Moone Kilomarathon & 10k

Overall Results

September 26, 2015


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10k

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 KIRWAN BRIAN 499 34:01 34:01 5:29/M Top Fin SLOT
2 PURCELL PAT 477 37:52 37:52 6:06/M Top Fin KCH
3 D'ARCY CONOR 475 38:00 37:59 6:07/M Top Fin KCH
4 DOWLING MARTIN 482 39:06 39:05 6:18/M MS Newbridge A.C.
5 SNELL MARIA 430 39:07 39:06 6:18/M Top Fin
6 CARDIFF SEAMUS 301 40:24 40:23 6:30/M MS Newbridge AC
7 SWAN PAUL 486 40:39 40:37 6:33/M M40
8 KELLY STEPHEN 358 40:51 40:49 6:35/M MS
9 TIERNEY ADRIAN 435 40:52 40:50 6:35/M M40
10 BRANNIGAN ADAM 288 41:22 41:21 6:40/M MS
11 GALWAY RICHIE 498 42:27 42:25 6:50/M M40
12 MCGIVERN JONATHAN 383 43:09 43:08 6:57/M MS newbridge ac
13 MCLOUGHLIN MEL 385 43:15 43:13 6:58/M M45
14 TIGHE SHARON 436 43:28 43:27 7:00/M Top Fin Tallaght ac
15 BYRNE AIDAN 296 43:47 43:42 7:03/M MS
16 DALTON CHRIS 307 43:58 43:57 7:05/M M40 Tallaght AC
17 BOYLE JACQUI 287 44:31 44:31 7:10/M Top Fin Tallaght AC
18 HALTON GERRY 336 45:01 45:00 7:15/M M60 Naas AC
19 DOYLE PJ 323 45:03 45:03 7:15/M M45 Sli Cualann
20 KEENAN ALBERT 356 45:30 45:30 7:19/M M65 Newbridge AC
21 WOGAN MARK 481 47:22 47:21 7:37/M MS St. Abbans
22 BERMINGHAM KATE 282 47:28 47:24 7:38/M F40 Moone NS
23 O SULLIVAN JOHN 405 47:49 47:48 7:42/M M40
24 COX BARRY 305 48:00 47:58 7:44/M MS
25 HENNESSY TOM 345 48:07 47:57 7:45/M MS Moone NS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 KEARNS MARK 75 48:11 48:07 7:45/M M45 Dunlavin running club
27 DOYLE KEVIN 324 48:23 48:17 7:47/M M50
28 O REILLY SANDRA 404 48:43 48:40 7:51/M F40
29 DOYLE JOHN 321 48:55 48:53 7:52/M MS
30 DAVIS THOMAS 310 49:14 49:13 7:56/M MS Dunlavin
31 FLYNN DARRAGH 451 49:41 49:38 8:00/M MS Moone NS
32 WILMOT FIONA 445 49:42 49:36 8:00/M F45 Newbridge AC
33 MCGIVERN PAUL 382 49:42 49:35 8:00/M M50 newbridge ac
34 MURPHY BRIAN 395 50:03 50:00 8:03/M M45
35 MC DONALD AMANDA 378 50:20 50:18 8:06/M FS Portlaoise AC
36 SINGLETON PAUL 459 50:33 50:23 8:08/M M50
37 GAFFNEY DENISE 331 50:34 50:23 8:08/M F40
38 O'BRIEN TERRY 406 50:54 50:51 8:12/M M40
39 HUME LOUISE 348 50:56 50:46 8:12/M F40 KTRTC
40 DALTON SANDRA 308 50:57 50:55 8:12/M F40 Tallaght AC
41 QUINN DEREK 415 50:58 50:56 8:12/M M55
42 BUGGY DAVID 485 51:09 51:07 8:14/M MS St. Abbans
43 SMULLEN EOIN 429 51:17 51:06 8:15/M MS
44 BYRNE LIAM 297 51:23 51:16 8:16/M MS Dunlavin
45 CULLEN MICHAEL 466 51:35 51:24 8:18/M MS
46 RYAN CARMEL 421 51:36 51:34 8:18/M F40 St Abbans
47 MULLEN NIAMH 472 52:14 52:11 8:25/M F40
48 DEERING VALERIE 473 52:19 52:16 8:25/M F45
49 LIDIERTH PAUL 497 52:33 52:16 8:28/M M50
50 KELLY SEAN 360 52:42 52:37 8:29/M M55 Moone NS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 CAHILL NOEL 299 52:46 52:32 8:30/M MS
52 WALSH MICHAEL 440 53:06 53:03 8:33/M M50 Moone NS
53 WILMOT MARIA 446 53:26 53:19 8:36/M F45 Newbridge AC
54 LYNSKEY CELINE 471 53:52 53:50 8:40/M F40 Bohermeen
55 OWENS LOUISE 276 53:53 53:50 8:40/M FS
56 WHELAN PAULINE 441 53:57 53:54 8:41/M FS Moone NS
57 DERMODY ANNE 313 53:57 53:54 8:41/M F40 Moone NS
58 DERMODY KEN 312 53:58 53:54 8:41/M M40 Moone NS
59 EUSTACE MARTINA 483 54:07 54:00 8:43/M F40
60 CUMMINS RAYMOND 306 54:08 53:49 8:43/M M45 Dunlavin
61 MCDONNELL ROB 491 54:10 54:00 8:43/M MS
62 HIGGINBOTHAM BILLY 496 54:13 53:53 8:44/M MS
63 WHITE JONATHAN 442 54:15 54:10 8:44/M M40 Rundermot
64 KEARNEY MICHELLE 354 54:23 54:16 8:45/M FS Rundermot
65 DEAY SEAMUS 474 54:40 54:29 8:48/M M55
66 O'NEILL YVONNE 410 54:54 54:43 8:50/M F40 KTRTC
67 HEALY KAY 341 54:59 54:57 8:51/M F55 Rundermot
68 PHELAN SIOBHÁN 413 55:09 55:04 8:53/M F40 Rundermot
69 DOYLE ANTHONY 320 55:21 55:15 8:55/M M45
70 BRENNAN MAIREAD 289 55:24 55:18 8:55/M FS
71 MURPHY BERNADETTE 394 55:36 55:27 8:57/M F40
72 KANE NIALL 351 55:40 55:36 8:58/M MS
73 ROCHE BARRY 420 55:53 55:36 9:00/M M40
74 BIRCHALL LINDA 283 56:10 55:52 9:03/M FS Dunlavin
75 OWENS MAGGIE 489 56:10 56:05 9:03/M FS Athy Tri Club
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 ALLEN ANNIE 278 56:11 55:54 9:03/M FS Dunlavin
77 MEHIGAN ROBERT 387 56:15 56:13 9:03/M M40
78 TOMAN DARIUSZ 488 56:18 56:15 9:04/M MS
79 REDDY CATRIONA 484 56:23 56:11 9:05/M F40
80 DUNNE BRENDAN 326 56:48 56:48 9:09/M M55
81 GAFFNEY KEITH 333 56:55 56:48 9:10/M MS
82 BYRNE SEAMUS 291 57:12 57:08 9:12/M M45 adrenaline running club
83 GIBBONS CAROLINE 52 57:22 57:10 9:14/M FS
84 HENNESSY JEAN 344 57:32 57:24 9:16/M F40
85 KEATING TOMMY 478 57:34 57:29 9:16/M M45
86 DEERING YVONNE 480 58:02 57:58 9:21/M F45
87 MURTAGH JACINTA 397 58:25 58:07 9:24/M F45
88 DEMPSEY MICHELLE 311 58:34 58:26 9:26/M F45 Newbridge Athletic Club
89 DAVIS CAROLINE 309 58:37 58:27 9:26/M F40
90 MCGIVERN MARY FRANCES 381 58:44 58:37 9:27/M F50 newbridge ac
91 DOWLING UNA 467 58:50 58:40 9:28/M FS
92 MCNULTY LYNDA 386 58:56 58:49 9:29/M F45 Newbridge AC
93 BYRNE TRACEY 295 58:58 58:52 9:30/M FS
94 ZAMRÓZ ADAM 448 59:08 58:51 9:31/M MS
95 ZINN-COLLIS CAROLINE 449 59:10 59:05 9:31/M F45
96 LEE MARY 370 59:15 59:08 9:32/M F45 newdridge a/c
97 CALLAGHAN MRS MARY 300 59:32 59:15 9:35/M F55
98 KELLY KATHLEEN 357 59:32 59:25 9:35/M F45 newbridge A/C
99 CARR SARAJANE 302 59:34 59:29 9:35/M FS St. Abbans
100 RYAN PAULA 422 59:42 59:30 9:37/M FS KTRTC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 RYAN OLIVIA 423 59:42 59:30 9:37/M FS KTRTC
102 O'GORMAN MARCELLA 407 59:49 59:43 9:38/M F40
103 FLYNN MICHELLE 330 1:01:09 1:00:59 9:51/M FS KTRTC
104 MCCORMACK OONAGH 379 1:01:15 1:01:03 9:52/M FS KTRTC
105 MURPHY COLETTE 396 1:01:26 1:01:21 9:53/M FS Adrenaline Running Club
106 HANBURY KATHLEEN 337 1:02:03 1:01:51 9:59/M FS Moone NS
107 KINSELLA HELEN 368 1:02:03 1:01:51 9:59/M F40
108 KELLY KAREN 361 1:02:05 1:02:01 10:00/M F40 Parnells
109 HEDIGAN MARGARET 342 1:02:27 1:02:20 10:03/M F50 Rundermot
110 BANIM NICOLE 279 1:02:32 1:02:28 10:04/M F40 Moone NS
111 TERRETT GRAINNE 433 1:02:34 1:02:25 10:04/M F40
112 SCALLY DAVID 425 1:02:37 1:02:23 10:05/M M45 Moone NS
113 KEATLEY CLAIRE 468 1:02:53 1:02:47 10:07/M FS
114 WHITE CHRISTINE 444 1:02:56 1:02:44 10:08/M F40 KTRTC
115 FLYNN MARY 329 1:03:48 1:03:41 10:16/M F50 Rundermot
116 NOLAN EAMONN 401 1:04:23 1:04:11 10:22/M M55
117 GRIFFIN JENNY 465 1:04:29 1:04:20 10:23/M FS
118 MOONEY DYLAN 389 1:04:32 1:04:28 10:23/M MS adrenaline running club
119 BYRNE MICHELLE 298 1:04:35 1:04:26 10:24/M FS KTRTC
120 PHELAN JOHN 414 1:04:39 1:04:35 10:24/M M40 Rundermot
121 LOWE SINEAD 373 1:05:04 1:04:52 10:29/M F40 KTRTC
122 HAYDEN PATSY 339 1:05:31 1:05:29 10:33/M M50 Dunlavin
123 HAYDEN TRACEY 338 1:05:31 1:05:29 10:33/M F45 Dunlavin
124 MALONE MARIA 375 1:05:32 1:05:27 10:33/M FS Adrenaline
125 MOONEY DAMIEN 388 1:05:32 1:05:29 10:33/M M45 ADRENALINE RUNNING CLUB
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 LAWLER MONICA 369 1:06:10 1:06:06 10:39/M F40 Adrenaline Running Club
127 KEOGH MICHELLE 366 1:06:56 1:06:50 10:47/M FS Rundermot
128 O'TOOLE VERONICA 412 1:07:23 1:07:15 10:51/M FS Rundermot
129 WALSH NADINE 438 1:07:51 1:07:42 10:55/M FS Lakeshore Striders
130 WALSH BIANCA 439 1:07:59 1:07:49 10:57/M FS
131 NOLAN ELSIE 403 1:08:30 1:08:25 11:02/M F40 Rundermot
132 TRACEY FIONA 437 1:08:36 1:08:17 11:03/M FS
133 KENNEDY YVONNE 362 1:08:47 1:08:30 11:04/M FS
134 BYRNE ROSEMARY 292 1:08:47 1:08:43 11:04/M F45 adrenaline running club
135 CORCORAN DILLON GLENDA 304 1:09:12 1:09:03 11:08/M FS KTRTC
136 BEHAN JULIE 281 1:09:13 1:09:03 11:09/M FS KTRTC
137 LOGAN SEAMUS 463 1:09:17 1:09:03 11:09/M M45
138 BYRNE LAURA 293 1:09:32 1:09:19 11:12/M FS
139 SHERRY ELIZABETH 428 1:09:53 1:09:45 11:15/M FS Rundermot
140 DUNBAR KATHY 325 1:09:58 1:09:53 11:16/M F40
141 KEOGH CAROLINE 367 1:09:58 1:09:50 11:16/M F45 Rundermot
142 WHITE JACKIE 443 1:10:01 1:09:53 11:16/M F40 Rundermot
143 FLOOD FABIAN 470 1:10:39 1:10:26 11:22/M MS
144 DOYLE WILLIAM 319 1:10:50 1:10:44 11:24/M M70 N/A
145 KEARNEY MARTINA 353 1:10:55 1:10:50 11:25/M F50 Rundermot
146 SCANLON CATHY 427 1:11:20 1:11:10 11:29/M FS Rundermot
147 ALLEN MICHELLE 277 1:11:26 1:11:15 11:30/M FS
148 DONOGHUE LORRAINE 315 1:11:51 1:11:34 11:34/M FS Donoghue Walkers
149 DONOGHUE GERALDINE 316 1:11:52 1:11:35 11:34/M F40
150 MOORE MARY 390 1:12:04 1:11:49 11:36/M F50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 DEANE ELIZABETH 464 1:12:23 1:12:13 11:39/M FS
152 BOLGER KENNY MONIQUE 285 1:12:29 1:12:21 11:40/M F40 Rundermot
153 MCGLINCHEY NUALA 384 1:12:40 1:12:30 11:42/M F45
154 NI REAMOINN SIOBHAN 398 1:15:43 1:15:33 12:11/M F50
155 HAYES CAROLINE 340 1:17:13 1:17:09 12:26/M F40 Moone NS
156 KELLY RACHEL 359 1:19:35 1:19:26 12:49/M FS Rundermot
157 GREGORY REID ANN 334 1:20:46 1:20:33 13:00/M F40 KTRTC
158 LAWLOR EMILY 452 1:21:05 1:21:01 13:03/M FS Moone NS
159 SANKEY PHILIP 424 1:21:38 1:21:33 13:09/M MS
160 REYNOLDS LINDA 419 1:21:44 1:21:28 13:10/M FS Moone NS
161 REVILLE SOPHIE 418 1:21:45 1:21:39 13:10/M FS
162 MOORE SIOBHAN 392 1:21:45 1:21:31 13:10/M F40 Moone NS
163 WHITELY THOMAS 455 1:22:38 1:22:28 13:18/M M50
164 GREENE DEBORAH 476 1:23:07 1:22:53 13:23/M FS Run Dermot
165 KELLY SINÉAD 450 1:26:16 1:26:00 13:53/M F45
166 KILRENE NOREEN 469 1:26:16 1:26:02 13:53/M FS
167 MARTIN CHRISTINE 376 1:26:16 1:26:02 13:53/M F55
168 MACKEY GERALDYNE 461 1:27:31 1:27:28 14:05/M F50 Slimming World
169 HEALY JENNIE 453 1:27:31 1:27:16 14:05/M F40
170 DEANE RUBY 462 1:27:31 1:27:28 14:05/M F50 Slimming World
171 DOYLE NATALIE 318 1:28:25 1:28:16 14:14/M FS
172 DOYLE BERNIE 317 1:28:25 1:28:17 14:14/M F55
173 THORPE MARGARET 434 1:29:02 1:28:48 14:20/M F50
174 DOYLE DAWN 322 1:29:03 1:28:50 14:20/M F60
175 BROWN GEORGIE 290 1:30:30 1:30:16 14:34/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 WHITTORD CAROLINE 460 1:30:31 1:30:15 14:34/M F50
177 GAFFNEY AUDREY 332 1:30:31 1:30:15 14:34/M FS Rundermot
178 NOLAN ANNA 400 1:30:32 1:30:17 14:35/M FS
179 HEGARTY BRIAN 343 1:33:42 1:33:25 15:05/M MS Moone NS
180 MOORE CATHAL 391 1:33:43 1:33:26 15:05/M MS Moone NS
181 JASELKYTE AGNE 500 1:34:11 1:33:54 15:10/M FS
182 JASELSKIENE OKSANA 458 1:35:04 1:34:48 15:18/M F45
183 STEDMOND FIONA 431 1:44:47 1:44:30 16:52/M FS
184 STEDMOND MARK 432 1:44:48 1:44:28 16:52/M MS
185 KEOGH TRISH 365 1:44:48 1:44:29 16:52/M F45 Donoghue Walkers
186 DONOGHUE MARY 314 1:44:48 1:44:29 16:52/M F45 Donoghue Walkers
187 JEVENS LIZ 495 1:45:33 1:45:11 17:00/M F50
188 DORAN MARY 493 1:45:33 1:45:11 17:00/M F65
189 JEVENS DONAL 494 1:45:33 1:45:12 17:00/M M50
190 BYRNE BLÁTHNAID 456 1:45:40 1:45:30 17:01/M FS
191 BYRNE BRIDGET 457 1:45:40 1:45:30 17:01/M F55
192 WHITELY WYNNIE 454 1:45:41 1:45:30 17:01/M F50
193 JENKINSON EVELYN 349 1:48:24 1:48:17 17:27/M F70
194 WYNNE HAZEL 447 1:48:24 1:48:17 17:27/M F65
195 O'KEEFFE KATIE 490 1:51:16 1:50:59 17:55/M FS
196 QUINN ANN 416 1:53:19 1:52:57 18:15/M F50
197 KANE IRENE 352 1:53:19 1:52:57 18:15/M FS
198 RYAN DONAL 492 1:57:36 1:57:20 18:56/M MS
199 KEARNS TERESA 355 2:05:51 2:05:51 20:16/M F50 Dunlavin Running Club