Easter Sunday Bunny Run 2014

Overall Results

April 20, 2014


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5 mile

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 MURPHY BRIAN 200 26:13 26:13 5:15/M Top Fin Carrick On Suir AC
2 POWER TREVOR 178 28:09 28:09 5:38/M Top Fin Waterford AC
3 SWIFT TREVOR 134 28:16 28:16 5:39/M Top Fin
4 LYONS EOIN 116 28:26 28:26 5:41/M SM Waterford Tri - Focus on Fitne
5 SCOLLARD PJ 81 28:28 28:28 5:42/M SM
6 O'SULLIVAN BRIAN 177 29:20 29:20 5:52/M SM Waterford AC
7 HUMPTON TIM 21 29:27 29:26 5:53/M SM
8 WHELAN OWEN 202 29:42 29:42 5:56/M SM
9 YOUNG STEPHEN 201 30:25 30:24 6:05/M SM
10 O'GRADY GEORGE 73 30:36 30:36 6:07/M M40
11 ASPEL BRENDAN 89 30:54 30:53 6:11/M M40
12 GUIRY JOHN 138 31:30 31:28 6:18/M SM
13 POWER VINCENT 102 31:56 31:56 6:23/M M40 Waterford Triathlon Club
14 DOONAN TREVOR 209 32:02 32:00 6:24/M SM
15 POWER MARK 122 32:18 32:18 6:28/M SM Waterford Triathlon Club
16 POWER DERMOT 182 32:27 32:26 6:29/M M40
17 WALSH NOEL 215 32:46 32:44 6:33/M M40
18 O'MAHONEY RAY 199 32:51 32:50 6:34/M M40 WAC
19 HALLEY MARIA 123 32:58 32:56 6:36/M Top Fin
20 SWEENEY BRIAN 156 33:19 33:19 6:40/M M40
21 COLEMAN MICHAEL 189 33:24 33:23 6:41/M M40
22 GEARY CONOR 19 33:27 33:25 6:41/M M40 Waterford A.C.
23 CONDRON JONATHON 15 33:30 33:27 6:42/M SM
24 CONDON JODY 24 33:40 33:40 6:44/M M40 Waterford A.C.
25 ALLEN WAYNE 164 33:46 33:45 6:45/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 ENGLISH KAREN 179 34:07 34:07 6:49/M Top Fin
27 DROHAN BARRY 36 34:09 34:09 6:50/M SM
28 CULLINANE EMMETT 172 34:17 34:14 6:51/M SM
29 MURPHY DAN 90 34:23 34:22 6:53/M SM
30 O'MAHONEY SEAMUS 158 34:28 34:28 6:54/M M40 WAC
31 LEE WAYNE 33 34:30 34:29 6:54/M M40
32 NÍ CHEARBHAILL DEIRDRE 141 34:31 34:30 6:54/M Top Fin
33 ASPEL ADRIAN 113 34:34 34:32 6:55/M M40 WAC
34 WHELAN ALAN 221 34:40 34:37 6:56/M M40
35 BRRENNAN GER 183 34:41 34:39 6:56/M SM
36 ENRIGHT NOEL 173 34:46 34:45 6:57/M SM
37 NOLAN GER 111 34:47 34:45 6:57/M M40 Waterford Triathlon Club
38 MATTHEWS LOUSIE 78 34:48 34:47 6:58/M F40
39 PHELAN JASON 154 34:58 34:58 7:00/M SM
40 MOONEY CATHERINE 68 35:00 34:55 7:00/M SF
41 BRYNE JOHN 146 35:00 34:59 7:00/M SM
42 CASSIDY MICHAEL 188 35:07 34:58 7:01/M M40
43 O'DRISCOLL KEITH 27 35:10 35:10 7:02/M SM Waterford A.C.
44 ROCKETT JOSEPH 99 35:19 35:19 7:04/M M40 wac
45 MALONE BARRY 83 35:29 35:29 7:06/M M40
46 CORCORAN SHAUN 114 35:35 35:29 7:07/M SM
47 GRIFFIN NEIL 152 35:58 35:52 7:12/M SM
48 REILLY TREVOR 51 36:04 36:02 7:13/M SM
49 RUDDEN RONAN 95 36:08 35:59 7:14/M SM
50 HEARNE BRIAN 211 36:08 36:00 7:14/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 POWER IVAN 107 36:10 36:06 7:14/M M40
52 GAFFNEY VICKY 149 36:13 36:05 7:15/M SF
53 MCGEE JACKIE 140 36:20 36:19 7:16/M F40
54 CORCORAN TONY 115 36:29 36:29 7:18/M M40
55 HEFFERNAN MICHAEL 167 36:41 36:41 7:20/M SM
56 KEOGH TONY 101 36:44 36:40 7:21/M SM WAC
57 SKELLY NIAMH 20 36:54 36:54 7:23/M SF
58 KELLEHER CON 180 37:04 37:00 7:25/M M40 Waterford AC
59 MOONEY LORENA 67 37:05 37:00 7:25/M SF Focas On Fitness
60 WHELAN EIMEAR 187 37:08 37:04 7:26/M SF WAC
61 O'KEEFFE EOIN 135 37:12 37:10 7:26/M SM
62 FITZHARRIS CLIFTON 174 37:33 37:32 7:31/M SM
63 ROCHE SHANE 108 37:37 37:34 7:31/M SM
64 DALTON JOHN 34 37:45 37:40 7:33/M M40
65 HARAN EVELYN 69 37:50 37:45 7:34/M SF
66 GRIFFITH MAGGIE 93 37:55 37:51 7:35/M F40
67 MCDONALD DAMIEN 1 37:56 37:54 7:35/M M40
68 FAGAN DARREN 128 38:31 38:23 7:42/M SM
69 BURKE RICHARD 97 38:40 38:38 7:44/M SM
70 KIRWAN THOMAS 6 38:47 38:42 7:45/M F40 WAC
71 QUINLAN SHANE 203 38:54 38:46 7:47/M SF
72 GOUGH PADRAIG 150 38:54 38:46 7:47/M SM Mt. Sion
73 COLEMAN HELENA 190 39:03 38:58 7:49/M F40 Waterford AC
74 FLANAGAN MICHAEL 112 39:17 39:09 7:51/M M40 Mount Sion Club
75 MCSWEENEY EIMEAR 82 39:20 39:14 7:52/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 KAVANAGH PAUL 2 39:21 39:17 7:52/M SM
77 TIERNEY JP 191 39:28 39:25 7:54/M SM
78 COOKE DAVID 220 39:36 39:27 7:55/M M40
79 O'SHEA DEAN 44 39:40 39:28 7:56/M SM
80 RYNA EAMONN 45 39:40 39:28 7:56/M SM
81 DUNNE COLM 39 39:49 39:27 7:58/M M40
82 ENGLISH JOHN 181 39:55 39:54 7:59/M M40
83 MANNING JAMES 124 40:18 40:09 8:04/M SM
84 CONWAY GLEN 145 40:23 40:22 8:05/M SM
85 FENTON EVAN 133 40:33 40:29 8:07/M SM
86 DUNGAN ANNA 222 40:42 40:35 8:08/M SF Waterford AC
87 MATTHEWS RUTH 79 40:48 40:43 8:10/M SF
88 POWER SINÉAD 17 40:50 40:40 8:10/M SF
89 O'DONOGHUE BRIAN 4 41:10 40:52 8:14/M SM
90 KEATING CATHERINE 48 41:14 41:10 8:15/M SF
91 O'SULLIVAN NIGEL 57 41:17 41:11 8:15/M M40 WTC
92 O'BRIEN JIM 103 41:17 41:11 8:15/M M40 Waterford Triathlon Club
93 O'MARA CLODAGH 216 41:22 41:20 8:16/M SF Tramore AC
94 MCCARTHY MICHAEL 217 41:39 41:38 8:20/M M40
95 BARDEN GAVIN 162 41:50 41:31 8:22/M SM
96 COLLINS AMY 170 42:07 41:59 8:25/M SF
97 MULLETT KIERAN 163 42:09 41:49 8:26/M SM
98 BYRNE KIM 96 42:11 42:06 8:26/M F40
99 O'DONOGHUE STEPHEN 3 42:14 41:56 8:27/M SM
100 PURCELL DARYL 42 42:24 42:17 8:29/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 BARDEN JIMMY 119 42:38 42:28 8:32/M M40
102 POWER JEAN 206 42:41 42:41 8:32/M SF
103 BATTYE ED 161 42:46 42:39 8:33/M SM
104 CHAN DANNY 229 42:52 42:41 8:34/M M
105 ROCHE TRISHA 80 42:58 42:45 8:36/M SF
106 BRENNAN MARINA 100 42:58 42:45 8:36/M SF
107 FITZGERALD NICOLA 184 42:58 42:37 8:36/M SF
108 STONE JOHN 32 43:04 42:57 8:37/M M40
109 MITCHELL WAYNE 208 43:04 42:55 8:37/M SM
110 PHELAN LEEANNE 186 43:05 42:44 8:37/M SF
111 DOWER MICHELLE 38 43:06 43:02 8:37/M SF
112 O'LEARY DES 55 43:09 42:57 8:38/M M40
113 MCCARTHY SARAH 171 43:17 43:09 8:39/M SF
114 HABERLIN PAUL 160 43:17 43:17 8:39/M SM
115 RYAN CATHAL 166 43:22 43:17 8:40/M SM
116 FENNELLY FIONA 195 43:32 43:22 8:42/M SF
117 O'NEILL LISA 185 43:34 43:13 8:43/M SF
118 SCULLY GER 10 43:51 43:48 8:46/M M40
119 KIRBY AOIFE 223 43:55 43:51 8:47/M F40
120 ELLIOTT DAVID 65 43:55 43:52 8:47/M M40
121 O'BRIEN AISLING 54 43:56 43:52 8:47/M SF
122 O'REAGAN MICHELLE 53 43:56 43:53 8:47/M SF
123 MULLANE BARRY 75 44:06 44:00 8:49/M SM
124 RYAN SARAH 193 44:10 43:56 8:50/M SF
125 STAPLETON ROSEMARY 5 44:13 44:07 8:51/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 BYRNE LAURA 46 44:29 44:25 8:54/M F40
127 SMITH LAURA 92 44:42 44:34 8:56/M JF
128 LEAHY RUTH 151 44:43 44:36 8:57/M SF
129 DOHERTY NIAMH 52 44:43 44:40 8:57/M SF
130 CARTHY JOSEPHINE 23 45:02 44:53 9:00/M SF
131 DUFFIN CATHAL 214 45:03 44:51 9:01/M JM
132 DUFFIN ANNA 213 45:04 44:52 9:01/M JF
133 SMITH MICHELLE 94 45:05 44:57 9:01/M F40
134 CARTHY GILLIAN 22 45:06 44:56 9:01/M SF
135 RYAN BECKY 192 45:16 45:01 9:03/M SF
136 BROPHY JOHN 43 45:19 45:06 9:04/M M40
137 DOYLE CATHERINE 207 45:34 45:22 9:07/M SF
138 O'KEEFFE BREDA 18 45:34 45:24 9:07/M F40
139 HUNT EDEL 16 45:35 45:26 9:07/M SF
140 MURPHY KIM 59 45:40 45:40 9:08/M SF
141 JACOB KATIE 13 45:44 45:39 9:09/M SF Waterford Triathlon Club
142 FENTON SHAUNA 8 46:08 46:06 9:14/M F40
143 MEAGHER MARIANNE 91 46:30 46:21 9:18/M SF
144 BROPHY TOM 205 46:36 46:24 9:19/M SM
145 KNOX LOUISE 110 46:40 46:28 9:20/M F40
146 HEUNG ALAN 7 46:43 46:30 9:21/M SM
147 HAYES OLIVE 60 47:02 46:54 9:24/M SF
148 BRYNE NATASHA 84 47:09 46:53 9:26/M SF
149 COADY JENNY 117 47:21 47:15 9:28/M SF
150 RYAN ELLA 118 47:21 47:15 9:28/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 QUANN JENNIFER 105 47:33 47:17 9:31/M F40
152 QUANN BRIAN 106 47:33 47:17 9:31/M SM
153 MARIGA MÁIRE 104 47:38 47:28 9:32/M F40
154 FLYNN HANNAH 148 47:39 47:38 9:32/M SF
155 MURPHY MARGARET 144 47:41 47:36 9:32/M SF
156 MURPHY BARRY 210 47:42 47:34 9:32/M SM
157 LENNON SUSAN 9 47:45 47:43 9:33/M SF
158 MULLALLY JULIE 41 47:56 47:45 9:35/M SF Ferrybank Running Club
159 HEARNE FREDA 175 48:04 47:58 9:37/M SF
160 KENNEDY BRIDGET 35 48:06 47:55 9:37/M SF
161 FLYNN SARAH 226 48:10 47:51 9:38/M SF
162 SWIFT SARAH 225 48:11 47:52 9:38/M SF
163 CONDON LOUISE 25 48:14 48:06 9:39/M F40
164 HALLEY MARGURITE 26 48:14 48:05 9:39/M SF
165 AVERY MARTINA 212 48:15 48:07 9:39/M F40
166 TUOMEY MARIE 66 48:16 48:11 9:39/M F40
167 O'BRIEN MICHELLE 28 48:16 48:08 9:39/M SF
168 TWOMEY CIARA 62 48:17 48:11 9:39/M JF
169 WALSH JACK 49 48:23 48:15 9:41/M SM
170 THREADGOLD DAWN 98 48:27 48:17 9:41/M F40 WAC
171 HAYES LISA 58 48:28 48:28 9:42/M SF
172 LONG NATHAN 50 48:32 48:25 9:42/M SM
173 BUTLER SONYA 71 49:25 49:14 9:53/M SF
174 POWER SINEAD 159 49:29 49:18 9:54/M SF
175 LARKIN NIAMH 132 49:30 49:25 9:54/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 KIRK EMMET 129 49:33 49:30 9:55/M JM
177 DOWNEY MICHAEL 130 49:34 49:31 9:55/M SM
178 O'MEARA LORRAINE 70 49:35 49:24 9:55/M F40
179 ROCHE EMMA 86 50:06 49:50 10:01/M SF
180 QUINLAN CATRIONA 204 50:30 50:23 10:06/M SF
181 ROCHE DENISE 85 50:45 50:29 10:09/M SF
182 FORTUNE CORA 196 50:46 50:36 10:09/M SF
183 ROBINSON MARIE 198 50:51 50:41 10:10/M SF
184 HALLIGAN BRETTINI 87 50:52 50:37 10:10/M SF
185 COOKE FIONA 56 51:23 51:12 10:17/M F40
186 FITZGERALD DEAN 47 51:48 51:34 10:22/M SM
187 WHITE DEBORAH 77 51:52 51:46 10:22/M SF
188 SLATTERY MICHELLE 74 51:52 51:46 10:22/M SF
189 MACKEY EDEL 169 51:56 51:41 10:23/M SF
190 GAHAN CLAIRE 168 51:56 51:41 10:23/M SF
191 CARSON JANE 109 52:11 51:57 10:26/M SF
192 MURRAY CLAIRE 147 52:36 52:14 10:31/M F40
193 DEMPSEY JENNY 131 52:43 52:39 10:33/M F40
194 DELANEY ANITA 136 52:49 52:31 10:34/M SF
195 DUNPHY ONAGH 155 52:54 52:30 10:35/M SF
196 MURPHY DONNA 153 52:54 52:30 10:35/M SF
197 KEATING CLARE 125 53:04 52:46 10:37/M SF
198 BEATTY ANITA 121 53:06 52:55 10:37/M SF
199 BEATTY BERNARD 120 53:06 52:56 10:37/M SM
200 MURPHY EILEEN 137 53:51 53:34 10:46/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 MEANEY CONOR 63 53:59 53:54 10:48/M JM
202 FLYNN JOHANN 64 54:06 54:00 10:49/M SF
203 O'DRISCOLL ROSIE 139 54:41 54:37 10:56/M SF
204 KING JOANNE 61 55:05 55:00 11:01/M SF
205 MCBRIDE GARY 29 55:18 54:57 11:04/M SM
206 WALSH SUZANNE 72 55:22 55:16 11:04/M SF
207 WALSH KAREN 11 55:56 55:46 11:11/M F40
208 WALSH MAX 12 55:56 55:46 11:11/M JM Ferrybank Athletics
209 MULLALLY DENISE 40 56:18 56:06 11:16/M SF
210 FAGAN JODIE 127 56:19 56:11 11:16/M JF
211 FAGAN LYNETTE 126 56:20 56:12 11:16/M SF
212 SHERLOCK TARA 165 56:48 56:37 11:22/M SF
213 O'DOWDA DEBBIE 31 57:13 57:05 11:27/M SF
214 HAROLD AOIFE 30 57:16 57:07 11:27/M SF
215 CONDRON SAMANTHA 14 58:25 58:14 11:41/M SF
216 FURLONG SHARON 194 58:41 58:31 11:44/M F40
217 BUTLER LYNDSEY 157 59:15 59:06 11:51/M SF
218 FENNELLY ANNETTE 197 1:01:31 1:01:20 12:18/M F40
219 MURPHY ELIZABETH 218 1:02:29 1:02:22 12:30/M F40
220 O'DONOGHUE MARY 219 1:02:29 1:02:22 12:30/M F40
221 MULLALLY EDDIE 228 1:03:40 1:03:40 12:44/M SM
222 O'DRISCOLL EVAN 143 1:08:27 1:08:26 13:41/M JM
223 FLYNN BEN 142 1:08:36 1:08:35 13:43/M JM