JJ Reddy Danesfort 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Overall Results

September 20, 2015


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

HALF

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 MURPHY BRIAN 32 1:13:14 1:13:14 5:35/M Top Fin
2 KIRWAN BRIAN 140 1:14:06 1:14:06 5:39/M Top Fin
3 RYAN COLM 126 1:22:08 1:22:08 6:16/M Top Fin
4 GUINAN PJ 6 1:22:10 1:22:10 6:16/M M40
5 NOLAN PAT 63 1:23:46 1:23:46 6:24/M M40
6 ROCHE PATRICK 74 1:24:51 1:24:50 6:29/M MS
7 SMYTH DAVID 9 1:25:44 1:25:44 6:33/M M40
8 GUIRY JOHN 91 1:25:54 1:25:52 6:33/M M40
9 KEHOE NOEL 85 1:26:07 1:26:07 6:34/M M40
10 DEMPSEY ALAN 127 1:26:56 1:26:56 6:38/M MS
11 O SULLIVAN MICHAEL 76 1:27:51 1:27:51 6:42/M M40
12 CUNNINGHAM ADRIAN 75 1:28:13 1:28:10 6:44/M MS
13 O SULLIVAN JOHN 81 1:28:18 1:28:17 6:44/M MS
14 MURPHY BRIAN 122 1:28:35 1:28:34 6:46/M MS
15 CODD VINNIE 41 1:28:41 1:28:40 6:46/M M40
16 RHATIGAN ALAN 22 1:29:21 1:29:19 6:49/M MS
17 SOMERS BARRY 61 1:29:34 1:29:33 6:50/M MS
18 WALSH COLM 98 1:29:34 1:29:32 6:50/M MS
19 HICKEY DAVID 111 1:29:36 1:29:28 6:50/M MS
20 ASPEL BRENDAN 44 1:30:26 1:30:24 6:54/M M40
21 LEE PATRICK 129 1:31:10 1:31:02 6:57/M MS
22 NOLAN MICK 33 1:32:10 1:32:10 7:02/M MS
23 MURPHY JOHN 112 1:32:12 1:32:12 7:02/M MS
24 KIRWAN JULIE 124 1:32:56 1:32:55 7:06/M Top Fin
25 RYAN NOEL 68 1:33:13 1:33:10 7:07/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 DEVITOR JOHN 120 1:33:53 1:33:52 7:10/M M50
27 CEHER COLM 143 1:33:57 1:33:56 7:10/M M40
28 LANIGAN CHRIS 96 1:34:27 1:34:24 7:13/M MS
29 MURTAGH NEIL 97 1:34:43 1:34:40 7:14/M MS
30 O'BRIEN EOIN 46 1:34:55 1:34:46 7:15/M MS
31 FOLEY FERGAL 119 1:35:05 1:34:59 7:15/M M40
32 KAVANAGH THOMAS 153 1:35:41 1:35:34 7:18/M MS
33 GERRY GERRY 107 1:35:51 1:35:43 7:19/M MS
34 KAVANAGH SEAMUS 118 1:35:53 1:35:50 7:19/M M40
35 KANE SEAN 47 1:36:14 1:36:14 7:21/M MS
36 DELANEY BRIAN 115 1:37:27 1:37:25 7:26/M MS
37 MURPHY BART 99 1:37:44 1:37:36 7:28/M M40
38 MELLSOP PAT 38 1:37:46 1:37:42 7:28/M M50
39 WHELAN BRIAN 101 1:38:04 1:38:02 7:29/M MS
40 DOWD SHIRLEY 28 1:38:11 1:38:02 7:30/M Top Fin
41 MULHALL BRENDAN 106 1:38:22 1:38:17 7:30/M MS
42 MCGOWAN SEAN 114 1:38:27 1:38:25 7:31/M M50
43 BRADLEY SHANE 133 1:38:28 1:38:23 7:31/M MS
44 MOLLOY EOIN 79 1:38:34 1:38:32 7:31/M MS
45 KENNEDY DAVID 125 1:38:41 1:38:39 7:32/M MS
46 DOLLARD ANDY 108 1:39:01 1:38:59 7:33/M M50
47 MURPHY PETER 51 1:39:08 1:39:05 7:34/M MS
48 CARROLL BILL 37 1:39:30 1:39:25 7:36/M M40
49 BOLGER PAUL 53 1:39:37 1:39:28 7:36/M M40
50 BREEN JOE 131 1:41:08 1:41:01 7:43/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 MILLEA KATE 113 1:41:49 1:41:46 7:46/M Top Fin
52 PHELAN PAUL 65 1:41:51 1:41:45 7:46/M M40
53 PHELAN MIA 138 1:41:54 1:41:51 7:47/M FS
54 KELLS MARK 50 1:42:10 1:42:07 7:48/M MS
55 EARLEY PAUL 90 1:42:14 1:42:05 7:48/M M50
56 CAHILL MIKE 35 1:42:26 1:42:22 7:49/M MS
57 RING PETER 64 1:42:26 1:42:17 7:49/M M40
58 O'BRIEN DARA 20 1:42:47 1:42:39 7:51/M MS
59 BARRETT KEITH 30 1:42:53 1:42:51 7:51/M M40
60 EGAN MICHAEL 10 1:43:15 1:43:11 7:53/M MS
61 WALSH PATRICK 15 1:44:12 1:44:11 7:57/M M40
62 O'HARA RACHEL 16 1:44:42 1:44:41 7:59/M F40
63 LACEY LIAM 141 1:45:27 1:45:20 8:03/M MS
64 GRACE EAMONN 88 1:45:39 1:45:32 8:04/M M40
65 DIREEN CLAIRE 77 1:45:46 1:45:44 8:04/M F40
66 MAHON ALAN 19 1:46:01 1:45:54 8:05/M M40
67 FALSEY MICHAEL 105 1:46:03 1:45:57 8:06/M MS
68 RYAN KAREN 8 1:46:06 1:45:58 8:06/M F40
69 MCLEOD JAMES 11 1:46:36 1:46:33 8:08/M M50
70 ASPEL ADRIAN 82 1:47:12 1:47:09 8:11/M M40
71 LYNCH BARRY 139 1:47:32 1:47:24 8:12/M M40
72 EAST MARY 29 1:47:41 1:47:40 8:13/M FS
73 BREHENY COLIN 95 1:48:03 1:47:55 8:15/M MS
74 BUGGY SHARON 86 1:48:09 1:48:05 8:15/M F40
75 SHORTALL LISA 137 1:48:13 1:48:07 8:16/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 FITZPATRICK ORLA 18 1:48:47 1:48:39 8:18/M FS
77 SANDS DIARMUID 5 1:48:54 1:48:47 8:19/M MS
78 BRENNAN PEADAR 13 1:48:57 1:48:50 8:19/M M50
79 WALL PATRICK 117 1:49:10 1:49:03 8:20/M MS
80 SHORTALL ANNE MARIE 136 1:49:10 1:49:04 8:20/M F40
81 DUNNE MARCELLA 7 1:49:27 1:49:19 8:21/M F40
82 CORBETT SHANE 89 1:50:00 1:49:54 8:24/M MS
83 ENRIGHT GRAINNE 56 1:50:05 1:50:00 8:24/M FS
84 BURNS JOYA 66 1:50:07 1:50:03 8:24/M FS
85 DALY GER 121 1:50:29 1:50:19 8:26/M MS
86 GROGAN PAT 4 1:50:55 1:50:50 8:28/M M40
87 CARTER KATHY 48 1:51:56 1:51:52 8:33/M F40
88 DERMODY CLAIRE 134 1:52:26 1:52:20 8:35/M FS
89 O'BRIEN JAKE 45 1:52:33 1:52:26 8:35/M MS
90 BRENNAN CAROL 151 1:52:40 1:52:34 8:36/M FS
91 DEMPSEY JOSEPH 142 1:52:57 1:52:54 8:37/M MS
92 PURCELL HEATHER 62 1:53:00 1:52:53 8:37/M F40
93 WALSHE JOHN 72 1:53:47 1:53:41 8:41/M M40
94 BOURKE GARY 59 1:54:39 1:54:36 8:45/M MS
95 RENWICK PAULA 94 1:55:15 1:55:06 8:48/M FS
96 JONES ORLA 128 1:55:47 1:55:41 8:50/M FS
97 EGAN LAURA 69 1:56:03 1:55:59 8:51/M FS
98 SHORTALL MAGS 92 1:57:01 1:56:56 8:56/M FS
99 ROWE DARREN 93 1:57:01 1:56:56 8:56/M MS
100 GILMAN HELEN 55 1:57:20 1:57:11 8:57/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 KELLY DYMPHNA 60 1:57:25 1:57:16 8:58/M F40
102 SHANNON COLETTE 71 1:58:03 1:57:55 9:01/M F40
103 OMEARA KATHLEEN 43 1:58:47 1:58:41 9:04/M F50
104 O'BRIEN MARIE 154 1:58:47 1:58:42 9:04/M F40
105 WALSH BREDA 58 1:58:49 1:58:44 9:04/M F40
106 FEIGHERY MICHELLE 2 2:00:46 2:00:40 9:13/M FS
107 COMERFORD IAN 135 2:02:20 2:02:16 9:20/M M40
108 AYLMER LOUISE 12 2:02:28 2:02:26 9:21/M FS
109 BYRNE LISA 123 2:05:14 2:05:09 9:34/M F40
110 FOX GERALDINE 52 2:05:29 2:05:24 9:35/M F40
111 DEACON SHEILA 109 2:05:51 2:05:43 9:36/M FS
112 BARRETT MICHELLE 31 2:06:42 2:06:40 9:40/M FS
113 CONDON ALAN 84 2:07:23 2:07:14 9:43/M MS
114 GOFF SIOBHAUN 25 2:07:32 2:07:25 9:44/M F40
115 QUIGLEY LORRAINE 24 2:07:33 2:07:26 9:44/M F40
116 BROSNAN JIM 70 2:07:35 2:07:26 9:44/M M50
117 SCULLY CLAIRE 39 2:07:46 2:07:40 9:45/M FS
118 BURKE ALICE 40 2:07:46 2:07:40 9:45/M F40
119 BRABCOVA KATERINA 14 2:08:47 2:08:39 9:50/M FS
120 HARRINGTON MARY 100 2:08:59 2:08:49 9:51/M F40
121 GROGAN GERALDINE 104 2:10:23 2:10:18 9:57/M F50
122 NOLAN PETER 103 2:10:45 2:10:39 9:59/M M40
123 PEMBROKE LOUISE 132 2:13:19 2:13:09 10:11/M FS
124 WALLACE EAMON 110 2:13:40 2:13:33 10:12/M MS
125 MULDOWNEY CATHERINE 23 2:13:41 2:13:34 10:12/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 O'HALLORAN PATRICIA 116 2:13:41 2:13:35 10:12/M FS
127 HAYES VINCENT 78 2:14:59 2:14:55 10:18/M MS
128 MALONE MICHAEL 49 2:15:11 2:15:05 10:19/M M40
129 DE COURCY ANNA 83 2:15:59 2:15:49 10:23/M F40
130 GROGAN MAJELLA 130 2:26:32 2:26:27 11:11/M F40
131 MCGRATH MARTINA 87 2:26:33 2:26:28 11:11/M F40
132 DALY MARTIN 54 2:30:11 2:30:07 11:28/M M50
133 MOUNSEY MARGARET 34 2:43:35 2:43:25 12:29/M F50
134 SHEERIN-RYAN TERESA 21 2:46:23 2:46:19 12:42/M F50