Boruman 1000yrs Sprint Triathlon 2014

Overall Results

June 14, 2014


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

Individual

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Last Name First Name Bib Club Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Group Desc
1 RICHARDSON DAVID 1118 GoTri TC 2 9:14 0:29 2 35:25 0:21 2 17:28 1:02:58 25 M M 25 to 29
2 SCULLY SHANE 1126 Nenagh TC 5 9:42 0:24 1 34:54 0:25 3 17:45 1:03:12 36 M M 35 to 39
3 DUNNE DARREN 1026 3 9:15 0:32 14 39:31 0:28 1 17:05 1:06:54 M M
4 TROY GERALD 1134 Ennis TC 33 12:33 0:34 5 37:48 0:23 4 18:05 1:09:25 36 M M 35 to 39
5 BREW DAVID 1005 13 11:01 0:39 8 38:57 0:24 7 18:55 1:09:58 26 M M 25 to 29
6 TIERNEY CILLIAN 1133 4 9:36 1:13 10 39:06 0:56 9 19:13 1:10:07 18 M M 3 to 19
7 FITZGERALD JASON 1027 GoTri TC 7 9:52 0:45 11 39:16 0:29 17 20:05 1:10:30 42 M M 40 to 44
8 KERINS EOGHAN 1059 Belpark TC 32 12:31 1:03 7 38:08 0:30 6 18:34 1:10:48 34 M M 30 to 34
9 DERMODY STEPHEN 1020 Kilkenny TC 23 12:04 1:23 9 39:02 0:39 8 19:05 1:12:16 44 M M 40 to 44
10 CLANCY RACHEL 1009 Limerick TC 21 11:54 0:33 16 39:42   21 20:19 1:12:30 26 F F 25 to 29
11 MANUEL PHILIP 1066 42 13:02 0:55 4 37:43   29 21:06 1:12:48 M M
12 LIDDY LIAM 1062 Limerick TC 8 10:11 0:58 19 40:30 0:30 26 20:50 1:13:02 51 M M 50 to 54
13 MORONEY MAURICE 1078 27 12:12 0:52 15 39:32   27 20:50 1:13:28 36 M M 35 to 39
14 MALONEY NIALL 1067 Limerick TC 25 12:10 0:38 13 39:31 0:30 30 21:08 1:13:59 51 M M 50 to 54
15 MINOGUE PAT 1076 Boru TC 15 11:12 0:56 17 39:46 0:51 34 21:26 1:14:14 42 M M 40 to 44
16 HORGAN LISA 1045 Limerick TC 10 10:33 0:45 26 41:37 0:32 24 20:48 1:14:19 41 F F 40 to 44
17 LISTON RAE 1063 GoTri TC 9 10:27 0:51 27 41:45 0:37 28 20:53 1:14:34 29 M M 25 to 29
18 O'CONNOR FERGAL 1094 Limerick TC 12 11:00 0:33 23 41:27 0:38 31 21:14 1:14:53 44 M M 40 to 44
19 BOWEN DEREK 1003 47 13:21 0:50 3 37:33 0:38 59 22:52 1:15:16 39 M M 35 to 39
20 WEBB ALAN 1138 GoTri TC 17 11:24 0:45 46 43:16 0:32 10 19:24 1:15:23 33 M M 30 to 34
21 O MAHONY GERARD 1089 1 6:00 2:21 61 44:32 0:41 44 21:48 1:15:24 34 M M 30 to 34
22 MC INERNEY OLIVER 1070 Ennis TC 55 13:52 0:50 30 41:56 0:42 5 18:16 1:15:39 39 M M 35 to 39
23 DEANE BARRY 1019 Ennis TC 26 12:11 0:50 12 39:25 0:33 56 22:38 1:15:40 48 M M 45 to 49
24 SCOTT STUART 1124 Hi-Elbow TC 31 12:30 1:17 6 37:50 0:29 73 23:36 1:15:44 24 M M 20 to 24
25 COUGHLAN REBECCA 1014 GoTri TC 29 12:17 0:34 38 42:49 0:32 11 19:37 1:15:51 33 F F 30 to 34
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Last Name First Name Bib Club Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Group Desc
26 GALLAGHER COLIN 1032 35 12:43 1:00 25 41:35   36 21:34 1:16:54 M M
27 RYAN STEPHEN 1123 Tipperary TC 90 15:35 1:06 18 39:56 0:29 18 20:05 1:17:14 37 M M 35 to 39
28 MCLAUGHLIN EUGENE 1074 24 12:07 0:58 54 43:50 0:45 14 20:02 1:17:44 36 M M 35 to 39
29 MCCARTAN TERENCE 1021 46 13:16 0:45 20 40:58 0:39 50 22:12 1:17:52 29 M M 25 to 29
30 MURPHY DECLAN 1080 GoTri TC 57 13:58 0:51 41 43:00   15 20:03 1:17:54 37 M M 35 to 39
31 ODONOGHUE BARRY 1096 36 12:43 0:46 50 43:40 0:37 19 20:06 1:17:55 37 M M 35 to 39
32 REILLY WESLEY 1116 Trilogy TC 53 13:45 0:49 42 43:02 0:41 12 19:48 1:18:07 35 M M 35 to 39
33 REIDY AOIBHE 1115 Limerick TC 20 11:39 1:07 44 43:13 0:36 47 21:59 1:18:37 37 F F 35 to 39
34 O' HARA THOMAS 1087 Ennis TC 41 12:59 0:55 43 43:05 0:46 39 21:38 1:19:26 32 M M 30 to 34
35 POWER CHRISTY 1109 Limerick TC 39 12:55 1:13 40 42:59 0:34 42 21:48 1:19:32 45 M M 45 to 49
36 KEOGHAN BRIAN 1058 40 12:58 1:00 24 41:31   81 24:04 1:19:35 39 M M 35 to 39
37 O'BRIEN NIGEL 1092 Limerick TC 28 12:17 0:02 51 43:42   89 24:22 1:20:25 37 M M 35 to 39
38 O'DWYER NICK 1098 Limerick TC 86 15:30 1:34 31 42:15 0:44 22 20:28 1:20:33 48 M M 45 to 49
39 CROSS BRENDAN 1017 GoTri TC 109 16:49 1:05 22 41:17 0:40 25 20:50 1:20:43 40 M M 40 to 44
40 CREMIN BOSCO 1016 50 13:26 1:15 32 42:20 0:44 62 23:03 1:20:50 48 M M 45 to 49
41 O'LOUGHLIN JOHNNY 1101 Ennis TC 37 12:44 0:56 47 43:27 0:37 63 23:07 1:20:53 40 M M 40 to 44
42 DOHERTY JOHN 1023 66 14:17 0:57 63 44:37 0:56 16 20:04 1:20:53 29 M M 25 to 29
43 O CONNELL PAUL 1085 54 13:52 1:24 33 42:25 0:41 55 22:29 1:20:54 38 M M 35 to 39
44 O'REILLY SHANE 1105 Pulse TC 77 14:44 1:04 49 43:33   37 21:34 1:20:56 28 M M 25 to 29
45 O'GORMAN JOHN 1099 30 12:26 0:45 37 42:44 0:36 93 24:32 1:21:06 44 M M 40 to 44
46 WOULFE KIERAN 1139 51 13:31 1:07 58 44:23 1:01 32 21:15 1:21:19 34 M M 30 to 34
47 HUGHES DIARMUID 1046 GoTri TC 11 10:52 1:13 52 43:46 1:12 87 24:20 1:21:24 32 M M 30 to 34
48 O CALLAGHAN FERGAL 1084 38 12:52 1:33 53 43:49 1:01 52 22:17 1:21:34 45 M M 45 to 49
49 KEARNEY DEIRDRE 1052 Limerick TC 6 9:44 0:38 81 46:09 0:35 90 24:26 1:21:35 40 F F 40 to 44
50 CLOHESSY RUAIRI 1011 76 14:41 1:15 64 44:40 0:29 23 20:31 1:21:39 27 M M 25 to 29
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Last Name First Name Bib Club Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Group Desc
51 TIERNEY CIARA 1121 19 11:33 0:53 80 46:02 0:48 54 22:26 1:21:44 0 F F
52 O SULLIVAN BRIAN 1091 GoTri TC 65 14:15 2:10 65 44:41 0:35 20 20:16 1:21:58 36 M M 35 to 39
53 QUILLIGAN COLM 1113 93 15:45 1:52 28 41:52 0:42 41 21:46 1:22:00 39 M M 35 to 39
54 WALSH SINEAD 1137 Limerick TC 16 11:13 1:36 57 44:22   95 24:48 1:22:01 43 F F 40 to 44
55 TWOMEY TIMOTHY 1136 74 14:34 0:50 60 44:28 0:43 33 21:25 1:22:02 30 M M 30 to 34
56 MURPHY DAVID 1079 Limerick TC 75 14:36 1:20 48 43:27 0:55 45 21:50 1:22:11 42 M M 40 to 44
57 MCCARTHY BRIAN 1072 Ennis TC 71 14:26 0:41 34 42:26 0:42 83 24:05 1:22:23 36 M M 35 to 39
58 ASKIN TREVOR 1001 96 15:53 0:44 29 41:53 0:37 66 23:14 1:22:24 39 M M 35 to 39
59 CLANCY MICHAEL 1008 Limerick TC 60 14:04 1:01 35 42:31 0:49 82 24:04 1:22:31 48 M M 45 to 49
60 LEDDIN MORGAN 1060 22 12:00 1:17 73 45:30 0:49 64 23:11 1:22:49 36 M M 35 to 39
61 COLLINS DANIEL 1012 Galway TC 95 15:52 1:03 36 42:39 0:38 58 22:45 1:23:00 24 M M 20 to 24
62 LYNCH SEAMUS 1065 88 15:32 1:03 39 42:59   77 23:51 1:23:27 46 M M 45 to 49
63 ROCHE RICHARD 1119 Limerick TC 78 14:46 1:30 71 45:11 0:42 38 21:36 1:23:46 42 M M 40 to 44
64 DINNEEN ALEX 1022 34 12:34 1:36 94 47:21 0:36 40 21:42 1:23:51 32 M M 30 to 34
65 QUAIN BRIAN 1112 48 13:24 1:11 68 44:52 0:46 79 23:54 1:24:09 32 M M 30 to 34
66 FORDE MERVYN 1029 Galway TC 44 13:10 2:01 59 44:25 1:12 69 23:25 1:24:15 35 M M 35 to 39
67 BROWNE NIALL 1006 87 15:31 1:35 67 44:50 0:49 46 21:58 1:24:46 44 M M 40 to 44
68 O'DONOVAN STEPHEN 1097 Limerick TC 68 14:20 0:57 78 45:58 0:39 61 22:54 1:24:51 17 M M 3 to 19
69 SMITH PADRAIG 1129 82 15:08 1:06 56 44:06   94 24:45 1:25:07 43 M M 40 to 44
70 LYNCH MARIE 1064 Ennis TC 61 14:04 1:06 69 45:01 0:34 91 24:27 1:25:14 31 F F 30 to 34
71 NAUGHTON BRENDAN 1082 Limerick TC 97 15:58 1:22 74 45:34 0:47 35 21:30 1:25:14 50 M M 50 to 54
72 JORDAN MICK 1050 Tri An Mhi TC 79 14:52 1:09 45 43:13 0:46 103 25:24 1:25:26 34 M M 30 to 34
73 SHANAHAN DANIEL 1127 Limerick TC 92 15:45 1:32 76 45:52 0:35 48 22:02 1:25:49 38 M M 35 to 39
74 COLLINS KEN 1013 GoTri TC 52 13:44 1:52 66 44:46 0:34 99 25:05 1:26:03 32 M M 30 to 34
75 GLYNN COLM 1035 Nenagh TC 56 13:56 1:06 87 46:38 0:41 74 23:40 1:26:04 43 M M 40 to 44
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Last Name First Name Bib Club Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Group Desc
76 GARRAHY PAUL 1033 Ennis TC 72 14:29 1:04 62 44:36 1:06 98 25:04 1:26:21 32 M M 30 to 34
77 RHATIGAN TARA 1117 49 13:24 1:23 93 47:20 0:40 71 23:35 1:26:25 25 F F 25 to 29
78 QUINLAN EUGENE 1114 Boru TC 18 11:26 0:00 109 50:04   101 25:15 1:26:47 38 M M 35 to 39
79 TIERNAN TARA 1132 Virginia Triathlon & Cycling C 98 16:02 1:48 86 46:34 0:47 43 21:48 1:27:02 39 F F 35 to 39
80 FOLEY ORLA 1028 Boru TC 62 14:05 0:51 100 48:35   72 23:35 1:27:08 38 F F 35 to 39
81 RYAN DON 1120 70 14:23 2:09 85 46:32 0:42 68 23:20 1:27:09 51 M M 50 to 54
82 MC MAHON JAMES 1071 Ennis TC 106 16:38 1:34 79 45:59 0:54 49 22:11 1:27:18 43 M M 40 to 44
83 RYAN MARY 1122 Tipperary TC 59 14:03 1:00 92 47:19 0:38 86 24:15 1:27:19 37 F F 35 to 39
84 MC GLYNN SEAN 1069 Limerick TC 83 15:14 1:29 70 45:10 0:45 96 24:58 1:27:38 46 M M 45 to 49
85 O' CONNOR EOIN 1086 Nenagh TC 94 15:48 1:32 75 45:51 1:14 67 23:20 1:27:47 36 M M 35 to 39
86 GOODWIN SUSAN 1036 GoTri TC 101 16:08 1:16 82 46:16 1:05 65 23:12 1:27:59 34 F F 30 to 34
87 O'NEILL LISA 1103 GoTri TC 63 14:08 0:47 89 47:03 0:39 104 25:30 1:28:10 43 F F 40 to 44
88 CURRAN STEPHEN 1018 104 16:31 3:18 72 45:21 1:25 53 22:26 1:29:03 46 M M 45 to 49
89 FORDE NICOLA 1030 Liquid Motion TC 81 15:06 1:21 98 48:18 0:41 80 23:58 1:29:27 34 F F 30 to 34
90 CREAMER BARRY 1015 Nenagh TC 117 18:29 1:18 90 47:05 0:47 51 22:12 1:29:52 37 M M 35 to 39
91 BARRETT EVA 1002 GoTri TC 103 16:23 1:10 96 48:06 0:45 70 23:32 1:29:59 25 F F 25 to 29
92 MC DERMOTT SINEAD 1068 99 16:04 1:15 103 48:59   84 24:11 1:30:31 30 F F 30 to 34
93 GUINANE SEAN 1037 Limerick TC 84 15:20 1:22 88 46:42 1:32 105 25:41 1:30:38 48 M M 45 to 49
94 O'DONNELL JOANNE 1095 GoTri TC 89 15:32 1:34 83 46:20 0:53 108 26:20 1:30:43 41 F F 40 to 44
95 SHANAHAN JIMMY 1128 Limerick TC 121 19:03 1:16 77 45:54 0:57 92 24:28 1:31:41 31 M M 30 to 34
96 O LEARY ROBERT 1088 73 14:31 3:24 97 48:16 0:51 100 25:07 1:32:12 51 M M 50 to 54
97 O'SHEA DEIRDRE 1106 Limerick TC 14 11:08 1:15 122 53:33 0:51 107 26:05 1:32:53 30 F F 30 to 34
98 HOLOHAN JOHN 1158 105 16:37 1:36 107 49:39 0:48 88 24:20 1:33:02 0 M M
99 O'MALLEY JOHN 1102 123 19:49 1:54 84 46:25 1:17 76 23:43 1:33:10 36 M M 35 to 39
100 CASEY KAREN ANN 1007 Ennis TC 45 13:14 1:31 110 50:13 1:05 113 27:39 1:33:45 31 F F 30 to 34
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Last Name First Name Bib Club Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Group Desc
101 HANRICK EILEEN 1040 Kilkenny TC 110 17:01 1:49 104 49:14 0:47 97 24:58 1:33:52 34 F F 30 to 34
102 MCINTYRE MARTINA 1073 Predator TC 115 17:48 1:16 105 49:36   109 26:22 1:35:04 44 F F 40 to 44
103 O'REGAN PATRICK 1104 58 14:00 3:21 120 52:51 0:53 85 24:12 1:35:20 32 M M 30 to 34
104 O'GRADY FRANK 1100 Boru TC 67 14:18 1:27 115 51:44 1:01 110 26:54 1:35:27 44 M M 40 to 44
105 SCULLY DAVID 1125 124 20:00 1:29 95 48:02 0:36 102 25:24 1:35:32 33 M M 30 to 34
106 KELLY LAURENCE 1056 GoTri TC 111 17:09 2:02 91 47:14 1:25 120 28:31 1:36:23 30 M M 30 to 34
107 KEANE BRENDAN 1051 Limerick TC 85 15:30 2:19 111 50:22 0:47 112 27:35 1:36:35 40 M M 40 to 44
108 HANLEY EAMON 1039 119 18:39 2:04 114 51:44 0:35 78 23:53 1:36:57 33 M M 30 to 34
109 JOHNSON DAVE 1049 130 21:53 1:25 108 49:50 1:04 60 22:53 1:37:07 51 M M 50 to 54
110 STANBRIDGE DAVID 1130 128 21:33 2:15 55 43:55 1:17 117 28:12 1:37:14 22 M M 20 to 24
111 DONNELLY CHARLIE 1024 126 21:14 6:29 106 49:37 0:50 13 20:01 1:38:12 31 M M 30 to 34
112 MURPHY PETER 1081 Limerick TC 91 15:39 3:02 112 50:26 1:45 114 27:51 1:38:46 44 M M 40 to 44
113 MCCARTHY URSULA DESIREE 1163 80 15:03 2:51 113 51:16 1:27 119 28:13 1:38:53 0 F F
114 MCMANUS CAROLINE 1075 69 14:21 2:24 119 52:41 1:12 118 28:13 1:38:53 F F
115 DUFFY JOSEPH 1025 Ennis TC 100 16:05 1:44 101 48:37 1:20 127 31:06 1:38:55 40 M M 40 to 44
116 O'SHEA LAURA 1107 GoTri TC 116 18:17 1:29 102 48:49 1:10 123 29:08 1:38:56 36 F F 35 to 39
117 HEALY DECLAN 1043 64 14:14 3:27 117 52:21 1:22 111 27:33 1:39:00 56 M M 55 to 59
118 POWER LORRAINE 1110 108 16:48 1:29 127 56:50 1:30 57 22:43 1:39:22 44 F F 40 to 44
119 KEATING PAUL 1053 125 21:13 2:13 116 51:48 1:10 106 25:41 1:42:08 42 M M 40 to 44
120 O'CONNELL JONATHAN 1093 Galway TC 129 21:45 1:50 99 48:24 0:47 124 30:24 1:43:13 36 M M 35 to 39
121 GANNON GRACE 1031 131 23:56 3:48 118 52:36   75 23:43 1:44:04 30 F F 30 to 34
122 HEALY ROISIN 1044 107 16:47 2:42 128 56:51 0:45 121 28:34 1:45:40 51 F F 50 to 54
123 SWEENEY RITA 1131 113 17:14 2:13 124 55:29 1:03 125 30:46 1:46:48 45 F F 45 to 49
124 BOWES REBECCA 1004 Belpark TC 114 17:47 1:11 130 58:46 0:25 122 29:03 1:47:15 36 F F 35 to 39
125 KELLY KEVIN 1055 122 19:38 2:59 126 55:56 0:49 115 27:56 1:47:21 38 M M 35 to 39
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Last Name First Name Bib Club Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Group Desc
126 KELLY JOANNE 1054 112 17:11 5:27 125 55:54 0:50 116 27:58 1:47:22 38 F F 35 to 39
127 GARRY MICHAEL 1034 Limerick TC 120 18:54 1:26 123 53:58 1:12 128 32:18 1:47:50 37 M M 35 to 39
128 RYAN SHIRLEY 1111 127 21:15 1:49 121 53:00 0:40 126 31:06 1:47:52 44 F F 40 to 44
129 HUGHES GORMLA 1047 118 18:38 1:45 129 58:20 0:29 129 34:18 1:53:33 50 F F 50 to 54
DNF HURLEY DOUGLAS 1048 Ennis TC 43 13:10 0:47 21 41:10 0:38       39 M M 35 to 39
DNF O BRIEN GERRY 1083 GoTri TC 102 16:19 1:37             39 M M 35 to 39