Pink Rock 10k

Overall Results

June 14, 2015


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10k

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Championship
1 KIRWAN BRIAN 238 32:34 32:34 5:14/M Top Fin SLOTS
2 HOGAN TOM 237 32:47 32:47 5:17/M Top Fin SBR
3 GIBBONS MYLES 217 33:39 33:39 5:25/M Top Fin SBR
4 MCPHERSON DAVID 236 34:07 34:07 5:29/M MS KCH Y
5 O'DONNELL RUAIRI 135 34:36 34:36 5:34/M MS Ferrybank AC
6 MCGRATH JOHN 137 35:43 35:43 5:45/M M40 United Striders
7 MURPHY SEAN 187 35:54 35:54 5:47/M MS United Striders
8 MALONEY GER 199 36:03 36:03 5:48/M M50 St Pauls Wexford
9 MORAN PAUL 101 36:10 36:10 5:49/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers Y
10 FLANNELLY TED 169 36:12 36:12 5:50/M M45 United Striders
11 KEHOE DEREK 50 37:04 37:03 5:58/M M45 Gowran Y
12 O'CALLAGHAN PAT 206 37:16 37:16 6:00/M M50 United Striders
13 KEHOE DAVID 198 37:19 37:19 6:00/M M45 SO Slaney Olympic
14 MORGAN LUKE 118 37:21 37:17 6:01/M MS ST. SENANS AC Y
15 ROSSITER JOE 28 37:21 37:21 6:01/M M45 St. Joseph's AC Y
16 NEWCOMBE NORAH 207 37:25 37:25 6:01/M Top Fin Mayo Ac
17 O'DWYER SIMON 20 37:40 37:37 6:04/M M40 Gowran AC Y
18 DOYLE GER 196 37:46 37:46 6:05/M M40 SBR
19 HOLDEN BILLY 211 37:58 37:57 6:07/M MS Gowran Y
20 SHANNAHAN DANNY 205 38:21 38:17 6:10/M MS Thomastown Y
21 O'KEEFFE PADDY 95 38:23 38:20 6:11/M MS Gowran AC Y
22 ANDERSON EATHAN 107 38:34 38:25 6:12/M MJ United Striders
23 CODD VINNIE 16 38:42 38:41 6:14/M M40 Waterford AC
24 BYRNE DAVID 229 38:48 38:48 6:15/M MS United Striders
25 MURPHY BRENDAN 159 38:57 38:54 6:16/M MS Gowran AC Y
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Championship
26 COADY PAT 173 39:07 39:04 6:18/M M40 Gowran AC Y
27 CLEERE SHARON 163 39:19 39:17 6:20/M Top Fin
28 O CALLAGHAN FERGAL 174 39:23 39:19 6:20/M M40 Clonmel AC
29 RYAN MICK 228 39:26 39:24 6:21/M MS St Josephs Y
30 SHEEHAN PAUL 32 39:37 39:37 6:23/M M45 St Josephs Y
31 MURPHY LALA 183 39:40 39:40 6:23/M M40 United Striders
32 BOOKLE PATRICK 185 39:45 39:44 6:24/M M45 St Josephs Y
33 DOYLE WILLIAM 70 39:48 39:45 6:24/M M45
34 DEMPSEY DAVID 200 39:57 39:54 6:26/M MS Gowran
35 KEHOE NOEL 182 39:59 39:58 6:26/M M40 SO Slaney Olympic
36 MOLLOY EOIN 127 40:06 40:05 6:27/M MS Kilkenny City Harriers Y
37 WALSH PAUL 143 40:17 40:16 6:29/M M40 Waterford AC
38 ROONEY DARREN 123 40:36 40:35 6:32/M MS
39 DOWLING DONNA 120 40:39 40:38 6:33/M Top Fin Kilkenny City Harriers Y
40 O'DONOVAN ELAINE 31 40:51 40:50 6:35/M FS St. Joseph's AC Y
41 LEACY LARRY 93 40:53 40:53 6:35/M M50 St. Joseph's AC Y
42 LANIGAN DAVID 88 40:55 40:52 6:35/M M40 St. Joseph's AC Y
43 O GRADY ANN MARIE 113 41:11 41:11 6:38/M FS Kilkenny City Harriers Y
44 VEREKER EMMET 4 41:23 41:17 6:40/M MS
45 MORAN JOHN 36 41:41 41:33 6:43/M MS Stoneyford AC Y
46 LAWLOR DECLAN 8 42:06 42:03 6:47/M MS
47 CARROLL BILL 61 42:13 42:09 6:48/M M45 Thomastown AC Y
48 MURPHY JOHN 164 42:13 42:04 6:48/M MS
49 MCACAULEY YVONNE 80 42:22 42:19 6:49/M FS Crusaders
50 MAHONY JOAN 144 42:26 42:24 6:50/M FS Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Championship
51 HAUGHEY PADRAIG 214 42:39 42:30 6:52/M MS
52 O' DWYER FERGAL 91 42:48 42:44 6:53/M M45 Gowran Y
53 KENT JOHN 223 42:50 42:42 6:54/M M40 United Striders
54 RICHARDSON JOHN 171 42:51 42:51 6:54/M M50 St. Joseph's AC
55 DOYLE MARY 194 42:53 42:53 6:54/M FS SBR
56 FLOOD PAUL 71 42:54 42:51 6:54/M MS Kilkenny triathlon club
57 MALONE CAOILTE 245 43:00 42:54 6:55/M FS KCH Y
58 BAMBRICK MAURA 125 43:22 43:20 6:59/M FS Gowran AC Y
59 SHERIDAN COLUM 188 43:30 43:22 7:00/M M40 St Senans Y
60 O' BRIEN DENIS 145 43:39 43:37 7:02/M M40 United Striders
61 KEHOE MARTIN 176 43:41 43:41 7:02/M M45 United Striders
62 NOLAN KATHRYN 157 43:57 43:54 7:04/M FS Castlecomer AC Y
63 ST LEDGER JOHNATHON 227 43:58 43:36 7:05/M MS
64 O'GORMAN MICHAEL 202 44:00 43:57 7:05/M M50 United Striders
65 TIERNEY JOHN 180 44:03 43:59 7:05/M M45 Waterford AC
66 ROZANSKI EMANUEL 219 44:05 44:04 7:06/M MS Waterford AC
67 DUNNE ROBERT 241 44:35 44:27 7:11/M M45 Castlercomer Y
68 KISSANE EOIN 97 44:38 44:36 7:11/M M45
69 JOHNSON STEHPANIE 132 44:47 44:47 7:13/M F40
70 MURPHY EDDIE 201 44:55 44:52 7:14/M MS
71 ROSSITER BARBARA 149 45:00 44:55 7:15/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers Y
72 PHELAN PASCHAL 117 45:02 45:02 7:15/M M45
73 O' BRIEN SINEAD 178 45:04 45:03 7:15/M F40 Kilmore AC
74 MORRISSEY MEGAN 161 45:06 45:05 7:16/M FS Thomastown AC Y
75 GRACE DECLAN 160 45:10 45:10 7:16/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Championship
76 PHELAN NICOLA 116 45:14 45:14 7:17/M FS
77 STAFFORD COLM 96 45:21 45:20 7:18/M M50 USA
78 MULLALLY CAROLINE 177 45:29 45:28 7:19/M FS St Josephs Y
79 NI CHEARBHAILL DEIRDRE 186 45:38 45:36 7:21/M FS Crusaders
80 JOHNSTON PAUL 92 45:45 45:37 7:22/M M45 Celtic Dragon Martial Arts
81 CLEERE MICHAEL 208 45:49 45:46 7:23/M MS
82 AYLWARD ELAINE 170 45:51 45:46 7:23/M FS
83 O'CONNOR STEPHEN 42 45:53 45:47 7:23/M MS St. Joseph's AC
84 GLENNON ENDA 151 45:59 45:51 7:24/M M45 Castlecomer AC
85 KELLEHER CON 33 46:04 45:58 7:25/M M60 Waterford AC
86 O'BYRNE JOHN 115 46:10 46:10 7:26/M M45 Star of the Sea
87 WHELAN NIAMH 158 46:20 46:18 7:28/M FS Thomastown AC Y
88 MURPHY MARIA 112 46:26 46:16 7:28/M FS Kilkenny City Harriers Y
89 O'BRIEN NIAMH 175 46:28 46:19 7:29/M FS
90 MERNAGH ROCKY 3 46:35 46:29 7:30/M M50 St. Joseph's AC Y
91 MULLALLY SIOBHAN 138 46:54 46:43 7:33/M FS St. Joseph's AC Y
92 DOYLE MICHAEL 131 46:55 46:53 7:33/M MS
93 HAMILTON MARK 26 46:56 46:42 7:33/M MS
94 MCWILLIAMS FERGAL 134 46:59 46:47 7:34/M MS
95 REA KATHY 209 47:02 47:01 7:34/M FS Saturday Road Runners
96 LAWLOR JOHNJOE 65 47:02 47:01 7:34/M M45 St. Joseph's AC Y
97 FLYNN SHARON 126 47:06 47:05 7:35/M F45 Waterford AC
98 BRENNAN GER 243 47:09 46:54 7:35/M MS
99 HAMILTON DAVID 110 47:17 47:17 7:37/M MS
100 O'FLYNN BRIDGET 55 47:25 47:20 7:38/M F50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Championship
101 MINIHAN DONAGH 35 47:31 47:25 7:39/M M40 United Striders
102 O'CONNOR MAEVE 141 47:41 47:40 7:41/M FJ Thomastown AC Y
103 O BRIEN ANDREW 7 47:49 47:45 7:42/M MS Ferrybank Road Runners
104 O CALLAGHAN VALERIE 121 47:57 47:50 7:43/M FS St Senans Y
105 O DONOVAN MAIREAD 38 48:07 48:06 7:45/M FS St. Joseph's AC Y
106 O'LEARY SIOBHAN 220 48:25 48:23 7:48/M FS St Josephs Y
107 MORGAN KEN 29 48:25 48:10 7:48/M MS
108 O NEILL PAUL 78 48:30 48:21 7:48/M M40
109 WALL PATRICK 192 48:39 48:24 7:50/M MS
110 KEANE EDDY 105 48:49 48:31 7:51/M MS
111 SARAH LEE 136 48:54 48:52 7:52/M FS Waterford AC
112 DOLLARD ANDY 239 48:56 48:49 7:53/M M50 St Senans Y
113 SCOTT DEIRDRE 166 49:01 48:45 7:53/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers Y
114 DUNGAN ANNA 154 49:01 48:54 7:53/M FS Waterford AC
115 O FARRELL CIARA 106 49:06 49:00 7:54/M FS Barrow Harriers AC
116 REGAN DEREK 242 49:17 49:08 7:56/M M40
117 DALY EILEANÓIR 15 49:37 49:37 7:59/M FS Ferrybank AC
118 O'HARA RACHEL 66 49:47 49:45 8:01/M F45 Gowran AC Y
119 MOLLOY MARY ANN 128 49:57 49:50 8:02/M FS Kilkenny City Harriers Y
120 MOLLOY AUDREY 222 50:14 50:04 8:05/M F40
121 HENEBRY IRENE 27 50:18 50:03 8:06/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers
122 O'DWYER SIOBHAN 218 50:22 50:16 8:06/M F40 Gowran Y
123 MCNAMARA CHRIS 51 50:24 50:23 8:07/M MS St Josephs Y
124 BRENT EMMA 62 50:28 50:26 8:07/M FS Waterford AC
125 GERAGHTY DARREN 87 50:31 50:19 8:08/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Championship
126 O'TOOLE GER 46 50:31 50:16 8:08/M MS ONE FIT
127 DILLON MARGARET 146 50:42 50:34 8:10/M F50 Castlecomer AC Y
128 CARROLL PATRICK 45 50:42 50:23 8:10/M MS Ballyleigh striders
129 RONAN CATHERINE 195 50:44 50:39 8:10/M F45 United Striders
130 MOORE SHARON 221 51:03 51:03 8:13/M F45
131 RYAN MICHELLE 58 51:09 51:03 8:14/M FS Gowran AC Y
132 O' SHEA NIAMH 140 51:20 51:16 8:16/M FJ Thomastown AC Y
133 MCGRATH BRID 25 51:26 51:11 8:17/M FS
134 CONNOLLY CLODAGH 40 51:33 51:30 8:18/M F40 Slaney Olympic
135 BYRNE UNA 30 51:37 51:21 8:19/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers Y
136 GILMAN HELEN 150 51:44 51:36 8:20/M FS Kilkenny City Harriers Y
137 MURPHY ANNE 212 51:45 51:30 8:20/M F45
138 KEHOE SEAMUS 81 51:48 51:31 8:20/M M50
139 ROCKETT JO 77 51:50 51:43 8:21/M F40
140 FOLEY CATHERINE 63 52:08 51:51 8:24/M F45
141 MULLALLY NIAMH 179 52:13 52:11 8:24/M FS
142 DOYLE DECLAN 109 52:30 52:14 8:27/M M50
143 FITZGERALD NICOLA 114 52:39 52:26 8:29/M FS
144 AYLWARD SINEAD 172 52:44 52:39 8:29/M FS
145 RYAN DERMOT 231 52:55 52:38 8:31/M M40
146 QUINN MARTIN 230 53:13 53:06 8:34/M M40
147 LAHART AILEEN 167 53:36 53:27 8:38/M FS
148 MORAN NATALIE 59 53:38 53:29 8:38/M FS
149 HAYES VINCENT 189 53:44 53:25 8:39/M MS
150 O'LEARY COLM 148 53:48 53:30 8:40/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Championship
151 MORGAN MICHAEL 49 53:50 53:38 8:40/M MS
152 FLANNELLY KATHLEEN 168 53:57 53:52 8:41/M F45 United Striders
153 O'REILLY ANN 79 54:03 53:57 8:42/M F45
154 GOGGIN SHEILA 67 54:06 53:57 8:43/M FS
155 MC DONALD MARY 111 54:13 54:13 8:44/M F40 St. Joseph's AC Y
156 DUFFY NOEL 124 54:22 54:08 8:45/M M60 Dunboyne AC
157 HART COLLETTE 226 54:23 54:01 8:45/M FS
158 FOGARTY SINEAD 72 54:28 54:08 8:46/M F40
159 RICHARDSON EVA 147 54:28 54:24 8:46/M FS St. Joseph's AC Y
160 RYAN JACINTA 193 54:29 54:09 8:46/M FS
161 O' KEEFFE SANDRA 191 54:29 54:23 8:46/M FS
162 PHELAN LEEANNE 130 54:46 54:33 8:49/M FS
163 POWER AIDAN 224 54:53 54:36 8:50/M M40
164 KIRWAN JANELLE 225 55:08 54:46 8:53/M FS
165 VEREKER CATHERINE 39 55:16 55:10 8:54/M F45 Ferrybank Road Runners
166 O'KEEFFE ELAINE 190 55:25 55:18 8:55/M FS
167 MURPHY ALISON 165 56:00 55:55 9:01/M F45 United Striders
168 O'CONNOR MAG HELEN 5 56:07 56:02 9:02/M F40 St Josephs Y
169 DOBBYN BRIDGET 133 56:11 56:07 9:03/M F45
170 POWER AINE 60 56:14 56:04 9:03/M F40 stoneyford ac
171 CAHILL LISA 233 56:14 56:04 9:03/M FS
172 ROSSITER MARGARET 122 56:20 56:13 9:04/M F50
173 FINN TRACY 74 56:20 55:59 9:04/M FS
174 DOYLE JOAN 213 56:26 56:12 9:05/M F45
175 CORRIGAN FIONA 75 56:27 56:13 9:05/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Championship
176 HAIRE JOSEPH 53 56:28 56:13 9:05/M M50 Gowran
177 POWER ORNA 247 56:30 56:17 9:06/M F45 West Waterford AC
178 TRAVERS DEIRDRE 52 56:51 56:42 9:09/M FS Ferrybank Road Runners
179 DOOLAN MARY 203 56:57 56:50 9:10/M F40 St Josephs Y
180 DOOLAN FIONA 204 56:57 56:50 9:10/M FS St Josephs Y
181 NOLAN QUIGLEY KITTY 232 57:05 56:52 9:11/M F40 United Striders
182 BUTLER NOELEEN 98 57:19 56:58 9:14/M FS Y
183 FOSKIN PATRICIA 76 57:25 57:18 9:15/M F50 St Senans Y
184 LYNG ELEANOR 22 57:27 57:18 9:15/M F45
185 LYONS THERESE 73 57:39 57:18 9:17/M FS
186 MURPHY MICHAEL 99 57:50 57:42 9:19/M M50
187 DALTON CRISTIN 44 58:00 57:50 9:20/M FS Kilkenny Run Club
188 O'SHAUGHNESSY JACKIE 43 58:03 57:56 9:21/M FS St Josephs
189 MALONE TRACEY 34 58:56 58:51 9:29/M FS St. Joseph's AC Y
190 FLYNN ADRIENNE 139 59:10 59:02 9:31/M F50 St. Joseph's AC
191 MALONE MICHAEL 64 59:23 59:05 9:34/M M40 Graigue-Ballycallan Athletics
192 MURPHY PJ 181 59:36 59:34 9:36/M MS
193 WALSH AMANDA 54 59:37 59:20 9:36/M FS
194 POWER CLIONA 86 59:38 59:29 9:36/M FS
195 KEHOE PJ 90 59:41 59:24 9:36/M MS
196 ROCHE BREDA 184 59:52 59:44 9:38/M F45
197 MURPHY CATHERINE 104 59:53 59:44 9:38/M F45
198 TRACEY COLM 37 1:00:09 59:55 9:41/M M45
199 SHANNON LISA 234 1:00:25 59:59 9:44/M FS
200 HAMILTON STEFAN 235 1:00:25 59:58 9:44/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Championship
201 VEREKER MICHELLE 162 1:01:08 1:01:05 9:50/M FS
202 HALLIGAN LIZ 85 1:01:08 1:01:05 9:50/M FS
203 TRACEY BOB 103 1:01:35 1:01:29 9:55/M M60
204 ROONEY MARIA 142 1:02:11 1:02:01 10:01/M FS Johnny Maye running club
205 FURLONG LOUISE 41 1:03:14 1:02:53 10:11/M F40 Adamstown Athlethic Club
206 KEHOE PAMELA 89 1:03:36 1:03:19 10:14/M FS Slaney AC
207 O'LEARY LINDA 216 1:04:02 1:03:44 10:19/M F40 St Josephs
208 O'LEARY OWEN 215 1:04:02 1:03:44 10:19/M M40
209 DONOVAN BARBARA 129 1:04:58 1:04:38 10:28/M F40 United Striders
210 MCGRATH MIRYAM 94 1:06:36 1:06:16 10:43/M FS Kilkenny triathlon club
211 DUNNE EMMA 21 1:06:41 1:06:22 10:44/M FS Gowran AC Y
212 O'GORMAN BERNARD 240 1:07:00 1:06:50 10:47/M M50 KCH Y
213 DONNELLY MONICA 119 1:07:51 1:07:31 10:55/M F40
214 SHEEHAN JOANNE 24 1:09:47 1:09:41 11:14/M FS St Josephs
215 MOORE KATHRYN 210 1:11:03 1:10:54 11:26/M FS Stoneyford A/C
216 MOORE ANGELA 152 1:11:03 1:10:53 11:26/M F45
217 HOLAND JOAN 153 1:11:11 1:11:00 11:28/M F50
218 COMERFORD CLAIRE 1 1:11:12 1:10:58 11:28/M FS
219 FOTTRELL MICHEAL 102 1:13:01 1:13:01 11:45/M M60 United Striders
220 MERNAGH RACHAEL 2 1:13:09 1:12:58 11:47/M FS
221 BOLGER MARY 47 1:14:45 1:14:29 12:02/M F40 ONE FIT
222 NATHAN MARTINA 84 1:14:58 1:14:55 12:04/M FS
223 DOYLE PAM 83 1:15:41 1:15:39 12:11/M FS
224 RAJNOVA ROMANA 68 1:17:00 1:16:46 12:24/M FS
225 ANDERSON MICHELLE 108 1:18:24 1:18:05 12:37/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Championship
226 BYRNE EMILY 6 1:18:31 1:18:12 12:38/M FS Gowran AC Y
227 CLARE SUSAN 48 1:19:31 1:19:13 12:48/M F45 ONE FIT
228 RICE CLARE 13 1:26:50 1:26:36 13:59/M F40
229 DWYER ANNA 17 1:29:21 1:29:01 14:23/M F40 St. Joseph's AC
230 O DWYER MICHAEL 18 1:29:22 1:29:02 14:23/M M45