St Patrick's Day Dash 2015

Overall Results

March 17, 2015


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5 km

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Everard Eoin 122 16:03 16:03 5:20/M SM KCH
2 Smyth Andrew 247 18:00 18:00 5:58/M SM
3 Lonergan Ray 132 18:14 18:14 6:03/M SM KCH
4 Slattery Alan 232 18:30 18:30 6:08/M SM Waterford AC
5 Rowe Dean 103 18:56 18:56 6:17/M SM St. Josephs
6 Morgan Hugh 127 18:59 18:59 6:18/M JM St.Senans
7 Morgan Luke 126 19:02 19:02 6:19/M SM St.Senans
8 Curtin Shane 174 19:27 19:27 6:27/M SM
9 Brennan Thomas 152 19:29 19:29 6:28/M SM
10 Kearney James 334 19:35 19:35 6:30/M JM KCH
11 Dewberry Johann 172 19:46 19:46 6:34/M SM KCH
12 Forristal Sally 153 19:47 19:47 6:34/M SF St. Josephs
13 Roche Aine 158 19:58 19:58 6:38/M SF Clonmel AC
14 Kearney Cathal 333 20:18 20:18 6:44/M JM KCH
15 Dowling Donna 263 20:26 20:26 6:47/M F KCH
16 Richardson Niamh 177 20:31 20:31 6:49/M SF
17 Malone Caoitte 164 20:44 20:44 6:53/M SF KCH
18 Murphy John 243 21:03 21:00 6:59/M SM
19 Wogan Mark 187 21:11 21:11 7:02/M SM
20 Ryan Teresa 186 21:16 21:16 7:04/M SF
21 Culloty Denis 252 21:22 21:19 7:06/M SM
22 Richardson John 230 21:30 21:29 7:08/M SM St. Josephs
23 Eustace Paul 206 21:30 21:30 7:08/M SM KCH
24 Tideswell Kealey 118 21:37 21:37 7:11/M SF Clonmel AC
25 McEvoy Annie 363 21:50 21:49 7:15/M JF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 Butler Tom 163 21:52 21:51 7:16/M SM Clonmel AC
27 O'Brien Ned 109 21:55 21:55 7:17/M SM Clonmel AC
28 Miller Jim 134 21:56 21:56 7:17/M SM
29 Kavanagh Thomas 192 21:58 21:57 7:18/M SM
30 Dunne Robert 123 22:04 22:02 7:20/M SM Castlecomer
31 Kelly Tony 54 22:09 22:03 7:21/M M Kilkenny Triathlon Club
32 Dowling Tony 240 22:22 22:22 7:26/M SM
33 Flood Paul 135 22:24 22:18 7:26/M SM
34 Askins Arron 338 22:26 22:24 7:27/M JM Stoneyford AC
35 Deevy Eoin 309 22:31 22:31 7:29/M JM
36 McHugh Vincent 104 22:37 22:35 7:30/M SM Clonmel AC
37 Rohan Kathryn 145 22:39 22:29 7:31/M SF
38 Grogan Michael 168 22:41 22:39 7:32/M SM
39 Kennedy Ruth 323 22:42 22:38 7:32/M JF
40 Muldowney Therese 194 22:42 22:41 7:32/M SF
41 Garcia David 332 22:44 22:44 7:33/M JM
42 Kelly Daren 4 22:45 22:39 7:33/M M
43 Rea John 62 22:47 22:43 7:34/M M
44 Kerr Noel 212 22:49 22:48 7:34/M SM
45 Smyth Brian 171 22:51 22:49 7:35/M SM
46 Brennan Philip 130 22:55 22:49 7:36/M SM
47 McEvoy Ray 234 22:57 22:50 7:37/M SM
48 Boran Jeannette 113 23:04 23:03 7:39/M SF Castlecomer
49 Smyth Leslie 170 23:15 23:15 7:43/M SM
50 Cuffe Conor 368 23:16 23:13 7:43/M JM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Coughlan Martin 59 23:17 23:12 7:44/M M
52 Brennan Ger 241 23:30 23:21 7:48/M SM
53 Callanan Nigel 262 23:37 23:28 7:50/M M
54 Dunne Luke 339 23:40 23:35 7:51/M JM Castlecomer
55 Brennan Peadec 235 23:49 23:44 7:54/M SM K Tri
56 Grace Eamon 179 23:49 23:42 7:54/M SM
57 Crowley Robert 6 23:49 23:41 7:54/M M
58 Bergin Sean 346 23:53 23:47 7:56/M JM
59 Lennon Paddy 65 23:57 23:53 7:57/M M
60 Walsh John 119 23:59 23:51 7:58/M SM
61 Ryan Jamie 344 24:01 23:49 7:58/M JM
62 Hynes Garrett 251 24:01 23:52 7:58/M SM KTC
63 Purcell Heather 167 24:02 23:55 7:59/M SF KTC
64 Gilsenan Abbie 327 24:07 24:04 8:00/M JF KCH
65 Muldoney Catriona 142 24:08 24:05 8:01/M SF
66 Walsh Sarah 246 24:10 24:05 8:01/M SF F4L
67 Purcell John 250 24:21 24:14 8:05/M SM
68 Reddy Marie 140 24:23 24:16 8:06/M SF
69 Crowley Tadgh 203 24:24 24:18 8:06/M M
70 Shanahan Ivan 204 24:46 24:41 8:13/M SM KCH
71 Cashman John 237 24:47 24:45 8:14/M SM
72 Norwood Fiona 12 24:52 24:44 8:15/M F
73 Bergin Anna 345 24:56 24:50 8:17/M JF
74 Bergin Sean 68 24:56 24:50 8:17/M M
75 Dooley Michelle 205 24:57 24:50 8:17/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Cahill Amyleigh 360 25:03 24:51 8:19/M JF
77 Kearney Mathew 10 25:17 25:11 8:24/M M
78 Gilsenan Lainey 328 25:28 25:26 8:27/M JF KCH
79 O'Hargain Sean 267 25:34 25:34 8:29/M SM
80 O'Dwyer Siobhan 143 25:35 25:10 8:30/M SF
81 Dermody Claire 124 25:44 25:40 8:33/M SF KCH
82 Scobie Dara 303 25:47 25:46 8:34/M JF KCH
83 Slattery Claire 211 25:49 25:39 8:34/M SF KCH (F4L)
84 Young Sean 317 25:52 25:44 8:35/M JF KCH
85 Tideswell Julie 117 25:52 25:52 8:35/M SF Clonmel AC
86 Lennon Pat 193 25:52 25:50 8:35/M SM
87 O'Shaughnessy Emer 1 26:02 25:57 8:39/M F
88 O'Shaughnessy Michael 2 26:03 25:58 8:39/M M
89 Fields James 362 26:07 26:04 8:40/M JM
90 Coughlan Liam 331 26:10 26:07 8:41/M JM
91 Kelly Nathan 314 26:16 26:15 8:43/M JM
92 Hogan Breda 101 26:19 26:16 8:44/M SF KCH
93 Burns Daragh 318 26:25 26:21 8:46/M JM KCH
94 Leahy Liz 215 26:25 26:15 8:46/M SF KK Run Club
95 Maher Martina 180 26:25 26:22 8:46/M SF
96 Read Clodagh 181 26:26 26:21 8:47/M JF
97 Triggs Howard 105 26:30 26:22 8:48/M SM KTC
98 Read Nicola 106 26:31 26:26 8:48/M SF KTC
99 Comerford Ian 110 26:31 26:21 8:48/M SM
100 Cord Robbie 341 26:38 26:28 8:51/M JM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Ryan Pauline 188 26:39 26:25 8:51/M JF
102 Fahy Daragh 183 26:39 26:23 8:51/M SM
103 Moore Eamon 115 26:40 26:26 8:51/M SM
104 O'Connor David 121 26:50 26:46 8:55/M SM Craig/BallyCallan
105 Lowry Richie 159 26:51 26:37 8:55/M SM
106 Lowry Catriona 111 27:11 27:02 9:02/M SF KCH
107 Crowley Paul 7 27:14 27:00 9:03/M M
108 Connolly Sandra 154 27:18 27:12 9:04/M SF F4L
109 McCullough Niamh 249 27:19 27:12 9:04/M SF Kilkenny Triathlon Club
110 Fiannery Karen 265 27:22 27:09 9:05/M SF
111 Marry Thomas 157 27:28 27:09 9:07/M SM
112 Lacey Olive 214 27:29 27:19 9:08/M SF KCH
113 Poyntz Emma 347 27:30 27:27 9:08/M JF
114 McCarthy Megan 340 27:32 27:30 9:09/M JF
115 Maxwell Mags 201 27:33 27:31 9:09/M SF KCH
116 Dooley Emma 213 27:37 27:25 9:10/M SF KK Run Club
117 Fitzpatrick Annette 169 27:42 27:39 9:12/M SF
118 Cowley Aishling 308 27:42 27:34 9:12/M JF
119 Crowley Noreen 5 27:43 27:35 9:12/M F
120 Molloy John 231 27:44 27:27 9:12/M SM KCH
121 Millea Conor 335 27:46 27:31 9:13/M JM KCH
122 Millea Pat 61 27:46 27:31 9:13/M M KCH
123 Keane Katie Dillon 162 27:53 27:48 9:15/M SF
124 Hyland Mary 236 27:55 27:53 9:16/M SF
125 Patrick Tallier 116 27:56 27:51 9:16/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 O'Connor Millie 120 27:56 27:53 9:16/M SF Graig/Ballycallan
127 Nugent Thomas 307 28:21 28:03 9:25/M JM
128 O'Shaughinessy Adam 310 28:25 28:11 9:26/M JM
129 Hanrahan Kevin 233 28:27 28:21 9:27/M SM
130 Cannina Sarah 144 28:30 28:10 9:28/M SF
131 Keogh Emma 326 28:39 28:29 9:31/M JF KCH
132 McCluskey Leanna 125 28:40 28:22 9:31/M SF
133 Keogh Tina 166 28:40 28:30 9:31/M SF
134 Lee Ciara 261 28:42 28:33 9:32/M F St. Josephs
135 Dooley Mary 260 28:42 28:33 9:32/M F St. Josephs
136 Dalton Ciristin 218 28:43 28:33 9:32/M F KK Run Club
137 Foristal Claire 102 28:57 28:56 9:37/M SF St. Josephs
138 Nugent William 306 29:00 28:40 9:38/M JM
139 Nugent Karen 51 29:04 28:45 9:39/M F KCH
140 Brosnan Jim 242 29:06 28:51 9:40/M SM
141 Nugent Brendan 52 29:07 28:47 9:40/M M KCH
142 Philips Luke 321 29:15 28:49 9:43/M JM
143 O'Shaughinessy Niamh 302 29:19 29:16 9:44/M JF
144 Power Michelle 248 29:25 29:22 9:46/M SF
145 Marcy Oisin 319 29:26 29:09 9:46/M JM KCH
146 Poyntz Marie 136 29:28 29:20 9:47/M SF
147 Purcell Annemarie 141 29:34 29:22 9:49/M SF
148 Cashin Aidan 337 29:36 29:11 9:50/M JM
149 Brett Jamie 325 29:48 29:26 9:54/M JM
150 Ryan Miriam 208 29:51 29:40 9:55/M SF KCH
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 Brett Jo 56 29:52 29:40 9:55/M F Clonmel AC
152 Doyle Ronan 72 29:53 29:31 9:55/M M
153 Browne Angela 257 30:13 30:05 10:02/M F
154 Cahill Kathleen 255 30:19 30:07 10:04/M SF
155 Ryan Noreen 131 30:22 30:12 10:05/M SF F4L
156 Dempsey Joseph 175 30:25 30:16 10:06/M SM
157 O'Sullivan Declan 9 30:30 30:15 10:08/M M
158 Cord Caroline 178 30:32 30:23 10:08/M SF
159 Burns Roisin 364 30:38 30:21 10:10/M JF
160 Partic. 151 Unknown 151 30:39 30:22 10:11/M M
161 Gibbons Dympna 245 30:47 30:37 10:13/M SF
162 Coughlan Sean 330 30:48 30:44 10:14/M JM
163 Byrne Colm 311 31:11 31:03 10:21/M JM KCH
164 Dooley Lorraine 176 31:14 31:05 10:22/M SF
165 Moore Vicki 128 31:18 30:53 10:24/M SF
166 Moore Tom 129 31:18 30:52 10:24/M SM
167 O'Dwyer Joanne 210 31:27 31:15 10:27/M F KCH
168 Cahill Lisa 70 31:29 31:16 10:27/M F
169 Cahill Danielle 361 31:29 31:16 10:27/M JF
170 Keane Fergus 161 31:37 31:31 10:30/M SM
171 Fogarty Ann-Marie 221 31:38 31:27 10:30/M SF KCH
172 Cashin Mary 11 31:41 31:14 10:31/M F
173 Phillips Claire 108 31:41 31:15 10:31/M SF
174 Lee Sarah 259 32:06 31:57 10:40/M F St. Josephs
175 Korthout Maria 64 32:12 32:04 10:42/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 Dooley Conor 320 32:20 32:14 10:44/M JM
177 Gahan Deirdre 190 32:23 32:05 10:45/M SF
178 Murray Ann 254 32:31 32:22 10:48/M SF
179 Davy Helen 217 32:31 32:23 10:48/M F KCH
180 Brett Conor 324 33:06 32:44 10:59/M JM
181 Brett Kenny 57 33:07 32:44 11:00/M M
182 Butler Nicola 156 33:18 33:09 11:03/M SF
183 Costello Patricia 139 33:20 33:08 11:04/M SF
184 Butler Sandra 173 33:28 33:18 11:07/M SF
185 Tyrell Grainne 258 33:30 33:17 11:07/M F
186 O'Connell Niamh 220 33:30 33:17 11:07/M F KCH
187 Simpson Kate 165 33:31 33:14 11:08/M SF
188 Gilsenan Millie 329 33:32 33:18 11:08/M JF
189 Gilsenan Karen 58 33:32 33:18 11:08/M F KCH
190 Treacy Mary 107 33:44 33:23 11:12/M SF
191 Brennan Mary 253 33:55 33:43 11:16/M SF
192 Kelly Tristan 316 34:04 34:04 11:19/M JM
193 Feeley Anna 350 34:05 33:43 11:19/M JF
194 Wituefurs Mide 359 34:06 33:44 11:19/M JF
195 Feely Colin 137 34:06 33:44 11:19/M SM
196 Whelan Rachael 313 34:59 34:46 11:37/M JF KCH
197 Holland Joan 239 35:09 34:52 11:40/M SF Stoneyford AC
198 O'Farrell Rita 207 35:09 34:52 11:40/M SF Stoneyford AC
199 Moore Angela 114 35:13 34:56 11:42/M SF
200 Lawlor Angela 256 35:25 35:09 11:46/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 Rea Nabla 63 35:26 35:08 11:46/M F
202 Young Kathleen 55 36:11 35:59 12:01/M F KCH
203 Kelly Sophie 219 36:12 35:52 12:01/M F
204 Purcell Paddy 366 36:39 36:18 12:10/M JM
205 O'Sullivan Gill 266 36:51 36:35 12:14/M F
206 Whelan Sandra 155 36:56 36:43 12:16/M SF
207 Purcell Molly 365 36:57 36:37 12:16/M JF
208 Greene Iseult 349 37:00 36:38 12:17/M JF
209 Witefurs Faye 358 37:03 36:41 12:18/M JF
210 Greene Caoimhe 348 37:03 36:39 12:18/M JF
211 O'Reilly Nicola 69 37:03 36:38 12:18/M F
212 Purcell Pat (molly) 16 37:07 36:48 12:20/M M
213 Murphy Nicola 53 37:08 36:47 12:20/M F
214 Carter Bella 352 37:09 36:49 12:20/M JF
215 O'Callaghan Sheila 3 37:09 36:49 12:20/M F
216 Lowry Karen 160 37:10 36:55 12:21/M SF
217 Gailfoyle Oonagh 184 37:30 37:30 12:27/M SF
218 Ryan Jessica 305 38:20 37:54 12:44/M JF
219 Crowley Sinead 312 38:20 37:53 12:44/M JF
220 McEvoy Patricia 71 38:49 38:42 12:53/M F KCH
221 Carter Anna 353 38:50 38:30 12:54/M JF
222 Carter Cathy 14 38:51 38:31 12:54/M F
223 Partic. 17 Unknown 17 38:56 38:56 12:56/M M
224 Partic. 8 Unknown 8 38:56 38:56 12:56/M M
225 Partic. 397 Unknown 397 38:57 38:57 12:56/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 Partic. 300 Unknown 300 38:58 38:58 12:56/M M
227 Young Eve 322 39:09 38:56 13:00/M JF KCH
228 O'Connor Mairead 209 39:46 39:46 13:12/M SF
229 Daly Molly 342 40:06 39:37 13:19/M JF
230 Daly Ellen 343 40:06 39:37 13:19/M JF
231 Daly Robert 13 40:06 39:37 13:19/M M
232 Campion Caroline 138 40:07 39:46 13:19/M SF
233 Quigley Grace 351 40:11 39:59 13:21/M JF
234 Millea Kate 60 40:21 39:57 13:24/M F KCH
235 Campion Olive 189 40:30 40:09 13:27/M SF
236 Murphy Amy 336 40:57 40:57 13:36/M JF KCH
237 O'Carroll Stafia 185 41:27 41:11 13:46/M SF
238 O'Gorman Tara 133 41:27 41:10 13:46/M SF
239 Kelly Grainne 216 41:27 41:11 13:46/M F KCH
240 Doyle Ciara 354 41:51 41:32 13:54/M JF
241 Whelan Niamh 304 42:05 41:38 13:59/M JF
242 Ryan Abbie 301 42:10 41:42 14:00/M JF
243 White Am.w 74 44:08 43:43 14:39/M F F4L
244 Roche Ann Marie 67 48:01 48:01 15:57/M F
245 Kennedy Eleanor 112 48:38 48:38 16:09/M SF Gowran