Moone Kilomarathon & 10k

Overall Results

September 26, 2015


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

Kilomarathon

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 MOLDOVAN TUDOR 105 1:32:19 1:32:19 5:40/M Top Fin Clonliffe Harriers
2 BOYLE MICK 6 1:33:46 1:33:46 5:46/M Top Fin raheny shamrocks
3 CONDON GARY 24 1:34:42 1:34:42 5:49/M Top Fin Sli Cualann
4 GORMAN DERMOT 58 1:37:15 1:37:15 5:58/M MS Raheny Shamrock AC
5 MURPHY BRIAN 117 1:39:38 1:39:38 6:07/M MS Carrick on Suir AC
6 CONNON STEPHEN 27 1:40:32 1:40:32 6:10/M MS Bros Pearse
7 WHITE JOHN 164 1:45:23 1:45:19 6:28/M MS
8 KENNY RAY 83 1:48:02 1:48:02 6:38/M M40 Parnell AC
9 OCALLAGHAN DAVID 131 1:48:49 1:48:49 6:41/M MS Tallaght AC
10 CULLEN LIAM 19 1:48:54 1:48:54 6:41/M MS Tallaght AC
11 HAYES DEREK 64 1:49:09 1:49:07 6:42/M M55 Sli Cualann
12 O' SULLIVAN BRIAN 128 1:50:16 1:50:16 6:46/M MS
13 DUKE DEREK 42 1:51:12 1:51:12 6:50/M MS
14 WELDON BERNARD 162 1:51:26 1:51:26 6:51/M M45 st Michaels a/c
15 BARRY CONOR 2 1:54:59 1:54:58 7:04/M M40
16 MAGUIRE KIERAN 95 1:56:26 1:56:26 7:09/M M45
17 DENN JAMES 36 1:57:03 1:57:03 7:11/M MS
18 LOCKE KEITH 92 1:57:40 1:57:40 7:14/M MS
19 STAFFORD MICHAEL 189 1:58:49 1:58:48 7:18/M MS
20 BARRY DYLAN 1 1:59:03 1:59:02 7:19/M M40
21 NOLAN KEVIN 121 1:59:50 1:59:43 7:22/M MS
22 O CEALLAIGH CORMAC 123 2:01:34 2:01:33 7:28/M M40 Parnell AC
23 O'TOOLE PHILIP 138 2:01:52 2:01:52 7:29/M M40 Tallaght AC
24 CLARKE KAREN 22 2:01:58 2:01:58 7:29/M Top Fin Bros Pearse
25 MULPETER KEVIN 179 2:02:17 2:02:16 7:31/M M45 St. Michaels
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 KENNY ANNMARIE 81 2:02:29 2:02:27 7:31/M Top Fin Parnell AC
27 MC COURT SHAY 99 2:04:38 2:04:26 7:39/M M40 St Michaels
28 POWELL GARY 181 2:05:25 2:05:25 7:42/M MS
29 HAUGH JOE 63 2:05:39 2:05:33 7:43/M M40 Sportsworld
30 COATES DERMOT 23 2:06:13 2:06:09 7:45/M MS
31 MARSHALL JOE 98 2:06:46 2:06:39 7:47/M M60
32 PHELAN PAUL 140 2:07:52 2:07:44 7:51/M M40 Freshford
33 LAWLER JOHN 89 2:08:45 2:08:43 7:54/M M40
34 BYRNE CIARAN 13 2:08:55 2:08:52 7:55/M M50 Parnell AC
35 MURPHY SHAY 118 2:09:05 2:09:04 7:56/M M45
36 MOORE JOHN 108 2:09:07 2:09:02 7:56/M M40 ballitore
37 COTTER SHANE 30 2:09:34 2:09:30 7:57/M MS
38 WHITTY MAURICE 174 2:09:52 2:09:40 7:59/M M45
39 O'BRINE EDDIE 130 2:09:56 2:09:48 7:59/M M40
40 PURCELL GEAROID 144 2:10:31 2:10:31 8:01/M M40
41 MULGREW ALAN 114 2:11:07 2:11:03 8:03/M M45 Nisus Fitness
42 CLARK IRENE 21 2:11:39 2:11:34 8:05/M Top Fin
43 COGAN JOE 173 2:11:44 2:11:34 8:05/M M40
44 EUSTACE KEN 46 2:12:08 2:12:04 8:07/M M40
45 MCDEVITT EOIN 187 2:12:21 2:12:15 8:08/M MS
46 HEGARTY AISLING 66 2:12:58 2:12:52 8:10/M F45
47 MURRAY RONAN 120 2:13:29 2:13:23 8:12/M M45 Sprotsworld
48 BURGESS RACHEL 9 2:13:41 2:13:41 8:13/M F45 St.Brigids AC
49 LEONARD LIZ 91 2:14:03 2:13:55 8:14/M F50 limerick tri club
50 MORAN BARRY 111 2:14:09 2:14:08 8:14/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 O CEALLAIGH NIAMH 124 2:14:55 2:14:53 8:17/M MS Parnell AC
52 GORDON NICHOLAS 57 2:15:08 2:15:02 8:18/M M40 Marathon Club Ireland
53 FLYNN ANDREW 48 2:15:41 2:15:37 8:20/M MS
54 CAHILL MIKE 17 2:15:59 2:15:53 8:21/M MS
55 BEHAN NODLAIG 3 2:16:00 2:15:55 8:21/M F40
56 O'CONNOR RICHARD 132 2:16:20 2:16:15 8:22/M MS
57 DESMOND ANTHONY 37 2:16:36 2:16:30 8:23/M M45
58 KELLY LIAM 79 2:17:17 2:17:15 8:26/M M40 Parnells
59 DEVINE LORRAINE 38 2:17:55 2:17:47 8:28/M FS
60 O'KEEFFE GARETH 133 2:18:42 2:18:30 8:31/M MS
61 O'BRIEN MCCORD PATRICIA 129 2:18:47 2:18:38 8:31/M FS Moone NS
62 BYRNE JP 15 2:18:51 2:18:44 8:32/M MS
63 SHARPE GEORGE 154 2:19:05 2:18:57 8:33/M M45 breakaway
64 MELINN MICK 104 2:19:14 2:19:00 8:33/M M40
65 REDMOND CAROL 148 2:19:36 2:19:32 8:34/M FS
66 BELTMAN MARIJKE 4 2:20:36 2:20:27 8:38/M FS
67 COWMAN PAUL 31 2:20:50 2:20:41 8:39/M MS
68 FLYNN SHANE 49 2:20:50 2:20:42 8:39/M MS
69 MURTHAGH MICHAEL 188 2:22:04 2:21:57 8:44/M M45
70 WILLOUGHBY STEPHEN 165 2:22:04 2:22:04 8:44/M M50 Sportsworld
71 WALL PATRICK 161 2:22:12 2:22:10 8:44/M MS
72 BUCKLEY CHRISTY 7 2:22:37 2:22:31 8:46/M M45
73 HICKEY NOEL 70 2:22:47 2:22:35 8:46/M M40 KTRTC
74 MONAGHAN DEREK 107 2:23:54 2:23:47 8:50/M M45
75 CONDREN GARY 25 2:23:57 2:23:48 8:50/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 CONNOLLY JACQUI 170 2:24:10 2:24:02 8:51/M F45 Marathon Club
77 KIRWAN ANN 88 2:24:10 2:24:02 8:51/M F40
78 CONNOLLY MICK 172 2:24:16 2:24:09 8:52/M M45 Marathon Club
79 COGAN DENIS 175 2:24:56 2:24:48 8:54/M MS
80 GILSON JESSICA 54 2:25:02 2:25:00 8:54/M FS Tallaght AC
81 DOYLE FERGAL 178 2:25:39 2:25:32 8:57/M M50 Moone NS
82 BYRNE DECLAN 169 2:25:58 2:25:50 8:58/M M45 Parnells
83 O NEILL MICHAEL J 126 2:26:03 2:25:51 8:58/M M40 Sli Cualann
84 KELLY NIALL 77 2:26:10 2:26:01 8:59/M M40 Adrenaline Running Club
85 BYRNE GLENCORA 12 2:26:11 2:26:01 8:59/M FS Adrenaline Running Club
86 FOLEY SINEAD 50 2:26:23 2:26:18 8:59/M FS Athy Tri Club
87 MAHON CLAIRE 97 2:26:36 2:26:26 9:00/M F40 Adrenaline Running Club
88 TOBIN MARTIN 171 2:26:38 2:26:36 9:00/M M40
89 O'BRIEN BERNIE 166 2:26:48 2:26:39 9:01/M FS Moone NS
90 BURKE GAVIN 11 2:27:00 2:26:44 9:02/M MS
91 HICKEY BRENDAN 69 2:27:05 2:26:59 9:02/M M40
92 WHELAN CHRISTINA 163 2:27:23 2:27:17 9:03/M FS
93 HENNESSY ANTOINETTE 67 2:27:29 2:27:18 9:03/M F40 Moone NS
94 MURPHY PADDY 115 2:27:29 2:27:19 9:03/M MS Adrenaline Running Club
95 MCGRATH AUDREY 102 2:27:41 2:27:35 9:04/M FS
96 KANE CHRIS 73 2:27:41 2:27:36 9:04/M MS
97 RAFFERTY SHANE 146 2:27:43 2:27:39 9:04/M MS
98 SWEENEY CONOR 156 2:28:27 2:28:17 9:07/M MS Adrenaline Running Club
99 MAHER LISA 96 2:28:50 2:28:48 9:08/M FS
100 ROE DEIRDRE 152 2:29:39 2:29:30 9:11/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 GLEESON DOMINICK 56 2:30:03 2:29:45 9:13/M MS KTRTC
102 O'NEILL PAMELA 135 2:30:03 2:29:51 9:13/M F40 KTRTC
103 DOOLEY MICK 41 2:30:27 2:30:24 9:14/M M40 Moone NS
104 TARMEY SINEAD 157 2:30:41 2:30:37 9:15/M F40 Parnell AC
105 BELTON WILLIAM 479 2:31:05 2:30:57 9:17/M M65 Roundwood
106 O'TOOLE RORY 139 2:31:08 2:30:58 9:17/M M50
107 HENNESSY DENISE FAY 68 2:31:30 2:31:20 9:18/M F40 Moone NS
108 BYRNE BERNIE 168 2:31:59 2:31:52 9:20/M F40 Parnells
109 GIBBONS PADRAIG 51 2:32:17 2:32:11 9:21/M M55
110 KIRBY COLIN 86 2:32:43 2:32:27 9:23/M MS KTRTC
111 O'BYRNE SHARON 177 2:33:24 2:33:15 9:25/M FS Adrenaline R.C.
112 PURCELL JEAN 143 2:33:27 2:33:16 9:25/M FS Adrenaline Running Club
113 WALL RONAN 180 2:33:43 2:33:32 9:26/M MS Adrenaline R.C.
114 MOLONEY SUSAN 106 2:33:54 2:33:51 9:27/M FS
115 KEANE NEIL 74 2:34:35 2:34:31 9:30/M MS
116 BYRNE LISA 14 2:34:59 2:34:56 9:31/M F45
117 DONOVAN KEITH 185 2:35:35 2:35:25 9:33/M M40
118 HARRIS CHRISTOPHER 62 2:36:34 2:36:23 9:37/M MS
119 MURPHY PHIL 116 2:37:17 2:37:08 9:40/M F50 Adrenaline Running Club
120 BYRNE MANDY 182 2:37:43 2:37:33 9:41/M F50 Adrenaline R.C.
121 PRIESTLEY CIARAN 142 2:38:03 2:37:55 9:42/M MS
122 MOORE FIONA 110 2:38:49 2:38:43 9:45/M F45
123 TYRELL SINEAD 159 2:39:12 2:39:00 9:47/M FS KTRTC
124 BYRNE SINEAD 16 2:39:12 2:39:00 9:47/M FS KTRTC
125 EGAN MARY 45 2:39:26 2:39:19 9:48/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 MCGOVERN ADRIENNE 101 2:39:26 2:39:19 9:48/M F45
127 REIDY EAMON 150 2:39:27 2:39:26 9:48/M MS
128 KEOGAN MIRIAM 84 2:39:49 2:39:44 9:49/M FS Bohermeen AC
129 DELANEY NATASHA 34 2:40:21 2:40:08 9:51/M FS KTRTC
130 MCCANN BREDE 100 2:40:21 2:40:08 9:51/M F45 KTRTC
131 EUSTACE GERARD 47 2:41:23 2:41:20 9:55/M M45 Moone NS
132 HILLIS SONYA 186 2:42:43 2:42:32 10:00/M F40
133 CHRISTENSEN DOUGLAS 20 2:43:27 2:43:18 10:02/M MS
134 HAYES VINCENT 65 2:44:13 2:44:11 10:05/M MS
135 GILMARTIN VIVIENNE 53 2:44:56 2:44:43 10:08/M FS KTRTC
136 KENNEDY LORRAINE 80 2:45:36 2:45:30 10:10/M FS
137 O CONNELL PAULINE 125 2:46:40 2:46:36 10:14/M F50 parnells avondale
138 HALL THERESA 61 2:46:52 2:46:39 10:15/M FS
139 EGAN JAMES 44 2:51:10 2:51:08 10:31/M M45
140 MEADE NIALL 103 2:51:49 2:51:38 10:33/M M40
141 DOOLEY JA 40 2:53:33 2:53:24 10:40/M M45
142 MARTINIS IGOR 377 2:53:51 2:53:43 10:41/M M40
143 IGOE DERMOT 72 2:56:16 2:56:09 10:50/M M50
144 REDMOND IMELDA 149 2:57:09 2:57:04 10:53/M FS
145 HUGHES CARMEL 71 2:57:27 2:57:16 10:54/M F40 Moone NS
146 RAMSBOTTOM CLARE 183 2:57:34 2:57:24 10:54/M F40 Adrenaline R.C.
147 MORLEY SUZANNE 112 2:58:20 2:58:07 10:57/M F40 KTRTC
148 O'NEILL CATHERINE 136 2:58:20 2:58:07 10:57/M FS KTRTC
149 BURKE SANDRA 10 2:58:36 2:58:21 10:58/M FS
150 KIRBY SHERYL 85 2:58:36 2:58:23 10:58/M FS KTRTC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 O BRIEN JOHNPAUL 122 3:12:03 3:12:00 11:48/M M40
152 QUIRKE DONAL 145 3:12:27 3:12:14 11:49/M M40
153 MURPHY RICHIE 176 3:24:40 3:24:40 12:34/M M65
154 CONNOLLY MAGGIE 26 3:24:48 3:24:34 12:35/M F50
155 LUCAS CARMEL 93 3:26:50 3:26:49 12:42/M F40
156 DIGNAM VERA 39 3:29:58 3:29:45 12:54/M F50
157 O NEILL ELAINE 127 3:58:31 3:58:13 14:39/M F45
158 CURRAN KELLIE 33 3:58:32 3:58:15 14:39/M FS
159 TYRRELL GERALDINE 160 3:58:33 3:58:14 14:39/M F40