:33:30 1:33:11 7:08/M M45
207 Dillon Brendan 1644 1:33:33 1:33:20 7:08/M M45 Slaney Olympic
208 Quinlan Fergal 1784 1:33:39 1:33:23 7:09/M M45 Cobh Tri
211 Kissane Eoin 2087 1:33:46 1:33:32 7:09/M M45
224 Moore Gregg 3089 1:34:16 1:33:56 7:12/M M45 Eagle AC
229 Canning Diarmuid 2930 1:34:29 1:34:19 7:13/M M45 #RSP
242 Sullivan Paul 3010 1:35:07 1:34:36 7:16/M M45
248 Nolan Brian 2660 1:35:21 1:35:18 7:17/M M45
268 Dunne Robert 2151 1:36:06 1:35:44 7:20/M M45
274 Saunders Eamon 2134 1:36:29 1:35:59 7:22/M M45 Slaney Olympic
278 McDonnell Shane 1632 1:36:34 1:35:45 7:22/M M45
281 Mullins Gerard 2089 1:36:35 1:36:33 7:22/M M45 Drogheda and District AC
287 Byrne Paudie 3036 1:37:11 1:36:47 7:25/M M45
288 McLindon Hugh 2257 1:37:11 1:36:50 7:25/M M45 Parnell Athletic
290 Sweeney Brian 1156 1:37:20 1:37:10 7:26/M M45 WTC
296 McDonagh John 3142 1:37:42 1:37:06 7:27/M M45
297 Meudec Christophe 1252 1:37:47 1:37:14 7:28/M M45
300 O'Sullivan Tony 1318 1:37:50 1:37:34 7:28/M M45 Ballymore Cobh AC
308 Murphy Tom 2591 1:38:08 1:38:01 7:29/M M45
311 Ryan Stephen 1650 1:38:09 1:37:53 7:29/M M45 Ballymore Cobh AC
313 Dowling Cliford 1582 1:38:15 1:37:49 7:30/M M45
317 Muhlwald Alex 3042 1:38:18 1:38:04 7:30/M M45
323 Kinane Edmond 2184 1:38:27 1:38:09 7:31/M M45 Fethard AC
334 Scannell John 3011 1:38:40 1:38:22 7:32/M M45 Eagle AC
336 O Sullivan Sean 1987 1:38:40 1:38:06 7:32/M M45 Midleton AC
344 Glennon Enda 1798 1:38:46 1:38:23 7:32/M M45 castlecomer fit 4 life
347 Ryan Denis 1906 1:38:48 1:38:10 7:32/M M45
357 Lenehan Patrick 2886 1:39:10 1:38:46 7:34/M M45
368 Murphy Anthony 2037 1:39:38 1:38:43 7:36/M M45
385 Murphy Ger 1084 1:40:22 1:39:54 7:40/M M45 Slaney Olympic
388 Grant Richard 1695 1:40:27 1:39:55 7:40/M M45
398 O'Regan Gerard 2470 1:40:49 1:40:27 7:42/M M45 Midleton AC
405 Coleman Michael 2742 1:41:21 1:41:00 7:44/M M45 Ferrybank AC
408 Fogarty Cyril 2280 1:41:26 1:41:00 7:45/M M45 Clonmel AC
409 Corrigan Bernard 1436 1:41:27 1:41:08 7:45/M M45 St Nicholas AC
410 Hawkins Richard 2121 1:41:29 1:41:09 7:45/M M45 Eagle AC
413 Nee John 1467 1:41:32 1:41:27 7:45/M M45 West Waterford AC
415 Munnelly Colm 2700 1:41:38 1:41:19 7:45/M M45 Lucan Harriers AC
420 Sexton Johnny 2652 1:41:58 1:41:51 7:47/M M45 North Cork Ac
435 Tierney John 1638 1:42:24 1:41:51 7:49/M M45 Waterford AC
437 Flynn Donny 1978 1:42:28 1:41:55 7:49/M M45
446 Crowley Ray 1760 1:42:43 1:42:16 7:50/M M45
453 Power Peter 1233 1:42:53 1:42:20 7:51/M M45
460 Flynn Martin 2233 1:42:59 1:42:31 7:52/M M45 Waterford AC
461 McGibney Jimmy 1857 1:43:05 1:42:36 7:52/M M45
491 Kelly William 1761 1:44:12 1:43:43 7:57/M M45
494 O'Shea Colm 1294 1:44:18 1:44:00 7:58/M M45 PWAC
495 Ryan Darren 1802 1:44:19 1:44:00 7:58/M M45
500 Murphy Darren 2035 1:44:33 1:44:18 7:59/M M45
502 Cassin Ray 3133 1:44:37 1:43:51 7:59/M M45 Duleek and District AC
510 Vereker Andrew 2806 1:44:51 1:44:16 8:00/M M45
516 McCaul Tom 1468 1:45:02 1:44:57 8:01/M M45 youghal ac
528 Lonergan Fintan 2474 1:45:28 1:45:16 8:03/M M45
532 Burke Michael 2643 1:45:33 1:44:59 8:03/M M45
533 Shortall David 3020 1:45:36 1:45:28 8:04/M M45
538 Buckley Brendan 3075 1:45:52 1:45:26 8:05/M M45 North Cork Ac
541 Mooney Declan 1572 1:45:59 1:45:13 8:05/M M45
551 Caffrey Steven 2663 1:46:15 1:45:59 8:07/M M45
556 Power Cyril 2673 1:46:27 1:45:24 8:07/M M45 an bru
562 Wells Eddie 2614 1:46:39 1:46:09 8:08/M M45
574 Owens Pj 3032 1:46:59 1:46:41 8:10/M M45
576 Brennan John 2762 1:47:01 1:46:39 8:10/M M45
579 Collins John 2329 1:47:09 1:47:00 8:11/M M45
599 Duggan Paul 2845 1:47:50 1:47:15 8:14/M M45
623 Ryan Joe 1090 1:48:32 1:48:32 8:17/M M45
627 Johnson Dermot 2270 1:48:39 1:47:31 8:18/M M45
631 Whearty Stephen 2755 1:48:47 1:47:49 8:18/M M45 Oughaval AC
641 Grace Eamonn 1381 1:48:58 1:47:54 8:19/M M45
651 Kelly Gary 2346 1:49:15 1:48:21 8:20/M M45
658 Fitzpatrick Mark 1193 1:49:23 1:48:53 8:21/M M45
669 Cahill John 2503 1:49:38 1:49:08 8:22/M M45 Newbridge AC
671 Sauvage Ken 2724 1:49:39 1:49:26 8:22/M M45
677 Brown Thomas 1938 1:49:52 1:49:26 8:23/M M45 Waterford Tri Club
680 Foley Alan 1748 1:49:57 1:49:04 8:24/M M45 Watergrasshill AC
681 Cullen Derek 3015 1:49:59 1:49:01 8:24/M M45 Peamount Running Club
687 Hennessy Patrick 2860 1:50:24 1:50:12 8:26/M M45 DLPR
714 O'Regan John 2467 1:51:12 1:50:27 8:29/M M45
718 Mc Nally David 1667 1:51:25 1:51:03 8:30/M M45 West Waterford AC
725 Brennan James 1309 1:51:42 1:50:43 8:32/M M45
740 Wyse Jim 2288 1:52:15 1:51:26 8:34/M M45 st saviours gaa
747 Savage Kieran 2188 1:52:35 1:52:23 8:36/M M45
751 O Connell Billy 3040 1:52:36 1:52:20 8:36/M M45 Cobh Tri
753 Purcell Peter 1947 1:52:54 1:52:33 8:37/M M45
780 Laffan Kieran 2547 1:53:58 1:52:57 8:42/M M45 Waterford Tri Club
785 Jordan Seamus 1609 1:54:02 1:53:24 8:42/M M45 Slaney Olympic
790 Kearney Mick 1618 1:54:14 1:53:03 8:43/M M45
803 Campbell Dave 1525 1:54:47 1:53:55 8:46/M M45 Tried and Tested Dungarvan Tri
813 Hynes Kieran 2330 1:55:01 1:54:54 8:47/M M45
824 Cummins Raymond 3136 1:55:37 1:54:13 8:49/M M45 Lakeshore Striders
837 O Connor David 1595 1:55:54 1:54:50 8:51/M M45 Graigue Ballycallan AC
841 Devine David 3083 1:56:17 1:55:12 8:53/M M45 Kilkenny Tri Club
848 Fields Jarlath 2437 1:56:36 1:55:15 8:54/M M45
857 Spink Troy 1010 1:56:59 1:56:34 8:56/M M45 Grange Fermoy AC
859 Connolly Paul 2774 1:57:01 1:56:12 8:56/M M45 Waterford Huffers and Puffers
862 Crean Pat 1371 1:57:11 1:55:57 8:57/M M45 SBR
865 Oconnor Pat 2364 1:57:16 1:56:09 8:57/M M45
866 Celik Cengiz 2160 1:57:17 1:56:46 8:57/M M45
880 O'Donnell Derek 2714 1:57:36 1:57:15 8:59/M M45 Waterford Tri Club
883 Bowers Kavanagh Deirdre 1067 1:57:38 1:57:09 8:59/M M45 Slaney Olympic
940 Steenson Fergal 1561 1:59:29 1:58:57 9:07/M M45
960 Byrne Mike 1337 2:00:25 1:59:35 9:11/M M45
991 Nolan Brendan 1474 2:02:19 2:01:38 9:20/M M45 SLOT
1000 Lynch Jason 2791 2:02:41 2:01:50 9:22/M M45 Watergrasshill AC
1007 Jackman Brian 1447 2:03:10 2:02:05 9:24/M M45
1012 Bolger Tom 2659 2:03:19 2:02:02 9:25/M M45 T-bay surf club
1015 Diver Eamonn 3135 2:03:32 2:02:37 9:26/M M45
1026 Murphy Eddie 2321 2:04:25 2:03:27 9:30/M M45 St Michael's AC
1043 Murphy Niall 1573 2:05:27 2:04:11 9:35/M M45
1046 Sheehan Joe 1719 2:05:32 2:04:37 9:35/M M45
1100 Walshe John 1220 2:08:11 2:07:09 9:47/M M45 Kilkenny Tri Club
1102 O Connor Rory 2479 2:08:15 2:07:22 9:47/M M45
1103 Coughlan Timmy 1614 2:08:16 2:07:55 9:47/M M45 West Waterford AC
1108 Costello Joey 1793 2:08:26 2:07:19 9:48/M M45
1118 Gough Billy 1559 2:09:11 2:08:39 9:52/M M45
1144 Byrne Seamus 3039 2:11:18 2:10:34 10:01/M M45 Adrenaline RC
1147 Lacey Richard 2319 2:11:23 2:10:37 10:02/M M45 Clonea
1148 Kelly John 1251 2:11:24 2:10:06 10:02/M M45
1157 Nangle Gavin 2923 2:12:11 2:11:04 10:05/M M45
1158 O Regan Dave 1877 2:12:11 2:11:04 10:05/M M45 St Finbarr's AC
1199 Buckley Don 1169 2:14:57 2:14:05 10:18/M M45 wibbly wobbly wonders
1213 Conduit Myles 1124 2:16:05 2:15:18 10:23/M M45 Piranha Tri
1278 Looby Alan 1002 2:22:01 2:20:49 10:50/M M45 St Nicholas AC
1293 Morrisson John 1365 2:26:25 2:25:14 11:11/M M45 St Catherines AC
1298 Schoeb Jimmy 1709 2:27:59 2:27:11 11:18/M M45 Triclub Tinahely
1336 O Leary Stephen 1122 2:37:43 2:36:29 12:02/M M45 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers
 

M50

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
11 Newman Eddie 3024 1:16:05 1:16:05 5:48/M M50 Mullingar Harriers
74 Finn Michael 2333 1:24:53 1:24:52 6:29/M M50 Slaney Olympic
75 Walsh Billy 2935 1:24:58 1:24:52 6:29/M M50
77 Pender Rock 1599 1:25:08 1:25:03 6:30/M M50 St Lawrence O'Tooles
97 Feery Bernard 3065 1:26:25 1:26:25 6:36/M M50 Fethard AC
100 Hahesy Ray 1507 1:26:57 1:26:49 6:38/M M50 West Waterford AC
117 Leonard Mark 1704 1:28:16 1:28:11 6:44/M M50 St.Cocas
138 Foley John 3066 1:29:06 1:28:59 6:48/M M50
152 Freir John 3129 1:30:24 1:30:19 6:54/M M50 Raheny Shamrock AC
165 Murray Paul 2047 1:31:09 1:31:01 6:57/M M50 Waterford AC
176 Cotter Kieran 2706 1:31:43 1:31:33 7:00/M M50 St. Michaels
179 Kavanagh Liam 2064 1:31:54 1:31:33 7:01/M M50 West Waterford AC
197 O Brien Jim 1596 1:33:03 1:32:38 7:06/M M50 Waterford Tri Club
214 Dooley Michael 2939 1:33:55 1:33:40 7:10/M M50 Eagle AC
215 Finn Sean 1825 1:33:56 1:33:44 7:10/M M50 Cork Tri Club
219 Delaney Tony 2032 1:34:08 1:33:58 7:11/M M50 Tipp Wheelers
259 Grant James 1735 1:35:43 1:35:21 7:18/M M50
310 Whelan Paul 1581 1:38:08 1:37:49 7:29/M M50 Ashford AC
327 Rees Simon 1860 1:38:33 1:37:55 7:31/M M50 #RSP
331 Coffey Pat 1433 1:38:35 1:38:14 7:31/M M50 Clonmel AC
333 Martin Adrian 2642 1:38:36 1:38:16 7:32/M M50 Tullamore Harriers
407 Willoughby Stephen 2085 1:41:23 1:41:11 7:44/M M50 Sportsworld
412 Shanahan Seanie 3130 1:41:32 1:41:21 7:45/M M50 Galtee Runners
447 Davern Denis 1316 1:42:47 1:42:22 7:51/M M50 Galtee Runners
456 Foley Michael 1275 1:42:57 1:42:28 7:51/M M50 Waterford Tri Club
463 Burke Ray 1011 1:43:11 1:42:15 7:53/M M50 West Waterford AC
469 Triggs Howard 1800 1:43:33 1:43:00 7:54/M M50 Kilkenny Tri Club
473 Barry John 2252 1:43:40 1:43:09 7:55/M M50 DSD AC
501 Gorey Paul 2004 1:44:33 1:43:35 7:59/M M50 Dunboyne AC
514 Thornton Neil 1948 1:44:59 1:44:18 8:01/M M50 St Lawrence O'Tooles
518 O'Shea Geoff 2331 1:45:04 1:44:56 8:01/M M50
523 Trihy Patrick 3117 1:45:16 1:44:11 8:02/M M50 Tower Leisure Centre
558 O Mahony Johnny 2853 1:46:30 1:45:59 8:08/M M50 Ardmore road runners
575 Brennan Tom 1643 1:47:00 1:46:32 8:10/M M50
578 O Dea Sean 2812 1:47:04 1:46:38 8:10/M M50 Clonmel AC
591 O'Sullivan Pat 2150 1:47:44 1:47:19 8:13/M M50
597 McGivern Paul 2797 1:47:49 1:47:18 8:14/M M50 Newbridge AC
610 Sheerin Paul 1288 1:48:14 1:47:33 8:16/M M50 St Michael's AC
618 Delaney John 3104 1:48:27 1:47:46 8:17/M M50 marathon Club of Ireland
620 Walsh Pat 1158 1:48:29 1:48:11 8:17/M M50 Pilates Studio Midleton
636 O'Riordan Joe 1684 1:48:52 1:48:02 8:19/M M50 Watergrasshill AC
696 Phelan Conor 3098 1:50:44 1:50:02 8:27/M M50 Carrigaline Roadrunners AC
706 Quigley Michael 1476 1:51:05 1:50:24 8:29/M M50 Slaney Olympic
719 O'Meara Eamonn 2678 1:51:30 1:50:53 8:31/M M50
726 Nolan Ger 3087 1:51:45 1:51:10 8:32/M M50 Waterford Tri Club
730 Abbott Brendan 2123 1:51:58 1:51:36 8:33/M M50 Tullamore Harriers
758 Cooney Ed 2202 1:53:06 1:51:59 8:38/M M50
760 Brennan Peadar 1123 1:53:12 1:52:11 8:38/M M50 Kilkenny Tri Club
775 De Courcey Charlie 2263 1:53:44 1:52:58 8:41/M M50
793 O'Toole Rory 3081 1:54:30 1:53:23 8:44/M M50
806 Waring Paul 2842 1:54:50 1:54:03 8:46/M M50
902 Kindlon John 2675 1:57:59 1:57:31 9:00/M M50
903 Byrne Vincent 2310 1:57:59 1:57:24 9:00/M M50 Slaney Olympic
910 Collins Tony 1397 1:58:06 1:57:00 9:01/M M50 kickstart boxing and fitness
921 Cahill Ciaran 1815 1:58:53 1:58:08 9:04/M M50 Happy Feet Blarney
962 Wallace John 2022 2:00:27 1:59:25 9:12/M M50
968 Quinn Declan 2209 2:00:39 1:59:24 9:13/M M50
975 Kiely Finbarr 1652 2:00:53 2:00:41 9:14/M M50
999 O'Neill Shea 1544 2:02:35 2:01:21 9:21/M M50 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers
1025 Philip Ross 2665 2:04:22 2:03:30 9:30/M M50
1031 Shanahan Alan 1494 2:04:51 2:03:37 9:32/M M50
1053 Cooney David 2835 2:05:52 2:05:06 9:36/M M50 Waterford Huffers and Puffers
1089 Quirke Damien 1213 2:07:46 2:06:29 9:45/M M50 DMP
1135 Galvin Dominic 1671 2:10:17 2:09:27 9:57/M M50
1141 Reilly Paul 1953 2:11:16 2:10:29 10:01/M M50 Duleek and District AC
1163 Muldoon Brian 1477 2:12:24 2:11:46 10:06/M M50 Murphy's Rock
1323 Flynn Tom 1059 2:34:45 2:33:59 11:49/M M50 Grange Fermoy AC
 

M55

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
82 Doherty Eugene 1876 1:25:35 1:25:34 6:32/M M55 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers
158 Cantwell Gerry 3154 1:30:42 1:30:15 6:55/M M55 West Waterford AC
181 Dwyer Anthony 1942 1:31:57 1:31:47 7:01/M M55 West Waterford AC
230 Wade David 1562 1:34:32 1:34:16 7:13/M M55 Tramore AC
235 Byrne Billy 1129 1:34:57 1:34:44 7:15/M M55 DLPR
302 Burns Thomas 2763 1:37:57 1:37:26 7:29/M M55 Waterford AC
348 Bulman George 3050 1:38:49 1:38:43 7:33/M M55 youghal ac
373 McGowan Sean 1114 1:39:59 1:39:35 7:38/M M55 Waterford AC
448 Pratt Michael 1030 1:42:48 1:42:17 7:51/M M55 Grange Fermoy AC
479 Flynn Denis 1628 1:43:52 1:43:31 7:56/M M55 Tullamore Harriers
602 Townley Paul 2402 1:47:57 1:47:30 8:14/M M55 Cartamundi Elite AC
630 Freeman Sean 2459 1:48:45 1:48:15 8:18/M M55 Grange Fermoy AC
647 McLeod James 1063 1:49:10 1:48:58 8:20/M M55 DLPR
663 Marshall Ger 3100 1:49:27 1:48:55 8:21/M M55
703 Stone Seamus 2031 1:51:00 1:50:24 8:28/M M55 youghal ac
744 Prendergast Tom 1066 1:52:22 1:51:42 8:35/M M55 London/Irish
791 Byrne Paul 2775 1:54:16 1:53:28 8:43/M M55
894 O Donoghue John 3031 1:57:54 1:57:12 9:00/M M55 Ballintotis Fit 4 life
898 O'Brien Seamus 2510 1:57:56 1:56:57 9:00/M M55 St Paul's
905 Keogh Val 2795 1:58:00 1:57:11 9:00/M M55
916 Doherty Paddy 1374 1:58:19 1:57:35 9:02/M M55 Dublin Runners
942 Horan Liam 1485 1:59:32 1:59:18 9:07/M M55 Kingfisher
945 Blair Stephen 2928 1:59:35 1:58:57 9:08/M M55 Waterford AC
946 Connick Peter 2511 1:59:36 1:58:44 9:08/M M55 St Paul's
1121 O'Donovan Vincent 2794 2:09:14 2:08:10 9:52/M M55 West Waterford AC
1146 Moore Alan 2042 2:11:20 2:10:21 10:01/M M55 DSD AC
1189 Kennedy Tom 1029 2:14:26 2:13:13 10:16/M M55
1340 White Michael 2243 2:39:38 2:38:56 12:11/M M55 Waterford AC
 

M60

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
238 O Connor Jim 2335 1:35:00 1:34:47 7:15/M M60
244 Clohisey Vinny 1152 1:35:13 1:34:57 7:16/M M60 Raheny Shamrock AC
395 Ryan Patrick 2826 1:40:44 1:40:44 7:41/M M60
414 Tobin Maurice 3125 1:41:34 1:41:01 7:45/M M60 grange
723 Cleary Philip 2461 1:51:39 1:51:10 8:31/M M60 West Waterford AC
772 O'Shea Jack 3012 1:53:37 1:52:48 8:40/M M60
823 McNamara Michael 1094 1:55:36 1:55:02 8:49/M M60 Midleton AC
956 Ruane Tony 2395 2:00:07 1:59:30 9:10/M M60 Cartamundi Elite AC
978 Obrien Tony 2118 2:01:00 1:59:58 9:14/M M60
982 Beaver Harry 2779 2:01:24 2:00:36 9:16/M M60
1036 Kehoe Jim 1162 2:05:11 2:04:13 9:33/M M60 Slaney Olympic
1105 Wright Brendan 2573 2:08:21 2:07:31 9:48/M M60
1165 Kavanagh Tom 1922 2:12:30 2:11:15 10:07/M M60 SBR
1285 Cummins Jim 1708 2:23:31 2:22:34 10:57/M M60 Wheelworx
1341 Gough James 2929 2:44:56 2:43:51 12:35/M M60