Cill Barra/Ballybeg 6k Fun Run & Walk

Overall Results

September 05, 2015


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

6 km

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 LEDINGHAM JAMES 520 19:09 19:09 5:10/M Top Fin
2 KEANE BARRY 524 19:09 19:09 5:10/M Top Fin
3 MURPHY NOEL 526 19:24 19:24 5:14/M Top Fin
4 QUINLAN FRANK 521 19:29 19:29 5:16/M M40
5 LYONS EOIN 502 20:17 20:17 5:29/M MS
6 SMYTH DAVID 556 20:50 20:50 5:38/M M40
7 KIRWAN MARTIN 486 21:04 21:04 5:41/M M40
8 HEARNE STEPHEN 566 21:34 21:33 5:49/M MS
9 NOLAN JOHN 552 21:43 21:43 5:52/M MS
10 SHASBY STEPHEN 496 22:06 22:05 5:58/M MS
11 HAHESSY RAY 557 22:08 22:07 5:59/M M50
12 CROWLEY JONATHAN 536 22:13 22:12 6:00/M MJ
13 HERLIHY DANIEL 501 22:16 22:16 6:01/M M40
14 MOLONEY MICHAEL 517 22:21 22:21 6:02/M MS
15 CAHILL MAURICE 545 22:21 22:21 6:02/M M40
16 MIKOLAJCZYK ROBERT 449 22:24 22:21 6:03/M MS
17 GOUGH JOE 540 22:31 22:28 6:05/M M60
18 LANIGAN DAVID 444 22:33 22:32 6:05/M M40 St Josephs
19 WADDELL JOHN 481 22:33 22:33 6:05/M MS Waterford AC
20 WALSH ADELE 542 22:34 22:34 6:06/M Top Fin
21 ROCHE WARREN 541 22:43 22:43 6:08/M MS
22 MURPHY PATRICK 518 22:55 22:55 6:11/M M40
23 ASPEL BRENDAN 506 23:03 23:02 6:14/M M45
24 QUINLAN WILLIAM 532 23:19 23:17 6:18/M M40
25 RYAN EAMONN 507 23:21 23:17 6:18/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 NOLAN KATE 523 23:23 23:22 6:19/M Top Fin
27 LANIGAN MICHELLE 443 23:27 23:16 6:20/M Top Fin
28 O'DONOVAN ELAINE 485 23:36 23:35 6:22/M FS
29 GRANT JAMES 432 23:59 23:53 6:29/M M50
30 MOLLOY SHANE 563 24:07 24:07 6:31/M MS
31 DOWNEY GAVIN 503 24:17 24:16 6:34/M MS
32 MOLLOY MARY 551 24:18 24:17 6:34/M F35
33 BURNS THOMAS 514 24:33 24:32 6:38/M M55
34 IRWIN ANTHONY 439 24:43 24:38 6:41/M MS
35 MURPHY DAVID 455 24:46 24:41 6:41/M MS
36 CORCORAN TONY 414 25:01 24:57 6:45/M M45 st saviours gaa club
37 KENNEDY SIOBHAN 487 25:02 25:00 6:46/M F50
38 DOONAN NAOMI 560 25:10 25:10 6:48/M F35
39 LATHAM TONY 534 25:12 25:09 6:48/M F50
40 QUINLAN JANET 531 25:13 25:11 6:49/M FS
41 O'BRIEN JIM 515 25:13 25:12 6:49/M M40
42 O'CONNOR JIM 555 25:15 25:14 6:49/M M60
43 MCGOWAN SEAN 447 25:37 25:36 6:55/M M55 Waterford AC
44 BROY VANESSA 504 25:39 25:37 6:56/M FS
45 MARSHALL EVAN 510 25:42 25:35 6:56/M MJ
46 BURKE RICHIE 564 25:49 25:43 6:58/M MS
47 HARAN EVELYN 519 25:59 25:55 7:01/M F35
48 KEARNEY MAGS 441 26:08 26:05 7:04/M F40
49 LYNCH GERRARD 505 26:31 26:28 7:10/M M55
50 POWER PAT 537 26:43 26:38 7:13/M M50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 O'SHEA DEAN 508 26:46 26:41 7:14/M MS
52 RYAN REBECCA 470 26:52 26:49 7:15/M FS wac
53 BLAIR GABRIELLE 558 26:56 26:54 7:16/M F50
54 O'DONOGHUE DONAL 561 27:03 27:00 7:18/M M45
55 NOLAN GER 559 27:19 27:13 7:23/M M50
56 RONAN CATHERINE 467 27:35 27:32 7:27/M F50 United Striders
57 FOLEY DARREN 428 27:38 27:30 7:28/M MS
58 POWER JAMIE 464 27:40 27:31 7:28/M MS
59 BROPHY JOHN PAUL 509 27:44 27:36 7:29/M MS
60 STEPHEN KELLY 499 27:45 27:33 7:30/M MS
61 WYSE JIM 484 27:47 27:42 7:30/M M45 st saviours gaa
62 HEALY KEN 491 27:54 27:53 7:32/M M50
63 QUINN TRICIA 553 27:55 27:53 7:32/M F35
64 MOLLOY CATHERINE 562 28:14 28:13 7:38/M FS
65 O SULLIVAN NIGEL 460 28:16 28:11 7:38/M M40
66 CUMMINS THOMAS 492 28:32 28:21 7:42/M MS
67 SHANAHAN ALAN 478 28:35 28:31 7:43/M M45
68 ROCHE SHANE 466 28:40 28:33 7:45/M MS
69 FOLEY AOIFE 427 28:47 28:39 7:46/M FS
70 MCCARTHY MICHAEL 543 29:17 29:11 7:55/M M55
71 SCANLAN EMER 474 29:21 29:12 7:56/M FS
72 HENNEBRY RUTH 550 29:23 29:17 7:56/M F35
73 HOULIHAN GER 547 30:08 30:06 8:08/M F50
74 BRETT ALAN 408 30:09 29:58 8:09/M MS
75 KEANE LORRAINE 498 30:32 30:31 8:15/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 BARRETT ADAM 404 30:47 30:40 8:19/M MS
77 STAPLETON ROSIE 554 30:59 30:53 8:22/M F35
78 GLYNN EMMA 489 31:04 31:01 8:24/M F
79 HALLIGAN DEIRDRE 436 31:28 31:20 8:30/M F45
80 HAYES LISA 548 31:29 31:25 8:30/M F40
81 CROKE MELAINE 493 31:30 31:27 8:31/M F
82 FARRELL ADELE 490 31:31 31:28 8:31/M F
83 LAMBERT EUGENE 565 31:31 31:23 8:31/M MS
84 BURKE PAT 410 31:36 31:27 8:32/M M45
85 CURHAM GERALDINE 416 31:39 31:31 8:33/M F45
86 POWER ONORA 535 31:59 31:54 8:38/M F45
87 BALANT MARTA 401 32:04 32:04 8:40/M F35
88 VEREKER CATHERINE 480 32:17 32:07 8:43/M F45
89 JENSEN MARIA 533 32:17 32:08 8:43/M FS
90 BECKETT RACHEL 497 32:18 32:16 8:44/M F
91 KAVANAGH GILLIAN 440 32:25 32:15 8:45/M F40
92 MURPHY MARGARET 539 32:47 32:37 8:51/M F40
93 FAGAN LYNETTE 512 33:19 33:13 9:00/M F35
94 COSTELLO BREDA 538 33:25 33:16 9:02/M FS
95 KELLY CAROLINE 442 33:35 33:25 9:04/M F35 Spirit Gym Waterford
96 MOORE SUSIE 525 33:37 33:32 9:05/M F35
97 RYAN SARAH 473 34:14 34:11 9:15/M FS
98 HABERLIN CAITRIONA 435 34:16 34:07 9:15/M F40
99 FRANCIS MARY 430 34:23 34:16 9:17/M F55
100 ROCHE IAN 465 34:24 34:12 9:18/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 SCANLAN GRACE 475 35:18 35:10 9:32/M F50
102 POWER KELLY 463 35:19 35:07 9:32/M F35
103 MAHER AINE 567 35:38 35:30 9:38/M F35
104 O'GORMAN LOUISE 462 35:45 35:34 9:39/M F35
105 FRAMPTON MARY 429 35:48 35:37 9:40/M F40
106 CLEERE MELISSA 500 35:59 35:45 9:43/M FS
107 MYLETT NOREEN 456 36:12 36:00 9:47/M F40
108 O'NEILL ANTHONY 528 36:13 36:07 9:47/M MS
109 POWER LORRAINE 522 36:39 36:29 9:54/M F40
110 WHELAN DEAN 482 37:01 36:47 10:00/M MS
111 COLBERT JOANNE 412 37:03 36:53 10:01/M F40
112 SETTERS KATE 477 37:24 37:21 10:06/M FS
113 SETTERS MICHELINE 476 37:24 37:21 10:06/M FS
114 NOLAN JENNY 513 37:25 37:19 10:06/M FS
115 O'DOWDA DEBBIE 461 37:57 37:48 10:15/M FS
116 FLYNN TANYA 426 37:57 37:49 10:15/M FS
117 BUTLER LYNDSEY 516 38:13 38:09 10:19/M FS
118 BARRETT SARAH 403 38:53 38:45 10:30/M F40
119 FLYNN JENNIFER 527 38:53 38:46 10:30/M FS
120 WORLEY HAZEL 483 39:01 38:50 10:32/M F35 Bell lake joggers
121 HAYES OLIVE 494 39:03 38:59 10:33/M F
122 MURPHY KIM 495 39:03 38:59 10:33/M F
123 HAYES LISA 488 39:27 39:23 10:39/M F
124 DUNNE SHARON 422 39:41 39:32 10:43/M FS
125 MEAGHER DAVID 448 39:55 39:42 10:47/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 DOHERTY SHARON 419 39:55 39:41 10:47/M F40
127 DROHAN ROSE 421 40:08 39:57 10:51/M F45 Bell lake joggers
128 O BRIEN VALERIE 457 40:08 39:57 10:51/M F50 Bellake Joggers
129 HANLEY SIĀN 437 40:25 40:14 10:55/M F35
130 MOLONEY TINA 451 40:29 40:25 10:56/M F40
131 MOLONEY JACKIE 450 40:29 40:25 10:56/M F40
132 BARRY SHARON 405 40:30 40:18 10:56/M FS
133 BROWN CLAIRE 530 40:45 40:39 11:01/M F45
134 REA FIONA 529 40:46 40:39 11:01/M F40
135 POWER CAROL 546 40:49 40:41 11:02/M F50
136 RUDDOCK BAIRBRE 468 40:49 40:42 11:02/M F50
137 BURCHELL STEPHANIE 409 40:53 40:42 11:03/M FS
138 WELDON SARAH 549 41:01 40:48 11:05/M FS
139 FLYNN JULES 425 41:42 41:34 11:16/M F40 The Brannigan Runners
140 WHELAN ANGELA 544 41:42 41:34 11:16/M F45
141 CURRY EVELYN 417 41:42 41:35 11:16/M FS
142 LAWLOR LORRAINE 445 42:17 42:05 11:25/M F35 Balance fitness
143 RYAN SHARON 472 42:30 42:18 11:29/M FS Balance fitness
144 SEALY FIONA 511 42:30 42:17 11:29/M F35
145 FITZGERALD EITHNE 423 42:51 42:41 11:35/M F50
146 MACDONALD MARY 446 42:52 42:41 11:35/M F45 Bell lake joggers