Splashworld 10k and 5k 2014

Overall Results

April 10, 2014


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10 km

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Murphy Brian 185 32:35 32:35 5:15/M Top Fin
2 Quinlan Frank 233 33:31 33:31 5:24/M Top Fin
3 Murphy Noel 271 33:55 33:55 5:28/M Top Fin
4 Power David 245 34:55 34:55 5:37/M SM
5 Ogle Paul 241 36:05 36:05 5:49/M SM
6 Lyons Eoin 261 36:18 36:18 5:51/M SM
7 O'Leary Phillip 231 36:48 36:48 5:56/M SM
8 Cuddihy Brian 256 37:15 37:15 6:00/M SM
9 Quinlan Tony 251 37:25 37:25 6:02/M SM
10 Murphy John 258 37:25 37:25 6:02/M M40
11 O'Sullivan Pj 216 37:45 37:43 6:05/M M40
12 Hearne Steven 294 37:55 37:54 6:06/M SM
13 O'Grady George 114 38:03 38:03 6:08/M M40
14 Storey Aubrey 191 38:38 38:37 6:13/M SM
15 Jacques Paul 104 38:38 38:20 6:13/M SM
16 McKinley John 264 38:45 38:44 6:14/M M40
17 Malone Sylvia 97 38:48 38:48 6:15/M Top Fin
18 Aspel Brendan 85 39:12 39:09 6:19/M M45
19 McConnell David 115 39:26 39:24 6:21/M SM
20 Purcell Alan 66 40:04 40:00 6:27/M M40
21 Power Vincent 146 40:05 40:05 6:27/M M40
22 Power Dermot 151 40:06 40:03 6:27/M M50
23 Hallessy Benny 296 40:22 40:20 6:30/M M40
24 Lohan Morgan 279 40:25 40:21 6:30/M SM
25 Hayes Noel 155 40:49 40:48 6:34/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 Power Mark 238 40:49 40:48 6:34/M SM
27 Evans Darrell 128 40:54 40:53 6:35/M M40
28 Partic. 171 Unknown 171 41:19 40:50 6:39/M M
29 Murray Paul 124 41:20 41:17 6:39/M M45
30 O'Sullivan James 62 41:27 41:25 6:40/M M40 T Bay
31 Rockett Liam 218 41:30 41:27 6:41/M M40
32 Coffey Patrick 5 41:31 41:25 6:41/M SM
33 Bowes Michael 3 41:40 41:39 6:43/M M45 Waterford TRI
34 Ponce De Leon Miguel 63 41:44 41:42 6:43/M M40
35 Geary Conor 111 41:48 41:47 6:44/M M50
36 Deegan Bernard 137 41:49 41:45 6:44/M M40
37 O'Mahoney Seamus 208 41:58 41:57 6:45/M M40
38 Quinlan Willie 142 42:00 41:57 6:46/M M40
39 MacManus Ryan 207 42:05 42:00 6:47/M SM
40 Doonan Naomi 267 42:11 42:10 6:48/M Top Fin
41 Flynn Martin 262 42:11 41:58 6:48/M M40
42 O'Hanlon Ray 180 42:18 42:11 6:49/M M40
43 Downey Gavin 173 42:37 42:33 6:52/M SM
44 Raine Tom 174 42:41 42:37 6:52/M SM
45 Boland Oonagh 2 42:59 42:56 6:55/M Top Fin
46 Grant James 25 43:09 43:03 6:57/M M50
47 Fitzgerald Anne 16 43:09 43:07 6:57/M F45 Waterford AC
48 McCarthy Pj 177 43:13 43:13 6:58/M M40
49 Brennan Ger 188 43:14 43:10 6:58/M SM
50 Mooney Caterine 214 43:16 43:10 6:58/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Murphy Jennifer 195 43:18 43:16 6:58/M F40
52 Aspel Adrian 86 43:19 43:15 6:59/M M40
53 McGee David 50 43:41 43:22 7:02/M SM
54 Kehoe Martin 154 43:43 43:43 7:02/M M40
55 Nolan Ger 127 43:48 43:46 7:03/M M50
56 Lynch Gerrard 89 43:58 43:55 7:05/M M50
57 O'Brien Keith 223 43:58 43:48 7:05/M SM
58 Drohan Barry 141 44:03 43:54 7:06/M SM
59 Walsh David 187 44:13 44:12 7:07/M SM
60 Crowley Darren 179 44:19 44:17 7:08/M SM
61 Gough Catriona 286 44:27 44:26 7:09/M F40
62 Quinlan Janet 143 44:33 44:30 7:10/M SF
63 McGee Jackie 113 44:35 44:31 7:11/M F40
64 Power Gareth 266 44:36 44:35 7:11/M SM
65 Lee Sarah 152 45:01 45:00 7:15/M F35
66 Lacy John 227 45:14 45:05 7:17/M M40
67 Bray Vanessa 88 45:22 45:20 7:18/M SF
68 O'Driscoll Keith 219 45:23 45:21 7:18/M SM
69 Murphy Brian 260 45:25 45:18 7:19/M M40
70 Behan Diane 139 45:33 45:32 7:20/M F40
71 Griffin Neil 26 45:40 45:31 7:21/M SM Waterford Tri
72 Connolly Mark 6 45:41 45:25 7:21/M SM
73 Cusack Paul 212 45:42 45:36 7:22/M M50
74 Purcell Laura 67 45:46 45:42 7:22/M SF
75 Flynn Ben 19 46:08 46:00 7:26/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 Blair Gabrielle 1 46:10 46:04 7:26/M F45 Waterford AC
77 Brett Thomas 131 46:16 46:16 7:27/M SM
78 Kelleher Con 237 46:20 46:16 7:28/M M50
79 Kent Stephen 273 46:26 46:19 7:29/M M45
80 Regan Derek 68 46:28 46:16 7:29/M M40
81 O'Callaghan Valerie 224 46:39 46:33 7:31/M F35
82 O'Farrell Ciara 60 46:53 46:50 7:33/M SF
83 O'Connor Yvonne 138 46:55 46:43 7:33/M F40
84 Dilleen Grainne 10 47:05 47:02 7:35/M SF
85 Shiels Conor 134 47:08 46:54 7:35/M SM
86 Carney Patsy 136 47:16 47:10 7:37/M M50
87 Brennan Melissa 160 47:19 47:14 7:37/M F40
88 Mooney Lorena 215 47:20 47:14 7:37/M F35
89 O'Farrell Derry 164 47:22 47:10 7:38/M SM
90 Burke Mary 150 47:22 47:17 7:38/M F35
91 Carney Philippa 135 47:23 47:18 7:38/M F45
92 Quinlan Shane 234 47:32 47:30 7:39/M SM
93 O Dwyer Peter 59 47:45 47:41 7:41/M M40 SPLASHWORLD
94 Griffith Maggie 27 47:45 47:38 7:41/M F45
95 O'Gorman Alan 257 47:45 47:41 7:41/M SM
96 O'Loughlin Darren 217 47:59 47:57 7:44/M SM
97 Holland Fiona 161 48:04 48:02 7:44/M F45
98 Tubbritt Bridget 76 48:13 48:06 7:46/M F40
99 McNena Michael 176 48:27 48:13 7:48/M M40
100 Kirwan Thomas 40 48:32 48:22 7:49/M M40 Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Hayes Mike 274 48:41 48:36 7:50/M SM
102 McSweeney Eimear 52 49:05 48:52 7:54/M F35
103 McCarthy Noeleon 196 49:07 49:03 7:55/M SM
104 Molloy Niamh 54 49:12 49:06 7:55/M F35 Waterford AC
105 Crowley Pat 182 49:12 49:06 7:55/M M50
106 O'Sullvan Jayne 211 49:17 49:11 7:56/M SF
107 Watts Martin 133 49:23 49:07 7:57/M M50
108 O'Sullivan Pat 144 49:30 49:20 7:58/M M45
109 Traynor David 75 49:44 49:27 8:01/M SM
110 Butler Edwina 126 49:49 49:45 8:01/M F45
111 Hennebry Anna 255 49:49 49:44 8:01/M F45
112 Home Louise 242 49:52 49:47 8:02/M F35
113 T John Paul 240 49:59 49:51 8:03/M SM
114 Harte Maurice 189 50:02 49:52 8:03/M SF
115 Crowe Michael 147 50:03 49:52 8:04/M SM
116 Howell Laura 33 50:11 50:00 8:05/M SF Waterford AC
117 Steenson Fergal 72 50:17 50:10 8:06/M M45
118 Sheridan Sinead 70 50:17 50:11 8:06/M F40 Balance Fitness
119 McCarthy Micheal 292 50:28 50:23 8:08/M M50
120 Flanagan Michael 140 50:53 50:44 8:12/M M45
121 Coady Eilish 277 50:55 50:52 8:12/M F40
122 Ryan Jacinta 69 50:59 50:54 8:13/M F35
123 D K 230 51:07 50:48 8:14/M SM
124 Culliane Micheal 96 51:14 51:08 8:15/M M40
125 Dobbyn Lisa 91 51:15 51:08 8:15/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Barry John 149 51:15 50:59 8:15/M M45
127 Hayes Susan 194 51:19 51:08 8:16/M F35
128 Jacob Nicky 197 51:22 51:09 8:16/M F45
129 O'Brien Sn Jim 145 51:38 51:29 8:19/M M50
130 O'Sullivan Nigel 105 51:38 51:29 8:19/M M40
131 O'Mara Clodagh 247 51:43 51:34 8:20/M SF
132 Marchelewska Kathleen 46 51:45 51:36 8:20/M F40 Tramore AC
133 Walsh Brendan 77 51:49 51:37 8:21/M SM
134 Walsh Simon 291 51:51 51:41 8:21/M M40
135 Lafford Gerry 41 51:57 51:43 8:22/M M45
136 Kavanagh Nicola 35 51:58 51:44 8:22/M SF
137 O'Grady Pat 181 51:59 51:43 8:22/M M40
138 Kurkilis Albert 99 52:07 52:03 8:24/M M40
139 Dunphy John 159 52:08 51:55 8:24/M M45
140 Kiely Alma 162 52:41 52:30 8:29/M F45
141 Flavin Tina 163 52:41 52:29 8:29/M F45
142 Fennelly Shirley 14 52:44 52:35 8:30/M F45 Tramore AC
143 Power Jean 64 52:47 52:33 8:30/M SF
144 Fogarty Sinead 20 53:00 52:55 8:32/M F40
145 Baldwin Betty 263 53:06 52:52 8:33/M F45
146 Ward Donagh 78 53:07 52:58 8:33/M M40 Tramore AC
147 Halpin Padraic 28 53:20 53:13 8:35/M M45
148 Harney John Paul 293 53:24 53:13 8:36/M SM
149 Connor Sara 102 53:28 53:14 8:37/M F40
150 Croke Melanie 132 53:33 53:20 8:37/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 Newell Eibhlin 58 53:33 53:21 8:37/M SF
152 Power Bernie 244 53:50 53:35 8:40/M SF
153 Hannon Ruth 29 54:10 54:02 8:43/M SF
154 McDermott Eva 222 54:37 54:27 8:48/M SF
155 Downey Micheael 199 54:43 54:36 8:49/M SM
156 Beaver Harry 236 54:44 54:34 8:49/M M50
157 Loriam Gerrard 93 54:49 54:44 8:50/M M50
158 Lacey Richard 225 54:52 54:32 8:50/M M45
159 Parsons Martina 118 55:05 54:57 8:52/M F35
160 McCarthy Sandra 106 55:12 55:03 8:53/M F45
161 Carrol Martin 278 55:21 55:20 8:55/M SM
162 Robinson Mark 276 55:23 55:05 8:55/M SM
163 Chapman Deirdre 148 55:27 55:18 8:56/M F40
164 Stone John 228 55:43 55:31 8:58/M M50
165 Power Karen 253 55:46 55:32 8:59/M SF
166 Power Mary Claire 254 55:47 55:32 8:59/M SF
167 Grant Michael 23 55:49 55:35 8:59/M M45
168 Grant Laura 24 55:49 55:36 8:59/M F45
169 Higgins Philip 269 56:09 55:56 9:03/M SM
170 Leahy Ruth 43 56:09 56:00 9:03/M SF
171 Foskin Patricia 169 56:12 56:07 9:03/M F45
172 Collins Angela 103 56:44 56:38 9:08/M F45
173 Duffin Michael 201 56:46 56:37 9:08/M M45
174 Conroy Chris 270 57:24 57:19 9:15/M SM
175 Flavin Carmel 235 57:30 57:18 9:16/M F45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 Partic. 232 Unknown 232 57:31 57:23 9:16/M M
177 Walsh Rachel 246 58:26 58:16 9:25/M F35
178 Freyne Eimear 22 58:46 58:36 9:28/M F35
179 Kennedy Karen 38 58:51 58:33 9:29/M F35
180 Power John 65 58:51 58:33 9:29/M SM
181 Bulfin Marie 4 58:51 58:41 9:29/M F40
182 Hutchison Darren 184 58:53 58:45 9:29/M SM
183 MacCann Sinead 45 59:02 58:45 9:30/M F35
184 Cussen Roisin 9 59:02 58:45 9:30/M F35
185 Power Robbie 95 59:24 59:18 9:34/M M50
186 Brett Susan 94 59:24 59:18 9:34/M F45
187 Rogers Veronica 249 59:31 59:21 9:35/M F45
188 Walsh Elaine 248 59:39 59:29 9:36/M F45
189 Merity Sandra 53 59:41 59:31 9:37/M F45
190 Kearney Clare 37 59:48 59:38 9:38/M F45
191 Kavanagh Gillian 36 1:00:25 1:00:17 9:44/M F40 St Senans AC
192 Liston Mairead 110 1:00:38 1:00:24 9:46/M SF
193 Liston Breda 109 1:00:39 1:00:25 9:46/M F45
194 Higgins Catherine 268 1:00:42 1:00:29 9:46/M F35
195 Grinsell Tanya 287 1:00:46 1:00:30 9:47/M F35
196 Mullane Deirdre 56 1:01:00 1:00:46 9:49/M SF
197 Mullane Barry 220 1:01:00 1:00:45 9:49/M SM
198 Howard Ruth 32 1:01:07 1:01:00 9:50/M F45
199 Hearne Freda 205 1:01:12 1:00:53 9:51/M F35
200 Power Cillian 206 1:01:12 1:00:53 9:51/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 Daly Ornagh 121 1:01:16 1:01:05 9:52/M F35
202 Plant Louise 112 1:01:17 1:01:00 9:52/M F35
203 Power Aoife 119 1:01:18 1:01:00 9:52/M F35
204 Daly Triona 281 1:01:26 1:01:08 9:54/M F35
205 Power Mary 282 1:01:26 1:01:08 9:54/M F40
206 Foley Grace 190 1:01:35 1:01:28 9:55/M SF
207 Bary Michelle 229 1:01:35 1:01:23 9:55/M SF
208 McEaney Tracy 129 1:01:50 1:01:40 9:57/M F40
209 Stepleton Emma 167 1:01:53 1:01:41 9:58/M SF
210 Moylan Anne Marie 55 1:01:53 1:01:41 9:58/M F35
211 Donovan David 11 1:01:56 1:01:44 9:58/M SM
212 Fitzgerald Claire 15 1:01:56 1:01:44 9:58/M SF
213 Cunningham Sinead 8 1:02:12 1:01:55 10:01/M SF
214 Sullivan Sinead 73 1:02:12 1:01:55 10:01/M F35
215 O'Neill Paddy 130 1:02:18 1:02:17 10:02/M M50
216 Murphy Beth 250 1:02:18 1:02:03 10:02/M SF
217 Nthombo Naomi 284 1:02:19 1:02:03 10:02/M SF
218 Crowley Niamh 178 1:02:36 1:02:20 10:05/M F35
219 Walsh Laura 92 1:02:36 1:02:20 10:05/M F45
220 Brazil Helena 122 1:03:04 1:02:52 10:09/M F35
221 Fagan Lynette 280 1:03:09 1:02:55 10:10/M F35
222 Avery Martina 265 1:03:17 1:02:57 10:11/M F40
223 Griffin Amy 107 1:03:39 1:03:23 10:15/M SF
224 Legg Karrena 108 1:03:44 1:03:29 10:16/M SF
225 Roche Denise 193 1:04:02 1:03:50 10:19/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 Roche Emma 192 1:04:02 1:03:50 10:19/M SF
227 McElnea Elizabeth 49 1:04:17 1:04:03 10:21/M SF
228 White Deborah 79 1:04:18 1:04:03 10:21/M SF
229 Joannic Natthien 170 1:04:20 1:04:09 10:22/M SM
230 Murphy Anna 168 1:04:20 1:04:09 10:22/M SF
231 McGrath Sinead 51 1:05:06 1:04:50 10:29/M F35
232 Sherlock Tara 71 1:06:27 1:06:07 10:42/M SF
233 Fleseru Dana 18 1:06:27 1:06:07 10:42/M SF
234 O'Rourke Diane 252 1:11:06 1:10:50 11:27/M F35