JJ Reddy Danesfort 10k Run 2014

Overall Results

September 21, 2014


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

10 km

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category
1 EVERARD EOIN 168 32:51 32:51 5:17/M Top Fin
2 SMITH DANNY 77 34:01 34:01 5:29/M Top Fin
3 CONNOLLY FRANCIS 163 38:03 38:03 6:08/M Top Fin
4 WALSH SHANE 156 38:47 38:47 6:15/M MS
5 DEMPSEY DAVID 162 39:07 39:07 6:18/M MS
6 FARRELL GARY 187 39:15 39:15 6:19/M M40
7 AGAR TERESA 216 39:18 39:17 6:20/M Top Fin
8 MURPHY BRENDAN 145 40:03 40:03 6:27/M MS
9 DUNNE EOIN 118 40:07 40:07 6:28/M MS
10 DERMODY PAUL 79 40:09 40:07 6:28/M MS
11 FLEMING FRANCIS 29 40:12 40:11 6:28/M M50
12 PHYLAN MATT 121 40:18 40:17 6:29/M M40
13 MURPHY JOHN 202 40:24 40:21 6:30/M M
14 CUNNINGHAM ADRIAN 16 40:28 40:25 6:31/M MS
15 DELANEY SEAN 19 40:37 40:36 6:32/M M40
16 HOGAN DAVID 33 40:41 40:39 6:33/M M40
17 FENNELY PHILIP 206 40:51 40:51 6:35/M M40
18 SOMERS BARRY 127 40:59 40:58 6:36/M MS
19 CLEERE SHARON 125 41:03 41:01 6:37/M Top Fin
20 MISZKUNKA MICHAEL 87 41:20 41:20 6:39/M MS
21 MORRISSEY NIALL 50 41:31 41:28 6:41/M M40
22 O'REILLY JAMES 105 41:37 41:34 6:42/M MS
23 CARROLL BILL 9 41:41 41:37 6:43/M M40
24 GARGAN ADAM 89 41:46 41:45 6:44/M MS
25 DOWLING DONNA 138 41:58 41:57 6:45/M Top Fin
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category
26 FREWILL GARY 73 42:02 42:01 6:46/M MS
27 GRIFFIN GER 97 42:27 42:23 6:50/M M40
28 LONG EDWARD 40 42:27 42:23 6:50/M M40
29 MCMAHON BRIAN 43 42:47 42:44 6:53/M MS
30 CUNNINGHAM ROBERT 141 42:55 42:50 6:55/M MS
31 BERGIN DAVID 1 42:56 42:54 6:55/M MS
32 KEHOE RAY 39 43:03 42:59 6:56/M M40
33 FLOOD PAUL 124 43:23 43:19 6:59/M MS
34 MCMAHON JOHN 42 43:57 43:55 7:05/M M
35 BRADLEY SHANE 2 43:59 43:54 7:05/M MS
36 WOGAN MARK 217 44:00 43:59 7:05/M MS
37 FOLEY CAOIMHE 113 44:04 43:58 7:06/M FS
38 EGAN DON 151 44:36 44:34 7:11/M M50
39 GROGAN MICHAEL 31 44:57 44:55 7:14/M M40
40 EARLEY PAUL 27 44:57 44:56 7:14/M M50
41 TORIN COLIN 154 45:03 44:56 7:15/M MS
42 DOLAN PETER 90 45:04 45:02 7:15/M M40
43 FINNERAN DECLAN 191 45:05 45:01 7:16/M MS
44 COTTER JENNY 81 45:05 44:58 7:16/M FS
45 IVORS MARTIN 164 45:07 45:04 7:16/M M50
46 CUMMINS PADDY 15 45:12 45:08 7:17/M M40
47 CANAVAN BRIAN 8 45:20 45:16 7:18/M MS
48 RUDZITIS OLGERTS 107 45:45 45:40 7:22/M M50
49 CLEERE JOE 123 45:51 45:49 7:23/M MS
50 BARON JANETTE 91 45:57 45:53 7:24/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category
51 KELLEHER CON 110 46:26 46:24 7:29/M M50
52 KENNEDY M 197 46:31 46:27 7:29/M F40
53 LANIGAN NIALL 84 46:35 46:34 7:30/M M40
54 CANAVAN PAUL 185 46:44 46:43 7:32/M MS
55 DREELING COLIN 160 47:00 46:53 7:34/M MS
56 DUNPHY PAUL 26 47:07 47:05 7:35/M M40
57 PHELAN PAUL 149 47:23 47:18 7:38/M M40
58 CALLANAN NIGEL 211 47:40 47:36 7:41/M MS
59 MCEVOY RAY 175 47:59 47:51 7:44/M M40
60 WALSH GERRY 68 48:00 47:57 7:44/M MS
61 BRENNAN PEADDAR 111 48:01 47:57 7:44/M M50
62 HOLLAND LORY 180 48:06 47:58 7:45/M MS
63 DUNNE BERNIE 199 48:07 48:03 7:45/M M40
64 MCMAHON KIERAN 143 48:12 48:04 7:46/M M40
65 CHURCHOUSE ANN 146 48:41 48:37 7:50/M F40
66 DUNNE CLIVE 198 48:49 48:45 7:52/M M40
67 DUNGAN ANNA 126 48:52 48:51 7:52/M FS
68 JEFFERS SCOT 82 48:55 48:46 7:53/M MS
69 PURCELL HEATHER 159 49:03 48:58 7:54/M F40
70 LONERGAN GAVIN 75 49:11 49:07 7:55/M M40
71 SMITH PATSY 103 49:24 49:18 7:57/M M50
72 WALSHE JOHN 102 49:32 49:30 7:59/M M40
73 MCCORMACK BRIAN 80 49:39 49:31 8:00/M MS
74 MULLINS ANN MARIE 53 49:46 49:46 8:01/M F40
75 O'SULLIVAN LIAM 85 50:09 49:53 8:05/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category
76 READ NICKY 210 50:31 50:25 8:08/M F50
77 SHEEHAN EDDIE 64 50:33 50:28 8:08/M MS
78 MILLEA PAT 166 50:36 50:28 8:09/M M40
79 FOLEY DEIRDRE 119 50:39 50:32 8:09/M F40
80 MCNALLY MAIREAD 203 50:47 50:40 8:11/M FS
81 POWER JOHN 62 50:49 50:44 8:11/M MS
82 MAHER JAMES 41 51:09 51:01 8:14/M M40
83 O'BRIEN DONAL 177 51:15 51:11 8:15/M M40
84 CASSIN MALISSA 171 51:20 51:11 8:16/M FS
85 MEALLY SEAN 183 51:31 51:24 8:18/M M40
86 RYAN PAULINE 92 51:39 51:31 8:19/M FS
87 COTTER PAUL 13 51:51 51:41 8:21/M MS
88 MULDOWNEY DEIRDRE 51 51:54 51:41 8:21/M FS
89 O'BRIEN MAJELLA 112 51:58 51:50 8:22/M F40
90 COLLINS HILARY 186 52:06 52:01 8:23/M F50
91 MCCARTHY MICHAEL 136 52:14 52:12 8:25/M M50
92 CAHILL MIKE 6 52:19 52:16 8:25/M MS
93 O'LEARY MICHAEL 59 52:20 52:17 8:26/M MS
94 CROWLEY OSCAR 194 52:21 52:16 8:26/M MS
95 O'DONOVAN MARGUERITE 139 52:29 52:13 8:27/M FS
96 FOLEY MICHAEL 176 52:32 52:14 8:28/M MS
97 BRENNAN EDDIE 184 52:37 52:31 8:28/M M40
98 FITZPATRICK ORLA 101 52:41 52:23 8:29/M FS
99 HAYDEN PAT 150 52:53 52:35 8:31/M MS
100 CORE JOHN 12 53:01 52:47 8:32/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category
101 DERMODY CLAIRE 20 53:21 53:21 8:35/M FS
102 GILMAN HELEN 142 53:22 53:06 8:36/M FS
103 LOWRY KATRINA 200 53:34 53:18 8:38/M F40
104 DOOLEY MICHELLE 76 53:35 53:22 8:38/M F40
105 MARTIN GILLIAN 153 53:45 53:29 8:39/M FS
106 KELLY DYMPHNA 167 53:48 53:31 8:40/M F40
107 BRANNIGAN NOREEN 93 53:49 53:46 8:40/M F40
108 CODY CLARE 11 53:50 53:31 8:40/M F50
109 DUKE CLIVE 24 54:04 53:57 8:42/M MS
110 TYNAN JANE 133 54:08 54:06 8:43/M F40
111 DEEGAN GER 18 54:09 54:01 8:43/M MS
112 O'HANRAHAN DECLAN 192 54:09 53:48 8:43/M M40
113 MICHAEL KILCOMMONS 48 54:11 54:06 8:44/M M40
114 DOOLEY EMMA 190 54:16 54:04 8:44/M FS
115 WOODCOCK MAURICE 69 54:17 53:54 8:44/M M40
116 KEALY TRACY 108 54:19 54:13 8:45/M F40
117 KEALY PADDY 109 54:19 54:13 8:45/M M40
118 CLANCY AIDAN 10 54:24 54:09 8:46/M MS
119 MAXWELL MAGS 204 54:31 54:18 8:47/M F40
120 CROWLEY PAUL 193 54:37 54:31 8:48/M M40
121 O'BRIEN VICTORIA 74 54:39 54:33 8:48/M FS
122 MCCARTHY SEAN 218 54:40 54:28 8:48/M M50
123 KIELY MICHAEL 71 54:41 54:39 8:48/M M50
124 COOGAN ROSIN 172 54:45 54:36 8:49/M FS
125 GROGAN GERALDINE 32 54:45 54:34 8:49/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category
126 MURPHY NICOLA 55 54:47 54:42 8:49/M FS
127 CLARKE CIARA 130 54:55 54:39 8:51/M FS
128 MACSWEENEY DENIS 100 54:56 54:53 8:51/M MS
129 MEAGHER JASON 45 55:01 54:47 8:52/M M40
130 MORRISSEY EMER 49 55:06 55:03 8:52/M FS
131 GEOGHEGAN NIAMH 178 55:07 54:55 8:53/M FS
132 LENNON PAT 135 55:07 55:05 8:53/M M50
133 MURPHY JAMES 54 55:08 55:03 8:53/M MS
134 MCCULLAGH NIAMH 147 55:10 55:04 8:53/M FS
135 KAVANAGH JANE 137 55:10 54:52 8:53/M FS
136 CASSIN PADRAIG 201 55:13 55:04 8:53/M M
137 MULLINS JAMES 78 55:15 55:01 8:54/M M40
138 IVORS NATACHA 37 55:23 55:09 8:55/M FS
139 CAHILL CLARE 208 55:40 55:27 8:58/M FS
140 MULDOWNEY FIONA 52 55:45 55:32 8:59/M FS
141 BRENNAN BRIDGETTA 3 55:59 55:55 9:01/M F40
142 MARUM MARY 140 56:20 56:11 9:04/M FS
143 BRANNIGAN BRIGETTA 157 56:42 56:19 9:08/M F40
144 DOOLEY RI-JAN 181 56:45 56:28 9:08/M FS
145 O'NEILL DARREN 60 56:50 56:42 9:09/M M40
146 MCGARRY ALICE 131 56:52 56:35 9:09/M F40
147 CUDDIHY OLIVIA 14 57:25 57:18 9:15/M FS
148 CULLEN ANITA 134 57:40 57:26 9:17/M FS
149 CAMPION EDEL 7 57:43 57:38 9:18/M FS
150 WALSH AINE 155 57:45 57:17 9:18/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category
151 PHELAN RITA 148 58:12 58:07 9:22/M F40
152 DUKE AILEEN 25 58:32 58:26 9:26/M FS
153 MURPHY NICK 152 58:49 58:42 9:28/M M40
154 GIBBONS DYMPNA 30 59:10 59:00 9:32/M F50
155 DAY CLARE 195 59:13 58:53 9:32/M F50
156 ROONEY MARIA 63 59:13 59:09 9:32/M FS
157 DOWLING TINA 21 59:14 59:09 9:32/M FS
158 LEWIS NOREEN 83 59:52 59:32 9:38/M F40
159 SCOTT DEIRDRE 182 59:53 59:35 9:39/M F40
160 GIBLIN KATE 94 59:53 59:36 9:39/M F40
161 BYRNE MARGARET 5 59:54 59:50 9:39/M FS
162 GOREY AILIS 173 1:00:11 1:00:02 9:41/M F40
163 SELMON LEE 72 1:00:12 59:59 9:42/M M40
164 MOORE BREDA 205 1:02:05 1:01:55 10:00/M F40
165 TYNAN MARTIN 132 1:02:29 1:02:28 10:04/M M50
166 BRANNIGAN ELIZABETH 158 1:02:45 1:02:23 10:06/M FS
167 PHELAN CAROLINE 209 1:02:54 1:02:42 10:08/M F50
168 DEACON SHEILA 144 1:03:12 1:02:51 10:11/M FS
169 NOLAN TEREZA 56 1:03:24 1:03:12 10:13/M FS
170 DEEGAN ANGELA 17 1:03:30 1:03:30 10:14/M FS
171 KEATING KATHY 38 1:03:31 1:03:24 10:14/M FS
172 TALLIS MARIAN 66 1:03:31 1:03:25 10:14/M F40
173 BUGGY NOREEN 128 1:04:25 1:04:09 10:22/M F40
174 BUGGY DEIRDRE 129 1:04:25 1:04:09 10:22/M FS
175 CORCORAN KAREN 88 1:05:22 1:05:15 10:32/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category
176 BROWNE ANGELA 106 1:05:22 1:05:15 10:32/M F40
177 GROGAN MAJELLA 96 1:05:26 1:05:08 10:32/M F40
178 CAMPION MARY 95 1:05:27 1:05:08 10:32/M F50
179 BUTLER SANDRA 4 1:05:39 1:05:20 10:34/M F40
180 HOYNE ROSELLE 35 1:06:47 1:06:31 10:45/M FS
181 DOYLE MARTINA 23 1:06:48 1:06:46 10:45/M FS
182 O'BRIEN BERNIE 58 1:06:54 1:06:52 10:46/M F50
183 KEOGHAN EITHNE 165 1:07:00 1:06:44 10:47/M F40
184 MCMORROW ROISIN 44 1:07:31 1:07:26 10:52/M FS
185 DOWLING PAULA 196 1:09:06 1:08:46 11:08/M F40
186 MCDERMODY AILEEN 189 1:09:24 1:09:20 11:11/M F40
187 BARRY SUSAN 122 1:09:31 1:09:28 11:12/M FS
188 HOLLAND HELENA 34 1:09:39 1:09:20 11:13/M FS
189 BUTLER UNA 86 1:09:47 1:09:29 11:14/M F
190 DOWLING GEMMA 22 1:10:03 1:09:46 11:17/M FS
191 HOLLAND JOAN 213 1:10:55 1:10:39 11:25/M F50
192 NELSON ADAM 116 1:12:11 1:11:53 11:37/M MS
193 O'DWYER BIDDY 104 1:12:26 1:12:24 11:40/M F40
194 CONNOLLY SEAMUS 161 1:12:52 1:12:52 11:44/M M50
195 SHERWOOD MAJELLA 65 1:14:11 1:14:07 11:57/M F40
196 O'NEILL REGINA 61 1:15:53 1:15:32 12:13/M FS
197 GILL BREDA 117 1:18:38 1:18:18 12:40/M F40
198 PHELAN BRIGID 170 1:28:25 1:28:25 14:14/M FS
199 PHELAN CATHERINE 169 1:28:26 1:28:08 14:14/M FS
200 MORAN KATHLEEN 115 1:28:59 1:28:39 14:20/M F50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category
201 O'KEEFFE ANNA 114 1:28:59 1:28:39 14:20/M F50
202 O'LEARY MAURA 212 1:29:13 1:29:00 14:22/M F50
203 HOGAN N 207 1:29:13 1:29:00 14:22/M F50
204 O'CARROLL STATIA 188 1:31:08 1:30:48 14:41/M F40
205 KELLY GRAINNE 179 1:31:08 1:30:49 14:41/M F
206 DENIS GOREY 215 1:31:43 1:31:43 14:46/M M
207 MARIE GOREY 214 1:31:45 1:31:19 14:46/M F