Splashworld 10k and 5k

Overall Results

April 12, 2015


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10 km

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Murphy Brian 853 33:41 33:41 5:25/M Top Fin carrick ac
2 Ogle Paul 791 34:39 34:39 5:35/M Top Fin waterford tri
3 Lyons Eoin 852 35:03 35:03 5:38/M Top Fin focus on fitness
4 Hayden John 693 35:17 35:17 5:41/M SM Waterford Triathlon Club
5 Gallaghar Brian 848 35:23 35:23 5:42/M M ferrybank ac
6 Smyth David 937 35:34 35:34 5:43/M M40 wac
7 Ferry Joey 886 35:42 35:42 5:45/M SM fethard ac
8 Grant Pat 688 36:00 36:00 5:48/M SM Waterford AC
9 Bagnell Enda 777 36:45 36:45 5:55/M SM eden tri club
10 Barcoe Lyndon 653 36:50 36:50 5:56/M SM Gowran AC
11 Nolan John 861 36:51 36:51 5:56/M SM wac
12 Devine David 914 36:53 36:53 5:56/M SM wareford tri
13 Slattery Brian 872 37:36 37:36 6:03/M SM waterford tri
14 Murphy John 898 38:07 38:07 6:08/M M40 sliabh buidhe rovers
15 Power Vincent 882 38:50 38:50 6:15/M M40 waterford tri
16 O Grady George 756 38:55 38:55 6:16/M M40
17 Mc Donald Tom 709 39:05 39:02 6:17/M M45 St. Joseph's AC
18 Barcoe Maurice 652 39:11 39:10 6:18/M SM Gowran AC
19 Gater Mark 684 39:36 39:31 6:22/M M40
20 Dowling Donna 917 39:37 39:37 6:23/M Top Fin kch
21 Fitzgerald Ruth 779 39:46 39:46 6:24/M Top Fin
22 Cuddihy Martin 850 39:49 39:48 6:25/M SM stoneyford ac
23 Hayes Noel 875 39:57 39:57 6:26/M M40 waterford tri
24 Power Mark 931 40:28 40:28 6:31/M SM waterford ti
25 Bowes Michael 654 40:33 40:33 6:32/M M45 Waterford Triathlon Club
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 Holohan Tony 755 40:33 40:33 6:32/M SM
27 Murray Paul 897 41:02 41:02 6:36/M M50 wac
28 Purcell Alan 797 41:05 41:03 6:37/M M45 SRR
29 Quinlan Willie 919 41:12 41:11 6:38/M M40 SRR
30 Condron Jonathon 666 41:15 41:13 6:38/M SM
31 Grant James 689 41:18 41:14 6:39/M M50
32 McCarthy P J 766 41:19 41:18 6:39/M M40 Tramore Ac
33 Dreeling Colin 796 41:51 41:51 6:44/M SM
34 Battye Ed 773 41:57 41:55 6:45/M SM Waterford Ac
35 Quinlan Janet 918 41:58 41:57 6:45/M Top Fin SRR
36 Flynn Ian 916 42:04 41:56 6:46/M SM balance fitness
37 Ponce De Leon Miguel 738 42:14 42:12 6:48/M M40
38 Doyle Will 674 42:29 42:26 6:50/M SM St. Killians AC
39 Deegan Bernard 860 42:36 42:30 6:51/M M40
40 Burns Thomas 877 42:42 42:40 6:52/M M55 wac
41 O'Driscoll Keith 729 42:44 42:44 6:53/M SM Waterford AC
42 Murphy Jennifer 837 42:46 42:43 6:53/M F40 focus on fitness
43 Flynn Eamonn 842 42:48 42:47 6:53/M M40 wac
44 Behan Diane 854 42:56 42:55 6:55/M F45 wac
45 Barry Anita 778 43:00 42:57 6:55/M SF st josephs ac
46 Ward Seamus 881 43:07 43:05 6:56/M M45 carrick ac
47 Regan Derek 741 43:32 43:30 7:00/M M40
48 Gough Catriona 889 43:48 43:46 7:03/M F40
49 Tierney John 874 43:50 43:46 7:03/M M45
50 Crowley Darren 930 44:05 44:04 7:06/M M40 tramore ac
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Lee Wayne 703 44:07 44:06 7:06/M M40 Waterford AC
52 Kent Stephen 883 44:13 44:09 7:07/M M45 tramore ac
53 Larkin Emer 760 44:27 44:26 7:09/M SF
54 Halley Martin 876 44:28 44:25 7:09/M M50 wac
55 Purcell Louise 847 44:41 44:39 7:12/M SF
56 Lynch Gerrard 902 44:44 44:44 7:12/M M55
57 Lanigan Paul 932 44:51 44:49 7:13/M M40 wac
58 Barry John 893 44:59 44:50 7:14/M M50 SRR
59 Hayes Liam 856 45:10 45:09 7:16/M SM balance fitness
60 O'Shea Dean 734 45:14 45:07 7:17/M SM
61 Murphy Shane 719 45:20 45:15 7:18/M SM
62 Laffan Kieran 878 45:20 45:18 7:18/M M45
63 Power Gareth 879 45:30 45:29 7:19/M SM wac
64 Geary Conor 792 45:44 45:33 7:22/M M50 wac
65 Hickey Lisa 776 45:45 45:40 7:22/M F35
66 Grant Katherine 894 45:46 45:44 7:22/M F35 balance fitness
67 Cashin Thomas 936 45:57 45:56 7:24/M SM wwac
68 Cashin Eamonn 935 45:57 45:57 7:24/M SM wwac
69 Nolan Annemarie 723 46:00 45:56 7:24/M SF St. Killians AC
70 Murphy Jane 921 46:03 46:01 7:25/M SF
71 Murphy Brian 885 46:03 45:55 7:25/M M40
72 O'Brien Keith 775 46:12 46:00 7:26/M SM
73 Condon Maria 665 46:20 46:20 7:28/M F40 West Waterford AC
74 McCarthy Noleen 788 46:22 46:16 7:28/M F35
75 Duggan Alan 781 46:23 46:17 7:28/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Lacey John 910 46:27 46:17 7:29/M M40
77 Corcoran Mick 911 46:40 46:38 7:31/M M50 wwac
78 Ryan Rebecca 786 46:56 46:48 7:33/M SF wac
79 Doyle Conor 923 47:03 46:58 7:34/M SM
80 McDonald Claire 841 47:15 47:13 7:36/M SF
81 O'Donnell Derek 828 47:15 47:12 7:36/M M45 waterford tri
82 McSweeney Ciara 888 47:16 47:13 7:37/M F35 waterford tri
83 Ryan Liz 742 47:17 47:12 7:37/M F45
84 Flynn Martin 915 47:19 47:16 7:37/M M45 wac
85 O Neill Colm 727 47:22 47:16 7:37/M M40 Tramore AC
86 Merriman Ken 714 47:38 47:27 7:40/M M40
87 O Sullivan Shane 772 47:48 47:38 7:42/M SM
88 Griffin Neil 690 47:52 47:47 7:42/M SM Waterford Triathlon Club
89 O'Sullivan Pat 869 47:58 47:52 7:43/M M50
90 Keating Catherine 920 47:59 47:53 7:43/M SF
91 Crowley Pat 846 48:07 48:06 7:45/M M60 wac
92 Molloy Niamh 844 48:07 48:06 7:45/M F35 wac
93 Butler Gary 764 48:18 48:06 7:47/M SM T Bay Surf Club
94 Ennis Aidan 843 48:37 48:35 7:50/M M45
95 Quinn Tricia 926 48:38 48:33 7:50/M F35 wtc
96 O'Connell Hilary 922 48:41 48:39 7:50/M SF
97 Butler Edwina 660 48:49 48:46 7:51/M F45 Tramore AC
98 Rellis Sandra 802 49:09 49:04 7:55/M SF Focus on Fitness
99 White Michael 752 49:26 49:17 7:57/M SM
100 O'Brien Oliver 892 49:26 49:18 7:57/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 O'Farrell Ciara 836 49:38 49:30 7:59/M F35
102 Longworth Mary 705 49:41 49:31 8:00/M M50
103 Shanahan Sinead 866 49:42 49:31 8:00/M F40 tramore ac
104 Nevins Fiona 849 49:43 49:40 8:00/M F35
105 Lyons Yvonne 707 49:51 49:45 8:01/M F50
106 Keating Elaine 697 49:55 49:50 8:02/M F40 Tramore AC
107 Brophy Ruth 656 49:55 49:52 8:02/M F40 Tramore AC
108 Lambert Eugene 790 50:12 50:09 8:05/M SM
109 O'Brien David 799 50:26 50:20 8:07/M M40
110 Hayden Rhona 692 50:26 50:21 8:07/M SF
111 Casey Brid 662 50:28 50:22 8:07/M F40
112 Murphy Niall 927 50:29 50:15 8:08/M M45
113 Lanigan Susan 895 50:30 50:25 8:08/M F35 st josephs ac
114 Hennebry Ruth 838 50:32 50:20 8:08/M F35
115 Walsh Michael 800 50:36 50:26 8:09/M SM
116 Ward Melanie 880 50:58 50:43 8:12/M F40 right 4 u fitness
117 McCarthy Michael 899 51:09 51:00 8:14/M M55
118 Oneill Roseann 732 51:27 51:17 8:17/M SF
119 Moules Gillian 830 51:28 51:24 8:17/M F40 right 4 u fitness
120 Dillon Paul 672 51:31 51:19 8:18/M M55
121 Grace David 687 51:40 51:28 8:19/M SM Waterford Triathlon Club
122 Grace Miriam 686 51:41 51:28 8:19/M SF
123 Butler David 659 51:41 51:28 8:19/M SM
124 Mc Evoy Martin 710 52:00 51:49 8:22/M M40
125 Baldwin Betty 884 52:01 51:55 8:22/M F45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Rockett Jo 933 52:01 51:54 8:22/M F40 st senans
127 Kiely Alma 855 52:13 52:07 8:24/M F45
128 Flavin Tina 912 52:13 52:07 8:24/M F50
129 Flanagan Patrice 680 52:28 52:22 8:27/M F35 Tramore AC
130 Cusack Freda 771 52:56 52:50 8:31/M SF
131 O'Reilly Conor 928 52:57 52:43 8:31/M M50
132 Lohan Ger 803 53:00 52:51 8:32/M M50
133 Power Aoife 740 53:19 53:17 8:35/M F35 Tramore AC
134 Alyyward Sorcha 929 53:21 53:18 8:35/M F35
135 Cronin Cathy 901 53:32 53:25 8:37/M F40 wac
136 Vaughan Richard 798 53:45 53:35 8:39/M M45
137 Kelly Michael 761 53:48 53:34 8:40/M M50 T Bay Surf Club
138 Stapleton Rosemary 747 53:52 53:39 8:40/M F35 Waterford Huffers and Puffers
139 Kelleher Nichola 770 53:53 53:48 8:40/M SF
140 Wood Claire 887 53:55 53:48 8:41/M SF
141 Ryan Sarah 834 53:59 53:51 8:41/M SF
142 Marchelewska Kathleen 708 54:09 53:59 8:43/M F40 Tramore AC
143 Fennelly Shirley 677 54:09 53:59 8:43/M F45 Tramore AC
144 Burke Cathy 658 54:13 54:10 8:44/M F40
145 Walsh Rachel 758 54:14 54:06 8:44/M F35 Tramore Ac
146 Nolan Geraldine 725 54:21 54:18 8:45/M F35 Right4UFitness
147 Gallagher Gabriel 896 54:39 54:28 8:48/M M50
148 Foskin Patsy 681 54:50 54:44 8:50/M F55 Kilmacow Road Runners St Senan
149 Beaver Harry 851 54:50 54:44 8:50/M M60
150 Murphy Tanya 768 55:05 54:59 8:52/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 Fanning Ed 924 55:05 54:58 8:52/M M40
152 Harte Bernadette 865 55:13 54:59 8:53/M SF right 4 u fitness
153 Grace Marie 833 55:14 55:11 8:53/M F35 right 4 u fitness
154 Buckley Jenny 657 55:14 55:10 8:53/M SF
155 Scott Clare 743 55:15 55:08 8:54/M F50
156 McNamara Katherine 713 55:26 55:15 8:55/M F35 Balance fitness
157 Kavanagh Gillian 696 55:27 55:22 8:56/M F40 Ferrybank Road Runners
158 Fagan Lynette 767 55:37 55:31 8:57/M F35
159 Alyyward Margaret 862 55:43 55:32 8:58/M F55 tramore ac
160 Keating Siobhan 765 55:43 55:35 8:58/M F45 Tramore Ac
161 Stone John 913 55:44 55:35 8:58/M M55
162 Harty Julie 891 56:27 56:20 9:05/M SF
163 O'Rourke Lorna 733 56:29 56:21 9:06/M F40
164 Good John 873 56:35 56:30 9:07/M M45
165 Condon Catherine 857 56:39 56:29 9:07/M F45 wwac
166 Casey Eleanor 858 56:39 56:29 9:07/M F40 wwac
167 Parsons Martina 801 56:54 56:46 9:10/M F35 Tramore Ac
168 Heffernan John 859 56:56 56:45 9:10/M M50
169 Flavin Noeline 925 57:09 56:59 9:12/M F50 tac
170 Lee Sinnott Adrienne 827 57:14 57:05 9:13/M F45
171 Coffey Stephanie 664 57:14 56:58 9:13/M F45 Right4UFitness
172 Nugent Sharon 789 57:29 57:26 9:15/M SF wwac
173 Landy-Ryan Ruth 700 57:51 57:48 9:19/M SF
174 Plant Louise 737 58:05 58:04 9:21/M F35 Tramore AC
175 Moloney Kate 890 58:05 57:57 9:21/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 Walsh Paula 829 58:10 57:55 9:22/M F35 right 4 u fitness
177 Coffey Sandra 663 58:10 58:07 9:22/M F40 Right4UFitness
178 De Courcy Anna 671 58:23 58:07 9:24/M F40 St. Senans AC
179 Wheeler Eilish 750 58:38 58:35 9:26/M SF Right4UFitness
180 Brennan Mairead 655 58:57 58:47 9:29/M F40
181 O Sullivan Annaliese 728 58:57 58:48 9:29/M F40
182 Carroll Aoife 871 59:17 59:07 9:33/M F35
183 Sheridan Fitzgerald Gail 745 59:24 59:17 9:34/M SF
184 Fitzgerald Alan 678 59:26 59:18 9:34/M SM
185 Connolly Aisling 667 59:26 59:21 9:34/M SF Right4UFitness
186 Shaw Lorraine 744 59:45 59:33 9:37/M F35
187 Moloney Louise 715 1:00:06 59:54 9:41/M F35
188 Kennealy Maeve 934 1:00:06 59:53 9:41/M SF wac
189 Hodgers Louise 780 1:00:35 1:00:22 9:45/M F35
190 Liston Breda 704 1:00:50 1:00:42 9:48/M F55
191 O Grady Roisin 726 1:00:52 1:00:49 9:48/M F35
192 Buckley Rosaleen 839 1:01:15 1:01:07 9:52/M F50
193 Phelan Elaine 736 1:01:15 1:00:57 9:52/M F35
194 Power Mags 739 1:01:16 1:01:14 9:52/M F45
195 O'Leary Caitriona 731 1:01:17 1:01:14 9:52/M F35
196 Harris Heather 691 1:01:29 1:01:14 9:54/M F40
197 O'Keeffe Avril 730 1:01:29 1:01:18 9:54/M F35
198 Murray Andrea 720 1:01:30 1:01:15 9:54/M F35
199 Henderson Sue 763 1:01:40 1:01:27 9:56/M F
200 Kelly Catherine 762 1:01:41 1:01:26 9:56/M F50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 Doolan Mary 757 1:01:48 1:01:40 9:57/M F45 Balance Fitness
202 Mullally Brenda 717 1:01:49 1:01:39 9:57/M F40 Balance fitness
203 Freeman-Gater Amanda 682 1:01:49 1:01:40 9:57/M F40 Balance fitness
204 Walsh Julie 748 1:01:53 1:01:48 9:58/M F35 Right4UFitness
205 Longworth Alan 706 1:01:57 1:01:47 9:58/M M60
206 Cronin Maggie 784 1:02:12 1:02:07 10:01/M SF right 4 u fitness
207 Murphy Helen 794 1:02:48 1:02:30 10:07/M F45 right 4 u fitness
208 O'Donnell Sarah 782 1:02:58 1:02:45 10:08/M SF right 4 u fitness
209 Reade Eleanor 835 1:03:07 1:02:53 10:10/M F35 right 4 u fitness
210 Cronin Samantha 832 1:03:09 1:03:04 10:10/M SF right 4 u fitness
211 Walsh Louise 804 1:03:28 1:03:17 10:13/M F35
212 Murphy Margaret 718 1:04:37 1:04:22 10:24/M F40
213 Moriarty Clair 716 1:04:37 1:04:22 10:24/M F35 Balance fitness
214 Diffley Mairead 868 1:04:45 1:04:28 10:25/M F35 right 4 u fitness
215 Delahunty Emer 863 1:04:45 1:04:30 10:25/M F right 4 u fitness
216 Delahunty Marie 864 1:04:45 1:04:29 10:25/M SF right 4 u fitness
217 Brennan Lefitia 783 1:04:55 1:04:44 10:27/M F35 right 4 u fitness
218 Nolan Valerie 724 1:04:55 1:04:44 10:27/M F40 Right4UFitness
219 O Neill Paddy 769 1:04:58 1:04:52 10:28/M M50
220 Fahy Una 675 1:05:47 1:05:35 10:35/M F50 Right4UFitness
221 Aherne Nora 651 1:06:13 1:06:01 10:40/M F35
222 Lawton Martina 701 1:06:13 1:06:00 10:40/M SF
223 O'Brien Olive 793 1:06:30 1:06:13 10:42/M SF right 4 u fitness
224 Derby Sarah 795 1:06:30 1:06:13 10:42/M SF right 4 u fitness
225 Tobin Martina 831 1:07:44 1:07:26 10:54/M F50 right 4 u fitness
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 O'Toole Eileen 787 1:08:26 1:08:09 11:01/M F50 right 4 u fitness
227 O'Brien Emer 867 1:08:27 1:08:12 11:01/M F40 right 4 u fitness
228 Hughes Catherine 694 1:08:28 1:08:11 11:01/M F40 Right4UFitness
229 Ryan Claire 840 1:11:33 1:11:30 11:31/M F35
230 Reidy Noelette 785 1:11:53 1:11:36 11:34/M F35 right 4 u fitness
231 Downey Mary 673 1:11:53 1:11:43 11:34/M F40 Right4UFitness
232 Walsh Eddie 759 1:17:33 1:17:30 12:29/M M60 Waterford Ac
233 Murray Clodagh 722 1:29:10 1:28:51 14:22/M F45
234 Murray Deirdre 721 1:29:10 1:28:52 14:22/M F40
235 Sinnott Tracey 746 1:29:10 1:28:51 14:22/M F40