Pink Rock 10k 2014

Overall Results

June 22, 2014


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10km Run

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 McPherson David 877 33:40 33:40 5:25/M Top Fin KCH
2 O'Doherty Siobhan 243 35:02 35:01 5:38/M Top Fin Borrisokane AC
3 Deegan Paul 859 35:09 35:08 5:40/M Top Fin Gowran AC
4 Johnson Michael 892 35:25 35:24 5:42/M Top Fin KCH
5 Kenny Tony 275 35:30 35:29 5:43/M M40
6 Gibbons Myles 249 35:43 35:43 5:45/M M40 SBR
7 Rochford Conor 231 35:58 35:58 5:48/M SM St. Senans
8 Moran Paul 889 36:04 36:04 5:48/M M40 KCH
9 McGrath John 194 36:20 36:20 5:51/M M40 USAC
10 Buggy Cormac 240 36:35 36:35 5:53/M JM Gowran AC
11 McElwan Tommy 248 36:52 36:51 5:56/M M45 SBR
12 Lillis Joe 176 36:56 36:55 5:57/M SM SBR
13 Duggan Peter 884 37:16 37:15 6:00/M M40 St. Joseph's
14 Molloy Eoin 867 37:30 37:29 6:02/M SM KCH
15 Holden Billy 237 37:39 37:38 6:04/M SM Gowran AC
16 Byrne Davy 106 37:52 37:52 6:06/M SM
17 Mullally Oliver 885 38:16 38:15 6:10/M JM St. Senans
18 Carthy Jackie 185 38:28 38:26 6:12/M Top Fin Kilmore AC
19 O'Calaghan Pat 244 38:29 38:26 6:12/M M45 USAC
20 Bookle Patrick 873 38:44 38:43 6:14/M M45 St. Joseph's
21 Falconer Tommy 273 38:51 38:49 6:15/M SM Carrick-on-Suir
22 Agar Teresa 180 38:52 38:50 6:16/M Top Fin St. Abbans
23 Moseley Marty 868 38:54 38:53 6:16/M SM Gowran AC
24 Shanahan Danny 890 38:59 38:58 6:17/M SM Thomastown
25 Gough Joe 274 39:02 39:00 6:17/M M60 West Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 O'Dwyer Martina 272 39:12 39:09 6:19/M SF Carrick-on-Suir
27 Kehoe David 242 39:15 39:12 6:19/M M45
28 Leonard David 250 39:42 39:41 6:24/M M40 SBR
29 McMahon Ivan 893 40:07 40:05 6:28/M SM KCH
30 Fitzgibbon Carmel 190 40:26 40:25 6:31/M SF Thurles Crokes
31 Murphy John 162 40:38 40:35 6:33/M M40 SBR
32 Hore Annaleigh 181 41:19 41:18 6:39/M SF Kilmore AC
33 Sheehan Paul 870 41:45 41:44 6:43/M M45 St. Joseph's
34 Storey Aubrey 254 41:52 41:50 6:45/M SM Waterford AC
35 Dowling Donna 862 41:53 41:51 6:45/M SF KCH
36 Carroll Bill 861 42:01 41:58 6:46/M M40 Thomastown
37 Ryan Michael 876 42:11 42:09 6:48/M SM St. Joseph's
38 Barry Conor 101 42:23 42:18 6:50/M M40
39 Lyng Brendan 177 42:27 42:23 6:50/M M40
40 Maher Caroline 376 42:28 42:28 6:50/M SF
41 Cuddihy Martin 251 42:39 42:34 6:52/M SM Stoneyford AC
42 Mernagh Rocky 881 42:42 42:38 6:53/M M50 St. Joseph's
43 O Donovan Elaine 849 43:09 43:05 6:57/M SF St. Joseph's
44 Malone Emmet 147 43:13 43:08 6:58/M M40 USAC
45 Maher Miriam 880 43:37 43:26 7:01/M SF Castlecomer
46 Walsh Noel 285 43:42 43:33 7:02/M M50
47 Malone Caoilte 865 43:48 43:45 7:03/M SF KCH
48 Wogan Mark 284 43:48 43:46 7:03/M SM St. Abbans
49 Hokey Sean 872 43:56 43:54 7:04/M M50 St. Joseph's
50 Cullingan Stephanie 259 44:02 44:00 7:05/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 Murphy Zara 222 44:36 44:26 7:11/M SF USAC
52 O'Brien Sinead 225 44:46 44:44 7:13/M F40 Kilmore AC
53 Byrne David 151 44:50 44:48 7:13/M SM
54 Rockett Liam 276 45:01 44:53 7:15/M M40 St. Senans
55 Duffy Ronald 118 45:05 45:02 7:16/M M45
56 Flanagan Tracy 152 45:12 45:03 7:17/M F40 USAC
57 Phelan Anthony 235 45:21 45:07 7:18/M SM
58 Regan Derek 279 45:36 45:29 7:21/M M40 Peak Fitness
59 Foley Paul 236 45:40 45:34 7:21/M M50 Kilmore AC
60 Fay Lynda 287 45:41 45:39 7:21/M SF Fit to Go Carlow
61 Kehoe Martin 175 45:52 45:47 7:23/M M40 USAC
62 Foran Andrew 216 45:55 45:51 7:24/M M50
63 Keogh Tony 238 46:05 45:55 7:25/M SM Waterford AC
64 Murphy Eddie 196 46:08 45:56 7:26/M SM Old Ross AC
65 Brennan Ger 266 46:09 45:57 7:26/M SM
66 Doyle Helen 186 46:10 46:09 7:26/M F40 Kilmore AC
67 Barry Dylan 102 46:16 46:11 7:27/M SM
68 McKenna Peter 119 46:24 46:18 7:28/M SM
69 Kent John 268 46:26 46:14 7:29/M SM USAC
70 Moran John 195 46:33 46:28 7:30/M SM Stoneyford AC
71 Kehoe Michael 286 46:44 46:32 7:32/M SM
72 Rowe Dean 198 46:46 46:44 7:32/M SM St. Joseph's
73 Boran Janette 879 46:47 46:35 7:32/M SF CASTLECOMER
74 Doyle Edward 108 46:48 46:37 7:32/M SM
75 Lee Mullally Frances 875 46:52 46:50 7:33/M F45 St. Joseph's
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 O Flynn Bridget 135 46:53 46:51 7:33/M F50
77 O'Neill James 282 46:54 46:46 7:33/M SM
78 Rossiter Joe 202 46:54 46:51 7:33/M M45
79 Doyle Damien 277 47:03 46:50 7:35/M SM USAC
80 Cleere Michael 197 47:10 46:59 7:36/M SM Old Ross AC
81 Mullally Caroline 864 47:11 47:09 7:36/M SF St. Joseph's
82 McGarvey Rita 863 47:15 47:12 7:37/M SF KCH
83 Kissane Eoin 134 47:17 47:13 7:37/M M40
84 Nolan Annemarie 199 47:45 47:42 7:41/M SF St. Killians AC
85 Foley Trevor 220 47:47 47:44 7:42/M SM
86 O'Connor Maggiehelen 871 47:48 47:46 7:42/M F40 St. Joseph's
87 O Donovan Mairead 850 47:52 47:50 7:42/M SF St. Joseph's
88 Delaney George 230 48:04 48:01 7:44/M M40
89 O'Reilly Niamh 217 48:05 47:58 7:45/M F40
90 Rybinski Radoslaw 182 48:16 47:59 7:46/M SM
91 Rossiter Stephen 201 48:21 48:17 7:47/M M45 St. Joseph's
92 Phelan Fintan 215 48:27 48:12 7:48/M M45 USAC
93 Maher Geraldine 200 48:31 48:24 7:49/M F50 Tramore AC
94 Molloy Audrey 155 48:34 48:26 7:49/M F40
95 Murphy Brian 156 48:36 48:25 7:50/M SM
96 Connolly Francis 280 48:37 48:27 7:50/M SM Clonmel
97 Kelleher Con 161 48:43 48:37 7:51/M M60 WAC
98 Griffith Maggie 283 48:46 48:40 7:51/M F45
99 Ronan Catherine 256 48:48 48:39 7:51/M F45 USAC
100 McWilliams Fergal 130 48:54 48:46 7:52/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 Holmes Karen 221 48:57 48:51 7:53/M SF
102 Styles Keith 224 48:59 48:52 7:53/M SM USAC
103 Jolly Liz 886 49:09 49:02 7:55/M F40 St. Senans
104 Scott Deirdre 139 49:10 48:56 7:55/M F45 KCH
105 Dollard Andy 888 49:21 49:13 7:57/M M50 St. Senans
106 Dungan Anna 146 49:23 49:08 7:57/M SF WAC
107 Hennessy Breda 883 49:31 49:26 7:58/M F40 St. Joseph's
108 McNamara Chris 848 49:31 49:25 7:58/M SM St. Joseph's
109 Henebry Irene 882 49:47 49:33 8:01/M F45 KCH
110 Mullally Siobhan 856 49:51 49:47 8:02/M SF St. Joseph's
111 Canavan Paul 264 50:11 50:08 8:05/M SM
112 Rae Pat 270 50:15 50:05 8:06/M SM
113 Furlong Declan 271 50:28 50:25 8:08/M M40
114 Cullen Aine 205 51:20 51:11 8:16/M SF USAC
115 Lawlor Julie 143 51:25 51:15 8:17/M SF USAC
116 Moore Sharon 887 51:52 51:44 8:21/M F45 St. Senans
117 Lyng Paul 239 51:53 51:33 8:21/M M50
118 Comerford Kyle 246 52:10 51:59 8:24/M JM
119 Shannon Zhaia 223 52:12 52:04 8:24/M SF USAC
120 Hunt Brenda 281 52:19 52:09 8:25/M SF
121 Hennessy Brian 192 52:22 52:20 8:26/M SM Thurles Crokes
122 Keating Anne 154 52:25 52:12 8:26/M F40 Fit Chicks
123 Lanigan Susan 855 52:26 52:21 8:27/M SF St. Joseph's
124 Brennan Derville 103 53:05 52:54 8:33/M F45
125 Johnston Cathal 263 53:30 53:19 8:37/M M50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 Sutton Maria 157 53:43 53:30 8:39/M SF
127 Power Rose 187 53:47 53:38 8:40/M F40
128 Dillon Margaret 140 53:51 53:40 8:40/M F50 Castlecomer
129 Byrne Una 878 53:56 53:42 8:41/M F40 KCH
130 Finan Niall 111 54:09 53:49 8:43/M JM
131 Oprea Louise 226 54:15 53:52 8:44/M SF SLOTS
132 Ryan Pauline 142 54:15 54:02 8:44/M JF
133 Oprea Adrian 227 54:15 53:52 8:44/M SM SLOTS
134 Carter Kathy 857 54:31 54:16 8:47/M F40 KCH
135 Fogarty Sinead 184 54:33 54:22 8:47/M SF
136 Cullen Ciaran 874 54:41 54:41 8:48/M M40 St. Joseph's
137 Barry Linda 188 55:21 55:12 8:55/M F40 USAC
138 Doyle Orla 189 55:23 55:17 8:55/M SF
139 O'Brien Niamh 234 55:42 55:28 8:58/M SF
140 Croke Sinead 860 55:43 55:37 8:58/M SF St. Joseph's
141 Paterson Sheila 126 56:15 56:05 9:03/M F45 USAC
142 Walsh Sandra 129 56:15 56:05 9:03/M SF
143 Mullally Niamh 141 56:29 56:23 9:06/M SF
144 Johnson Charlie 260 56:29 56:27 9:06/M M45
145 Carroll Orla 159 56:42 56:24 9:08/M SF
146 Murphy Pj 213 56:45 56:45 9:08/M SM
147 Foskin Patricia 891 56:50 56:48 9:09/M F50 St. Senans
148 Power Denise 164 57:03 56:57 9:11/M F40 St. Joseph's
149 Galvin Aidan 257 57:12 56:59 9:13/M SM
150 Boden John 258 57:12 57:00 9:13/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 Cummins Luke 211 57:21 57:03 9:14/M M40
152 McDonald Mary 847 57:26 57:20 9:15/M F40 St. Joseph's
153 Meehan Tom 120 57:28 57:07 9:15/M M50
154 Phelan Sinead 150 57:30 57:15 9:16/M F40 WAC
155 Swaby Tara 291 57:34 57:22 9:16/M SF St. Senans
156 Walsh Adele 290 57:35 57:22 9:16/M SF St. Senans
157 Lawlor Brid 170 57:38 57:33 9:17/M F50 St. Joseph's
158 Norris Valerie 207 57:40 57:33 9:17/M F40 Stoneyford AC
159 Deveraux James 269 57:47 57:39 9:18/M M40 Stoneyford AC
160 Malone Tracey 869 57:51 57:49 9:19/M SF St. Joseph's
161 Moran Natalie 121 57:59 57:51 9:20/M SF
162 Goggin Sheila 115 58:01 57:54 9:21/M SF
163 Egan Lorraine 173 58:03 57:51 9:21/M SF Ferrybank
164 Flannelly Kathleen 132 58:05 57:56 9:21/M F45 USAC
165 Burke Roisin 232 58:07 57:53 9:22/M SF
166 Flynn Adrienne 172 58:08 58:04 9:22/M F50 St. Joseph's
167 Nolan Frances 233 58:08 57:54 9:22/M SF
168 Barron Siobhan 158 58:18 58:00 9:23/M SF
169 Lawlor Johnjoe 858 58:21 58:05 9:24/M M45 St. Joseph's
170 Connick Lourde 241 58:47 58:44 9:28/M F50
171 Dobbyn Bridget 255 58:48 58:41 9:28/M F45
172 Hennessy Catherine 167 58:49 58:43 9:28/M F40 St. Joseph's
173 Foran Patricia 228 58:50 58:43 9:28/M F45
174 Ronan Ger 165 58:50 58:29 9:28/M SM
175 Roche Breda 261 59:02 58:43 9:30/M F45 St. Joseph's
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 Power Aine 127 59:09 59:01 9:31/M F40
177 Doyle Annemarie 278 59:11 59:03 9:32/M SF USAC
178 McDonald Helen 866 59:27 59:23 9:34/M F45 St. Joseph's
179 Browne Mary 105 59:33 59:12 9:35/M F45
180 Phelan Aisling 131 59:48 59:26 9:38/M SF St. Joseph's
181 O'Reilly Ann 212 59:52 59:33 9:38/M F45
182 Hennessy Karen 209 59:52 59:33 9:38/M F45
183 O Shaughnessy Jackie 160 1:00:07 59:50 9:41/M SF St. Joseph's
184 Somers Karina 179 1:00:32 1:00:23 9:45/M SF USAC
185 Richardson Eva 247 1:00:46 1:00:35 9:47/M SF
186 Lacey Donna Marie 219 1:00:48 1:00:33 9:47/M SF
187 Brosnan Jim 262 1:00:48 1:00:32 9:47/M M50
188 Keane Sean 218 1:01:23 1:01:07 9:53/M SM
189 McWilliams Jane 178 1:01:41 1:01:32 9:56/M SF
190 O Dwyer Michael 851 1:01:41 1:01:25 9:56/M M40 St. Joseph's
191 Connolly Stephanie 214 1:01:52 1:01:47 9:58/M F40 St. Joseph's
192 Russell Nicola 138 1:02:02 1:01:51 9:59/M SF
193 McDonald Elaine 183 1:02:05 1:01:52 10:00/M SF Fit Chicks
194 Kehoe Pamela 136 1:02:10 1:01:49 10:01/M SF
195 Hunt Mary 253 1:02:11 1:02:02 10:01/M F40 Fit to Go Carlow
196 Flavin Noeline 191 1:02:36 1:02:26 10:05/M F50 Tramore AC
197 Keane Margaret 193 1:03:31 1:03:20 10:14/M F50 Tramore AC
198 Redmond Claire 206 1:03:45 1:03:25 10:16/M SF
199 Somers Tina 149 1:03:54 1:03:34 10:17/M SF USAC
200 Conroy Annette 252 1:04:01 1:03:52 10:19/M F45 Fit to Go Carlow
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 O Neill Sinead 137 1:04:22 1:04:12 10:22/M F40 USAC
202 Finan John 110 1:04:37 1:04:18 10:24/M M50
203 Lawlor Julie 171 1:04:51 1:04:46 10:27/M F40 St. Joseph's
204 Dunne Emma 109 1:06:10 1:05:54 10:39/M SF Gowran AC
205 Butler Anne 144 1:06:11 1:05:51 10:39/M SF
206 Tracey Bob 267 1:06:12 1:06:04 10:40/M M60
207 Donovan Barbara 145 1:06:58 1:06:47 10:47/M F40 USAC
208 O Gorman Bernard 163 1:07:25 1:07:07 10:51/M M50 KCH
209 Jackie O Shaughnessy 169 1:07:47 1:07:33 10:55/M SF ST. JOSEPH'S
210 O Shaughnessy Duncan 852 1:07:49 1:07:35 10:55/M SM St. Joseph's
211 Furlong Louise 113 1:09:12 1:08:54 11:09/M SF
212 Browne Elaina 104 1:09:28 1:09:07 11:11/M JF
213 Sinnott Nicola 128 1:09:28 1:09:07 11:11/M SF
214 Morgan Joan 208 1:09:45 1:09:26 11:14/M SF USAC
215 Murphy Deirdre 122 1:11:04 1:10:54 11:27/M SF
216 Egan Marie 174 1:11:10 1:10:59 11:28/M F60 St. Senans
217 Redmond Breda 148 1:12:56 1:12:36 11:45/M F45
218 Lawlor Lulu 168 1:13:44 1:13:30 11:52/M F45 St. Joseph's
219 Sutton Fiona 133 1:13:57 1:13:46 11:54/M F45 St. Joseph's
220 Lee McCarthy Tara 203 1:14:50 1:14:35 12:03/M SF St. Joseph's
221 McCarthy Martina 204 1:15:13 1:14:58 12:07/M SF St. Joseph's
222 Cummins Jacinta 210 1:15:24 1:15:07 12:09/M SF St. Joseph's
223 Fottrell Michael 229 1:17:34 1:17:22 12:29/M M60 USAC
224 Forristal Mairead 292 1:17:48 1:17:29 12:32/M F40
225 Kelly Andrew 289 1:17:48 1:17:29 12:32/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 Murphy Eimear 288 1:17:48 1:17:29 12:32/M SF
227 Griffin Mary 265 1:18:54 1:18:51 12:42/M SF
228 Byrne Emily 107 1:19:29 1:19:13 12:48/M SF Gowran AC
 

10km Walk

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 Bourke John 384 1:05:58 1:05:58 10:37/M M
2 Banville Seamus 385 1:09:13 1:09:13 11:09/M M
3 Murphy Ritchie 378 1:11:07 1:11:07 11:27/M M
4 Lyons Therese 350 1:12:24 1:12:24 11:40/M F
5 Clark Nuala 364 1:12:57 1:12:57 11:45/M F
6 Power Walter 365 1:12:57 1:12:57 11:45/M M
7 Loughman Barbara 386 1:16:13 1:16:13 12:16/M F
8 Power Kieran 368 1:19:05 1:19:05 12:44/M M
9 O Donoghue Mary 355 1:20:53 1:20:53 13:01/M F St. Joseph's
10 Boyle Sheila 352 1:20:55 1:20:55 13:02/M F St. Joseph's
11 Ryan Marie 377 1:24:31 1:24:31 13:37/M F
12 Kennedy Teresa 392 1:24:31 1:24:31 13:37/M F St. Joseph's
13 Sinnott Anthony 390 1:27:03 1:27:03 14:01/M M
14 Morgan Mary 360 1:28:42 1:28:42 14:17/M F
15 Morgan Michael 361 1:28:50 1:28:50 14:18/M M
16 Connick Bernie 391 1:29:49 1:29:49 14:28/M F
17 Power Shauna 369 1:29:52 1:29:52 14:28/M F St. Joseph's
18 Keating Sally 371 1:29:53 1:29:53 14:28/M F
19 Howlett Ellen 353 1:33:19 1:33:19 15:02/M F St. Joseph's
20 Ryan Bridget 375 1:33:19 1:33:19 15:02/M F St. Joseph's
21 Ryan Ann 357 1:33:21 1:33:21 15:02/M F St. Joseph's
22 Kildea Michelle 370 1:34:45 1:34:45 15:15/M F
23 Heywood Tony 395 1:35:15 1:35:15 15:20/M M
24 Doyle Ann 359 1:36:10 1:36:10 15:29/M F St. Joseph's
25 O Donovan Maureen 356 1:36:23 1:36:23 15:31/M F St. Joseph's
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 Kissane John 387 1:37:08 1:37:08 15:38/M M
27 Kavanagh Mary 382 1:37:08 1:37:08 15:38/M F St. Joseph's
28 Noble Marian 380 1:37:10 1:37:10 15:39/M F
29 O'Reilly Deirdre 374 1:37:16 1:37:16 15:40/M F
30 McGrath Natasha 373 1:37:17 1:37:17 15:40/M F
31 O'Reilly Aoife 372 1:37:17 1:37:17 15:40/M F
32 Kirwan Frankie 354 1:37:19 1:37:19 15:40/M F St. Joseph's
33 Rowan Brenda 379 1:37:20 1:37:20 15:40/M F
34 O'Grady Anne 389 1:37:20 1:37:20 15:40/M F
35 Carroll Mary 383 1:37:20 1:37:20 15:40/M F
36 Coady Breda 388 1:38:29 1:38:29 15:52/M F
37 Noble Tony 381 1:41:52 1:41:52 16:24/M M
38 Heywood Breda 396 1:41:53 1:41:53 16:24/M F
39 Synnott Theresa 393 1:42:14 1:42:14 16:28/M F
40 O Regan John 362 1:56:13 1:25:59 18:43/M M