Waterford AC Half 2014

Overall Results

December 06, 2014


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

Half Marathon

Female Finishers

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
11 Lee Lizzie 1748 1:14:30 1:14:30 5:41/M Top Fin leevale
19 O'Doherty Siobhan 1116 1:16:35 1:16:35 5:51/M Top Fin borrisokane
42 Curley Pauline 1287 1:20:09 1:20:08 6:07/M Top Fin Tullamore Harriers
62 Curley Anne 634 1:23:17 1:23:14 6:21/M Top Fin Donore Harriers
89 Kearney Charlotte 1483 1:24:34 1:24:31 6:27/M Top Fin Donadea RC
106 McCann Angela 1659 1:25:18 1:25:16 6:31/M Top Fin
110 Agar Teresa 1034 1:25:54 1:25:50 6:33/M SF st abbans
115 Holland Ann Marie 511 1:26:34 1:26:32 6:36/M F40 St Finbarrs AC
132 Walsh Adele 1474 1:27:28 1:27:22 6:41/M F35 St.Senan's AC
145 Forristal Sally 1066 1:28:09 1:28:05 6:44/M SF St. Joseph's AC
146 Dilworth Orna 758 1:28:09 1:28:03 6:44/M SF Sportsworld
147 McHugh Siobhan 1680 1:28:10 1:28:09 6:44/M F40 Clonmel AC
148 O'Leary Aoife 892 1:28:13 1:28:10 6:44/M SF Sportsworld
181 Eacrett Sinead 1281 1:29:31 1:29:17 6:50/M F40 St Michael's AC
190 O'Hanlon Karen 1024 1:29:43 1:29:28 6:51/M F40 Dunboyne AC
204 Boylan Siobhan 537 1:30:12 1:30:05 6:53/M F40 KCK AC
229 O Donnell Clare 1569 1:31:16 1:31:01 6:58/M F35 Mullingar Harriers Ac
232 Dowling Donna 186 1:31:20 1:31:10 6:58/M SF
250 Guinane Elaine 860 1:32:04 1:31:53 7:02/M F35 Eagle AC
261 Nolan Kate 1565 1:33:02 1:32:56 7:06/M SF Focus on Fitness/ WAC
273 Nyhan Liz 604 1:33:49 1:33:42 7:10/M F40 West Waterford AC
290 Casey Aine 1648 1:34:19 1:34:08 7:12/M SF Civil Service Harriers
308 Coppinger Aisling 491 1:34:54 1:34:52 7:15/M F40 Wheelworx
310 Foley Caoimhe 945 1:34:58 1:34:51 7:15/M SF Kilkenny City Harriers
331 Deane Carmel 1336 1:35:59 1:35:44 7:20/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
335 Brazil Jacinta 1274 1:36:09 1:35:47 7:20/M F45 Waterford AC
340 Behan Diane 1004 1:36:23 1:36:04 7:21/M F45 Waterford AC
345 Power Linda 16 1:36:30 1:36:15 7:22/M F35
348 Ilsley Stephanie 690 1:36:40 1:36:21 7:23/M F50
357 Sheerin Olivia 435 1:36:57 1:36:43 7:24/M F45 St Michael's AC
365 Barry Anita 1122 1:37:23 1:37:00 7:26/M SF St. Joseph's AC
366 Cotter Jenny 1381 1:37:34 1:37:18 7:27/M SF
372 McGarvey Rita 831 1:37:47 1:37:19 7:28/M F35 Kilkenny City Harriers Fit4Lif
374 Quinlan Janet 1718 1:37:51 1:37:38 7:28/M SF
375 Morrisson Triona 1229 1:37:52 1:37:37 7:28/M F35
379 Flavin Laura 146 1:38:00 1:37:37 7:29/M F35 West Waterford AC
380 Clark Irene 769 1:38:01 1:37:43 7:29/M F45 West Waterford AC
390 Riche Delphine 1195 1:38:15 1:38:03 7:30/M F35 Slaney Olympic
391 Cussen Linda 824 1:38:16 1:37:51 7:30/M F35 Eagle AC
401 Murphy Jean 968 1:38:30 1:37:57 7:31/M SF TSAC
416 O'Connor Yvonne 1601 1:38:54 1:38:31 7:33/M F40 Clonmel AC
428 Purcell Laura 939 1:39:07 1:38:45 7:34/M SF
438 Hanley Ellen 762 1:39:16 1:38:59 7:35/M F35 Galtee Runners
453 Holland Collette 580 1:39:40 1:39:18 7:36/M F40
459 Keeley Clare 1464 1:39:51 1:39:23 7:37/M F35 Coral runners
461 Egerton Sian 448 1:39:52 1:39:14 7:37/M SF Fermoy Triathlon Club
465 Nolan Kathryn 225 1:40:09 1:39:49 7:39/M SF
471 Flynn Sharon 1323 1:40:20 1:39:58 7:40/M F45 Waterford AC
489 Ryan Ethel 362 1:40:42 1:40:03 7:41/M F45
491 O'Doherty Sharon 1802 1:40:48 1:40:31 7:42/M SF Galtee Runners
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
495 McGee Jackie 1579 1:41:01 1:40:30 7:43/M F40 Tramore AC
498 Doyle Noreen 1324 1:41:05 1:40:36 7:43/M SF
501 Murphy Jennifer 853 1:41:18 1:41:07 7:44/M F40
504 Foley Sinead 575 1:41:22 1:41:15 7:44/M SF Kilkenny City Harriers
515 Carney Phillipa 411 1:41:55 1:41:21 7:47/M F50 Tramore AC
521 Turner Adrienne 312 1:42:03 1:41:34 7:47/M F40
526 Morgan Louise 466 1:42:14 1:41:47 7:48/M F35
528 Kinsella Geraldine 1110 1:42:17 1:41:42 7:48/M SF
529 Grant Katherine 382 1:42:19 1:41:51 7:49/M F35 Balance fitness
530 Barry Louise 1465 1:42:21 1:41:44 7:49/M SF Midleton AC
535 Redmond Angie 605 1:42:31 1:41:06 7:50/M F40 Slaney athletic
542 Giblin Kate 488 1:42:42 1:41:39 7:50/M F40
543 Quinn Lorna 1409 1:42:46 1:42:37 7:51/M SF 3D Triathlon
547 Maher Martina 161 1:42:53 1:42:28 7:51/M SF
553 Kelly Kate 424 1:43:15 1:42:32 7:53/M F40 Wexford Triathlon Club
555 Lauraeus Jenny 1576 1:43:21 1:42:50 7:53/M SF Leevale ac
556 Walley Elaine 93 1:43:22 1:42:52 7:53/M F35
559 McNamara Martha 177 1:43:28 1:42:51 7:54/M F50 Midleton AC
561 Cody Emer 1128 1:43:29 1:42:58 7:54/M SF St. Joseph's AC
571 Prendergast Sandra 1264 1:43:51 1:43:51 7:56/M SF West Waterford AC
572 Furlong Joyful 108 1:43:51 1:43:21 7:56/M F45 Racing 795
578 Shortall Anne Marie 1618 1:44:05 1:43:36 7:57/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers
583 Mitchell Bernadette 300 1:44:11 1:43:43 7:57/M F55 Balance fitness
598 Coffey Brigid 1354 1:44:41 1:44:06 7:59/M F45 West Waterford AC
599 Molloy Audrey 724 1:44:45 1:44:05 8:00/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
602 Swift Michelle 135 1:44:59 1:44:37 8:01/M F40
605 Murphy Mary 1750 1:45:04 1:44:31 8:01/M F40 Donore Harriers
607 O'Shea Deirdre 174 1:45:06 1:44:42 8:01/M SF
609 Ryan Liz 548 1:45:14 1:44:45 8:02/M F45
611 Kirwan Brid 390 1:45:16 1:44:47 8:02/M SF
613 O Callaghan Valerie 1001 1:45:19 1:44:39 8:02/M F35 St Senans
614 McCarthy Michelle 1716 1:45:20 1:44:29 8:02/M SF
616 Cowman Nicola 1231 1:45:22 1:44:40 8:03/M SF SLOT
620 Larkin Emer 1297 1:45:33 1:44:54 8:03/M SF
621 McCarthy Noeleen 855 1:45:36 1:44:48 8:04/M F35
625 Wall Kate 485 1:45:46 1:45:13 8:04/M F35 Clonmel AC
631 Hogan Kathleen 29 1:45:54 1:44:24 8:05/M F55
641 Leacy Elisa 524 1:46:11 1:45:43 8:06/M F35 Sliabh Buibhe Rovers
644 Dunne Marcella 844 1:46:16 1:45:53 8:07/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers
645 Ryan Karen 722 1:46:16 1:45:54 8:07/M F40 Kilkenny Fit4Life
646 McCarthy Siobhán 713 1:46:20 1:45:47 8:07/M F40 Mullingar Harriers
647 Byrne Anna 601 1:46:25 1:46:01 8:07/M F45 Anna Byrne
650 Kennedy Hazel 430 1:46:32 1:45:58 8:08/M F45 Saturday Road Runners
651 Murphy Linda 652 1:46:34 1:45:55 8:08/M F35 Grange Fermoy AC
659 Sheehy Rebecca 812 1:46:50 1:46:39 8:09/M SF Cobh Tri Club
663 Power Gabrielle 110 1:46:55 1:46:18 8:10/M F40
667 Murphy Bernadette 1706 1:47:01 1:46:27 8:10/M F35
673 Kelly Ger 1105 1:47:13 1:46:28 8:11/M F50
676 Walsh Eugene 936 1:47:15 1:46:41 8:11/M F40
686 Walsh Hillary 271 1:47:45 1:46:17 8:14/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
694 Coffey Susan 455 1:48:03 1:47:40 8:15/M SF Waterford AC
699 De Londra Juliette 916 1:48:12 1:47:36 8:16/M F40
701 Lyons Yvonne 1176 1:48:14 1:47:57 8:16/M F50
716 Fennessy Eleanor 1595 1:48:34 1:47:45 8:17/M F35
718 Boyce Edwina 1064 1:48:36 1:47:47 8:17/M SF Eagle AC
719 Fenlon Verena 1373 1:48:37 1:48:07 8:17/M F40 St. Joseph's AC
722 Kearney Mags 661 1:48:39 1:48:18 8:18/M F40
723 Maher Anne 353 1:48:40 1:48:17 8:18/M F40 Clonmel AC
724 Farrelly Caroline 1273 1:48:41 1:48:06 8:18/M SF
729 Kiersey Miriam 1477 1:48:48 1:47:50 8:18/M SF
731 Power Sinead 1008 1:48:50 1:48:10 8:18/M F35
732 Hewitt Jane 1108 1:48:53 1:48:14 8:19/M SF Clonmel AC
741 Topcu Fiona 749 1:49:06 1:48:30 8:20/M F40 Duleek & District AC
746 Whelan Abina 1187 1:49:14 1:48:38 8:20/M SF Trilogy Triathlon club
747 Massey Anne 1139 1:49:15 1:48:24 8:20/M F40 West Waterford AC
748 Deegan Sarah Jane 259 1:49:16 1:48:36 8:20/M F35 T Bay
750 Purcell Heather 829 1:49:18 1:48:41 8:21/M F40 Kilkenny triathlon club
756 McSweeney Ciara 538 1:49:25 1:48:48 8:21/M F35 Waterford Tri Club
758 Landers Martina 591 1:49:29 1:48:53 8:21/M F40 youghal ac
759 Hannigan Emer 669 1:49:29 1:48:54 8:21/M F40 youghal ac
760 Murphy Jane 1317 1:49:33 1:48:42 8:22/M SF Waterford AC
762 Snee Emma-Jane 1096 1:49:34 1:48:56 8:22/M F35 St. Coca's AC
766 Reck Oonagh 681 1:49:42 1:49:05 8:22/M F40
769 Cuddy Maria 1638 1:49:43 1:48:59 8:23/M F35 Portlaoise
770 Sargent Donna 543 1:49:44 1:48:56 8:23/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
771 O'Halloran Emer 1027 1:49:45 1:48:58 8:23/M SF
779 O Sullivan Siobhan 877 1:49:55 1:49:09 8:23/M F40
783 Walsh Angela 169 1:49:59 1:49:36 8:24/M SF Clonmel AC
784 Browne Shirley 808 1:50:01 1:48:34 8:24/M F35 Liverpool FC
790 Keane Janet 632 1:50:08 1:49:18 8:24/M F40
799 Leonard Liz 1517 1:50:31 1:49:42 8:26/M F50
800 Kehoe Eilish 216 1:50:36 1:50:03 8:27/M F45 Sliabh Buibhe Rovers
802 Twomey Bernie 212 1:50:38 1:49:58 8:27/M F40 Midleton AC
803 Campion Trish 288 1:50:39 1:49:39 8:27/M F35
804 Direen Claire 663 1:50:44 1:49:43 8:27/M F40 Mullinahone
809 Lenihan Catriona 985 1:50:48 1:50:06 8:27/M SF West Limerick AC
811 Carroll Noella 1447 1:50:51 1:50:02 8:28/M F40 Eagle AC
816 Corcoran Nora 1664 1:50:59 1:50:10 8:28/M F35 Eagle AC
817 Burke Maimey 1645 1:51:01 1:50:19 8:28/M SF running club
818 Byrne Anita 1515 1:51:02 1:50:17 8:29/M F35 Kch
821 Carroll Eileen 51 1:51:04 1:50:20 8:29/M F40
822 Power Jacinta 1742 1:51:05 1:50:26 8:29/M F35 Pacer
824 O Connor Ann 52 1:51:08 1:50:24 8:29/M F40
825 Prendergast Bernie 1246 1:51:10 1:50:30 8:29/M F55 West Waterford AC
827 Roger Helen 1675 1:51:12 1:50:25 8:29/M F35
830 Power Samantha 1144 1:51:16 1:50:38 8:30/M F35 Duleek & District AC
832 Henebry Irene 285 1:51:20 1:50:17 8:30/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers
835 Lyne Susan 1376 1:51:33 1:50:46 8:31/M F35
836 Byrne Una 152 1:51:38 1:50:35 8:31/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers
837 Noctor Jennifer 71 1:51:38 1:50:54 8:31/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
839 Fouhy Aoife 320 1:51:47 1:51:08 8:32/M SF Midleton AC
840 Murphy Kateness 109 1:51:51 1:51:02 8:32/M F40 Racing 795
843 Guyon Claire 715 1:51:58 1:51:11 8:33/M SF
844 Hearne Margaret 113 1:51:59 1:51:41 8:33/M F35 West Waterford AC
848 Dorgan Emilija 331 1:52:16 1:51:36 8:34/M F35 Grange Fermoy AC
849 Healy Mary Clare 1003 1:52:17 1:51:35 8:34/M F45 Grange Fermoy AC
850 Nolan Louise 298 1:52:18 1:51:24 8:34/M SF Slaney Olympic
851 O'Neill Cynthia 955 1:52:20 1:51:29 8:35/M F35
852 Butler Edwina 445 1:52:23 1:51:36 8:35/M F45 Tramore AC
853 Looney Bernadette 767 1:52:26 1:51:37 8:35/M F45 Eagle AC
854 O'Connell Claire 934 1:52:29 1:51:42 8:35/M F40 Watergrasshill AC
857 Ryan Rebecca 1035 1:52:32 1:51:53 8:35/M SF
859 Sheridan Sinead 676 1:52:46 1:52:04 8:36/M F40 Balance fitness
861 O' Leary Grace 473 1:52:51 1:52:09 8:37/M SF Eagle AC
863 Miller Katie 1768 1:52:54 1:52:01 8:37/M SF
866 Buggy Sharon 509 1:52:58 1:52:15 8:37/M F40 st abbans
869 Croke Geraldine 1269 1:53:05 1:52:04 8:38/M F40
871 Varley Jackie 806 1:53:10 1:52:25 8:38/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers
874 Hayes Annette 1525 1:53:15 1:52:27 8:39/M SF
876 Foley Maryrose 219 1:53:19 1:52:31 8:39/M SF
879 Keating Anne 995 1:53:21 1:52:13 8:39/M F40
880 Fitzpatrick Claire 39 1:53:22 1:52:13 8:39/M F35 West Waterford AC
885 Hurley Aislinn 876 1:53:34 1:52:48 8:40/M F40 Watergrasshill AC
886 O'Sheehan Corinne 1245 1:53:34 1:52:31 8:40/M SF
888 O Ceallaigh Niamh 1364 1:53:41 1:52:45 8:41/M F35 sli cualann
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
893 McKenna Stephanie 317 1:54:03 1:53:14 8:42/M F35 Slaney Olympic
894 Foley Deirdre 61 1:54:03 1:53:23 8:42/M F40 Kilkenny Fit4Life
895 Glennon Liz 728 1:54:03 1:53:21 8:42/M F45 Mullingar Harriers
897 Codyre Àine 1368 1:54:04 1:53:19 8:42/M F40
900 Mann Tina 1090 1:54:06 1:53:38 8:43/M F35
901 Murphy Phil 1081 1:54:08 1:53:00 8:43/M F45 Fit2Go Bootcamp, Carlow
902 Ryan Anne Marie 210 1:54:10 1:53:03 8:43/M F40 Church Hill Running Club
903 Cowman Sharon 406 1:54:10 1:53:03 8:43/M SF
904 Collins Noreen 646 1:54:10 1:53:11 8:43/M F45 wibbly wobbly wonders
906 Norris Declan 947 1:54:15 1:53:32 8:43/M F40
907 Norris Regina 948 1:54:16 1:53:32 8:43/M F40
913 Doyle Siobhan 1084 1:54:28 1:53:46 8:44/M F40 St. Laurence O'Toole
918 Nolan Sinead 850 1:54:37 1:54:01 8:45/M F35 Carrick-on-Suir Triathlon Club
919 McGrath Michelle 139 1:54:37 1:53:44 8:45/M F40 Midleton AC
920 Cott Michelle 198 1:54:37 1:53:45 8:45/M SF Ballintotis Fit4Life
921 O'Mara Clodagh 1632 1:54:40 1:53:25 8:45/M SF Tramore Athletic Club
923 Mc Cormack Valerie 231 1:54:51 1:54:15 8:46/M SF Fittstop, Fermoy
925 O'Connor Deirdre 1429 1:54:54 1:53:57 8:46/M F40
927 O'Connor Olive 1431 1:54:57 1:54:00 8:46/M F35 United Striders
928 Kindlon Niamh 239 1:54:58 1:53:38 8:47/M F50
929 D'Arcy Susan 305 1:54:58 1:53:38 8:47/M SF
930 Dolphin Rayleen 342 1:55:00 1:54:04 8:47/M SF Midleton AC
931 Bartley Rose 504 1:55:02 1:54:20 8:47/M F35
932 Power Sancha 480 1:55:05 1:54:08 8:47/M SF
937 Bowe Denise 1610 1:55:19 1:54:21 8:48/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
940 Deignan Ruth 433 1:55:24 1:54:39 8:49/M F50 Wexford sea swimming club
941 Underwood Audrey 1535 1:55:24 1:54:39 8:49/M F35 Audrey
942 Hegarty Gillian 1486 1:55:32 1:54:50 8:49/M F40 Fit2Go Running
943 Hogan Patricia 961 1:55:33 1:54:54 8:49/M F35
944 Mullally Julie 1023 1:55:34 1:54:28 8:49/M F35 Ferrybank Road Runners
945 Swalbe Philippa 503 1:55:38 1:54:55 8:50/M F35
948 Mullins Maria 1010 1:55:40 1:55:02 8:50/M F45 North Cork AC
949 Froelich Vivien 832 1:55:42 1:54:19 8:50/M F40
950 Kilpatrick Audrey 545 1:55:50 1:54:47 8:51/M F35
951 O'Grady Deirdre 679 1:55:50 1:55:13 8:51/M F40 St. Killians
953 Cunningham Georgina 1016 1:55:56 1:55:01 8:51/M F35 St Catherines
954 Fanning Grace 70 1:55:58 1:55:12 8:51/M SF Navy AC
956 Cahalane Ailbhe 909 1:56:01 1:54:59 8:51/M SF
958 Goggin Nessa 1640 1:56:05 1:55:17 8:52/M F35 Watergrasshill AC
961 Devine Patricia 1022 1:56:07 1:55:06 8:52/M F35 Kilworth Meet & Train
962 Bolger Trish 205 1:56:09 1:54:38 8:52/M F40
963 Pike Mary 190 1:56:11 1:55:17 8:52/M F40 Mooreabbey Milers
964 Flynn Sinead 1002 1:56:12 1:55:18 8:52/M F35 Focus on Fitness
965 Darcy Elaine 579 1:56:12 1:55:18 8:52/M SF
968 Leonard Emma 1393 1:56:16 1:55:32 8:53/M SF
970 Bevan Dolores 1163 1:56:18 1:55:19 8:53/M F40 wibbly wobbly wonders
972 Foley Sinead 636 1:56:23 1:54:59 8:53/M F35 Athy Tri Club
973 O'Connor Clare 905 1:56:26 1:55:31 8:53/M F50 Dun Laoghaire Pier Runners
975 Walsh Sinead 1677 1:56:29 1:55:19 8:54/M SF
977 Murphy Mary 417 1:56:29 1:55:48 8:54/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
978 Keating Catherine 40 1:56:30 1:55:50 8:54/M SF
979 Coughlan Bridget 568 1:56:33 1:55:39 8:54/M SF tipperary town ladies meet and
981 Kennedy Jennifer 292 1:56:36 1:55:38 8:54/M F40 Wicklow tri
982 Knight Eimear 501 1:56:37 1:55:51 8:54/M F35
985 Molloy Niamh 915 1:56:47 1:55:52 8:55/M F35 Waterford AC
986 Hobbs Lisa 795 1:56:51 1:55:40 8:55/M SF wibbly wobbly wonders
988 O Reilly Maire 402 1:56:56 1:55:55 8:56/M F45
989 McCarthy Joanne 566 1:56:56 1:55:57 8:56/M F40 WWW
995 Graham Louise 1191 1:57:06 1:56:04 8:56/M F45 st abbans
996 Coady Eilish 416 1:57:08 1:56:26 8:56/M F40
997 Twohig Margaret 409 1:57:10 1:56:13 8:57/M F45 Midleton AC
998 Byrne Lorraine 437 1:57:10 1:56:10 8:57/M F35 Racing 795
999 Kehoe Aoife 774 1:57:10 1:56:23 8:57/M SF
1004 O' Neill Pamela 1729 1:57:19 1:56:05 8:57/M F40 Kildare Town running & Tri Clu
1005 O'Dwyer Nessa 201 1:57:19 1:56:20 8:57/M SF
1006 Wilkinson Clare 718 1:57:22 1:56:58 8:58/M F40 Clonmel AC
1009 Condon Maria 238 1:57:26 1:56:24 8:58/M F40
1011 Cullinane Deirdre 481 1:57:29 1:56:32 8:58/M SF
1012 Chadwick Tracy 129 1:57:36 1:56:24 8:59/M F35
1013 Crossan Deborah 1778 1:57:36 1:56:24 8:59/M F40
1015 Hartery Karen 1155 1:57:38 1:56:40 8:59/M SF
1018 Connolly Paul 1378 1:57:43 1:56:35 8:59/M F45
1020 Murphy Aileen 1075 1:57:44 1:56:42 8:59/M F35 Galtee Runners
1021 Murphy Maria 1099 1:57:52 1:57:09 9:00/M F35
1025 Phelan Natasha 1397 1:57:59 1:56:55 9:00/M SF Kilkenny City Harriers
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1028 Drennan Colette 211 1:58:00 1:56:53 9:00/M F40 Church Hill Running Club
1029 Murray Denise 1458 1:58:01 1:56:59 9:01/M SF Clonmel AC
1033 Power Karen 374 1:58:05 1:57:06 9:01/M SF West Waterford AC
1034 Dempsey Susan 595 1:58:07 1:56:55 9:01/M SF Slaney Olympic
1035 Millar Bernie 392 1:58:07 1:56:55 9:01/M F55 Slaney Olympic
1036 Buckley Aherne Sinead 1549 1:58:10 1:57:13 9:01/M SF Midleton AC
1037 Brick Caroline 813 1:58:10 1:57:30 9:01/M SF
1040 Wlodarczyk Agnieszka 106 1:58:16 1:57:34 9:02/M SF
1041 Dreeling Ruth 432 1:58:20 1:57:38 9:02/M SF
1044 Jacob Jennie 1780 1:58:25 1:57:28 9:02/M SF
1045 Fitzgerald Laura 267 1:58:26 1:57:26 9:02/M F35
1046 Somers Karina 157 1:58:27 1:57:25 9:03/M SF United Striders AC
1047 Seery Aisling 97 1:58:27 1:57:21 9:03/M F35
1048 O Reilly Aileen 96 1:58:28 1:57:20 9:03/M F35
1049 Laughlin Lucy 2 1:58:29 1:57:25 9:03/M F35
1052 Grant Lynn- Marie 1628 1:58:34 1:58:34 9:03/M SF Focus on Fitness
1053 Monaghan Julie 371 1:58:37 1:57:38 9:03/M SF
1056 Creedon Svetlana 740 1:58:42 1:57:45 9:04/M SF Midleton AC
1057 Oneill Roseann 423 1:58:42 1:57:18 9:04/M SF
1058 Murphy Lisa 274 1:58:45 1:57:45 9:04/M F35 Sliabh Buibhe Rovers
1061 Hanratty Sarah 215 1:58:50 1:57:47 9:04/M F35
1062 O Leary Eileen 1322 1:58:50 1:57:23 9:04/M SF
1063 Tyrrell Sinead 1732 1:58:51 1:57:39 9:04/M SF Kildare Town running & Tri Clu
1064 Dwyer Marie 413 1:58:54 1:57:53 9:05/M F45 West Waterford AC
1065 Callaghan Elizabeth 234 1:58:54 1:57:53 9:05/M F40 Tried & Tested
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1066 Kiely Sharon 242 1:58:54 1:57:52 9:05/M F35
1067 Curran Maeve 69 1:58:55 1:57:57 9:05/M F35
1068 O'Regan Jeni 398 1:58:55 1:57:56 9:05/M SF West Limerick AC
1071 Fogarty Sinead 1350 1:59:02 1:58:02 9:05/M F40
1078 Russell Michelle 484 1:59:06 1:58:03 9:05/M SF Right4UFitness
1079 Power Mary 751 1:59:06 1:57:59 9:05/M F45 Waterford AC
1081 Jolly Liz 1606 1:59:10 1:58:16 9:06/M F40
1082 O Brien Emer 244 1:59:11 1:58:07 9:06/M F40 Carrick on Suir AC
1083 Finn Norris Tara 737 1:59:11 1:58:07 9:06/M F35 Right4UFitness
1085 Purcell Roisin 597 1:59:20 1:58:25 9:07/M F35 Kilkenny City Harriers
1086 Cassin Sandra 660 1:59:21 1:58:26 9:07/M F45 Duleek & District AC
1087 Noone Amanda 1697 1:59:23 1:58:29 9:07/M SF DULEEK AC
1088 Kavanagh Ann 443 1:59:26 1:59:26 9:07/M F50 Waterford AC
1091 Roche Edel 270 1:59:30 1:58:23 9:07/M SF Church Hill Running Club
1092 Collins Anne 1460 1:59:33 1:58:30 9:08/M F40
1093 Kelly Brenda 1622 1:59:34 1:58:39 9:08/M F50 St.Cocoa's
1094 Keogh Lisa 1726 1:59:36 1:58:37 9:08/M F35 Kildare Town running & Tri Clu
1095 Travers Deirdre 598 1:59:41 1:58:35 9:08/M F35 Kilmacow Road Runners
1096 Dyer Mary 18 1:59:46 1:58:38 9:09/M F40 West Waterford AC
1097 Connaughton Maria 162 1:59:46 1:58:44 9:09/M F40
1098 Moore Aine 32 1:59:47 1:58:38 9:09/M F40 Ballymac Road a Runners
1099 Costello Maureen 1651 1:59:47 1:58:39 9:09/M F40 Up2UFitness
1102 Bolger Sadie 284 1:59:50 1:58:19 9:09/M F45
1107 Kelly Annette 1578 2:00:04 1:59:09 9:10/M F35 PACER
1108 Barry Elaine 163 2:00:18 1:59:17 9:11/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1109 Dunne Nicola 1331 2:00:21 1:58:54 9:11/M SF Tramore AC
1112 Colleran Martina 1340 2:00:32 1:59:29 9:12/M F35 Trail Bakers
1114 Grace Marie 510 2:00:39 1:59:35 9:13/M F35
1115 Lawlor Louise 1112 2:00:39 1:59:28 9:13/M SF Kilkenny Run Club
1117 Cronin Deirdre 1279 2:00:43 1:59:33 9:13/M SF Waterford AC
1118 Moore Sharon 732 2:00:46 1:59:32 9:13/M F45
1119 Crowley Fiona 789 2:00:47 1:59:48 9:13/M F35 Kilworth Meet & Train
1121 Egan Julie 1222 2:00:49 1:59:41 9:13/M F40
1122 Mullally Olive 785 2:00:54 1:59:43 9:14/M F35 Kilkenny City Harriers
1123 Murphy June 180 2:00:55 1:59:54 9:14/M F45 St Laurence OToole fit4life
1125 Cullen Marie 199 2:00:57 2:00:24 9:14/M F40 Sliabh Buibhe Rovers
1126 Collins Aine 1607 2:00:58 1:59:46 9:14/M SF
1128 Fitzgerald Lenora 1668 2:01:00 1:59:49 9:14/M F35
1130 Reilly Aileen 648 2:01:02 2:01:02 9:14/M SF
1132 Hennessy Breda 1179 2:01:05 2:00:03 9:15/M F40 St. Joseph's AC
1133 Hayes Susan 893 2:01:06 2:00:07 9:15/M F35 Waterford AC
1134 Clarke Kelly 279 2:01:08 1:59:59 9:15/M F35
1135 Creaton Annette 30 2:01:08 2:00:16 9:15/M SF
1137 Baldwin Betty 191 2:01:13 2:00:11 9:15/M F45
1139 Reddy Catriona 1724 2:01:19 2:00:05 9:16/M F40 Kildare Town running & Tri Clu
1140 Mulligan Una 1721 2:01:21 2:00:17 9:16/M F35 West Waterford AC
1144 McIntyre Anne 871 2:01:34 2:00:35 9:17/M F45 Donadea Running Club
1145 Obrien Noelette 227 2:01:35 2:00:30 9:17/M F35 Right4UFitness
1146 Ward Melanie 253 2:01:35 2:00:32 9:17/M F40 Right4UFitness
1147 Kavanagh Tracy 137 2:01:43 2:00:46 9:17/M F35 Slaney Olympic
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1148 Lavin Stephanie 1343 2:01:46 2:00:54 9:18/M F35
1152 Fitzgerald Claire 516 2:01:55 2:00:49 9:18/M SF
1155 Hayes Lisa 296 2:01:58 2:00:51 9:19/M F40
1156 Harrington Siobhan 4 2:02:06 2:01:01 9:19/M F45 upperchurch
1157 Kennedy Brigid 439 2:02:08 2:01:11 9:19/M SF
1158 O'Sullivan Brenda 865 2:02:11 2:00:43 9:20/M F35
1159 Fitzgerald Sinead 1380 2:02:14 2:01:29 9:20/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers Fit4Lif
1160 Dunne Claire 700 2:02:15 2:01:11 9:20/M SF
1161 Boland Roisin 1491 2:02:17 2:01:10 9:20/M F35
1164 Hughes Sinéad 1656 2:02:26 2:00:54 9:21/M SF
1165 Ludlow Maria 1371 2:02:29 2:01:35 9:21/M F35 Duleek & District
1166 Hallissey Geri 1561 2:02:29 2:01:21 9:21/M F40
1167 Pieta Daria 779 2:02:33 2:01:24 9:21/M SF
1170 Mahadevaiah Audrey 377 2:02:53 2:01:39 9:23/M F35
1171 Ruane Louise 1760 2:02:55 2:01:30 9:23/M F45 KK F4L
1172 Quigley Kitty 1631 2:02:59 2:02:03 9:23/M F40
1174 Sheehan Sarah 1162 2:03:14 2:02:16 9:24/M SF
1177 Kirby Aoife 748 2:03:14 2:02:05 9:24/M F40
1181 Bolger Siobhan 1209 2:03:24 2:02:20 9:25/M F40
1182 Maher Sarah 614 2:03:26 2:02:11 9:25/M F35 Waterford AC
1183 O' Brien Hazel 456 2:03:27 2:02:10 9:25/M F35
1184 Sheehan Sarah 953 2:03:27 2:02:16 9:25/M SF
1185 Landy Valerie 1400 2:03:28 2:01:57 9:25/M SF Kilkenny City Harriers
1187 Ivers Sinead 677 2:03:31 2:02:34 9:26/M SF Midleton AC
1188 Maxwell Mags 1403 2:03:39 2:02:09 9:26/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1190 Barry Elaine 828 2:03:49 2:02:32 9:27/M F45 Tramore AC
1192 Lyons Sinead 1356 2:03:51 2:02:46 9:27/M F40 Raheny Shamrock AC
1194 Flynn Siobhan 55 2:04:00 2:02:47 9:28/M F35
1195 O'Reilly Caroline 378 2:04:02 2:02:48 9:28/M F35
1196 Burke Karen 451 2:04:07 2:02:49 9:28/M F40
1197 Dooly Zeta 1385 2:04:15 2:03:26 9:29/M F40
1198 Hennebry Ruth 1337 2:04:16 2:03:09 9:29/M F35
1199 Murphy Tracey 899 2:04:18 2:03:03 9:29/M F35 Watergrasshill AC
1202 Ryan Sarah 1129 2:04:23 2:03:44 9:30/M SF
1203 Carew Siobhan 324 2:04:24 2:03:15 9:30/M SF
1206 O' Connor Aileen 1315 2:04:49 2:03:59 9:32/M F40
1207 Nugent Denise 1094 2:04:50 2:03:34 9:32/M F35 West Waterford AC
1209 Granville Amy 1133 2:04:54 2:04:08 9:32/M SF Kilkenny Fit4Life
1211 O Brien Lisa 345 2:04:55 2:03:21 9:32/M SF
1213 Hillis Sonnya 1196 2:04:57 2:03:34 9:32/M F40
1214 Hickey Aoife 1095 2:04:59 2:03:43 9:32/M SF
1216 White Valerie 1735 2:05:18 2:04:02 9:34/M F40 Kildare Town running & Tri Clu
1217 Molloy Jean 1438 2:05:20 2:03:53 9:34/M F45 Coral Runners Arklow
1218 Dunne Lorna 1126 2:05:25 2:05:25 9:34/M F40
1221 Collins Christine 519 2:05:37 2:04:14 9:35/M F35
1222 Tallis Marian 1432 2:05:38 2:04:42 9:35/M F40
1223 Garrihy Deirdre 518 2:05:38 2:04:14 9:35/M F35
1225 Twomey Aisling 1433 2:05:52 2:04:25 9:36/M F35 Ballintotis
1226 Casey Eleanor 1497 2:05:54 2:04:40 9:37/M F40 West Waterford
1227 Cahill Annette 438 2:05:54 2:04:40 9:37/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1228 Condon Catherine 993 2:05:54 2:04:40 9:37/M F45 West Waterford AC
1229 Crowley Noelle 90 2:05:59 2:05:08 9:37/M SF
1231 Conway Aoife 144 2:06:00 2:04:26 9:37/M F35
1232 Killian Sarah 471 2:06:01 2:04:40 9:37/M SF
1233 Connolly Amanda 133 2:06:08 2:04:43 9:38/M F40
1234 Fennessy Jjo 280 2:06:14 2:04:53 9:38/M F45
1236 Dunn Una 1119 2:06:18 2:05:24 9:38/M SF
1237 Rowe Jean 427 2:06:22 2:05:07 9:39/M F45
1238 Chen Lynne 1580 2:06:24 2:04:48 9:39/M SF
1240 Bracken Sinead 1189 2:06:27 2:05:16 9:39/M F40 Tri Club Athlone
1241 Assumpta Kirwan 1131 2:06:29 2:05:14 9:39/M F55
1242 Meagher Marianne 848 2:06:33 2:05:16 9:40/M F35 Balance fitness
1243 Sweeney Siobhan 897 2:06:34 2:05:04 9:40/M SF
1245 O Mahony Erica 784 2:06:41 2:05:22 9:40/M SF wibbly wobbly wonders
1248 Morris Mairead 517 2:07:00 2:05:41 9:42/M F35
1249 Collins Aoife 1608 2:07:01 2:05:50 9:42/M SF
1250 Brennan Gemma 1286 2:07:08 2:05:53 9:42/M F35
1253 Connolly Sandra 268 2:07:14 2:06:07 9:43/M F40 Stoneyford AC
1255 McCullagh Niamh 840 2:07:15 2:06:08 9:43/M F35
1257 Cronnolly Rita 514 2:07:16 2:06:02 9:43/M F45 West Waterford AC
1258 O Keeffe Jackie 863 2:07:17 2:06:02 9:43/M F45 Watergrasshill AC
1259 Kelleher Kerry 1226 2:07:18 2:06:06 9:43/M SF Aghada Running Club
1260 O Connor Ann 647 2:07:21 2:06:04 9:43/M F50 wibbly wobbly wonders
1261 Pollard Karen 621 2:07:22 2:06:09 9:43/M SF
1262 Cullinane Tricia 122 2:07:28 2:06:11 9:44/M F35 West Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1263 Hamilton Tricia 790 2:07:32 2:06:13 9:44/M F35 wibbly wobbly wonders
1264 Sisk Ber 777 2:07:32 2:06:13 9:44/M F35 wibbly wobbly wonders
1265 Morrissey Eilish 1490 2:07:35 2:06:13 9:44/M F40 Drfc
1266 Phelan Kay 1773 2:07:39 2:06:44 9:45/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers Fit4Lif
1267 Cahill Deirdre 1725 2:07:40 2:06:26 9:45/M SF Kildare Town running & Tri Clu
1268 Flynn Jenni 182 2:07:42 2:06:58 9:45/M SF
1269 Obrien Mairead 47 2:07:50 2:06:33 9:45/M F40
1270 O'Brien Róisín 269 2:07:50 2:06:34 9:45/M F40
1271 Owczarczak-Blaszczyk Paulina 1325 2:07:53 2:06:20 9:46/M SF
1274 Geoghegan Michelle 1467 2:08:02 2:06:54 9:46/M F35
1275 Walsh Ciara 360 2:08:02 2:06:32 9:46/M SF St Senans
1276 Donnellan Mary 141 2:08:04 2:06:50 9:47/M SF Nenagh Triathlon Club
1277 Barry-Murphy Marie 1351 2:08:07 2:06:34 9:47/M F35 Kilworth Meet & Train
1279 De Courcy Anna 350 2:08:17 2:07:11 9:48/M F40 St Senans
1280 Shannon Lisa 176 2:08:22 2:06:49 9:48/M SF United Striders AC
1281 Shannon Colette 760 2:08:23 2:07:37 9:48/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers
1282 Aylward Margaret 1141 2:08:25 2:07:10 9:48/M F55 Tramore AC
1285 Gough Suzanne 1366 2:08:30 2:07:07 9:49/M F35
1289 Ryle Máire 1220 2:08:37 2:06:59 9:49/M F45 Waterford AC
1291 O Brien Catriona 523 2:08:38 2:07:19 9:49/M F35
1292 Rellis Sandra 765 2:08:40 2:07:28 9:49/M SF Waterford Tri Club
1293 Daly Ornagh 1205 2:08:41 2:07:28 9:49/M F35
1294 Conway Mary 145 2:08:43 2:07:09 9:50/M F40
1295 Harney Mary 477 2:08:43 2:07:25 9:50/M F40 West Waterford AC
1299 O'Riordan Laoise 400 2:08:57 2:08:07 9:51/M F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1300 Cheevers Sinead 1242 2:08:58 2:07:46 9:51/M F35
1301 O'Mahony Angela 835 2:09:05 2:07:35 9:51/M F45
1302 Lucey Katharin 933 2:09:06 2:07:32 9:51/M F40
1303 Greene Sarah 944 2:09:07 2:07:53 9:51/M SF
1304 Comerford Teresa 576 2:09:07 2:07:39 9:51/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers
1305 Greene Mary 943 2:09:09 2:07:55 9:52/M SF
1306 Haley Margurite 874 2:09:10 2:07:47 9:52/M SF
1308 Sinnott Kate 1455 2:09:20 2:07:53 9:52/M SF
1310 Wall Susan 1603 2:09:28 2:08:30 9:53/M F35
1311 Kelleher Nicola 1053 2:09:33 2:08:00 9:53/M SF
1312 Cusack Freda 1054 2:09:33 2:08:00 9:53/M SF
1313 Hartery Danielle 1156 2:09:44 2:08:47 9:54/M SF
1314 Cuddihy Olivia 247 2:09:47 2:08:52 9:54/M F35
1315 Timile Noma 994 2:09:48 2:08:38 9:55/M SF
1317 Behan Alison 1150 2:09:59 2:08:35 9:55/M F35 Coral Runners
1318 McCarthy Deirdre 1782 2:09:59 2:08:34 9:55/M F45 Coral Runners Arklow
1319 Power Laura 101 2:10:00 2:08:42 9:55/M F35
1320 Dunne Caroline 980 2:10:08 2:08:35 9:56/M F40 Kilworth Meet & Train
1321 Drohan Niamh 996 2:10:11 2:09:26 9:56/M SF West Waterford AC
1322 Walsh Mary B 991 2:10:12 2:09:39 9:56/M F50 Midleton AC
1323 Cosgrave Maria 1293 2:10:16 2:08:59 9:57/M SF
1324 Power Sandra 1751 2:10:20 2:08:52 9:57/M F35
1325 Butler Lorraine 1553 2:10:27 2:09:04 9:57/M F35
1326 Murphy Gillian 704 2:10:37 2:09:17 9:58/M F40 Wilbby wobbly wonders
1327 Joyce Jaclyn 778 2:10:37 2:09:17 9:58/M F35 wibbly wobbly wonders
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1328 O Brien Bernie 719 2:10:37 2:09:30 9:58/M F35 St Fiacs Fit for Life
1331 Fagan Lynette 1341 2:10:48 2:09:31 9:59/M F35
1332 Cullen Anita 1308 2:10:50 2:09:39 9:59/M F35 may personal fitness
1333 Kiely Mags 1509 2:10:52 2:09:51 9:59/M F55 Waterford AC
1334 Mc Donald Mary 1115 2:10:53 2:09:41 9:59/M F40 St. Joseph's AC
1336 Rockett Betty 229 2:10:55 2:09:47 10:00/M F50
1337 Lenihan Siobhan 387 2:10:56 2:09:26 10:00/M F40
1338 Collins Katherine 474 2:10:56 2:09:26 10:00/M F40
1339 Tierney Nicola 906 2:10:56 2:09:47 10:00/M F35
1341 Walsh Rachel 192 2:10:59 2:09:43 10:00/M F35 Tramore AC
1342 Ryan Marian 226 2:11:00 2:09:42 10:00/M F50
1345 Murphy Condon Mari 1676 2:11:06 2:09:42 10:00/M F55 Clonmel AC
1346 Foley Michelle 11 2:11:08 2:09:49 10:01/M F40
1348 Sinead Flynn 1747 2:11:10 2:09:53 10:01/M SF Pacer
1349 Quigley Audrey 309 2:11:10 2:09:51 10:01/M F35
1350 Murphy Aoife 73 2:11:11 2:09:48 10:01/M F35
1351 O Connor Clare 1161 2:11:11 2:09:47 10:01/M F35 Coral Runners
1353 Fennell Loretta 1288 2:11:14 2:09:57 10:01/M F45
1354 Coleman Helena 1746 2:11:14 2:09:58 10:01/M F40 Pacer
1355 Morley Suzanne 1734 2:11:17 2:10:02 10:01/M F35 Kildare Town running & Tri Clu
1356 Cunniffe Nicola 1271 2:11:18 2:09:59 10:01/M F35 West Waterford AC
1357 McGourty Trishe 1426 2:11:22 2:09:53 10:02/M F35 meet and train tipperary town
1359 McCormack Bernadette 1183 2:11:25 2:10:08 10:02/M F55
1360 O'Riordan Fiona 1177 2:11:28 2:10:23 10:02/M F50 West Waterford AC
1361 Sheehan Nuala 1355 2:11:28 2:10:38 10:02/M F50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1362 Knauth Susanne 1604 2:11:33 2:10:02 10:03/M SF
1363 Molloy Mary 521 2:11:41 2:10:31 10:03/M F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life
1364 Norris Emma 325 2:11:55 2:10:38 10:04/M F35 Clonmel AC
1366 Archer Marie 694 2:12:02 2:10:44 10:05/M SF
1367 Conway Margaret 1310 2:12:15 2:11:10 10:06/M F50 West Waterford AC
1369 Lewis Noreen 475 2:12:35 2:11:05 10:07/M F45
1370 Phelan Margaret 1687 2:12:50 2:11:30 10:08/M F45
1371 McNamara Katherine 132 2:12:52 2:11:29 10:09/M F35
1372 Wyley Michelle 1338 2:13:09 2:11:53 10:10/M F40
1373 Madden Jacinta 541 2:13:21 2:12:12 10:11/M F45 Fit4life
1374 Lyng Eleanor 526 2:13:27 2:12:04 10:11/M F40
1375 Power Gillian 334 2:13:27 2:12:05 10:11/M F35
1376 Dunne Ciara 1304 2:13:30 2:11:59 10:11/M F45 Racing 795
1377 Flanagan Susan 1733 2:13:32 2:12:19 10:12/M F45 Kildare Town running & Tri Clu
1378 Scully Aishling 675 2:13:38 2:12:25 10:12/M F35 Duleek & District AC
1379 O Sullivan Karen 1771 2:13:39 2:12:25 10:12/M F35 Duleek & District AC
1381 Powell Lorraine 926 2:13:40 2:12:23 10:12/M F40 Donadea Running Club
1382 Barnaville Claire 1208 2:13:43 2:12:26 10:12/M SF
1383 Pembroke Louise 1313 2:13:45 2:12:34 10:13/M SF
1384 Murphy Marion 903 2:13:47 2:12:20 10:13/M SF
1385 Sherwood Susan 819 2:13:47 2:12:20 10:13/M F35
1387 Ryan Catherine 826 2:13:50 2:12:24 10:13/M F35 Clonmel AC
1388 Murphy Elaine 1078 2:14:03 2:12:28 10:14/M F45
1391 Dalton Ann 468 2:14:18 2:13:00 10:15/M F40 Galtee Runners
1392 Bermingham Eithne 1029 2:14:20 2:12:47 10:15/M F45 Kilworth Meet & Train
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1394 Higgins Lisa 1727 2:14:35 2:13:20 10:16/M SF Kildare Town running & Tri Clu
1395 O'Neill Catherine 1723 2:14:35 2:13:20 10:16/M F45 Kildare Town running & Tri Clu
1397 Vereker Catherine 339 2:14:42 2:13:12 10:17/M F45 St Senans
1398 Foley Ann 881 2:14:45 2:13:13 10:17/M F45
1400 Crotty Freda 489 2:15:01 2:13:43 10:18/M F50
1401 Dunne Sheryl 706 2:15:01 2:13:46 10:18/M SF Kildare Town Running Club
1403 Guerin Laura 1272 2:15:12 2:13:39 10:19/M F35 Kilworth Meet & Train
1405 Somers Tina 1496 2:15:27 2:14:05 10:20/M F35 UNITED STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
1406 Freeman Butler Anne 1495 2:15:27 2:14:06 10:20/M F35 UNITED STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
1407 Thornton Catherine 304 2:15:31 2:14:11 10:21/M F40
1408 O'Brien Aisling 574 2:15:32 2:14:50 10:21/M SF
1409 Kennedy Sharon 1121 2:15:49 2:14:58 10:22/M F40
1410 O' Leary Michelle 1560 2:15:50 2:14:30 10:22/M SF
1411 Hearne Emma 494 2:15:55 2:14:20 10:23/M SF
1412 McGrath Tracey 584 2:15:57 2:14:22 10:23/M SF
1413 Green Sharon 327 2:16:31 2:15:12 10:25/M SF wibbly wobbly wonders
1414 Garcia Linda 1691 2:16:34 2:15:15 10:25/M F40 West Waterford AC
1416 Roche Siobhan 460 2:16:38 2:15:13 10:26/M F35 Clonmel AC
1417 Tobin Jackie 1213 2:16:40 2:15:21 10:26/M F45 West Waterford AC
1418 Heffernan Siobhan 323 2:16:40 2:15:31 10:26/M SF
1419 Hayes Helene 1097 2:16:41 2:15:22 10:26/M F55 West Waterford AC
1420 Power Valerie 1518 2:16:43 2:15:24 10:26/M F40 west aaterford ac
1421 McCoubrey Lynne 458 2:16:45 2:16:05 10:26/M SF
1423 O'Boyle Maria 1072 2:17:12 2:16:07 10:28/M SF DLPR Warriors
1425 Lonergan Trish 104 2:17:13 2:16:02 10:28/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1426 O'Brien Joanne 1014 2:17:25 2:16:00 10:29/M F40 Fit2Go Bootcamp, Carlow
1427 Quigley Collette 10 2:17:30 2:16:10 10:30/M F40
1428 Kavanagh Louise 1210 2:17:38 2:16:28 10:30/M F35
1429 Mulhearne Lyndsey 1686 2:17:53 2:16:24 10:32/M SF
1431 Howard Ruth 895 2:18:06 2:16:47 10:33/M F45
1432 O'Shea Margaret 1652 2:18:08 2:16:51 10:33/M F55
1433 Dennehy Christine 1267 2:18:11 2:16:51 10:33/M F35 wibbly wobbly wonders
1435 Hennessy Catherine 1114 2:18:41 2:17:29 10:35/M F40 St. Joseph's AC
1436 Riddell Maxine 1621 2:18:54 2:17:45 10:36/M SF
1437 Jacob Katie 1045 2:18:54 2:17:47 10:36/M SF Focus on Fitness
1438 Kehoe Pamela 421 2:19:01 2:17:38 10:37/M F35
1441 Whelan Susie 408 2:19:16 2:17:42 10:38/M F40
1442 Bulfin Marie 22 2:19:20 2:18:04 10:38/M F40
1443 Bolger Laura 42 2:19:22 2:18:11 10:38/M F35
1445 Sheehy Martina 1696 2:19:27 2:18:04 10:39/M F40
1448 Matthews Colette 307 2:19:34 2:18:23 10:39/M F35
1449 O'Riordan Jennifer 1182 2:20:01 2:18:56 10:41/M F35 West Waterford AC
1450 Williams Sandra 1383 2:20:04 2:18:47 10:42/M F40
1451 Mullally-Muldowney Michelle 977 2:20:38 2:19:10 10:44/M F40 Top Pro
1454 Ryan Julianne 1047 2:21:18 2:20:03 10:47/M F50
1456 Devereux Catherinel 1157 2:21:49 2:20:31 10:50/M F35
1457 Garrett Rina 1100 2:22:03 2:20:31 10:51/M F40
1458 Ryan Sue 530 2:22:10 2:20:44 10:51/M SF
1459 Bergin Joanne 603 2:22:11 2:20:44 10:51/M SF Kilkenny City Harriers
1461 Conroy Elaine 935 2:22:22 2:21:07 10:52/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1462 Casey Catherine 629 2:22:30 2:21:09 10:53/M F45
1464 Hall Sheila 36 2:22:39 2:21:05 10:53/M F40 Balance fitness
1465 Price Cathriona 310 2:22:52 2:21:33 10:54/M F40
1466 Keenan Andrea 1674 2:23:13 2:21:46 10:56/M F50 Clonmel Athletic Club
1467 O'Keeffe Dearbhla 1567 2:23:13 2:21:46 10:56/M SF Clonmel AC
1468 Holmes Emear 1781 2:23:24 2:21:53 10:57/M F45 KIlmore Traithlon
1469 Avery Martina 224 2:23:31 2:22:09 10:57/M F40
1470 Carew Molly 549 2:23:35 2:22:15 10:58/M F35
1471 Oneill Mairead 565 2:23:50 2:22:51 10:59/M SF
1472 Reidy Sarah 1450 2:24:39 2:23:08 11:03/M SF
1473 O'Brien Ali 886 2:24:46 2:23:12 11:03/M SF
1474 Finucane Bernadette 426 2:25:29 2:24:10 11:06/M F55
1477 Kreitlow Lisa 708 2:26:43 2:25:47 11:12/M SF BMOH Athletic Club Sixmilebrid
1478 Dunne Maggie 1770 2:26:45 2:25:15 11:12/M F55 Grange Fermoy AC
1481 Doran Emma 507 2:27:44 2:26:31 11:17/M SF Slaney Olympic
1483 Papiewska Katarzyna 1326 2:28:01 2:26:29 11:18/M SF
1484 Hughes Carmel 1207 2:28:06 2:26:48 11:18/M F40 st abbans
1485 Fitzgerald Ciara 1512 2:28:39 2:27:17 11:21/M SF
1486 Dowling Patsy 755 2:28:52 2:27:31 11:22/M F40
1487 Stenston Sandra 1212 2:29:00 2:27:51 11:22/M F35
1488 Williams Alison 1211 2:29:02 2:27:53 11:23/M F35
1489 Dwyer Mags 782 2:29:23 2:28:00 11:24/M F35
1491 Moore Marie 919 2:30:22 2:28:51 11:29/M F55 West Waterford AC
1492 Wickham Lisa 1494 2:30:33 2:29:10 11:30/M F40 UNITED STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
1493 Conway Noelle 918 2:31:01 2:29:31 11:32/M F55 West Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1494 Cooper Orla 1082 2:31:07 2:29:43 11:32/M F40 Garda AC
1495 Howard Catherine 896 2:31:31 2:30:00 11:34/M F45
1496 O'Donovan Deirdre 386 2:31:34 2:30:16 11:34/M SF youghal ac
1497 Redmond Breda 1527 2:31:46 2:30:24 11:35/M F45
1498 Buckley Clare 1395 2:31:47 2:30:14 11:35/M F40
1500 Byrne Josephine 880 2:35:54 2:34:22 11:54/M F45
1502 Holohan Paula 1305 2:37:32 2:36:03 12:02/M F35 Kilkenny City Harriers
1503 O Donohoe Frances 1690 2:37:32 2:36:02 12:02/M F40
1504 McGrath Martina 1777 2:37:57 2:36:28 12:03/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers
1505 Lyster Sheila 1389 2:38:38 2:37:08 12:07/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers Fit4Lif
1506 Delaney Mary 1443 2:41:35 2:40:14 12:20/M F45 None
1507 Taylor Christine 313 2:45:51 2:44:29 12:40/M F40 Team Taylor
1508 Devine Ger 1520 2:47:55 2:46:32 12:49/M F50 no
1509 Mounsey Margaret 24 2:52:09 2:50:39 13:08/M F50
1511 Hsu Mina 1405 2:54:16 2:52:47 13:18/M SF
1513 Patmore Ellen 1019 3:03:37 3:02:13 14:01/M F50
1514 O'Dwyer Deirdre 890 3:03:40 3:02:14 14:01/M F40
 

Male Finishers

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Fagan Martin 589 1:04:16 1:04:16 4:54/M Top Fin
2 O'Leary Cillian 891 1:08:37 1:08:37 5:14/M Top Fin Raheny Shamrock AC
3 Callaghan Eoin 1074 1:08:56 1:08:56 5:16/M Top Fin Star of the Sea
4 Harrington Chris 1753 1:09:09 1:09:09 5:17/M Top Fin Leevale AC
5 Meade John 1757 1:09:35 1:09:35 5:19/M Top Fin St. Finbarr's AC
6 Feely Liam 1519 1:09:51 1:09:51 5:20/M Top Fin North Leitrim AC
7 Power Trevor 1681 1:10:09 1:10:09 5:21/M SM Waterford AC
8 Murphy Brian 1754 1:11:31 1:11:31 5:28/M SM Carrick on Suir AC
9 Coleman Brian 1218 1:13:29 1:13:29 5:37/M SM Rathfarnham
10 Callaghan Neil 149 1:14:10 1:14:10 5:40/M SM Star of the Sea AC
12 O'Brien Mike 1466 1:14:39 1:14:38 5:42/M SM west limerick
13 Quinlan Frank 1334 1:15:17 1:15:17 5:45/M M40 Waterford AC
14 Murphy Noel 1318 1:15:58 1:15:58 5:48/M SM Waterford AC
15 Fitzpatrick David 764 1:16:01 1:15:58 5:48/M SM Tallaght AC
16 Coleman Luke 1298 1:16:03 1:16:01 5:48/M SM Tallaght AC
17 Monaghan Martin 712 1:16:03 1:16:03 5:48/M M40 Slaney Olympic
18 O'Byrne Iain 1136 1:16:30 1:16:30 5:50/M SM Waterford AC
20 Comber David 1593 1:16:39 1:16:39 5:51/M SM Leevale ac
21 Scollard Pj 1118 1:16:46 1:16:46 5:52/M SM Waterford AC
22 McCauley Conor 266 1:16:47 1:16:47 5:52/M SM leevale
23 Gunner Val 150 1:16:49 1:16:49 5:52/M M40 Gowran AC
24 Taylor Derek 1148 1:17:09 1:17:09 5:53/M SM Lucan Harriers
25 Cawley Joe 711 1:17:31 1:17:30 5:55/M M40 sli cualann
26 Johnson Michael 115 1:17:36 1:17:35 5:55/M SM Kilkenny City Harriers
27 Browne Eric 701 1:17:54 1:17:54 5:57/M SM Eagle AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
28 Newman Eddie 318 1:18:05 1:18:05 5:58/M M50 Mullingar Harriers
29 Shanahan Niall 63 1:18:30 1:18:26 6:00/M SM
30 O'Sullivan Johnny 1219 1:18:51 1:18:51 6:01/M M40 Galtee Runners
31 Lillis Joe 158 1:18:58 1:18:57 6:02/M SM Sliabh Buibhe Rovers
32 Cantwell Gary 1169 1:19:02 1:19:01 6:02/M SM KCK AC
33 Obrien Billy 1420 1:19:42 1:19:37 6:05/M M40 An Ríocht
34 Murphy John 1534 1:19:44 1:19:44 6:05/M M45 Grange Fermoy AC
35 Kirwan Martin 19 1:19:48 1:19:47 6:05/M M40 Focus on Fitness
36 Curtin Martin 1057 1:19:49 1:19:46 6:06/M SM St Finbarrs
37 Lyons Eoin 1203 1:19:56 1:19:55 6:06/M SM Focus on Fitness
38 Curran Thomas 1265 1:19:58 1:19:56 6:06/M SM youghal ac
39 Obrien Tommy 1345 1:20:02 1:19:57 6:07/M M40 An Ríocht
40 Walsh Derek 799 1:20:03 1:20:01 6:07/M SM Carrick on Suir AC
41 Cooper Conaill 1591 1:20:06 1:20:05 6:07/M SM Slaney Olympic
43 Keogh Mossie 638 1:20:12 1:20:10 6:07/M SM
44 O'Connell Michael 463 1:20:37 1:20:36 6:09/M M45 Sligo AC
45 Reck Billy 888 1:20:49 1:20:47 6:10/M M45 Slaney Olympic
46 Smith William 237 1:21:14 1:21:11 6:12/M SM Southville Running Club
47 O Donnell Aaron 1164 1:21:25 1:21:23 6:13/M SM Carrick on Suir AC
48 Hearne Steven 851 1:21:27 1:21:27 6:13/M SM
49 Boland Ronan 787 1:21:48 1:21:48 6:15/M M50 Eagle AC
50 Young Stephen 999 1:21:52 1:21:47 6:15/M SM Waterford AC
51 Gavin Gerard 1224 1:21:59 1:21:58 6:15/M M40 Mullingar Harriers
52 O'Brien Rob 344 1:22:05 1:22:05 6:16/M SM St. Coca's AC
53 O Boyle John 667 1:22:05 1:22:05 6:16/M SM St Coca's AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
54 Quill Pat 1524 1:22:06 1:22:06 6:16/M M45
55 O Mahony Michael 1528 1:22:13 1:22:11 6:17/M M45 Waterford A.C.
56 O'Reilly Pat 1333 1:22:37 1:22:37 6:18/M M40 Thomastown AC
57 O'Connor Pat 852 1:22:50 1:22:49 6:19/M M45 Eagle AC
58 Richards Tim 1025 1:22:57 1:22:51 6:20/M M40 Dunboyne AC
59 O'Shaughnessy Brian 1132 1:23:15 1:23:11 6:21/M SM Racing 795
60 Dollard Glenn 1263 1:23:16 1:23:13 6:21/M SM St. Finbarrs AC
61 Ryan Keith 1772 1:23:16 1:23:16 6:21/M M40 blueshark consulting
63 Nolan John 539 1:23:23 1:23:22 6:22/M SM
64 O Byrne Jason 1377 1:23:26 1:23:25 6:22/M SM
65 Mc Carthy Martin 1060 1:23:28 1:23:24 6:22/M M50 West Waterford AC
66 Reid Richie 1103 1:23:30 1:23:27 6:22/M M40 Portlaoise
67 Ryan Michael 1485 1:23:30 1:23:24 6:22/M SM Dundrum AC
68 Bagnall Enda 885 1:23:41 1:23:38 6:23/M SM eden tri club
69 McGrath Eoin 114 1:23:43 1:23:43 6:23/M SM Clonmel AC
70 Nolan Pat 873 1:23:46 1:23:45 6:24/M M40 Waterford AC
71 Walsh Donncha 1514 1:23:48 1:23:38 6:24/M SM Slaney Olympic
72 Cuddy Paul 1639 1:23:52 1:23:48 6:24/M SM Portlaoise AC
73 Brunnock Johnny 1388 1:23:52 1:23:51 6:24/M M40 Carrick-on-Suir Triathlon Club
74 Cleere Sean 1590 1:23:55 1:23:51 6:24/M SM Garda AC
75 Purcell Pat 599 1:23:55 1:23:50 6:24/M SM Kilkenny City Harriers
76 Kehoe Jason 540 1:23:56 1:23:53 6:24/M SM St. Killians
77 Conroy Stephen 1545 1:24:01 1:23:48 6:25/M SM KRC
78 Hill Frank 1626 1:24:01 1:23:53 6:25/M M50
79 Hyland Conor 28 1:24:02 1:23:53 6:25/M SM Slaney Olympic
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
80 Wyse Paul 1544 1:24:09 1:24:06 6:25/M M40 Waterford Tri Club
81 Shelley David 1411 1:24:12 1:24:06 6:26/M SM ballynonty ac
82 Crowley Bryan 1461 1:24:16 1:24:11 6:26/M M40
83 Tolan Damien 627 1:24:21 1:24:14 6:26/M M40 St Coca's AC
84 O'Connell Noel 100 1:24:23 1:24:16 6:26/M SM Moyglass AC
85 Tobin Patrick 645 1:24:27 1:24:23 6:27/M SM Tullaroan AC
86 Bradshaw Colm 1776 1:24:29 1:24:13 6:27/M SM
87 Maher Brian 1585 1:24:31 1:24:29 6:27/M SM Slaney Olympic
88 Redmond Bobby 889 1:24:31 1:24:26 6:27/M SM Slaney Olympic
90 Murphy Davie 990 1:24:36 1:24:36 6:27/M SM youghal ac
91 Brodkorb André 1619 1:24:36 1:24:33 6:27/M M45 Midleton AC
92 Geogh Joe 1752 1:24:48 1:24:43 6:28/M M60 West Waterford AC
93 Abbott Brendan 1599 1:24:51 1:24:47 6:29/M M50 Tullamore Harriers
94 Halley Paschal 1154 1:24:52 1:24:48 6:29/M M45 Waterford AC
95 Barcoe Lyndon 1021 1:24:52 1:24:47 6:29/M SM Gowran AC
96 Maher Eoin 1424 1:24:53 1:24:45 6:29/M SM
97 Kearns Daryl 1085 1:24:54 1:24:44 6:29/M SM Tried & Tested
98 Noonan Des 1000 1:24:54 1:24:54 6:29/M M45
99 Horan Dominic 1502 1:24:55 1:24:54 6:29/M M45 sli cualann
100 Coppinger Niall 1262 1:24:56 1:24:55 6:29/M M50 Tallaght AC
101 Cotter Paul 928 1:24:56 1:24:54 6:29/M SM Eagle AC
102 Mulcahy Kieran 1360 1:24:57 1:24:45 6:29/M M45 Eagle AC
103 Russell Shane 464 1:25:01 1:24:56 6:29/M SM
104 Halpin Tom 691 1:25:05 1:25:00 6:30/M M55 ballynonty ac
105 Arnott Rory 1296 1:25:10 1:25:03 6:30/M SM DFAA
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
107 Pender Rock 43 1:25:22 1:25:20 6:31/M M45
108 Murphy Martin 1481 1:25:31 1:25:28 6:32/M SM
109 Bourke Damian 1636 1:25:49 1:25:46 6:33/M SM
111 O Sullivan Pat 1255 1:25:59 1:25:55 6:34/M M45 Carrick on Suir AC
112 Hahesy Ray 756 1:26:11 1:26:09 6:35/M M50 West Waterford AC
113 O Connor Willie 196 1:26:21 1:26:20 6:35/M M45 Galtee Runners
114 O Sullivan Sean 1137 1:26:27 1:26:21 6:36/M M45 Midleton AC
116 O Rourke John 200 1:26:36 1:26:25 6:37/M SM
117 O'Connor Padraig 171 1:26:40 1:26:28 6:37/M M40 Clonmel AC
118 Duane Davey 1654 1:26:48 1:26:33 6:38/M SM
119 Power Vincent 1135 1:26:50 1:26:46 6:38/M M40 Waterford Tri Club
120 Kennedy Padraig 827 1:26:53 1:26:43 6:38/M SM
121 Cronin Denis 654 1:26:56 1:26:52 6:38/M SM
122 Murphy Philip 1309 1:26:58 1:26:56 6:38/M SM
123 Murphy Brian 5 1:27:00 1:26:57 6:38/M SM Slaney Olympic
124 O'Mahony Ruairi 1516 1:27:01 1:26:59 6:39/M SM St. Finbarrs
125 Bermingham James 534 1:27:05 1:27:02 6:39/M SM Grange Fermoy AC
126 O Brien Keith 797 1:27:09 1:27:03 6:39/M M40
127 Jordan Michael 952 1:27:12 1:27:06 6:39/M M40 Slaney Olympic
128 Rooney Seamus 1623 1:27:12 1:27:06 6:39/M M50 Raheny Shamrock AC
129 McIntyre Peter 872 1:27:16 1:27:16 6:40/M M55 Donadea Running Club
130 Rowe Dean 1005 1:27:22 1:27:17 6:40/M SM St. Joseph's AC
131 Byrne Joe 569 1:27:27 1:27:27 6:41/M M45 Sportsworld
133 Condron Jonathon 528 1:27:32 1:27:22 6:41/M SM
134 Maguire Jim 998 1:27:34 1:27:30 6:41/M M50 Athlone AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
135 Flavin Marc 147 1:27:34 1:27:24 6:41/M SM
136 Morrissey Colin 98 1:27:35 1:27:35 6:41/M SM Dublin Runners
137 Conroy David 611 1:27:35 1:27:21 6:41/M SM Clane AC
138 Dewberry Johann 265 1:27:39 1:27:35 6:41/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers
139 Conroy Brian 622 1:27:40 1:27:27 6:42/M SM Kenyan Running Club
140 Rooney Darren 1240 1:27:50 1:27:46 6:42/M SM
141 O Brien Eddie 821 1:27:50 1:27:40 6:42/M M40 Grange Fermoy AC
142 Power Dermot 376 1:27:54 1:27:50 6:43/M M55 Saturday Road Runners
143 O Sullivan Ger 1672 1:27:56 1:27:47 6:43/M SM
144 O Sullivan Michael 111 1:28:01 1:27:51 6:43/M M40 Carrick on Suir AC
149 Morrissey Mick 1705 1:28:14 1:28:05 6:44/M M50 Slaney Olympic AC
150 Morrison Craig 1673 1:28:16 1:28:16 6:44/M M45
151 Lennon Brian 1204 1:28:20 1:28:16 6:45/M SM
152 Bowe Liam 395 1:28:22 1:28:21 6:45/M M40
153 Barcoe Maurice 1011 1:28:24 1:28:14 6:45/M SM Gowran AC
154 Richardson John 1253 1:28:28 1:28:23 6:45/M M45 St. Joseph's AC
155 Gallagher Paul 54 1:28:30 1:28:26 6:45/M SM
156 Ryan Peter 297 1:28:31 1:28:25 6:45/M SM Slaney Olympic
157 Gurrin Brian 1037 1:28:35 1:28:28 6:46/M M45 Kilcoole AC
158 Sullivan Kieran 65 1:28:36 1:28:29 6:46/M SM
159 Kenny John 1715 1:28:38 1:28:29 6:46/M SM
160 Doyle Greg 726 1:28:41 1:28:41 6:46/M SM
161 Cullen Alan 326 1:28:43 1:28:33 6:46/M SM West Waterford AC
162 Walsh Colm 441 1:28:45 1:28:37 6:46/M SM Waterford AC
163 Manning James 159 1:28:45 1:28:29 6:46/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
164 O'Regan Morgan 841 1:28:46 1:28:38 6:47/M SM Midleton AC
165 Harney John Paul 578 1:28:55 1:28:42 6:47/M SM Waterford road runners
166 Devitor John 864 1:28:56 1:28:45 6:47/M M50 Stoneyford AC
167 Cuddihy Martin 923 1:28:56 1:28:45 6:47/M SM Stoneyford AC
168 Landers Brian 592 1:28:58 1:28:48 6:47/M M40 youghal ac
169 Cott Brian 1314 1:29:00 1:28:50 6:48/M M40
170 Cunningham David 223 1:29:09 1:29:02 6:48/M SM Waterford AC
171 Roche Gavin 730 1:29:13 1:29:02 6:49/M SM
172 Kehoe Brendan 217 1:29:14 1:29:13 6:49/M M50 Sliabh Buibhe Rovers
173 Reilly Gerry 1290 1:29:21 1:29:20 6:49/M M50
174 Butler Stephen 254 1:29:22 1:29:16 6:49/M SM Waterford Tri Club
175 Doonan Trevor 1028 1:29:24 1:29:17 6:49/M SM
176 Phelan Peter 81 1:29:26 1:29:14 6:50/M SM
177 Sullivan Tony 887 1:29:26 1:29:20 6:50/M SM
178 Rice Roger 1708 1:29:28 1:29:12 6:50/M M40 Piranha
179 Murray Gerard 1158 1:29:29 1:29:19 6:50/M M45
180 Hennessy Peter 577 1:29:31 1:29:22 6:50/M SM Waterford AC
182 Sumec Jaro 1666 1:29:31 1:29:31 6:50/M SM St.Paul's
183 Hanley Shane 1020 1:29:31 1:29:23 6:50/M SM Galtee Runners
184 Delaney Brian 823 1:29:33 1:29:26 6:50/M M40
185 Kinane Brendan 527 1:29:35 1:29:35 6:50/M M45 Dundrum AC
186 O Ceallaigh Cormac 1363 1:29:37 1:29:29 6:50/M M40 sli cualann
187 O Sullivan Trevor 1459 1:29:38 1:29:30 6:51/M M40 Eagle AC
188 Gonciarz Lukas 418 1:29:40 1:29:32 6:51/M SM
189 O' Carroll Louis 1335 1:29:41 1:29:28 6:51/M SM Waterford Tri Club
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
191 Clinton Michael 964 1:29:43 1:29:38 6:51/M M40 Mullingar Harriers
192 Sheridan Colum 349 1:29:45 1:29:37 6:51/M M40 St Senans
193 Codd Vinnie 733 1:29:48 1:29:37 6:51/M M40 Waterford AC
194 Cunningham Adrian 1617 1:29:53 1:29:41 6:52/M SM Gowran AC
195 Guiry John 1739 1:29:53 1:29:47 6:52/M SM Pacer
196 Aspel Brendan 1738 1:29:53 1:29:46 6:52/M M45 Pacer
197 Barry Keith 752 1:29:56 1:29:53 6:52/M M40 Carrick on Suir AC
198 Dwyer Michael 414 1:29:57 1:29:46 6:52/M M45 West Waterford AC
199 Leacy Laurence 664 1:29:58 1:29:57 6:52/M M55 St. Joseph's AC
200 Kearney Oliver 1427 1:30:07 1:30:04 6:53/M M40 Donadea RC
201 Whelan Gary 1559 1:30:07 1:29:56 6:53/M SM Waterford AC
202 Campbell Niall 431 1:30:08 1:29:59 6:53/M SM Tallaght AC
203 Ryan Gerard 255 1:30:08 1:30:02 6:53/M SM Naas TC
205 Burke Wesley 1421 1:30:12 1:30:03 6:53/M SM
206 O'Shea Kevin 336 1:30:14 1:30:08 6:53/M M40 Alcon
207 Ahern Sean 671 1:30:16 1:30:06 6:53/M SM youghal ac
208 Landers Philip 633 1:30:19 1:30:14 6:54/M M40 Clonmel AC
209 O Connor Michael 570 1:30:26 1:30:21 6:54/M SM st abbans
210 Purcell Alan 1146 1:30:27 1:30:20 6:54/M M45 Saturday Road Runners
211 Moloney Billy 1506 1:30:27 1:30:27 6:54/M SM
212 Merriman Daniel 911 1:30:28 1:30:19 6:54/M SM Waterford Racing Club
213 Robinson Keith 842 1:30:30 1:30:26 6:55/M SM Menapians
214 Moore Gerry 656 1:30:33 1:30:24 6:55/M M45 Grange Fermoy AC
215 Leonard Mark 670 1:30:41 1:30:33 6:55/M M45 St.Cocas
216 McGrath Ollie 1055 1:30:42 1:30:30 6:55/M SM Galtee Runners
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
217 Delaney Tony 453 1:30:45 1:30:28 6:56/M M50
218 McGourty Sean 1117 1:30:46 1:30:43 6:56/M SM
219 McGourty Jim 1662 1:30:46 1:30:44 6:56/M SM
220 Morrissey Liam 1170 1:30:52 1:30:49 6:56/M SM Fitness Freak
221 Swift Ben 136 1:30:53 1:30:34 6:56/M M40
222 Mulhall Brendan 1688 1:31:02 1:30:55 6:57/M SM Church Hill Running Club
223 O'Brien Liam 249 1:31:03 1:30:57 6:57/M SM Kilkenny
224 Murray Paul 596 1:31:04 1:30:54 6:57/M M45 Waterford AC
225 Hayes Noel 879 1:31:07 1:31:02 6:57/M SM Waterford Tri Club
226 O Meara Padraig 1437 1:31:07 1:30:55 6:57/M SM Coral runners
227 Browne Declan 1548 1:31:15 1:31:06 6:58/M M40
228 Power Thomas 1270 1:31:16 1:31:07 6:58/M M45
230 Dwane Cathal 1065 1:31:16 1:31:02 6:58/M SM
231 Hewison Alan 969 1:31:16 1:31:07 6:58/M M50 Trilogy Triathlon club
233 Jacob Brian 1044 1:31:21 1:31:16 6:58/M SM Focus on Fitness
234 Grant Colin 615 1:31:22 1:31:10 6:58/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
235 Fogarty Cyril 1500 1:31:23 1:31:11 6:59/M M45 Clonmel AC
236 Connolly Joe 1557 1:31:23 1:31:12 6:59/M M40 Dooneen AC
237 Duffy Alan 1032 1:31:28 1:31:16 6:59/M SM Coral Runners
238 Scannell John 257 1:31:36 1:31:29 7:00/M M45 Eagle AC
239 Murphy Mick 1042 1:31:42 1:31:32 7:00/M M40 Midleton AC
240 O'Reilly Niall 917 1:31:44 1:31:34 7:00/M SM Donore Harriers
241 Murtagh Stephen 45 1:31:44 1:31:37 7:00/M M40
242 Darcy Thomas 1232 1:31:45 1:31:45 7:00/M SM St. Finbarrs AC
243 Dwane Jd 1663 1:31:46 1:31:28 7:00/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
244 Lonergan Johnny 67 1:31:51 1:31:41 7:01/M M45
245 Somers Barry 1361 1:31:53 1:31:45 7:01/M SM Kilkenny City Harriers
246 Wills Ian 1233 1:31:55 1:31:39 7:01/M SM Watergrasshill AC
247 Drohan Noel 1488 1:31:56 1:31:42 7:01/M M40 WWAC
248 Hayden John 772 1:31:57 1:31:13 7:01/M SM
249 O'Brien Robert 1554 1:31:58 1:31:47 7:01/M M40 Athy Tri Club
251 Longan Tom 425 1:32:16 1:32:02 7:03/M M40 West Waterford AC
252 Burke Andrew 1644 1:32:22 1:32:12 7:03/M SM
253 Connolly David 20 1:32:27 1:32:14 7:03/M SM Focus on Fitness
254 Moore Jason 1615 1:32:40 1:32:39 7:04/M SM
255 Kennelly Brendan 1558 1:32:40 1:32:28 7:04/M M50 Galway City Harriers
256 Moloney Paul 1658 1:32:45 1:32:08 7:05/M SM
257 Walsh Nicholas 195 1:32:50 1:32:35 7:05/M SM Le Cheile AC
258 Rockett Stephen 301 1:33:01 1:32:46 7:06/M SM
259 Clinton Ronan 1367 1:33:02 1:32:57 7:06/M M40 Focus on Fitness
260 Kinane Edmond 346 1:33:02 1:32:53 7:06/M M45
262 McDonald Thomas 335 1:33:17 1:33:06 7:07/M M45 St. Joseph's AC
263 Carbery Keith 221 1:33:19 1:33:19 7:07/M SM
264 White Jimmy 1339 1:33:25 1:32:55 7:08/M SM Waterford AC
265 Clohisey Vinny 165 1:33:27 1:33:19 7:08/M M60 Raheny Shamrock AC
266 O Sullivan John 731 1:33:34 1:33:10 7:09/M SM Balance fitness
267 Daly Shane 1104 1:33:35 1:33:27 7:09/M SM
268 O Connor Jim 1007 1:33:39 1:33:19 7:09/M M60
269 Smith John 554 1:33:43 1:33:38 7:09/M SM sky limit fitness
270 Willoughby Stephen 630 1:33:45 1:33:25 7:09/M M50 Sportsworld
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
271 Mc Carthy Jerome 1475 1:33:47 1:33:33 7:10/M SM
272 Walsh Paul 1386 1:33:48 1:33:38 7:10/M M40 Waterford AC
274 Callaghan Michael 235 1:33:49 1:33:35 7:10/M M45 West Waterford AC
275 Ginnell Paul 1017 1:33:53 1:33:39 7:10/M M45 Mullingar Harriers
276 Dillon Brendan 1484 1:33:54 1:33:43 7:10/M M45 Slaney Olympic
277 Quinn Billy 637 1:33:55 1:33:40 7:10/M SM
278 McDonnell Shane 1609 1:33:57 1:33:30 7:10/M M45
279 Looney Denis 768 1:33:57 1:33:35 7:10/M M45 Eagle AC
280 Herlihy Daniel 37 1:34:06 1:34:01 7:11/M M40
281 Flynn Martin 542 1:34:06 1:33:59 7:11/M M40 Waterford AC
282 Lee Michael 1471 1:34:07 1:33:51 7:11/M SM
283 O Sullivan Noel 878 1:34:11 1:33:42 7:11/M M45
284 O Keeffe Garry 973 1:34:11 1:34:03 7:11/M M45 Carrick-on-Suir Triathlon Club
285 Boyce Alan 556 1:34:12 1:34:06 7:11/M SM
286 Tobin Maurice 332 1:34:13 1:34:04 7:12/M M60 Grange Fermoy AC
287 Cliffe Mark 1073 1:34:16 1:33:58 7:12/M SM West Waterford AC
288 Beston James 825 1:34:18 1:34:01 7:12/M SM Tipp Wheelers
289 Crowley Darren 925 1:34:19 1:34:11 7:12/M SM Tramore AC
291 Delahunty Diarmuid 1041 1:34:20 1:34:17 7:12/M SM Focus on Fitness
292 Crowley Alan 1192 1:34:24 1:34:24 7:12/M SM Mullingar Harriers
293 Quinlan Willie 1719 1:34:28 1:34:17 7:13/M M40
294 Doran Theon 512 1:34:29 1:34:03 7:13/M SM
295 McGee David 1 1:34:29 1:34:10 7:13/M SM
296 Lynch Tadhg Og 502 1:34:32 1:34:19 7:13/M M40 Eagle AC
297 Murphy Peter 1417 1:34:34 1:34:23 7:13/M SM wac
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
298 Byrne William 1646 1:34:43 1:34:15 7:14/M M50 DLPR
299 Halpin Andrew 277 1:34:45 1:34:30 7:14/M SM
300 Barron Declan 379 1:34:46 1:34:36 7:14/M SM youghal ac
301 Mc Carthy Adam 103 1:34:47 1:34:20 7:14/M SM
302 Lenihan Paul 388 1:34:48 1:34:27 7:14/M M45
303 Burke Frank 8 1:34:51 1:34:44 7:14/M M40 Racing 795
304 Scanlan Joe 692 1:34:52 1:34:45 7:15/M M40 grange
305 English Daniel 1387 1:34:53 1:34:31 7:15/M SM
306 Carroll Brian 1637 1:34:54 1:34:46 7:15/M SM Moyne AC
307 Cummins Rob 492 1:34:54 1:34:52 7:15/M M40 Wheelworx
309 Egan Tom 1765 1:34:56 1:34:44 7:15/M M40 Carrick on Suir AC
311 Bulman George 1036 1:35:00 1:34:47 7:15/M M55 youghal ac
312 Harty Alan 587 1:35:01 1:34:42 7:15/M SM West Waterford AC
313 Squance Christopher 1006 1:35:01 1:34:50 7:15/M M45 Slaney Olympic
314 Carraher Brian 1251 1:35:08 1:34:50 7:16/M SM
315 Deegan Bernard 260 1:35:08 1:34:51 7:16/M M40
316 Carraher Tony 1252 1:35:11 1:34:53 7:16/M SM
317 Power David 532 1:35:11 1:35:02 7:16/M SM
318 Dwyer Anthony 983 1:35:23 1:35:04 7:17/M M55 West Waterford AC
319 Egan Don 1685 1:35:26 1:35:05 7:17/M M50 Kch
320 Burke Ray 50 1:35:31 1:35:12 7:17/M M50 West Waterford AC
321 Walsh David 699 1:35:34 1:35:08 7:18/M SM
322 Holohan Tony 612 1:35:36 1:35:14 7:18/M SM
323 Holohan Eddie 682 1:35:37 1:35:13 7:18/M SM
324 Oshea Tom 1698 1:35:39 1:35:39 7:18/M SM Slaney Olympic
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
325 Jackson Niall 529 1:35:44 1:35:36 7:18/M M40
326 Sheppard John 483 1:35:46 1:35:33 7:19/M SM St Finbarr's, Cork
327 Cuddihy Tom 788 1:35:49 1:35:35 7:19/M M40 Drombeg Coyotes
328 Coonan Justin 1230 1:35:52 1:35:27 7:19/M M45 West Waterford AC
329 Herlihy Rodney 38 1:35:54 1:35:47 7:19/M SM
330 Cashin Eamonn 553 1:35:58 1:35:55 7:20/M SM West Waterford AC
332 Bowe Paul 263 1:36:00 1:35:43 7:20/M SM Moycarkey Coolcroo AC
333 Long Damien 1713 1:36:07 1:35:55 7:20/M SM EMC
334 O'Brien Eoin 1550 1:36:08 1:35:46 7:20/M SM Sportsworld
336 O'Leary Finbarr 1375 1:36:11 1:35:50 7:21/M SM
337 Cronin Pa 1641 1:36:17 1:36:09 7:21/M SM Sliabh Bhuidhe Rovers
338 Nieuwenhuizen Patrick 44 1:36:19 1:36:04 7:21/M M40
339 Doyle Ed 208 1:36:19 1:35:50 7:21/M M40 EA CIRCUITS
341 McCann John 1804 1:36:24 1:36:11 7:22/M M40 IMRA
342 Breen David 1476 1:36:27 1:36:00 7:22/M SM
343 Fanning Colin 1098 1:36:29 1:36:09 7:22/M M40 Kenya AC
344 Kelly Declan 17 1:36:29 1:36:17 7:22/M SM
346 Foley Seamus 60 1:36:30 1:36:23 7:22/M M40 Kilkenny triathlon club
347 Bradshaw Paul 1775 1:36:38 1:36:20 7:23/M SM Dundrum AC
349 Kissane Eoin 1503 1:36:42 1:36:25 7:23/M M45
350 Coleman Michael 1327 1:36:43 1:36:20 7:23/M M45 Ferrybank AC
351 Grant James 500 1:36:45 1:36:23 7:23/M M50
352 Cosgrave Pat 1294 1:36:48 1:36:32 7:23/M SM
353 Lenihan Mark 984 1:36:50 1:36:41 7:24/M SM West Limerick AC
354 Cody Richie 233 1:36:53 1:36:38 7:24/M M40 Kilkenny
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
355 Walsh Michael 816 1:36:54 1:36:40 7:24/M SM
356 Power gareth 1214 1:36:57 1:36:34 7:24/M SM Waterford AC
358 O Mahoney Eoin 1769 1:37:01 1:36:32 7:24/M SM
359 Twomey John 1171 1:37:05 1:36:35 7:25/M SM
360 Glennon Enda 668 1:37:06 1:36:36 7:25/M M45
361 Walsh Liam 341 1:37:08 1:36:52 7:25/M SM
362 Mernagh Rocky 1292 1:37:13 1:36:43 7:25/M M50 St. Joseph's AC
363 Carey John 1043 1:37:19 1:37:08 7:26/M M45 Cork Tri Club
364 Cassidy Micheal 286 1:37:23 1:37:00 7:26/M M45
367 Ryan Aidan 551 1:37:38 1:37:11 7:27/M SM
368 Barry Conor 1611 1:37:40 1:37:19 7:27/M M40 DMP Wexford
369 Kelliher John 857 1:37:40 1:37:15 7:27/M SM Tralee tri-club
370 Burke Philip 739 1:37:43 1:37:28 7:28/M SM Mullingar Harriers
371 Corrigan Bernard 207 1:37:43 1:37:17 7:28/M M45 St Nicholas AC
373 O Keeffe Jim 862 1:37:47 1:37:27 7:28/M M50 Watergrasshill AC
376 Kennedy Jim 1200 1:37:52 1:37:29 7:28/M M50
377 O Dwyer Gary 843 1:37:55 1:37:26 7:28/M SM Kilkenny Fit4Life
378 Healy William 1283 1:37:58 1:37:41 7:29/M M45
381 Cotter Graham 957 1:38:01 1:37:34 7:29/M SM
382 Allen Wayne 1127 1:38:04 1:37:44 7:29/M SM Waterford AC
383 Clarke Michael 1711 1:38:05 1:37:43 7:29/M M50
384 Moran Dean 613 1:38:06 1:37:51 7:29/M SM
385 Tully David 775 1:38:11 1:37:58 7:30/M M40 Racing 795
386 Geary Michael 608 1:38:12 1:38:12 7:30/M SM Midleton AC
387 McGowan Sean 1498 1:38:13 1:37:48 7:30/M M55 wac
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
388 Kerwick Patrick 1347 1:38:13 1:37:51 7:30/M SM Carrick on Suir AC
389 Hayes Adrian 506 1:38:15 1:37:56 7:30/M SM
392 Carroll Nigel 557 1:38:20 1:38:00 7:30/M SM
393 Collins Denis 1540 1:38:20 1:38:05 7:30/M M40 Midleton AC
394 Whelan John 743 1:38:20 1:38:08 7:30/M M45 Ferrybank AC
395 Kavanagh Bill 15 1:38:22 1:37:58 7:31/M M45 Slaney Olympic
396 Vauls Steven 870 1:38:23 1:38:23 7:31/M M40
397 Stafford Sean 361 1:38:23 1:38:02 7:31/M SM
398 Sutton Jim 1134 1:38:23 1:37:59 7:31/M M55 Slaney Olympic
399 Hayden Eoin 628 1:38:23 1:37:57 7:31/M SM
400 Cuddihy Brian 1285 1:38:25 1:38:09 7:31/M SM Waterford AC
402 Walsh David 315 1:38:33 1:38:13 7:31/M M40
403 Enright Tom 1445 1:38:34 1:38:08 7:31/M SM McKenzie Gang
404 condon Kevin 1237 1:38:37 1:38:08 7:32/M SM Clonmel Triathlon Club
405 Doran Eddie 1598 1:38:41 1:38:13 7:32/M M40 West Waterford AC
406 Hurley John 1276 1:38:45 1:38:32 7:32/M M40 valley rovers
407 Paturyan Vanush 1050 1:38:46 1:38:17 7:32/M SM
408 Cassidy John 967 1:38:46 1:38:27 7:32/M M40 Bagenalstown AC
409 O'Meara John 1444 1:38:47 1:38:29 7:32/M M40
410 Nolan Billy 564 1:38:47 1:38:04 7:32/M M50
411 Lynch Eoin 1712 1:38:48 1:38:27 7:33/M SM EMC
412 Doyle David 1349 1:38:48 1:38:14 7:33/M SM Duleek & District AC
413 Quinlan Graham 1088 1:38:48 1:38:26 7:33/M SM Waterford AC
414 Kennedy Michael 1440 1:38:50 1:38:26 7:33/M SM
415 Grogan Kevin 588 1:38:54 1:38:11 7:33/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
417 Davern Denis 75 1:38:54 1:38:36 7:33/M M50 Galtee Runners
418 Browne Dermot 1454 1:38:54 1:38:29 7:33/M M40
419 Naughton Owen 801 1:38:55 1:38:42 7:33/M SM
420 Murphy Gerard 7 1:38:56 1:38:30 7:33/M SM
421 O Grady Conor 581 1:38:57 1:38:40 7:33/M SM Kilkenny
422 Barry John 1657 1:38:59 1:38:31 7:33/M M45 dsdac
423 O'Meara Eamonn 1624 1:39:00 1:38:42 7:33/M M50
424 Wogan Mark 1033 1:39:02 1:38:35 7:34/M SM st abbans
425 O'Reilly Colm 1430 1:39:02 1:38:39 7:34/M M40
426 Enright Noel 1446 1:39:05 1:38:39 7:34/M SM McKenzie Gang
427 Meagher John 142 1:39:05 1:38:40 7:34/M SM Nenagh Triathlon Club
429 O'Brien Luke 275 1:39:08 1:38:53 7:34/M M40
430 Keogh Sean 1731 1:39:08 1:38:44 7:34/M M45 Kildare Town running & Tri Clu
431 Scully Mick 343 1:39:10 1:38:50 7:34/M SM
432 Sheehan Aidan 962 1:39:10 1:39:10 7:34/M SM
433 O'Brien Jim 330 1:39:11 1:39:11 7:34/M M40 Waterford Tri Club
434 Haugh Joe 256 1:39:13 1:38:52 7:34/M SM Sportsworld
435 O Dea John 815 1:39:14 1:38:56 7:35/M SM Mooreabbey Milers
436 Lazenby John 1671 1:39:15 1:38:57 7:35/M SM -
437 Cotter Greg 640 1:39:16 1:38:46 7:35/M M40
439 O Donovan David 1123 1:39:18 1:38:57 7:35/M SM Eagle AC
440 Doyle Wayne 1699 1:39:19 1:38:49 7:35/M SM Nil
441 Syder Paul 582 1:39:19 1:38:56 7:35/M SM Athy Tri Club
442 Clancy David 48 1:39:22 1:38:56 7:35/M SM
443 Keane Alan 798 1:39:22 1:39:03 7:35/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
444 Rockett Liam 920 1:39:23 1:39:04 7:35/M M40 St Senans
445 McDonald Ken 1720 1:39:31 1:39:13 7:36/M M40
446 Rockett Joe 1111 1:39:34 1:39:02 7:36/M M45 Waterford AC
447 O'Connor Paul 1730 1:39:34 1:39:11 7:36/M M40 Kildare Town running & Tri Clu
448 Dee Kavan 1124 1:39:35 1:39:12 7:36/M SM West Waterford AC
449 Farrell Stephen 1031 1:39:36 1:39:10 7:36/M SM
450 Murphy Tom 734 1:39:37 1:39:24 7:36/M M45
451 Power Peter 251 1:39:38 1:39:12 7:36/M M45
452 Hayes Liam 333 1:39:39 1:39:11 7:36/M SM Balance fitness
454 Ryan Mike 674 1:39:40 1:39:10 7:36/M M50 Racing 795
455 O'Shea Dean 384 1:39:41 1:39:06 7:37/M SM
456 Nee John 498 1:39:42 1:39:18 7:37/M M45
457 Moore Tom 975 1:39:43 1:39:19 7:37/M SM
458 O'Mahoney Ray 1740 1:39:47 1:39:26 7:37/M SM Pacer
460 Rudden Ronan 650 1:39:51 1:39:33 7:37/M M40
462 Grant Pat 1741 1:39:59 1:39:38 7:38/M SM Pacer
463 Cooney Sean 1052 1:39:59 1:39:44 7:38/M M40
464 O'Mahony Kieran 1418 1:40:07 1:39:50 7:39/M SM
466 Nolan Ger 856 1:40:14 1:39:48 7:39/M M50 Waterford Tri Club
467 McCormack Tony 1248 1:40:17 1:39:50 7:39/M M45 Tullamore Harriers
468 Byrne Ken 723 1:40:18 1:39:56 7:39/M M40 Kilkenny Fit4Life
469 Hennessy Brendan 154 1:40:18 1:39:59 7:39/M SM An Bru AC
470 O Carroll Nick 1630 1:40:18 1:39:49 7:39/M M40
472 Herterich Barry 546 1:40:20 1:39:45 7:40/M M40
473 Dennehy Wes 1268 1:40:20 1:40:05 7:40/M SM Watergrasshill AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
474 Kiely Tom 1013 1:40:21 1:39:52 7:40/M M45
475 O'Rourke Aidan 397 1:40:23 1:39:56 7:40/M SM
476 Ross Richard 1487 1:40:24 1:39:56 7:40/M M40 Athlone Tri Club
477 Hayes Keith 1289 1:40:26 1:40:08 7:40/M M40
478 Graham Brian 1633 1:40:29 1:40:05 7:40/M SM Carrick on Suir AC
479 Rowan Eric 23 1:40:30 1:40:04 7:40/M M40 Limerick Triathlon Club
480 O' Keeffe Dan 1551 1:40:35 1:40:01 7:41/M SM Clonmel AC
481 Lynch Martin 805 1:40:35 1:40:13 7:41/M M50
482 Murphy Stephen 959 1:40:37 1:40:06 7:41/M SM
483 Redmond Paul 1062 1:40:37 1:40:24 7:41/M SM
484 Morris Brian 1143 1:40:38 1:40:07 7:41/M SM
485 McKeon Martin 979 1:40:38 1:40:06 7:41/M SM Mullingar Harriers
486 Kavanagh Seamus 496 1:40:39 1:40:05 7:41/M M40 Kilkenny triathlon club
487 O'Dea Sean 450 1:40:39 1:40:39 7:41/M M50 Clonmel AC
488 Bartley Conor 970 1:40:41 1:40:22 7:41/M M40
490 McLoughlin Brendan 1592 1:40:45 1:40:21 7:41/M SM
492 Mc Nally David 179 1:40:48 1:40:13 7:42/M M45 West Waterford AC
493 Pratt Michael 57 1:40:51 1:40:09 7:42/M M50 Grange Fermoy AC
494 Dee Cartet Paul 273 1:41:00 1:40:35 7:43/M M40 Tried & Tested
496 Costin Liam 1080 1:41:04 1:40:34 7:43/M M45 West Waterford AC
497 Percy Trevor 1647 1:41:04 1:41:00 7:43/M SM Portlaoise AC
499 Brannigan Gary 130 1:41:06 1:40:32 7:43/M M40
500 Maher Aidan 1642 1:41:16 1:40:52 7:44/M M40 St Cocoas AC
502 Gormley David 988 1:41:20 1:40:57 7:44/M SM
503 Lee Wayne 454 1:41:21 1:41:01 7:44/M M40 Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
505 Walsh David 1407 1:41:24 1:40:50 7:44/M SM
506 Murphy Denis 559 1:41:26 1:41:00 7:45/M M50 Crusaders A.C.
507 Maher Simon 1277 1:41:27 1:41:14 7:45/M SM Gowran AC
508 Comerford Colin 1241 1:41:28 1:40:52 7:45/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
509 Haberlin Michael 1408 1:41:28 1:40:54 7:45/M SM
510 Kavanagh Fintan 649 1:41:33 1:40:40 7:45/M SM
511 Brady John 322 1:41:38 1:40:54 7:45/M M55 North Cork AC
512 Dempsey John 1573 1:41:42 1:41:11 7:46/M SM Racing 795
513 Ward John 419 1:41:48 1:41:18 7:46/M SM
514 Holt Alan 1425 1:41:55 1:41:24 7:47/M SM
516 Duffy Nathaniel 1472 1:41:56 1:41:23 7:47/M M45 Brothers Pearse AC
517 Geary Kenneth 610 1:41:57 1:41:34 7:47/M SM Ballyduff
518 Kelly Niall 140 1:41:57 1:41:34 7:47/M M40 Fit2Go Bootcamp, Carlow
519 Cooper Kevin 1048 1:41:58 1:41:24 7:47/M M45
520 O Brien Donal 1401 1:42:02 1:41:36 7:47/M M60 St Nicholas AC
522 Aspel Adrian 222 1:42:05 1:41:39 7:48/M M40 Waterford AC
523 White Brian 311 1:42:05 1:41:37 7:48/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
524 Cunningham Colin 1015 1:42:08 1:41:37 7:48/M M40 St Catherines
525 Dunne P.j. 91 1:42:13 1:42:13 7:48/M SM Racing 795
527 Morgan William 533 1:42:15 1:41:48 7:48/M SM
531 Kavanagh Frank 1039 1:42:23 1:41:40 7:49/M M55
532 Morris Michael 372 1:42:27 1:41:49 7:49/M SM
533 McHardy Ian 112 1:42:27 1:41:48 7:49/M M40 Carrick-on-Suir Triathlon Club
534 Gore Peter 64 1:42:31 1:41:51 7:50/M M45
536 Dunlea Steve 206 1:42:34 1:42:03 7:50/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
537 Walsh Pat 281 1:42:35 1:42:00 7:50/M M50 PWAC
538 Connell Aidan 666 1:42:37 1:42:00 7:50/M SM
539 Flynn Gerard 1396 1:42:37 1:42:05 7:50/M M40 Mullingar Harriers
540 Moloney Thomas 58 1:42:39 1:42:08 7:50/M SM
541 Forde Colm 1280 1:42:41 1:42:28 7:50/M SM
544 Owens John 1529 1:42:48 1:42:44 7:51/M M40 Athy Tri Club
545 O'Shea Colm 434 1:42:51 1:42:15 7:51/M M40
546 Keane Nigel 1704 1:42:53 1:42:14 7:51/M M45 Athy Tri Club
548 Prendergast Tom 12 1:42:54 1:42:54 7:51/M M55 London/Irish
549 Doyle Mervin 1254 1:42:55 1:42:28 7:51/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers
550 O'Keeffe Brian 1063 1:42:57 1:42:57 7:52/M SM
551 Curtin Joe 515 1:43:06 1:42:41 7:52/M SM
552 O'Donnell Pat 1682 1:43:10 1:42:52 7:53/M M40
554 Hogan Philip 960 1:43:20 1:43:05 7:53/M SM
557 Sheerin Paul 436 1:43:28 1:42:45 7:54/M M50 St Michael's AC
558 Donnell Gary 1803 1:43:28 1:42:58 7:54/M SM
560 Dalton John 714 1:43:29 1:43:00 7:54/M M45 copper coast wheelers
562 Barry Dominick 750 1:43:31 1:42:40 7:54/M M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life
563 Burke Michael 1365 1:43:39 1:43:18 7:55/M M45
564 Richards Brian 963 1:43:40 1:43:00 7:55/M M40 Ferrybank Road Runners
565 Muhlwald Alexander 1295 1:43:44 1:43:10 7:55/M M45
566 Brennan Peadae 639 1:43:48 1:43:11 7:55/M M50
567 Ryan Seamus 1678 1:43:48 1:43:11 7:55/M SM ktrtc
568 Blaiklock Adam 1564 1:43:49 1:43:22 7:55/M SM
569 Gibbons Michael 1736 1:43:49 1:43:12 7:55/M M45 Kildare Town running & Tri Clu
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
570 Merriman Andrew 771 1:43:50 1:43:06 7:56/M SM
573 McMorrow Patrick Killian 803 1:43:53 1:43:31 7:56/M M55 Sportsworld
574 Daly Mark 1206 1:43:54 1:43:09 7:56/M SM Waterford Tri Club
575 Cassin Ray 1661 1:43:58 1:43:21 7:56/M M40 duleek&district ac
576 Coleman Anthony 725 1:44:00 1:43:40 7:56/M SM
577 Hurley David 1089 1:44:03 1:43:31 7:57/M M40
579 McCarthy John 867 1:44:08 1:43:19 7:57/M SM Eagle AC
580 McNamara Cj 1086 1:44:09 1:43:46 7:57/M SM St. Joseph's AC
581 Ryan Darren 804 1:44:09 1:43:32 7:57/M M40
582 Casey Kevin 389 1:44:11 1:43:53 7:57/M SM West Waterford AC
584 Murphy Shane 1009 1:44:11 1:43:59 7:57/M SM Slaney Olympic
585 O'Callaghan Mervyn 1434 1:44:12 1:43:37 7:57/M M40 SWCC
586 Brown Thomas 1234 1:44:19 1:43:58 7:58/M M45 Waterford Tri Club
587 Wall Philip 465 1:44:20 1:43:44 7:58/M SM Duleek & District AC
588 O Shea Keith 698 1:44:24 1:43:37 7:58/M SM coughtan
589 Kavanagh Trevor 1140 1:44:26 1:44:02 7:58/M SM
590 Bourke Richard 837 1:44:28 1:43:56 7:58/M SM Musgraves
591 Foley Michael 508 1:44:29 1:44:03 7:59/M M50 Waterford Tri Club
592 Mangan Joe 143 1:44:31 1:44:09 7:59/M SM
593 Kavanagh Michael 363 1:44:33 1:43:58 7:59/M SM 3D Triathlon
594 Raggett Michael 1217 1:44:34 1:44:00 7:59/M M45 Kilkenny City Harriers
595 Burns Paul 314 1:44:35 1:43:59 7:59/M SM
596 Smith Henry 1299 1:44:38 1:43:55 7:59/M SM
597 Casey Tom 1717 1:44:41 1:43:57 7:59/M M55 Waterford Tri Club
600 Connaughton Kevin 572 1:44:47 1:44:14 8:00/M M45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
601 Connolly Noel 951 1:44:59 1:44:35 8:01/M SM
603 O'Brien Colin 21 1:45:01 1:43:36 8:01/M SM
604 Long Laurence 359 1:45:03 1:44:21 8:01/M SM Donadea Running Club
606 Wall Denis 369 1:45:05 1:44:23 8:01/M SM St Laurence O'Tooles
608 Lonergan Gavin 1470 1:45:08 1:44:42 8:02/M M40
610 Shaughnessy Aidan 316 1:45:16 1:44:40 8:02/M SM
612 Flaherty David 118 1:45:19 1:44:38 8:02/M M40 Carrick-on-Suir Triathlon Club
615 O'Driscoll Donal 932 1:45:22 1:45:22 8:03/M M45
617 Sheridan Trevor 287 1:45:23 1:44:58 8:03/M M40
618 Hennessy Alan 243 1:45:25 1:44:49 8:03/M SM
619 Duggan Alan 1069 1:45:32 1:44:44 8:03/M M40
622 Munnelly Colm 245 1:45:38 1:45:17 8:04/M M45 Lucan Harriers
623 Bransfield Pat 924 1:45:39 1:45:11 8:04/M M50 St. Nicholas
624 Sauvage Ken 1165 1:45:39 1:44:51 8:04/M M45
626 Corcoran Mark 558 1:45:47 1:45:18 8:05/M SM
627 Kennedy P J 702 1:45:48 1:45:09 8:05/M SM
628 Lalor Luke 703 1:45:48 1:45:10 8:05/M SM
629 Ennis Aidan 1774 1:45:53 1:45:53 8:05/M M45
630 Archbold Tommy 836 1:45:53 1:45:10 8:05/M M60 Mullingar Harriers
632 Kearney Mick 1201 1:45:54 1:45:05 8:05/M M40
633 Johnson Dermot 1058 1:45:56 1:45:13 8:05/M M45
634 Meehan Andrew 927 1:45:56 1:45:07 8:05/M M40 Donadea Running Club
635 Crofts Thomas 981 1:45:57 1:45:45 8:05/M SM Slaney Olympic
636 Clarke Padraic 164 1:46:00 1:45:26 8:05/M SM
637 McCormack Seamus 586 1:46:01 1:44:30 8:06/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
638 Di Bucchianico Mario 1215 1:46:06 1:45:32 8:06/M M45 DLPR
639 Kennedy Francis 354 1:46:08 1:45:29 8:06/M M50 Carrick-on-Suir Triathlon Club
640 McCaffery Patsy 954 1:46:11 1:45:26 8:06/M M40 Racing 795
642 Lyons Desmond 1357 1:46:13 1:46:13 8:06/M M45 Raheny Shamrock AC
643 Regan Derek 3 1:46:15 1:45:41 8:07/M M40 Peak fitness
648 Reidy Brendan 1228 1:46:25 1:46:00 8:07/M M45 Waterford AC
649 O Connell Thomas 99 1:46:31 1:45:45 8:08/M SM
652 Flynn Darren 92 1:46:35 1:45:55 8:08/M M40 Grange Fermoy AC
653 Murphy Trevor 854 1:46:35 1:46:07 8:08/M M40 Saturday Road Runners
654 Deegan Martin 1453 1:46:46 1:46:14 8:09/M M45
655 Devereux Niall 1312 1:46:47 1:46:47 8:09/M M45 Niall Devereux Fitness
656 Murphy Shane 644 1:46:47 1:46:08 8:09/M SM
657 Leonard Tadhg 1394 1:46:49 1:46:49 8:09/M SM
658 Foley John 1113 1:46:50 1:46:05 8:09/M M60 West Waterford AC
660 Godfrey Johnny 902 1:46:53 1:45:29 8:10/M SM
661 Forrester Jonathan 901 1:46:53 1:45:29 8:10/M SM Dundrum AC
662 Fennessy Kevin 1596 1:46:54 1:46:06 8:10/M SM Eagle AC
664 Burke Toby 1076 1:46:58 1:46:16 8:10/M SM
665 Cleary Padraig 487 1:46:58 1:46:35 8:10/M M40
666 Keohane Martin 124 1:46:58 1:46:21 8:10/M SM
668 Olech Tomasz 1670 1:47:04 1:46:23 8:10/M SM
669 Wall John 658 1:47:07 1:46:30 8:11/M SM Duleek & District AC
670 Tully Alan 1321 1:47:08 1:46:27 8:11/M M40 Racing 795
671 Lordan Ian 1247 1:47:10 1:46:56 8:11/M SM WIT A.C
672 Dunleavy John 861 1:47:11 1:46:41 8:11/M M50 Eagle AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
674 Walsh Emmet 117 1:47:14 1:46:29 8:11/M SM
675 Flynn Richie 781 1:47:15 1:46:49 8:11/M SM
677 Quinlivan John 1538 1:47:19 1:46:46 8:12/M SM Maree AC
678 Griffin Paul 49 1:47:20 1:47:02 8:12/M SM Cork Tri Club
679 Cliton Martin 949 1:47:21 1:46:38 8:12/M M50
680 O Shaughnessy Billy 1175 1:47:28 1:46:22 8:12/M M40 Church Hill Runners
681 Barry Eamonn 447 1:47:31 1:46:35 8:12/M M45
682 Lonergan Kenny 809 1:47:32 1:47:13 8:13/M SM
683 Mooney Paul 1594 1:47:35 1:47:15 8:13/M M50
684 Mc Carthy Brian 609 1:47:40 1:47:04 8:13/M M45 Midleton AC
685 Darcy Paddy 472 1:47:43 1:47:13 8:13/M SM
687 Marks Anthony 1185 1:47:46 1:47:32 8:14/M SM
688 Fraher Keith 127 1:47:48 1:46:39 8:14/M SM Clonmel AC
689 Coady Colm 620 1:47:49 1:46:58 8:14/M SM
690 Naughton Donal 802 1:47:51 1:47:01 8:14/M SM
691 Farrell Jamie 449 1:47:53 1:46:45 8:14/M SM SLOT
692 Hawan Jamie 1468 1:47:55 1:47:38 8:14/M SM
693 O'Mahoney Seamus 1541 1:48:00 1:47:20 8:15/M M40 waterford
695 Wall Deborah 659 1:48:03 1:47:26 8:15/M SM Duleek & District AC
696 O'Sullivan John 1079 1:48:04 1:47:30 8:15/M M40 DLPR
697 Kecik Grzegorz 1547 1:48:09 1:47:29 8:15/M SM
698 Williamson John Paul 89 1:48:11 1:47:54 8:15/M SM Waterford Tri Club
700 Hoey Aidan 1709 1:48:13 1:47:57 8:16/M SM
702 Struk Jan 1539 1:48:15 1:47:34 8:16/M M45
703 Wyse Jim 811 1:48:16 1:47:29 8:16/M M45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
704 O Hargain Sean 1358 1:48:17 1:47:49 8:16/M M45 Kilkenny City Harriers
705 Delaney John 1441 1:48:17 1:48:03 8:16/M M45
706 Proctor Paschal 986 1:48:19 1:47:28 8:16/M M60 West Waterford AC
707 Decourcey Charlie 1392 1:48:22 1:47:35 8:16/M M45
708 Mc Carthy Conor 302 1:48:23 1:47:44 8:16/M M40
709 Gleeson Barry 394 1:48:25 1:47:26 8:17/M SM
710 O Brien Nicky 626 1:48:26 1:47:59 8:17/M SM
711 Mercie Patrick 1521 1:48:26 1:47:33 8:17/M M45 marathon club ireland
712 O'Rourke Alan 6 1:48:28 1:47:55 8:17/M SM
713 Murphy Paul 536 1:48:29 1:47:41 8:17/M SM
714 Ruane Alan 1755 1:48:30 1:47:56 8:17/M SM
715 Coleman Keith 683 1:48:32 1:47:45 8:17/M M40 Racing 795
717 Ryan Vaughan 561 1:48:36 1:47:44 8:17/M M50
720 Power Michael 727 1:48:37 1:48:08 8:17/M M45 St. Joseph's AC
721 Laffan Derek 655 1:48:39 1:48:00 8:18/M M40
725 Mc Donald Damien 1625 1:48:42 1:48:02 8:18/M M40
726 Tierney John 1584 1:48:43 1:47:45 8:18/M M45 wac
727 Condon Robbie 405 1:48:44 1:48:04 8:18/M M40
728 Murphy Tomas 625 1:48:45 1:47:54 8:18/M SM
730 Beer Mark 525 1:48:48 1:47:59 8:18/M M45 West Waterford AC
733 Carney Patsy 410 1:48:53 1:48:19 8:19/M M50 Tramore AC
734 Burke Damien 1398 1:48:53 1:48:19 8:19/M M40
735 Deegan Paul 1406 1:48:57 1:48:24 8:19/M M40
736 Hartigan Tommy 1650 1:48:58 1:48:27 8:19/M SM
737 Nolan Denis 1533 1:49:01 1:48:03 8:19/M SM Monster Claw AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
738 Fenlon Ferghal 746 1:49:02 1:48:30 8:19/M M40
739 Dempsey Ken 440 1:49:02 1:48:08 8:19/M SM
740 O'Sullivan Leonard 1693 1:49:04 1:48:16 8:20/M M40
742 Lees Eoin 493 1:49:07 1:48:39 8:20/M SM Balance fitness
743 Shevlin Aiden 185 1:49:10 1:48:17 8:20/M SM
744 Barrett Eamon 1766 1:49:11 1:48:11 8:20/M SM Cahir meet and train
745 Butler Michael 197 1:49:13 1:48:12 8:20/M M45
749 Buckley Keith 657 1:49:16 1:48:45 8:20/M SM
751 Ryan Conor 1259 1:49:20 1:48:26 8:21/M SM
752 O Sullivan Nigel 295 1:49:20 1:48:33 8:21/M M40 WTC
753 Gleeson Joe 992 1:49:21 1:49:07 8:21/M SM
754 Conroy Tommy 930 1:49:23 1:48:42 8:21/M SM Mullingar Harriers
755 Moloney John 1416 1:49:23 1:48:38 8:21/M M45 Tipp
757 Power David 590 1:49:27 1:48:48 8:21/M SM
761 Lalor Simon 1436 1:49:33 1:48:37 8:22/M SM
763 Atkins Paul 1508 1:49:36 1:48:53 8:22/M SM
764 De Courcy Stephen 252 1:49:38 1:48:52 8:22/M SM
765 Durham Richard 544 1:49:41 1:48:53 8:22/M SM
767 Walsh Killian 88 1:49:43 1:48:58 8:23/M M40
768 Whelan Terry 1575 1:49:43 1:49:11 8:23/M SM
772 Coady Wayne 1492 1:49:46 1:49:23 8:23/M SM
773 Mulhall Gerard 1568 1:49:48 1:49:15 8:23/M SM Menapians AC
774 Ryan Donal 593 1:49:49 1:48:48 8:23/M M40 Cahir meet and train
775 O'Brien Fionn 1546 1:49:50 1:49:00 8:23/M SM
776 Byrne Kevin 1198 1:49:52 1:49:18 8:23/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
777 Bolger James 204 1:49:54 1:49:37 8:23/M SM
778 Gantley Colman 1643 1:49:54 1:49:06 8:23/M SM
780 Murphy Brian 882 1:49:56 1:49:09 8:24/M M40
781 Solan Brian 1147 1:49:56 1:49:31 8:24/M M45
782 Morrison Richard 1402 1:49:59 1:49:31 8:24/M SM St Nicholas AC
785 Cullen Ciaran 535 1:50:01 1:49:21 8:24/M M40 St. Joseph's AC
786 Quinn Darragh 997 1:50:01 1:49:08 8:24/M SM
787 O'Donoghue Dave 1101 1:50:02 1:48:48 8:24/M M50
788 Tyrrell Brian 131 1:50:03 1:49:09 8:24/M SM Clonmel AC
789 Collins Stephen 709 1:50:05 1:49:38 8:24/M SM
791 Grant Richard 635 1:50:08 1:49:19 8:24/M M45
792 O Donoghue John 710 1:50:10 1:49:25 8:25/M M55 Ballintotis Fit4Life
793 Hickey Brendan 904 1:50:12 1:49:21 8:25/M M40
794 Kelly Gary 958 1:50:14 1:49:34 8:25/M M40
795 Thomas Chris 1478 1:50:17 1:49:47 8:25/M SM
796 Lochaden Colin 232 1:50:23 1:49:31 8:26/M SM Aghada Running Club
797 Nurney Brendan 1145 1:50:30 1:49:51 8:26/M M45 St. Coca's AC
798 Keyes Jj 422 1:50:31 1:49:39 8:26/M M45
801 Miller Chris 462 1:50:37 1:49:56 8:27/M M40
805 Direen Victor 662 1:50:45 1:49:43 8:27/M M40 Mullinahone
806 Spink Troy 695 1:50:45 1:49:54 8:27/M M40 Fermoy
807 Wall Jim 956 1:50:46 1:50:01 8:27/M SM
808 Kirby Colin 707 1:50:48 1:49:33 8:27/M SM Kildare Town Running Club
810 French Declan 1649 1:50:50 1:49:54 8:28/M SM Slaney Olympic AC
812 Bergel Piotr 1328 1:50:53 1:50:12 8:28/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
813 Walshe John 1225 1:50:57 1:50:22 8:28/M M45 Stoneyford AC
814 Walsh Pat 156 1:50:59 1:50:21 8:28/M M45
815 Fahy Gordon 1507 1:50:59 1:50:08 8:28/M SM
819 Walsh Eddie 442 1:51:04 1:50:17 8:29/M M60
820 O Rourke Jamie 168 1:51:04 1:50:25 8:29/M SM Saturday Road Runners
823 Kenny Damien 1382 1:51:05 1:50:45 8:29/M SM
826 Keogh Tony 830 1:51:12 1:50:05 8:29/M SM Waterford AC
828 O'Leary Michael 278 1:51:16 1:50:26 8:30/M SM
829 Cahill Mike 276 1:51:16 1:50:26 8:30/M SM
831 Kavanagh Michael 1374 1:51:17 1:50:19 8:30/M SM
833 Wirkus Rafal 1679 1:51:28 1:50:48 8:31/M SM Celbridge
834 Regan David 1489 1:51:30 1:50:48 8:31/M M40 West Waterford AC
838 Connolly Noel 814 1:51:40 1:50:44 8:31/M SM Waterford AC
841 Murray Billy 766 1:51:53 1:51:06 8:32/M M40 wibbly wobbly wonders
842 Brennan James 1531 1:51:54 1:51:06 8:33/M M45
845 McCaul Tom 499 1:52:12 1:51:35 8:34/M M45
846 Boland Marcus 380 1:52:13 1:51:08 8:34/M M45 crocknockery harriers
847 Sharpe Daragh 403 1:52:15 1:51:29 8:34/M M45 Kilkenny City Harriers
855 Norris Eoghan 623 1:52:29 1:51:28 8:35/M M40
856 Rossiter Paul 1193 1:52:30 1:51:36 8:35/M SM
858 Murphy Niall 1125 1:52:33 1:51:43 8:35/M M45
860 O'Donoghue Liam 1761 1:52:47 1:52:00 8:37/M M40
862 Mullan Michael 1582 1:52:52 1:51:58 8:37/M SM
864 McCarthy Joe 250 1:52:55 1:51:58 8:37/M SM
865 Wall Alan 547 1:52:56 1:52:17 8:37/M SM Duleek & District AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
867 O Brien Padraic 1049 1:52:58 1:51:33 8:37/M SM
868 Walsh Frankie 822 1:53:04 1:51:48 8:38/M M50
870 Comerford Paul 624 1:53:05 1:52:23 8:38/M SM
872 O' Connor Diarmuid 742 1:53:12 1:52:04 8:38/M M50
873 Smyth John 965 1:53:13 1:52:29 8:39/M M45 KN Group
875 White David 1493 1:53:16 1:53:16 8:39/M SM Carrick-on-Suir Triathlon Club
877 O'Carroll Tim 1311 1:53:20 1:52:33 8:39/M SM
878 O'Riordan Joe 982 1:53:21 1:52:34 8:39/M M50 Watergrasshill AC
881 Quigley Barry 1174 1:53:26 1:52:30 8:40/M M40
882 O' Mahoney Cronin 1159 1:53:26 1:52:31 8:40/M SM
883 Kelleher Con 651 1:53:29 1:52:42 8:40/M M60 Waterford AC
884 Tierney Jp 907 1:53:33 1:52:25 8:40/M SM
887 Waring Paul 1348 1:53:38 1:52:55 8:40/M M45
889 Leahy Sean 910 1:53:42 1:52:50 8:41/M M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life
890 O Sullivan John 497 1:54:01 1:53:14 8:42/M SM Mallow AC
891 Regan Mark 839 1:54:02 1:53:16 8:42/M SM Ashes Pub Camp
892 Power Colm 80 1:54:02 1:53:08 8:42/M M50
896 Brady Martin 729 1:54:03 1:53:21 8:42/M M45 Mullingar Harriers
898 Harrigan Colm 1737 1:54:06 1:53:07 8:43/M M45 Kildare Town running & Tri Clu
899 Rowe Patrick 1091 1:54:06 1:53:37 8:43/M SM
905 Forde Kevin 228 1:54:11 1:53:15 8:43/M M50
908 Territt Damien 355 1:54:18 1:53:37 8:44/M SM Ferrybank Road Runners
909 Rowan Seamus 1555 1:54:18 1:52:52 8:44/M M40
910 Begley Laurence 459 1:54:22 1:53:34 8:44/M M40 Clonmel Triathlon Club
911 Toner Stephen 617 1:54:27 1:53:28 8:44/M M50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
912 Laffan Kieran 1166 1:54:27 1:53:48 8:44/M M45 Village Wheelers
914 Ryan Justin 1152 1:54:29 1:53:37 8:44/M SM
915 Brown James 1566 1:54:30 1:53:21 8:44/M SM Waterford Triathlon Club
916 O'Neill Tyrone 1634 1:54:34 1:53:26 8:45/M M50
917 McGrath Miah 1764 1:54:37 1:53:45 8:45/M M40 Midleton AC
922 Crowley Pat 1635 1:54:47 1:53:52 8:46/M M60
924 Dwan Paula 189 1:54:52 1:54:06 8:46/M M45 Clonmel AC
926 White Des 167 1:54:55 1:54:08 8:46/M M50
933 McNamara Michael 178 1:55:06 1:54:09 8:47/M M60 Midleton AC
934 Breheny Colin 1499 1:55:09 1:54:16 8:47/M SM
935 O'Toole Rory 1536 1:55:18 1:54:27 8:48/M M50
936 Stafford Joe 1627 1:55:18 1:54:53 8:48/M M45
938 Clinton Charlie 966 1:55:20 1:54:14 8:48/M SM Mullingar
939 O'Connor Ger 367 1:55:21 1:54:30 8:48/M M40
946 Murphy Michael 1435 1:55:39 1:54:35 8:50/M M40
947 McGrath Cyril 357 1:55:40 1:54:18 8:50/M SM
952 Gavin Mike 482 1:55:53 1:54:57 8:51/M M40
955 Brennan Declan 776 1:56:00 1:55:11 8:51/M SM
957 Murphy Oliver 653 1:56:03 1:55:09 8:52/M SM Grange Fermoy AC
959 Styles Keith 1653 1:56:05 1:55:33 8:52/M SM
960 Doyle Colin 76 1:56:06 1:55:16 8:52/M SM
966 Murphy Gerard 184 1:56:14 1:55:19 8:52/M M45 Slaney Olympic
967 Murphy Adrian 385 1:56:14 1:55:26 8:52/M M40
969 Quirke Brian 62 1:56:17 1:54:50 8:53/M SM
971 O Connor Fergal 1012 1:56:19 1:56:19 8:53/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
974 Grant Paul 1142 1:56:28 1:55:27 8:53/M M45
976 Daly Peter 696 1:56:29 1:55:21 8:54/M SM
980 O Brien Andrew 717 1:56:34 1:55:31 8:54/M M40
983 Dwyer Leslie 1692 1:56:43 1:55:17 8:55/M M40 Athy Tri Club
984 Hanlon John 1109 1:56:44 1:55:51 8:55/M M45
987 Condon Martin 1275 1:56:55 1:55:43 8:55/M M45 Waterford Tri Club
990 McCarthy Arthur 567 1:56:57 1:55:59 8:56/M M40 Midleton AC
991 O Shaughnessy Gerard 1138 1:57:01 1:56:08 8:56/M SM Midleton AC
992 Swift Larry 1239 1:57:04 1:56:09 8:56/M SM
993 Mc Donagh Shane 1106 1:57:04 1:55:52 8:56/M M40 Waterford Tri Club
994 Leahy David 1190 1:57:06 1:56:04 8:56/M M45 st abbans
1000 Woods Dermot 820 1:57:12 1:56:23 8:57/M SM
1001 Walsh Michael 1059 1:57:12 1:56:04 8:57/M M50 st fiacs fit for life carlow
1002 Egan Michael 121 1:57:13 1:56:52 8:57/M SM
1003 Shannon Ivan 759 1:57:16 1:56:25 8:57/M M45 Kilkenny City Harriers Fit4Lif
1007 O'Shaughnessy Duncan 193 1:57:23 1:56:36 8:58/M SM St Joseph's AC Fit4life
1008 Cullinane Michael 1442 1:57:23 1:55:58 8:58/M M40
1010 O Regan John 467 1:57:27 1:56:02 8:58/M M40
1014 Moorehouse Padraig 46 1:57:37 1:56:40 8:59/M SM Sportsworld
1016 Moran Gerry 680 1:57:39 1:56:49 8:59/M M40 St Killians
1017 Sinnott Joseph 914 1:57:40 1:57:10 8:59/M SM
1019 Dignam Alan 757 1:57:44 1:56:45 8:59/M M45 Sportsworld
1022 Noble Paul 1018 1:57:53 1:57:39 9:00/M SM
1023 Sheehan Joe 754 1:57:56 1:56:53 9:00/M M45
1024 Larkin Damien 773 1:57:59 1:57:09 9:00/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1026 Partic. 1767 Unknown 1767 1:58:00 1:56:52 9:00/M M
1027 O Donovan Vincent 1172 1:58:00 1:56:56 9:00/M M55 West Waterford AC
1030 Phillips Rory 1316 1:58:02 1:57:07 9:01/M SM
1031 Obrien Tony 1284 1:58:03 1:56:42 9:01/M M60 Waterford AC
1032 Phelan Dan 1300 1:58:04 1:57:08 9:01/M M45
1038 White Neil 697 1:58:14 1:57:22 9:02/M SM
1039 McWilliams Fergal 1412 1:58:15 1:57:43 9:02/M SM
1042 O' Hara Kevin 1250 1:58:22 1:57:29 9:02/M M45
1043 Keane Sean 1372 1:58:24 1:57:26 9:02/M SM
1050 Horgan Noel 688 1:58:32 1:57:40 9:03/M SM Ballintotis Fit4Life
1051 Elliott Stephen 573 1:58:33 1:57:18 9:03/M M50
1054 Gough Peter 937 1:58:40 1:58:07 9:04/M SM
1055 Bruen Patrick 1763 1:58:41 1:57:45 9:04/M M45
1059 O Brien Diarmuid 1511 1:58:45 1:57:44 9:04/M M45
1060 Nolan Brendan 444 1:58:46 1:57:36 9:04/M M45 SLOT
1069 Caffrey Jack 783 1:58:57 1:58:21 9:05/M SM
1070 Cahill Alan 370 1:59:00 1:57:38 9:05/M SM
1072 Lonregan Keith 128 1:59:02 1:58:06 9:05/M SM
1073 Wilson Seamus 989 1:59:03 1:58:12 9:05/M SM
1074 Nolan Fergal 780 1:59:03 1:58:02 9:05/M M45 Naas Cycling Club
1075 McIntyre Nathy 1261 1:59:04 1:58:03 9:05/M M50
1076 Rafferry Shane 1236 1:59:05 1:58:05 9:05/M SM Naas TC
1077 Rafferty Tony 1667 1:59:06 1:58:05 9:05/M M50
1080 O Muiri Niall 446 1:59:07 1:58:07 9:06/M M50 Racing 795
1084 Lydon Martin 1359 1:59:19 1:58:18 9:06/M M50 Carrick-on-Suir Triathlon Club
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1089 Hearne Gerard 1542 1:59:27 1:58:07 9:07/M M40
1090 Cullen Brendan 1278 1:59:29 1:57:56 9:07/M SM
1100 Wallace John 520 1:59:48 1:58:53 9:09/M SM
1101 Gill Denis 1616 1:59:48 1:58:23 9:09/M SM slaney
1103 English Eamonn 1391 1:59:56 1:58:55 9:09/M M50 Clonmel AC
1104 Leahy Liz 817 1:59:57 1:59:57 9:09/M SM
1105 Silke Thomas 329 1:59:58 1:58:54 9:09/M SM
1106 Seery David 328 1:59:58 1:58:54 9:09/M SM
1110 Gordon Nicholas 41 2:00:23 1:59:12 9:11/M M40
1111 Byrne Vincent 1194 2:00:29 1:59:54 9:12/M M50
1113 Power Craig 1556 2:00:32 2:00:27 9:12/M SM
1116 Walsh Stephen 1428 2:00:40 1:59:28 9:13/M SM
1120 Cotter John 1422 2:00:47 2:00:27 9:13/M SM
1124 Phelan Richie 838 2:00:55 2:00:06 9:14/M SM Super cats
1127 Galvin Aidan 687 2:00:59 2:00:10 9:14/M SM West Waterford AC
1129 Higgins Patrick 1629 2:01:01 1:59:33 9:14/M M55
1131 O'Brien David 1473 2:01:03 2:00:01 9:14/M SM
1136 Dwyer Jayme 31 2:01:09 2:00:16 9:15/M M40
1138 Frehill Gary 1216 2:01:13 1:59:44 9:15/M SM G FIT
1141 Blair Stephen 1745 2:01:25 2:00:31 9:16/M M50 Pacer
1142 Horan Paul 1456 2:01:27 2:00:16 9:16/M SM
1143 MacKey Peter 401 2:01:31 2:00:37 9:17/M M40
1149 Sáfrány Zsigmond Péter 583 2:01:48 2:00:46 9:18/M SM
1150 Troy Keith 155 2:01:52 2:00:57 9:18/M M40
1151 Cahill Ronan 1379 2:01:55 2:00:48 9:18/M SM Kilkenny triathlon club
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1153 Jacob Nicky 894 2:01:58 2:00:58 9:19/M M60 Waterford AC
1154 Power Henry 791 2:01:58 2:00:51 9:19/M M60
1162 O' Callaghan Orla 745 2:02:22 2:01:09 9:20/M SM wibbly wobbly wonders
1163 Lynch John 1665 2:02:23 2:01:34 9:21/M M40
1168 Stone John 678 2:02:41 2:01:14 9:22/M M50
1169 Kennedy Tom 420 2:02:48 2:01:43 9:22/M M45
1173 Cussen John 1257 2:03:07 2:02:07 9:24/M SM
1175 Elliott David 665 2:03:14 2:02:04 9:24/M M45 Balance Running Club
1176 O'Donoghue Donal 1410 2:03:14 2:02:38 9:24/M M45 Little Island
1178 Sheridan Derek 900 2:03:16 2:02:20 9:25/M SM duleek
1179 Kelly Emmett 375 2:03:21 2:02:15 9:25/M SM
1180 Friel Nick 786 2:03:21 2:02:16 9:25/M M45 Athlone Tri Club
1186 Nolan Alan 1501 2:03:29 2:02:33 9:26/M SM
1189 Cullen Michael 1783 2:03:42 2:02:09 9:27/M SM Spikey Sports Club
1191 Barron Aidan 1469 2:03:49 2:02:24 9:27/M M60 West Waterford AC
1193 Greene Stephen 56 2:03:54 2:02:41 9:27/M M40
1200 O'Gorman Aidan 160 2:04:20 2:02:50 9:29/M M40
1201 Walsh Jamie 898 2:04:21 2:03:19 9:30/M SM
1204 McCarthy Garry 1149 2:04:32 2:03:24 9:30/M M55 Carrick-on-Suir Triathlon Club
1205 Fitzpatrick Kevin 119 2:04:37 2:03:07 9:31/M M40 West Waterford AC
1208 Bray Jamie 293 2:04:53 2:03:55 9:32/M M40 Wicklow tri
1210 O Flynn Brian 818 2:04:54 2:03:42 9:32/M SM wibbly wobbly wonders
1212 Donovan Keith 1197 2:04:56 2:03:33 9:32/M SM
1215 Lacey Richard 1451 2:05:14 2:04:21 9:34/M M45
1219 Corbett Shane 946 2:05:31 2:04:46 9:35/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1220 Liston Brian 356 2:05:32 2:04:06 9:35/M SM
1224 Mc Evoy Martin 1344 2:05:44 2:05:04 9:36/M M40
1230 Reidy Kevin 555 2:06:00 2:04:59 9:37/M M55
1235 Beaver Harold 513 2:06:17 2:05:11 9:38/M M60
1239 Gleeson Paul 1581 2:06:24 2:04:48 9:39/M SM
1244 Kavanagh Patrick 1714 2:06:35 2:05:26 9:40/M M50
1246 Battell Jonathan 258 2:06:42 2:05:36 9:40/M M50
1247 Nolan John 1700 2:06:49 2:05:20 9:41/M M45
1251 Sheppard Kevin 941 2:07:08 2:05:55 9:42/M M50 wibbly wobbly wonders
1252 Kinsella Thomas 1562 2:07:11 2:06:22 9:43/M SM Kilkenny Tri Club
1254 Reilly Trevor 845 2:07:15 2:05:57 9:43/M SM
1256 Sherry Noel 976 2:07:15 2:05:48 9:43/M M45 Top Pro
1272 Baily Simon 1600 2:07:58 2:06:55 9:46/M M40 PROC Running
1273 Morrissey Garry 974 2:08:01 2:06:47 9:46/M M40
1278 Walsh Bryan 1151 2:08:07 2:07:00 9:47/M SM
1283 O Connell Gerard 747 2:08:28 2:07:31 9:48/M M55
1284 Howard Declan 262 2:08:30 2:07:08 9:49/M M40 Ferrybank Road Runners
1286 Donohoe Stephen 834 2:08:30 2:07:02 9:49/M SM
1287 Bowers Kavanagh Deirdre 358 2:08:30 2:07:19 9:49/M M45 Slaney Olympic
1288 Kavanagh Tom 833 2:08:31 2:07:02 9:49/M M60 SBR Ferns
1290 O'Grady Brian 1758 2:08:37 2:08:37 9:49/M M45
1296 O Connell Brendan 673 2:08:50 2:07:20 9:50/M SM
1297 mcguinness David 672 2:08:51 2:07:21 9:50/M SM
1298 Hall Jonathan 868 2:08:57 2:07:21 9:51/M SM
1307 McCaffery Stephen 1153 2:09:14 2:07:49 9:52/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1309 O Sullivan Enda 720 2:09:24 2:07:52 9:53/M SM Nenagh Triathlon Club
1316 Cuddihy Ray 248 2:09:49 2:08:53 9:55/M M40
1329 Healy Martin 282 2:10:39 2:09:29 9:58/M SM
1330 Fagan Darren 1342 2:10:48 2:09:16 9:59/M SM
1335 Rosansky Emanuel 1689 2:10:54 2:09:52 10:00/M SM wac
1340 O Neill Anthony 1180 2:10:56 2:09:47 10:00/M SM
1343 Knox Philip 1260 2:11:01 2:09:28 10:00/M SM Mathletes
1344 Burke Damien 736 2:11:01 2:09:49 10:00/M SM wibbly wobbly wonders
1347 Raggett Paddy 1306 2:11:10 2:09:44 10:01/M M60 Kilkenny City Harriers
1352 Lynch Gerard 1302 2:11:14 2:09:57 10:01/M SM
1358 Power Tj 810 2:11:25 2:10:04 10:02/M SM
1365 Campbell John 404 2:12:01 2:10:58 10:05/M M50
1368 Lehane Alan 1449 2:12:29 2:11:43 10:07/M M40
1380 Walsh David 866 2:13:39 2:12:07 10:12/M SM
1386 Tracey Colm 294 2:13:49 2:12:15 10:13/M M45
1389 Murphy Brian 1077 2:14:03 2:12:29 10:14/M M40 Cobh Tri Club
1390 Oreilly Ryan 1221 2:14:04 2:12:30 10:14/M SM Midleton Tri Club
1393 Casey John 1480 2:14:24 2:13:06 10:16/M M55
1396 Nolan Kenneth 495 2:14:37 2:13:27 10:17/M M50
1399 Houlihan Pat 1779 2:14:48 2:13:53 10:17/M M40
1402 Naughton Pat 800 2:15:05 2:13:50 10:19/M M55
1404 Wells Chris 469 2:15:14 2:15:14 10:19/M M45
1415 Flanagan Michael 602 2:16:37 2:15:53 10:26/M M45 mount Sion gaa
1422 Lafford Gerry 365 2:17:08 2:15:47 10:28/M M45
1424 Webb Paul 1071 2:17:12 2:16:06 10:28/M SM DLPR Warriors
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1430 Good John 763 2:17:57 2:16:33 10:32/M M45
1434 Dunne John 1332 2:18:24 2:16:57 10:34/M SM Tramore AC
1439 Knox Liam 1762 2:19:13 2:17:51 10:38/M SM
1440 Dunne Michael 1614 2:19:14 2:17:47 10:38/M SM
1444 Moore Alan 685 2:19:25 2:19:25 10:39/M M50
1446 Moran Peadar 202 2:19:33 2:18:02 10:39/M M40
1447 Trihy Patrick 721 2:19:33 2:18:35 10:39/M M45 Tower Hotel LC
1452 Hayes Alan 1526 2:21:09 2:19:48 10:46/M SM
1453 Lynam Sean 1572 2:21:13 2:20:17 10:47/M M50
1455 Power Tony 490 2:21:37 2:20:41 10:49/M M45
1460 Cheevers John 921 2:22:18 2:20:42 10:52/M M40 Smug Camels
1463 Dermody Fergal 1759 2:22:30 2:21:30 10:53/M M40 Breakaway Running Club
1475 Kelly Seamus 246 2:26:32 2:25:12 11:11/M M45
1476 Furlong Brian 383 2:26:32 2:25:11 11:11/M M50
1479 Whelan Koe 1186 2:27:31 2:26:55 11:16/M M45 Trilogy Triathlon club
1480 Kelly Mickey 1320 2:27:39 2:26:15 11:16/M M45
1482 Halpin Michael 1423 2:27:46 2:26:27 11:17/M SM kilfinane ac
1490 O'Leary Stephen 428 2:29:28 2:28:00 11:25/M M45 SBR
1499 Kearney Jj 1092 2:32:39 2:31:17 11:39/M M40
1501 Wallace John 347 2:36:45 2:35:23 11:58/M SM
1510 Grace Paddy 807 2:53:13 2:51:37 13:13/M M60
1512 Hamada Yoshiki 1404 2:54:16 2:52:48 13:18/M SM